Linden Loop 5 Mile Run and 10 Mile Bike Race
OVERALL RUN RESULTS
 Place   Time   First Name   Last Name    Age    Sex    Town              State
 -----   ----   ----------   ---------    ---    ---    ----              -----
   1     28:31  Patrick      Singletary    43      M    State College       PA
   2     29:23  Alan         Effrig        30      M    State College       PA
   3     30:19  Costas       Maranas       41      M    State College       PA
   4     31:10  Boyd         Brumbaugh     45      M    Boalsburg           PA
   5     32:28  Todd C       LaJeunesse    39      M    State College       PA
   6     32:33  Cheryl       Capone        37      F    State College       PA
   7     34:58  Bill         Rossman       26      M    PA Furnace          PA
   8     36:57  Gregory      Luna          43      M    State College       PA
   9     37:33  Robert       Boozer        54      M    Centre Hall         PA
   10    38:04  Scott        Klettke       35      M    Bellefonte          PA
   11    38:15  Christine    Rodgers       39      F    Bellefonte          PA
   12    39:46  Mike         Casper        50      M    State College       PA
   13    39:50  Stacey       Bevilacqua    39      F    Bellefonte          PA
   14    41:22  Shannen      Dreese        31      F    Bellefonte          PA
   15    42:19  John A       Johnson       55      M    State College       PA
   16    44:56  Liz          Brown         29      F    Bellefonte          PA
   17    45:43  Jenni        Evans         47      F    Boalsburg           PA
   18    50:57  Janel        Greenland     37      F    Bellefonte          PA
   19    53:52  Dawn         Comly         45      F    Port Royal          PA
   20    55:01  Sara         LaJeunesse    31      F    State College       PA

FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
   6     32:33  Cheryl       Capone        37      F    State College       PA
   11    38:15  Christine    Rodgers       39      F    Bellefonte          PA
   13    39:50  Stacey       Bevilacqua    39      F    Bellefonte          PA

MALE OVERALL WINNERS
   1     28:31  Patrick      Singletary    43      M    State College       PA
   2     29:23  Alan         Effrig        30      M    State College       PA
   3     30:19  Costas       Maranas       41      M    State College       PA

AGE GROUP WINNERS
 Place      Age      Time    First Name   Last Name  Sex  Town               State
 -----      ---      ----    ----------   ---------  ---  ----               -----

FEMALE 20 & UNDER
   16       29       44:56   Liz          Brown      F    Bellefonte          PA
FEMALE 30-40
   14       31       41:22   Shannen      Dreese     F    Bellefonte          PA
   18       37       50:57   Janel        Greenland  F    Bellefonte          PA
   20       31       55:01   Sara         LaJeuness  F    State College       PA
FEMALE 40-50                                                   
   17       47       45:43   Jenni        Evans      F    Boalsburg           PA
   19       45       53:52   Dawn         Comly      F    Port Royal          PA
MALE 20-30                                                       
   7        26       34:58   Bill         Rossman    M    PA Furnace          PA
MALE 30-40                                                       
   5        39       32:28   Todd C       LaJeuness  M    State College       PA
   10       35       38:04   Scott        Klettke    M    Bellefonte          PA
MALE 40-50                                                       
   4        45       31:10   Boyd         Brumbaugh  M    Boalsburg           PA
   8        43       36:57   Gregory      Luna       M    State College       PA
MALE 50-60                                                       
   9        54       37:33   Robert       Boozer     M    Centre Hall         PA
   12       50       39:46   Mike         Casper     M    State College       PA
   15       55       42:19   John A       Johnson    M    State College       PA
                                                               
TEN MILE BIKE RIDE                                               
   1    Bill       Rossman       27:44                      
   2    Mark       Higgins       32:21
   3    Jon        Nelson        32:55
   4    Chad       Rockey        33:10
   5    Beverly    Crow          38:39
   6    Susan      Rossman       38:40

                                Timing and results by DH Eggler/NVRC