Boalsburg Memorial Day Run
Boalsburg, PA
May 30, 2011


Results by runhigh.com


       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME

    1       Patrick Singletary, 45, State College, PA  21:31 
    2    1  Bob Chandler, 36, Port Matilda, PA         21:34 
    3    1  Seth Senior, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            21:39 
    4    2  Andy Cunningham, 33, Port Matilda, PA      21:58 
    5    2  Stephen Park, 19, State College, PA        22:00 
    6    3  Joshua Cone, 28                            22:05 
    7    1  Will Cather, 15, Port Matilda, PA          22:06 
    8    4  Matt Popowicz, 28, State College, PA       22:14 
    9    2  Alex Curtze, 16, Port Matilda, PA          22:17 
   10    5  Peter Kistler, 19, Centre Hall, PA         22:33 
   11    6  Will Lush, 18, Spring Mills, PA            22:36 
   12    7  Philip Griffith, 19, State College, PA     23:12 
   13    1  Nicholas Kello, 48, State College, PA      23:50 
   14    2  Matt Smith, 47, State College, PA          24:03 
   15    3  Carter Hardy, 14, Port Matilda, PA         24:05 
   16    8  Ethan Corle, 21, Z                         24:07 
   17    4  Jason Doll, 17, Boalsburg, PA              24:12 
   18    5  Dalton Barger, 13, Warriors Mark, PA       24:32 
   19    3  John Sheakoski, 49, State College, PA      24:42 
   20    9  Cedric Gamble, 21, Boalsburg, PA           24:51 
   21   10  John Dooris, 28, Fairfax, VA               24:54 
   22    3  Forrest Briscoe, 37, State College, PA     25:00 
   23       Hayley Weyhe, 36*, State College, PA       25:12 
   24    1  James Moore, 50, State College, PA         25:19 
   25    4  Scott Roycroft, 49, State College, PA      25:24 
   26    1  Kathryn Koetje-Simin, 40*, State College, PA
                                                       25:42 
   27   11  Kevin Rudy, 27, State College, PA          25:52 
   28    4  Josh Molten, 38, Bellefonte, PA            25:55 
   29    6  Kenny Harpster, 17, State College, PA      25:59 
   30    7  Brent Juster, 17, Port Matilda, PA         26:08 
   31   12  Bradley Woodman, 22, State College, PA     26:09 
   32    8  Kyle Sutherland, 15, Boalsburg, PA         26:11 
   33    1  Anne Balogh, 17*, State College, PA        26:31 
   34   13  Evan White, 28, State College, PA          26:40 
   35    5  Todd Baney, 41, Port Matilda, PA           26:43 
   36    1  Matthew Balogh, 12, State College, PA      26:44 
   37    2  Michael Goldfine, 55, Lemont, PA           26:47 
   38    1  Breanna Studenka, 32*, State College, PA   26:54 
   39    9  Drew Flanagan, 14, Port Matilda, PA        27:11 
   40    2  Megan Schuchert, 32*, State College, PA    27:22 
   41    5  David Rizzo, 31, State College, PA         27:29 
   42    3  Jennifer Webber, 30*, Port Matilda, PA     27:32 
   43    1  Robert Crowe, 63, Boalsburg, PA            27:39 
   44    6  Marc Lintal, 33, Port Matilda, PA          27:42 
   45   10  James Read, 16, Boalsburg, PA              27:45 
   46   11  Douglas Fordan, 17, State College, PA      27:46 
   47    6  Gregory Luna, 45, State College, PA        27:47 
   48    7  Chris Federinko, 41, Tyrone, PA            27:47 
   49    3  Richard Douglass, 56, Linden, PA           27:49 
   50    1  Alisha Jordan, 20*, Centre Hall, PA        27:52 
   51   14  Matthew Roberts, 28, State College, PA     27:52 
   52    1  Natasha Fedkina, 12*, State College, PA    27:54 
   53   12  Joe Woodman, 17, State College, PA         27:57 
   54   15  Benjamin Martin, 21, Lemont, PA            27:57 
   55    2  Debbie Simoncek, 43*, Howard, PA           27:58 
   56    8  Larry Winans, 46, Winfield, PA             27:58 
   57    9  Jason Circoria, 43, Lewisburg, PA          28:00 
   58    7  Donald Longstreth, 39, Altoona, PA         28:02 
   59   16  Paul Crowe, 19, Boalsburg, PA              28:08 
   60   13  John Crowe, 17, Boalsburg, PA              28:08 
   61   14  Paul Wright, 17, State College, PA         28:08 
   62   17  Seth Moyer, 20, Boalsburg, PA              28:15 
   63   18  Tony Tomashefski, 19, State College, PA    28:19 
   64    8  Andy Caruso, 38, Pleasant Gap, PA          28:23 
   65   15  Stephen Lange-Maney, 17, State College, PA 28:31 
   66    9  Brian Kononchuk, 37, Boalsburg, PA         28:36 
   67    4  Stephanie Velegol, 38*, State College, PA  28:39 
   68   16  Jacob Cordell, 16, State College, PA       28:40 
   69    2  Sarah Bevilacqua, 15*, State College, PA   28:43 
   70    5  Maggie Ellis, 39*, State College, PA       28:46 
   71    6  Sarah Farrant, 38*, Boalsburg, PA          28:48 
   72   10  Tyler Pepper, 40, Altoona, PA              28:49 
   73    2  Jack Mangene, 10, Boalsburg, PA            29:04 
   74    3  Christine Rodgers, 41*, Bellefonte, PA     29:07 
   75    7  Noelle Martz, 38*, Centre Hall, PA         29:10 
   76   19  Sean Charlos, 22, State College, PA        29:19 
   77    4  Christopher Gamble, 50, Boalsburg, PA      29:27 
   78    5  Robert Sutherland, 51, Boalsburg, PA       29:31 
   79    6  John Putman, 54, Castanea, PA              29:34 
   80    4  Elisabeth Pfahl, 43*, Lemont, PA           29:37 
   81    3  Kathryn McNaughton, 17*, State College, PA 29:37 
   82    4  Kaelyn Yoder, 14*, Spring Mills, PA        29:42 
   83   20  Thomas Dovosel, 24, Bellefonte, PA         29:43 
   84   11  Dan Wright, 47, State College, PA          29:43 
   85    5  Gina Torretti, 17*, Lemont, PA             29:45 
   86    7  Martin Mazur, 54, State College, PA        29:47 
   87    8  Richard Gilbaugh, 54, Bellefonte, PA       29:50 
   88    9  Steve Maczuga, 51, Spring Mills, PA        29:50 
   89   10  Chris Greene, 39, State College, PA        29:51 
   90   10  John Youngmark, 53, State College, PA      29:57 
   91   11  Johnny Pons, 51, State College, PA         29:58 
   92    8  Rebecca Leitzell, 36*, Boalsburg, PA       29:58 
   93    2  Catherine Curtin, 12*, State College, PA   30:03 
   94    9  Heather Kikel, 34*, Petersburg, PA         30:07 
   95    6  Morgan Rohrbach, 16*, Boalsburg, PA        30:08 
   96   12  Jean Clement Ngwandja, 41, Mount Union, PA 30:10 
   97   11  Robert Fillmann, 30, Boalsburg, PA         30:13 
   98    7  Halie Ellis, 17*, Boalsburg, PA            30:16 
   99   12  Matthew Gerhart, 36, Spring Mills, PA      30:18 
  100    3  Trey Millward, 12, State College, PA       30:19 
  101   13  Richard Greene, 41, Lock Haven, PA         30:20 
  102   17  Nikita Fedkin, 17, State College, PA       30:25 
  103    8  Jael Goldfine, 16*, Lemont, PA             30:27 
  104   21  Justin Wellar, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          30:36 
  105   14  Michael Nordberg, 49, Boalsburg, PA        30:38 
  106   18  Noah Belser, 13, Pine Grove Mills, PA      30:42 
  107    2  Richard Punshon, 64, Pleasant Gap, PA      30:47 
  108    9  Emma Federinko, 15*, Spring Mills, PA      30:50 
  109   19  Ian Gamble, 16, Lynn Haven, FL             30:50 
  110   15  Michael Runey, 42, Boalsburg, PA           30:50 
  111    3  Haley Garvin, 12*, State College, PA       30:54 
  112   10  Amy Long, 35*, Lewistown, PA               30:55 
  113   16  Terry Garvin, 42, State College, PA        30:55 
  114   12  Bernard Ryan, 51, State College, PA        30:59 
  115   13  Randy Moore, 53, State College, PA         31:02 
  116   13  Justin King, 33, South Riding, VA          31:03 
  117   17  Scott Kenepp, 47, Sterling, VA             31:04 
  118   20  Anthony Degleris, 13, State College, PA    31:04 
  119   14  Travis Shive, 32, Quakertown, PA           31:11 
  120   14  Greg Woodman, 52, State College, PA        31:14 
  121   22  Jason Stetson, 26, Boalsburg, PA           31:14 
  122   15  Gary Cattell, 53, Port Matilda, PA         31:17 
  123   16  Jay Goldman, 50, Bellefonte, PA            31:17 
  124    5  Kim Peters, 44*, State College, PA         31:21 
  125   11  Heather Shadow, 34*, Bellefonte, PA        31:21 
  126   23  Jeff Roe, 29, State College, PA            31:22 
  127   18  Andrew Morgan, 48, Bellefonte, PA          31:23 
  128   19  Steven Harpster, 47, Frederick, MD         31:23 
  129   12  Carly Lynch, 34*, Barnham, PA              31:25 
  130   24  Cody Warner, 29, State College, PA         31:26 
  131       Invalid                                    31:26 
  132   20  Alex Bierly, 41, Centre Hall, PA           31:28 
  133   25  Nicholas Light, 23, New York, NY           31:29 
  134   13  Megan Gilligan, 32*, Pa Furnace, PA        31:29 
  135    2  Sylvie Frank, 24*, New York, NY            31:31 
  136    3  Edel Crowe, 21*, Boalsburg, PA             31:38 
  137    4  Kaylin Greene, 27*, State College, PA      31:39 
  138    6  Tina Gregory, 40*, Bellefonte, PA          31:39 
  139   26  Will Cawthern, 21, Boalsburg, PA           31:39 
  140   17  Mike Bratton, 51, State College, PA        31:40 
  141    5  Lauren Schall, 18*, State College, PA      31:43 
  142    3  Ted Krichels, 62, Boalsburg, PA            31:46 
  143   21  David Hunter, 41, State College, PA        31:48 
  144    6  Kathy Roe, 28*, State College, PA          31:49 
  145   27  Paul Leah, 26, Boalsburg, PA               31:50 
  146   15  Derek Leonard, 30, Boalsburg, PA           31:50 
  147    1  Cindy Waltemire, 54*, Cranberry Twp, PA    31:56 
  148   22  Robert Nairn, 48, State College, PA        31:56 
  149   28  Jeffrey Kerr, 25, State College, PA        32:02 
  150   23  Jon Nese, 49, State College, PA            32:03 
  151   24  Richard Olsen, 41, State College, PA       32:03 
  152   16  Jay Thompson, 30, State College, PA        32:05 
  153   29  Trey Thompson, 29, State College, PA       32:05 
  154    4  Darina Roe, 12*, State College, PA         32:06 
  155   14  Julie Danna, 38*, State College, PA        32:09 
  156    4  Wayne Reilly, 10, Valley View, PA          32:09 
  157   21  Derek Horner, 15, Warriors Mark, PA        32:11 
  158   30  Matthew Hooer, 27, State College, PA       32:16 
  159   17  Thaddeus Will, 38, Port Matilda, PA        32:16 
  160   25  Jeffrey Martin, 43, Lemont, PA             32:19 
  161   18  William Compton, 31, Apo, AE               32:22 
  162    2  Erica Nodell, 50*, State College, PA       32:24 
  163    7  Beth Shisler, 47*, Port Matilda, PA        32:26 
  164    7  Jessica Kerr, 27*, State College, PA       32:27 
  165   19  Mike Scherneck, 34, State College, PA      32:27 
  166   18  Lawrence Gamble, 58, Estes Park, CO        32:28 
  167   22  Mike Bleggi, 14, State College, PA         32:29 
  168    8  Alexandria Orlando, 22*, Boalsburg, PA     32:29 
  169   31  Tyson Daniels, 25, State College, PA       32:34 
  170       Su_Chip                                    32:35 
  171    9  Lynda Nguyen, 23*, State College, PA       32:35 
  172   10  April Salinas, 24*, Mill Hall, PA          32:37 
  173   19  John Johnson, 57, State College, PA        32:37 
  174   23  Ethan Jones, 17, Port Matilda, PA          32:39 
  175   20  Lee Culver, 59, State College, PA          32:39 
  176   11  Michelle McGregor, 26*, State College, PA  32:48 
  177   12  Elizabeth Wainright, 29*, Boalsburg, PA    32:50 
  178    8  Elizabeth Skowron, 44*, Boalsburg, PA      32:52 
  179   26  Richard Gelger, 49, Boalsburg, PA          32:52 
  180    4  Stephen McGregor, 60, State College, PA    32:58 
  181   27  Richard Van Dyke, 43, State College, PA    32:59 
  182    5  Andrew Whitaker, 12, Boalsburg, PA         33:00 
  183   21  Robert Ash, 55, Centre Hall, PA            33:02 
  184   20  Mathew Pezzullo, 32, Pleasant Gap, PA      33:03 
  185   28  Bill Carr, 42, Wilcox, PA                  33:04 
  186   15  Dawn Maguire, 39*, State College, PA       33:06 
  187   16  Jody Cook, 37*, New York, NY               33:07 
  188   32  Darynn Flango, 27, Lewistown, PA           33:08 
  189       Dm9h356                                    33:09 
  190   21  Jeff Rice, 30, State College, PA           33:17 
  191    9  De Grunwald, 41*, Port Matilda, PA         33:20 
  192   22  James Holyer, 33, Jacksonville, FL         33:28 
  193   10  Kate Nese, 14*, State College, PA          33:32 
  194    5  George Myers, 64, Centre Hall, PA          33:33 
  195   33  Michael Martin, 29, State College, PA      33:35 
  196   29  Tom Copus, 43, Milford, CT                 33:38 
  197   13  Megan Hartman, 25*, State College, PA      33:40 
  198   30  Derek Canova, 41, State College, PA        33:41 
  199   23  David Rockower, 38, Boalsburg, PA          33:42 
  200   24  Philip Heverly, 39, State College, PA      33:47 
  201   10  Lorella Thomas, 47*, Boalsburg, PA         33:48 
  202   31  Matthew Corcoran, 43, Lancaster, PA        33:50 
  203   25  Matt Hardy, 37, Port Matilda, PA           33:50 
  204   26  Troy Boob, 34, Bellefonte, PA              33:51 
  205   22  Tom Yebernetsky, 54, Bellefonte, PA        33:54 
  206   23  Jeff Davidson, 50, Boalsburg, PA           33:56 
  207   17  Melanie Marshall, 38*, Enolla, PA          33:57 
  208   24  Luke Biorly, 15, Centre Hall, PA           33:58 
  209   32  Andrew Martin, 45, Newport, PA             33:58 
  210   33  Thomas Covaleski, 44, Lemont, PA           33:58 
  211   18  Jennnifer Covaleski, 31*, Lemont, PA       33:58 
  212   27  Brett Smith, 36, State College, PA         34:00 
  213   24  Stephen McKeena, 50, Pine Grove Mills, PA  34:03 
  214   25  Michael Szczensy, 54, State College, PA    34:07 
  215   11  Courtney Poorman, 14*, State College, PA   34:12 
  216   19  Cindy McClintic, 39*, East Berlin, PA      34:12 
  217   25  Tim Gilpatrick, 15, Boalsburg, PA          34:14 
  218   11  Jenni Evans, 49*, Boalsburg, PA            34:15 
  219    3  Nina Safran, 51*, Lemont, PA               34:15 
  220   20  Kristin Gentile, 39*, Sewickley, PA        34:16 
  221   34  Steve Moyer, 46, Boalsburg, PA             34:17 
  222   28  Chad Feathers, 30, Altoona, PA             34:17 
  223   12  Sandy Gabel, 47*, Boalsburg, PA            34:19 
  224   29  Robert Reilly, 37, Millheim, PA            34:25 
  225   26  Syd Seitz, 51, State College, PA           34:32 
  226   13  Starla Snyder, 48*, East Freedom, PA       34:33 
  227   21  Sarah King, 30*, South Riding, VA          34:34 
  228    6  Glenn Firebaugh, 62, Centre Hall, PA       34:38 
  229    6  Caleb Eyster, 12, Pa Furnace, PA           34:39 
  230   14  Erin O'Leary, 43*, Centre Hall, PA         34:40 
  231   34  Nolan Katkowski, 23, Douglasville, PA      34:40 
  232   14  Sarah Messenger, 18*, Bellefonte, PA       34:48 
  233   35  Adam Bartley, 28, State College, PA        34:50 
  234   15  Rebecca Cloninger, 20*, Centre Hall, PA    34:50 
  235    7  Alex Gretok, 10, Woodward, PA              34:51 
  236   30  Daniel McAllister, 35, Altoona, PA         34:53 
  237   22  Eva Gerhart, 35*, Spring Mills, PA         34:53 
  238    7  Michael Gentile, 64, Sewickley, PA         34:55 
  239    5  Saede Eifrig, 11*, Lemont, PA              34:58 
  240   35  Skip Kratzer, 41, Lewisburg, PA            35:03 
  241   23  Meg England, 33*, State College, PA        35:09 
  242   16  Rachel Cloninger, 25*, Marietta, PA        35:12 
  243   26  Evan James, 15, State College, PA          35:17 
  244    6  Emmalia Simon, 9*, Boalsburg, PA           35:19 
  245   31  Robert Howell, 38, Silver Spring, MD       35:22 
  246   27  Rick Sabbatini, 52, Bellefonte, PA         35:27 
  247   36  Todd Plummer, 46, Pine Grove Mills, PA     35:32 
  248   24  Jessica Wellar, 31*, San Francisco, CA     35:38 
  249   37  Paul McClure, 41, Bellefonte, PA           35:38 
  250   12  Carly Haffner, 15*, State College, PA      35:43 
  251   27  Bryan Quinn, 14, Pine Grove Mills, PA      35:43 
  252   25  Julie Manfred, 35*, State College, PA      35:45 
  253   13  Cathryn DeLong, 17*, Port Matilda, PA      35:49 
  254   28  Mark Kennedy, 17, Port Matilda, PA         35:49 
  255   32  John Holyer, 32, Napoleon, OH              35:52 
  256    8  David Marshall, 69, State College, PA      35:56 
  257   36  Michael Wasser, 25, Rockville, MD          35:56 
  258   17  Rebecca Eggebeen, 24*, Rockville, MD       35:57 
  259   14  Rebekah Miller, 17*, State College, PA     35:59 
  260   18  Sarah Lapp, 18*, State College, PA         35:59 
  261    7  Sarah McClure, 12*, Bellefonte, PA         36:02 
  262   38  Michael McClure, 47, Houtzdale, PA         36:02 
  263   15  Janine Mistrick, 17*, State College, PA    36:05 
  264   28  David Woodle, 55, State College, PA        36:09 
  265   15  Anita Woodman, 49*, State College, PA      36:13 
  266   16  Patricia Kunes, 43*, State College, PA     36:14 
  267   39  Terry Powers, 42, Boalsburg, PA            36:16 
  268   40  Christian Eifrig, 46, Lemont, PA           36:16 
  269   26  Portia Webb, 34*, State College, PA        36:17 
  270   29  Gregory Tothero, 51, State College, PA     36:18 
  271   19  Melanie Liskov, 20*, Kingston, PA          36:19 
  272   17  Lynda Federinko, 47*, Spring Mills, PA     36:20 
  273   41  Bill Reilly, 43, Howard, PA                36:29 
  274   27  Lisa Eggebeen, 30*, Nashville, TN          36:30 
  275   37  Michael Jankowski, 24, State College, PA   36:30 
  276   33  Oscar Glaverini, 30, Durham, NC            36:34 
  277   20  Mileise Sabbatini, 26*, Guttenberg, NJ     36:37 
  278   18  Heidi VonBernewitz, 46*, State College, PA 36:40 
  279    9  Dennis McDowell, 61, Mingoville, PA        36:40 
  280   29  Geoffrey Billy, 15, Boalsburg, PA          36:42 
  281   30  Gerard Letenare, 15, Boalsburg, PA         36:42 
  282   38  Scott Sguve, 22, Boalsburg, PA             36:43 
  283   42  John Chlysano, 45, State College, PA       36:44 
  284   34  Bryn Gillette, 31, New Milford, CT         36:47 
  285    4  Bonnie Kaup, 58*, Altoona, PA              36:51 
  286   35  Matthew Dale, 30, Pine Grove Mills, PA     36:52 
  287   30  Kevin Bender, 56, State College, PA        36:53 
  288   21  Rachel Leonard, 22*, Port Matilda, PA      36:53 
  289   22  Melissa Maurer, 28*, State College, PA     36:53 
  290   19  Terri Lukens-Gable, 49*, State College, PA 36:53 
  291    8  Joe Messner, 10, State College, PA         37:06 
  292   36  Phil Marshall, 33, Altoona, PA             37:15 
  293   16  Kendall Loviscky, 14*, State College, PA   37:17 
  294   43  Douglas Loviscky, 42, State College, PA    37:17 
  295   20  Denise Weaver, 46*, Pleasant Gap, PA       37:18 
  296   17  Jim Lenhart, 14*, State College, PA        37:19 
  297   18  Valerie Kubalak, 13*, Spring Mills, PA     37:21 
  298    5  Sally Keiser-Bankert, 57*, State College, PA
  299                                                  37:31 
        39  Devon Quinn, 21, Pine Grove Mills, PA      37:34 
  300   44  Tim Burkhart, 44, West Chester, OH         37:38 
  301   40  Andrew Cawthern, 28, State College, PA     37:40 
  302   41  Brian Dinsmore, 25, Denver, CO             37:40 
  303    9  Tobias Van Dyke, 12, State College, PA     37:41 
  304   42  Zachary Schmid, 23, Wilford, CT            37:43 
  305   23  Emma Koide, 19*, State College, PA         37:45 
  306   19  Katie Smith, 13*, Spring Mills, PA         37:49 
  307   31  David Eggebeen, 57, Boalsburg, PA          37:50 
  308   28  Angie Smith, 39*, Reedsville, PA           37:52 
  309   43  David Leach, 28, Pa Furnace, PA            37:52 
  310   24  Ali Kaide, 25*, Washington, DC             37:52 
  311   29  Regina Brannen, 36*, State College, PA     37:53 
  312   44  Timothy Koide, 29, State College, PA       37:54 
  313   45  Cullen Dougherty, 22, State College, PA    37:56 
  314   25  Taryn Traxler, 19*, Bellefonte, PA         37:56 
  315   30  Hester Blum, 38*, Bellefonte, PA           37:57 
  316   37  Jonathan Eburne, 39, Bellefonte, PA        37:58 
  317    6  Trudy Hinish, 50*, Williamsburg, PA        37:58 
  318   31  Tracy Cohagan, 38*, Boalsburg, PA          37:59 
  319    7  Patricia Schoffstall, 54*, Pleasant Gap, PA
  320                                                  38:00 
        26  Kelly Fisher, 28*, Boalsburg, PA           38:32 
  321   38  James Sorensen, 39, New Canaan, CT         38:43 
  322   10  David Nelson, 63, Boalsburg, PA            38:47 
  323    8  Sherri Wellar, 50*, Julian, PA             38:47 
  324   21  Kelly Loviscky, 41*, State College, PA     38:51 
  325   22  Jennifer Copus, 41*, Milford, CT           38:55 
  326   11  Jd Maynard, 65, Boalsburg, PA              39:02 
  327   32  Jennifer Bair, 36*, Rebersburg, PA         39:12 
  328   23  Margaret Gamble, 45*, Lynn Haven, FL       39:16 
  329    9  Kim Nelson, 51*, State College, PA         39:17 
  330    8  Addison Frazier, 10*, Wayne, PA            39:17 
  331   45  David Frazier, 44, Wayne, PA               39:18 
  332   31  Mitchell Lester, 14, Pa Furnace, PA        39:19 
  333   24  Karen Cox, 47*, State College, PA          39:20 
  334   33  Karen Parkes, 39*, Boalsburg, PA           39:21 
  335   34  Julie Simon, 37*, Boalsburg, PA            39:22 
  336   25  Christy Runey, 42*, Boalsburg, PA          39:22 
  337   27  Kira Walmer, 29*, State College, PA        39:28 
  338   12  John Walmer, 63, State College, PA         39:29 
  339   28  Jessa Waterhouse, 27*, Valatia, NY         39:29 
  340   13  Geoff Brugler, 60, State College, PA       39:37 
  341    9  Lizzie Gilpatrick, 9*, Boalsburg, PA       39:45 
  342   32  David Doll, 52, Boalsburg, PA              39:51 
  343   33  Dave Jankowski, 54, State College, PA      39:54 
  344   26  Jennifer Stover, 45*, Centre Hall, PA      39:59 
  345   10  Andrew Loviscky, 12, State College, PA     39:59 
  346   35  Amy Long, 35*, Snow Shoe, PA               40:02 
  347    1  Janet Swim, 50*, Boalsburg, PA             40:05 
  348   46  Dana Todd, 48, Port Matilda, PA            40:07 
  349   29  Taylor Copus, 18*, Milford, CT             40:08 
  350   27  Colleen Ott, 44*, Spring Mills, PA         40:11 
  351   28  Jennifer Yoder, 41*, Spring Mills, PA      40:12 
  352   29  Dawn Comly, 48*, Port Royal, PA            40:32 
  353   36  Robin Fleck, 39*, State College, PA        40:36 
  354   11  Kurtis Brown, 12, Pa Furnace, PA           40:47 
  355   30  Donna Fick, 46*, Boalsburg, PA             40:51 
  356   37  Chrissie Ebeck, 32*, Bellefonte, PA        41:00 
  357   39  Jeffrey Ebeck, 32, Bellefonte, PA          41:04 
  358   30  Allison Ermol, 28*, State College, PA      41:07 
  359   40  Kevin Ermol, 39, State College, PA         41:07 
  360   31  Sandra Spicer, 46*, Spring Mills, PA       41:08 
  361   10  Katie Nolten, 10*, Bellefonte, PA          41:10 
  362   32  Cathy Smarkusky, 40*, Port Matilda, PA     41:11 
  363   34  Jonathan Adams, 57, State College, PA      41:42 
  364   47  Dean McHenry, 49, State College, PA        41:43 
  365   41  Jay Reeder, 33, Centre Hall, PA            41:43 
  366   48  Russell Bloom, 47, Philipsburg, PA         41:45 
  367   35  John Hook, 51, State College, PA           41:46 
  368   33  Laura Dreese, 42*, Bellefonte, PA          41:47 
  369   20  Charlotte Martin, 13*, Bellefonte, PA      41:50 
  370   11  Julia Neely, 11*, State College, PA        41:52 
  371   34  Kimberly Neely, 43*, State College, PA     41:53 
  372   35  Cindy Bathurst, 45*, State College, PA     41:58 
  373    1  Elaine Farrant, 72*, Baltimore, MD         41:59 
  374   12  Kincenzo Zook, 11, Boalsburg, PA           42:00 
  375   13  Jadyn Brugler, 11, State College, PA       42:01 
  376   11  Martha Freeman, 55*, State College, PA     42:02 
  377   49  Andrew King, 44, State College, PA         42:02 
  378   31  Emily Pressler, 27*, State College, PA     42:03 
  379   32  Rosa Frank, 21*, State College, PA         42:03 
  380   33  Samantha Zettle, 28*, Centre Hall, PA      42:03 
  381   50  Matthew Carter, 41, Lewistown, PA          42:09 
  382   38  Julia Walls, 34*, Altoona, PA              42:09 
  383   36  Bruce Lord, 54, Boalsburg, PA              42:10 
  384    1  E  Alan Cameron, 72, State College, PA     42:14 
  385   51  David Englehart, 46, Boalsburg, PA         42:15 
  386   36  Lisa Kersavage, 41*, Brooklyn, NY          42:31 
  387   34  Rachel Yoder, 29*, Howard, PA              42:49 
  388   46  Levi Yoder, 29, Howard, PA                 42:49 
  389   37  Donna Garban, 49*, Hoboken, NJ             42:52 
  390   37  Edward Thompson, 57, Boalsburg, PA         43:07 
  391   12  Kim Gasper, 50*, Bellefonte, PA            43:09 
  392   35  Alicia-Maria Benner, 26*, Centre Hall, PA  43:11 
  393   52  John Sheehan, 42, Boalsburg, PA            43:18 
  394   14  Elliot Sheehan, 8, Boalsburg, PA           43:18 
  395   15  Jack Sheehan, 12, Boalsburg, PA            43:18 
  396   38  Colleen Sheehan, 41*, Boalsburg, PA        43:18 
  397   13  Amanda Maple, 55*, State College, PA       43:23 
  398   38  Anthony Archley, 53, Pine Grove Mills, PA  43:27 
  399   39  Mara Ziegler, 43*, Boalsburg, PA           43:33 
  400   16  Jackson Dillard, 10, Port Matilda, PA      43:41 
  401   39  Carey Lovelace, 36*, Milroy, PA            43:47 
  402   40  Keri Wilson, 47*, Dallas, TX               43:58 
  403   41  Roberta Houts, 48*, Aaronsburg, PA         44:00 
  404   36  Barbara Roan, 28*, State College, PA       44:06 
  405   40  Lori Lippincott, 35*, Townville, PA        44:08 
  406   14  Tina Hyouke, 54*, Port Matilda, PA         44:09 
  407   15  Jan Somers, 52*, Port Matilda, PA          44:10 
  408   17  Matthew Reilly, 9, Valley View, PA         44:14 
  409    2  Arnold Gasche, 81, State College, PA       44:25 
  410   41  Mary Bundy, 31*, Philadelphia, PA          44:30 
  411   42  Jamie Praskovich, 30*, Spring Mills, PA    44:37 
  412   43  Shawna Mellott, 30*, Mill Hall, PA         44:38 
  413   42  Denise Reilly, 45*, Howard, PA             44:51 
  414   43  Sandy McGee, 42*, Bellefonte, PA           45:19 
  415   18  Nate Felsmann, 11, State College, PA       45:39 
  416   53  Chris Felsmann, 49, State College, PA      45:44 
  417   12  Emma Youngmark, 11*, State College, PA     45:52 
  418   44  Julie Youngmark, 47*, State College, PA    45:53 
  419   13  Kate Youngmark, 6*, State College, PA      45:56 
  420   19  Isaac Messner, 12, State College, PA       46:11 
  421       #452                                       46:11 
  422   54  John Messner, 43, State College, PA        46:14 
  423   21  Sarah Koberna, 15*, Boalsburg, PA          46:15 
  424   22  Kieryn Ziegler, 16*, Boalsburg, PA         46:15 
  425   47  Lincoln Kennedy, 19, State College, PA     46:18 
  426   23  Sarah Masters, 17*, Boaslburg, PA          46:19 
  427   55  Robert Masters, 45, Boaslburg, PA          46:19 
  428   16  Lea Asbell-Swanger, 51*, Boalsburg, PA     46:24 
  429   14  Paige Kubalak, 10*, Spring Mills, PA       46:30 
  430   15  Kate Ott, 12*, Spring Mills, PA            46:31 
  431   39  Mark Gillette, 57, Wernersville, PA        46:37 
  432   17  Judy Waterhouse, 51*, Valatia, NY          46:42 
  433   44  Beth Simon, 32*, Bellefonte, PA            46:43 
  434   16  Elly Haushalter, 9*, State College, PA     46:48 
  435   17  Alexandra Kranich, 9*, State College, PA   46:49 
  436   45  Ashley Kranich, 39*, State College, PA     46:55 
  437   45  Liz Haushalter, 45*, State College, PA     46:55 
  438   18  Judi Burtnett, 55*, Johnstown, PA          47:11 
  439   46  Jennifer Roan, 34*, State College, PA      47:11 
  440   37  Megan Kelley, 26*, Bellefonte, PA          47:24 
  441   18  Celine Matthews, 5*, State College, PA     47:28 
  442   56  Stephen Matthews, 47, State College, PA    47:28 
  443   19  Kayleigh Matthews, 10*, State College, PA  47:29 
  444   46  Amy Moore, 47*, State College, PA          47:32 
  445   19  Annette Moore, 53*, Raleigh, NC            47:32 
  446   38  Sara Smith, 27*, Spring Mills, PA          47:47 
  447   39  Amanda Leigey, 22*, Centre Hall, PA        47:47 
  448   24  Sarah Runey, 16*, Boalsburg, PA            48:04 
  449   25  Kalkidan Streit, 16*, State College, PA    48:05 
  450   20  Ruth Grove, 58*, State College, PA         48:34 
  451   40  Martin Swim, 52, Philipsburg, PA           49:01 
  452   20  Dilon Reilly, 4, Millheim, PA              49:13 
  453   40  Rebecca Pugliese, 26*, State College, PA   49:26 
  454   47  Tanya Burkhart, 33*, West Chester, OH      49:28 
  455   41  Rachel Gamble, 19*, Lynn Haven, FL         49:38 
  456   26  Taylor Burkhart, 15*, West Chester, OH     49:39 
  457   21  Ellen Jankowski, 55*, State College, PA    49:49 
  458   48  Sarah Pezzullo, 31*, Pleasant Gap, PA      49:54 
  459   49  Jennifer Bortz, 39*, State College, PA     49:54 
  460   14  O  Richard Bundy, 62, State College, PA    49:54 
  461   42  Emily Zimmerman, 29*, Spring Mills, PA     50:30 
  462   48  Chris McCully, 26, Philipsburg, PA         50:47 
  463   43  Annalisa Siegle, 29*, Howard, PA           50:56 
  464   22  Mary White, 54*, Pleasant Gap, PA          51:02 
  465   27  Leena Reilly, 15*, Valley View, PA         51:07 
  466   21  Canon Reilly, 9, Valley View, PA           51:35 
  467   23  Valerie Mease, 52*, Bellefonte, PA         52:48 
  468   44  Rena Leone, 26*, State College, PA         55:04 
  469   41  Michael Leone, 56, State College, PA       55:04 
  470    1  Barbara Lippincott, 64*, State College, PA 55:06 
  471   42  Rodney Wellar, 51, Julian, PA              55:39 
  472   22  Coleton Barger, 12, Warriors Mark, PA      55:49 
  473   23  Lian Reilly, 6, Valley View, PA            55:57 
  474    3  William Reilly, 73, Centre Hall, PA        56:15 
  475   20  Hannah Yoder, 12*, Spring Mills, PA        56:46 
  476   47  Holli Kubacak, 41*, Spring Mills, PA       56:47 
  477   50  Shelley Smeltz, 38*, Bellefonte, PA        58:03 
  478   48  Lori Slagle, 42*, State College, PA        58:03 
  479   49  Julia Sprinkle, 42*, Bellefonte, PA        58:04 
  480    2  Barbara Ermol, 61*, State College, PA      58:19 
  481   24  Eileen Rivoir, 56*, Port Matilda, PA       58:30 
  482   25  Margaret Nicholson, 57*, Pine Grove Mills, PA
                                                       58:31 
  483   45  Stephanie Masters, 20*, Boalsburg, PA    1:02:26 
  484   50  Christine Masters, 46*, Boaslburg, PA    1:02:27 
  485   43  Michael Leto, 51, Centre Hall, PA        1:03:51 
  486   51  Diane Rovgeux, 34*, Kylertown, PA        1:04:58 
  487   57  William Majewsky, 48, Kylertown, PA      1:04:58 
  488   44  John Balogh, 50, State College, PA       1:05:01 
  489   26  Jean Balogh, 51*, State College, PA      1:05:02 
  490   27  Karen Seitz, 50*, State College, PA      1:05:18 
  491   51  Andrea Englehart, 45*, Boalsburg, PA     1:05:19 
  492   45  Raymond Dinsmore, 54, State College, PA  1:05:41 
  493   28  Barbara Dinsmore, 58*, State College, PA 1:05:41 
  494   58  Shawn Leto, 48, Centre Hall, PA          1:07:48 
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
23 finishers among Men Under 13
31 finishers among Men 13 - 17
48 finishers among Men 18 - 29
41 finishers among Men 30 - 39
58 finishers among Men 40 - 49
45 finishers among Men 50 - 59
14 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
20 finishers among Women Under 13
27 finishers among Women 13 - 17
45 finishers among Women 18 - 29
51 finishers among Women 30 - 39
51 finishers among Women 40 - 49
28 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
269 male finishers
225 female finishers
494 total finishers


       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
    1    1  Patrick Singletary, 45, State College, PA  21:31 

Open Women
   23    1  Hayley Weyhe, 36, State College, PA        25:12 



       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME

Men Under 13
   36    1  Matthew Balogh, 12, State College, PA      26:44 
   73    2  Jack Mangene, 10, Boalsburg, PA            29:04 
  101    3  Trey Millward, 12, State College, PA       30:19 
  157    4  Wayne Reilly, 10, Valley View, PA          32:09 
  183    5  Andrew Whitaker, 12, Boalsburg, PA         33:00 
  230    6  Caleb Eyster, 12, Pa Furnace, PA           34:39 
  236    7  Alex Gretok, 10, Woodward, PA              34:51 
  292    8  Joe Messner, 10, State College, PA         37:06 
  304    9  Tobias Van Dyke, 12, State College, PA     37:41 
  346   10  Andrew Loviscky, 12, State College, PA     39:59 
  354   11  Kurtis Brown, 12, Pa Furnace, PA           40:47 
  374   12  Kincenzo Zook, 11, Boalsburg, PA           42:00 
  375   13  Jadyn Brugler, 11, State College, PA       42:01 
  394   14  Elliot Sheehan, 8, Boalsburg, PA           43:18 
  395   15  Jack Sheehan, 12, Boalsburg, PA            43:18 
  400   16  Jackson Dillard, 10, Port Matilda, PA      43:41 
  408   17  Matthew Reilly, 9, Valley View, PA         44:14 
  415   18  Nate Felsmann, 11, State College, PA       45:39 
  420   19  Isaac Messner, 12, State College, PA       46:11 
  452   20  Dilon Reilly, 4, Millheim, PA              49:13 
  466   21  Canon Reilly, 9, Valley View, PA           51:35 
  472   22  Coleton Barger, 12, Warriors Mark, PA      55:49 
  473   23  Lian Reilly, 6, Valley View, PA            55:57 

Men 13 - 17
    7    1  Will Cather, 15, Port Matilda, PA          22:06 
    9    2  Alex Curtze, 16, Port Matilda, PA          22:17 
   15    3  Carter Hardy, 14, Port Matilda, PA         24:05 
   17    4  Jason Doll, 17, Boalsburg, PA              24:12 
   18    5  Dalton Barger, 13, Warriors Mark, PA       24:32 
   29    6  Kenny Harpster, 17, State College, PA      25:59 
   30    7  Brent Juster, 17, Port Matilda, PA         26:08 
   32    8  Kyle Sutherland, 15, Boalsburg, PA         26:11 
   39    9  Drew Flanagan, 14, Port Matilda, PA        27:11 
   45   10  James Read, 16, Boalsburg, PA              27:45 
   46   11  Douglas Fordan, 17, State College, PA      27:46 
   53   12  Joe Woodman, 17, State College, PA         27:57 
   60   13  John Crowe, 17, Boalsburg, PA              28:08 
   61   14  Paul Wright, 17, State College, PA         28:08 
   65   15  Stephen Lange-Maney, 17, State College, PA 28:31 
   68   16  Jacob Cordell, 16, State College, PA       28:40 
  103   17  Nikita Fedkin, 17, State College, PA       30:25 
  107   18  Noah Belser, 13, Pine Grove Mills, PA      30:42 
  110   19  Ian Gamble, 16, Lynn Haven, FL             30:50 
  119   20  Anthony Degleris, 13, State College, PA    31:04 
  158   21  Derek Horner, 15, Warriors Mark, PA        32:11 
  168   22  Mike Bleggi, 14, State College, PA         32:29 
  175   23  Ethan Jones, 17, Port Matilda, PA          32:39 
  209   24  Luke Biorly, 15, Centre Hall, PA           33:58 
  218   25  Tim Gilpatrick, 15, Boalsburg, PA          34:14 
  244   26  Evan James, 15, State College, PA          35:17 
  252   27  Bryan Quinn, 14, Pine Grove Mills, PA      35:43 
  255   28  Mark Kennedy, 17, Port Matilda, PA         35:49 
  281   29  Geoffrey Billy, 15, Boalsburg, PA          36:42 
  282   30  Gerard Letenare, 15, Boalsburg, PA         36:42 
  333   31  Mitchell Lester, 14, Pa Furnace, PA        39:19 

Men 18 - 29
    3    1  Seth Senior, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            21:39 
    5    2  Stephen Park, 19, State College, PA        22:00 
    6    3  Joshua Cone, 28                            22:05 
    8    4  Matt Popowicz, 28, State College, PA       22:14 
   10    5  Peter Kistler, 19, Centre Hall, PA         22:33 
   11    6  Will Lush, 18, Spring Mills, PA            22:36 
   12    7  Philip Griffith, 19, State College, PA     23:12 
   16    8  Ethan Corle, 21, Z                         24:07 
   20    9  Cedric Gamble, 21, Boalsburg, PA           24:51 
   21   10  John Dooris, 28, Fairfax, VA               24:54 
   27   11  Kevin Rudy, 27, State College, PA          25:52 
   31   12  Bradley Woodman, 22, State College, PA     26:09 
   34   13  Evan White, 28, State College, PA          26:40 
   51   14  Matthew Roberts, 28, State College, PA     27:52 
   54   15  Benjamin Martin, 21, Lemont, PA            27:57 
   59   16  Paul Crowe, 19, Boalsburg, PA              28:08 
   62   17  Seth Moyer, 20, Boalsburg, PA              28:15 
   63   18  Tony Tomashefski, 19, State College, PA    28:19 
   77   19  Sean Charlos, 22, State College, PA        29:19 
   84   20  Thomas Dovosel, 24, Bellefonte, PA         29:43 
  105   21  Justin Wellar, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          30:36 
  122   22  Jason Stetson, 26, Boalsburg, PA           31:14 
  127   23  Jeff Roe, 29, State College, PA            31:22 
  131   24  Cody Warner, 29, State College, PA         31:26 
  134   25  Nicholas Light, 23, New York, NY           31:29 
  140   26  Will Cawthern, 21, Boalsburg, PA           31:39 
  146   27  Paul Leah, 26, Boalsburg, PA               31:50 
  150   28  Jeffrey Kerr, 25, State College, PA        32:02 
  154   29  Trey Thompson, 29, State College, PA       32:05 
  159   30  Matthew Hooer, 27, State College, PA       32:16 
  170   31  Tyson Daniels, 25, State College, PA       32:34 
  189   32  Darynn Flango, 27, Lewistown, PA           33:08 
  196   33  Michael Martin, 29, State College, PA      33:35 
  232   34  Nolan Katkowski, 23, Douglasville, PA      34:40 
  234   35  Adam Bartley, 28, State College, PA        34:50 
  258   36  Michael Wasser, 25, Rockville, MD          35:56 
  276   37  Michael Jankowski, 24, State College, PA   36:30 
  283   38  Scott Sguve, 22, Boalsburg, PA             36:43 
  300   39  Devon Quinn, 21, Pine Grove Mills, PA      37:34 
  302   40  Andrew Cawthern, 28, State College, PA     37:40 
  303   41  Brian Dinsmore, 25, Denver, CO             37:40 
  305   42  Zachary Schmid, 23, Wilford, CT            37:43 
  310   43  David Leach, 28, Pa Furnace, PA            37:52 
  313   44  Timothy Koide, 29, State College, PA       37:54 
  314   45  Cullen Dougherty, 22, State College, PA    37:56 
  388   46  Levi Yoder, 29, Howard, PA                 42:49 
  425   47  Lincoln Kennedy, 19, State College, PA     46:18 
  462   48  Chris McCully, 26, Philipsburg, PA         50:47 

Men 30 - 39
    2    1  Bob Chandler, 36, Port Matilda, PA         21:34 
    4    2  Andy Cunningham, 33, Port Matilda, PA      21:58 
   22    3  Forrest Briscoe, 37, State College, PA     25:00 
   28    4  Josh Molten, 38, Bellefonte, PA            25:55 
   41    5  David Rizzo, 31, State College, PA         27:29 
   44    6  Marc Lintal, 33, Port Matilda, PA          27:42 
   58    7  Donald Longstreth, 39, Altoona, PA         28:02 
   64    8  Andy Caruso, 38, Pleasant Gap, PA          28:23 
   66    9  Brian Kononchuk, 37, Boalsburg, PA         28:36 
   90   10  Chris Greene, 39, State College, PA        29:51 
   98   11  Robert Fillmann, 30, Boalsburg, PA         30:13 
  100   12  Matthew Gerhart, 36, Spring Mills, PA      30:18 
  117   13  Justin King, 33, South Riding, VA          31:03 
  120   14  Travis Shive, 32, Quakertown, PA           31:11 
  147   15  Derek Leonard, 30, Boalsburg, PA           31:50 
  153   16  Jay Thompson, 30, State College, PA        32:05 
  160   17  Thaddeus Will, 38, Port Matilda, PA        32:16 
  162   18  William Compton, 31, Apo, AE               32:22 
  166   19  Mike Scherneck, 34, State College, PA      32:27 
  185   20  Mathew Pezzullo, 32, Pleasant Gap, PA      33:03 
  191   21  Jeff Rice, 30, State College, PA           33:17 
  193   22  James Holyer, 33, Jacksonville, FL         33:28 
  200   23  David Rockower, 38, Boalsburg, PA          33:42 
  201   24  Philip Heverly, 39, State College, PA      33:47 
  204   25  Matt Hardy, 37, Port Matilda, PA           33:50 
  205   26  Troy Boob, 34, Bellefonte, PA              33:51 
  213   27  Brett Smith, 36, State College, PA         34:00 
  223   28  Chad Feathers, 30, Altoona, PA             34:17 
  225   29  Robert Reilly, 37, Millheim, PA            34:25 
  237   30  Daniel McAllister, 35, Altoona, PA         34:53 
  246   31  Robert Howell, 38, Silver Spring, MD       35:22 
  256   32  John Holyer, 32, Napoleon, OH              35:52 
  277   33  Oscar Glaverini, 30, Durham, NC            36:34 
  285   34  Bryn Gillette, 31, New Milford, CT         36:47 
  287   35  Matthew Dale, 30, Pine Grove Mills, PA     36:52 
  293   36  Phil Marshall, 33, Altoona, PA             37:15 
  317   37  Jonathan Eburne, 39, Bellefonte, PA        37:58 
  322   38  James Sorensen, 39, New Canaan, CT         38:43 
  357   39  Jeffrey Ebeck, 32, Bellefonte, PA          41:04 
  359   40  Kevin Ermol, 39, State College, PA         41:07 
  365   41  Jay Reeder, 33, Centre Hall, PA            41:43 

Men 40 - 49
   13    1  Nicholas Kello, 48, State College, PA      23:50 
   14    2  Matt Smith, 47, State College, PA          24:03 
   19    3  John Sheakoski, 49, State College, PA      24:42 
   25    4  Scott Roycroft, 49, State College, PA      25:24 
   35    5  Todd Baney, 41, Port Matilda, PA           26:43 
   47    6  Gregory Luna, 45, State College, PA        27:47 
   48    7  Chris Federinko, 41, Tyrone, PA            27:47 
   56    8  Larry Winans, 46, Winfield, PA             27:58 
   57    9  Jason Circoria, 43, Lewisburg, PA          28:00 
   72   10  Tyler Pepper, 40, Altoona, PA              28:49 
   85   11  Dan Wright, 47, State College, PA          29:43 
   97   12  Jean Clement Ngwandja, 41, Mount Union, PA 30:10 
  102   13  Richard Greene, 41, Lock Haven, PA         30:20 
  106   14  Michael Nordberg, 49, Boalsburg, PA        30:38 
  111   15  Michael Runey, 42, Boalsburg, PA           30:50 
  114   16  Terry Garvin, 42, State College, PA        30:55 
  118   17  Scott Kenepp, 47, Sterling, VA             31:04 
  128   18  Andrew Morgan, 48, Bellefonte, PA          31:23 
  129   19  Steven Harpster, 47, Frederick, MD         31:23 
  133   20  Alex Bierly, 41, Centre Hall, PA           31:28 
  144   21  David Hunter, 41, State College, PA        31:48 
  149   22  Robert Nairn, 48, State College, PA        31:56 
  151   23  Jon Nese, 49, State College, PA            32:03 
  152   24  Richard Olsen, 41, State College, PA       32:03 
  161   25  Jeffrey Martin, 43, Lemont, PA             32:19 
  180   26  Richard Gelger, 49, Boalsburg, PA          32:52 
  182   27  Richard Van Dyke, 43, State College, PA    32:59 
  186   28  Bill Carr, 42, Wilcox, PA                  33:04 
  197   29  Tom Copus, 43, Milford, CT                 33:38 
  199   30  Derek Canova, 41, State College, PA        33:41 
  203   31  Matthew Corcoran, 43, Lancaster, PA        33:50 
  210   32  Andrew Martin, 45, Newport, PA             33:58 
  211   33  Thomas Covaleski, 44, Lemont, PA           33:58 
  222   34  Steve Moyer, 46, Boalsburg, PA             34:17 
  241   35  Skip Kratzer, 41, Lewisburg, PA            35:03 
  248   36  Todd Plummer, 46, Pine Grove Mills, PA     35:32 
  250   37  Paul McClure, 41, Bellefonte, PA           35:38 
  263   38  Michael McClure, 47, Houtzdale, PA         36:02 
  268   39  Terry Powers, 42, Boalsburg, PA            36:16 
  269   40  Christian Eifrig, 46, Lemont, PA           36:16 
  274   41  Bill Reilly, 43, Howard, PA                36:29 
  284   42  John Chlysano, 45, State College, PA       36:44 
  295   43  Douglas Loviscky, 42, State College, PA    37:17 
  301   44  Tim Burkhart, 44, West Chester, OH         37:38 
  332   45  David Frazier, 44, Wayne, PA               39:18 
  348   46  Dana Todd, 48, Port Matilda, PA            40:07 
  364   47  Dean McHenry, 49, State College, PA        41:43 
  366   48  Russell Bloom, 47, Philipsburg, PA         41:45 
  377   49  Andrew King, 44, State College, PA         42:02 
  381   50  Matthew Carter, 41, Lewistown, PA          42:09 
  385   51  David Englehart, 46, Boalsburg, PA         42:15 
  393   52  John Sheehan, 42, Boalsburg, PA            43:18 
  416   53  Chris Felsmann, 49, State College, PA      45:44 
  422   54  John Messner, 43, State College, PA        46:14 
  427   55  Robert Masters, 45, Boaslburg, PA          46:19 
  442   56  Stephen Matthews, 47, State College, PA    47:28 
  487   57  William Majewsky, 48, Kylertown, PA      1:04:58 
  494   58  Shawn Leto, 48, Centre Hall, PA          1:07:48 

Men 50 - 59
   24    1  James Moore, 50, State College, PA         25:19 
   37    2  Michael Goldfine, 55, Lemont, PA           26:47 
   49    3  Richard Douglass, 56, Linden, PA           27:49 
   78    4  Christopher Gamble, 50, Boalsburg, PA      29:27 
   79    5  Robert Sutherland, 51, Boalsburg, PA       29:31 
   80    6  John Putman, 54, Castanea, PA              29:34 
   87    7  Martin Mazur, 54, State College, PA        29:47 
   88    8  Richard Gilbaugh, 54, Bellefonte, PA       29:50 
   89    9  Steve Maczuga, 51, Spring Mills, PA        29:50 
   91   10  John Youngmark, 53, State College, PA      29:57 
   92   11  Johnny Pons, 51, State College, PA         29:58 
  115   12  Bernard Ryan, 51, State College, PA        30:59 
  116   13  Randy Moore, 53, State College, PA         31:02 
  121   14  Greg Woodman, 52, State College, PA        31:14 
  123   15  Gary Cattell, 53, Port Matilda, PA         31:17 
  124   16  Jay Goldman, 50, Bellefonte, PA            31:17 
  141   17  Mike Bratton, 51, State College, PA        31:40 
  167   18  Lawrence Gamble, 58, Estes Park, CO        32:28 
  174   19  John Johnson, 57, State College, PA        32:37 
  176   20  Lee Culver, 59, State College, PA          32:39 
  184   21  Robert Ash, 55, Centre Hall, PA            33:02 
  206   22  Tom Yebernetsky, 54, Bellefonte, PA        33:54 
  207   23  Jeff Davidson, 50, Boalsburg, PA           33:56 
  214   24  Stephen McKeena, 50, Pine Grove Mills, PA  34:03 
  215   25  Michael Szczensy, 54, State College, PA    34:07 
  226   26  Syd Seitz, 51, State College, PA           34:32 
  247   27  Rick Sabbatini, 52, Bellefonte, PA         35:27 
  265   28  David Woodle, 55, State College, PA        36:09 
  271   29  Gregory Tothero, 51, State College, PA     36:18 
  288   30  Kevin Bender, 56, State College, PA        36:53 
  308   31  David Eggebeen, 57, Boalsburg, PA          37:50 
  343   32  David Doll, 52, Boalsburg, PA              39:51 
  344   33  Dave Jankowski, 54, State College, PA      39:54 
  363   34  Jonathan Adams, 57, State College, PA      41:42 
  367   35  John Hook, 51, State College, PA           41:46 
  383   36  Bruce Lord, 54, Boalsburg, PA              42:10 
  390   37  Edward Thompson, 57, Boalsburg, PA         43:07 
  398   38  Anthony Archley, 53, Pine Grove Mills, PA  43:27 
  431   39  Mark Gillette, 57, Wernersville, PA        46:37 
  451   40  Martin Swim, 52, Philipsburg, PA           49:01 
  469   41  Michael Leone, 56, State College, PA       55:04 
  471   42  Rodney Wellar, 51, Julian, PA              55:39 
  485   43  Michael Leto, 51, Centre Hall, PA        1:03:51 
  488   44  John Balogh, 50, State College, PA       1:05:01 
  492   45  Raymond Dinsmore, 54, State College, PA  1:05:41 

Men 60 - 69
   43    1  Robert Crowe, 63, Boalsburg, PA            27:39 
  108    2  Richard Punshon, 64, Pleasant Gap, PA      30:47 
  143    3  Ted Krichels, 62, Boalsburg, PA            31:46 
  181    4  Stephen McGregor, 60, State College, PA    32:58 
  195    5  George Myers, 64, Centre Hall, PA          33:33 
  229    6  Glenn Firebaugh, 62, Centre Hall, PA       34:38 
  239    7  Michael Gentile, 64, Sewickley, PA         34:55 
  257    8  David Marshall, 69, State College, PA      35:56 
  280    9  Dennis McDowell, 61, Mingoville, PA        36:40 
  323   10  David Nelson, 63, Boalsburg, PA            38:47 
  327   11  Jd Maynard, 65, Boalsburg, PA              39:02 
  339   12  John Walmer, 63, State College, PA         39:29 
  341   13  Geoff Brugler, 60, State College, PA       39:37 
  460   14  O  Richard Bundy, 62, State College, PA    49:54 

Men 70 & Up
  384    1  E  Alan Cameron, 72, State College, PA     42:14 
  409    2  Arnold Gasche, 81, State College, PA       44:25 
  474    3  William Reilly, 73, Centre Hall, PA        56:15 


       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME

Women Under 13
   52    1  Natasha Fedkina, 12, State College, PA     27:54 
   94    2  Catherine Curtin, 12, State College, PA    30:03 
  112    3  Haley Garvin, 12, State College, PA        30:54 
  155    4  Darina Roe, 12, State College, PA          32:06 
  240    5  Saede Eifrig, 11, Lemont, PA               34:58 
  245    6  Emmalia Simon, 9, Boalsburg, PA            35:19 
  262    7  Sarah McClure, 12, Bellefonte, PA          36:02 
  331    8  Addison Frazier, 10, Wayne, PA             39:17 
  342    9  Lizzie Gilpatrick, 9, Boalsburg, PA        39:45 
  361   10  Katie Nolten, 10, Bellefonte, PA           41:10 
  370   11  Julia Neely, 11, State College, PA         41:52 
  417   12  Emma Youngmark, 11, State College, PA      45:52 
  419   13  Kate Youngmark, 6, State College, PA       45:56 
  429   14  Paige Kubalak, 10, Spring Mills, PA        46:30 
  430   15  Kate Ott, 12, Spring Mills, PA             46:31 
  434   16  Elly Haushalter, 9, State College, PA      46:48 
  435   17  Alexandra Kranich, 9, State College, PA    46:49 
  441   18  Celine Matthews, 5, State College, PA      47:28 
  443   19  Kayleigh Matthews, 10, State College, PA   47:29 
  475   20  Hannah Yoder, 12, Spring Mills, PA         56:46 

Women 13 - 17
   33    1  Anne Balogh, 17, State College, PA         26:31 
   69    2  Sarah Bevilacqua, 15, State College, PA    28:43 
   82    3  Kathryn McNaughton, 17, State College, PA  29:37 
   83    4  Kaelyn Yoder, 14, Spring Mills, PA         29:42 
   86    5  Gina Torretti, 17, Lemont, PA              29:45 
   96    6  Morgan Rohrbach, 16, Boalsburg, PA         30:08 
   99    7  Halie Ellis, 17, Boalsburg, PA             30:16 
  104    8  Jael Goldfine, 16, Lemont, PA              30:27 
  109    9  Emma Federinko, 15, Spring Mills, PA       30:50 
  194   10  Kate Nese, 14, State College, PA           33:32 
  216   11  Courtney Poorman, 14, State College, PA    34:12 
  251   12  Carly Haffner, 15, State College, PA       35:43 
  254   13  Cathryn DeLong, 17, Port Matilda, PA       35:49 
  260   14  Rebekah Miller, 17, State College, PA      35:59 
  264   15  Janine Mistrick, 17, State College, PA     36:05 
  294   16  Kendall Loviscky, 14, State College, PA    37:17 
  297   17  Jim Lenhart, 14, State College, PA         37:19 
  298   18  Valerie Kubalak, 13, Spring Mills, PA      37:21 
  307   19  Katie Smith, 13, Spring Mills, PA          37:49 
  369   20  Charlotte Martin, 13, Bellefonte, PA       41:50 
  423   21  Sarah Koberna, 15, Boalsburg, PA           46:15 
  424   22  Kieryn Ziegler, 16, Boalsburg, PA          46:15 
  426   23  Sarah Masters, 17, Boaslburg, PA           46:19 
  448   24  Sarah Runey, 16, Boalsburg, PA             48:04 
  449   25  Kalkidan Streit, 16, State College, PA     48:05 
  456   26  Taylor Burkhart, 15, West Chester, OH      49:39 
  465   27  Leena Reilly, 15, Valley View, PA          51:07 

Women 18 - 29
   50    1  Alisha Jordan, 20, Centre Hall, PA         27:52 
  136    2  Sylvie Frank, 24, New York, NY             31:31 
  137    3  Edel Crowe, 21, Boalsburg, PA              31:38 
  138    4  Kaylin Greene, 27, State College, PA       31:39 
  142    5  Lauren Schall, 18, State College, PA       31:43 
  145    6  Kathy Roe, 28, State College, PA           31:49 
  165    7  Jessica Kerr, 27, State College, PA        32:27 
  169    8  Alexandria Orlando, 22, Boalsburg, PA      32:29 
  172    9  Lynda Nguyen, 23, State College, PA        32:35 
  173   10  April Salinas, 24, Mill Hall, PA           32:37 
  177   11  Michelle McGregor, 26, State College, PA   32:48 
  178   12  Elizabeth Wainright, 29, Boalsburg, PA     32:50 
  198   13  Megan Hartman, 25, State College, PA       33:40 
  233   14  Sarah Messenger, 18, Bellefonte, PA        34:48 
  235   15  Rebecca Cloninger, 20, Centre Hall, PA     34:50 
  243   16  Rachel Cloninger, 25, Marietta, PA         35:12 
  259   17  Rebecca Eggebeen, 24, Rockville, MD        35:57 
  261   18  Sarah Lapp, 18, State College, PA          35:59 
  272   19  Melanie Liskov, 20, Kingston, PA           36:19 
  278   20  Mileise Sabbatini, 26, Guttenberg, NJ      36:37 
  289   21  Rachel Leonard, 22, Port Matilda, PA       36:53 
  290   22  Melissa Maurer, 28, State College, PA      36:53 
  306   23  Emma Koide, 19, State College, PA          37:45 
  311   24  Ali Kaide, 25, Washington, DC              37:52 
  315   25  Taryn Traxler, 19, Bellefonte, PA          37:56 
  321   26  Kelly Fisher, 28, Boalsburg, PA            38:32 
  338   27  Kira Walmer, 29, State College, PA         39:28 
  340   28  Jessa Waterhouse, 27, Valatia, NY          39:29 
  349   29  Taylor Copus, 18, Milford, CT              40:08 
  358   30  Allison Ermol, 28, State College, PA       41:07 
  378   31  Emily Pressler, 27, State College, PA      42:03 
  379   32  Rosa Frank, 21, State College, PA          42:03 
  380   33  Samantha Zettle, 28, Centre Hall, PA       42:03 
  387   34  Rachel Yoder, 29, Howard, PA               42:49 
  392   35  Alicia-Maria Benner, 26, Centre Hall, PA   43:11 
  404   36  Barbara Roan, 28, State College, PA        44:06 
  440   37  Megan Kelley, 26, Bellefonte, PA           47:24 
  446   38  Sara Smith, 27, Spring Mills, PA           47:47 
  447   39  Amanda Leigey, 22, Centre Hall, PA         47:47 
  453   40  Rebecca Pugliese, 26, State College, PA    49:26 
  455   41  Rachel Gamble, 19, Lynn Haven, FL          49:38 
  461   42  Emily Zimmerman, 29, Spring Mills, PA      50:30 
  463   43  Annalisa Siegle, 29, Howard, PA            50:56 
  468   44  Rena Leone, 26, State College, PA          55:04 
  483   45  Stephanie Masters, 20, Boalsburg, PA     1:02:26 

Women 30 - 39
   38    1  Breanna Studenka, 32, State College, PA    26:54 
   40    2  Megan Schuchert, 32, State College, PA     27:22 
   42    3  Jennifer Webber, 30, Port Matilda, PA      27:32 
   67    4  Stephanie Velegol, 38, State College, PA   28:39 
   70    5  Maggie Ellis, 39, State College, PA        28:46 
   71    6  Sarah Farrant, 38, Boalsburg, PA           28:48 
   75    7  Noelle Martz, 38, Centre Hall, PA          29:10 
   93    8  Rebecca Leitzell, 36, Boalsburg, PA        29:58 
   95    9  Heather Kikel, 34, Petersburg, PA          30:07 
  113   10  Amy Long, 35, Lewistown, PA                30:55 
  126   11  Heather Shadow, 34, Bellefonte, PA         31:21 
  130   12  Carly Lynch, 34, Barnham, PA               31:25 
  135   13  Megan Gilligan, 32, Pa Furnace, PA         31:29 
  156   14  Julie Danna, 38, State College, PA         32:09 
  187   15  Dawn Maguire, 39, State College, PA        33:06 
  188   16  Jody Cook, 37, New York, NY                33:07 
  208   17  Melanie Marshall, 38, Enolla, PA           33:57 
  212   18  Jennnifer Covaleski, 31, Lemont, PA        33:58 
  217   19  Cindy McClintic, 39, East Berlin, PA       34:12 
  221   20  Kristin Gentile, 39, Sewickley, PA         34:16 
  228   21  Sarah King, 30, South Riding, VA           34:34 
  238   22  Eva Gerhart, 35, Spring Mills, PA          34:53 
  242   23  Meg England, 33, State College, PA         35:09 
  249   24  Jessica Wellar, 31, San Francisco, CA      35:38 
  253   25  Julie Manfred, 35, State College, PA       35:45 
  270   26  Portia Webb, 34, State College, PA         36:17 
  275   27  Lisa Eggebeen, 30, Nashville, TN           36:30 
  309   28  Angie Smith, 39, Reedsville, PA            37:52 
  312   29  Regina Brannen, 36, State College, PA      37:53 
  316   30  Hester Blum, 38, Bellefonte, PA            37:57 
  319   31  Tracy Cohagan, 38, Boalsburg, PA           37:59 
  328   32  Jennifer Bair, 36, Rebersburg, PA          39:12 
  335   33  Karen Parkes, 39, Boalsburg, PA            39:21 
  336   34  Julie Simon, 37, Boalsburg, PA             39:22 
  347   35  Amy Long, 35, Snow Shoe, PA                40:02 
  353   36  Robin Fleck, 39, State College, PA         40:36 
  356   37  Chrissie Ebeck, 32, Bellefonte, PA         41:00 
  382   38  Julia Walls, 34, Altoona, PA               42:09 
  401   39  Carey Lovelace, 36, Milroy, PA             43:47 
  405   40  Lori Lippincott, 35, Townville, PA         44:08 
  410   41  Mary Bundy, 31, Philadelphia, PA           44:30 
  411   42  Jamie Praskovich, 30, Spring Mills, PA     44:37 
  412   43  Shawna Mellott, 30, Mill Hall, PA          44:38 
  433   44  Beth Simon, 32, Bellefonte, PA             46:43 
  436   45  Ashley Kranich, 39, State College, PA      46:55 
  439   46  Jennifer Roan, 34, State College, PA       47:11 
  454   47  Tanya Burkhart, 33, West Chester, OH       49:28 
  458   48  Sarah Pezzullo, 31, Pleasant Gap, PA       49:54 
  459   49  Jennifer Bortz, 39, State College, PA      49:54 
  477   50  Shelley Smeltz, 38, Bellefonte, PA         58:03 
  486   51  Diane Rovgeux, 34, Kylertown, PA         1:04:58 

Women 40 - 49
   26    1  Kathryn Koetje-Simin, 40, State College, PA
                                                       25:42 
   55    2  Debbie Simoncek, 43, Howard, PA            27:58 
   74    3  Christine Rodgers, 41, Bellefonte, PA      29:07 
   81    4  Elisabeth Pfahl, 43, Lemont, PA            29:37 
  125    5  Kim Peters, 44, State College, PA          31:21 
  139    6  Tina Gregory, 40, Bellefonte, PA           31:39 
  164    7  Beth Shisler, 47, Port Matilda, PA         32:26 
  179    8  Elizabeth Skowron, 44, Boalsburg, PA       32:52 
  192    9  De Grunwald, 41, Port Matilda, PA          33:20 
  202   10  Lorella Thomas, 47, Boalsburg, PA          33:48 
  219   11  Jenni Evans, 49, Boalsburg, PA             34:15 
  224   12  Sandy Gabel, 47, Boalsburg, PA             34:19 
  227   13  Starla Snyder, 48, East Freedom, PA        34:33 
  231   14  Erin O'Leary, 43, Centre Hall, PA          34:40 
  266   15  Anita Woodman, 49, State College, PA       36:13 
  267   16  Patricia Kunes, 43, State College, PA      36:14 
  273   17  Lynda Federinko, 47, Spring Mills, PA      36:20 
  279   18  Heidi VonBernewitz, 46, State College, PA  36:40 
  291   19  Terri Lukens-Gable, 49, State College, PA  36:53 
  296   20  Denise Weaver, 46, Pleasant Gap, PA        37:18 
  325   21  Kelly Loviscky, 41, State College, PA      38:51 
  326   22  Jennifer Copus, 41, Milford, CT            38:55 
  329   23  Margaret Gamble, 45, Lynn Haven, FL        39:16 
  334   24  Karen Cox, 47, State College, PA           39:20 
  337   25  Christy Runey, 42, Boalsburg, PA           39:22 
  345   26  Jennifer Stover, 45, Centre Hall, PA       39:59 
  350   27  Colleen Ott, 44, Spring Mills, PA          40:11 
  351   28  Jennifer Yoder, 41, Spring Mills, PA       40:12 
  352   29  Dawn Comly, 48, Port Royal, PA             40:32 
  355   30  Donna Fick, 46, Boalsburg, PA              40:51 
  360   31  Sandra Spicer, 46, Spring Mills, PA        41:08 
  362   32  Cathy Smarkusky, 40, Port Matilda, PA      41:11 
  368   33  Laura Dreese, 42, Bellefonte, PA           41:47 
  371   34  Kimberly Neely, 43, State College, PA      41:53 
  372   35  Cindy Bathurst, 45, State College, PA      41:58 
  386   36  Lisa Kersavage, 41, Brooklyn, NY           42:31 
  389   37  Donna Garban, 49, Hoboken, NJ              42:52 
  396   38  Colleen Sheehan, 41, Boalsburg, PA         43:18 
  399   39  Mara Ziegler, 43, Boalsburg, PA            43:33 
  402   40  Keri Wilson, 47, Dallas, TX                43:58 
  403   41  Roberta Houts, 48, Aaronsburg, PA          44:00 
  413   42  Denise Reilly, 45, Howard, PA              44:51 
  414   43  Sandy McGee, 42, Bellefonte, PA            45:19 
  418   44  Julie Youngmark, 47, State College, PA     45:53 
  437   45  Liz Haushalter, 45, State College, PA      46:55 
  444   46  Amy Moore, 47, State College, PA           47:32 
  476   47  Holli Kubacak, 41, Spring Mills, PA        56:47 
  478   48  Lori Slagle, 42, State College, PA         58:03 
  479   49  Julia Sprinkle, 42, Bellefonte, PA         58:04 
  484   50  Christine Masters, 46, Boaslburg, PA     1:02:27 
  491   51  Andrea Englehart, 45, Boalsburg, PA      1:05:19 

Women 50 - 59
  147    1  Cindy Waltemire, 54, Cranberry Twp, PA     31:56 
  162    2  Erica Nodell, 50, State College, PA        32:24 
  219    3  Nina Safran, 51, Lemont, PA                34:15 
  285    4  Bonnie Kaup, 58, Altoona, PA               36:51 
  298    5  Sally Keiser-Bankert, 57, State College, PA
                                                       37:31 
  317    6  Trudy Hinish, 50, Williamsburg, PA         37:58 
  319    7  Patricia Schoffstall, 54, Pleasant Gap, PA 38:00 
  323    8  Sherri Wellar, 50, Julian, PA              38:47 
  329    9  Kim Nelson, 51, State College, PA          39:17 
  347   10  Janet Swim, 50, Boalsburg, PA              40:05 
  376   11  Martha Freeman, 55, State College, PA      42:02 
  391   12  Kim Gasper, 50, Bellefonte, PA             43:09 
  397   13  Amanda Maple, 55, State College, PA        43:23 
  406   14  Tina Hyouke, 54, Port Matilda, PA          44:09 
  407   15  Jan Somers, 52, Port Matilda, PA           44:10 
  428   16  Lea Asbell-Swanger, 51, Boalsburg, PA      46:24 
  432   17  Judy Waterhouse, 51, Valatia, NY           46:42 
  438   18  Judi Burtnett, 55, Johnstown, PA           47:11 
  445   19  Annette Moore, 53, Raleigh, NC             47:32 
  450   20  Ruth Grove, 58, State College, PA          48:34 
  457   21  Ellen Jankowski, 55, State College, PA     49:49 
  464   22  Mary White, 54, Pleasant Gap, PA           51:02 
  467   23  Valerie Mease, 52, Bellefonte, PA          52:48 
  481   24  Eileen Rivoir, 56, Port Matilda, PA        58:30 
  482   25  Margaret Nicholson, 57, Pine Grove Mills, PA
                                                       58:31 
  489   26  Jean Balogh, 51, State College, PA       1:05:02 
  490   27  Karen Seitz, 50, State College, PA       1:05:18 
  493   28  Barbara Dinsmore, 58, State College, PA  1:05:41 

Women 60 - 69
  470    1  Barbara Lippincott, 64, State College, PA  55:06 
  480    2  Barbara Ermol, 61, State College, PA       58:19 

Women 70 & Up
  373    1  Elaine Farrant, 72, Baltimore, MD          41:59