[Photos by Greg Luna]

 

Women's 10K Winners (l to r): Tara Murray (3rd), Meira Minard (1st),and Denna Brown (2nd)

 

 

Men's 5K Winners (l to r): Michael Decker (1st), Costas Maranas (2nd), and Dan Clark (3rd)

 

 

Tom Cali - Winner of the Harry Lyons Award (Top over 50 Finisher in the 10K) For the 6th year in a row.


Timing & Results by DHEggler/NVRC

Overall Results - 5K

Place    Time     First Name      Last Name        Sex Age  City           State
-----    ----     ----------      ---------        --- ---  ----           -----
OVERALL MEN 5K                                  
    1    17:49    Michael         Decker            M  15   Woodward        PA
    2    18:09    Costas          Maranas           M  42   State College   PA
    3    18:29    Dan             Clark             M  23   Morrisdale      PA
OVERALL WOMEN 5K  
    1    18:48    Tatum           Del Bosco         F  14   State College   PA
    2    19:45    Angela          Robison           F  24   Julian          PA
    3    19:46    Kathy           Simin             F  39   State College   PA

ORDER OF FINISH 5K
    1    17:49    Michael         Decker            M  15   Woodward        PA
    2    18:09    Costas          Maranas           M  42   State College   PA
    3    18:29    Dan             Clark             M  23   Morrisdale      PA
    4    18:48    Tatum           Del Bosco         F  14   State College   PA
    5    19:07    Terry           Reid              M  51   Bellefonte      PA
    6    19:32    Jim             Moore             M  49   State College   PA
    7    19:36    Nick            Zimmerman         M  20   Drifting        PA
    8    19:40    Scott           Roycroft          M  48   State College   PA
    9    19:42    Nicholas        Patrick           M  18   Philipsburg     PA
   10    19:43    Mike            Weyant            M  39   Julian          PA
   11    19:44    Chris           Mason             M  31   Philipsburg     PA
   12    19:45    Angela          Robison           F  24   Julian          PA
   13    19:46    Kathy           Simin             F  39   State College   PA
   14    20:06    Miles           Smith             M  39   State College   PA
   15    20:08    Chris           Patrick           M  18   Philipsburg     PA
   16    20:11    Aaron           Danko             M  22   Osceola Mills   PA
   17    20:19    Jake            Powell            M  13   New Hope        PA
   18    20:21    Megan           Shah              F  26   Philadelphia    PA
   19    20:46    Marty           Bullis            M  46   Philipsburg     PA
   20    20:48    Scott           Brumbaugh         M  30   Bellefonte      PA
   21    20:55    Chad            Rosselli          M  28   Rockton         PA
   22    21:02    Lucas           Kristofits        M  15   Lanse           PA
   23    21:12    Sean            Bennett           M  22   Arlington       VA
   24    21:21    Nikita          Fedkin            M  16   State College   PA
   25    21:22    Ben             Hubler            M  16   Morrisdale      PA
   26    21:23    Aaron           Humiston          M  15   Pittsburgh      PA
   27    21:24    Morgan          Rosselli          F  27   Rockton         PA
   28    21:25    Mark            Fedkin            M  40   State College   PA
   29    21:41    Alan            Murphy            M  57   Philipsburg     PA
   30    21:44    Raegan          Johnson           F  31   State College   PA
   31    21:46    Gregory         Kojadinovich II   M  16   Philipsburg     PA
   32    21:49    Jeff            McCoy             M  33   Pittsburgh      PA
   33    21:53    Brian           Robison           M  18   Julian          PA
   34    21:53    John            Putman            M  53   Castanea        PA
   35    22:00    Aaron           Isaacson          M  34   Philipsburg     PA
   36    22:11    Ryan            Knowles           M  29   State College   PA
   37    22:13    Jonathan        Sponsler          M  13   Clearfield      PA
   38    22:15    Brian           Hackman           M  13   Warriors Mark   PA
   39    22:18    Brandon         Decker            M  13   Woodward        PA
   40    22:21    Joseph          Martin            M  32   Drifting        PA
   41    22:24    Greg            Kojadinovich      M  47   Philipsburg     PA
   42    22:44    Cory            Neff              M  22   Curwensville    PA
   43    23:05    Mike            Rose              M  32   Bellefonte      PA
   44    23:17    Martin          Whitaker          M  58   Curwensville    PA
   45    23:18    Michael         Kachik            M  12   Clarence        PA
   46    23:20    Carlee          Freeberg          F  13   Clearfield      PA
   47    23:25    Clint           McCaslin          M  13   Julian          PA
   48    23:28    Rob             Farrell           M  40   Philipsburg     PA
   49    23:38    Dallas          Kephart           M  14   Osceola Mills   PA
   50    23:49    Thom            Thomas            M  60   New Castle      PA
   51    23:50    Jake            Brown             M  14   Lanse           PA
   52    23:56    Bob             Hohn              M  54   Bellefonte      PA
   53    24:04    David           Humiston          M  48   Pittsburgh      PA
   54    24:05    Matt            Ammerman          M  30   State College   PA
   55    24:06    Jaime           Kostelnik         F  33   Pittsburgh      PA
   56    24:09    Ashley          Rubal             F  25   Philipsburg     PA
   57    24:16    Nicholas        Boumerhi          M  14   Philipsburg     PA
   58    24:18    Andrew          Morgan            M  47   Bellefonte      PA
   59    24:23    Tom             Koptchak          M  30   Osceola Mills   PA
   60    24:27    Tim             Williams          M  28   Hatboro         PA
   61    24:33    Jon             Johnson           M  45   Port Matilda    PA
   62    24:37    Shawn           Odom              M  30   Oreland         PA
   63    24:40    Jim             Morrison          M  40   State College   PA
   64    24:41    Alex            Boumerhi          M  16   Philipsburg     PA
   65    24:42    Kristen         Fox               F  17   Philipsburg     PA
   66    24:43    Ryker           Bullis            M  10   Philipsburg     PA
   67    24:45    MaryBeth        Snyder            F  44   Philipsburg     PA
   68    24:48    Kelly           Hazelton          F  31   Philipsburg     PA
   69    24:50    Chrissy         Brown             F  34   Lanse           PA
   70    24:52    Ray             Kristofik         M  53   Julian          PA
   71    24:54    Chanel          Murray            F  19   Morrisdale      PA
   72    25:02    Ari             Geselowitz        M  49   Port Matilda    PA
   73    25:09    Joe             Evilsizor         M  30   Clearfield      PA
   74    25:11    Doug            Mihalko           M  35   Madera          PA
   75    25:16    David           Powell            M  46   Philipsburg     PA
   76    25:20    Dan             Bennett           M  26     
   77    25:24    Travis          Johnson           M  18   Port Matilda    PA
   78    25:27    Emma            Federinko         F  14   Spring Mills    PA
   79    25:28    Catherine       Willett           F  19   Philipsburg     PA
   80    25:29    Talisa          Dimmick           F  27   Curwensville    PA
   81    25:33    Hayden          Bagley            M  19   Milesburg       PA
   82    25:36    Frank           Hahn              M  47   Dubois          PA
   83    25:38    Stephanie       Gordon            F  38   Port Matilda    PA
   84    25:51    Jessica         Bennett           F  23   Odenton         MD
   85    25:59    Nitinkumar      Singh             M  28   State College   PA
   86    26:01    Kim             Sponsler          F  34   Clearfield      PA
   87    26:09    Paul            Emsurak Sr.       M  46   Elizabeth       PA
   88    26:15    Bob             Bennett           M  50   Crofton         MD
   89    26:18    Charles         Martin            M  18   Julian          PA
   90    26:23    Lynda           Federinko         F  46   Spring Mills    PA
   91    26:23    Alan            Finnecy           M  48   Warriors Mark   PA
   92    26:24    Luke            Strader           M  14   Carlisle        PA
   93    26:26    Megan           Gilligan          F  31   PA Furnace      PA
   94    26:28    Jessica         Neff              F  31   Julian          PA
   95    26:31    Kyle            Albert            M  12   Philipsburg     PA
   96    26:32    Eric            Alsop             M  32   Wilmington      DE
   97    26:34    Madelen         Bullis            F  8    Philipsburg     PA
   98    26:41    Dora            Harris            F  41   Lanse           PA
   99    26:43    Anthony         Cassler           M  12   Morrisdale      PA
  100    26:46    Christy         Johnson           F  35   Philipsburg     PA
  101    26:51    Kylee           Ammerman          F  29   State College   PA
  102    26:53    Robyn           Gretz             F  36   White Oak       PA
  103    26:54    Allison         Brumbaugh         F  30   Bellefonte      PA
  104    27:01    Jamie           Isaacson          F  30   Philipsburg     PA
  105    27:05    Steve           Kechisen          M  44   Osceola Mills   PA
  106    27:09    Sherry          Foti              F  45   Roanoke         VA
  107    27:11    Katelyn         Quick             F  21   Julian          PA
  108    27:12    Richard         Butler            M  62   Clearfield      PA
  109    27:16    Emily           Emsurak           F  17   Elizabeth       PA
  110    27:20    Carla           Crooks            F  29   Devon           PA
  111    27:22    Keith           Snyder            M  55   Curwensville    PA
  112    27:25    James           Hackman           M  48   Warriors Mark   PA
  113    27:28    Dennis          McDowell          M  60   Mingoville      PA
  114    27:50    Jeanne          Houston           F  51   State College   PA
  115    27:51    Jennifer        Farrell           F  38   Philipsburg     PA
  116    27:52    Caitlin         Foresman          F  16   Karthaus        PA
  117    27:54    Ian             Urbanik           M  31   Port Matilda    PA
  118    27:56    Ben             Jones             M  29   Morrisdale      PA
  119    28:09    Lisa            Angelucci         F  24   Bellefonte      PA
  120    28:11    Sarah           Wise              F  29   New York        NY
  121    28:12    Emily           Odom              F  29   Oreland         PA
  122    28:13    Rob             Harris            M  38   Lanse           PA
  123    28:15    Matthew         Druzba            M  39   Port Matilda    PA
  124    28:17    Linda           Robison           F  50   Julian          PA
  125    28:20    Peter           Rzasa             M  62   Seymour         CT
  126    28:22    Mary            Walker            F  29   Tyrone          PA
  127    28:25    Chris           Calso             M  22   Osceola Mills   PA
  128    28:30    Jerry           Knepp             M  55   Clearfield      PA
  129    28:39    Kara            Miller            F  18   Clarence        PA
  130    28:41    Erin            Shannon           F  45   Dauphin         PA
  131    28:44    Steve           Evilsizor         M  28   Hummelstown     PA
  132    28:46    Brittany        Murphy            F  20   Philipsburg     PA
  133    29:01    Alicia          Schmouder         F  34   Hollidaysburg   PA
  134    29:02    Carly           Kristofik         F  20   Julian          PA
  135    29:03    Leah            Carr              F  20   Morrisdale      PA
  136    29:04    Rebecca         Rebar             F  20   Philipsburg     PA
  137    29:05    Gina            Burge             F  38   Philipsburg     PA
  138    29:06    Michelle        Kachik            F  13   Clarence        PA
  139    29:09    Larry           Cowfer            M  61   Osceola Mills   PA
  140    29:12    Joe             Gummo             M  34   Hampstead       MD
  141    29:13    Gideon          Schwartz          M  29   Julian          PA
  142    29:14    Rebecca         Ward              F  15   Clearfield      PA
  143    29:17    Karen           Ward              F  41   Clearfield      PA
  144    29:20    Sue             Taylor            F  46   Hollidaysburg   PA
  145    29:21    Debra           Solomon           F  45   Altoona         PA
  146    29:31    Lauren          Murphy            F  19   Philipsburg     PA
  147    29:32    Devan           Sponsler          F  15   Clearfield      PA
  148    29:38    Elizabeth       Troisi            F  30   State College,  PA
  149    29:48    Melissa         Gilliland         F  24   Curwensville    PA
  150    30:02    Greg            Snyder            M  27   Munson          PA
  151    30:05    Linda           Decker            F  54   Woodward        PA
  152    30:16    Julian          Custodia          M  18   Warminster      PA
  153    30:13    Whitney         Gilday            F  20   State College   PA
  154    30:16    Connie          Irvin             F  57   Philipsburg     PA
  155    30:19    Robert          Carr              M  60   Morrisdale      PA
  156    30:23    Lester          Horton            M  46   Snow Shoe       PA
  157    30:33    Jennifer        Starner           F  40   Philipsburg     PA
  158    30:37    Lisa            Martin            F  29   Houtzdale       PA
  159    30:38    Dave            Shelmire          M  62   Warminster      PA
  160    30:42    Alissa          Murphy            F  23   Philipsburg     PA
  161    30:44    John            Orichosky         M  13   Morrisdale      PA
  162    30:45    Barb            Orichosky         F  42   Morrisdale      PA
  163    30:45    Ali             Snyder            F  33   Julian          PA
  164    30:47    Albert          Scheid            M  52   Port Matilda    PA
  165    30:47    Greg            Hubler            M  44   Morrisdale      PA
  166    30:50    Sheena          Lamison           F  28   Houtzdale       PA
  167    30:58    Alexis          Passarelli        F  20   Bellefonte      PA
  168    31:02    Morgan          Bergey            F  17   Osceola Mills   PA
  169    31:12    Laura           Mihalko           F  30   Madera          PA
  170    31:16    Birdie          Powell            F  14   New Hope        PA
  171    31:32    Julia           Walls             F  33   Altoona         PA
  172    31:35    Charlene        Woodring          F  36   Port Matilda    PA
  173    31:44    Logan           Naspinski         M  7    Bellefonte      PA
  174    31:44    Stephen         Naspinski         M  39   Bellefonte      PA
  175    31:45    Brandy          Preslovich        F  30   Bellefonte      PA
  176    31:46    Michelle        Crooks            F  20   Horsham         PA
  177    31:53    Marcia          Wise              F  56   North Wales     PA
  178    32:02    Tiffany         Frost             F  29   Julian          PA
  179    32:16    Fallon          Cerifko           F  27   State College   PA
  180    32:42    Pat             McQuillen         M  51   Hummelstown     PA
  181    32:44    Sarah           Holter            F  24   Bellefonte      PA
  182    32:45    Jeff            Wargo             M  24   Patton          PA
  183    32:50    Misty           Bourdess-Wilt     F  30   Lanse           PA
  184    32:58    Amy             Evilsizor         F  36   Clearfield      PA
  185    33:00    Marie           Frank             F  39   Philipsburg     PA
  186    33:06    Shannon         Maynard           F  33   Dubois          PA
  187    33:34    Kevin           Brown             M  35   Lanse           PA
  188    33:43    Tom             Houston           M  54   State College   PA
  189    33:44    Amy             Clark             F  33   Bellefonte      PA
  190    33:45    Ben             Clark             M  34   Bellefonte      PA
  191    33:55    Erin            Williams          F  35   Osceola Mills   PA
  192    34:16    Christopher     Robinson          M  41   State College   PA
  193    34:30    Arnold          Gasche            M  80   State College   PA
  194    34:33    Jessica         Druzba            F  31   Port Matilda    PA
  195    34:35    Meenakshi       Singh             F  26   State College   PA
  196    34:37    Kara            Willett           F  35   Philipsburg     PA
  197    34:54    Caitlin         Sankey            F  10   Lanse           PA
  198    34:55    Rachael         Brown             F  11   Lanse           PA
  199    35:03    Teresa          Martin            F  51   Julian          PA
  200    35:12    Karen           Parkes            F  38   Boalsburg       PA
  201    35:14    Jackie          Zimmerman         F  49   Drifting        PA
  202    35:15    Amy             Luzier            F  49   Morrisdale      PA
  203    35:18    Veronica        Craven            F  52   Philipsburg     PA
  204    35:22    Ashley          Shimmel           F  24   Hummelstown     PA
  205    35:24    Rachel          Williams          F  25     
  206    35:26    Jessica         Gordon            F  8    Port Matilda    PA
  207    35:27    Jacqueline      Gordon            F  6    Port Matilda    PA
  208    35:29    Jan             Miles             F  62   State College   PA
  209    35:49    Denise          Crooks            F  30   Brighton        MA
  210    35:58    Sasha           Frailey           F  37   Irvona          PA
  211    36:13    Constance       Bliss             F  56   State College   PA
  212    36:31    Brandy          Sherman-Foley     F  30   Jeffersonville  PA
  213    36:41    Anthony         Veneziano         M  31   Drifting        PA
  214    36:45    Chris           Gretz             M  37   White Oak       PA
  215    36:48    Bethany         Hunt              F  11   Lanse           PA
  216    36:53    Sara            Hunt              F  32   Lanse           PA
  217    36:57    Brian           Palumbo           M  25   Warminster      PA
  218    36:58    Melanie         Ferraro           F  42   Clearfield      PA
  219    36:59    Julie           Hunt              F  33   Fort Lauderdale FL
  220    37:05    Danielle        Marshall          F  34   Winburne        PA
  221    37:07    Mandi           Stamm             F  28   State College   PA
  222    37:18    Julia           Sprinkle          F  41   Bellefonte      PA
  223    37:19    Brian           Sprinkle          M  38   Bellefonte      PA
  224    37:31    Alyssa          Garvey            F  17   Philipsburg     PA
  225    37:47    Ruth            Corle             F  50   Philipsburg     PA
  226    38:24    Michelle        Thal              F  34   Bellefonte      PA
  227    38:48    Kerri           Cowfer            F  31   Houtzdale       PA
  228    39:56    Jacqueline      Gordon            F  6    Port Matilda    PA
  229    40:21    Hudson          Riggs             M  8    Crownsville     MD
  230    41:14    Angie           Benson            F  33   Bellefonte      PA
  231    41:27    Laura           Haidet            F  23   Drifting        PA
  232    41:29    Tim             Evilsizor         M  33   West Decatur    PA
  233    42:37    Kathy           Young             F  39   Lock Haven      PA
  234    57:07    Nancy           Miller            F  72   Bellefonte      PA


Age Group Results - 5K
              
              Overall                  
Place   Time   Place  First Name   Last Name      Age  City            State
-----   ----  ------- ----------   ---------      ---  ----            -----
WOMEN 10 & UNDER
   1    26:34    97   Madelen      Bullis          8   Philipsburg       PA
   2    34:54   197   Caitlin      Sankey          10  Lanse             PA
   3    35:26   206   Jessica      Gordon          8   Port Matilda      PA
   4    35:27   207   Jacqueline   Gordon          6   Port Matilda      PA
   5    39:56   228   Jacqueline   Gordon          6   Port Matilda      PA
WOMEN 11-14
   **   18:48    4    Tatum        Del Bosco       14  State College     PA
   1    23:20    46   Carlee       Freeberg        13  Clearfield        PA
   2    25:27    78   Emma         Federinko       14  Spring Mills      PA
   3    29:06   138   Michelle     Kachik          13  Clarence          PA
   4    31:16   170   Birdie       Powell          14  New Hope          PA
   5    34:55   198   Rachael      Brown           11  Lanse             PA
   6    36:48   215   Bethany      Hunt            11  Lanse             PA
WOMEN 15-19
   1    24:42    65   Kristen      Fox             17  Philipsburg       PA
   2    24:54    71   Chanel       Murray          19  Morrisdale        PA
   3    25:28    79   Catherine    Willett         19  Philipsburg       PA
   4    27:16   109   Emily        Emsurak         17  Elizabeth         PA
   5    27:52   116   Caitlin      Foresman        16  Karthaus          PA
   6    28:39   129   Kara         Miller          18  Clarence          PA
   7    29:14   142   Rebecca      Ward            15  Clearfield        PA
   8    29:31   146   Lauren       Murphy          19  Philipsburg       PA
   9    29:32   147   Devan        Sponsler        15  Clearfield        PA
  10    31:02   168   Morgan       Bergey          17  Osceola Mills     PA
  11    37:31   224   Alyssa       Garvey          17  Philipsburg       PA
WOMEN 20-24
   **   19:45    12   Angela       Robison         24  Julian            PA
   1    25:51    84   Jessica      Bennett         23  Odenton           MD
   2    27:11   107   Katelyn      Quick           21  Julian            PA
   3    28:09   119   Lisa         Angelucci       24  Bellefonte        PA
   4    28:46   132   Brittany     Murphy          20  Philipsburg       PA
   5    29:02   134   Carly        Kristofik       20  Julian            PA
   6    29:03   135   Leah         Carr            20  Morrisdale        PA
   7    29:04   136   Rebecca      Rebar           20  Philipsburg       PA
   8    29:48   149   Melissa      Gilliland       24  Curwensville      PA
   9    30:13   153   Whitney      Gilday          20  State College     PA
  10    30:42   160   Alissa       Murphy          23  Philipsburg       PA
  11    30:58   167   Alexis       Passarelli      20  Bellefonte        PA
  12    31:46   176   Michelle     Crooks          20  Horsham           PA
  13    32:44   181   Sarah        Holter          24  Bellefonte        PA
  14    35:22   204   Ashley       Shimmel         24  Hummelstown       PA
  15    41:27   231   Laura        Haidet          23  Drifting          PA
WOMEN 25-29
   1    20:21    18   Megan        Shah            26  Philadelphia      PA
   2    21:24    27   Morgan       Rosselli        27  Rockton           PA
   3    24:09    56   Ashley       Rubal           25  Philipsburg       PA
   4    25:29    80   Talisa       Dimmick         27  Curwensville      PA
   5    26:51   101   Kylee        Ammerman        29  State College     PA
   6    27:20   110   Carla        Crooks          29  Devon             PA
   7    28:11   120   Sarah        Wise            29  New York          NY
   8    28:12   121   Emily        Odom            29  Oreland           PA
   9    28:22   126   Mary         Walker          29  Tyrone            PA
  10    30:37   158   Lisa         Martin          29  Houtzdale         PA
  11    30:50   166   Sheena       Lamison         28  Houtzdale         PA
  12    32:02   178   Tiffany      Frost           29  Julian            PA
  13    32:16   179   Fallon       Cerifko         27  State College     PA
  14    34:35   195   Meenakshi    Singh           26  State College     PA
  15    35:24   205   Rachel       Williams        25
  16    37:07   221   Mandi        Stamm           28  State College     PA
WOMEN 30-34
   1    21:44    30   Raegan       Johnson         31  State College     PA
   2    24:06    55   Jaime        Kostelnik       33  Pittsburgh        PA
   3    24:48    68   Kelly        Hazelton        31  Philipsburg       PA
   4    24:50    69   Chrissy      Brown           34  Lanse             PA
   5    26:01    86   Kim          Sponsler        34  Clearfield        PA
   6    26:26    93   Megan        Gilligan        31  PA Furnace        PA
   7    26:28    94   Jessica      Neff            31  Julian            PA
   8    26:54   103   Allison      Brumbaugh       30  Bellefonte        PA
   9    27:01   104   Jamie        Isaacson        30  Philipsburg       PA
  10    29:01   133   Alicia       Schmouder       34  Hollidaysburg     PA
  11    29:38   148   Elizabeth    Troisi          30  State College,    PA
  12    30:45   163   Ali          Snyder          33  Julian            PA
  13    31:12   169   Laura        Mihalko         30  Madera            PA
  14    31:32   171   Julia        Walls           33  Altoona           PA
  15    31:45   175   Brandy       Preslovich      30  Bellefonte        PA
  16    32:50   183   Misty        Bourdess-Wilt   30  Lanse             PA
  17    33:06   186   Shannon      Maynard         33  Dubois            PA
  18    33:44   189   Amy          Clark           33  Bellefonte        PA
  19    34:33   194   Jessica      Druzba          31  Port Matilda      PA
  20    35:49   209   Denise       Crooks          30  Brighton          MA
  21    36:31   212   Brandy       Sherman-Foley   30  Jeffersonville    PA
  22    36:53   216   Sara         Hunt            32  Lanse             PA
  23    36:59   219   Julie        Hunt            33  Fort Lauderdale   FL
  24    37:05   220   Danielle     Marshall        34  Winburne          PA
  25    38:24   226   Michelle     Thal            34  Bellefonte        PA
  26    38:48   227   Kerri        Cowfer          31  Houtzdale         PA
  27    41:14   230   Angie        Benson          33  Bellefonte        PA
WOMEN 35-39
   **   19:46    13   Kathy        Simin           39  State College     PA
   1    25:38    83   Stephanie    Gordon          38  Port Matilda      PA
   2    26:46   100   Christy      Johnson         35  Philipsburg       PA
   3    26:53   102   Robyn        Gretz           36  White Oak         PA
   4    27:51   115   Jennifer     Farrell         38  Philipsburg       PA
   5    29:05   137   Gina         Burge           38  Philipsburg       PA
   6    31:35   172   Charlene     Woodring        36  Port Matilda      PA
   7    32:58   184   Amy          Evilsizor       36  Clearfield        PA
   8    33:00   185   Marie        Frank           39  Philipsburg       PA
   9    33:55   191   Erin         Williams        35  Osceola Mills     PA
  10    34:37   196   Kara         Willett         35  Philipsburg       PA
  11    35:12   200   Karen        Parkes          38  Boalsburg         PA
  12    35:58   210   Sasha        Frailey         37  Irvona            PA
  13    42:37   233   Kathy        Young           39  Lock Haven        PA
WOMEN 40-44
   1    24:45    67   MaryBeth     Snyder          44  Philipsburg       PA
   2    26:41    98   Dora         Harris          41  Lanse             PA
   3    29:17   143   Karen        Ward            41  Clearfield        PA
   4    30:33   157   Jennifer     Starner         40  Philipsburg       PA
   5    30:45   162   Barb         Orichosky       42  Morrisdale        PA
   6    36:58   218   Melanie      Ferraro         42  Clearfield        PA
   7    37:18   222   Julia        Sprinkle        41  Bellefonte        PA
WOMEN 45-49
   1    26:23    90   Lynda        Federinko       46  Spring Mills      PA
   2    27:09   106   Sherry       Foti            45  Roanoke           VA
   3    28:41   130   Erin         Shannon         45  Dauphin           PA
   4    29:20   144   Sue          Taylor          46  Hollidaysburg     PA
   5    29:21   145   Debra        Solomon         45  Altoona           PA
   6    35:14   201   Jackie       Zimmerman       49  Drifting          PA
   7    35:15   202   Amy          Luzier          49  Morrisdale        PA
WOMEN 50-59
   1    27:50   114   Jeanne       Houston         51  State College     PA
   2    28:17   124   Linda        Robison         50  Julian            PA
   3    30:05   151   Linda        Decker          54  Woodward          PA
   4    30:16   154   Connie       Irvin           57  Philipsburg       PA
   5    31:53   177   Marcia       Wise            56  North Wales       PA
   6    35:03   199   Teresa       Martin          51  Julian            PA
   7    35:18   203   Veronica     Craven          52  Philipsburg       PA
   8    36:13   211   Constance    Bliss           56  State College     PA
   9    37:47   225   Ruth         Corle           50  Philipsburg       PA
WOMEN 60& OVER
   1    35:29   208   Jan          Miles           62  State College     PA
   2    57:07   234   Nancy        Miller          72  Bellefonte        PA
MEN 10 & UNDER
   1    24:43    66   Ryker        Bullis          10  Philipsburg       PA
   2    31:44   173   Logan        Naspinski       7   Bellefonte        PA
   3    40:21   229   Hudson       Riggs           8   Crownsville       MD
MEN 11-14
   1    20:19    17   Jake         Powell          13  New Hope          PA
   2    22:13    37   Jonathan     Sponsler        13  Clearfield        PA
   3    22:15    38   Brian        Hackman         13  Warriors Mark     PA
   4    22:18    39   Brandon      Decker          13  Woodward          PA
   5    23:18    45   Michael      Kachik          12  Clarence          PA
   6    23:25    47   Clint        McCaslin        13  Julian            PA
   7    23:38    49   Dallas       Kephart         14  Osceola Mills     PA
   8    23:50    51   Jake         Brown           14  Lanse             PA
   9    24:16    57   Nicholas     Boumerhi        14  Philipsburg       PA
  10    26:24    92   Luke         Strader         14  Carlisle          PA
  11    26:31    95   Kyle         Albert          12  Philipsburg       PA
  12    26:43    99   Anthony      Cassler         12  Morrisdale        PA
  13    30:44   161   John         Orichosky       13  Morrisdale        PA
MEN 15-19
   **   17:49    1    Michael      Decker          15  Woodward          PA
   1    19:42    9    Nicholas     Patrick         18  Philipsburg       PA
   2    20:08    15   Chris        Patrick         18  Philipsburg       PA
   3    21:02    22   Lucas        Kristofits      15  Lanse             PA
   4    21:21    24   Nikita       Fedkin          16  State College     PA
   5    21:22    25   Ben          Hubler          16  Morrisdale        PA
   6    21:23    26   Aaron        Humiston        15  Pittsburgh        PA
   7    21:46    31   Gregory      Kojadinovich II 16  Philipsburg       PA
   8    21:53    33   Brian        Robison         18  Julian            PA
   9    24:41    64   Alex         Boumerhi        16  Philipsburg       PA
  10    25:24    77   Travis       Johnson         18  Port Matilda      PA
  11    25:33    81   Hayden       Bagley          19  Milesburg         PA
  12    26:18    89   Charles      Martin          18  Julian            PA
  13    30:16   152   Julian       Custodia        18  Warminster        PA
MEN 20-24
   **   18:29    3    Dan          Clark           23  Morrisdale        PA
   1    19:36    7    Nick         Zimmerman       20  Drifting          PA
   2    20:11    16   Aaron        Danko           22  Osceola Mills     PA
   3    21:12    23   Sean         Bennett         22  Arlington         VA
   4    22:44    42   Cory         Neff            22  Curwensville      PA
   5    28:25   127   Chris        Calso           22  Osceola Mills     PA
   6    32:45   182   Jeff         Wargo           24  Patton            PA
MEN 25-29
   1    20:55    21   Chad         Rosselli        28  Rockton           PA
   2    22:11    36   Ryan         Knowles         29  State College     PA
   3    24:27    60   Tim          Williams        28  Hatboro           PA
   4    25:20    76   Dan          Bennett         26
   5    25:59    85   Nitinkumar   Singh           28  State College     PA
   6    27:56   118   Ben          Jones           29  Morrisdale        PA
   7    28:44   131   Steve        Evilsizor       28  Hummelstown       PA
   8    29:13   141   Gideon       Schwartz        29  Julian            PA
   9    30:02   150   Greg         Snyder          27  Munson            PA
  10    36:57   217   Brian        Palumbo         25  Warminster        PA
MEN 30-34
   1    19:44    11   Chris        Mason           31  Philipsburg       PA
   2    20:48    20   Scott        Brumbaugh       30  Bellefonte        PA
   3    21:49    32   Jeff         McCoy           33  Pittsburgh        PA
   4    22:00    35   Aaron        Isaacson        34  Philipsburg       PA
   5    22:21    40   Joseph       Martin          32  Drifting          PA
   6    23:05    43   Mike         Rose            32  Bellefonte        PA
   7    24:05    54   Matt         Ammerman        30  State College     PA
   8    24:23    59   Tom          Koptchak        30  Osceola Mills     PA
   9    24:37    62   Shawn        Odom            30  Oreland           PA
  10    25:09    73   Joe          Evilsizor       30  Clearfield        PA
  11    26:32    96   Eric         Alsop           32  Wilmington        DE
  12    27:54   117   Ian          Urbanik         31  Port Matilda      PA
  13    29:12   140   Joe          Gummo           34  Hampstead         MD
  14    33:45   190   Ben          Clark           34  Bellefonte        PA
  15    36:41   213   Anthony      Veneziano       31  Drifting          PA
  16    41:29   232   Tim          Evilsizor       33  West Decatur      PA
MEN 35-39
   1    19:43    10   Mike         Weyant          39  Julian            PA
   2    20:06    14   Miles        Smith           39  State College     PA
   3    25:11    74   Doug         Mihalko         35  Madera            PA
   4    28:13   122   Rob          Harris          38  Lanse             PA
   5    28:15   123   Matthew      Druzba          39  Port Matilda      PA
   6    31:44   174   Stephen      Naspinski       39  Bellefonte        PA
   7    33:34   187   Kevin        Brown           35  Lanse             PA
   8    36:45   214   Chris        Gretz           37  White Oak         PA
   9    37:19   223   Brian        Sprinkle        38  Bellefonte        PA
MEN 40-45
   **   18:09    2    Costas       Maranas         42  State College     PA
   1    21:25    28   Mark         Fedkin          40  State College     PA
   2    23:28    48   Rob          Farrell         40  Philipsburg       PA
   3    24:40    63   Jim          Morrison        40  State College     PA
   4    27:05   105   Steve        Kechisen        44  Osceola Mills     PA
   5    30:47   165   Greg         Hubler          44  Morrisdale        PA
   6    34:16   192   Christopher  Robinson        41  State College     PA
MEN 45-49
   1    19:32    6    Jim          Moore           49  State College     PA
   2    19:40    8    Scott        Roycroft        48  State College     PA
   3    20:46    19   Marty        Bullis          46  Philipsburg       PA
   4    22:24    41   Greg         Kojadinovich    47  Philipsburg       PA
   5    24:04    53   David        Humiston        48  Pittsburgh        PA
   6    24:18    58   Andrew       Morgan          47  Bellefonte        PA
   7    24:33    61   Jon          Johnson         45  Port Matilda      PA
   8    25:02    72   Ari          Geselowitz      49  Port Matilda      PA
   9    25:16    75   David        Powell          46  Philipsburg       PA
  10    25:36    82   Frank        Hahn            47  Dubois            PA
  11    26:09    87   Paul         Emsurak Sr.     46  Elizabeth         PA
  12    26:23    91   Alan         Finnecy         48  Warriors Mark     PA
  13    27:25   112   James        Hackman         48  Warriors Mark     PA
  14    30:23   156   Lester       Horton          46  Snow Shoe         PA
MEN 50-54
   1    19:07    5    Terry        Reid            51  Bellefonte        PA
   2    21:41    29   Alan         Murphy          57  Philipsburg       PA
   3    21:53    34   John         Putman          53  Castanea          PA
   4    23:17    44   Martin       Whitaker        58  Curwensville      PA
   5    23:56    52   Bob          Hohn            54  Bellefonte        PA
   6    24:52    70   Ray          Kristofik       53  Julian            PA
   7    26:15    88   Bob          Bennett         50  Crofton           MD
   8    27:22   111   Keith        Snyder          55  Curwensville      PA
   9    28:30   128   Jerry        Knepp           55  Clearfield        PA
  10    30:47   164   Albert       Scheid          52  Port Matilda      PA
  11    32:42   180   Pat          McQuillen       51  Hummelstown       PA
  12    33:43   188   Tom          Houston         54  State College     PA
MEN 60 & OVER
   1    23:49    50   Thom         Thomas          60  New Castle        PA
   2    27:12   108   Richard      Butler          62  Clearfield        PA
   3    27:28   113   Dennis       McDowell        60  Mingoville        PA
   4    28:20   125   Peter        Rzasa           62  Seymour           CT
   5    29:09   139   Larry        Cowfer          61  Osceola Mills     PA
   6    30:19   155   Robert       Carr            60  Morrisdale        PA
   7    30:38   159   Dave         Shelmire        62  Warminster        PA
   8    34:30   193   Arnold       Gasche          80  State College     PA

Overall Results - 10K

Place    Time   First Name   Last Name       Sex Age City              State
-----    ----   ----------   ---------       --- --- ----              -----
MEN OVERALL 10K
    1    37:44  Jeremy       Bochert          29  M  Reynoldsville       PA
    2    38:43  Josh         Cone             27  M  State College       PA
    3    38:45  Alan         Effrig           31  M  State College       PA
WOMEN OVERALL 10K
    1    41:57  Meira        Minard           36  F  State College       PA
    2    45:23  Denna        Brown            47  F  Hollidaysburg       PA
    3    46:03  Tara         Murray           33  F  Bellefonte          PA
HARRY LYONS AWARD (MEN OVER 50)
         39:55  Tom          Cali             55  M  State College       PA
OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH 10K
    1    37:44  Jeremy       Bochert          29  M  Reynoldsville       PA
    2    38:43  Josh         Cone             27  M  State College       PA
    3    38:45  Alan         Effrig           31  M  State College       PA
    4    39:55  Tom          Cali             55  M  State College       PA
    5    40:02  Kevin        Condon           24  M  Winburne            PA
    6    40:10  Ethan        Corle            20  M  Philipsburg         PA
    7    40:23  Brent        Noerr            31  M  Lewistown           PA
    8    41:33  Jim          Beveridge        43  M  Morrisdale,         PA
    9    41:44  Dave         Mengle           52  M  State College       PA
   10    41:57  Meira        Minard           36  F  State College       PA
   11    42:19  Gregory      Luna             44  M  State College       PA
   12    43:40  Rob          Liebers          52  M  Lakewood            NY
   13    44:41  Rich         Harter           53  M  State College       PA
   14    44:44  David        DeGroote         52  M  State College       PA
   15    44:51  Toby         Bickle           36  M  Osceola Mills       PA
   16    45:07  Steve        Geyer            42  M  Bellefonte          PA
   17    45:23  Denna        Brown            47  F  Hollidaysburg       PA
   18    45:50  Jason        Stout            35  M  State College       PA
   19    46:03  Tara         Murray           33  F  Bellefonte          PA
   20    46:07  Christy      Curtorillo       33  F  Philipsburg         PA
   21    46:22  Garrett      Bunyak           26  M  Morrisdale          PA
   22    46:35  Rachel       Wise             24  F  Collegeville        PA
   23    47:14  Erica        Wolfgang         29  F  Reynoldsville       PA
   24    47:32  Pat          Sullivan         42  M  State College       PA
   25    47:34  Colin        Tempesco         18  M  Williamsport        PA
   26    47:46  Robert       Fleck            43  M  Bellefonte          PA
   27    47:48  Josh         Carr             28  M  Morrisdale          PA
   28    47:59  Matt         Roberts          27  M  State College       PA
   29    49:00  Kristen      Gross            29  F  Woodland            PA
   30    49:06  Matt         Dixon            40  M  Port Matilda,       PA
   31    50:10  Rick         Wagner           49  M  Reedsville          PA
   32    50:11  Mike         Mitskavich       51  M  Dubois              PA
   33    50:16  Todd         Valesky          39  M  Philipsburg         PA
   34    50:22  Rob          Crowe            62  M  Boalsburg           PA
   35    50:24  Alicia       Cornali          38  F  Centre Hall         PA
   36    50:40  Marvin       Conklin          56  M  Drifting            PA
   37    50:42  Richard      Greene           40  M  Lock Haven          PA
   38    51:06  Bob          Powell           53  M  New Hope            PA
   39    51:18  Tim          Rupp             59  M  Philipsburg         PA
   40    51:18  Fredrick     Ferguson         36  M  Osceola Mills       PA
   41    51:33  Jeff         Holter           53  M  Bellefonte          PA
   42    51:36  Doug         Smith            28  M  Bellefonte          PA
   43    51:43  Dean         McHenry          48  M  State College       PA
   44    51:46  Rich         Veneziano        57  M  Drifting            PA
   45    51:50  Amy          Blake            35  F  Port6 Matilda       PA
   46    51:54  Ken          Maney            41  M  Port Matilda,       PA
   47    52:13  Ryan         Oheron           20  M  State College,      PA
   48    52:17  Martin       Mazur            53  M  State College       PA
   49    52:52  Jim          Pompeii          51  M  Dubois              PA
   50    53:04  Jamie        Johnson          45  M  Lanse               PA
   51    53:22  Bethany      Thompson         24  F  Philipsburg         PA
   52    53:30  Aaron        Thompson         30  M  Philipsburg         PA
   53    53:32  Anthony      Checkaneck       51  M  Ramey               PA
   54    53:33  Steve        Klebacha         30  M  State College       PA
   55    53:43  Marissa      Albert           15  F  Philipsburg         PA
   56    53:50  Tom          Wise             59  M  North Wales         PA
   57    54:05  Erik         Brown            51  M  Hollidaysburg       PA
   58    54:18  Becky        Green-Dixon      41  F  Port Matilda,       PA
   59    54:24  Steve        Weddles          39  M  Hagerstown          MD
   60    54:25  Rick         Milgrub          61  M  State College       PA
   61    54:36  Rob          Thompson         38  M  Philipsburg         PA
   62    54:40  Tina         Gregory          39  F  Bellefonte          PA
   63    54:47  Jeff         Hahn             53  M  Frenchville         PA
   64    54:48  Jean         Ngwandja         41  M  Mount Union         PA
   65    54:53  Paul         Mount            41  M  Port Matilda,       PA
   66    54:54  Cindy        Sullivan         37  F  State College       PA
   67    55:08  Paul         Shimel           33  M  Williamsport        PA
   68    55:09  Elizabeth    Deihl            27  F  York                PA
   69    55:18  Preston      Raymond          49  M  West Decatur        PA
   70    55:26  Carolyn      O'Heron          46  F  State College       PA
   71    56:44  Jonathan     Ebfurne          38  M  Bellefonte          PA
   72    56:46  Jim          Deihl            65  M  Altoona             PA
   73    56:48  Amanda       Cruz             28  F  Bellefonte          PA
   74    57:13  Kevin        Barger           39  M  Spring Mills,       PA
   75    57:31  Kelly        Kephart-Rees     31  F  Philipsburg         PA
   76    57:33  Carrie       Kephart          39  F  Philipsburg         PA
   77    57:59  Rob          Daniels          38  M  State College       PA
   78    58:38  Phil         Gold-Garvey      49  M  State College       PA
   79    58:39  Jennifer     Daniels          37  F  State College       PA
   80    58:41  Marty        Hadden           33  M  State College       PA
   81    58:43  Judi         Bookhamer        46  F  Clearfield          PA
   82    58:55  Paul         Nancollas        51  M  Lewistown           PA
   83    59:02  Ken          Czuprynski       23  M  State College       PA
   84    59:06  Cody         Bumbarger        14  M  Clearfield          PA
   85    59:13  Audra        Hixon            38  F  State College       PA
   86    59:17  Caroline     Zelensky         45  F  Lanse               PA
   87    59:24  Hiroko       Kitajima         25  F  State College       PA
   88    59:39  Kyle         Wray             23  M
   89    59:51  Chris        Warner           38  F  Port Matilda,       PA
   90    59:54  Cory         Warner           36  M  Port Matilda,       PA
   91    59:55  Kelly        Kaskan           31  F  Woodland            PA
   92    59:57  Melissa      Hall             41  F  Julian              PA
   93    59:58  William      Stratton         60  M  Altoona             PA
   94  1:01:40  Jessica      Sinclair         31  F  Verona              PA
   95  1:02:05  Bill         Cox              66  M  Ebensburg           PA
   96  1:02:12  Mike         Casper           51  M  State College       PA
   97  1:02:15  Molly        Pomeroy-Hoover   38  F  Julian              PA
   98  1:02:41  Sydney       Behnken          17  F  State CollegePA     PA
   99  1:02:43  Glenn        Behnken          44  M  State CollegePA     PA
  100  1:02:58  Morgen       Turner           15  F  Clearfield          PA
  101  1:03:09  Denise       Weaver           45  F  Pleasant Gap        PA
  102  1:03:33  George       Kriner           55  M  Dubois              PA
  103  1:04:10  Grace        O'Keefe          54  F  State College       PA
  104  1:04:11  Mary         Conner-Righter   51  F  State College       PA
  105  1:04:14  Janice       Dauber           53  F  Tyrone              PA
  106  1:04:17  Tim          Johns            25  M  Lock Haven          PA
  107  1:04:18  Amanda       Johns            23  F  Lock Haven          PA
  108  1:04:19  Jessica      Glunt            30  F  Clearfield          PA
  109  1:04:34  Marisa       Macy             39  F  Bellefonte          PA
  110  1:05:23  Larry        Miles            62  M  State College       PA
  111  1:05:28  George       Verost           70  M  Philipsburg         PA
  112  1:06:40  Rachel       Mountz           20  F  State College       PA
  113  1:08:23  Carl         Miller           74  M  Bellefonte          PA
  114  1:08:44  Holly        Reigh            32  F  Fleming             PA
  115  1:09:10  Lisa         Nancollas        46  F  Lewistown           PA
  116  1:10:42  Kimberly     Sneath           36  F  Spring Mills,       PA
  117  1:11:21  Rachel       Eiler            29  F  Mill Hall           PA
  118  1:11:23  Tim          Eiler            40  M  Mill Hall           PA
  119  1:11:57  Edward P     Mahon            27  M  Bellefonte          PA
  120  1:13:18  Erick        Johnston         35  M  Altoona             PA
  121  1:13:38  Ramey        Womer            39  M  Philipsburg         PA
  122  1:18:46  Erin M       Moore            24  F  Bellefonte          PA
  123  1:19:38  Jean         Weddles          38  F  Funkstown           MD
  124  1:23:14  Thad         Ritter           52  M  Philipsburg         PA

Age Group Results - 10K

                 Overall                  
Place      Time   Place  First Name  Last Name        Age  City            State
-----      ----  ------- ----------  ---------        ---  ----            -----
WOMEN 19 & UNDER
   1       53:43    55   Marissa     Albert          15  Philipsburg         PA
   2     1:02:41    98   Sydney      Behnken         17  State CollegePA     PA
   3     1:02:58   100   Morgen      Turner          15  Clearfield          PA
WOMEN 20-29
   1       46:35    22   Rachel      Wise            24  Collegeville        PA
   2       47:14    23   Erica       Wolfgang        29  Reynoldsville       PA
   3       49:00    29   Kristen     Gross           29  Woodland            PA
   4       53:22    51   Bethany     Thompson        24  Philipsburg         PA
   5       55:09    68   Elizabeth   Deihl           27  York                PA
   6       56:48    73   Amanda      Cruz            28  Bellefonte          PA
   7       59:24    87   Hiroko      Kitajima        25  State College       PA
   8     1:04:18   107   Amanda      Johns           23  Lock Haven          PA
   9     1:06:40   112   Rachel      Mountz          20  State College       PA
  10     1:11:21   117   Rachel      Eiler           29  Mill Hall           PA
  11     1:18:46   122   Erin M      Moore           24  Bellefonte          PA
WOMEN 30-34
   **      46:03    19   Tara        Murray          33  Bellefonte          PA
   1       46:07    20   Christy     Curtorillo      33  Philipsburg         PA
   2       57:31    75   Kelly       Kephart-Rees    31  Philipsburg         PA
   3       59:55    91   Kelly       Kaskan          31  Woodland            PA
   4     1:01:40    94   Jessica     Sinclair        31  Verona              PA
   5     1:04:19   108   Jessica     Glunt           30  Clearfield          PA
   6     1:08:44   114   Holly       Reigh           32  Fleming             PA
WOMEN 35-39
   **      41:57    10   Meira       Minard          36  State College       PA
   1       50:24    35   Alicia      Cornali         38  Centre Hall         PA
   2       51:50    45   Amy         Blake           35  Port6 Matilda       PA
   3       54:40    62   Tina        Gregory         39  Bellefonte          PA
   4       54:54    66   Cindy       Sullivan        37  State College       PA
   5       57:33    76   Carrie      Kephart         39  Philipsburg         PA
   6       58:39    79   Jennifer    Daniels         37  State College       PA
   7       59:13    85   Audra       Hixon           38  State College       PA
   8       59:51    89   Chris       Warner          38  Port Matilda,       PA
   9     1:02:15    97   Molly       Pomeroy-Hoover  38  Julian              PA
  10     1:04:34   109   Marisa      Macy            39  Bellefonte          PA
  11     1:10:42   116   Kimberly    Sneath          36  Spring Mills,       PA
  12     1:19:38   123   Jean        Weddles         38  Funkstown           MD
WOMEN 40-49
   **      45:23    17   Denna       Brown           47  Hollidaysburg       PA
   1       54:18    58   Becky       Green-Dixon     41  Port Matilda,       PA
   2       55:26    70   Carolyn     O'Heron         46  State College       PA
   3       58:43    81   Judi        Bookhamer       46  Clearfield          PA
   4       59:17    86   Caroline    Zelensky        45  Lanse               PA
   5       59:57    92   Melissa     Hall            41  Julian              PA
   6     1:03:09   101   Denise      Weaver          45  Pleasant Gap        PA
   7     1:09:10   115   Lisa        Nancollas       46  Lewistown           PA
WOMEN 50 & OVER
   1     1:04:10   103   Grace       O'Keefe         54  State College       PA
   2     1:04:11   104   Mary        Conner-Righter  51  State College       PA
   3     1:04:14   105   Janice      Dauber          53  Tyrone              PA
MEN 14 & UNDER
   1       59:06    84   Cody        Bumbarger       14  Clearfield          PA
MEN 15-19
   1       47:34    25   Colin       Tempesco        18  Williamsport        PA
MEN 20-29
   **      37:44    1    Jeremy      Bochert         29  Reynoldsville       PA
   **      38:43    2    Josh        Cone            27  State College       PA
   1       40:02    5    Kevin       Condon          24  Winburne            PA
   2       40:10    6    Ethan       Corle           20  Philipsburg         PA
   3       46:22    21   Garrett     Bunyak          26  Morrisdale          PA
   4       47:48    27   Josh        Carr            28  Morrisdale          PA
   5       47:59    28   Matt        Roberts         27  State College       PA
   6       51:36    42   Doug        Smith           28  Bellefonte          PA
   7       52:13    47   Ryan        Oheron          20  State College,      PA
   8       59:02    83   Ken         Czuprynski      23  State College       PA
   9       59:39    88   Kyle        Wray            23
  10     1:04:17   106   Tim         Johns           25  Lock Haven          PA
  11     1:11:57   119   Edward P    Mahon           27  Bellefonte          PA
MEN 30-34
   **      38:45    3    Alan        Effrig          31  State College       PA
   1       40:23    7    Brent       Noerr           31  Lewistown           PA
   2       53:30    52   Aaron       Thompson        30  Philipsburg         PA
   3       53:33    54   Steve       Klebacha        30  State College       PA
   4       55:08    67   Paul        Shimel          33  Williamsport        PA
   5       58:41    80   Marty       Hadden          33  State College       PA
MEN 35-39
   1       44:51    15   Toby        Bickle          36  Osceola Mills       PA
   2       45:50    18   Jason       Stout           35  State College       PA
   3       50:16    33   Todd        Valesky         39  Philipsburg         PA
   4       51:18    40   Fredrick    Ferguson        36  Osceola Mills       PA
   5       54:24    59   Steve       Weddles         39  Hagerstown          MD
   6       54:36    61   Rob         Thompson        38  Philipsburg         PA
   7       56:44    71   Jonathan    Ebfurne         38  Bellefonte          PA
   8       57:13    74   Kevin       Barger          39  Spring Mills,       PA
   9       57:59    77   Rob         Daniels         38  State College       PA
  10       59:54    90   Cory        Warner          36  Port Matilda,       PA
  11     1:13:18   120   Erick       Johnston        35  Altoona             PA
  12     1:13:38   121   Ramey       Womer           39  Philipsburg         PA
MEN 40-44
   1       41:33    8    Jim         Beveridge       43  Morrisdale,         PA
   2       42:19    11   Gregory     Luna            44  State College       PA
   3       45:07    16   Steve       Geyer           42  Bellefonte          PA
   4       47:32    24   Pat         Sullivan        42  State College       PA
   5       47:46    26   Robert      Fleck           43  Bellefonte          PA
   6       49:06    30   Matt        Dixon           40  Port Matilda,       PA
   7       50:42    37   Richard     Greene          40  Lock Haven          PA
   8       51:54    46   Ken         Maney           41  Port Matilda,       PA
   9       54:48    64   Jean        Ngwandja        41  Mount Union         PA
  10       54:53    65   Paul        Mount           41  Port Matilda,       PA
  11     1:02:43    99   Glenn       Behnken         44  State CollegePA     PA
  12     1:11:23   118   Tim         Eiler           40  Mill Hall           PA
MEN 45-49
   1       50:10    31   Rick        Wagner          49  Reedsville          PA
   2       51:43    43   Dean        McHenry         48  State College       PA
   3       53:04    50   Jamie       Johnson         45  Lanse               PA
   4       55:18    69   Preston     Raymond         49  West Decatur        PA
   5       58:38    78   Phil        Gold-Garvey     49  State College       PA
MEN 50-54
   1       41:44    9    Dave        Mengle          52  State College       PA
   2       43:40    12   Rob         Liebers         52  Lakewood            NY
   3       44:41    13   Rich        Harter          53  State College       PA
   4       44:44    14   David       DeGroote        52  State College       PA
   5       50:11    32   Mike        Mitskavich      51  Dubois              PA
   6       51:06    38   Bob         Powell          53  New Hope            PA
   7       51:33    41   Jeff        Holter          53  Bellefonte          PA
   8       52:17    48   Martin      Mazur           53  State College       PA
   9       52:52    49   Jim         Pompeii         51  Dubois              PA
  10       53:32    53   Anthony     Checkaneck      51  Ramey               PA
  11       54:05    57   Erik        Brown           51  Hollidaysburg       PA
  12       54:47    63   Jeff        Hahn            53  Frenchville         PA
  13       58:55    82   Paul        Nancollas       51  Lewistown           PA
  14     1:02:12    96   Mike        Casper          51  State College       PA
  15     1:23:14   124   Thad        Ritter          52  Philipsburg         PA
MEN 55-59
   1       39:55    4    Tom         Cali            55  State College       PA
   2       50:40    36   Marvin      Conklin         56  Drifting            PA
   3       51:18    39   Tim         Rupp            59  Philipsburg         PA
   4       51:46    44   Rich        Veneziano       57  Drifting            PA
   5       53:50    56   Tom         Wise            59  North Wales         PA
   6     1:03:33   102   George      Kriner          55  Dubois              PA
MEN 60-64
   1       50:22    34   Rob         Crowe           62  Boalsburg           PA
   2       54:25    60   Rick        Milgrub         61  State College       PA
   3       59:58    93   William     Stratton        60  Altoona             PA
   4     1:05:23   110   Larry       Miles           62  State College       PA
MEN 65 & OVER
   1       56:46    72   Jim         Deihl           65  Altoona             PA
   2     1:02:05    95   Bill        Cox             66  Ebensburg           PA
   3     1:05:28   111   George      Verost          70  Philipsburg         PA
   4     1:08:23   113   Carl        Miller          74  Bellefonte          PA

Timing & Results by DHEggler/NVRC