State College, PA
Saturday, July 25, 2009

Place  Time   First Name  Last Name      Sex   Age   Age Grp Town           State
-----  ----   ----------  ---------      ---   ---   ------- ----           -----
5K BIKE
1    15:58  John        Balogh          M     48      40   State College    PA
5K RUN/WALK
OVERALL MEN WINNERS
1    17:23  Patrick     Singletary      M     44      40   State College    PA
2    18:15  Matt        Petrarca        M     27      20   State College    PA
3    18:26  Costas      Maranas         M     41      40   State College    PA
OVERALL WOMEN WINNERS
6    20:10  Ann         Skulas-Ray      F     26      20   State College    PA
7    20:59  Jenny       Fiscus          F     31      30   Brookville       PA
8    21:05  Ann         Balogh          F     15      15   State College    PA
ORDER OF FINISH
1    17:23  Patrick     Singletary      M     44      40   State College    PA
2    18:15  Matt        Petrarca        M     27      20   State College    PA
3    18:26  Costas      Maranas         M     41      40   State College    PA
4    19:07  Colin       Cilladi         M     23      20   DuBois           PA
5    19:35  Ethan       Corle           M     19      15   Julian           PA
6    20:10  Ann         Skulas-Ray      F     26      20   State College    PA
7    20:59  Jenny       Fiscus          F     31      30   Brookville       PA
8    21:05  Ann         Balogh          F     15      15   State College    PA
9    21:07  Alex        Curtze          M     14      12   Port Matilda     PA
10    21:08  Todd        Baney           M     39      30   Port Matilda     PA
11    21:23  Matt        Kocher          M     24      20   State College    PA
12    21:30  Lucia       Sofo            F     17      10   State College    PA
13    21:48  Jorge       Sofo            M     49      40   State College    PA
14    21:51  Gregory     Luna            M     44      40   State College    PA
15    22:03  David       DeGroote        M     51      50   State College    PA
16    22:44  John        Iceland         M     38      30   State College    PA
17    22:50  Christine   Rodgers         F     39      30   Bellefonte       PA
18    23:11  Chris       Federnko        M     39      30   State College    PA
19    23:24  Mick        Antolino        M     30      30   State College    PA
20    24:00  Ben         Malsdad         M     14      12   Altoona          PA
21    24:05  Matthew     Balogh          M     11      10   State College    PA
22    24:19  Rob         Daniels         M     37      30   State College    PA
23    24:25  George W    Myers Jr        M     62      60   Centre Hall      PA
24    24:30  Andrew      Morgan          M     46      40   Bellefonte       PA
25    24:33  Elisabeth   Pfahl           F     41      40   Lemont           PA
26    24:47  Jake        Hall            M     9       10   State College    PA
27    25:09  Kara        Miller          F     17      15   Clarence         PA
28    25:10  Lauryn      Davidson        F     17      15   Bellefonte       PA
29    25:25  Rick        Sabbatini       M     50      50   Bellefonte       PA
30    25:32  Jessica     Wekke           F     32      30   Petersburg       PA
31    25:42  Tina        Gregory         F     38      30   Bellefonte       PA
32    26:00  Michael T   McDannel        M     44      40   State College    PA
33    26:13  Dan         Thompson        M     58      50   State College    PA
34    26:15  Alison      Hudak           F     51      50   Emmaus           PA
35    26:19  Jerry       Steffy          M     62      60   State College    PA
36    26:43  Lizzie      Lee             F     18      15   Boalsburg        PA
37    26:44  Amy         Pollock         F     35      30   Pleasant Gap     PA
38    26:55  Safaycan    Tuncdemir       M     29      20   State College    PA
39    26:57  Maria       Paredes         F     25      20   State College    PA
40    27:05  Brittany    Masteller       F     19      15   Bellefonte       PA
41    27:11  Denise      Weaver          F     44      40   Pleasant Gap     PA
42    27:39  Philip      Garvey          M     48      40   State College    PA
43    27:40  M Jennifer  Daniels         F     36      30   State College    PA
44    27:49  Elena       Enache-Pommer   F     25      20   State College    PA
45    27:55  Todd        Lidgett         M     32      30   Philipsburg      PA
46    28:04  LeAnn       Showers         F     31      30   Bellefonte       PA
47    28:21  John        Hook            M     49      40   State College    PA
48    28:30  Scottie     Showers         M     31      30   Bellefonte       PA
49    28:41  Andrea      Canova          F     32      30   State College    PA
50    29:40  Sandy       Twoey           F     51      50   Port Matilda     PA
51    31:05  Gabriella   McDannel        F     15      15   State College    PA
52    31:10  Kurt        Jeschke         M     53      50   State College    PA
53    32:11  Mahmut      Aktasoghi       M     25      20   State College    PA
54    32:18  Brett       Michael         M     37      30   State College    PA
55    32:19  Denise      Mercado         F     22      20   State College    PA
56    32:34  Julia       Woolley         F     24      20   State College    PA
57    34:31  Bruce       Lindsay         M     62      60   State College    PA
58    35:36  Ion W       Herr            M     21      20   York             PA
59    35:38  Joclyn      Smith           F     22      20   Clarkston        MI
60    36:06  Deirdri     Fishel          F     39      30   Port Matilda     PA
61    36:07  Kristi      Jones           F     34      30   State College    PA
62    36:09  Dave        Jones           M     34      30   State College    PA
63    36:35  Betsy       Jeschke         F     49      40   State College    PA
64    37:11  Maggie      Lee             F     22      20   Boalsburg        PA
65    37:12  Caroline    Sheehan         F     23      20   State College    PA
66    37:30  Brenda      Schauffer       F     19     W15   Warriors Mark    PA
67    38:35  Carey       Lovelace        F     34      30   Milroy           PA
68    38:37  Matt        Weidner         M     24      20   Easton           PA
69    39:05  Debbie      Novitsky        F     39      30   State College    PA
70    39:46  Jennifer    Loveland-Currze F     52      50   Port Matilda     PA
71    39:52  Jean        Balogh          F     50      50   State College    PA
72    39:58  Veronica    Lopez           F     36      30   State College    PA
73    41:36  Aaron       Jensen          M     36     W30   State College    PA

Place  Grp Place  Time  First Name  Last Name       Age   Town             State
WOMEN 1-19
12      1      21:30  Lucia       Sofo             17   State College      PA
27      2      25:09  Kara        Miller           17   Clarence           PA
28      3      25:10  Lauryn      Davidson         17   Bellefonte         PA
36      4      26:43  Lizzie      Lee              18   Boalsburg          PA
40      5      27:05  Brittany    Masteller        19   Bellefonte         PA
51      6      31:05  Gabriella   McDannel         15   State College      PA
66      7      37:30  Brenda      Schauffer        19   Warriors Mark      PA
WOMEN 20-29
39      1      26:57  Maria       Paredes          25   State College      PA
44      2      27:49  Elena       Enache-Pommer    25   State College      PA
55      3      32:19  Denise      Mercado          22   State College      PA
56      4      32:34  Julia       Woolley          24   State College      PA
59      5      35:38  Joclyn      Smith            22   Clarkston          MI
64      6      37:11  Maggie      Lee              22   Boalsburg          PA
65      7      37:12  Caroline    Sheehan          23   State College      PA
WOMEN 30-39
17      1      22:50  Christine   Rodgers          39   Bellefonte         PA
30      2      25:32  Jessica     Wekke            32   Petersburg         PA
31      3      25:42  Tina        Gregory          38   Bellefonte         PA
37      4      26:44  Amy         Pollock          35   Pleasant Gap       PA
43      5      27:40  M Jennifer  Daniels          36   State College      PA
46      6      28:04  LeAnn       Showers          31   Bellefonte         PA
49      7      28:41  Andrea      Canova           32   State College      PA
60      8      36:06  Deirdri     Fishel           39   Port Matilda       PA
61      9      36:07  Kristi      Jones            34   State College      PA
67      10     38:35  Carey       Lovelace         34   Milroy             PA
69      11     39:05  Debbie      Novitsky         39   State College      PA
72      12     39:58  Veronica    Lopez            36   State College      PA
WOMEN 40-49
25      1      24:33  Elisabeth   Pfahl            41   Lemont             PA
41      2      27:17  Denise      Weaver           44   Pleasant Gap       PA
63      3      36:35  Betsy       Jeschke          49   State College      PA
WOMEN 50-59
34      1      26:15  Alison      Hudak            51   Emmaus             PA
50      2      29:40  Sandy       Twoey            51   Port Matilda       PA
70      3      39:46  Jennifer    Loveland-Currz   52   Port Matilda       PA
71      4      39:52  Jean        Balogh           50   State College      PA
MEN 11 & UNDER
21      1      24:05  Matthew     Balogh           11   State College      PA
26      2      24:47  Jake        Hall             9    State College      PA
MEN 12-14
9       1      21:07  Alex        Curtze           14   Port Matilda       PA
20      2      24:00  Ben         Malsdad          14   Altoona            PA
MEN 15-19
5       1      19:35  Ethan       Corle            19   Julian             PA
MEN 20-29
4       1      19:07  Colin       Cilladi          23   DuBois             PA
11      2      21:23  Matt        Kocher           24   State College      PA
38      3      26:55  Safaycan    Tuncdemir        29   State College      PA
53      4      32:11  Mahmut      Aktasoghi        25   State College      PA
58      5      35:36  Ion W       Herr             21   York               PA
68      6      38:37  Matt        Weidner          24   Easton             PA
MEN 30-39
10      1      21:08  Todd        Baney            39   Port Matilda       PA
16      2      22:44  John        Iceland          38   State College      PA
18      3      23:11  Chris       Federnko         39   State College      PA
19      4      23:24  Mick        Antolino         30   State College      PA
22      5      24:19  Rob         Daniels          37   State College      PA
45      6      27:55  Todd        Lidgett          32   Philipsburg        PA
48      7      28:30  Scottie     Showers          31   Bellefonte         PA
54      8      32:18  Brett       Michael          37   State College      PA
62      9      36:09  Dave        Jones            34   State College      PA
73      10     41:36  Aaron       Jensen           36   State College      PA
MEN 40-49
13      1      21:48  Jorge       Sofo             49   State College      PA
14      2      21:51  Gregory     Luna             44   State College      PA
24      3      24:30  Andrew      Morgan           46   Bellefonte         PA
32      4      26:00  Michael T   McDannel         44   State College      PA
42      5      27:39  Philip      Garvey           48   State College      PA
47      6      28:21  John        Hook             49   State College      PA
MEN 50-59
15      1      22:03  David       DeGroote         51   State College      PA
29      2      25:25  Rick        Sabbatini        50   Bellefonte         PA
33      3      26:13  Dan         Thompson         58   State College      PA
52      4      31:10  Kurt        Jeschke          53   State College      PA
MEN 60-69
23      1      24:25  George W    Myers Jr         62   Centre Hall        PA
35      2      26:19  Jerry       Steffy           62   State College      PA
57      3      34:31  Bruce       Lindsay          62   State College      PA


Timing/Results by DH Eggler/NVRC