July 15, 2018
University Park, PA

Timing by Runner's High

5K - Overall Order of Finish
                                       
         CLASS    
PLACE    PLACE                 FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
-----    -----                 --------                    ----     ----
    1      OpM  Max Petrosky, 23, Bradford Woods, PA       15:54    5:08
    2      OpM  Glenn Young, 30, State College, PA         17:34    5:40
    3      OpM  John Crowe, 24, Pittsburgh, PA             17:51    5:45
    4    1 M40  Jerry Harrington, 49, Port Matilda, PA     19:03    6:09
    5    1 M20  Paul Crowe, 26, Milford, NJ                19:33    6:18
    6    1 M30  Doug Schunk, 36, State College, PA         19:45    6:22
    7    1 M13  Aiden Farabaugh, 15, Altoona, PA           19:53    6:25
    8      OpW  Leah Young, 30*, State College, PA         19:54    6:25
    9    2 M13  Viking Kowalczyk, 13, Virginia Beach, VA   20:59    6:46
   10    2 M20  Logan Modill, 23, Bellefonte, PA           21:01    6:47
   11      OpW  Tanya Hampton, 36*, Pa Furnace, PA         21:19    6:52
   12      OpW  Jessie Beers-Altman, 34*, Sommerville, MA  21:21    6:53
   13    3 M13  Michael Fratangeb, 19, Pleasant Gap, PA    21:41    7:00
   14    2 M30  Chris Tauchen, 34, State College, PA       21:48    7:02
   15    1 JrM  Drew Kogelmann, 12, Boalsburg, PA          21:50    7:02
   16    1 M60  Budd Coates, 61, Emmaus, PA                21:57    7:05
   17    2 M60  Rich Harten, 62, Pleasant Gap, PA          22:05    7:07
   18    4 M13  Nicholas Sloff, 13, State College, PA      22:11    7:09
   19    1 W40  Dani Mason, 46*, Hagerstown, MD            22:13    7:10
   20    5 M13  Jackson Bodner, 13, Boalsburg, PA          22:33    7:16
   21    1 M50  Geoff Kingsley, 53, Spring Mills, PA       22:48    7:21
   22    1 W30  Julie Patrick, 35*, State College, PA      22:51    7:22
   23    2 JrM  Max Bodner, 11, Boalsburg, PA              22:52    7:22
   24    3 M30  Chad Graziano, 32, Centre Hall, PA         22:59    7:25
   25    3 M20  Josh Haefner, 24, State College, PA        23:06    7:27
   26    1 W50  Sharyl Relic, 59*, Mars, PA                23:17    7:30
   27    3 JrM  Walker Mason, 10, Hagerstown, MD           23:24    7:33
   28    2 M40  Andy Mason, 46, Hagerstown, MD             23:24    7:33
   29    2 W40  Amy Blake, 43*, Port Matilda, PA           23:34    7:36
   30    3 M60  Marty Klanchar, 60, State College, PA      23:38    7:37
   31    4 JrM  Will Kogelmann, 12, Boalsburg, PA          23:58    7:44
   32    2 W50  Christen Snyder, 54*, Harrisburg, PA       24:04    7:46
   33    4 M30  Joshua Vlajic, 36, State College, PA       24:22    7:51
   34    5 M30  Andrew Harrington, 36, Russell, PA         24:23    7:52
   35    4 M60  Carl Bechdel, 64, Harrisburg, PA           24:26    7:53
   36    2 M50  Bernie Fritz, 59, Blue Bell, PA            24:40    7:57
   37    5 M60  Dan Miller, 61, Harrisburg, PA             24:51    8:01
   38    3 W40  Rebecca Hitchings, 49*, State College, PA  24:59    8:03
   39    6 M13  Reis Mitchell, 19, Bellefonte, PA          25:00    8:04
   40    5 JrM  Sam Bodner, 9, Boalsburg, PA               25:21    8:11
   41    1 W13  Kayla Swift, 16*, New York, NY             25:34    8:15
   42    3 M50  Lawrence Brodsky, 58, Tolland, CT          25:58    8:22
   43    4 W40  Rachel Rutkowski, 41*, Cranberry Twp, PA   26:05    8:25
   44    2 W30  Pamela VanHaitsma, 39*, State College, PA  26:20    8:29
   45    3 W50  Karen Miller, 53*, Port Matilda, PA        26:27    8:32
   46    3 W30  Megan Joseph, 37*, Cotuit, MA              27:08    8:45
   47    1 W20  Jacqueline Zuhse, 24*, State College, PA   27:12    8:46
   48    2 W13  Katie Timmerman, 18*, State Colllege, PA   27:12    8:46
   49    3 M40  Luke Levis, 42, State College, PA          27:14    8:47
   50    4 W30  Darbee Harrington, 35*, Russell, PA        27:26    8:51
   51    1 M70  Roger W Rickard, 70, Port Matilda, PA      27:52    8:59
   52    4 M20  Josh Litofsky, 26, State College, PA       27:57    9:01
   53    5 M20  Luke Migor, 23, Hockessin, DE              27:57    9:01
   54    2 W20  Allie Taggart, 22*, State College, PA      27:58    9:01
   55    3 W13  Chris Holder, 15*, Lancaster, PA           28:14    9:06
   56    6 JrM  Luca Loverich, 8, State College, PA        28:32    9:12
   57    4 M40  Allen Hunt, 45, New York, NY               28:40    9:15
   58    5 W40  Tracy Webster, 43*, New York, NY           28:40    9:15
   59    5 W30  Nicole Craft, 39*, State College, PA       28:41    9:15
   60    4 M50  John Julius, 59, State College, PA         28:48    9:17
   61    4 W50  Tippy Jude, 58*, Spring City, PA           28:55    9:20
   62    6 M60  David Durkin, 64, Boalsburg, PA            29:10    9:24
   63    3 W20  Edel Crowe, 28*, Brooklyn, NY              29:13    9:25
   64    6 M20  Austin Barnard, 23, Peachtree, GA          29:13    9:25
   65    4 W20  Cassidy Williams, 21*, Tolcoa, GA          29:13    9:25
   66    4 W13  Betsy Hunter, 15*, State College, PA       29:17    9:27
   67    5 M50  Paul Haris, 50, State College, PA          29:29    9:30
   68    6 M50  Daniel F Perkins, 51, Port Matilda, PA     29:34    9:32
   69    6 W30  Mona Youngblood, 39*, Carmel, IN           29:54    9:38
   70    6 W40  Ellen Dyjak, 45*, Waterford, CT            30:47    9:56
   71    7 W30  Stephanie Madden, 32*, State College, PA   30:48    9:56
   72    5 M40  Boris Sbarufatti, 41, State College, PA    30:54    9:58
   73    6 M40  Nick Vodzak, 47, Erie, PA                  31:02   10:00
   74    5 W50  Lynnea Williams, 59*, Boalsburg, PA        31:17   10:05
   75    7 M60  Bill Dornan, 66, Galloway, NJ              31:23   10:07
   76    7 M13  Parker Quick, 13, Fleming, PA              31:30   10:09
   77    6 M30  Mike Shuey, 39, Burnham, PA                31:39   10:13
   78    7 W40  Diana Zeisky, 42*, State College, PA       31:39   10:13
   79    7 M50  Andrew Cole, 59, State College, PA         31:55   10:18
   80    5 W20  Miriam Zegarac, 25*, State College, PA     32:33   10:30
   81    8 M50  Jeff Rohrboer, 58, Devon, PA               32:45   10:34
   82    6 W50  Beverly Pazur, 57*, New York, NY           33:00   10:39
   83    8 W40  Mie Wakasu, 41*, Boalsburg, PA             33:23   10:46
   84    9 M50  Greg Gromicko, 54, York, PA                33:43   10:52
   85    9 W40  Tory Jenkins, 40*, Port Matilda, PA        33:52   10:55
   86    7 JrM  Tristan Covalt, 12, Julian, PA             33:54   10:56
   87    1 W60  Joyce Leifer, 64*, Scottdale, PA           34:06   11:00
   88    5 W13  Kathleen Billett, 19*, State College, PA   34:26   11:06
   89    8 M60  Thomas Mulherin, 60, Port Matilda, PA      34:28   11:07
   90    1 M80  Richard Awrand, 85, Lewistown, PA          34:42   11:11
   91   10 W40  Melissa Elliott, 46*, Port Matilda, PA     35:04   11:19
   92    6 W20  Sarah Lynn, 24*, State College, PA         35:13   11:22
   93    2 W60  Josette Zielinski, 61*, Elysburg, PA       36:42   11:50
   94    7 W50  Kathy Peters, 50*, State College, PA       36:50   11:53
   95   10 M50  Jeffrey Peters, 58, State College, PA      36:51   11:53
   96    8 W50  Elizabeth Grove, 56*, State College, PA    36:56   11:55
   97    8 W30  Ashley Carmichael, 30*, State College, PA  37:09   11:59
   98    7 W20  Loren Masters, 28*, State College, PA      37:11   11:59
   99    3 W60  Leslie Aikens, 61*, Millersville, PA       37:18   12:02
  100    9 W50  Patty Cole, 56*, Palmyra, PA               37:41   12:09
  101    4 W60  Jacqueline Markle, 61*, State College, PA  37:50   12:12
  102    5 W60  Joyce Blackwelder, 62*, Pensacola, FL      37:50   12:12
  103    2 M70  Thomas Burtnett, 75, Stirling, NJ          37:51   12:13
  104    9 W30  Katie Hergenreder, 30*, Centre Hall, PA    38:01   12:16
  105    6 W60  Connie Heichel, 61*, Sarasota, FL          38:01   12:16
  106    7 M30  Alex Dinz, 33, Brooklyn, NY                38:47   12:31
  107   10 W30  Cyndi Lingenfelter, 36*, Altoona, PA       38:49   12:31
  108    8 W20  Erin McDermott, 23*, State Collee, PA      39:03   12:36
  109    2 M80  Carl Miller, 82, Bellefonte, PA            39:12   12:39
  110    8 JrM  Jaden Mason, 12, Hagerstown, MD            39:27   12:43
  111   10 W50  Digie McGuire, 58*, Easton, MD             39:39   12:47
  112    9 W20  Courtney Williams, 23*, Bernardsville, NJ  41:07   13:16
  113    7 M20  Seth Hardy, 26, Kennnesaw, GA              41:08   13:16
  114   11 W30  Katy Cums, 31*, State College, PA          41:33   13:24
  115    1 JrW  Stella Loverich, 8*, State College, PA     42:00   13:33
  116   10 W20  Brooke Lawrence, 23*, State College, PA    46:22   14:57
  117   11 W40  Jessica Garrity, 42*, State College, PA    46:34   15:01
  118    3 M70  Harry Iceland, 75, Rockville, MD           50:13   16:12
  119   12 W40  Cathy Williams, 49*, Tolcoa, GA            53:10   17:09
  120   11 W20  Kylie Williams, 25*, Kennnesaw, GA         53:10   17:09
  121    8 M30  Swayamjit Ray, 33, State College, PA       53:37   17:18
  122    8 M20  Donovan Killeen, 24, State College, PA     53:52   17:22
  123   11 W50  Leslie Killeen, 59*, Union, NJ             53:52   17:22
  124   12 W20  Dominica Killeen, 20*, State College, PA   53:52   17:23
  125    4 M70  Marty Mehring, 70, Port Matilda, PA        54:30   17:35
  126   12 W50  Carolyn Jensen, 56*, State College, PA   1:02:24   20:07
  127   11 M50  Mike Williams, 50, Tolcoa, GA            1:02:33   20:10
  128    7 M40  B J. Reyes, 46, State College, PA        1:18:20   25:16
  129    8 M40  Emil Reyes, 44, State College, PA        1:18:20   25:16
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Men Under 13
7 finishers among Men 13 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
8 finishers among Men 30 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 - 79
2 finishers among Men 80 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 13
5 finishers among Women 13 - 19
12 finishers among Women 20 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
12 finishers among Women 50 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 - 69
70 male finishers
59 female finishers
129 total finishers

5K - Age Groups
                                       
         CLASS    
PLACE    PLACE                 FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
-----    -----                 --------                    ----     ----
Open Men
    1    1 M20  Max Petrosky, 23, Bradford Woods, PA       15:54    5:08
    2    2 M30  Glenn Young, 30, State College, PA         17:34    5:40
    3    3 M20  John Crowe, 24, Pittsburgh, PA             17:51    5:45

Open Women
    1    1 W30  Leah Young, 30, State College, PA          19:54    6:25
    2    2 W30  Tanya Hampton, 36, Pa Furnace, PA          21:19    6:52
    3    3 W30  Jessie Beers-Altman, 34, Sommerville, MA   21:21    6:53


         CLASS    
PLACE    PLACE                 FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
-----    -----                 --------                    ----     ----
Men Under 13
   12    1      Drew Kogelmann, 12, Boalsburg, PA          21:50    7:02
   18    2      Max Bodner, 11, Boalsburg, PA              22:52    7:22
   21    3      Walker Mason, 10, Hagerstown, MD           23:24    7:33
   24    4      Will Kogelmann, 12, Boalsburg, PA          23:58    7:44
   31    5      Sam Bodner, 9, Boalsburg, PA               25:21    8:11
   37    6      Luca Loverich, 8, State College, PA        28:32    9:12
   52    7      Tristan Covalt, 12, Julian, PA             33:54   10:56
   59    8      Jaden Mason, 12, Hagerstown, MD            39:27   12:43

Men 13 - 19
    7    1      Aiden Farabaugh, 15, Altoona, PA           19:53    6:25
    8    2      Viking Kowalczyk, 13, Virginia Beach, VA   20:59    6:46
   10    3      Michael Fratangeb, 19, Pleasant Gap, PA    21:41    7:00
   15    4      Nicholas Sloff, 13, State College, PA      22:11    7:09
   16    5      Jackson Bodner, 13, Boalsburg, PA          22:33    7:16
   30    6      Reis Mitchell, 19, Bellefonte, PA          25:00    8:04
   47    7      Parker Quick, 13, Fleming, PA              31:30   10:09

Men 20 - 29
    5    1      Paul Crowe, 26, Milford, NJ                19:33    6:18
    9    2      Logan Modill, 23, Bellefonte, PA           21:01    6:47
   20    3      Josh Haefner, 24, State College, PA        23:06    7:27
   35    4      Josh Litofsky, 26, State College, PA       27:57    9:01
   36    5      Luke Migor, 23, Hockessin, DE              27:57    9:01
   41    6      Austin Barnard, 23, Peachtree, GA          29:13    9:25
   60    7      Seth Hardy, 26, Kennnesaw, GA              41:08   13:16
   63    8      Donovan Killeen, 24, State College, PA     53:52   17:22

Men 30 - 39
    6    1      Doug Schunk, 36, State College, PA         19:45    6:22
   11    2      Chris Tauchen, 34, State College, PA       21:48    7:02
   19    3      Chad Graziano, 32, Centre Hall, PA         22:59    7:25
   25    4      Joshua Vlajic, 36, State College, PA       24:22    7:51
   26    5      Andrew Harrington, 36, Russell, PA         24:23    7:52
   48    6      Mike Shuey, 39, Burnham, PA                31:39   10:13
   57    7      Alex Dinz, 33, Brooklyn, NY                38:47   12:31
   62    8      Swayamjit Ray, 33, State College, PA       53:37   17:18

Men 40 - 49
    4    1      Jerry Harrington, 49, Port Matilda, PA     19:03    6:09
   22    2      Andy Mason, 46, Hagerstown, MD             23:24    7:33
   33    3      Luke Levis, 42, State College, PA          27:14    8:47
   38    4      Allen Hunt, 45, New York, NY               28:40    9:15
   44    5      Boris Sbarufatti, 41, State College, PA    30:54    9:58
   45    6      Nick Vodzak, 47, Erie, PA                  31:02   10:00
   66    7      B J. Reyes, 46, State College, PA        1:18:20   25:16
   67    8      Emil Reyes, 44, State College, PA        1:18:20   25:16

Men 50 - 59
   17    1      Geoff Kingsley, 53, Spring Mills, PA       22:48    7:21
   28    2      Bernie Fritz, 59, Blue Bell, PA            24:40    7:57
   32    3      Lawrence Brodsky, 58, Tolland, CT          25:58    8:22
   39    4      John Julius, 59, State College, PA         28:48    9:17
   42    5      Paul Haris, 50, State College, PA          29:29    9:30
   43    6      Daniel F Perkins, 51, Port Matilda, PA     29:34    9:32
   49    7      Andrew Cole, 59, State College, PA         31:55   10:18
   50    8      Jeff Rohrboer, 58, Devon, PA               32:45   10:34
   51    9      Greg Gromicko, 54, York, PA                33:43   10:52
   55   10      Jeffrey Peters, 58, State College, PA      36:51   11:53
   65   11      Mike Williams, 50, Tolcoa, GA            1:02:33   20:10

Men 60 - 69
   13    1      Budd Coates, 61, Emmaus, PA                21:57    7:05
   14    2      Rich Harten, 62, Pleasant Gap, PA          22:05    7:07
   23    3      Marty Klanchar, 60, State College, PA      23:38    7:37
   27    4      Carl Bechdel, 64, Harrisburg, PA           24:26    7:53
   29    5      Dan Miller, 61, Harrisburg, PA             24:51    8:01
   40    6      David Durkin, 64, Boalsburg, PA            29:10    9:24
   46    7      Bill Dornan, 66, Galloway, NJ              31:23   10:07
   53    8      Thomas Mulherin, 60, Port Matilda, PA      34:28   11:07

Men 70 - 79
   34    1      Roger W Rickard, 70, Port Matilda, PA      27:52    8:59
   56    2      Thomas Burtnett, 75, Stirling, NJ          37:51   12:13
   61    3      Harry Iceland, 75, Rockville, MD           50:13   16:12
   64    4      Marty Mehring, 70, Port Matilda, PA        54:30   17:35

Men 80 & Up
   54    1      Richard Awrand, 85, Lewistown, PA          34:42   11:11
   58    2      Carl Miller, 82, Bellefonte, PA            39:12   12:39

         CLASS    
PLACE    PLACE                 FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
-----    -----                 --------                    ----     ----
Women Under 13
   55    1      Stella Loverich, 8, State College, PA      42:00   13:33

Women 13 - 19
   10    1      Kayla Swift, 16, New York, NY              25:34    8:15
   16    2      Katie Timmerman, 18, State Colllege, PA    27:12    8:46
   19    3      Chris Holder, 15, Lancaster, PA            28:14    9:06
   25    4      Betsy Hunter, 15, State College, PA        29:17    9:27
   36    5      Kathleen Billett, 19, State College, PA    34:26   11:06

Women 20 - 29
   15    1      Jacqueline Zuhse, 24, State College, PA    27:12    8:46
   18    2      Allie Taggart, 22, State College, PA       27:58    9:01
   23    3      Edel Crowe, 28, Brooklyn, NY               29:13    9:25
   24    4      Cassidy Williams, 21, Tolcoa, GA           29:13    9:25
   31    5      Miriam Zegarac, 25, State College, PA      32:33   10:30
   38    6      Sarah Lynn, 24, State College, PA          35:13   11:22
   43    7      Loren Masters, 28, State College, PA       37:11   11:59
   51    8      Erin McDermott, 23, State Collee, PA       39:03   12:36
   53    9      Courtney Williams, 23, Bernardsville, NJ   41:07   13:16
   56   10      Brooke Lawrence, 23, State College, PA     46:22   14:57
   59   11      Kylie Williams, 25, Kennnesaw, GA          53:10   17:09
   61   12      Dominica Killeen, 20, State College, PA    53:52   17:23

Women 30 - 39
    5    1      Julie Patrick, 35, State College, PA       22:51    7:22
   12    2      Pamela VanHaitsma, 39, State College, PA   26:20    8:29
   14    3      Megan Joseph, 37, Cotuit, MA               27:08    8:45
   17    4      Darbee Harrington, 35, Russell, PA         27:26    8:51
   21    5      Nicole Craft, 39, State College, PA        28:41    9:15
   26    6      Mona Youngblood, 39, Carmel, IN            29:54    9:38
   28    7      Stephanie Madden, 32, State College, PA    30:48    9:56
   42    8      Ashley Carmichael, 30, State College, PA   37:09   11:59
   48    9      Katie Hergenreder, 30, Centre Hall, PA     38:01   12:16
   50   10      Cyndi Lingenfelter, 36, Altoona, PA        38:49   12:31
   54   11      Katy Cums, 31, State College, PA           41:33   13:24

Women 40 - 49
    4    1      Dani Mason, 46, Hagerstown, MD             22:13    7:10
    7    2      Amy Blake, 43, Port Matilda, PA            23:34    7:36
    9    3      Rebecca Hitchings, 49, State College, PA   24:59    8:03
   11    4      Rachel Rutkowski, 41, Cranberry Twp, PA    26:05    8:25
   20    5      Tracy Webster, 43, New York, NY            28:40    9:15
   27    6      Ellen Dyjak, 45, Waterford, CT             30:47    9:56
   30    7      Diana Zeisky, 42, State College, PA        31:39   10:13
   33    8      Mie Wakasu, 41, Boalsburg, PA              33:23   10:46
   34    9      Tory Jenkins, 40, Port Matilda, PA         33:52   10:55
   37   10      Melissa Elliott, 46, Port Matilda, PA      35:04   11:19
   57   11      Jessica Garrity, 42, State College, PA     46:34   15:01
   58   12      Cathy Williams, 49, Tolcoa, GA             53:10   17:09

Women 50 - 59
    6    1      Sharyl Relic, 59, Mars, PA                 23:17    7:30
    8    2      Christen Snyder, 54, Harrisburg, PA        24:04    7:46
   13    3      Karen Miller, 53, Port Matilda, PA         26:27    8:32
   22    4      Tippy Jude, 58, Spring City, PA            28:55    9:20
   29    5      Lynnea Williams, 59, Boalsburg, PA         31:17   10:05
   32    6      Beverly Pazur, 57, New York, NY            33:00   10:39
   40    7      Kathy Peters, 50, State College, PA        36:50   11:53
   41    8      Elizabeth Grove, 56, State College, PA     36:56   11:55
   45    9      Patty Cole, 56, Palmyra, PA                37:41   12:09
   52   10      Digie McGuire, 58, Easton, MD              39:39   12:47
   60   11      Leslie Killeen, 59, Union, NJ              53:52   17:22
   62   12      Carolyn Jensen, 56, State College, PA    1:02:24   20:07

Women 60 - 69
   35    1      Joyce Leifer, 64, Scottdale, PA            34:06   11:00
   39    2      Josette Zielinski, 61, Elysburg, PA        36:42   11:50
   44    3      Leslie Aikens, 61, Millersville, PA        37:18   12:02
   46    4      Jacqueline Markle, 61, State College, PA   37:50   12:12
   47    5      Joyce Blackwelder, 62, Pensacola, FL       37:50   12:12
   49    6      Connie Heichel, 61, Sarasota, FL           38:01   12:16