STATE COLLEGE YMCA 5K
State College, PA
Sept. 20, 2009

Place  Time  First Name  Last Name     Sex  Age Town           State

-----  ----  ----------  ---------     ---  --- -----          -------

1     16:22  Dave        Moore          M   24  State College    PA
2     17:52  Alan        Effrig         M   30  State College    PA
3     17:56  Zachary     Gray           M   24  State College    PA
4     18:03  Costas      Maranas        M   41  State College    PA
5     18:28  Brian       Russell        M   39  Port Matilda     PA
6     19:47  Rich        Harter         M   53  State College    PA
7     20:15  Ann         Skulas-Ray     F   26  State College    PA
8     20:41  Mark        Fedkin         M   39  State College    PA
9     20:54  Matt        Roberts        M   27  State College    PA
10    21:00  Phillip     Griffith       M   17  State College    PA
11    22:31  Christine   Rogers         F   40  Bellefonte       PA
12    23:37  Roger W     Rickard        M   61  Port Matilda     PA
13    24:40  Andrew      Haines         M   38  PA Furnace       PA
14    25:01  Marty       Hadden         M   32  State College    PA
15    25:42  Eileen      Akin           F   44  State College    PA
16    26:53  Michele     Hutnick        F   44  State College    PA
17    26:57  Sean R      Kleckner       M   26  Beech Creek      PA
18    27:09  Jim         Maras          M   48  State College    PA
19    27:35  Rachel      Mountz         F   20  State College    PA
20    28:14  David       Jones          M   34  State College    PA
21    28:44  Caroline    Pierce         F   42  State College    PA
22    28:46  Kirk        Mountz         M   17  State College    PA
23    29:50  Diane       Henderson      F   47  State College    PA
24    29:59  Greg        Hillegas       M   48  State College    PA
25    30:00  Victoria    Herr           F   16  State College    PA
26    30:14  Regan       Takac          F   44  State College    PA
27    30:15  Emma        Maras          F    8  State College    PA
28    30:24  Leslye      Garlin         F   39  Port Matilda     PA
29    30:25  Theodore    Garlin         M   39  Port Matilda     PA
30    30:43  Georgi      Terrizzi       F   41  State College    PA
31    30:54  Anne        Kerber         F   42  State College    PA
32    31:55  Evelyn      Bradley        F   44  State College    PA
33    32:03  Abigail     Hopkins        F   34  State College    PA
34    34:02  Victoria    Maras          F   11  State College    PA
35    34:18  Gloria      Gladd          F   54  State College    PA
36    35:38  Christine   Francis        F   32  State College    PA
37    37:08  Ronda       Reid           F   38  State College    PA
38    38:58  Sharon      Cole           F   38  PA Furnace       PA
39    39:58  Erin        Bevilacqua     F   11  State College    PA
40    40:03  Phillip     Bevilacqua     M   44  State College    PA
41    44:21  Julia       German         F   16  Pine Grove Mill  PA
42    44:22  Samantha    Virgil         F   16  State College    PA
43    45:54  Annemarie   Mountz         F   46  State College    PA
44    45:56  Bill        Mountz         M   48  State College    PA
45    58:09  Andrew      King           M   43  State College    PA
46    58:59  Beverly     Molnar         F   47  State College    PA

OVERALL WINNERS
MEN
1    16:22  Dave        Moore          M   24  State College    PA
2    17:52  Alan        Effrig         M   30  State College    PA
WOMEN
7    20:15  Ann         Skulas-Ray     F   26  State College    PA
11    22:31  Christine   Rogers         F   40  Bellefonte       PA

AGE-GROUP WINNERS
WOMEN 13&UNDER
27    30:15  Emma        Maras          F    8  State College    PA
34    34:02  Victoria    Maras          F   11  State College    PA
WOMEN 14-17
25    30:00  Victoria    Herr           F   16  State College    PA
41    44:21  Julia       German         F   16  Pine Grove Mill  PA
WOMEN 18-25
19    27:35  Rachel      Mountz         F   20  State College    PA
WOMEN 26-40
28    30:24  Leslye      Garlin         F   39  Port Matilda     PA
33    32:03  Abigail     Hopkins        F   34  State College    PA
WOMEN 41-54
15    25:42  Eileen      Akin           F   44  State College    PA
16    26:53  Michele     Hutnick        F   44  State College    PA
MEN 14-17
10    21:00  Phillip     Griffith       M   17  State College    PA
22    28:46  Kirk        Mountz         M   17  State College    PA
MEN 18-25
3    17:56  Zachary     Gray           M   24  State College    PA
MEN 26-40
5    18:28  Brian       Russell        M   39  Port Matilda     PA
8    20:41  Mark        Fedkin         M   39  State College    PA
MEN 41-54
4    18:03  Costas      Maranas        M   41  State College    PA
6    19:47  Rich        Harter         M   53  State College    PA
MEN 55&OVER
12    23:37  Roger W     Rickard        M   61  Port Matilda     PA

Race results by NVRC/D H Eggler