Boalsburg, PA
May 25, 2009

by Marty Mazur

A couple of notes on the race: Great day, though a little humid.  Near record turnout. The layout of the course lends itself to both spectators and runners seeing the competitors at multiple stages of the race. From my perspective a quarter of the way back, there were some very good contests. Dave Moore won the race by holding off Master's Duathlon champ Jeff Miller. Dave is a return victor, having won in 2005. Katie Davis turned in one of the top 5 all-time female winning times and coasted to a women's win. But Cheryl Capone and Meira Minard traded places a few times during the race, with Minard finally outkicking Capone in the final stretch.

Here's more Boalsburg race history.

Pam Scott has posted a bunch of great photos at Flickr


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Photos by Dean Capone

Runners toe the start line. Ready, set...

Go! Long and lean Katie Davis, women's winner, is ready to take charge.

[The age group results follow the order of finish results below. Note that the age groups of the top 3 overall men's and women's finishers contain these runners. It's not traditionally counted this way. For NVRC Series Cup points, age group points are awarded after overall winners are eliminated from the age group.]

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1    1  Dave Moore, 24, State College, PA          20:29    5:23
    2    1  Jeff Miller, 41, Lewsistown, PA            20:40    5:26
    3    1  Andy Cunningham, 31, State College, PA     21:24    5:38
    4    2  Patrick Singletary, 43, State College, PA  21:49    5:44
    5    2  Alan Effrig, 30, State College, PA         22:10    5:50
    6    1  William Cather, 13, Port Matilda, PA       22:16    5:52
    7    2  Sam Bollinger, 14, State College, PA       22:19    5:52
    8    3  Costas Maranas, 41, State College, PA      22:52    6:01
    9    1  Katie Davis, 22*, State College, PA        23:02    6:04
   10    4  Scott Etter, 45, State College, PA         23:05    6:04
   11    5  Lance Bland, 49, Port Matilda, PA          23:11    6:06
   12    6  Boyd Brumbaugh, 45, Boalsburg, PA          23:33    6:12
   13    2  Tim Aydin, 25, State College, PA           23:37    6:13
   14    3  Joshua Cone, 26, State College, PA         23:47    6:15
   15    7  Matt Smith, 45, State College, PA          23:48    6:16
   16    3  Timothy McGee, 31, Columbia, MD            24:05    6:20
   17    8  Marty Bollinger, 44, State College, PA     24:19    6:24
   18    3  Paul Crowe, 17, Boalsburg, PA              24:26    6:26
   19    4  Alexander Krichels, 18, Boalsburg, PA      24:28    6:26
   20    5  Chris Rallis, 18, State College, PA        24:28    6:26
   21    1  Meira Minard, 35*, State College, PA       24:32    6:27
   22    1  George Lesieutre, 50, State College, PA    24:34    6:28
   23    2  Cheryl Capone, 37*, State College, PA      24:42    6:30
   24    6  Tim Dooris, 24, Brooklyn, NY               24:54    6:33
   25    9  Jeb Beal, 42, Montoursville, PA            24:56    6:34
   26    4  Jeff Bundy, 30, Philadelphia, PA           25:02    6:35
   27    4  Nick Grasser, 17, Bellefonte, PA           25:12    6:38
   28    7  Jeremy Zerbe, 29, Huntingdon, PA           25:12    6:38
   29    8  Jackson Tate, 18, Howard, PA               25:28    6:42
   30    9  Clay Smith, 29, Bellefonte, PA             25:29    6:42
   31   10  Scott Roycroft, 47, State College, PA      25:32    6:43
   32   11  Steve Shisler, 45, Port Matilda, PA        25:34    6:43
   33   12  John Whitfield, 48, New York, NY           25:36    6:44
   34    5  Peter Lin, 16, State College, PA           25:37    6:44
   35   13  Tim Spigelmyer, 44, McClure, PA            25:38    6:45
   36   14  Robert Shaver, 48, Loganton, PA            25:45    6:46
   37    5  Michael Gilroy, 30, Boalsburg, PA          25:51    6:48
   38   10  Anthony Malizia, 18, State College, PA     25:52    6:48
   39    1  Sara Schumacher, 44*, State College, PA    25:56    6:49
   40    1  Jackson Etter, 12, State College, PA       26:02    6:51
   41    6  Ivan Pavlov, 14, State College, PA         26:08    6:53
   42    2  Jack McKarnan, 51, Williamsport, PA        26:11    6:53
   43   15  John Schmidt, 46, State College, PA        26:13    6:54
   44   11  Nate Pozniak, 28, State College, PA        26:14    6:54
   45    3  Bill Burd, 54, Williamsport, PA            26:23    6:56
   46   12  Collin Love, 18, Boalsburg, PA             26:31    6:59
   47   13  Andrew Brookhart, 22, State College, PA    26:38    7:00
   48    6  G Adam Wetzel, 30, Boalsburg, PA           26:39    7:01
   49   16  Gregory Luna, 43, Bellefonte, PA           26:41    7:01
   50   17  Andy Arndt, 42, State College, PA          26:42    7:01
   51    1  Anne Balogh, 15*, State College, PA        26:46    7:03
   52   14  Andrew Eck, 18, State College, PA          26:48    7:03
   53    7  Jason Doll, 15, Boalsburg, PA              26:48    7:03
   54    4  Michael Goldfine, 53, Lemont, PA           26:52    7:04
   55    5  Fred Springman, 54, Montoursville, PA      26:54    7:05
   56    8  Phillip Hall, 16, State College, PA        27:04    7:07
   57    6  Bill Martens, 51, Hughesville, PA          27:06    7:08
   58    2  Marcia Itle, 23*, Newport, PA              27:08    7:08
   59   15  Brian Rutter, 27, Boalsburg, PA            27:10    7:09
   60    9  Benjamin Culver, 17, State College, PA     27:12    7:09
   61   10  Andrew Dittmann, 17, State College, PA     27:13    7:10
   62    2  Patricia Keating, 47*, Dayton, MD          27:18    7:11
   63   11  Nikit Fedkina, 15, State College, PA       27:21    7:12
   64    7  Todd Baney, 39, Port Matilda, PA           27:23    7:12
   65   18  Jeffrey Biss, 41, State College, PA        27:24    7:12
   66    8  Brian Russell, 39, Port Matilda, PA        27:28    7:14
   67    7  David Becker, 52, State College, PA        27:31    7:14
   68   16  John Fetron, 22, State College, PA         27:32    7:15
   69    9  Paul Winkelblech, 39, Centre Hall, PA      27:37    7:16
   70    8  Dan Guss, 61, State College, PA            27:39    7:17
   71   12  John Crowe, 15, Boalsburg, PA              27:40    7:17
   72    3  Carolyn Huey, 24*, Spring Mills, PA        27:43    7:17
   73   19  Paul Keating, 48, Dayton, MD               27:46    7:18
   74    9  David Degroote, 51, State College, PA      27:50    7:19
   75   13  Joseph Woodman, 15, State College, PA      27:57    7:21
   76   10  John Wilcock, 38, State College, PA        28:14    7:26
   77    2  Seth Balkey, 12, State College, PA         28:15    7:26
   78    4  Meagan Oboyle, 27*, Larksville, PA         28:21    7:27
   79    2  Kelson Goldfine, 16*, Lemont, PA           28:21    7:28
   80    1  Natasha Fedkina, 10*, State College, PA    28:27    7:29
   81   11  Aaron Isaacson, 33, Philipsburg, PA        28:29    7:30
   82    5  Juliana Brown, 23*, State College, PA      28:31    7:30
   83    3  Debbie Simoncek, 41*, Howard, PA           28:31    7:30
   84   14  Philip Griffith, 17, State College, PA     28:32    7:30
   85   20  Dana Todd, 46, Port Matilda, PA            28:33    7:31
   86   10  Robert Crowe Jr, 61, Boalsburg, PA         28:34    7:31
   87    3  Stacey Bevilacqua, 39*, Bellefonte, PA     28:37    7:32
   88   11  Robert Boozer, 54, Centre Hall, PA         28:37    7:32
   89    6  Alisha Jordan, 18*, Centre Hall, PA        28:38    7:32
   90    3  Owen Wing, 10, State College, PA           28:38    7:32
   91   15  Dan Jordan, 16, Boalsburg, PA              28:45    7:34
   92    4  Deborah Shearer, 39*, Boalsburg, PA        28:47    7:34
   93    4  Becky Wittring, 41*, Port Matilda, PA      28:51    7:35
   94   16  Jack Haffner, 15, State College, PA        29:01    7:38
   95   12  Richard Greene, 39, Lock Haven, PA         29:01    7:38
   96    4  Taylor Collison, 12, Madisonburg, PA       29:02    7:38
   97    5  Sarah Farrant, 36*, Boalsburg, PA          29:04    7:39
   98   21  Chris Gamble, 48, Boalsburg, PA            29:05    7:39
   99   17  Dominic Minichiello, 22, State College, PA 29:07    7:40
  100    6  Tanya Burkhart, 31*, West Chester, PA      29:08    7:40
  101   18  Trinh Desa, 23, State College, PA          29:09    7:40
  102   19  John Landi, 18, South Orange, NJ           29:15    7:42
  103    7  Tara Murray, 32*                           29:16    7:42
  104    8  Christine Rodgers, 39*, Bellefonte, PA     29:17    7:42
  105   13  Bill Myersmith, 39, Boalsburg, PA          29:18    7:42
  106    7  Amber Agostinelli, 18*, State College, PA  29:18    7:43
  107   14  Bob Reilly, 35, Millheim, PA               29:20    7:43
  108       Invalid                                    29:20    7:43
  109   20  Matthew Milner, 27, Ithaca, NY             29:26    7:45
  110    8  Alyson Lush, 18*, Spring Mills, PA         29:32    7:46
  111   17  Matthew Fuller, 15, Centre Hall, PA        29:32    7:46
  112   15  Kevin Becker, 39, State College, PA        29:32    7:46
  113   22  David McNaughton, 48, State College, PA    29:33    7:47
  114   21  Nick Bright, 23, Boalsburg, PA             29:34    7:47
  115   22  Michael Quinn, 26, Tarrytown, NY           29:36    7:47
  116   18  Thomas Brungo, 13, Boalsburg, PA           29:37    7:48
  117   19  Robby Etter, 13, State College, PA         29:38    7:48
  118   23  Robert Sutherland, 49, Boalsburg, PA       29:42    7:49
  119   12  Martin Mazur, 52, State College, PA        29:53    7:52
  120    9  Bethany Baumbach-McGee, 29*, Columbia, MD  29:58    7:53
  121   24  Steve Maczuga, 49, Spring Mills, PA        29:58    7:53
  122   25  Michael Brahosky, 47, Boalsburg, PA        30:00    7:54
  123   20  Kenny Harpster, 15, State College, PA      30:14    7:57
  124   16  Jonathan Albrecht, 32, State College, PA   30:15    7:57
  125   26  Blaine Clapper, 42, State College, PA      30:15    7:58
  126   10  April Salinas, 22*, Mill Hall, PA          30:15    7:58
  127   17  John Vicari, 30, State College, PA         30:17    7:58
  128    3  Nora Adams, 15*, Boalsburg, PA             30:24    8:00
  129    4  Nadia Lehtihet, 16*, State College, PA     30:30    8:02
  130    5  Brianna Kioberg, 17*, McMurray, PA         30:35    8:03
  131   21  Matt Rodgers, 17, State College, PA        30:35    8:03
  132   23  Brendan Reed, 20, State College, PA        30:35    8:03
  133   22  Alex Curtze, 14, Port Matilda, PA          30:35    8:03
  134   27  Chuck Risio, 41, Boalsburg, PA             30:39    8:04
  135   28  Michael Nordberg, 47, Boalsburg, PA        30:40    8:04
  136   11  Devan Backstom, 22*                        30:44    8:05
  137    9  Christina McKeever, 38*, Frederick, MD     30:47    8:06
  138   18  John McKeever, 36, Frederick, MD           30:47    8:06
  139    6  Allyson Reid, 17*, State College, PA       30:48    8:06
  140   29  Steven Harpster, 45, Frederick, MD         30:48    8:06
  141    1  INVALID                                    30:48    8:06
  142   24  Jeffrey Quinn, 21, Boalsburg, PA           30:51    8:07
  143   10  Alicia Cornali, 37*, Centre Hall, PA       30:52    8:07
  144   19  Philip Bosha, 34, State College, PA        30:56    8:08
  145   30  Samuel Lush, 47, Spring Mills, PA          30:58    8:09
  146    7  Megan Reid, 13*, State College, PA         31:00    8:09
  147   25  Joshua Kerr, 21, Finleyville, PA           31:00    8:09
  148   31  David Reid, 42, State College, PA          31:01    8:10
  149   26  William Cawthern, 20, Boalsburg, PA        31:03    8:10
  150   23  Patrick Begg, 13, State College, PA        31:05    8:11
  151   12  Jessica Hawk, 25*, State College, PA       31:06    8:11
  152   24  Paul Lallement, 16, Boalsburg, PA          31:10    8:12
  153   13  Tina Ulp, 29*, State College, PA           31:15    8:13
  154   20  Derek Canova, 39, State College, PA        31:17    8:14
  155   13  Rick Sabbatini, 50, Bellefonte, PA         31:20    8:15
  156   25  Henry Lush, 14, Spring Mills, PA           31:21    8:15
  157   26  John Ott, 13, Spring Mills, PA             31:23    8:15
  158   14  Maggie Muir, 25*, State College, PA        31:27    8:16
  159    1  Janice Light, 54*, State College, PA       31:29    8:17
  160   27  Brandon Stiver, 24, Arlington, VA          31:31    8:18
  161    5  Lorna Arocena, 45*, State College, PA      31:33    8:18
  162   14  George Myers, 62, Centre Hall, PA          31:34    8:18
  163   32  Bernard Ryan, 49, State College, PA        31:38    8:19
  164   33  Ronald Agostinelli, 49, State College, PA  31:42    8:21
  165    6  Christina Orndorff, 40*, State College, PA 31:44    8:21
  166   11  Colleen Saylor, 38*, Boalsburg, PA         31:46    8:21
  167   15  Michael Szczesny, 52, State College, PA    31:47    8:22
  168    1  Charles Toth, 74, Columbus, OH             31:56    8:24
  169   16  Glenn Miller, 55, State College, PA        31:57    8:24
  170   17  John Johnson, 55, State College, PA        31:57    8:24
  171   34  Terry Longstreth, 46, Atlanta, GA          31:58    8:25
  172   21  Donald Longstreth, 37, Altoona, PA         32:01    8:25
  173   22  Brandin Claar, 33, State College, PA       32:08    8:27
  174    7  Bridget Donnelly, 47*, State College, PA   32:11    8:28
  175   23  Thaddeus Will, 36, Warriors Mark, PA       32:17    8:30
  176   35  Rich Santillo, 44, State College, PA       32:22    8:31
  177   28  Trevor Shyluer, 25, Port Matilda, PA       32:22    8:31
  178    8  Gina Toretti, 15*, Lemont, PA              32:25    8:32
  179   36  Jonathan Keller, 45, Atlanta, GA           32:26    8:32
  180    9  Halie Ellis, 15*, Boalsburg, PA            32:27    8:32
  181   24  David Rockower, 36, Boalsburg, PA          32:38    8:35
  182   18  Glenn Firebaugh, 60, Centre Hall, PA       32:42    8:36
  183   19  Michael Gilpatrick, 53, Boalsburg, PA      32:43    8:36
  184   20  David Eggebeen, 55, Boalsburg, PA          32:43    8:37
  185    5  Vincenzo Zook, 9, Boalsburg, PA            32:43    8:37
  186   37  Ari Geselowitz, 48, Port Matilda, PA       32:46    8:37
  187   21  Thomas Kistler, 52, Centre Hall, PA        32:48    8:38
  188    6  Matthew Balogh, 10, State College, PA      32:49    8:38
  189   22  Jesse Arocena, 53, Abington, PA            32:50    8:38
  190   25  Mitch Howell, 37, Cleveland Heights, OH    32:53    8:39
  191   38  William Doerrler, 40, State College, PA    32:55    8:40
  192   23  Michael Miller, 53, Calvin, PA             32:58    8:40
  193   24  David Pacchioli, 50, State College, PA     33:01    8:41
  194   39  D Scott Kenepp, 45, Sterling, VA           33:02    8:42
  195   40  Charles Fuller, 45, State College, PA      33:04    8:42
  196    2  Kate Mount, 51*, State College, PA         33:06    8:43
  197   26  Kevin Barger, 38, Spring Mills, PA         33:07    8:43
  198   41  Paul Moser, 43, State College, PA          33:07    8:43
  199    8  Erica Nodell, 48*, State College, PA       33:07    8:43
  200   27  Michael Fray, 14, Waldorf, MD              33:08    8:43
  201   25  Steve Uzupis, 53, Unityville, PA           33:10    8:44
  202    7  A J. Youngmark, 11, State College, PA      33:11    8:44
  203   42  James Ellis, 42, Boalsburg, PA             33:12    8:44
  204    9  Elisabeth Pfahl, 41*, Lemont, PA           33:12    8:44
  205   29  Travis Rundle, 28, State College, PA       33:13    8:44
  206   26  John Youngmark, 51, State College, PA      33:15    8:45
  207   10  Michelle Doerrler, 41*, State College, PA  33:15    8:45
  208   27  Richard Culver, 57, State College, PA      33:15    8:45
  209    2  Darina Roe, 10*, State College, PA         33:17    8:45
  210   28  Alex Shisler, 15, Port Matilda, PA         33:19    8:46
  211   15  Sarah Rundle, 29*, State College, PA       33:19    8:46
  212   28  Stephen Ast, 52, State College, PA         33:21    8:46
  213   16  Hanna Rutter, 24*, Boalsburg, PA           33:23    8:47
  214   10  Erin Askey, 16*, Pa Furnace, PA            33:24    8:47
  215    3  Diane Kalata, 54*, Mansfield, PA           33:25    8:47
  216   29  Garrison Cattell, 51, Port Matilda, PA     33:25    8:47
  217   12  Lizz Brown, 30*, Bellefonte, PA            33:25    8:48
  218   17  Jennifer Ryan, 18*, State College, PA      33:26    8:48
  219   18  Rebecca Wagner, 18*, Pa Furnace, PA        33:26    8:48
  220   19  Elizabeth Lee, 18*, Boalsburg, PA          33:26    8:48
  221   30  Justin Jacobson, 28, State College, PA     33:28    8:48
  222   13  Julie Danna, 36*, State College, PA        33:30    8:49
  223   20  Jessica Kerr, 25*, State College, PA       33:31    8:49
  224   43  Steven Haffner, 41, State College, PA      33:37    8:51
  225   14  Lani Wille, 36*, Saint James, NY           33:42    8:52
  226   30  Doug Arnold, 56, Boalsburg, PA             33:42    8:52
  227   29  Kyle Doerrler, 13, State College, PA       33:43    8:52
  228   44  Rodney Campbell, 44, State College, PA     33:44    8:53
  229   11  Kimberly Helsel, 46*, State College, PA    33:45    8:53
  230   31  Andrew Cawthern, 26, State College, PA     33:45    8:53
  231   11  Meridith Fitzwater, 15*, Port Matilda, PA  33:46    8:53
  232   45  Bill Reilly, 41, Howard, PA                33:47    8:53
  233   30  Kedrin Wilson, 13, Boalsburg, PA           33:48    8:54
  234   27  Eric Hurvitz, 30, State College, PA        33:49    8:54
  235   28  Matt Reilly, 34, Valley View, PA           33:49    8:54
  236   29  Matthew Gerhart, 34, Spring Mills, PA      33:50    8:54
  237   46  Michael Hall, 48, State College, PA        33:51    8:54
  238    8  Will Harvey, 11, State College, PA         33:52    8:55
  239   30  Todd Litzinger, 38, State College, PA      33:52    8:55
  240    3  Haley Ana Garvin, 10*, State College, PA   33:53    8:55
  241   47  Terry Garvin, 40, State College, PA        33:54    8:55
  242   15  Erika Strout, 31*, Hershey, PA             33:56    8:56
  243    9  Jack Mangene, 8, State College, PA         34:00    8:57
  244   16  Lynne Desarbo, 38*, Bethesda, MD           34:02    8:57
  245   31  Jerry Steffy, 62, State College, PA        34:02    8:57
  246   31  Michael Johnson, 34, Centre Hall, PA       34:03    8:57
  247   12  Lorella Thomas, 45*, Boalsburg, PA         34:05    8:58
  248   32  Jack Chernega, 51, State College, PA       34:08    8:59
  249   48  John Sheehan, 40, Boalsburg, PA            34:10    8:59
  250   49  Karl Reichard, 47, State College, PA       34:13    9:00
  251   21  Olivia Fitwater, 18*, Port Matilda, PA     34:15    9:01
  252   50  David Miller, 44, Boalsburg, PA            34:16    9:01
  253   51  David Martin, 49, State College, PA        34:16    9:01
  254   12  Janine Mistrick, 15*, State College, PA    34:25    9:03
  255   17  Moira Duclos, 39*, New York, NY            34:25    9:03
  256   18  Toma Powers, 34*, State College, PA        34:27    9:04
  257   32  Steven Tothero, 39, Hamburg, NY            34:33    9:05
  258   52  Brian Marion, 46, East Windsor, NJ         34:34    9:06
  259   19  Michelle Collison, 39*, Madisonburg, PA    34:34    9:06
  260   20  Molly Pomeroy-Hoover, 37*, Julian, PA      34:36    9:06
  261   53  Gregory Hillegas, 47, State College, PA    34:42    9:08
  262   33  Philip Heverly, 37, State College, PA      34:49    9:10
  263   22  Lindsey Mueller, 27*, Tarrytown, NY        34:51    9:10
  264   21  Colleen Sheehan, 39*, Boalsburg, PA        34:52    9:11
  265   32  Chris Gibbons, 27, Philadelphia, PA        34:59    9:12
  266   54  John Kalbach, 47, State College, PA        35:07    9:14
  267   55  Ed Rogusky, 49, Boalsburg, PA              35:11    9:15
  268   33  David Gibbons, 24, Bellefonte, PA          35:15    9:16
  269   23  Kayla Pifer, 20*, Boalsburg, PA            35:16    9:17
  270   22  Danielle Mangene, 33*, State College, PA   35:18    9:17
  271   13  Melinda Schmalz, 42*, Moretown, VT         35:18    9:17
  272   34  Casey Barnett, 27, Bozeman, MT             35:20    9:18
  273   35  Justin Miller, 22, Gap, PA                 35:21    9:18
  274   14  Betty Uzupis, 40*, Unityville, PA          35:22    9:18
  275   33  Frank Dougherty, 59, State College, PA     35:38    9:22
  276   24  Theresa Dougherty, 24*, Brooklyn, NY       35:38    9:22
  277   25  Catherine Meyers, 29*, State College, PA   35:39    9:23
  278   15  Sandy Gabel, 45*, Boalsburg, PA            35:42    9:24
  279   36  Jeff Roe, 27, Lake Hiawatha, NJ            35:45    9:24
  280   26  Michelle McGregor, 24*, State College, PA  35:49    9:25
  281   23  Janalee Emmer, 34*, State College, PA      35:52    9:26
  282   16  Denise Weaver, 44*, Pleasant Gap, PA       35:56    9:27
  283   56  Terry Powers, 40, State College, PA        35:59    9:28
  284   17  Beth Shisler, 45*, Port Matilda, PA        36:01    9:29
  285   13  Bailey McNichol, 16*, Boalsburg, PA        36:03    9:29
  286   34  Brett Smith, 34, State College, PA         36:06    9:30
  287   57  Gregory Tothero, 49, State College, PA     36:07    9:30
  288   18  Kim Neely, 41*, State College, PA          36:16    9:33
  289   34  David Woodle, 54, State College, PA        36:21    9:34
  290   27  Nikki Pendley, 28*, State College, PA      36:21    9:34
  291   14  Hayley Krichels, 16*, Boalsburg, PA        36:22    9:34
  292   37  Tyler Kerr, 23, State College, PA          36:28    9:36
  293   19  Jenni Evans, 47*, Boalsburg, PA            36:28    9:36
  294    4  Melissa Martens, 52*, Hughesville, PA      36:29    9:36
  295   35  Mike McMunn, 62, Williamsport, PA          36:30    9:36
  296   35  Steve Lyncha, 35, State College, PA        36:31    9:37
  297   28  Lauren Cator, 24*, Ithaca, NY              36:34    9:37
  298   15  Jael Goldfine, 16*, Lemont, PA             36:37    9:38
  299   16  Sonia Kaufman, 15*, State College, PA      36:37    9:38
  300   38  Christopher Beattie, 20, Boalsburg, PA     36:38    9:38
  301   29  Katelyn Beattie, 19*, Boalsburg, PA        36:39    9:39
  302   36  Thomas Versagli, 54, Reading, PA           36:40    9:39
  303    5  Christine Groff, 53*, Robesonia, PA        36:40    9:39
  304   37  Nick Altebrando, 53, Montoursville, PA     36:42    9:39
  305    6  Kathleen Oconnell, 50*, Lemont, PA         36:44    9:40
  306   38  Max Wandel, 54, Boalsburg, PA              36:45    9:40
  307   24  Madeline Ranzwich, 37*, Pa Furnace, PA     36:48    9:41
  308    4  Lara Roe, 8*, State College, PA            36:51    9:42
  309   30  Heather Stager, 28*, Milesburg, PA         36:53    9:42
  310   39  Andrew Stager, 27, Milesburg, PA           36:54    9:43
  311   40  Doug Suney, 20, State College, PA          36:56    9:43
  312   39  Jonathan Adams, 55, State College, PA      36:59    9:44
  313   31  Sara Fillmann, 27*, Boalsburg, PA          37:01    9:44
  314   41  Robert Fillmann, 28, Boalsburg, PA         37:01    9:44
  315   58  Stephen McKenna, 48, Pine Grove Mills, PA  37:02    9:45
  316   40  John Rodgers, 50, State College, PA        37:03    9:45
  317   10  Jack Sheehan, 10, Boalsburg, PA            37:05    9:45
  318   41  Mary Kistler, 50, Centre Hall, PA          37:06    9:46
  319   25  Stacy Paul, 33*, Mechanicsburg, PA         37:06    9:46
  320   42  Dean Woodle, 50, Boalsburg, PA             37:08    9:46
  321    7  Carol Zeiss, 55*, Pa Furnace, PA           37:09    9:47
  322   20  Pam Fuller, 42*, State College, PA         37:10    9:47
  323   11  Brian Marion, 12, East Windsor, NJ         37:11    9:47
  324   43  Patricia Rogusky, 50, Boalsburg, PA        37:13    9:48
  325   44  Terry Margolis, 67, Boalsburg, PA          37:22    9:50
  326   26  Heather Kikel, 32*, Petersburg, PA         37:22    9:50
  327   27  Anne Boal, 39*, State College, PA          37:26    9:51
  328   17  Addie Harbaugh, 16*, Millheim, PA          37:27    9:51
  329   32  Tracy Williams, 25*, State College, PA     37:32    9:53
  330    2  Glenn Wright, 75, Cassville, PA            37:35    9:53
  331   45  Tom Cali, 54, State College, PA            37:37    9:54
  332   18  Anna Gilpatrick, 14*, Boalsburg, PA        37:40    9:55
  333   19  Jennifer Rodgers, 14*, Port Matilda, PA    37:42    9:55
  334    5  Annie Ellis, 12*, Boalsburg, PA            37:42    9:55
  335   21  Anne Kerber, 41*, State College, PA        37:44    9:56
  336   33  Megan Matthews, 25*, State College, PA     38:00   10:00
  337    8  Sandra Twoey, 51*, Port Matilda, PA        38:00   10:00
  338   46  Jd Maynard, 63, Boalsburg, PA              38:07   10:02
  339   36  Sungbin Kim, 30, Philadelphia, PA          38:10   10:02
  340   34  Julie Koritko, 21*, Pa Furnace, PA         38:13   10:03
  341   47  Dennis McDowell, 59, Mingoville, PA        38:13   10:03
  342   20  Sarah Masters, 15*, Boalsburg, PA          38:20   10:05
  343   21  Tess Rogusky, 13*, Boalsburg, PA           38:21   10:05
  344   59  Robert Masters, 43, Boalsburg, PA          38:27   10:07
  345   60  Chris Spangler, 40, Lock Haven, PA         38:36   10:09
  346   35  Rachel Mountz, 19*, State College, PA      38:36   10:09
  347   36  Andrea Houser, 27*, State College, PA      38:51   10:13
  348   28  Sheridan Sheehan, 38*, State College, PA   38:55   10:14
  349   29  Kristin Sekula, 34*, State College, PA     38:56   10:15
  350   37  Christina Arocena, 28*, Philadelphia, PA   39:02   10:16
  351   42  Jeff Rice, 28, State College, PA           39:10   10:18
  352   48  Larry Miles, 61, State College, PA         39:11   10:19
  353   30  Cathy Smarkusky, 38*, Port Matilda, PA     39:12   10:19
  354   49  David Glickman, 56, State College, PA      39:22   10:21
  355   22  Jackie Duclos, 44*, Mountaintop, PA        39:30   10:24
  356    6  Olivia Stahl, 11*, Boalsburg, PA           39:32   10:24
  357   37  David Jones, 34, State College, PA         39:34   10:24
  358    9  Sally Keiser-Bankeirt, 55*, State College, PA
                                                       39:41   10:26
  359   31  Corniia Lyncha, 31*, State College, PA     39:50   10:29
  360   50  Keith Johnson, 53, Boalsburg, PA           40:09   10:34
  361   23  Ann Supina, 43*, Port Matilda, PA          40:12   10:35
  362   12  Keltin Grimes, 8, Boalsburg, PA            40:36   10:41
  363   38  Holly Johnson, 28*, Centre Hall, PA        40:40   10:42
  364   32  Beth Brimes, 38*, Boalsburg, PA            40:42   10:42
  365   33  Jennifer Yoder, 39*, Spring Mills, PA      40:46   10:44
  366   24  Colleen Ott, 42*, Spring Mills, PA         40:46   10:44
  367   25  Mary Langton, 47*, State College, PA       40:50   10:45
  368   61  Bob Langton, 48, State College, PA         40:50   10:45
  369   51  Marvin Arocena, 56, Philadelphia, PA       40:53   10:45
  370   26  Dawn Comly, 46*, Port Royal, PA            40:58   10:47
  371   34  Tracy Black Howell, 37*, Columbia, MD      41:04   10:48
  372   22  Samantha Hoy, 14*, State College, PA       41:09   10:50
  373    3  Jim Vogelsong, 77, State College, PA       41:10   10:50
  374   27  Donna Fick, 44*, Boalsburg, PA             41:14   10:51
  375   52  David Jordan, 50, State College, PA        41:16   10:51
  376   38  Genaro Armas, 36, Bellefonte, PA           41:28   10:55
  377   10  Jd Dunbar, 53*, State College, PA          41:31   10:55
  378   35  Vicki Sweitzer, 38*, Spring Mills, PA      41:32   10:56
  379   62  Adam Quinn, 41, Pittsburgh, PA             41:33   10:56
  380   53  Mike Green, 52, N Huntingdon, PA           41:33   10:56
  381   54  Stephen Quinn, 54, St Marys, PA            41:33   10:56
  382   36  Dart Schmalz, 37*, Seneca, SC              41:42   10:58
  383   28  Anita Woodman, 47*, State College, PA      41:47   11:00
  384   37  Kimberly Sneath, 35*, Spring Mills, PA     41:58   11:03
  385   23  Victoria Begg, 17*, State College, PA      42:18   11:08
  386   11  Amy Flick, 52*, Port Matilda, PA           42:30   11:11
  387   13  Gabe Sunday, 11, Boalsburg, PA             42:35   11:12
  388   55  Dennis Myers, 61, State College, PA        42:35   11:12
  389   43  Richard Capers, 26, State College, PA      42:39   11:13
  390   39  Esta Tamanaha, 27*, State College, PA      42:41   11:14
  391   40  Ashely Stanko, 22*, State College, PA      42:41   11:14
  392    4  Arnold Gasche, 79, State College, PA       42:55   11:18
  393    5  Dale Grimes, 82, State College, PA         43:08   11:21
  394   31  Timothy Gilpatrick, 13, Boalsburg, PA      43:08   11:21
  395   29  Pamela Springelmyer, 44*, McClure, PA      43:30   11:27
  396   38  Beth Simon, 30*, Bellefonte, PA            43:47   11:31
  397   39  Regina Branner, 34*, State College, PA     43:54   11:33
  398    7  Kendall Loviscky, 12*, State College, PA   44:01   11:35
  399   63  Douglas Lovisky, 40, State College, PA     44:02   11:35
  400   41  Sara Dittmann, 21*, State College, PA      44:02   11:35
  401    8  Jane Kistler, 10*, Centre Hall, PA         44:05   11:36
  402   24  Taylor Burkhart, 13*, West Chester, PA     44:06   11:36
  403   64  Tim Burkhart, 42, West Chester, PA         44:08   11:37
  404    9  Jenna Brugler, 7*, State College, PA       44:38   11:45
  405   14  Jodyn Brugler, 9, State College, PA        44:38   11:45
  406   30  Barbie Brugler, 48*, State College, PA     44:39   11:45
  407   65  Andrew King, 42, State College, PA         44:40   11:45
  408   56  Geoff Brugler, 58, State College, PA       45:00   11:50
  409   42  Natalie Lauth, 18*, State College, PA      45:02   11:51
  410   44  Hobart Kistler, 18, Centre Hall, PA        45:02   11:51
  411   66  Allen Neely, 42, State College, PA         45:05   11:52
  412   15  Ian Barr, 9, Boalsburg, PA                 45:10   11:53
  413   10  Kaelyn Yoder, 12*, Spring Mills, PA        45:11   11:53
  414   11  Valerie Kubalak, 11*, Spring Mills, PA     45:12   11:53
  415   25  Alaina Lloyd, 13*, State College, PA       45:12   11:54
  416   39  Brian Sprinkle, 37, Bellefonte, PA         45:18   11:55
  417   16  Wayne Reilly, 8, Valley View, PA           45:26   11:57
  418   43  Kristen Nodell, 19*, State College, PA     45:27   11:58
  419   31  Linda Puder, 48*, Pa Furnace, PA           45:34   11:59
  420   40  Julie Savignon, 39*, State College, PA     45:37   12:00
  421   44  Rena Leone, 24*, State College, PA         45:42   12:01
  422   57  Bruce Lord, 52, Boalsburg, PA              45:42   12:01
  423   41  Kristi Barr, 31*, Bellefonte, PA           45:43   12:02
  424   58  Mike Leone, 54, State College, PA          45:44   12:02
  425   17  Joshua Geselowitz, 10, Port Matilda, PA    45:45   12:02
  426   42  Dawn Sanzotti, 34*, State College, PA      45:47   12:03
  427   12  V  Diane Collins, 52*, State College, PA   45:54   12:05
  428   43  Niki Page, 32*, Milroy, PA                 46:05   12:08
  429    6  Bill Reilly, 71, Centre Hall, PA           46:12   12:09
  430   59  Peter Quinn, 53, Boalsburg, PA             47:35   12:31
  431   12  Addison Frazier, 8*, Wayne, PA             47:52   12:36
  432   67  David Frazier, 42, Wayne, PA               47:53   12:36
  433   32  Georgiana Cole, 41*, Millheim, PA          48:08   12:40
  434   45  Kathy Roe, 26*, Lake Hiawatha, NJ          48:58   12:53
  435   60  Colin Begg, 50, State College, PA          49:23   13:00
  436   13  Paige Kubalak, 8*, Spring Mills, PA        49:27   13:01
  437   14  Katherine Ott, 10*, Spring Mills, PA       49:27   13:01
  438   26  Carly Shriver, 14*, Boalsburg, PA          49:34   13:02
  439   68  Bradley Dunkin, 40, Boalsburg, PA          49:34   13:02
  440   15  Kayleigh Matthews, 8*, State College, PA   49:49   13:07
  441   69  Stephen Matthews, 45, State College, PA    49:49   13:07
  442   44  Jessica Dolan, 30*, Bellefonte, PA         49:51   13:07
  443   46  Margo Paul, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA            49:53   13:07
  444   18  Matthey Reilly, 7, Valley View, PA         51:33   13:34
  445   33  Jean Balogh, 49*, State College, PA        51:51   13:38
  446   61  Glenn Fleming, 68, State College, PA       52:19   13:46
  447   34  Patricia Begg, 47*, State College, PA      52:29   13:49
  448   35  Karen Gregg, 44*, Warriors Mark, PA        52:36   13:51
  449   16  Hannah Yoder, 10*, Spring Mills, PA        53:27   14:04
  450   19  Kelsey Sweitzer, 10, Spring Mills, PA      53:27   14:04
  451   45  Holli Kubalak, 39*, Spring Mills, PA       53:28   14:04
  452   62  Bob Espign, 54, Lewsistown, PA             54:10   14:15
  453   36  Paula Ralph, 48*, Boalsburg, PA            54:31   14:21
  454   13  Kirsten Jensen, 53*, State College, PA     54:31   14:21
  455   14  Pat Howard, 54*, Boalsburg, PA             54:31   14:21
  456   27  Leena Reilly, 13*, Valley View, PA         55:00   14:28
  457   63  Barry Myers, 65, State College, PA         55:47   14:41
  458   46  Kris Reilly, 38*, State College, PA        56:04   14:45
  459   47  Esther Prins, 36*, State College, PA       56:11   14:47
  460   70  Chris Felsmann, 47, State College, PA      58:40   15:26
  461   17  Caela Camaine, 12*, Boalsburg, PA          58:45   15:28
  462   18  Allea Toso, 10*, State College, PA         58:46   15:28
  463   28  Taraneh Ansari, 13*, State College, PA     58:46   15:28
  464   20  Jake Doerrler, 10, State College, PA       58:48   15:28
  465   29  Riley Doerrler, 14*, State College, PA     58:49   15:29
  466   37  Julia Mills, 40*, Bellefonte, PA           59:15   15:35
  467   38  Lori Slagle, 40*, State College, PA        59:15   15:35
  468   47  Kimberly Woomer, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA     1:00:25   15:54
  469   39  Bettina Welz, 48*, Port Matilda, PA      1:00:41   15:58
  470   30  Lindsay Kenepp, 15*, Sterling, VA        1:00:42   15:58
  471   15  Eileen Rivoir, 54*, Port Matilda, PA     1:01:10   16:06
  472   64  Bob Cameron, 54, Boalsburg, PA           1:01:14   16:07
  473   19  Baylie Cameron, 10*, Boalsburg, PA       1:01:14   16:07
  474   48  Darene Vecero, 27*, Bellefonte, PA       1:01:48   16:16
  475   71  John Balogh, 48, State College, PA       1:01:51   16:17
  476    1  Nancy Balogh, 71*, Landerberg, PA        1:01:51   16:17
  477   31  Alexis Holz, 15*, Sterling, VA           1:03:55   16:49
  478   40  Dawn Russell, 41*, Port Matilda, PA      1:04:09   16:53
  479   21  Michael Russell, 6, Port Matilda, PA     1:04:09   16:53
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
21 finishers among Men Under 13
31 finishers among Men 13 - 17
44 finishers among Men 18 - 29
39 finishers among Men 30 - 39
71 finishers among Men 40 - 49
64 finishers among Men 50 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
19 finishers among Women Under 13
31 finishers among Women 13 - 17
48 finishers among Women 18 - 29
47 finishers among Women 30 - 39
40 finishers among Women 40 - 49
16 finishers among Women 50 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
277 male finishers
202 female finishers
479 total finishers

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Dave Moore, 24, State College, PA          20:29    5:23
    2    2  Jeff Miller, 41, Lewsistown, PA            20:40    5:26
    3    3  Andy Cunningham, 31, State College, PA     21:24    5:38

Open Women
    9    1  Katie Davis, 22, State College, PA         23:02    6:04
   21    2  Meira Minard, 35*, State College, PA       24:32    6:27
   23    3  Cheryl Capone, 37*, State College, PA      24:42    6:30

AGE GROUPS

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Men Under 13
   40    1  Jackson Etter, 12, State College, PA       26:02    6:51
   77    2  Seth Balkey, 12, State College, PA         28:15    7:26
   90    3  Owen Wing, 10, State College, PA           28:38    7:32
   96    4  Taylor Collison, 12, Madisonburg, PA       29:02    7:38
  185    5  Vincenzo Zook, 9, Boalsburg, PA            32:43    8:37
  188    6  Matthew Balogh, 10, State College, PA      32:49    8:38
  202    7  A J. Youngmark, 11, State College, PA      33:11    8:44
  238    8  Will Harvey, 11, State College, PA         33:52    8:55
  243    9  Jack Mangene, 8, State College, PA         34:00    8:57
  317   10  Jack Sheehan, 10, Boalsburg, PA            37:05    9:45
  323   11  Brian Marion, 12, East Windsor, NJ         37:11    9:47
  362   12  Keltin Grimes, 8, Boalsburg, PA            40:36   10:41
  387   13  Gabe Sunday, 11, Boalsburg, PA             42:35   11:12
  405   14  Jodyn Brugler, 9, State College, PA        44:38   11:45
  412   15  Ian Barr, 9, Boalsburg, PA                 45:10   11:53
  417   16  Wayne Reilly, 8, Valley View, PA           45:26   11:57
  425   17  Joshua Geselowitz, 10, Port Matilda, PA    45:45   12:02
  444   18  Matthey Reilly, 7, Valley View, PA         51:33   13:34
  450   19  Kelsey Sweitzer, 10, Spring Mills, PA      53:27   14:04
  464   20  Jake Doerrler, 10, State College, PA       58:48   15:28
  479   21  Michael Russell, 6, Port Matilda, PA     1:04:09   16:53

Men 13 - 17
    6    1  William Cather, 13, Port Matilda, PA       22:16    5:52
    7    2  Sam Bollinger, 14, State College, PA       22:19    5:52
   18    3  Paul Crowe, 17, Boalsburg, PA              24:26    6:26
   27    4  Nick Grasser, 17, Bellefonte, PA           25:12    6:38
   34    5  Peter Lin, 16, State College, PA           25:37    6:44
   41    6  Ivan Pavlov, 14, State College, PA         26:08    6:53
   53    7  Jason Doll, 15, Boalsburg, PA              26:48    7:03
   56    8  Phillip Hall, 16, State College, PA        27:04    7:07
   60    9  Benjamin Culver, 17, State College, PA     27:12    7:09
   61   10  Andrew Dittmann, 17, State College, PA     27:13    7:10
   63   11  Nikit Fedkina, 15, State College, PA       27:21    7:12
   71   12  John Crowe, 15, Boalsburg, PA              27:40    7:17
   75   13  Joseph Woodman, 15, State College, PA      27:57    7:21
   84   14  Philip Griffith, 17, State College, PA     28:32    7:30
   91   15  Dan Jordan, 16, Boalsburg, PA              28:45    7:34
   94   16  Jack Haffner, 15, State College, PA        29:01    7:38
  111   17  Matthew Fuller, 15, Centre Hall, PA        29:32    7:46
  116   18  Thomas Brungo, 13, Boalsburg, PA           29:37    7:48
  117   19  Robby Etter, 13, State College, PA         29:38    7:48
  123   20  Kenny Harpster, 15, State College, PA      30:14    7:57
  131   21  Matt Rodgers, 17, State College, PA        30:35    8:03
  133   22  Alex Curtze, 14, Port Matilda, PA          30:35    8:03
  150   23  Patrick Begg, 13, State College, PA        31:05    8:11
  152   24  Paul Lallement, 16, Boalsburg, PA          31:10    8:12
  156   25  Henry Lush, 14, Spring Mills, PA           31:21    8:15
  157   26  John Ott, 13, Spring Mills, PA             31:23    8:15
  200   27  Michael Fray, 14, Waldorf, MD              33:08    8:43
  210   28  Alex Shisler, 15, Port Matilda, PA         33:19    8:46
  227   29  Kyle Doerrler, 13, State College, PA       33:43    8:52
  233   30  Kedrin Wilson, 13, Boalsburg, PA           33:48    8:54
  394   31  Timothy Gilpatrick, 13, Boalsburg, PA      43:08   11:21

Men 18 - 29
    1    1  Dave Moore, 24, State College, PA          20:29    5:23
   13    2  Tim Aydin, 25, State College, PA           23:37    6:13
   14    3  Joshua Cone, 26, State College, PA         23:47    6:15
   19    4  Alexander Krichels, 18, Boalsburg, PA      24:28    6:26
   20    5  Chris Rallis, 18, State College, PA        24:28    6:26
   24    6  Tim Dooris, 24, Brooklyn, NY               24:54    6:33
   28    7  Jeremy Zerbe, 29, Huntingdon, PA           25:12    6:38
   29    8  Jackson Tate, 18, Howard, PA               25:28    6:42
   30    9  Clay Smith, 29, Bellefonte, PA             25:29    6:42
   38   10  Anthony Malizia, 18, State College, PA     25:52    6:48
   44   11  Nate Pozniak, 28, State College, PA        26:14    6:54
   46   12  Collin Love, 18, Boalsburg, PA             26:31    6:59
   47   13  Andrew Brookhart, 22, State College, PA    26:38    7:00
   52   14  Andrew Eck, 18, State College, PA          26:48    7:03
   59   15  Brian Rutter, 27, Boalsburg, PA            27:10    7:09
   68   16  John Fetron, 22, State College, PA         27:32    7:15
   99   17  Dominic Minichiello, 22, State College, PA 29:07    7:40
  101   18  Trinh Desa, 23, State College, PA          29:09    7:40
  102   19  John Landi, 18, South Orange, NJ           29:15    7:42
  109   20  Matthew Milner, 27, Ithaca, NY             29:26    7:45
  114   21  Nick Bright, 23, Boalsburg, PA             29:34    7:47
  115   22  Michael Quinn, 26, Tarrytown, NY           29:36    7:47
  132   23  Brendan Reed, 20, State College, PA        30:35    8:03
  142   24  Jeffrey Quinn, 21, Boalsburg, PA           30:51    8:07
  147   25  Joshua Kerr, 21, Finleyville, PA           31:00    8:09
  149   26  William Cawthern, 20, Boalsburg, PA        31:03    8:10
  160   27  Brandon Stiver, 24, Arlington, VA          31:31    8:18
  177   28  Trevor Shyluer, 25, Port Matilda, PA       32:22    8:31
  205   29  Travis Rundle, 28, State College, PA       33:13    8:44
  221   30  Justin Jacobson, 28, State College, PA     33:28    8:48
  230   31  Andrew Cawthern, 26, State College, PA     33:45    8:53
  265   32  Chris Gibbons, 27, Philadelphia, PA        34:59    9:12
  268   33  David Gibbons, 24, Bellefonte, PA          35:15    9:16
  272   34  Casey Barnett, 27, Bozeman, MT             35:20    9:18
  273   35  Justin Miller, 22, Gap, PA                 35:21    9:18
  279   36  Jeff Roe, 27, Lake Hiawatha, NJ            35:45    9:24
  292   37  Tyler Kerr, 23, State College, PA          36:28    9:36
  300   38  Christopher Beattie, 20, Boalsburg, PA     36:38    9:38
  310   39  Andrew Stager, 27, Milesburg, PA           36:54    9:43
  311   40  Doug Suney, 20, State College, PA          36:56    9:43
  314   41  Robert Fillmann, 28, Boalsburg, PA         37:01    9:44
  351   42  Jeff Rice, 28, State College, PA           39:10   10:18
  389   43  Richard Capers, 26, State College, PA      42:39   11:13
  410   44  Hobart Kistler, 18, Centre Hall, PA        45:02   11:51

Men 30 - 39
    3    1  Andy Cunningham, 31, State College, PA     21:24    5:38
    5    2  Alan Effrig, 30, State College, PA         22:10    5:50
   16    3  Timothy McGee, 31, Columbia, MD            24:05    6:20
   26    4  Jeff Bundy, 30, Philadelphia, PA           25:02    6:35
   37    5  Michael Gilroy, 30, Boalsburg, PA          25:51    6:48
   48    6  G Adam Wetzel, 30, Boalsburg, PA           26:39    7:01
   64    7  Todd Baney, 39, Port Matilda, PA           27:23    7:12
   66    8  Brian Russell, 39, Port Matilda, PA        27:28    7:14
   69    9  Paul Winkelblech, 39, Centre Hall, PA      27:37    7:16
   76   10  John Wilcock, 38, State College, PA        28:14    7:26
   81   11  Aaron Isaacson, 33, Philipsburg, PA        28:29    7:30
   95   12  Richard Greene, 39, Lock Haven, PA         29:01    7:38
  105   13  Bill Myersmith, 39, Boalsburg, PA          29:18    7:42
  107   14  Bob Reilly, 35, Millheim, PA               29:20    7:43
  112   15  Kevin Becker, 39, State College, PA        29:32    7:46
  124   16  Jonathan Albrecht, 32, State College, PA   30:15    7:57
  127   17  John Vicari, 30, State College, PA         30:17    7:58
  138   18  John McKeever, 36, Frederick, MD           30:47    8:06
  144   19  Philip Bosha, 34, State College, PA        30:56    8:08
  154   20  Derek Canova, 39, State College, PA        31:17    8:14
  172   21  Donald Longstreth, 37, Altoona, PA         32:01    8:25
  173   22  Brandin Claar, 33, State College, PA       32:08    8:27
  175   23  Thaddeus Will, 36, Warriors Mark, PA       32:17    8:30
  181   24  David Rockower, 36, Boalsburg, PA          32:38    8:35
  190   25  Mitch Howell, 37, Cleveland Heights, OH    32:53    8:39
  197   26  Kevin Barger, 38, Spring Mills, PA         33:07    8:43
  234   27  Eric Hurvitz, 30, State College, PA        33:49    8:54
  235   28  Matt Reilly, 34, Valley View, PA           33:49    8:54
  236   29  Matthew Gerhart, 34, Spring Mills, PA      33:50    8:54
  239   30  Todd Litzinger, 38, State College, PA      33:52    8:55
  246   31  Michael Johnson, 34, Centre Hall, PA       34:03    8:57
  257   32  Steven Tothero, 39, Hamburg, NY            34:33    9:05
  262   33  Philip Heverly, 37, State College, PA      34:49    9:10
  286   34  Brett Smith, 34, State College, PA         36:06    9:30
  296   35  Steve Lyncha, 35, State College, PA        36:31    9:37
  339   36  Sungbin Kim, 30, Philadelphia, PA          38:10   10:02
  357   37  David Jones, 34, State College, PA         39:34   10:24
  376   38  Genaro Armas, 36, Bellefonte, PA           41:28   10:55
  416   39  Brian Sprinkle, 37, Bellefonte, PA         45:18   11:55

Men 40 - 49
    2    1  Jeff Miller, 41, Lewsistown, PA            20:40    5:26
    4    2  Patrick Singletary, 43, State College, PA  21:49    5:44
    8    3  Costas Maranas, 41, State College, PA      22:52    6:01
   10    4  Scott Etter, 45, State College, PA         23:05    6:04
   11    5  Lance Bland, 49, Port Matilda, PA          23:11    6:06
   12    6  Boyd Brumbaugh, 45, Boalsburg, PA          23:33    6:12
   15    7  Matt Smith, 45, State College, PA          23:48    6:16
   17    8  Marty Bollinger, 44, State College, PA     24:19    6:24
   25    9  Jeb Beal, 42, Montoursville, PA            24:56    6:34
   31   10  Scott Roycroft, 47, State College, PA      25:32    6:43
   32   11  Steve Shisler, 45, Port Matilda, PA        25:34    6:43
   33   12  John Whitfield, 48, New York, NY           25:36    6:44
   35   13  Tim Spigelmyer, 44, McClure, PA            25:38    6:45
   36   14  Robert Shaver, 48, Loganton, PA            25:45    6:46
   43   15  John Schmidt, 46, State College, PA        26:13    6:54
   49   16  Gregory Luna, 43, Bellefonte, PA           26:41    7:01
   50   17  Andy Arndt, 42, State College, PA          26:42    7:01
   65   18  Jeffrey Biss, 41, State College, PA        27:24    7:12
   73   19  Paul Keating, 48, Dayton, MD               27:46    7:18
   85   20  Dana Todd, 46, Port Matilda, PA            28:33    7:31
   98   21  Chris Gamble, 48, Boalsburg, PA            29:05    7:39
  113   22  David McNaughton, 48, State College, PA    29:33    7:47
  118   23  Robert Sutherland, 49, Boalsburg, PA       29:42    7:49
  121   24  Steve Maczuga, 49, Spring Mills, PA        29:58    7:53
  122   25  Michael Brahosky, 47, Boalsburg, PA        30:00    7:54
  125   26  Blaine Clapper, 42, State College, PA      30:15    7:58
  134   27  Chuck Risio, 41, Boalsburg, PA             30:39    8:04
  135   28  Michael Nordberg, 47, Boalsburg, PA        30:40    8:04
  140   29  Steven Harpster, 45, Frederick, MD         30:48    8:06
  145   30  Samuel Lush, 47, Spring Mills, PA          30:58    8:09
  148   31  David Reid, 42, State College, PA          31:01    8:10
  163   32  Bernard Ryan, 49, State College, PA        31:38    8:19
  164   33  Ronald Agostinelli, 49, State College, PA  31:42    8:21
  171   34  Terry Longstreth, 46, Atlanta, GA          31:58    8:25
  176   35  Rich Santillo, 44, State College, PA       32:22    8:31
  179   36  Jonathan Keller, 45, Atlanta, GA           32:26    8:32
  186   37  Ari Geselowitz, 48, Port Matilda, PA       32:46    8:37
  191   38  William Doerrler, 40, State College, PA    32:55    8:40
  194   39  D Scott Kenepp, 45, Sterling, VA           33:02    8:42
  195   40  Charles Fuller, 45, State College, PA      33:04    8:42
  198   41  Paul Moser, 43, State College, PA          33:07    8:43
  203   42  James Ellis, 42, Boalsburg, PA             33:12    8:44
  224   43  Steven Haffner, 41, State College, PA      33:37    8:51
  228   44  Rodney Campbell, 44, State College, PA     33:44    8:53
  232   45  Bill Reilly, 41, Howard, PA                33:47    8:53
  237   46  Michael Hall, 48, State College, PA        33:51    8:54
  241   47  Terry Garvin, 40, State College, PA        33:54    8:55
  249   48  John Sheehan, 40, Boalsburg, PA            34:10    8:59
  250   49  Karl Reichard, 47, State College, PA       34:13    9:00
  252   50  David Miller, 44, Boalsburg, PA            34:16    9:01
  253   51  David Martin, 49, State College, PA        34:16    9:01
  258   52  Brian Marion, 46, East Windsor, NJ         34:34    9:06
  261   53  Gregory Hillegas, 47, State College, PA    34:42    9:08
  266   54  John Kalbach, 47, State College, PA        35:07    9:14
  267   55  Ed Rogusky, 49, Boalsburg, PA              35:11    9:15
  283   56  Terry Powers, 40, State College, PA        35:59    9:28
  287   57  Gregory Tothero, 49, State College, PA     36:07    9:30
  315   58  Stephen McKenna, 48, Pine Grove Mills, PA  37:02    9:45
  344   59  Robert Masters, 43, Boalsburg, PA          38:27   10:07
  345   60  Chris Spangler, 40, Lock Haven, PA         38:36   10:09
  368   61  Bob Langton, 48, State College, PA         40:50   10:45
  379   62  Adam Quinn, 41, Pittsburgh, PA             41:33   10:56
  399   63  Douglas Lovisky, 40, State College, PA     44:02   11:35
  403   64  Tim Burkhart, 42, West Chester, PA         44:08   11:37
  407   65  Andrew King, 42, State College, PA         44:40   11:45
  411   66  Allen Neely, 42, State College, PA         45:05   11:52
  432   67  David Frazier, 42, Wayne, PA               47:53   12:36
  439   68  Bradley Dunkin, 40, Boalsburg, PA          49:34   13:02
  441   69  Stephen Matthews, 45, State College, PA    49:49   13:07
  460   70  Chris Felsmann, 47, State College, PA      58:40   15:26
  475   71  John Balogh, 48, State College, PA       1:01:51   16:17

Men 50 - 69
   22    1  George Lesieutre, 50, State College, PA    24:34    6:28
   42    2  Jack McKarnan, 51, Williamsport, PA        26:11    6:53
   45    3  Bill Burd, 54, Williamsport, PA            26:23    6:56
   54    4  Michael Goldfine, 53, Lemont, PA           26:52    7:04
   55    5  Fred Springman, 54, Montoursville, PA      26:54    7:05
   57    6  Bill Martens, 51, Hughesville, PA          27:06    7:08
   67    7  David Becker, 52, State College, PA        27:31    7:14
   70    8  Dan Guss, 61, State College, PA            27:39    7:17
   74    9  David Degroote, 51, State College, PA      27:50    7:19
   86   10  Robert Crowe Jr, 61, Boalsburg, PA         28:34    7:31
   88   11  Robert Boozer, 54, Centre Hall, PA         28:37    7:32
  119   12  Martin Mazur, 52, State College, PA        29:53    7:52
  155   13  Rick Sabbatini, 50, Bellefonte, PA         31:20    8:15
  162   14  George Myers, 62, Centre Hall, PA          31:34    8:18
  167   15  Michael Szczesny, 52, State College, PA    31:47    8:22
  169   16  Glenn Miller, 55, State College, PA        31:57    8:24
  170   17  John Johnson, 55, State College, PA        31:57    8:24
  182   18  Glenn Firebaugh, 60, Centre Hall, PA       32:42    8:36
  183   19  Michael Gilpatrick, 53, Boalsburg, PA      32:43    8:36
  184   20  David Eggebeen, 55, Boalsburg, PA          32:43    8:37
  187   21  Thomas Kistler, 52, Centre Hall, PA        32:48    8:38
  189   22  Jesse Arocena, 53, Abington, PA            32:50    8:38
  192   23  Michael Miller, 53, Calvin, PA             32:58    8:40
  193   24  David Pacchioli, 50, State College, PA     33:01    8:41
  201   25  Steve Uzupis, 53, Unityville, PA           33:10    8:44
  206   26  John Youngmark, 51, State College, PA      33:15    8:45
  208   27  Richard Culver, 57, State College, PA      33:15    8:45
  212   28  Stephen Ast, 52, State College, PA         33:21    8:46
  216   29  Garrison Cattell, 51, Port Matilda, PA     33:25    8:47
  226   30  Doug Arnold, 56, Boalsburg, PA             33:42    8:52
  245   31  Jerry Steffy, 62, State College, PA        34:02    8:57
  248   32  Jack Chernega, 51, State College, PA       34:08    8:59
  275   33  Frank Dougherty, 59, State College, PA     35:38    9:22
  289   34  David Woodle, 54, State College, PA        36:21    9:34
  295   35  Mike McMunn, 62, Williamsport, PA          36:30    9:36
  302   36  Thomas Versagli, 54, Reading, PA           36:40    9:39
  304   37  Nick Altebrando, 53, Montoursville, PA     36:42    9:39
  306   38  Max Wandel, 54, Boalsburg, PA              36:45    9:40
  312   39  Jonathan Adams, 55, State College, PA      36:59    9:44
  316   40  John Rodgers, 50, State College, PA        37:03    9:45
  318   41  Mary Kistler, 50, Centre Hall, PA          37:06    9:46
  320   42  Dean Woodle, 50, Boalsburg, PA             37:08    9:46
  324   43  Patricia Rogusky, 50, Boalsburg, PA        37:13    9:48
  325   44  Terry Margolis, 67, Boalsburg, PA          37:22    9:50
  331   45  Tom Cali, 54, State College, PA            37:37    9:54
  338   46  Jd Maynard, 63, Boalsburg, PA              38:07   10:02
  341   47  Dennis McDowell, 59, Mingoville, PA        38:13   10:03
  352   48  Larry Miles, 61, State College, PA         39:11   10:19
  354   49  David Glickman, 56, State College, PA      39:22   10:21
  360   50  Keith Johnson, 53, Boalsburg, PA           40:09   10:34
  369   51  Marvin Arocena, 56, Philadelphia, PA       40:53   10:45
  375   52  David Jordan, 50, State College, PA        41:16   10:51
  380   53  Mike Green, 52, N Huntingdon, PA           41:33   10:56
  381   54  Stephen Quinn, 54, St Marys, PA            41:33   10:56
  388   55  Dennis Myers, 61, State College, PA        42:35   11:12
  408   56  Geoff Brugler, 58, State College, PA       45:00   11:50
  422   57  Bruce Lord, 52, Boalsburg, PA              45:42   12:01
  424   58  Mike Leone, 54, State College, PA          45:44   12:02
  430   59  Peter Quinn, 53, Boalsburg, PA             47:35   12:31
  435   60  Colin Begg, 50, State College, PA          49:23   13:00
  446   61  Glenn Fleming, 68, State College, PA       52:19   13:46
  452   62  Bob Espign, 54, Lewsistown, PA             54:10   14:15
  457   63  Barry Myers, 65, State College, PA         55:47   14:41
  472   64  Bob Cameron, 54, Boalsburg, PA           1:01:14   16:07

Men 70 & Up
  168    1  Charles Toth, 74, Columbus, OH             31:56    8:24
  330    2  Glenn Wright, 75, Cassville, PA            37:35    9:53
  373    3  Jim Vogelsong, 77, State College, PA       41:10   10:50
  392    4  Arnold Gasche, 79, State College, PA       42:55   11:18
  393    5  Dale Grimes, 82, State College, PA         43:08   11:21
  429    6  Bill Reilly, 71, Centre Hall, PA           46:12   12:09


       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Women Under 13
   80    1  Natasha Fedkina, 10, State College, PA     28:27    7:29
  209    2  Darina Roe, 10, State College, PA          33:17    8:45
  240    3  Haley Ana Garvin, 10, State College, PA    33:53    8:55
  308    4  Lara Roe, 8, State College, PA             36:51    9:42
  334    5  Annie Ellis, 12, Boalsburg, PA             37:42    9:55
  356    6  Olivia Stahl, 11, Boalsburg, PA            39:32   10:24
  398    7  Kendall Loviscky, 12, State College, PA    44:01   11:35
  401    8  Jane Kistler, 10, Centre Hall, PA          44:05   11:36
  404    9  Jenna Brugler, 7, State College, PA        44:38   11:45
  413   10  Kaelyn Yoder, 12, Spring Mills, PA         45:11   11:53
  414   11  Valerie Kubalak, 11, Spring Mills, PA      45:12   11:53
  431   12  Addison Frazier, 8, Wayne, PA              47:52   12:36
  436   13  Paige Kubalak, 8, Spring Mills, PA         49:27   13:01
  437   14  Katherine Ott, 10, Spring Mills, PA        49:27   13:01
  440   15  Kayleigh Matthews, 8, State College, PA    49:49   13:07
  449   16  Hannah Yoder, 10, Spring Mills, PA         53:27   14:04
  461   17  Caela Camaine, 12, Boalsburg, PA           58:45   15:28
  462   18  Allea Toso, 10, State College, PA          58:46   15:28
  473   19  Baylie Cameron, 10, Boalsburg, PA        1:01:14   16:07

Women 13 - 17
   51    1  Anne Balogh, 15, State College, PA         26:46    7:03
   79    2  Kelson Goldfine, 16, Lemont, PA            28:21    7:28
  128    3  Nora Adams, 15, Boalsburg, PA              30:24    8:00
  129    4  Nadia Lehtihet, 16, State College, PA      30:30    8:02
  130    5  Brianna Kioberg, 17, McMurray, PA          30:35    8:03
  139    6  Allyson Reid, 17, State College, PA        30:48    8:06
  146    7  Megan Reid, 13, State College, PA          31:00    8:09
  178    8  Gina Toretti, 15, Lemont, PA               32:25    8:32
  180    9  Halie Ellis, 15, Boalsburg, PA             32:27    8:32
  214   10  Erin Askey, 16, Pa Furnace, PA             33:24    8:47
  231   11  Meridith Fitzwater, 15, Port Matilda, PA   33:46    8:53
  254   12  Janine Mistrick, 15, State College, PA     34:25    9:03
  285   13  Bailey McNichol, 16, Boalsburg, PA         36:03    9:29
  291   14  Hayley Krichels, 16, Boalsburg, PA         36:22    9:34
  298   15  Jael Goldfine, 16, Lemont, PA              36:37    9:38
  299   16  Sonia Kaufman, 15, State College, PA       36:37    9:38
  328   17  Addie Harbaugh, 16, Millheim, PA           37:27    9:51
  332   18  Anna Gilpatrick, 14, Boalsburg, PA         37:40    9:55
  333   19  Jennifer Rodgers, 14, Port Matilda, PA     37:42    9:55
  342   20  Sarah Masters, 15, Boalsburg, PA           38:20   10:05
  343   21  Tess Rogusky, 13, Boalsburg, PA            38:21   10:05
  372   22  Samantha Hoy, 14, State College, PA        41:09   10:50
  385   23  Victoria Begg, 17, State College, PA       42:18   11:08
  402   24  Taylor Burkhart, 13, West Chester, PA      44:06   11:36
  415   25  Alaina Lloyd, 13, State College, PA        45:12   11:54
  438   26  Carly Shriver, 14, Boalsburg, PA           49:34   13:02
  456   27  Leena Reilly, 13, Valley View, PA          55:00   14:28
  463   28  Taraneh Ansari, 13, State College, PA      58:46   15:28
  465   29  Riley Doerrler, 14, State College, PA      58:49   15:29
  470   30  Lindsay Kenepp, 15, Sterling, VA         1:00:42   15:58
  477   31  Alexis Holz, 15, Sterling, VA            1:03:55   16:49

Women 18 - 29
    9    1  Katie Davis, 22, State College, PA         23:02    6:04
   58    2  Marcia Itle, 23, Newport, PA               27:08    7:08
   72    3  Carolyn Huey, 24, Spring Mills, PA         27:43    7:17
   78    4  Meagan Oboyle, 27, Larksville, PA          28:21    7:27
   82    5  Juliana Brown, 23, State College, PA       28:31    7:30
   89    6  Alisha Jordan, 18, Centre Hall, PA         28:38    7:32
  106    7  Amber Agostinelli, 18, State College, PA   29:18    7:43
  110    8  Alyson Lush, 18, Spring Mills, PA          29:32    7:46
  120    9  Bethany Baumbach-McGee, 29, Columbia, MD   29:58    7:53
  126   10  April Salinas, 22, Mill Hall, PA           30:15    7:58
  136   11  Devan Backstom, 22                         30:44    8:05
  151   12  Jessica Hawk, 25, State College, PA        31:06    8:11
  153   13  Tina Ulp, 29, State College, PA            31:15    8:13
  158   14  Maggie Muir, 25, State College, PA         31:27    8:16
  211   15  Sarah Rundle, 29, State College, PA        33:19    8:46
  213   16  Hanna Rutter, 24, Boalsburg, PA            33:23    8:47
  218   17  Jennifer Ryan, 18, State College, PA       33:26    8:48
  219   18  Rebecca Wagner, 18, Pa Furnace, PA         33:26    8:48
  220   19  Elizabeth Lee, 18, Boalsburg, PA           33:26    8:48
  223   20  Jessica Kerr, 25, State College, PA        33:31    8:49
  251   21  Olivia Fitwater, 18, Port Matilda, PA      34:15    9:01
  263   22  Lindsey Mueller, 27, Tarrytown, NY         34:51    9:10
  269   23  Kayla Pifer, 20, Boalsburg, PA             35:16    9:17
  276   24  Theresa Dougherty, 24, Brooklyn, NY        35:38    9:22
  277   25  Catherine Meyers, 29, State College, PA    35:39    9:23
  280   26  Michelle McGregor, 24, State College, PA   35:49    9:25
  290   27  Nikki Pendley, 28, State College, PA       36:21    9:34
  297   28  Lauren Cator, 24, Ithaca, NY               36:34    9:37
  301   29  Katelyn Beattie, 19, Boalsburg, PA         36:39    9:39
  309   30  Heather Stager, 28, Milesburg, PA          36:53    9:42
  313   31  Sara Fillmann, 27, Boalsburg, PA           37:01    9:44
  329   32  Tracy Williams, 25, State College, PA      37:32    9:53
  336   33  Megan Matthews, 25, State College, PA      38:00   10:00
  340   34  Julie Koritko, 21, Pa Furnace, PA          38:13   10:03
  346   35  Rachel Mountz, 19, State College, PA       38:36   10:09
  347   36  Andrea Houser, 27, State College, PA       38:51   10:13
  350   37  Christina Arocena, 28, Philadelphia, PA    39:02   10:16
  363   38  Holly Johnson, 28, Centre Hall, PA         40:40   10:42
  390   39  Esta Tamanaha, 27, State College, PA       42:41   11:14
  391   40  Ashely Stanko, 22, State College, PA       42:41   11:14
  400   41  Sara Dittmann, 21, State College, PA       44:02   11:35
  409   42  Natalie Lauth, 18, State College, PA       45:02   11:51
  418   43  Kristen Nodell, 19, State College, PA      45:27   11:58
  421   44  Rena Leone, 24, State College, PA          45:42   12:01
  434   45  Kathy Roe, 26, Lake Hiawatha, NJ           48:58   12:53
  443   46  Margo Paul, 28, Pittsburgh, PA             49:53   13:07
  468   47  Kimberly Woomer, 27, Pittsburgh, PA      1:00:25   15:54
  474   48  Darene Vecero, 27, Bellefonte, PA        1:01:48   16:16

Women 30 - 39
   21    1  Meira Minard, 35, State College, PA        24:32    6:27
   23    2  Cheryl Capone, 37, State College, PA       24:42    6:30
   87    3  Stacey Bevilacqua, 39, Bellefonte, PA      28:37    7:32
   92    4  Deborah Shearer, 39, Boalsburg, PA         28:47    7:34
   97    5  Sarah Farrant, 36, Boalsburg, PA           29:04    7:39
  100    6  Tanya Burkhart, 31, West Chester, PA       29:08    7:40
  103    7  Tara Murray, 32                            29:16    7:42
  104    8  Christine Rodgers, 39, Bellefonte, PA      29:17    7:42
  137    9  Christina McKeever, 38, Frederick, MD      30:47    8:06
  143   10  Alicia Cornali, 37, Centre Hall, PA        30:52    8:07
  166   11  Colleen Saylor, 38, Boalsburg, PA          31:46    8:21
  217   12  Lizz Brown, 30, Bellefonte, PA             33:25    8:48
  222   13  Julie Danna, 36, State College, PA         33:30    8:49
  225   14  Lani Wille, 36, Saint James, NY            33:42    8:52
  242   15  Erika Strout, 31, Hershey, PA              33:56    8:56
  244   16  Lynne Desarbo, 38, Bethesda, MD            34:02    8:57
  255   17  Moira Duclos, 39, New York, NY             34:25    9:03
  256   18  Toma Powers, 34, State College, PA         34:27    9:04
  259   19  Michelle Collison, 39, Madisonburg, PA     34:34    9:06
  260   20  Molly Pomeroy-Hoover, 37, Julian, PA       34:36    9:06
  264   21  Colleen Sheehan, 39, Boalsburg, PA         34:52    9:11
  270   22  Danielle Mangene, 33, State College, PA    35:18    9:17
  281   23  Janalee Emmer, 34, State College, PA       35:52    9:26
  307   24  Madeline Ranzwich, 37, Pa Furnace, PA      36:48    9:41
  319   25  Stacy Paul, 33, Mechanicsburg, PA          37:06    9:46
  326   26  Heather Kikel, 32, Petersburg, PA          37:22    9:50
  327   27  Anne Boal, 39, State College, PA           37:26    9:51
  348   28  Sheridan Sheehan, 38, State College, PA    38:55   10:14
  349   29  Kristin Sekula, 34, State College, PA      38:56   10:15
  353   30  Cathy Smarkusky, 38, Port Matilda, PA      39:12   10:19
  359   31  Corniia Lyncha, 31, State College, PA      39:50   10:29
  364   32  Beth Brimes, 38, Boalsburg, PA             40:42   10:42
  365   33  Jennifer Yoder, 39, Spring Mills, PA       40:46   10:44
  371   34  Tracy Black Howell, 37, Columbia, MD       41:04   10:48
  378   35  Vicki Sweitzer, 38, Spring Mills, PA       41:32   10:56
  382   36  Dart Schmalz, 37, Seneca, SC               41:42   10:58
  384   37  Kimberly Sneath, 35, Spring Mills, PA      41:58   11:03
  396   38  Beth Simon, 30, Bellefonte, PA             43:47   11:31
  397   39  Regina Branner, 34, State College, PA      43:54   11:33
  420   40  Julie Savignon, 39, State College, PA      45:37   12:00
  423   41  Kristi Barr, 31, Bellefonte, PA            45:43   12:02
  426   42  Dawn Sanzotti, 34, State College, PA       45:47   12:03
  428   43  Niki Page, 32, Milroy, PA                  46:05   12:08
  442   44  Jessica Dolan, 30, Bellefonte, PA          49:51   13:07
  451   45  Holli Kubalak, 39, Spring Mills, PA        53:28   14:04
  458   46  Kris Reilly, 38, State College, PA         56:04   14:45
  459   47  Esther Prins, 36, State College, PA        56:11   14:47

Women 40 - 49
   39    1  Sara Schumacher, 44, State College, PA     25:56    6:49
   62    2  Patricia Keating, 47, Dayton, MD           27:18    7:11
   83    3  Debbie Simoncek, 41, Howard, PA            28:31    7:30
   93    4  Becky Wittring, 41, Port Matilda, PA       28:51    7:35
  161    5  Lorna Arocena, 45, State College, PA       31:33    8:18
  165    6  Christina Orndorff, 40, State College, PA  31:44    8:21
  174    7  Bridget Donnelly, 47, State College, PA    32:11    8:28
  199    8  Erica Nodell, 48, State College, PA        33:07    8:43
  204    9  Elisabeth Pfahl, 41, Lemont, PA            33:12    8:44
  207   10  Michelle Doerrler, 41, State College, PA   33:15    8:45
  229   11  Kimberly Helsel, 46, State College, PA     33:45    8:53
  247   12  Lorella Thomas, 45, Boalsburg, PA          34:05    8:58
  271   13  Melinda Schmalz, 42, Moretown, VT          35:18    9:17
  274   14  Betty Uzupis, 40, Unityville, PA           35:22    9:18
  278   15  Sandy Gabel, 45, Boalsburg, PA             35:42    9:24
  282   16  Denise Weaver, 44, Pleasant Gap, PA        35:56    9:27
  284   17  Beth Shisler, 45, Port Matilda, PA         36:01    9:29
  288   18  Kim Neely, 41, State College, PA           36:16    9:33
  293   19  Jenni Evans, 47, Boalsburg, PA             36:28    9:36
  322   20  Pam Fuller, 42, State College, PA          37:10    9:47
  335   21  Anne Kerber, 41, State College, PA         37:44    9:56
  355   22  Jackie Duclos, 44, Mountaintop, PA         39:30   10:24
  361   23  Ann Supina, 43, Port Matilda, PA           40:12   10:35
  366   24  Colleen Ott, 42, Spring Mills, PA          40:46   10:44
  367   25  Mary Langton, 47, State College, PA        40:50   10:45
  370   26  Dawn Comly, 46, Port Royal, PA             40:58   10:47
  374   27  Donna Fick, 44, Boalsburg, PA              41:14   10:51
  383   28  Anita Woodman, 47, State College, PA       41:47   11:00
  395   29  Pamela Springelmyer, 44, McClure, PA       43:30   11:27
  406   30  Barbie Brugler, 48, State College, PA      44:39   11:45
  419   31  Linda Puder, 48, Pa Furnace, PA            45:34   11:59
  433   32  Georgiana Cole, 41, Millheim, PA           48:08   12:40
  445   33  Jean Balogh, 49, State College, PA         51:51   13:38
  447   34  Patricia Begg, 47, State College, PA       52:29   13:49
  448   35  Karen Gregg, 44, Warriors Mark, PA         52:36   13:51
  453   36  Paula Ralph, 48, Boalsburg, PA             54:31   14:21
  466   37  Julia Mills, 40, Bellefonte, PA            59:15   15:35
  467   38  Lori Slagle, 40, State College, PA         59:15   15:35
  469   39  Bettina Welz, 48, Port Matilda, PA       1:00:41   15:58
  478   40  Dawn Russell, 41, Port Matilda, PA       1:04:09   16:53

Women 50 - 69
  159    1  Janice Light, 54, State College, PA        31:29    8:17
  196    2  Kate Mount, 51, State College, PA          33:06    8:43
  215    3  Diane Kalata, 54, Mansfield, PA            33:25    8:47
  294    4  Melissa Martens, 52, Hughesville, PA       36:29    9:36
  303    5  Christine Groff, 53, Robesonia, PA         36:40    9:39
  305    6  Kathleen Oconnell, 50, Lemont, PA          36:44    9:40
  321    7  Carol Zeiss, 55, Pa Furnace, PA            37:09    9:47
  337    8  Sandra Twoey, 51, Port Matilda, PA         38:00   10:00
  358    9  Sally Keiser-Bankeirt, 55, State College, PA
                                                       39:41   10:26
  377   10  Jd Dunbar, 53, State College, PA           41:31   10:55
  386   11  Amy Flick, 52, Port Matilda, PA            42:30   11:11
  427   12  V  Diane Collins, 52, State College, PA    45:54   12:05
  454   13  Kirsten Jensen, 53, State College, PA      54:31   14:21
  455   14  Pat Howard, 54, Boalsburg, PA              54:31   14:21
  471   15  Eileen Rivoir, 54, Port Matilda, PA      1:01:10   16:06

Women 70 & Up
  476    1  Nancy Balogh, 71, Landerberg, PA         1:01:51   16:17