27th Annual Nittany Valley Half-Marathon

Dave E.'s Photos:
Half Marathon 2010
State College, PA
Sunday, December 5, 2010

by Dave Eggler, Race Director

The 27th annual Nittany Valley Half Marathon saw record numbers of participants: 784 registrants and 654 finishers. These far exceeded last year's records: 563 and 452.  Why such an increase? I don't know. It certainly wasn't the weather, which saw temperatures in the 20s and a few snow flurries.  On the other hand, snow did not cover the course as has happened in a few recent years.  The record turnout enabled us to send a nice check for $5500 to Centre Volunteers in Medicine, which serves the uninsured or underinsured of Centre County.

The men's winner, A J Kelly of Altoona, held back early and then took a lead that ended up as over a minute.  The women's winner, Cassi Knight, was more dominant, by almost three minutes.

Thanks as always to a great group of volunteers: Pre-race packet stuffing and registration: Michael Goldfine, Paul Jech, Tom Cali, Cheryl Capone, and Michelle Hutnik.  Race-day registration was headed up by Cheryl and involved Rich Olsen, John Wilcock, Erin Nelson, Megan Monroig, and Michele Whitcomb.  On corners out on the course: Lance Bland at Rock/Houserville, Kim Gasper at Orchard/Puddintown, Judd and Davis Michael at Houserville/Puddintown, Michele at Orchard/Park, Tim Richardt at Park/Potter, and Erin and Tim Scitti at the final corners of the "spiral of death."  Someone chalked that epithet on the pavement, apparently referring to the spiraling hill that starts at the bottom of Orchard Road and ends at the finish line.  I actually designed the final spiral to mimic the Marine Corps Marathon that, from mile 26.0 to mile 26.2, spirals up and around the hill that contains the Iwo Jima Memorial.  I ran up that hill three times.  All three times it seemed never to end.

The "inside people" were Stevie Rocco and Megan, who picked up Subway sandwiches and oversaw the food area.  Stephanie Frey and Brent Veshecco were my "personal assistants," helping deliver stuff to water stops and then doing whatever needed doing.  Stephanie, Brent, Megan, Michele, and Tim Richardt were all students from a Kinesiology class who were great volunteers and who all stuck around for the final job of any race - picking up and hauling trash to the dumpsters.  Tim Scitti picked up food at Wegmans.  Jan and Larry Miles were at the finish line, handing out water and clipping chips.

At water stop #1 were Beth, Greg, Sarah, and Allie Scott, Jeff and Abby Bettwy, Kathleen Shupenko, and Heidi Lewis with three daughters.  The team at stop #2, at the airport corner, was Melissa Aukerman, Teresa Timmerman, Tara Murray, Sally Bondurant, Svend Pedersen, Grace Small, Katrina Bautista, Dawn Maguire and kids, Liz Haushalter and kids, and Kristie, Kylie, and Andrew Kaufman.  At stop #3 were Sue and Maddie Brindle and John Sheakoski. 
Marvin Hall, as always, is the key to the whole operation, reserving us the Ag Arena, opening and closing it, and then working Saturday and Sunday as well as running the race.  Mike Casper designed the shirt, for which Kathy Simin was the model running up Orchard Road with Beaver Stadium in the background.  Our sponsors are Coca-Cola for water, ProCopy for applications, Rapid Transit and Wegmans for bags, and Tom Cali, the running realtor.

I sent a bulk email after the race asking for feedback.  Comments were varied but uniformly positive about the race.  Based on the feedback and my own philosophy, I intend to keep it as a "few frills" race: low fee, no bibs, no finishers medals, no monetary prizes, no invited runners, no big expo, relatively few water stops.  We will make sure that portapotties for the Ag Arena that did not arrive this year will arrive next year.  I may add an option for a long-sleeved technical shirt as well as 100% cotton.  We'll consider moving the airport water stop a half mile further down the course to a sheltered spot on Spring Creek.  Volunteers this year at that stop heroically held blankets to keep cups from blowing off the tables.  Maybe we'll add some portapotties to that water stop.  We may add a fourth stop.  I'll get more bottled water for the finish line.  Of course, this race being this race, there's always a chance the water will freeze within the bottles.  Who'd hold a race in December in central Pennsylvania, a half marathon even?  How many would come out?  A hundred, maybe?

Flickr: Tara's Photos, Dave D.'s Photos,

Kodak Gallery: Grace's Photos, Judd's Photos

Results by Runners High
Overall Order of Finish
         CLASS  
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1 OpM A J Kelly, 29, Altoona, PA 1:15:16 5:45
2 OpM Keith Kimmons, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 1:16:21 5:50
3 OpM Rusty McCrea, 32, State College, PA 1:18:07 5:58
4 1 M25 Chris Gaddis, 25, Indiana, PA 1:18:38 6:00
5 1 M20 Stephen Hennegar, 24, State College, PA 1:19:07 6:02
6 2 M20 Matthew Deblander, 22, Duboistown, PA 1:19:15 6:03
7 1 M45 Joe Ewaskiewicz, 47, Millheim, PA 1:19:30 6:04
8 1 JrM John Clark, 17, Carlisle, PA 1:19:31 6:04
9 3 M20 Robert Longenecker, 21, Lititz, PA 1:20:48 6:10
10 4 M20 Cooper Linde, 23, York, PA 1:21:39 6:14
11 5 M20 Zachary Dicks, 21, Lock Haven, PA 1:22:13 6:16
12 2 M25 Jonas Andersen Seebach, 27, State College, PA
1:22:21 6:17
13 2 M45 Ron Ziemian, 48, Lewistown, PA 1:22:29 6:18
14 OpW Cassi Knight, 22*, State College, PA 1:22:31 6:18
15 6 M20 Greg Lackey, 21, State College, PA 1:23:25 6:22
16 1 M30 Elijah Shekinah, 32, State College, PA 1:23:29 6:22
17 1 M40 Costas D Maranas, 43, State College, PA 1:23:30 6:22
18 2 M30 Alan Effrig, 31, State College, PA 1:23:33 6:23
19 2 JrM Benjamin Grove, 16, Boiling Springs, PA 1:23:48 6:24
20 3 M25 Thomas Nallon, 28, Kingston, PA 1:23:56 6:24
21 3 M30 Joel Gladfelter, 31, Baltimore, MD 1:24:08 6:25
22 3 M45 Patrick Singletary, 45, State College, PA
1:24:26 6:27
23 4 M25 Constantin Schreiber, 27, State College, PA
1:24:30 6:27
24 4 M45 Matt Smith, 46, State College, PA 1:24:31 6:27
25 3 JrM Thomas Rudowsky, 18, Lexington Park, MD 1:25:01 6:29
26 OpW Molly Ritter, 24*, Altoona, PA 1:25:21 6:31
27 7 M20 Ian Knecht, 20, State College, PA 1:25:47 6:33
28 1 M55 Tom Cali, 56, State College, PA 1:25:52 6:33
29 5 M45 Andrew Webb, 46, Pine Grove Mills, PA 1:26:04 6:34
30 6 M45 Kenneth Davis, 45, Warriors Mark, PA 1:26:48 6:38
31 8 M20 Christopher Carroll, 21, Andover, NJ 1:26:54 6:38
32 5 M25 Josh Cone, 27, State College, PA 1:27:31 6:41
33 6 M25 Yu Zhang, 26, State College, PA 1:27:49 6:42
34 9 M20 Seth Senior, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 1:27:54 6:43
35 OpW Martha Nelson, 29*, Washington, DC 1:27:59 6:43
36 10 M20 Matt Kisenwether, 22, State College, PA 1:28:11 6:44
37 11 M20 Rick Koubek, 21, State College, PA 1:28:12 6:44
38 4 M30 Jason McCloskey, 33, State College, PA 1:28:32 6:45
39 1 W40 Christine Bear, 40*, Montoursville, PA 1:28:52 6:47
40 12 M20 Paul Lalancette, 22, Bridgeton, NJ 1:29:33 6:50
41 13 M20 Michael Shelley, 24, State College, PA 1:29:56 6:52
42 1 W20 Katie Shelley, 21*, State College, PA 1:29:56 6:52
43 4 JrM Alex Curtze, 16, Port Matilda, PA 1:29:59 6:52
44 5 JrM Daniel Brown, 19, New Market, AL 1:30:22 6:54
45 14 M20 Erik Pindrock, 24, State College, PA 1:30:27 6:54
46 2 M55 Michael Hodak, 56, Indiana, PA 1:30:34 6:55
47 6 JrM Charlie Page, 19, State College, PA 1:30:45 6:56
48 5 M30 Keith Evans, 32, Harrisburg, PA 1:30:59 6:57
49 7 JrM Jaron Martin, 17, Hookstown, PA 1:31:02 6:57
50 2 M40 Andrew Maguire, 40, State College, PA 1:31:06 6:57
51 8 JrM David Tanney, 17, Bellefonte, PA 1:31:19 6:58
52 9 JrM Nick Grasser, 18, Bellefonte, PA 1:31:19 6:58
53 1 W30 Jenny Fiscus, 32*, Brookville, PA 1:31:21 6:58
54 3 M40 Brian Robertson, 42, Wilmington, DE 1:31:23 6:58
55 1 W25 Elizabeth Herndon, 25*, State College, PA
1:31:24 6:59
56 2 W20 Lauren Philbrook, 23*, State College, PA 1:31:24 6:59
57 10 JrM Douglas Jordan, 16, State College, PA 1:31:29 6:59
58 1 JrW Leah Anne Wirfel, 18*, Portage, PA 1:31:34 6:59
59 4 M40 James Conway, 40, Mill Hall, PA 1:31:36 6:59
60 1 M35 Chip Kogelmann, 39, State College, PA 1:31:47 7:00
61 15 M20 Yusuke Oyakawa, 21, State College, PA 1:31:56 7:01
62 11 JrM Thomas Stitt, 19, State College, PA 1:32:01 7:01
63 2 W25 Charlene Smith, 27*, Mount Joy, PA 1:32:25 7:03
64 6 M30 Jon Oatley, 34, Port Matilda, PA 1:32:30 7:04
65 1 M50 Jim Moore, 50, State College, PA 1:32:33 7:04
66 5 M40 Randy White, 44, Tunkhannock, PA 1:32:43 7:05
67 2 M50 S Mark Courtney, 54, Grove City, PA 1:33:02 7:06
68 16 M20 Zachary Meyer, 24, Orefield, PA 1:33:12 7:07
69 12 JrM Samuel Bohn, 17, Carlisle, PA 1:33:13 7:07
70 13 JrM Brady Reese, 16, Lock Haven, PA 1:33:16 7:07
71 17 M20 David Brungard, 21, State College, PA 1:33:24 7:08
72 1 W35 Meira Minard, 37*, State College, PA 1:33:26 7:08
73 7 M25 Jon Kissel, 26, State College, PA 1:33:34 7:09
74 8 M25 Jason McCaul, 28, Ellicott City, MD 1:33:43 7:09
75 9 M25 Andrew Reiner, 25, Buckhannon, WV 1:33:47 7:09
76 14 JrM Logan Russell, 18, Hookstown, PA 1:33:55 7:10
77 2 M35 David Daullary, 39, Mechanicsburg, PA 1:34:19 7:12
78 6 M40 William Alcorn, 43, State College, PA 1:34:26 7:12
79 3 M50 George Lesieutre, 52, State College, PA 1:34:35 7:13
80 15 JrM Joshua Temple, 19, University Park, PA 1:35:03 7:15
81 16 JrM Dylan Anderer, 16, Clinton, PA 1:35:04 7:15
82 3 W25 Vicki Barclay, 29*, State College, PA 1:35:22 7:17
83 10 M25 Travis Singer, 28, Altoona, PA 1:35:24 7:17
84 18 M20 Colby Clinton, 23, York, PA 1:35:31 7:17
85 7 M30 Chad Hantz, 30, Latrobe, PA 1:35:36 7:18
86 4 M50 Michael Kinney, 52, Wilkes-Barre, PA 1:35:49 7:19
87 17 JrM Devin Gross, 19, Collegeville, PA 1:35:51 7:19
88 3 W20 Kelsey Markham, 21*, State College, PA 1:35:57 7:19
89 19 M20 Nate King, 22, State College, PA 1:35:58 7:19
90 4 W25 Amy Ahearn, 25*, Washington Dc, DC 1:36:01 7:20
91 7 M40 Jerry Harrington, 42, Port Matilda, PA 1:36:07 7:20
92 2 JrW Kathleen Insetta, 18*, West Chester, PA 1:36:19 7:21
93 11 M25 Chris Stewart, 27, Lewistown, PA 1:36:45 7:23
94 3 JrW Anne Balogh, 16*, State College, PA 1:37:04 7:25
95 7 M45 John Way, 45, Montgomery Village, M 1:37:11 7:25
96 18 JrM Charles Davis, 17, Hummelstown, PA 1:37:28 7:26
97 19 JrM Connor Stashko, 16, State College, PA 1:37:55 7:28
98 8 M30 Troy Turner, 30, Corry, PA 1:37:57 7:29
99 8 M40 Edward Dudley, 41, State College, PA 1:38:14 7:30
100 8 M45 John Armstrong, 45, Grove City, PA 1:38:16 7:30
101 20 JrM Stephen Williamson, 18, Downingtown, PA 1:38:28 7:31
102 21 JrM Peter Lin, 18, State College, PA 1:38:29 7:31
103 9 M30 Nathan Casses, 30, Baltimore, MD 1:38:30 7:31
104 12 M25 Matthew Degges, 25, Bellefonte, PA 1:38:30 7:31
105 2 W30 Noelia Huertas, 32*, Williamsport, PA 1:38:33 7:31
106 10 M30 Michael Bradley, 33, Ebensburg, PA 1:38:33 7:31
107 20 M20 Matt Gorman, 21, W. Babylon, NY 1:38:40 7:32
108 9 M40 Jaime Jackson, 42, Manheim, PA 1:38:43 7:32
109 3 M35 Ryan Westrick, 36, Ebensburg, PA 1:38:46 7:32
110 21 M20 Robert Von Langen, 22, Reading, PA 1:38:51 7:33
111 22 JrM Zachary Wontrop, 19, Grove City, PA 1:38:58 7:33
112 5 W25 Jennifer Herbstritt, 29*, Princeton, NJ 1:39:13 7:34
113 4 M35 Andy Caruso, 38, Pleasant Gap, PA 1:39:21 7:35
114 10 M40 Greg Korbich, 44, Sunbury, PA 1:39:36 7:36
115 6 W25 Leanne Shaffer, 28*, Brookville, PA 1:39:44 7:37
116 13 M25 Godfrey Thuku, 28, Lewistown, PA 1:39:45 7:37
117 11 M30 Chris Cherinka, 31, Dunmore, PA 1:39:46 7:37
118 5 M50 Michael Goldfine, 54, Lemont, PA 1:39:51 7:37
119 22 M20 Nathan Kocher, 22, York, PA 1:40:00 7:38
120 11 M40 Pat Sullivan, 42, State College, PA 1:40:04 7:38
121 23 M20 Cory Hofmann, 23, State College, PA 1:40:09 7:39
122 12 M40 Rich Lally, 42, State College, PA 1:40:13 7:39
123 3 W30 Jennifer Duquin, 33*, State College, PA 1:40:21 7:40
124 23 JrM Jacob Cordell, 15, State College, PA 1:40:29 7:40
125 5 M35 Ben Lawrence, 38, State College, PA 1:40:32 7:40
126 24 M20 David Lutz, 24, State College, PA 1:40:36 7:41
127 4 W30 Jaimie Wright, 32*, State College, PA 1:40:44 7:41
128 9 M45 Dan McQuiston, 49, Homer City, PA 1:40:45 7:41
129 6 M35 Brian Roble, 36, Derry, PA 1:40:48 7:42
130 24 JrM Bradley Thompson, 17, State College, PA 1:41:11 7:43
131 14 M25 Matthew Neiman, 26, State College, PA 1:41:22 7:44
132 15 M25 Brad Updegrove, 28, Princeton, NJ 1:41:26 7:45
133 12 M30 Jason Fogelman, 30, Harrisburg, PA 1:41:34 7:45
134 7 M35 Jeremy Staff, 36, State College, PA 1:41:49 7:46
135 25 JrM Abraham Duplaa, 17, Port Matilda, PA 1:42:06 7:48
136 4 JrW Adrienne Polaski, 18*, Johnsonburg, PA 1:42:07 7:48
137 6 M50 Joe Guilyard, 53, Penfield, PA 1:42:18 7:49
138 4 W20 Bridget Dowd, 23*, Hershey, PA 1:42:19 7:49
139 25 M20 Gregory Peterson, 24, State College, PA 1:42:40 7:50
140 8 M35 Travis Benanti, 36, State College, PA 1:42:50 7:51
141 3 M55 Bill Winters, 57, Indiana, PA 1:43:09 7:52
142 10 M45 Dave Kisenwether, 49, Sugarloaf, PA 1:43:13 7:53
143 5 W20 Jenna Gibbs, 24*, State College, PA 1:43:47 7:55
144 7 W25 Kimberly Turner, 27*, Corry, PA 1:44:00 7:56
145 16 M25 Patrick Grimm, 25, Bethesda, MD 1:44:01 7:56
146 17 M25 Greg Hamilton, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 1:44:03 7:57
147 26 JrM Cody Moore, 18, State College, PA 1:44:13 7:57
148 7 M50 Mike Cover, 54, Harrisburg, PA 1:44:25 7:58
149 13 M30 Corey Burns, 30, Factoryville, PA 1:44:38 7:59
150 26 M20 William Carpenter, 23, Baltimore, MD 1:44:39 7:59
151 8 W25 Amalie Tuerk, 27*, State College, PA 1:44:41 7:59
152 14 M30 Patrick McAdams, 32, Montclair, NJ 1:44:43 8:00
153 2 W35 Annie Clay, 36*, Altoona, PA 1:45:07 8:01
154 9 M35 Reuben Councill, 37, Selinsgrove, PA 1:45:09 8:02
155 13 M40 Andy Arndt, 43, State College, PA 1:45:14 8:02
156 4 M55 Earl D Lake, 56, Pa Furnace, PA 1:45:22 8:03
157 14 M40 Phil Gipe, 40, State College, PA 1:45:22 8:03
158 9 W25 Sarah Bounds, 25*, Bethesda, MD 1:45:23 8:03
159 18 M25 James Basham, 25, State College, PA 1:45:25 8:03
160 27 JrM James Read, 15, Boalsburg, PA 1:45:34 8:03
161 15 M30 Nathan Ramsey, 30, Enola, PA 1:45:36 8:04
162 11 M45 David Schmidt, 48, Port Matilda, PA 1:45:38 8:04
163 27 M20 Cory Neff, 23, Curwensville, PA 1:45:42 8:04
164 28 JrM Doug Piersol, 17, Lancaster, PA 1:45:47 8:04
165 2 W40 Debbie Simoncek, 42*, Howard, PA 1:45:52 8:05
166 6 W20 Liberty Woodruff, 24*, Bloomsburg, PA 1:45:53 8:05
167 19 M25 Adam Plank, 27, Mount Union, PA 1:45:54 8:05
168 5 JrW Taylor Quilty, 18*, Lock Haven, PA 1:46:02 8:06
169 6 JrW Jessica Paholsky, 18*, University Park, PA
1:46:02 8:06
170 5 W30 Christine Beishline, 31*, Stillwater, PA 1:46:03 8:06
171 20 M25 Matthew Roberts, 28, State College, PA 1:46:19 8:07
172 16 M30 Andrew Johnson, 31, Ephrata, PA 1:46:20 8:07
173 7 W20 Stephanie Herbstitt, 21*, Bellefonte, PA 1:46:34 8:08
174 10 M35 John Wilcock, 39, State College, PA 1:46:37 8:08
175 21 M25 Matt Jessop, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 1:46:40 8:08
176 8 W20 Hannah Sheridan, 20*, Harrisburg, PA 1:46:42 8:09
177 28 M20 Connor Sheridan, 23, State College, PA 1:46:45 8:09
178 22 M25 Brian Linn, 25, Mount Union, PA 1:47:09 8:11
179 29 M20 Steven DeSandis, 21, State College, PA 1:47:12 8:11
180 9 W20 Kelley Goodyear, 22*, Hellam, PA 1:47:12 8:11
181 15 M40 Todd Eroh, 40, Winfield, PA 1:47:14 8:11
182 7 JrW Marley Miller, 16*, Tafton, PA 1:47:22 8:12
183 29 JrM Stephen Capp, 16, Lancaster, PA 1:47:27 8:12
184 5 M55 Robert Boozer, 55, Centre Hall, PA 1:47:54 8:14
185 Caroline Banton*, Bellefonte, PA 1:47:57 8:14
186 12 M45 Dana Todd, 47, Port Matilda, PA 1:47:58 8:14
187 10 W20 Shannon Chester, 22*, State College, PA 1:47:58 8:14
188 30 JrM Dustin Martin, 19, Stevens, PA 1:48:00 8:15
189 31 JrM Joseph Barlow, 19, Grove City, PA 1:48:01 8:15
190 30 M20 Matthew Litton, 20, Grove City, PA 1:48:01 8:15
191 31 M20 Gabriel Sawhney, 20, Butler, PA 1:48:05 8:15
192 6 M55 John Melonas, 55, Port Matilda, PA 1:48:10 8:15
193 8 JrW Kate Singer, 18*, St. Marys, PA 1:48:11 8:15
194 23 M25 Stephen Duc, 28, Philadelphia, PA 1:48:12 8:15
195 11 W20 Hannah Westbrook, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:48:13 8:16
196 6 W30 Heather Horchst, 31*, State College, PA 1:48:16 8:16
197 9 JrW Taylor Maxson, 15*, Hamlin, PA 1:48:22 8:16
198 1 M60 Bob Clark, 61, Butler, PA 1:48:29 8:17
199 7 W30 Krista McCrum, 30*, Alexandria, PA 1:48:36 8:17
200 3 W40 Trish Lally, 40*, State College, PA 1:48:37 8:17
201 24 M25 Matthew Emerich, 26, Hershey, PA 1:48:45 8:18
202 17 M30 Michael Renz, 34, State College, PA 1:48:56 8:19
203 4 W40 Heidi Wright, 44*, State College, PA 1:48:59 8:19
204 18 M30 Travis Zook, 30, Belleville, PA 1:49:01 8:19
205 25 M25 Joel Martin, 26, State College, PA 1:49:02 8:19
206 3 W35 Kellie Brandes, 35*, Nazareth, PA 1:49:06 8:20
207 1 W45 Pamela Morton, 46*, Wattsburg, PA 1:49:10 8:20
208 32 M20 Matthew Hinojos, 22, Waynesboro, PA 1:49:12 8:20
209 10 JrW Amber Gluth, 19*, Corry, PA 1:49:24 8:21
210 26 M25 J J Brooks, 25, Williamsport, PA 1:49:26 8:21
211 11 M35 Tj Fitzmaurice, 36, Latrobe, PA 1:49:30 8:21
212 13 M45 Ted Williams, 48, North East, PA 1:49:30 8:21
213 19 M30 Colin McCaul, 34, State College, PA 1:49:38 8:22
214 12 M35 Benjamin Mazur, 38, Gallitzin, PA 1:49:38 8:22
215 20 M30 David Kressner, 34, State College, PA 1:49:39 8:22
216 33 M20 Owen Whiting, 20, University Park, PA 1:49:45 8:23
217 2 M60 Rob Crowe, 63, Boalsburg, PA 1:49:47 8:23
218 11 JrW Rachel Hilliard, 17*, Hookstown, PA 1:49:50 8:23
219 13 M35 Michael Fiacco, 35, Prospect Park, PA 1:49:56 8:24
220 34 M20 John Comerford, 23, Williamsport, PA 1:49:59 8:24
221 12 JrW Anna Moore, 19*, Clarion, PA 1:50:03 8:24
222 8 M50 Richard Morton, 51, Wattsburg, PA 1:50:07 8:24
223 4 W35 Amy Wilson, 35*, Elizabethtown, PA 1:50:19 8:25
224 5 W35 Sarah Farrant, 38*, Boalsburg, PA 1:50:22 8:25
225 14 M35 Chad Miner, 39, Bellefonte, PA 1:50:25 8:26
226 21 M30 Marty Hadden, 33, State College, PA 1:50:26 8:26
227 6 W35 April Wheland, 38*, Williamsburg, PA 1:50:32 8:26
228 13 JrW Kristine Gutshall, 19*, University Park, PA
1:50:37 8:27
229 32 JrM Tim Kestermont, 16, Sidman, PA 1:50:38 8:27
230 10 W25 Beth Felix, 29*, Colver, PA 1:50:38 8:27
231 7 M55 Jeff Shaw, 55, Erie, PA 1:50:45 8:27
232 2 W45 Mary Jean Bujdos, 48*, Indiana, PA 1:50:47 8:27
233 8 M55 John Miller, 57, Clarion, PA 1:50:55 8:28
234 9 M50 John Youngmark, 53, State College, PA 1:51:06 8:29
235 15 M35 Bryan Lapinski, 36, Chicago, PA 1:51:07 8:29
236 35 M20 Brian Reitz, 21, State College, PA 1:51:20 8:30
237 12 W20 Caitlin Pelat, 20*, Glenshaw, PA 1:51:20 8:30
238 13 W20 Hannah Tubb, 21*, Grove City, PA 1:51:29 8:31
239 10 M50 Tom Farmer, 51, State College, PA 1:51:33 8:31
240 27 M25 Ralph Vartan, 29, Harrisburg, PA 1:51:34 8:31
241 11 W25 Angel Burd, 25*, Huntingdon, PA 1:51:38 8:31
242 11 M50 Randall Moore, 52, State College, PA 1:51:39 8:31
243 14 W20 Katie Storbeck, 24*, State College, PA 1:51:39 8:31
244 14 M45 Andrew Shubin, 47, State College, PA 1:51:44 8:32
245 14 JrW Juliet Sikora, 19*, Sharpsville, PA 1:51:44 8:32
246 22 M30 Frank Gambino, 30, Catonsville, MD 1:51:47 8:32
247 8 W30 Kimberly Ikeler, 31*, Winfield, PA 1:51:54 8:32
248 33 JrM Jose Alonso, 18, Silver Spring, MD 1:51:55 8:33
249 15 JrW Sara Hix, 18*, Lock Haven, PA 1:52:02 8:33
250 15 W20 Kasey Steninour, 21*, Shippensburg, PA 1:52:02 8:33
251 9 M55 Larry Creveling, 58, Sigel, PA 1:52:06 8:33
252 28 M25 John Havas, 29, Mechanicsburg, PA 1:52:09 8:34
253 36 M20 Michael Reilly, 21, State College, PA 1:52:11 8:34
254 10 M55 Marvin Hall, 56, State College, PA 1:52:12 8:34
255 23 M30 Ryan Shaulis, 33, Altoona, PA 1:52:15 8:34
256 16 W20 Kristen Daus, 21*, State College, PA 1:52:19 8:34
257 37 M20 Brent Wilson, 20, Export, PA 1:52:21 8:35
258 17 W20 Katlyn Mitsch, 21*, State College, PA 1:52:22 8:35
259 38 M20 Chris Bradagin, 23, Tyrone, PA 1:52:23 8:35
260 12 W25 Darbee Harrington, 27*, Russell, PA 1:52:27 8:35
261 29 M25 Andrew Harrington, 28, Russell, PA 1:52:27 8:35
262 16 M35 David Chavez, 38, State College, PA 1:52:28 8:35
263 16 M40 Ron Marquette, 41, Mifflinburg, PA 1:52:30 8:35
264 39 M20 Steven Gerardi, 23, College Park, MD 1:52:30 8:35
265 17 M35 Todd Lewis, 35, Altoona, PA 1:52:31 8:35
266 18 M35 Matt Lindsey, 35, Altoona, PA 1:52:31 8:35
267 16 JrW Katie Eckman, 18*, Quarryville, PA 1:52:32 8:35
268 17 JrW Laura Bowman, 17*, Quarryville, PA 1:52:32 8:35
269 12 M50 Tim Cole, 52, New London, PA 1:52:34 8:36
270 7 W35 Alicia Cornali, 38*, Centre Hall, PA 1:52:36 8:36
271 15 M45 Paul Takac, 45, State College, PA 1:52:44 8:36
272 18 W20 Maggie Storch, 20*, Troy, PA 1:52:47 8:37
273 30 M25 Ethan Knocke, 28, State College, PA 1:52:50 8:37
274 17 M40 Michael Barnett, 41, Tyronep, PA 1:52:50 8:37
275 19 W20 Andrea Leshak, 22*, State College, PA 1:52:58 8:37
276 1 M65 Dennis Jett, 65, State College, PA 1:53:04 8:38
277 40 M20 Gerald Hoffman, 22, Altoona, PA 1:53:04 8:38
278 9 W30 Courtney Callahan, 30*, Harrisburg, PA 1:53:05 8:38
279 24 M30 Doug Gabauer, 31, Lewisburg, PA 1:53:06 8:38
280 13 W25 Maggie Muir, 27*, State College, PA 1:53:07 8:38
281 14 W25 Jessica Hawk, 26*, Bellefonte, PA 1:53:18 8:39
282 10 W30 Valerie Mebane, 31*, Bellefonte, PA 1:53:23 8:39
283 1 W50 Cindy Waltemire, 53*, Cranberry Townshi, PA
1:53:31 8:40
284 16 M45 Scott Gest, 45, State College, PA 1:53:34 8:40
285 25 M30 Bryan Andrews, 33, State College, PA 1:54:06 8:43
286 13 M50 Steve Maczuga, 50, Spring Mills, PA 1:54:09 8:43
287 15 W25 Michelle McGregor, 25*, State College, PA
1:54:10 8:43
288 5 W40 Michele Tortorella, 41*, Indiana, PA 1:54:14 8:43
289 26 M30 John Reese, 30, Greensburg, PA 1:54:20 8:44
290 41 M20 Mark Hoover, 22, Williamsburg, PA 1:54:27 8:44
291 31 M25 Kenneth Cairns, 28, Philadelphia, PA 1:54:31 8:44
292 6 W40 Darlene Sabo, 42*, Elysburg, PA 1:54:34 8:45
293 7 W40 Aileen Bowman, 44*, Indiana, PA 1:54:35 8:45
294 34 JrM Curtis Flickinger, 18, Biglerville, PA 1:54:59 8:47
295 16 W25 Rachel Springer, 25*, Ebensburg, PA 1:55:03 8:47
296 14 M50 Gregory K Tothero, 50, State College, PA 1:55:03 8:47
297 42 M20 David Corinchock, 20, State College, PA 1:55:06 8:47
298 11 W30 Julie Doyle, 30*, Ebensburg, PA 1:55:08 8:47
299 43 M20 Chad Potts, 20, Bolivar, PA 1:55:26 8:49
300 27 M30 Matt Siekman, 30, State College, PA 1:55:28 8:49
301 18 JrW Erika Maxson, 15*, Hamlin, PA 1:55:29 8:49
302 17 M45 Frank Hilty, 48, Elizabeth, PA 1:55:32 8:49
303 2 W50 Nina Safran, 50*, Lemont, PA 1:55:34 8:49
304 44 M20 Ben Lin, 23, Hershey, PA 1:55:36 8:49
305 8 W40 Sheila Packer, 40*, Northumberland, PA 1:55:37 8:50
306 18 M45 Jeff Hans, 48, Cranberry Townshi, PA 1:55:45 8:50
307 11 M55 Steve Blaker, 55, Montoursville, PA 1:55:48 8:50
308 8 W35 Betsy Wilhelm, 38*, Gettysburg, PA 1:56:11 8:52
309 15 M50 Rod Bingaman, 50, State College, PA 1:56:12 8:52
310 19 M45 Frank Cackowski, 47, Greensburg, PA 1:56:17 8:53
311 3 W45 Jill Garrigan, 46*, State College, PA 1:56:20 8:53
312 12 M55 Timothy Hughes, 57, Williamsport, PA 1:56:21 8:53
313 12 W30 Adam Bierly, 33*, State College, PA 1:56:35 8:54
314 19 JrW Kelleen Lanagan, 19*, State College, PA 1:56:36 8:54
315 28 M30 Brian Redmond, 34, Port Matilda, PA 1:56:39 8:54
316 20 JrW Dana Thompson, 19*, Lititz, PA 1:56:42 8:54
317 13 W30 Renee Giardini, 33*, West Clarksville, NY
1:56:43 8:55
318 35 JrM James Song, 18, State College, PA 1:56:45 8:55
319 18 M40 Joe Conrad, 42, Altoona, PA 1:56:46 8:55
320 20 W20 Maegan Capuano, 22*, University Park, PA 1:56:48 8:55
321 4 W45 Lynne Thompson, 47*, Lititz, PA 1:56:49 8:55
322 19 M40 Tim Naylor, 40, Carlisle, PA 1:56:49 8:55
323 19 M35 Dennis Butler, 39, Garnet Valley, PA 1:56:52 8:55
324 20 M45 Jay Goldman, 49, Bellefonte, PA 1:56:53 8:55
325 17 W25 Erin Silay, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:56:55 8:55
326 20 M35 John D Groenveld, 37, State College, PA 1:56:59 8:56
327 14 W30 Amy Minnier, 34*, Sunbury, PA 1:57:04 8:56
328 15 W30 Shannen Dreese, 33*, Bellefonte, PA 1:57:06 8:56
329 45 M20 Mark Keske, 23, University Park, PA 1:57:09 8:57
330 46 M20 Joe Frambach, 24, Coraopolis, PA 1:57:21 8:57
331 20 M40 Andrew Weisner, 41, Gibsonia, PA 1:57:23 8:58
332 16 W30 Jessica Cole, 32*, Bellefonte, PA 1:57:28 8:58
333 21 W20 Emily Thompson, 24*, State College, PA 1:57:31 8:58
334 17 W30 Megan Gilligan, 32*, Pa Furnace, PA 1:57:33 8:58
335 13 M55 Tom Regan, 59, Quarryville, PA 1:57:36 8:59
336 3 M60 Barry Kernfeld, 60, State College, PA 1:57:41 8:59
337 3 W50 Doris Olney, 50*, Ephrata, PA 1:57:46 8:59
338 21 M35 Brian Kononchuk, 37, Boalsburg, PA 1:57:46 8:59
339 21 JrW Autumn Fasceski, 16*, Tafton, PA 1:57:57 9:00
340 9 W40 Christine Lasser, 43*, Blairsville, PA 1:57:58 9:00
341 22 W20 Bridgette Todd, 21*, Grantham, PA 1:58:01 9:00
342 32 M25 Jason Markle, 25, Easton, PA 1:58:01 9:01
343 22 JrW Sara Murphy, 18*, Dillsburg, PA 1:58:03 9:01
344 23 W20 Catrina Manney, 22*, Elysburg, PA 1:58:08 9:01
345 33 M25 Douglas Smith, 29, Bellefonte, PA 1:58:19 9:02
346 9 W35 Kristen Gill, 39*, Hollidaysburg, PA 1:58:20 9:02
347 29 M30 Thomas Wilson, 32, Pleasant Gap, PA 1:58:22 9:02
348 10 W40 Melanie Berra, 41*, Enola, PA 1:58:25 9:02
349 21 M45 Robert Snyder, 46, Bel Air, MD 1:58:31 9:03
350 18 W25 Kat Dawson, 27*, State College, PA 1:58:36 9:03
351 18 W30 Liz Ladrido, 33*, State College, PA 1:58:38 9:03
352 21 M40 Mark Cox, 41, Sunbury, PA 1:58:40 9:03
353 22 M35 Thaddeus Will, 37, Port Matilda, PA 1:58:40 9:03
354 10 W35 Ann Lehman, 36*, State College, PA 1:58:50 9:04
355 11 W40 Hully Hoover, 41*, Hollidaysburg, PA 1:58:51 9:04
356 47 M20 Adam Hicks, 21, State College, PA 1:58:52 9:04
357 22 M45 John Domico, 46, State College, PA 1:59:14 9:06
358 22 M40 Todd Tagliaboski, 44, Bellefonte, PA 1:59:16 9:06
359 23 JrW Rebecca Domico, 18*, State College, PA 1:59:17 9:06
360 48 M20 Norman Brooks, 20, Newark, DE 1:59:17 9:06
361 14 M55 David. DiBiase, 56, State College, PA 1:59:23 9:07
362 15 M55 Lee Culver, 59, State College, PA 1:59:31 9:07
363 11 W35 Carolina Pulido, 38*, State College, PA 1:59:35 9:08
364 5 W45 Melissa Wright, 45*, State College, PA 1:59:42 9:08
365 12 W40 Renee Calvert, 43*, Port Matilda, PA 1:59:45 9:08
366 12 W35 Heather Williard, 39*, Selinsgrove, PA 1:59:47 9:09
367 4 W50 Barbara Billek-Sawhney, 51*, Butler, PA 1:59:49 9:09
368 16 M50 Rajiv Sawhney, 50, Butler, PA 1:59:49 9:09
369 36 JrM David Roth, 17, Littlestown, PA 1:59:52 9:09
370 Brenna Hill*, State College, PA 1:59:56 9:09
371 17 M50 David DeGroote, 52, State College, PA 2:00:03 9:10
372 24 W20 Jessica Minarovic, 21*, State College, PA
2:00:04 9:10
373 23 M35 Brian Ladrido, 39, State College, PA 2:00:05 9:10
374 19 W25 Rachel Raykowski, 28*, State College, PA 2:00:09 9:10
375 25 W20 Ashley Longosz, 21*, Basking Ridge, NJ 2:00:29 9:12
376 4 M60 John Tate, 62, Corry, PA 2:00:34 9:12
377 30 M30 Stefan Cherinka, 33, Pleasant Gap, PA 2:00:37 9:12
378 23 M40 Michael McMullen, 44, Cherry Hill, NJ 2:00:38 9:12
379 5 W50 Ginny Winters, 54*, Indiana, PA 2:00:46 9:13
380 16 M55 John Swauger, 59, Indiana, PA 2:00:46 9:13
381 49 M20 Matthew Klayman, 20, State College, PA 2:00:48 9:13
382 6 W45 Jenni Evans, 48*, Boalsburg, PA 2:00:48 9:13
383 20 W25 Isabeth Rinaldi, 25*, State College, PA 2:00:49 9:13
384 24 JrW Molly Cain, 17*, Bellefonte, PA 2:00:49 9:13
385 25 JrW Danielle Dombek, 18*, Bellefonte, PA 2:00:49 9:13
386 19 W30 Jodi Bierly, 32*, State College, PA 2:00:52 9:14
387 18 M50 Paul Baron, 50, Johnstown, PA 2:00:56 9:14
388 23 M45 Jim Shiffler, 48, Hummelstown, PA 2:01:09 9:15
389 26 W20 Megz Albert, 22*, Liverpool, PA 2:01:12 9:15
390 13 W35 Jennie Toyokawa, 37*, State College, PA 2:01:12 9:15
391 34 M25 Richy Burk, 29, Montgomery, PA 2:01:15 9:15
392 37 JrM Nicolas Patrick, 13, Munson, PA 2:01:21 9:16
393 24 M35 Matt Tuckey, 35, Boiling Springs, PA 2:01:21 9:16
394 21 W25 Jess Kamm, 29*, State College, PA 2:01:29 9:16
395 27 W20 Jammie Mountz, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA 2:01:33 9:17
396 7 W45 Martha Anandakrishnan, 49*, Centre Hall, PA
2:01:41 9:17
397 20 W30 Stephanie Richard, 30*, York, PA 2:01:43 9:17
398 26 JrW Jordan Snyder, 18*, Bel Air, MD 2:01:53 9:18
399 28 W20 Kristen Campbell, 22*, Lansdale, PA 2:01:55 9:18
400 19 M50 Bob Campbell, 50, Lansdale, PA 2:01:56 9:18
401 20 M50 Christopher Schubert, 50, Exton, PA 2:01:56 9:18
402 21 W30 Karen Racicot, 30*, State College, PA 2:01:57 9:18
403 22 W30 Brenda Davis, 34*, State College, PA 2:02:02 9:19
404 24 M40 David Spece, 44, Great Meadows, NJ 2:02:04 9:19
405 14 W35 Katie Roth, 37*, State College, PA 2:02:16 9:20
406 13 W40 Megan Keating, 40*, New Wilmington, PA 2:02:16 9:20
407 15 W35 Lisa Sergeant, 38*, Bellefonte, PA 2:02:17 9:20
408 27 JrW Whitney Reddig, 19*, University Park, PA 2:02:17 9:20
409 24 M45 Matthew Palmer, 45, Silver Spring, MD 2:02:29 9:21
410 16 W35 April Petrovsky, 35*, Grantsville, WV 2:02:35 9:21
411 5 M60 Jeffry W Klass, 64, Johnstown, PA 2:02:37 9:22
412 50 M20 Jesse Shaulis, 24, Hollsopple, PA 2:02:43 9:22
413 29 W20 Elizabeth Canning, 20*, University Park, PA
2:02:50 9:23
414 28 JrW Alyssa Maestas, 19*, Verona, NJ 2:02:50 9:23
415 17 W35 Cindy Sullivan, 37*, State College, PA 2:03:05 9:24
416 30 W20 Chelsea Snyder, 20*, Grove City, PA 2:03:05 9:24
417 8 W45 Carolyn O'Heron, 46*, State College, PA 2:03:07 9:24
418 2 M65 Doug Nelson, 65, West Allis, WI 2:03:08 9:24
419 6 M60 Edward Zuroweste, 61, State College, PA 2:03:16 9:25
420 9 W45 Michelle Hutnik, 45*, State College, PA 2:03:21 9:25
421 31 W20 Catherine Hewlett, 20*, State College, PA
2:03:25 9:25
422 32 W20 Emily Riddle, 20*, State College, PA 2:03:25 9:25
423 33 W20 Bailey Sanders, 22*, Hershey, PA 2:03:31 9:26
424 34 W20 Tara V Anspach, 21*, State College, PA 2:03:40 9:26
425 1 W55 Randa Barabas, 57*, Pen Argyl, PA 2:03:45 9:27
426 22 W25 Kristen Albright, 25*, Canonsburg, PA 2:03:47 9:27
427 23 W25 Gina Matko, 26*, Carnegie, PA 2:03:51 9:27
428 14 W40 Carrie Kephart, 40*, Philipsburg, PA 2:04:03 9:28
429 35 W20 Heather Tober, 22*, State College, PA 2:04:10 9:29
430 36 W20 Lauren Barrett, 20*, Mill Hall, PA 2:04:25 9:30
431 6 W50 Jennitte Fitzgerald, 50*, Mountville, PA 2:04:38 9:31
432 51 M20 Mike Maveles, 21, State College, PA 2:04:57 9:32
433 31 M30 Steven Klebacha, 31, State College, PA 2:04:58 9:32
434 35 M25 Marcus Cullen, 25, State College, PA 2:05:01 9:33
435 24 W25 Erin Black, 26*, Fair Lawn, NJ 2:05:03 9:33
436 23 W30 Sarah Bradley, 32*, Ebensburg, PA 2:05:07 9:33
437 52 M20 Bryan Joseph, 20, Grove City, PA 2:05:08 9:33
438 32 M30 Chad Lakatosh, 33, Bellefonte, PA 2:05:10 9:33
439 18 W35 Jennifer Calamia, 36*, Limerick, PA 2:05:15 9:34
440 37 W20 Hillary Snyder, 21*, Grantham, PA 2:05:15 9:34
441 15 W40 Kelly Hogan, 40*, State College, PA 2:05:22 9:34
442 25 W25 Susan McFarland, 26*, Altoona, PA 2:05:33 9:35
443 29 JrW Laina Weldon, 17*, Georgetown, PA 2:05:55 9:37
444 38 W20 Lynda Nguyen, 22*, State College, PA 2:06:17 9:38
445 36 M25 Edward Cazalas, 26, Fairfield, PA 2:06:20 9:39
446 53 M20 Philip Liversedge, 24, Lock Haven, PA 2:06:25 9:39
447 25 M45 Steve Kreiser, 49, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 2:06:27 9:39
448 26 W25 Joy Hackenbracht, 25*, State College, PA 2:06:35 9:40
449 24 W30 Sarah Denes, 32*, State College, PA 2:06:41 9:40
450 39 W20 Anne Bounds, 24*, State College, PA 2:06:44 9:40
451 30 JrW Rebecca Keyes, 19*, University Park, PA 2:06:46 9:41
452 17 M55 Marlyn Batcheller, 55, Port Matilda, PA 2:06:47 9:41
453 16 W40 Amy Johnson, 40*, Bellefonte, PA 2:06:50 9:41
454 27 W25 Sara Lowry, 27*, State College, PA 2:06:56 9:41
455 17 W40 Amy Smith, 42*, Enola, PA 2:06:56 9:41
456 54 M20 Chris Sherman, 20, University Park, PA 2:07:05 9:42
457 31 JrW Brittany Grzywacz, 18*, Collegeville, PA 2:07:15 9:43
458 55 M20 Benjamin Jones, 20, State College, PA 2:07:19 9:43
459 18 W40 Kim Bradshaw, 43*, Chesapeake City, MD 2:07:21 9:43
460 25 M40 David Hunter, 40, State College, PA 2:07:22 9:43
461 26 M40 Chris Wall, 40, Tyrone,, Pa 2:07:24 9:43
462 28 W25 Kimberly Klein, 26*, Williamsport, PA 2:07:34 9:44
463 40 W20 Aly Miller, 20*, Grove City, PA 2:07:35 9:44
464 29 W25 Lindsey Varvitweld, 26*, State College, PA
2:07:38 9:45
465 41 W20 Emily Ondich, 21*, Rural Valley, PA 2:07:50 9:45
466 42 W20 Judith Shang, 21*, Grove City, PA 2:08:13 9:47
467 33 M30 John Norberg, 33, University Place, WA 2:08:28 9:48
468 43 W20 Vanessa Johnson, 22*, Grampian, PA 2:08:29 9:48
469 7 W50 Laura High, 53*, Stevens, PA 2:08:31 9:49
470 37 M25 Chris Shewack, 26, Mountain Top, PA 2:08:32 9:49
471 44 W20 Holly Lehman, 24*, York, PA 2:08:51 9:50
472 32 JrW Brittni Stine, 16*, East Freedom, PA 2:08:52 9:50
473 38 M25 Ben Eshelman, 28, Bloomsburg, PA 2:08:55 9:50
474 25 W30 Vanessa Sterner, 31*, Bloomsburg, PA 2:08:55 9:50
475 30 W25 Jennifer Johnstone, 29*, Frostburg, MD 2:08:57 9:51
476 19 W35 Jennifer Daniels, 38*, State College, PA 2:09:02 9:51
477 10 W45 Betsy Farmer, 48*, State College, PA 2:09:03 9:51
478 39 M25 Justin Genovese, 29, Altoona, PA 2:09:10 9:52
479 18 M55 Dennis Sheehan, 59, State College, PA 2:09:13 9:52
480 2 W55 Kathleen O'Toole, 55*, Lemont, PA 2:09:14 9:52
481 45 W20 Katie O'Connor, 22*, Kingston, PA 2:09:19 9:52
482 11 W45 Marie Garmat, 45*, Boalsburg, PA 2:09:19 9:52
483 33 JrW Rachel Evanowski, 19*, Riegelsville, PA 2:09:33 9:53
484 31 W25 Kristen Phillips, 25*, State College, PA 2:09:51 9:55
485 25 M35 Robert Daniels, 38, State College, PA 2:10:11 9:56
486 27 M40 Bill Carr, 42, Wilcox, PA 2:10:16 9:57
487 8 W50 Lisa Roth, 51*, Littlestown, PA 2:10:27 9:57
488 46 W20 Melissa Roth, 24*, Littlestown, PA 2:10:27 9:57
489 21 M50 Richard Lengler, 54, Harrisburg, PA 2:10:42 9:59
490 38 JrM Nathan George, 18, University Park, PA 2:10:45 9:59
491 26 W30 Melanie Burk, 30*, Montgomery, PA 2:10:46 9:59
492 27 W30 Teresa Jurgensen, 33*, Phoenixville, PA 2:10:48 9:59
493 34 JrW Jacqueline Kenney, 18*, State College, PA
2:10:51 9:59
494 35 JrW Megan Blake, 17*, Altoona, PA 2:10:52 9:59
495 28 W30 Emma Renninger, 32*, Selinsgrove, PA 2:11:04 10:00
496 22 M50 Jim Hawkins, 53, Glen Hope, PA 2:11:09 10:01
497 36 JrW Abby Fuhrman, 18*, University Park, PA 2:11:10 10:01
498 56 M20 Christopher Seewald, 21, Montoursville, PA
2:11:12 10:01
499 26 M35 John Barrow, 35, Waldorf, MD 2:11:18 10:01
500 57 M20 Jordan Brelo, 23, Bellefonte, PA 2:11:19 10:01
501 23 M50 Stephen Ast, 53, State College, PA 2:11:26 10:02
502 28 M40 Gary L Bowman, 44, Quarryville, PA 2:11:36 10:03
503 47 W20 Caitlin Nelson, 20*, University Park, PA 2:11:55 10:04
504 37 JrW Erin Harklerode, 18*, Lewistown, PA 2:12:04 10:05
505 48 W20 Ainsley Woolridge, 20*, State College, PA
2:12:06 10:05
506 39 JrM Andrew Baur, 19, Grove City, PA 2:12:22 10:06
507 34 M30 Bienvenido Concepcion, 30, State College, PA
2:12:22 10:06
508 49 W20 Clare Abdalla, 23*, Washington, DC 2:12:31 10:07
509 26 M45 Mike Schappell, 48, Orefield, PA 2:12:39 10:07
510 50 W20 Carey Humes, 21*, Orefield, PA 2:12:39 10:08
511 32 W25 Justina Tavernier, 28*, Holland, NY 2:12:40 10:08
512 19 W40 Susan Ardrey, 40*, Hesston, PA 2:12:41 10:08
513 51 W20 Catherine Sweitzer, 23*, McKees Rocks, PA
2:12:49 10:08
514 24 M50 Paul Nancollas, 52, Lewistown, PA 2:12:55 10:09
515 52 W20 Claire Gray, 20*, State College, PA 2:13:03 10:09
516 20 W40 Anne Louise Cropp, 40*, State College, PA
2:13:11 10:10
517 27 M45 Don Garbrick, 48, Boalsburg, PA 2:13:11 10:10
518 53 W20 Kelly Heppner, 20*, State College, PA 2:13:14 10:10
519 35 M30 Donnie Rhodes, 34, Altoona, PA 2:13:16 10:10
520 40 M25 Neil Ellick, 29, Altoona, PA 2:13:16 10:10
521 20 W35 Holly Salazer, 38*, State College, PA 2:13:43 10:12
522 29 W30 Luthien Baker, 30*, State College, PA 2:13:52 10:13
523 27 M35 Jason Hershey, 36, Shippensburg, PA 2:13:57 10:13
524 1 M70 Henry Whitesel, 70, Nottingham, PA 2:13:58 10:14
525 33 W25 Annette Haldeman, 29*, Annapolis, MD 2:14:00 10:14
526 30 W30 Heather Federici, 33*, Columbia, MD 2:14:00 10:14
527 12 W45 Terri Lukens-Gable, 48*, State College, PA
2:14:16 10:15
528 40 JrM Ben Culver, 19, State College, PA 2:14:17 10:15
529 21 W40 Denise Woodward, 43*, State College, PA 2:14:20 10:15
530 9 W50 Sarah Assmann, 52*, State College, PA 2:14:21 10:15
531 21 W35 Amy Rumbel, 36*, State College, PA 2:14:36 10:16
532 58 M20 Joseph Malone, 20, University Park, PA 2:14:37 10:17
533 28 M35 Scott Sowers, 37, Carlisle, PA 2:14:39 10:17
534 34 W25 Kelley Roark, 28*, Newark, DE 2:14:56 10:18
535 41 JrM Andrew Newswanger, 19, Wycombe, PA 2:15:02 10:18
536 38 JrW Danielle Williamson, 19*, Yorktown, VA 2:15:10 10:19
537 13 W45 Cary Muggleton, 47*, Williamsport, PA 2:15:12 10:19
538 41 M25 Peter Intoccia, 25, Narvon, PA 2:15:20 10:20
539 42 JrM Daniel Tanney, 15, Bellefonte, PA 2:15:37 10:21
540 39 JrW Kelson Goldfine, 17*, Lemont, PA 2:15:45 10:22
541 19 M55 John A Johnson, 57, State College, PA 2:15:48 10:22
542 28 M45 Lee Newman, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 2:15:51 10:22
543 54 W20 Meghan Duffy, 20*, State College, PA 2:15:56 10:23
544 55 W20 Annette Schafer, 20*, State College, PA 2:15:57 10:23
545 29 M45 Drew Huhbell, 45, Selinsgrove, PA 2:15:57 10:23
546 25 M50 Tim Sheehan, 50, Altoona, PA 2:16:00 10:23
547 22 W35 Jennifer Thistle, 38*, State College, PA 2:16:11 10:24
548 42 M25 Liam Goble, 29, State College, PA 2:16:17 10:24
549 40 JrW Julia Wertz, 16*, Altoona, PA 2:16:24 10:25
550 3 W55 Nancy Boozer, 55*, Centre Hall, PA 2:16:32 10:25
551 56 W20 Christie Molinaro, 23*, McClure, PA 2:16:42 10:26
552 59 M20 Sean McMahon, 20, State College, PA 2:16:52 10:27
553 35 W25 Amanda McClellan, 26*, Altoona, PA 2:16:59 10:27
554 26 M50 Jim Wertz, 51, Altoona, PA 2:17:00 10:27
555 7 M60 Dennis Younkin, 61, York, PA 2:17:00 10:27
556 4 W55 Winnifred Younkin, 58*, York, PA 2:17:04 10:28
557 23 W35 Alicia Kiefer, 36*, Whitehall, PA 2:17:24 10:29
558 57 W20 Laura Russo, 23*, State College, PA 2:17:25 10:29
559 41 JrW Brenna Boehman, 16*, State College, PA 2:17:36 10:30
560 43 M25 Dan Goodwin, 28, Elkridge, MD 2:17:40 10:31
561 42 JrW Hannah Morris, 19*, Carnegie, PA 2:17:40 10:31
562 43 JrW Bailey McNichol, 17*, Boalsburg, PA 2:17:41 10:31
563 29 M35 Jerry Kisatsky, 35, State College, PA 2:17:42 10:31
564 44 JrW Amanda Allen, 18*, Pa Furnace, PA 2:17:53 10:31
565 58 W20 Sara Pace, 22*, State College, PA 2:18:07 10:33
566 59 W20 Brittany Howse, 22*, State College, PA 2:18:28 10:34
567 36 W25 Meghan Bradley, 26*, Altoona, PA 2:18:30 10:34
568 44 M25 Wayne Hooper, 25, York, PA 2:18:31 10:34
569 45 M25 Mark Dempset, 26, Bellefonte, PA 2:18:34 10:35
570 46 M25 Daniel Tobin, 28, Bellefonte, PA 2:18:34 10:35
571 5 W55 Dolores Gahagan, 56*, Alexandria, PA 2:18:35 10:35
572 30 M45 Thomas Esposito, 49, Columbia, NJ 2:18:55 10:36
573 29 M40 Richard Olsen, 40, State College, PA 2:19:00 10:37
574 37 W25 Tracy Summers, 26*, Martinsburg, WV 2:19:01 10:37
575 27 M50 John Hook, 51, State College, PA 2:19:08 10:37
576 31 W30 Kyla Secreto, 30*, State College, PA 2:19:12 10:38
577 32 W30 Althea White, 30*, Woodside, NY 2:19:17 10:38
578 14 W45 Carolyn Andersen, 48*, Boalsburg, PA 2:19:19 10:38
579 38 W25 Maggie Keyes, 26*, Minneapolis, MN 2:19:28 10:39
580 15 W45 Sandy Kibler, 46*, Altoona, PA 2:19:34 10:39
581 33 W30 Kimberly Hiner, 30*, Catonsville, MD 2:19:35 10:39
582 3 M65 William Meadows, 68, Boardman, OH 2:19:38 10:39
583 20 M55 Sam Anderson, 55, Oakmont, PA 2:19:50 10:40
584 60 W20 Alicia Murzinski, 20*, State College, PA 2:20:36 10:44
585 21 M55 Mark Intoccia, 57, Narvon, PA 2:20:39 10:44
586 36 M30 Gregg Rader, 33, Bethlehem, PA 2:20:41 10:44
587 39 W25 Jayne Wilson, 27*, Greenbelt, MD 2:20:45 10:45
588 8 M60 Randy Ottaviani, 61, Milan, PA 2:20:58 10:46
589 40 W25 Katie Tran, 25*, Bernville, PA 2:21:11 10:47
590 61 W20 Elizabeth Seelaus, 22*, Clarksville, MD 2:21:39 10:49
591 10 W50 Lorraine Seelaus, 54*, Clarksville, MD 2:21:39 10:49
592 22 W40 Melissa Quick, 43*, Fleming, PA 2:21:49 10:50
593 41 W25 Kathryn Peters, 28*, Hershey, PA 2:21:56 10:50
594 47 M25 Andrew Stager, 29, Milesburg, PA 2:21:57 10:50
595 22 M55 David Noda, 56, Long Valley, NJ 2:22:03 10:51
596 62 W20 Ashley Matter, 24*, Liverpool, PA 2:22:05 10:51
597 23 W40 Donna Carnahan, 43*, Harrisburg, PA 2:22:10 10:51
598 42 W25 Joleen Teates, 28*, Liverpool, PA 2:22:24 10:52
599 34 W30 Melissa Durn, 32*, Pleasant Gap, PA 2:22:52 10:54
600 63 W20 Rachel Russ, 24*, Jersey City, NJ 2:22:57 10:55
601 64 W20 Lizabeth Belfield, 24*, Harleysville, PA 2:23:02 10:55
602 65 W20 Michele Gebhart, 20*, State College, PA 2:23:15 10:56
603 1 W65 Gatha Meadows, 68*, Boardman, OH 2:23:23 10:57
604 45 JrW Brooke Birosik, 15*, Ichesburg, PA 2:23:34 10:57
605 35 W30 Jamie Johnson, 34*, Pipersville, PA 2:23:36 10:58
606 24 W40 Angie Halaja-Henriques, 42*, Harrisburg, PA
2:23:46 10:58
607 24 W35 Lisa Robenolt, 38*, Danville, PA 2:23:56 10:59
608 25 W35 Kristin James, 39*, Danville, PA 2:23:57 10:59
609 26 W35 Betsy Persing, 35*, Danville, PA 2:23:58 10:59
610 66 W20 Heather Fowcett, 21*, McKeesport, PA 2:24:09 11:00
611 67 W20 Jennifer Swarr, 20*, Mount Joy, PA 2:24:29 11:02
612 30 M40 Robert Diehl, 42, Dauphin, PA 2:24:41 11:03
613 16 W45 Heidi Von Bernewitz, 46*, State College, PA
2:24:53 11:04
614 6 W55 Bonnie Kaup, 57*, Altoona, PA 2:25:01 11:04
615 2 M70 Carl Undercofler, 72, Woodland, PA 2:25:37 11:07
616 36 W30 Jennifer Covaleski, 31*, Lemont, PA 2:26:25 11:11
617 17 W45 Kiena Nutter, 46*, Beaver Falls, PA 2:26:35 11:11
618 46 JrW Margaret Culver, 16*, State College, PA 2:27:43 11:17
619 47 JrW Sarah Culver, 17*, State College, PA 2:27:44 11:17
620 43 W25 Roberta Baker, 28*, Mansfield, PA 2:28:22 11:19
621 68 W20 Madalyn Bamer, 21*, State College, PA 2:28:22 11:19
622 44 W25 Elizabeth A Berry, 29*, Bellefonte, PA 2:29:40 11:25
623 25 W40 Naomi Williams, 40*, State College, PA 2:29:41 11:26
624 31 M40 Joseph Clark, 41, State College, PA 2:30:43 11:30
625 48 JrW Erika Patrick, 18*, Munson, PA 2:31:27 11:34
626 32 M40 Chuck Pavloski, 41, State College, PA 2:31:36 11:34
627 33 M40 Gary A Helsel, 42, Philipsburg, PA 2:32:13 11:37
628 69 W20 Caitlin McDonnell, 21*, State College, PA
2:33:03 11:41
629 31 M45 Brian Vogel, 45, Johnstown, PA 2:34:04 11:46
630 45 W25 Jennifer Polignone, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 2:34:07 11:46
631 37 W30 Carolyn Gardner, 34*, State College, PA 2:35:21 11:52
632 49 JrW Elizabeth Pringle, 14*, State College, PA
2:35:36 11:53
633 32 M45 John Pringle, 49, State College, PA 2:35:37 11:53
634 70 W20 Jenny Merville, 24*, State College, PA 2:36:21 11:56
635 34 M40 Michael Horwitz, 42, Altoona, PA 2:37:53 12:03
636 23 M55 Thomas Coyne, 56, Charlotte, NC 2:38:09 12:04
637 18 W45 Donna Fick, 46*, Boalsburg, PA 2:38:41 12:07
638 35 M40 Thomas Covaleski, 44, Lemont, PA 2:38:46 12:07
639 26 W40 Megan White, 41*, Indiana, PA 2:39:06 12:09
640 27 W40 Mindy Callender, 44*, Middleburg, PA 2:39:09 12:09
641 46 W25 Kimmie Leathers, 27*, New York, NY 2:40:30 12:15
642 71 W20 Colleen English, 23*, State College, PA 2:40:58 12:17
643 72 W20 Laura Foley, 22*, Brooklyn, NY 2:41:45 12:21
644 7 W55 Joni Shirk, 55*, Strasburg, PA 2:43:09 12:27
645 50 JrW Rhiannon Vieceli, 19*, University Park, PA
2:44:08 12:32
646 47 W25 Brie Fitzgerald, 25*, Warrington, PA 2:46:14 12:41
647 19 W45 Cynthia Fitzgerald, 49*, Ambler, PA 2:46:14 12:41
648 20 W45 Lisa Nancollas, 46*, Lewistown, PA 2:47:10 12:46
649 73 W20 Stacie Jameson, 20*, Dover, PA 2:48:12 12:50
650 74 W20 Chelsi Kwitoski, 20*, Mechanicsburg, PA 2:48:12 12:50
651 27 W35 Nicole Brenneman, 35*, Hollidaysburg, PA 2:48:56 12:54
652 30 M35 Scott Brenneman, 36, Hollidaysburg, PA 2:48:56 12:54
653 75 W20 Taryn Graf, 20*, State College, PA 3:03:03 13:58
654 60 M20 John Long-Hart, 20, State College, PA 3:03:03 13:58
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
42 finishers among Men Under 20
60 finishers among Men 20 - 24
47 finishers among Men 25 - 29
36 finishers among Men 30 - 34
30 finishers among Men 35 - 39
35 finishers among Men 40 - 44
32 finishers among Men 45 - 49
27 finishers among Men 50 - 54
23 finishers among Men 55 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 - 74
50 finishers among Women Under 20
75 finishers among Women 20 - 24
47 finishers among Women 25 - 29
37 finishers among Women 30 - 34
27 finishers among Women 35 - 39
27 finishers among Women 40 - 44
20 finishers among Women 45 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 54
7 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
351 male finishers
303 female finishers
654 total finishers

Age Groups

 

 Overall

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Open Men
1 1 M25 A J Kelly, 29, Altoona, PA 1:15:16 5:45
2 2 M25 Keith Kimmons, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 1:16:21 5:50
3 3 M30 Rusty McCrea, 32, State College, PA 1:18:07 5:58

Open Women
14 1 W20 Cassi Knight, 22, State College, PA 1:22:31 6:18
26 2 W20 Molly Ritter, 24, Altoona, PA 1:25:21 6:31
35 3 W25 Martha Nelson, 29, Washington, DC 1:27:59 6:43


Men

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men Under 20
8 1 John Clark, 17, Carlisle, PA 1:19:31 6:04
19 2 Benjamin Grove, 16, Boiling Springs, PA 1:23:48 6:24
25 3 Thomas Rudowsky, 18, Lexington Park, MD 1:25:01 6:29
43 4 Alex Curtze, 16, Port Matilda, PA 1:29:59 6:52
44 5 Daniel Brown, 19, New Market, AL 1:30:22 6:54
47 6 Charlie Page, 19, State College, PA 1:30:45 6:56
49 7 Jaron Martin, 17, Hookstown, PA 1:31:02 6:57
51 8 David Tanney, 17, Bellefonte, PA 1:31:19 6:58
52 9 Nick Grasser, 18, Bellefonte, PA 1:31:19 6:58
57 10 Douglas Jordan, 16, State College, PA 1:31:29 6:59
62 11 Thomas Stitt, 19, State College, PA 1:32:01 7:01
69 12 Samuel Bohn, 17, Carlisle, PA 1:33:13 7:07
70 13 Brady Reese, 16, Lock Haven, PA 1:33:16 7:07
76 14 Logan Russell, 18, Hookstown, PA 1:33:55 7:10
80 15 Joshua Temple, 19, University Park, PA 1:35:03 7:15
81 16 Dylan Anderer, 16, Clinton, PA 1:35:04 7:15
87 17 Devin Gross, 19, Collegeville, PA 1:35:51 7:19
96 18 Charles Davis, 17, Hummelstown, PA 1:37:28 7:26
97 19 Connor Stashko, 16, State College, PA 1:37:55 7:28
101 20 Stephen Williamson, 18, Downingtown, PA 1:38:28 7:31
102 21 Peter Lin, 18, State College, PA 1:38:29 7:31
111 22 Zachary Wontrop, 19, Grove City, PA 1:38:58 7:33
124 23 Jacob Cordell, 15, State College, PA 1:40:29 7:40
130 24 Bradley Thompson, 17, State College, PA 1:41:11 7:43
135 25 Abraham Duplaa, 17, Port Matilda, PA 1:42:06 7:48
147 26 Cody Moore, 18, State College, PA 1:44:13 7:57
160 27 James Read, 15, Boalsburg, PA 1:45:34 8:03
164 28 Doug Piersol, 17, Lancaster, PA 1:45:47 8:04
183 29 Stephen Capp, 16, Lancaster, PA 1:47:27 8:12
188 30 Dustin Martin, 19, Stevens, PA 1:48:00 8:15
189 31 Joseph Barlow, 19, Grove City, PA 1:48:01 8:15
229 32 Tim Kestermont, 16, Sidman, PA 1:50:38 8:27
248 33 Jose Alonso, 18, Silver Spring, MD 1:51:55 8:33
294 34 Curtis Flickinger, 18, Biglerville, PA 1:54:59 8:47
318 35 James Song, 18, State College, PA 1:56:45 8:55
369 36 David Roth, 17, Littlestown, PA 1:59:52 9:09
392 37 Nicolas Patrick, 13, Munson, PA 2:01:21 9:16
490 38 Nathan George, 18, University Park, PA 2:10:45 9:59
506 39 Andrew Baur, 19, Grove City, PA 2:12:22 10:06
528 40 Ben Culver, 19, State College, PA 2:14:17 10:15
535 41 Andrew Newswanger, 19, Wycombe, PA 2:15:02 10:18
539 42 Daniel Tanney, 15, Bellefonte, PA 2:15:37 10:21

Men 20 - 24
5 1 Stephen Hennegar, 24, State College, PA 1:19:07 6:02
6 2 Matthew Deblander, 22, Duboistown, PA 1:19:15 6:03
9 3 Robert Longenecker, 21, Lititz, PA 1:20:48 6:10
10 4 Cooper Linde, 23, York, PA 1:21:39 6:14
11 5 Zachary Dicks, 21, Lock Haven, PA 1:22:13 6:16
15 6 Greg Lackey, 21, State College, PA 1:23:25 6:22
27 7 Ian Knecht, 20, State College, PA 1:25:47 6:33
31 8 Christopher Carroll, 21, Andover, NJ 1:26:54 6:38
34 9 Seth Senior, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 1:27:54 6:43
36 10 Matt Kisenwether, 22, State College, PA 1:28:11 6:44
37 11 Rick Koubek, 21, State College, PA 1:28:12 6:44
40 12 Paul Lalancette, 22, Bridgeton, NJ 1:29:33 6:50
41 13 Michael Shelley, 24, State College, PA 1:29:56 6:52
45 14 Erik Pindrock, 24, State College, PA 1:30:27 6:54
61 15 Yusuke Oyakawa, 21, State College, PA 1:31:56 7:01
68 16 Zachary Meyer, 24, Orefield, PA 1:33:12 7:07
71 17 David Brungard, 21, State College, PA 1:33:24 7:08
84 18 Colby Clinton, 23, York, PA 1:35:31 7:17
89 19 Nate King, 22, State College, PA 1:35:58 7:19
107 20 Matt Gorman, 21, W. Babylon, NY 1:38:40 7:32
110 21 Robert Von Langen, 22, Reading, PA 1:38:51 7:33
119 22 Nathan Kocher, 22, York, PA 1:40:00 7:38
121 23 Cory Hofmann, 23, State College, PA 1:40:09 7:39
126 24 David Lutz, 24, State College, PA 1:40:36 7:41
139 25 Gregory Peterson, 24, State College, PA 1:42:40 7:50
150 26 William Carpenter, 23, Baltimore, MD 1:44:39 7:59
163 27 Cory Neff, 23, Curwensville, PA 1:45:42 8:04
177 28 Connor Sheridan, 23, State College, PA 1:46:45 8:09
179 29 Steven DeSandis, 21, State College, PA 1:47:12 8:11
190 30 Matthew Litton, 20, Grove City, PA 1:48:01 8:15
191 31 Gabriel Sawhney, 20, Butler, PA 1:48:05 8:15
208 32 Matthew Hinojos, 22, Waynesboro, PA 1:49:12 8:20
216 33 Owen Whiting, 20, University Park, PA 1:49:45 8:23
220 34 John Comerford, 23, Williamsport, PA 1:49:59 8:24
236 35 Brian Reitz, 21, State College, PA 1:51:20 8:30
253 36 Michael Reilly, 21, State College, PA 1:52:11 8:34
257 37 Brent Wilson, 20, Export, PA 1:52:21 8:35
259 38 Chris Bradagin, 23, Tyrone, PA 1:52:23 8:35
264 39 Steven Gerardi, 23, College Park, MD 1:52:30 8:35
277 40 Gerald Hoffman, 22, Altoona, PA 1:53:04 8:38
290 41 Mark Hoover, 22, Williamsburg, PA 1:54:27 8:44
297 42 David Corinchock, 20, State College, PA 1:55:06 8:47
299 43 Chad Potts, 20, Bolivar, PA 1:55:26 8:49
304 44 Ben Lin, 23, Hershey, PA 1:55:36 8:49
329 45 Mark Keske, 23, University Park, PA 1:57:09 8:57
330 46 Joe Frambach, 24, Coraopolis, PA 1:57:21 8:57
356 47 Adam Hicks, 21, State College, PA 1:58:52 9:04
360 48 Norman Brooks, 20, Newark, DE 1:59:17 9:06
381 49 Matthew Klayman, 20, State College, PA 2:00:48 9:13
412 50 Jesse Shaulis, 24, Hollsopple, PA 2:02:43 9:22
432 51 Mike Maveles, 21, State College, PA 2:04:57 9:32
437 52 Bryan Joseph, 20, Grove City, PA 2:05:08 9:33
446 53 Philip Liversedge, 24, Lock Haven, PA 2:06:25 9:39
456 54 Chris Sherman, 20, University Park, PA 2:07:05 9:42
458 55 Benjamin Jones, 20, State College, PA 2:07:19 9:43
498 56 Christopher Seewald, 21, Montoursville, PA
2:11:12 10:01
500 57 Jordan Brelo, 23, Bellefonte, PA 2:11:19 10:01
532 58 Joseph Malone, 20, University Park, PA 2:14:37 10:17
552 59 Sean McMahon, 20, State College, PA 2:16:52 10:27
654 60 John Long-Hart, 20, State College, PA 3:03:03 13:58

Men 25 - 29
4 1 Chris Gaddis, 25, Indiana, PA 1:18:38 6:00
12 2 Jonas Andersen Seebach, 27, State College, PA
1:22:21 6:17
20 3 Thomas Nallon, 28, Kingston, PA 1:23:56 6:24
23 4 Constantin Schreiber, 27, State College, PA
1:24:30 6:27
32 5 Josh Cone, 27, State College, PA 1:27:31 6:41
33 6 Yu Zhang, 26, State College, PA 1:27:49 6:42
73 7 Jon Kissel, 26, State College, PA 1:33:34 7:09
74 8 Jason McCaul, 28, Ellicott City, MD 1:33:43 7:09
75 9 Andrew Reiner, 25, Buckhannon, WV 1:33:47 7:09
83 10 Travis Singer, 28, Altoona, PA 1:35:24 7:17
93 11 Chris Stewart, 27, Lewistown, PA 1:36:45 7:23
104 12 Matthew Degges, 25, Bellefonte, PA 1:38:30 7:31
116 13 Godfrey Thuku, 28, Lewistown, PA 1:39:45 7:37
131 14 Matthew Neiman, 26, State College, PA 1:41:22 7:44
132 15 Brad Updegrove, 28, Princeton, NJ 1:41:26 7:45
145 16 Patrick Grimm, 25, Bethesda, MD 1:44:01 7:56
146 17 Greg Hamilton, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 1:44:03 7:57
159 18 James Basham, 25, State College, PA 1:45:25 8:03
167 19 Adam Plank, 27, Mount Union, PA 1:45:54 8:05
171 20 Matthew Roberts, 28, State College, PA 1:46:19 8:07
175 21 Matt Jessop, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 1:46:40 8:08
178 22 Brian Linn, 25, Mount Union, PA 1:47:09 8:11
194 23 Stephen Duc, 28, Philadelphia, PA 1:48:12 8:15
201 24 Matthew Emerich, 26, Hershey, PA 1:48:45 8:18
205 25 Joel Martin, 26, State College, PA 1:49:02 8:19
210 26 J J Brooks, 25, Williamsport, PA 1:49:26 8:21
240 27 Ralph Vartan, 29, Harrisburg, PA 1:51:34 8:31
252 28 John Havas, 29, Mechanicsburg, PA 1:52:09 8:34
261 29 Andrew Harrington, 28, Russell, PA 1:52:27 8:35
273 30 Ethan Knocke, 28, State College, PA 1:52:50 8:37
291 31 Kenneth Cairns, 28, Philadelphia, PA 1:54:31 8:44
342 32 Jason Markle, 25, Easton, PA 1:58:01 9:01
345 33 Douglas Smith, 29, Bellefonte, PA 1:58:19 9:02
391 34 Richy Burk, 29, Montgomery, PA 2:01:15 9:15
434 35 Marcus Cullen, 25, State College, PA 2:05:01 9:33
445 36 Edward Cazalas, 26, Fairfield, PA 2:06:20 9:39
470 37 Chris Shewack, 26, Mountain Top, PA 2:08:32 9:49
473 38 Ben Eshelman, 28, Bloomsburg, PA 2:08:55 9:50
478 39 Justin Genovese, 29, Altoona, PA 2:09:10 9:52
520 40 Neil Ellick, 29, Altoona, PA 2:13:16 10:10
538 41 Peter Intoccia, 25, Narvon, PA 2:15:20 10:20
548 42 Liam Goble, 29, State College, PA 2:16:17 10:24
560 43 Dan Goodwin, 28, Elkridge, MD 2:17:40 10:31
568 44 Wayne Hooper, 25, York, PA 2:18:31 10:34
569 45 Mark Dempset, 26, Bellefonte, PA 2:18:34 10:35
570 46 Daniel Tobin, 28, Bellefonte, PA 2:18:34 10:35
594 47 Andrew Stager, 29, Milesburg, PA 2:21:57 10:50

Men 30 - 34
16 1 Elijah Shekinah, 32, State College, PA 1:23:29 6:22
18 2 Alan Effrig, 31, State College, PA 1:23:33 6:23
21 3 Joel Gladfelter, 31, Baltimore, MD 1:24:08 6:25
38 4 Jason McCloskey, 33, State College, PA 1:28:32 6:45
48 5 Keith Evans, 32, Harrisburg, PA 1:30:59 6:57
64 6 Jon Oatley, 34, Port Matilda, PA 1:32:30 7:04
85 7 Chad Hantz, 30, Latrobe, PA 1:35:36 7:18
98 8 Troy Turner, 30, Corry, PA 1:37:57 7:29
103 9 Nathan Casses, 30, Baltimore, MD 1:38:30 7:31
106 10 Michael Bradley, 33, Ebensburg, PA 1:38:33 7:31
117 11 Chris Cherinka, 31, Dunmore, PA 1:39:46 7:37
133 12 Jason Fogelman, 30, Harrisburg, PA 1:41:34 7:45
149 13 Corey Burns, 30, Factoryville, PA 1:44:38 7:59
152 14 Patrick McAdams, 32, Montclair, NJ 1:44:43 8:00
161 15 Nathan Ramsey, 30, Enola, PA 1:45:36 8:04
172 16 Andrew Johnson, 31, Ephrata, PA 1:46:20 8:07
202 17 Michael Renz, 34, State College, PA 1:48:56 8:19
204 18 Travis Zook, 30, Belleville, PA 1:49:01 8:19
213 19 Colin McCaul, 34, State College, PA 1:49:38 8:22
215 20 David Kressner, 34, State College, PA 1:49:39 8:22
226 21 Marty Hadden, 33, State College, PA 1:50:26 8:26
246 22 Frank Gambino, 30, Catonsville, MD 1:51:47 8:32
255 23 Ryan Shaulis, 33, Altoona, PA 1:52:15 8:34
279 24 Doug Gabauer, 31, Lewisburg, PA 1:53:06 8:38
285 25 Bryan Andrews, 33, State College, PA 1:54:06 8:43
289 26 John Reese, 30, Greensburg, PA 1:54:20 8:44
300 27 Matt Siekman, 30, State College, PA 1:55:28 8:49
315 28 Brian Redmond, 34, Port Matilda, PA 1:56:39 8:54
347 29 Thomas Wilson, 32, Pleasant Gap, PA 1:58:22 9:02
377 30 Stefan Cherinka, 33, Pleasant Gap, PA 2:00:37 9:12
433 31 Steven Klebacha, 31, State College, PA 2:04:58 9:32
438 32 Chad Lakatosh, 33, Bellefonte, PA 2:05:10 9:33
467 33 John Norberg, 33, University Place, WA 2:08:28 9:48
507 34 Bienvenido Concepcion, 30, State College, PA
2:12:22 10:06
519 35 Donnie Rhodes, 34, Altoona, PA 2:13:16 10:10
586 36 Gregg Rader, 33, Bethlehem, PA 2:20:41 10:44

Men 35 - 39
60 1 Chip Kogelmann, 39, State College, PA 1:31:47 7:00
77 2 David Daullary, 39, Mechanicsburg, PA 1:34:19 7:12
109 3 Ryan Westrick, 36, Ebensburg, PA 1:38:46 7:32
113 4 Andy Caruso, 38, Pleasant Gap, PA 1:39:21 7:35
125 5 Ben Lawrence, 38, State College, PA 1:40:32 7:40
129 6 Brian Roble, 36, Derry, PA 1:40:48 7:42
134 7 Jeremy Staff, 36, State College, PA 1:41:49 7:46
140 8 Travis Benanti, 36, State College, PA 1:42:50 7:51
154 9 Reuben Councill, 37, Selinsgrove, PA 1:45:09 8:02
174 10 John Wilcock, 39, State College, PA 1:46:37 8:08
211 11 Tj Fitzmaurice, 36, Latrobe, PA 1:49:30 8:21
214 12 Benjamin Mazur, 38, Gallitzin, PA 1:49:38 8:22
219 13 Michael Fiacco, 35, Prospect Park, PA 1:49:56 8:24
225 14 Chad Miner, 39, Bellefonte, PA 1:50:25 8:26
235 15 Bryan Lapinski, 36, Chicago, PA 1:51:07 8:29
262 16 David Chavez, 38, State College, PA 1:52:28 8:35
265 17 Todd Lewis, 35, Altoona, PA 1:52:31 8:35
266 18 Matt Lindsey, 35, Altoona, PA 1:52:31 8:35
323 19 Dennis Butler, 39, Garnet Valley, PA 1:56:52 8:55
326 20 John D Groenveld, 37, State College, PA 1:56:59 8:56
338 21 Brian Kononchuk, 37, Boalsburg, PA 1:57:46 8:59
353 22 Thaddeus Will, 37, Port Matilda, PA 1:58:40 9:03
373 23 Brian Ladrido, 39, State College, PA 2:00:05 9:10
393 24 Matt Tuckey, 35, Boiling Springs, PA 2:01:21 9:16
485 25 Robert Daniels, 38, State College, PA 2:10:11 9:56
499 26 John Barrow, 35, Waldorf, MD 2:11:18 10:01
523 27 Jason Hershey, 36, Shippensburg, PA 2:13:57 10:13
533 28 Scott Sowers, 37, Carlisle, PA 2:14:39 10:17
563 29 Jerry Kisatsky, 35, State College, PA 2:17:42 10:31
652 30 Scott Brenneman, 36, Hollidaysburg, PA 2:48:56 12:54

Men 40 - 44
17 1 Costas D Maranas, 43, State College, PA 1:23:30 6:22
50 2 Andrew Maguire, 40, State College, PA 1:31:06 6:57
54 3 Brian Robertson, 42, Wilmington, DE 1:31:23 6:58
59 4 James Conway, 40, Mill Hall, PA 1:31:36 6:59
66 5 Randy White, 44, Tunkhannock, PA 1:32:43 7:05
78 6 William Alcorn, 43, State College, PA 1:34:26 7:12
91 7 Jerry Harrington, 42, Port Matilda, PA 1:36:07 7:20
99 8 Edward Dudley, 41, State College, PA 1:38:14 7:30
108 9 Jaime Jackson, 42, Manheim, PA 1:38:43 7:32
114 10 Greg Korbich, 44, Sunbury, PA 1:39:36 7:36
120 11 Pat Sullivan, 42, State College, PA 1:40:04 7:38
122 12 Rich Lally, 42, State College, PA 1:40:13 7:39
155 13 Andy Arndt, 43, State College, PA 1:45:14 8:02
157 14 Phil Gipe, 40, State College, PA 1:45:22 8:03
181 15 Todd Eroh, 40, Winfield, PA 1:47:14 8:11
263 16 Ron Marquette, 41, Mifflinburg, PA 1:52:30 8:35
274 17 Michael Barnett, 41, Tyronep, PA 1:52:50 8:37
319 18 Joe Conrad, 42, Altoona, PA 1:56:46 8:55
322 19 Tim Naylor, 40, Carlisle, PA 1:56:49 8:55
331 20 Andrew Weisner, 41, Gibsonia, PA 1:57:23 8:58
352 21 Mark Cox, 41, Sunbury, PA 1:58:40 9:03
358 22 Todd Tagliaboski, 44, Bellefonte, PA 1:59:16 9:06
378 23 Michael McMullen, 44, Cherry Hill, NJ 2:00:38 9:12
404 24 David Spece, 44, Great Meadows, NJ 2:02:04 9:19
460 25 David Hunter, 40, State College, PA 2:07:22 9:43
461 26 Chris Wall, 40, Tyrone,, Pa 2:07:24 9:43
486 27 Bill Carr, 42, Wilcox, PA 2:10:16 9:57
502 28 Gary L Bowman, 44, Quarryville, PA 2:11:36 10:03
573 29 Richard Olsen, 40, State College, PA 2:19:00 10:37
612 30 Robert Diehl, 42, Dauphin, PA 2:24:41 11:03
624 31 Joseph Clark, 41, State College, PA 2:30:43 11:30
626 32 Chuck Pavloski, 41, State College, PA 2:31:36 11:34
627 33 Gary A Helsel, 42, Philipsburg, PA 2:32:13 11:37
635 34 Michael Horwitz, 42, Altoona, PA 2:37:53 12:03
638 35 Thomas Covaleski, 44, Lemont, PA 2:38:46 12:07

Men 45 - 49
7 1 Joe Ewaskiewicz, 47, Millheim, PA 1:19:30 6:04
13 2 Ron Ziemian, 48, Lewistown, PA 1:22:29 6:18
22 3 Patrick Singletary, 45, State College, PA
1:24:26 6:27
24 4 Matt Smith, 46, State College, PA 1:24:31 6:27
29 5 Andrew Webb, 46, Pine Grove Mills, PA 1:26:04 6:34
30 6 Kenneth Davis, 45, Warriors Mark, PA 1:26:48 6:38
95 7 John Way, 45, Montgomery Village, M 1:37:11 7:25
100 8 John Armstrong, 45, Grove City, PA 1:38:16 7:30
128 9 Dan McQuiston, 49, Homer City, PA 1:40:45 7:41
142 10 Dave Kisenwether, 49, Sugarloaf, PA 1:43:13 7:53
162 11 David Schmidt, 48, Port Matilda, PA 1:45:38 8:04
186 12 Dana Todd, 47, Port Matilda, PA 1:47:58 8:14
212 13 Ted Williams, 48, North East, PA 1:49:30 8:21
244 14 Andrew Shubin, 47, State College, PA 1:51:44 8:32
271 15 Paul Takac, 45, State College, PA 1:52:44 8:36
284 16 Scott Gest, 45, State College, PA 1:53:34 8:40
302 17 Frank Hilty, 48, Elizabeth, PA 1:55:32 8:49
306 18 Jeff Hans, 48, Cranberry Townshi, PA 1:55:45 8:50
310 19 Frank Cackowski, 47, Greensburg, PA 1:56:17 8:53
324 20 Jay Goldman, 49, Bellefonte, PA 1:56:53 8:55
349 21 Robert Snyder, 46, Bel Air, MD 1:58:31 9:03
357 22 John Domico, 46, State College, PA 1:59:14 9:06
388 23 Jim Shiffler, 48, Hummelstown, PA 2:01:09 9:15
409 24 Matthew Palmer, 45, Silver Spring, MD 2:02:29 9:21
447 25 Steve Kreiser, 49, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 2:06:27 9:39
509 26 Mike Schappell, 48, Orefield, PA 2:12:39 10:07
517 27 Don Garbrick, 48, Boalsburg, PA 2:13:11 10:10
542 28 Lee Newman, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 2:15:51 10:22
545 29 Drew Huhbell, 45, Selinsgrove, PA 2:15:57 10:23
572 30 Thomas Esposito, 49, Columbia, NJ 2:18:55 10:36
629 31 Brian Vogel, 45, Johnstown, PA 2:34:04 11:46
633 32 John Pringle, 49, State College, PA 2:35:37 11:53

Men 50 - 54
65 1 Jim Moore, 50, State College, PA 1:32:33 7:04
67 2 S Mark Courtney, 54, Grove City, PA 1:33:02 7:06
79 3 George Lesieutre, 52, State College, PA 1:34:35 7:13
86 4 Michael Kinney, 52, Wilkes-Barre, PA 1:35:49 7:19
118 5 Michael Goldfine, 54, Lemont, PA 1:39:51 7:37
137 6 Joe Guilyard, 53, Penfield, PA 1:42:18 7:49
148 7 Mike Cover, 54, Harrisburg, PA 1:44:25 7:58
222 8 Richard Morton, 51, Wattsburg, PA 1:50:07 8:24
234 9 John Youngmark, 53, State College, PA 1:51:06 8:29
239 10 Tom Farmer, 51, State College, PA 1:51:33 8:31
242 11 Randall Moore, 52, State College, PA 1:51:39 8:31
269 12 Tim Cole, 52, New London, PA 1:52:34 8:36
286 13 Steve Maczuga, 50, Spring Mills, PA 1:54:09 8:43
296 14 Gregory K Tothero, 50, State College, PA 1:55:03 8:47
309 15 Rod Bingaman, 50, State College, PA 1:56:12 8:52
368 16 Rajiv Sawhney, 50, Butler, PA 1:59:49 9:09
371 17 David DeGroote, 52, State College, PA 2:00:03 9:10
387 18 Paul Baron, 50, Johnstown, PA 2:00:56 9:14
400 19 Bob Campbell, 50, Lansdale, PA 2:01:56 9:18
401 20 Christopher Schubert, 50, Exton, PA 2:01:56 9:18
489 21 Richard Lengler, 54, Harrisburg, PA 2:10:42 9:59
496 22 Jim Hawkins, 53, Glen Hope, PA 2:11:09 10:01
501 23 Stephen Ast, 53, State College, PA 2:11:26 10:02
514 24 Paul Nancollas, 52, Lewistown, PA 2:12:55 10:09
546 25 Tim Sheehan, 50, Altoona, PA 2:16:00 10:23
554 26 Jim Wertz, 51, Altoona, PA 2:17:00 10:27
575 27 John Hook, 51, State College, PA 2:19:08 10:37

Men 55 - 59
28 1 Tom Cali, 56, State College, PA 1:25:52 6:33
46 2 Michael Hodak, 56, Indiana, PA 1:30:34 6:55
141 3 Bill Winters, 57, Indiana, PA 1:43:09 7:52
156 4 Earl D Lake, 56, Pa Furnace, PA 1:45:22 8:03
184 5 Robert Boozer, 55, Centre Hall, PA 1:47:54 8:14
192 6 John Melonas, 55, Port Matilda, PA 1:48:10 8:15
231 7 Jeff Shaw, 55, Erie, PA 1:50:45 8:27
233 8 John Miller, 57, Clarion, PA 1:50:55 8:28
251 9 Larry Creveling, 58, Sigel, PA 1:52:06 8:33
254 10 Marvin Hall, 56, State College, PA 1:52:12 8:34
307 11 Steve Blaker, 55, Montoursville, PA 1:55:48 8:50
312 12 Timothy Hughes, 57, Williamsport, PA 1:56:21 8:53
335 13 Tom Regan, 59, Quarryville, PA 1:57:36 8:59
361 14 David. DiBiase, 56, State College, PA 1:59:23 9:07
362 15 Lee Culver, 59, State College, PA 1:59:31 9:07
380 16 John Swauger, 59, Indiana, PA 2:00:46 9:13
452 17 Marlyn Batcheller, 55, Port Matilda, PA 2:06:47 9:41
479 18 Dennis Sheehan, 59, State College, PA 2:09:13 9:52
541 19 John A Johnson, 57, State College, PA 2:15:48 10:22
583 20 Sam Anderson, 55, Oakmont, PA 2:19:50 10:40
585 21 Mark Intoccia, 57, Narvon, PA 2:20:39 10:44
595 22 David Noda, 56, Long Valley, NJ 2:22:03 10:51
636 23 Thomas Coyne, 56, Charlotte, NC 2:38:09 12:04

Men 60 - 64
198 1 Bob Clark, 61, Butler, PA 1:48:29 8:17
217 2 Rob Crowe, 63, Boalsburg, PA 1:49:47 8:23
336 3 Barry Kernfeld, 60, State College, PA 1:57:41 8:59
376 4 John Tate, 62, Corry, PA 2:00:34 9:12
411 5 Jeffry W Klass, 64, Johnstown, PA 2:02:37 9:22
419 6 Edward Zuroweste, 61, State College, PA 2:03:16 9:25
555 7 Dennis Younkin, 61, York, PA 2:17:00 10:27
588 8 Randy Ottaviani, 61, Milan, PA 2:20:58 10:46

Men 65 - 69
276 1 Dennis Jett, 65, State College, PA 1:53:04 8:38
418 2 Doug Nelson, 65, West Allis, WI 2:03:08 9:24
582 3 William Meadows, 68, Boardman, OH 2:19:38 10:39

Men 70 - 74
524 1 Henry Whitesel, 70, Nottingham, PA 2:13:58 10:14
615 2 Carl Undercofler, 72, Woodland, PA 2:25:37 11:07


Women

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women Under 20
58 1 Leah Anne Wirfel, 18, Portage, PA 1:31:34 6:59
92 2 Kathleen Insetta, 18, West Chester, PA 1:36:19 7:21
94 3 Anne Balogh, 16, State College, PA 1:37:04 7:25
136 4 Adrienne Polaski, 18, Johnsonburg, PA 1:42:07 7:48
168 5 Taylor Quilty, 18, Lock Haven, PA 1:46:02 8:06
169 6 Jessica Paholsky, 18, University Park, PA
1:46:02 8:06
182 7 Marley Miller, 16, Tafton, PA 1:47:22 8:12
193 8 Kate Singer, 18, St. Marys, PA 1:48:11 8:15
197 9 Taylor Maxson, 15, Hamlin, PA 1:48:22 8:16
209 10 Amber Gluth, 19, Corry, PA 1:49:24 8:21
218 11 Rachel Hilliard, 17, Hookstown, PA 1:49:50 8:23
221 12 Anna Moore, 19, Clarion, PA 1:50:03 8:24
228 13 Kristine Gutshall, 19, University Park, PA
1:50:37 8:27
245 14 Juliet Sikora, 19, Sharpsville, PA 1:51:44 8:32
249 15 Sara Hix, 18, Lock Haven, PA 1:52:02 8:33
267 16 Katie Eckman, 18, Quarryville, PA 1:52:32 8:35
268 17 Laura Bowman, 17, Quarryville, PA 1:52:32 8:35
301 18 Erika Maxson, 15, Hamlin, PA 1:55:29 8:49
314 19 Kelleen Lanagan, 19, State College, PA 1:56:36 8:54
316 20 Dana Thompson, 19, Lititz, PA 1:56:42 8:54
339 21 Autumn Fasceski, 16, Tafton, PA 1:57:57 9:00
343 22 Sara Murphy, 18, Dillsburg, PA 1:58:03 9:01
359 23 Rebecca Domico, 18, State College, PA 1:59:17 9:06
384 24 Molly Cain, 17, Bellefonte, PA 2:00:49 9:13
385 25 Danielle Dombek, 18, Bellefonte, PA 2:00:49 9:13
398 26 Jordan Snyder, 18, Bel Air, MD 2:01:53 9:18
408 27 Whitney Reddig, 19, University Park, PA 2:02:17 9:20
414 28 Alyssa Maestas, 19, Verona, NJ 2:02:50 9:23
443 29 Laina Weldon, 17, Georgetown, PA 2:05:55 9:37
451 30 Rebecca Keyes, 19, University Park, PA 2:06:46 9:41
457 31 Brittany Grzywacz, 18, Collegeville, PA 2:07:15 9:43
472 32 Brittni Stine, 16, East Freedom, PA 2:08:52 9:50
483 33 Rachel Evanowski, 19, Riegelsville, PA 2:09:33 9:53
493 34 Jacqueline Kenney, 18, State College, PA 2:10:51 9:59
494 35 Megan Blake, 17, Altoona, PA 2:10:52 9:59
497 36 Abby Fuhrman, 18, University Park, PA 2:11:10 10:01
504 37 Erin Harklerode, 18, Lewistown, PA 2:12:04 10:05
536 38 Danielle Williamson, 19, Yorktown, VA 2:15:10 10:19
540 39 Kelson Goldfine, 17, Lemont, PA 2:15:45 10:22
549 40 Julia Wertz, 16, Altoona, PA 2:16:24 10:25
559 41 Brenna Boehman, 16, State College, PA 2:17:36 10:30
561 42 Hannah Morris, 19, Carnegie, PA 2:17:40 10:31
562 43 Bailey McNichol, 17, Boalsburg, PA 2:17:41 10:31
564 44 Amanda Allen, 18, Pa Furnace, PA 2:17:53 10:31
604 45 Brooke Birosik, 15, Ichesburg, PA 2:23:34 10:57
618 46 Margaret Culver, 16, State College, PA 2:27:43 11:17
619 47 Sarah Culver, 17, State College, PA 2:27:44 11:17
625 48 Erika Patrick, 18, Munson, PA 2:31:27 11:34
632 49 Elizabeth Pringle, 14, State College, PA 2:35:36 11:53
645 50 Rhiannon Vieceli, 19, University Park, PA
2:44:08 12:32

Women 20 - 24
42 1 Katie Shelley, 21, State College, PA 1:29:56 6:52
56 2 Lauren Philbrook, 23, State College, PA 1:31:24 6:59
88 3 Kelsey Markham, 21, State College, PA 1:35:57 7:19
138 4 Bridget Dowd, 23, Hershey, PA 1:42:19 7:49
143 5 Jenna Gibbs, 24, State College, PA 1:43:47 7:55
166 6 Liberty Woodruff, 24, Bloomsburg, PA 1:45:53 8:05
173 7 Stephanie Herbstitt, 21, Bellefonte, PA 1:46:34 8:08
176 8 Hannah Sheridan, 20, Harrisburg, PA 1:46:42 8:09
180 9 Kelley Goodyear, 22, Hellam, PA 1:47:12 8:11
187 10 Shannon Chester, 22, State College, PA 1:47:58 8:14
195 11 Hannah Westbrook, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 1:48:13 8:16
237 12 Caitlin Pelat, 20, Glenshaw, PA 1:51:20 8:30
238 13 Hannah Tubb, 21, Grove City, PA 1:51:29 8:31
243 14 Katie Storbeck, 24, State College, PA 1:51:39 8:31
250 15 Kasey Steninour, 21, Shippensburg, PA 1:52:02 8:33
256 16 Kristen Daus, 21, State College, PA 1:52:19 8:34
258 17 Katlyn Mitsch, 21, State College, PA 1:52:22 8:35
272 18 Maggie Storch, 20, Troy, PA 1:52:47 8:37
275 19 Andrea Leshak, 22, State College, PA 1:52:58 8:37
320 20 Maegan Capuano, 22, University Park, PA 1:56:48 8:55
333 21 Emily Thompson, 24, State College, PA 1:57:31 8:58
341 22 Bridgette Todd, 21, Grantham, PA 1:58:01 9:00
344 23 Catrina Manney, 22, Elysburg, PA 1:58:08 9:01
372 24 Jessica Minarovic, 21, State College, PA 2:00:04 9:10
375 25 Ashley Longosz, 21, Basking Ridge, NJ 2:00:29 9:12
389 26 Megz Albert, 22, Liverpool, PA 2:01:12 9:15
395 27 Jammie Mountz, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 2:01:33 9:17
399 28 Kristen Campbell, 22, Lansdale, PA 2:01:55 9:18
413 29 Elizabeth Canning, 20, University Park, PA
2:02:50 9:23
416 30 Chelsea Snyder, 20, Grove City, PA 2:03:05 9:24
421 31 Catherine Hewlett, 20, State College, PA 2:03:25 9:25
422 32 Emily Riddle, 20, State College, PA 2:03:25 9:25
423 33 Bailey Sanders, 22, Hershey, PA 2:03:31 9:26
424 34 Tara V Anspach, 21, State College, PA 2:03:40 9:26
429 35 Heather Tober, 22, State College, PA 2:04:10 9:29
430 36 Lauren Barrett, 20, Mill Hall, PA 2:04:25 9:30
440 37 Hillary Snyder, 21, Grantham, PA 2:05:15 9:34
444 38 Lynda Nguyen, 22, State College, PA 2:06:17 9:38
450 39 Anne Bounds, 24, State College, PA 2:06:44 9:40
463 40 Aly Miller, 20, Grove City, PA 2:07:35 9:44
465 41 Emily Ondich, 21, Rural Valley, PA 2:07:50 9:45
466 42 Judith Shang, 21, Grove City, PA 2:08:13 9:47
468 43 Vanessa Johnson, 22, Grampian, PA 2:08:29 9:48
471 44 Holly Lehman, 24, York, PA 2:08:51 9:50
481 45 Katie O'Connor, 22, Kingston, PA 2:09:19 9:52
488 46 Melissa Roth, 24, Littlestown, PA 2:10:27 9:57
503 47 Caitlin Nelson, 20, University Park, PA 2:11:55 10:04
505 48 Ainsley Woolridge, 20, State College, PA 2:12:06 10:05
508 49 Clare Abdalla, 23, Washington, DC 2:12:31 10:07
510 50 Carey Humes, 21, Orefield, PA 2:12:39 10:08
513 51 Catherine Sweitzer, 23, McKees Rocks, PA 2:12:49 10:08
515 52 Claire Gray, 20, State College, PA 2:13:03 10:09
518 53 Kelly Heppner, 20, State College, PA 2:13:14 10:10
543 54 Meghan Duffy, 20, State College, PA 2:15:56 10:23
544 55 Annette Schafer, 20, State College, PA 2:15:57 10:23
551 56 Christie Molinaro, 23, McClure, PA 2:16:42 10:26
558 57 Laura Russo, 23, State College, PA 2:17:25 10:29
565 58 Sara Pace, 22, State College, PA 2:18:07 10:33
566 59 Brittany Howse, 22, State College, PA 2:18:28 10:34
584 60 Alicia Murzinski, 20, State College, PA 2:20:36 10:44
590 61 Elizabeth Seelaus, 22, Clarksville, MD 2:21:39 10:49
596 62 Ashley Matter, 24, Liverpool, PA 2:22:05 10:51
600 63 Rachel Russ, 24, Jersey City, NJ 2:22:57 10:55
601 64 Lizabeth Belfield, 24, Harleysville, PA 2:23:02 10:55
602 65 Michele Gebhart, 20, State College, PA 2:23:15 10:56
610 66 Heather Fowcett, 21, McKeesport, PA 2:24:09 11:00
611 67 Jennifer Swarr, 20, Mount Joy, PA 2:24:29 11:02
621 68 Madalyn Bamer, 21, State College, PA 2:28:22 11:19
628 69 Caitlin McDonnell, 21, State College, PA 2:33:03 11:41
634 70 Jenny Merville, 24, State College, PA 2:36:21 11:56
642 71 Colleen English, 23, State College, PA 2:40:58 12:17
643 72 Laura Foley, 22, Brooklyn, NY 2:41:45 12:21
649 73 Stacie Jameson, 20, Dover, PA 2:48:12 12:50
650 74 Chelsi Kwitoski, 20, Mechanicsburg, PA 2:48:12 12:50
653 75 Taryn Graf, 20, State College, PA 3:03:03 13:58

Women 25 - 29
55 1 Elizabeth Herndon, 25, State College, PA 1:31:24 6:59
63 2 Charlene Smith, 27, Mount Joy, PA 1:32:25 7:03
82 3 Vicki Barclay, 29, State College, PA 1:35:22 7:17
90 4 Amy Ahearn, 25, Washington Dc, DC 1:36:01 7:20
112 5 Jennifer Herbstritt, 29, Princeton, NJ 1:39:13 7:34
115 6 Leanne Shaffer, 28, Brookville, PA 1:39:44 7:37
144 7 Kimberly Turner, 27, Corry, PA 1:44:00 7:56
151 8 Amalie Tuerk, 27, State College, PA 1:44:41 7:59
158 9 Sarah Bounds, 25, Bethesda, MD 1:45:23 8:03
230 10 Beth Felix, 29, Colver, PA 1:50:38 8:27
241 11 Angel Burd, 25, Huntingdon, PA 1:51:38 8:31
260 12 Darbee Harrington, 27, Russell, PA 1:52:27 8:35
280 13 Maggie Muir, 27, State College, PA 1:53:07 8:38
281 14 Jessica Hawk, 26, Bellefonte, PA 1:53:18 8:39
287 15 Michelle McGregor, 25, State College, PA 1:54:10 8:43
295 16 Rachel Springer, 25, Ebensburg, PA 1:55:03 8:47
325 17 Erin Silay, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 1:56:55 8:55
350 18 Kat Dawson, 27, State College, PA 1:58:36 9:03
374 19 Rachel Raykowski, 28, State College, PA 2:00:09 9:10
383 20 Isabeth Rinaldi, 25, State College, PA 2:00:49 9:13
394 21 Jess Kamm, 29, State College, PA 2:01:29 9:16
426 22 Kristen Albright, 25, Canonsburg, PA 2:03:47 9:27
427 23 Gina Matko, 26, Carnegie, PA 2:03:51 9:27
435 24 Erin Black, 26, Fair Lawn, NJ 2:05:03 9:33
442 25 Susan McFarland, 26, Altoona, PA 2:05:33 9:35
448 26 Joy Hackenbracht, 25, State College, PA 2:06:35 9:40
454 27 Sara Lowry, 27, State College, PA 2:06:56 9:41
462 28 Kimberly Klein, 26, Williamsport, PA 2:07:34 9:44
464 29 Lindsey Varvitweld, 26, State College, PA
2:07:38 9:45
475 30 Jennifer Johnstone, 29, Frostburg, MD 2:08:57 9:51
484 31 Kristen Phillips, 25, State College, PA 2:09:51 9:55
511 32 Justina Tavernier, 28, Holland, NY 2:12:40 10:08
525 33 Annette Haldeman, 29, Annapolis, MD 2:14:00 10:14
534 34 Kelley Roark, 28, Newark, DE 2:14:56 10:18
553 35 Amanda McClellan, 26, Altoona, PA 2:16:59 10:27
567 36 Meghan Bradley, 26, Altoona, PA 2:18:30 10:34
574 37 Tracy Summers, 26, Martinsburg, WV 2:19:01 10:37
579 38 Maggie Keyes, 26, Minneapolis, MN 2:19:28 10:39
587 39 Jayne Wilson, 27, Greenbelt, MD 2:20:45 10:45
589 40 Katie Tran, 25, Bernville, PA 2:21:11 10:47
593 41 Kathryn Peters, 28, Hershey, PA 2:21:56 10:50
598 42 Joleen Teates, 28, Liverpool, PA 2:22:24 10:52
620 43 Roberta Baker, 28, Mansfield, PA 2:28:22 11:19
622 44 Elizabeth A Berry, 29, Bellefonte, PA 2:29:40 11:25
630 45 Jennifer Polignone, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 2:34:07 11:46
641 46 Kimmie Leathers, 27, New York, NY 2:40:30 12:15
646 47 Brie Fitzgerald, 25, Warrington, PA 2:46:14 12:41

Women 30 - 34
53 1 Jenny Fiscus, 32, Brookville, PA 1:31:21 6:58
105 2 Noelia Huertas, 32, Williamsport, PA 1:38:33 7:31
123 3 Jennifer Duquin, 33, State College, PA 1:40:21 7:40
127 4 Jaimie Wright, 32, State College, PA 1:40:44 7:41
170 5 Christine Beishline, 31, Stillwater, PA 1:46:03 8:06
196 6 Heather Horchst, 31, State College, PA 1:48:16 8:16
199 7 Krista McCrum, 30, Alexandria, PA 1:48:36 8:17
247 8 Kimberly Ikeler, 31, Winfield, PA 1:51:54 8:32
278 9 Courtney Callahan, 30, Harrisburg, PA 1:53:05 8:38
282 10 Valerie Mebane, 31, Bellefonte, PA 1:53:23 8:39
298 11 Julie Doyle, 30, Ebensburg, PA 1:55:08 8:47
313 12 Adam Bierly, 33, State College, PA 1:56:35 8:54
317 13 Renee Giardini, 33, West Clarksville, NY 1:56:43 8:55
327 14 Amy Minnier, 34, Sunbury, PA 1:57:04 8:56
328 15 Shannen Dreese, 33, Bellefonte, PA 1:57:06 8:56
332 16 Jessica Cole, 32, Bellefonte, PA 1:57:28 8:58
334 17 Megan Gilligan, 32, Pa Furnace, PA 1:57:33 8:58
351 18 Liz Ladrido, 33, State College, PA 1:58:38 9:03
386 19 Jodi Bierly, 32, State College, PA 2:00:52 9:14
397 20 Stephanie Richard, 30, York, PA 2:01:43 9:17
402 21 Karen Racicot, 30, State College, PA 2:01:57 9:18
403 22 Brenda Davis, 34, State College, PA 2:02:02 9:19
436 23 Sarah Bradley, 32, Ebensburg, PA 2:05:07 9:33
449 24 Sarah Denes, 32, State College, PA 2:06:41 9:40
474 25 Vanessa Sterner, 31, Bloomsburg, PA 2:08:55 9:50
491 26 Melanie Burk, 30, Montgomery, PA 2:10:46 9:59
492 27 Teresa Jurgensen, 33, Phoenixville, PA 2:10:48 9:59
495 28 Emma Renninger, 32, Selinsgrove, PA 2:11:04 10:00
522 29 Luthien Baker, 30, State College, PA 2:13:52 10:13
526 30 Heather Federici, 33, Columbia, MD 2:14:00 10:14
576 31 Kyla Secreto, 30, State College, PA 2:19:12 10:38
577 32 Althea White, 30, Woodside, NY 2:19:17 10:38
581 33 Kimberly Hiner, 30, Catonsville, MD 2:19:35 10:39
599 34 Melissa Durn, 32, Pleasant Gap, PA 2:22:52 10:54
605 35 Jamie Johnson, 34, Pipersville, PA 2:23:36 10:58
616 36 Jennifer Covaleski, 31, Lemont, PA 2:26:25 11:11
631 37 Carolyn Gardner, 34, State College, PA 2:35:21 11:52

Women 35 - 39
72 1 Meira Minard, 37, State College, PA 1:33:26 7:08
153 2 Annie Clay, 36, Altoona, PA 1:45:07 8:01
206 3 Kellie Brandes, 35, Nazareth, PA 1:49:06 8:20
223 4 Amy Wilson, 35, Elizabethtown, PA 1:50:19 8:25
224 5 Sarah Farrant, 38, Boalsburg, PA 1:50:22 8:25
227 6 April Wheland, 38, Williamsburg, PA 1:50:32 8:26
270 7 Alicia Cornali, 38, Centre Hall, PA 1:52:36 8:36
308 8 Betsy Wilhelm, 38, Gettysburg, PA 1:56:11 8:52
346 9 Kristen Gill, 39, Hollidaysburg, PA 1:58:20 9:02
354 10 Ann Lehman, 36, State College, PA 1:58:50 9:04
363 11 Carolina Pulido, 38, State College, PA 1:59:35 9:08
366 12 Heather Williard, 39, Selinsgrove, PA 1:59:47 9:09
390 13 Jennie Toyokawa, 37, State College, PA 2:01:12 9:15
405 14 Katie Roth, 37, State College, PA 2:02:16 9:20
407 15 Lisa Sergeant, 38, Bellefonte, PA 2:02:17 9:20
410 16 April Petrovsky, 35, Grantsville, WV 2:02:35 9:21
415 17 Cindy Sullivan, 37, State College, PA 2:03:05 9:24
439 18 Jennifer Calamia, 36, Limerick, PA 2:05:15 9:34
476 19 Jennifer Daniels, 38, State College, PA 2:09:02 9:51
521 20 Holly Salazer, 38, State College, PA 2:13:43 10:12
531 21 Amy Rumbel, 36, State College, PA 2:14:36 10:16
547 22 Jennifer Thistle, 38, State College, PA 2:16:11 10:24
557 23 Alicia Kiefer, 36, Whitehall, PA 2:17:24 10:29
607 24 Lisa Robenolt, 38, Danville, PA 2:23:56 10:59
608 25 Kristin James, 39, Danville, PA 2:23:57 10:59
609 26 Betsy Persing, 35, Danville, PA 2:23:58 10:59
651 27 Nicole Brenneman, 35, Hollidaysburg, PA 2:48:56 12:54

Women 40 - 44
39 1 Christine Bear, 40, Montoursville, PA 1:28:52 6:47
165 2 Debbie Simoncek, 42, Howard, PA 1:45:52 8:05
200 3 Trish Lally, 40, State College, PA 1:48:37 8:17
203 4 Heidi Wright, 44, State College, PA 1:48:59 8:19
288 5 Michele Tortorella, 41, Indiana, PA 1:54:14 8:43
292 6 Darlene Sabo, 42, Elysburg, PA 1:54:34 8:45
293 7 Aileen Bowman, 44, Indiana, PA 1:54:35 8:45
305 8 Sheila Packer, 40, Northumberland, PA 1:55:37 8:50
340 9 Christine Lasser, 43, Blairsville, PA 1:57:58 9:00
348 10 Melanie Berra, 41, Enola, PA 1:58:25 9:02
355 11 Hully Hoover, 41, Hollidaysburg, PA 1:58:51 9:04
365 12 Renee Calvert, 43, Port Matilda, PA 1:59:45 9:08
406 13 Megan Keating, 40, New Wilmington, PA 2:02:16 9:20
428 14 Carrie Kephart, 40, Philipsburg, PA 2:04:03 9:28
441 15 Kelly Hogan, 40, State College, PA 2:05:22 9:34
453 16 Amy Johnson, 40, Bellefonte, PA 2:06:50 9:41
455 17 Amy Smith, 42, Enola, PA 2:06:56 9:41
459 18 Kim Bradshaw, 43, Chesapeake City, MD 2:07:21 9:43
512 19 Susan Ardrey, 40, Hesston, PA 2:12:41 10:08
516 20 Anne Louise Cropp, 40, State College, PA 2:13:11 10:10
529 21 Denise Woodward, 43, State College, PA 2:14:20 10:15
592 22 Melissa Quick, 43, Fleming, PA 2:21:49 10:50
597 23 Donna Carnahan, 43, Harrisburg, PA 2:22:10 10:51
606 24 Angie Halaja-Henriques, 42, Harrisburg, PA
2:23:46 10:58
623 25 Naomi Williams, 40, State College, PA 2:29:41 11:26
639 26 Megan White, 41, Indiana, PA 2:39:06 12:09
640 27 Mindy Callender, 44, Middleburg, PA 2:39:09 12:09

Women 45 - 49
207 1 Pamela Morton, 46, Wattsburg, PA 1:49:10 8:20
232 2 Mary Jean Bujdos, 48, Indiana, PA 1:50:47 8:27
311 3 Jill Garrigan, 46, State College, PA 1:56:20 8:53
321 4 Lynne Thompson, 47, Lititz, PA 1:56:49 8:55
364 5 Melissa Wright, 45, State College, PA 1:59:42 9:08
382 6 Jenni Evans, 48, Boalsburg, PA 2:00:48 9:13
396 7 Martha Anandakrishnan, 49, Centre Hall, PA
2:01:41 9:17
417 8 Carolyn O'Heron, 46, State College, PA 2:03:07 9:24
420 9 Michelle Hutnik, 45, State College, PA 2:03:21 9:25
477 10 Betsy Farmer, 48, State College, PA 2:09:03 9:51
482 11 Marie Garmat, 45, Boalsburg, PA 2:09:19 9:52
527 12 Terri Lukens-Gable, 48, State College, PA
2:14:16 10:15
537 13 Cary Muggleton, 47, Williamsport, PA 2:15:12 10:19
578 14 Carolyn Andersen, 48, Boalsburg, PA 2:19:19 10:38
580 15 Sandy Kibler, 46, Altoona, PA 2:19:34 10:39
613 16 Heidi Von Bernewitz, 46, State College, PA
2:24:53 11:04
617 17 Kiena Nutter, 46, Beaver Falls, PA 2:26:35 11:11
637 18 Donna Fick, 46, Boalsburg, PA 2:38:41 12:07
647 19 Cynthia Fitzgerald, 49, Ambler, PA 2:46:14 12:41
648 20 Lisa Nancollas, 46, Lewistown, PA 2:47:10 12:46

Women 50 - 54
283 1 Cindy Waltemire, 53, Cranberry Townshi, PA
1:53:31 8:40
303 2 Nina Safran, 50, Lemont, PA 1:55:34 8:49
337 3 Doris Olney, 50, Ephrata, PA 1:57:46 8:59
367 4 Barbara Billek-Sawhney, 51, Butler, PA 1:59:49 9:09
379 5 Ginny Winters, 54, Indiana, PA 2:00:46 9:13
431 6 Jennitte Fitzgerald, 50, Mountville, PA 2:04:38 9:31
469 7 Laura High, 53, Stevens, PA 2:08:31 9:49
487 8 Lisa Roth, 51, Littlestown, PA 2:10:27 9:57
530 9 Sarah Assmann, 52, State College, PA 2:14:21 10:15
591 10 Lorraine Seelaus, 54, Clarksville, MD 2:21:39 10:49

Women 55 - 59
425 1 Randa Barabas, 57, Pen Argyl, PA 2:03:45 9:27
480 2 Kathleen O'Toole, 55, Lemont, PA 2:09:14 9:52
550 3 Nancy Boozer, 55, Centre Hall, PA 2:16:32 10:25
556 4 Winnifred Younkin, 58, York, PA 2:17:04 10:28
571 5 Dolores Gahagan, 56, Alexandria, PA 2:18:35 10:35
614 6 Bonnie Kaup, 57, Altoona, PA 2:25:01 11:04
644 7 Joni Shirk, 55, Strasburg, PA 2:43:09 12:27


Women 65 - 69
603 1 Gatha Meadows, 68, Boardman, OH 2:23:23 10:57

 CLYDESDALES

  
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

132 12 Jason Fogelman, 30, Harrisburg, PA 1:41:34 7:45
151 14 Patrick McAdams, 32, Montclair, NJ 1:44:43 8:00
225 14 Chad Miner, 39, Bellefonte, PA 1:50:25 8:26
235 15 Bryan Lapinski, 36, Chicago, PA 1:51:07 8:29
284 15 Scott Gest, 45, State College, PA 1:53:34 8:40
290 41 Mark Hoover, 22, Williamsburg, PA 1:54:27 8:44
322 18 Tim Naylor, 40, Carlisle, PA 1:56:49 8:55
361 14 David. DiBiase, 56, State College, PA 1:59:23 9:07
377 30 Stefan Cherinka, 33, Pleasant Gap, PA 2:00:37 9:12
378 22 Michael McMullen, 44, Cherry Hill, NJ 2:00:38 9:12
387 18 Paul Baron, 50, Johnstown, PA 2:00:56 9:14
404 23 David Spece, 44, Great Meadows, NJ 2:02:04 9:19
445 53 Philip Liversedge, 24, Lock Haven, PA 2:06:25 9:39
466 32 John Norberg, 33, University Place, WA 2:08:28 9:48
469 37 Chris Shewack, 26, Mountain Top, PA 2:08:32 9:49
472 38 Ben Eshelman, 28, Bloomsburg, PA 2:08:55 9:50
488 21 Richard Lengler, 54, Harrisburg, PA 2:10:42 9:59
495 22 Jim Hawkins, 53, Glen Hope, PA 2:11:09 10:01
497 56 Christopher Seewald, 21, Montoursville, PA
2:11:12 10:01
532 28 Scott Sowers, 37, Carlisle, PA 2:14:39 10:17
545 25 Tim Sheehan, 50, Altoona, PA 2:16:00 10:23
559 43 Dan Goodwin, 28, Elkridge, MD 2:17:40 10:31
572 28 Richard Olsen, 40, State College, PA 2:19:00 10:37
622 30 Joseph Clark, 41, State College, PA 2:30:43 11:30
624 31 Chuck Pavloski, 41, State College, PA 2:31:36 11:34
625 32 Gary A Helsel, 42, Philipsburg, PA 2:32:13 11:37
627 30 Brian Vogel, 45, Johnstown, PA 2:34:04 11:46
631 31 John Pringle, 49, State College, PA 2:35:37 11:53
633 33 Michael Horwitz, 42, Altoona, PA 2:37:53 12:03
634 23 Thomas Coyne, 56, Charlotte, NC 2:38:09 12:04
636 34 Thomas Covaleski, 44, Lemont, PA 2:38:46 12:07