April 15, 2018
Spring Mills, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club


Solo Runners                         

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
    1      OpM  Garrett Milner, 26, Bellefonte, PA         57:28    5:45
    2    1 M40  Shundai Li, 44, State College, PA          59:45    5:58
    3    1 JrM  Mark Bierly, 18, Rebersburg, PA          1:00:29    6:03
    4      OpW  Harriet Smith, 25*, Boalsburg, PA        1:04:19    6:26
    5    1 W30  Nicole Yokum, 34*, State College, PA     1:07:26    6:45
    6    1 M20  Kyle Houser, 23, Woodward, PA            1:07:28    6:45
    7    1 M50  Patrick Singletary, 52, State College, PA
                                                         1:09:03    6:54
    8    1 M30  Alan Effrig, 39, State College, PA       1:09:57    7:00
    9    1 W40  Cheryl Keller Capone, 46*, State College, PA
                                                         1:11:00    7:06
   10    2 M50  Judd Michael, 55, Lemont, PA             1:11:42    7:10
   11    2 M30  Brock Rider, 39, State College, PA       1:12:53    7:17
   12    1 M60  Tom Cali, 63, State College, PA          1:13:01    7:18
   13    3 M50  Jim Sellmer, 57, Port Matilda, PA        1:16:26    7:39
   14    4 M50  Tim Spigelmyer, 53, McClure, PA          1:17:00    7:42
   15    2 W30  Tara  Bisbee, 39*, Boalsburg, PA         1:17:08    7:43
   16    3 W30  Ashley McDonald, 33*, State College, PA  1:17:09    7:43
   17    1 W20  Shannon Nicosia, 28*, Bellefonte, PA     1:25:34    8:33
   18    3 M30  Vincent Nicosia, 30, Bellefonte, PA      1:25:35    8:33
   19    4 W30  Lisa Roberts, 38*, Bellefonte, PA        1:25:48    8:35
   20    5 W30  Lindsay Williamson, 33*, State College, PA
                                                         1:25:58    8:36
   21    6 W30  Erin Baker, 34*, State College, PA       1:25:58    8:36
   22    5 M50  Forrest Wenrick, 52, Woodward, PA        1:27:03    8:42
   23    2 M60  Jeff Schiesler, 62, Port Matilda, PA     1:27:42    8:46
   24    2 W40  Sara LaJeunesse, 40*, State College, PA  1:27:57    8:48
   25    2 M40  Stefan Cherinka, 40, Bellefonte, PA      1:28:20    8:50
   26    1 W50  Lynda Federinko, 54*, Spring Mills, PA   1:29:03    8:54
   27    6 M50  Gregory Luna, 52, Shonto, AZ             1:29:40    8:58
   28    1 JrW  Catherine Bierlein, 17*, Spring Mills, PA
                                                         1:30:22    9:02
   29    3 M60  Martin Mazur, 61, State College, PA      1:32:13    9:13
   30    7 M50  Jimmy Lukens-Gable, 56, State College, PA
                                                         1:32:19    9:14
   31    2 W50  Jody Whipple, 50*, State College, PA     1:32:36    9:16
   32    4 M60  David DeGroote, 60, State College, PA    1:34:38    9:28
   33    3 W50  Deborah Battaglia, 50*, Centre Hall, PA  1:34:39    9:28
   34    3 M40  Larry Cusick, 47, Houtzdale, PA          1:38:05    9:48
   35    2 W20  Rebecca Bertuccio, 24*, State College, PA
                                                         1:38:46    9:53
   36    7 W30  Alexandria Housel, 37*, Port Matilda, PA 1:39:08    9:55
   37    5 M60  Barry Kernfeld, 67, State College, PA    1:42:11   10:13
   38    4 M40  David Lloyd, 47, State College, PA       1:42:32   10:15
   39    3 W20  Mackenzie Wenrick, 21*, Erie, PA         1:43:05   10:18
   40    6 M60  Marvin Hall, 63, State College, PA       1:43:41   10:22
   41    7 M60  Michael Miller, 62, Calvin, PA           1:44:21   10:26
   42    4 W50  Terri Lukens-Gable, 56*, State College, PA
                                                         1:47:18   10:44
   43    3 W40  Rebecca Rumbel, 41*, Centre Hall, PA     1:48:29   10:51
   44    8 W30  Kyla Smith, 38*, Howard, PA              1:53:30   11:21
   45    4 W40  Crystal Wenrick, 47*, Woodward, PA       2:16:05   13:37
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 20
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 20
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
25 male finishers
20 female finishers
45 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Open Men
    1    1 M20  Garrett Milner, 26, Bellefonte, PA         57:28    5:45
Open Women
    1    1 W20  Harriet Smith, 25, Boalsburg, PA         1:04:19    6:26


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Men Under 20
    3    1      Mark Bierly, 18, Rebersburg, PA          1:00:29    6:03

Men 20 - 29
    4    1      Kyle Houser, 23, Woodward, PA            1:07:28    6:45

Men 30 - 39
    6    1      Alan Effrig, 39, State College, PA       1:09:57    7:00
    8    2      Brock Rider, 39, State College, PA       1:12:53    7:17
   12    3      Vincent Nicosia, 30, Bellefonte, PA      1:25:35    8:33

Men 40 - 49
    2    1      Shundai Li, 44, State College, PA          59:45    5:58
   15    2      Stefan Cherinka, 40, Bellefonte, PA      1:28:20    8:50
   20    3      Larry Cusick, 47, Houtzdale, PA          1:38:05    9:48
   22    4      David Lloyd, 47, State College, PA       1:42:32   10:15

Men 50 - 59
    5    1      Patrick Singletary, 52, State College, PA
                                                         1:09:03    6:54
    7    2      Judd Michael, 55, Lemont, PA             1:11:42    7:10
   10    3      Jim Sellmer, 57, Port Matilda, PA        1:16:26    7:39
   11    4      Tim Spigelmyer, 53, McClure, PA          1:17:00    7:42
   13    5      Forrest Wenrick, 52, Woodward, PA        1:27:03    8:42
   16    6      Gregory Luna, 52, Shonto, AZ             1:29:40    8:58
   18    7      Jimmy Lukens-Gable, 56, State College, PA
                                                         1:32:19    9:14

Men 60 & Up
    9    1      Tom Cali, 63, State College, PA          1:13:01    7:18
   14    2      Jeff Schiesler, 62, Port Matilda, PA     1:27:42    8:46
   17    3      Martin Mazur, 61, State College, PA      1:32:13    9:13
   19    4      David DeGroote, 60, State College, PA    1:34:38    9:28
   21    5      Barry Kernfeld, 67, State College, PA    1:42:11   10:13
   23    6      Marvin Hall, 63, State College, PA       1:43:41   10:22
   24    7      Michael Miller, 62, Calvin, PA           1:44:21   10:26

               
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Women Under 20
   12    1      Catherine Bierlein, 17, Spring Mills, PA 1:30:22    9:02

Women 20 - 29
    6    1      Shannon Nicosia, 28, Bellefonte, PA      1:25:34    8:33
   15    2      Rebecca Bertuccio, 24, State College, PA 1:38:46    9:53
   17    3      Mackenzie Wenrick, 21, Erie, PA          1:43:05   10:18

Women 30 - 39
    2    1      Nicole Yokum, 34, State College, PA      1:07:26    6:45
    4    2      Tara Bisbee, 39, Boalsburg, PA           1:17:08    7:43
    5    3      Ashley McDonald, 33, State College, PA   1:17:09    7:43
    7    4      Lisa Roberts, 38, Bellefonte, PA         1:25:48    8:35
    8    5      Lindsay Williamson, 33, State College, PA
                                                         1:25:58    8:36
    9    6      Erin Baker, 34, State College, PA        1:25:58    8:36
   16    7      Alexandria Housel, 37, Port Matilda, PA  1:39:08    9:55
   20    8      Kyla Smith, 38, Howard, PA               1:53:30   11:21

Women 40 - 49
    3    1      Cheryl Keller Capone, 46, State College, PA
                                                         1:11:00    7:06
   10    2      Sara LaJeunesse, 40, State College, PA   1:27:57    8:48
   19    3      Rebecca Rumbel, 41, Centre Hall, PA      1:48:29   10:51
   21    4      Crystal Wenrick, 47, Woodward, PA        2:16:05   13:37

Women 50 - 59
   11    1      Lynda Federinko, 54, Spring Mills, PA    1:29:03    8:54
   13    2      Jody Whipple, 50, State College, PA      1:32:36    9:16
   14    3      Deborah Battaglia, 50, Centre Hall, PA   1:34:39    9:28
   18    4      Terri Lukens-Gable, 56, State College, PA
                                                         1:47:18   10:44


Teams
                                                    
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----    
TEAMS: FAMILY
1. T and M
    1      OpW  Michelle Shawvers*, Spring Mills, PA     1:26:55  
    1      OpW  Tammy Glasgow*, Spring Mills, PA                  

TEAMS: WOMEN
1. The Ladies
    1      OpW  Kelly Bradley*, Mill Hall, PA            1:31:21  
    1      OpW  Rachel Harkey*, Lock Haven, PA                    
    1      OpW  Mary Gorham*, Lock Haven, PA