December 31, 2018
State College, PA

Timing by Runners High

Photos courtesy of John Balogh

I have directed this race and written stories about it for 21 years. I have re-read those stories in search of the coldest night for the race. I find that temperatures have varied from the teens to the forties. That makes this year’s race, with the temperature at 12 degrees and dropping, the coldest. The temperature explains the significant decrease in registrants compared to last year. 381 registered, and 319 finished. Thankfully, the streets were not significantly snowy or icy. Cheeriness prevailed.

Winners appear below. They come from the local area, the region, adjoining states, and the overall winner from Newport Beach, California. The women masters winner was Cheryl Capone, a longtime member and seminar organizer of the Nittany Valley Running Club. She has overcome a series of injuries to once again run excellent times.

The costume winner was the Twinkle Fairy, who lit up the night with her electrified regalia.

Thanks to all the volunteers – Davis Michael, Meira Minard, and co-race-founder Tom Cali at day-before registration and pickup; Davis, Tom, Amy, and Riley Blake, Bob and Kathleen Crowe, and Josh Cone at day-of registration; out on the course Sue Challis and two friends; Greg Fredericks, for the umpteenth year, at the corner of Shortlidge and Curtin, and for the umpteen umpteenth year, Carol and Steve Gentry at Shortlidge and Pollock. The latter two stations have runners crossing or going different directions, so require skill as well as warm clothing. Bob and Kathleen also picked up the bagels and bananas. Davis’ dad Judd was chief organizer of cleanup.

This race would not happen without the First Night/Central Pennsylvania Festival of the Arts staff, Rick Bryant, Jennifer Shuey, and Carol Baney. They do much of the “heavy lifting” that a Race Director would ordinarily have to do. The partnership of the NVRC and First Night has been rewarding through the years. This race benefits First Night and its family-oriented, alcohol-free ice sculptures, music, and drama.

Dave Eggler
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 
Race Director 1998-2017


Overall Order of Finish


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
    1      OpM  Travis Dean, 29, Newport Beach, CA         16:22    5:16
    2      OpM  Matthew Balogh, 19, State College, PA      16:37    5:20
    3      OpM  Trenton Yoder, 20, Allensville, PA         16:39    5:21
    4      OpW  Michelle Sikes, 32*, State College, PA     17:07    5:30
    5    1 M14  Brayden Harris, 14, McClure, PA            17:28    5:37
    6    1 M17  Brett Pope, 18, Pleasant Gap, PA           17:51    5:44
    7       MM  Shundai Li, 44, State College, PA          17:56    5:46
    8    2 M14  Joe Messner, 16, State College, PA         17:58    5:47
    9    1 M30  Brian Thiede, 30, State College, PA        18:01    5:48
   10       MM  Patrick Singletary, 52, State College, PA  18:04    5:48
   11    1 M35  Andy Cunningham, 39, Port Matilda, PA      18:28    5:56
   12    1 M20  Niko Fedkin, 24, College Park, MD          18:29    5:56
   13    1 M50  Costas Maranas, 50, State College, PA      18:38    5:59
   14    1 M45  Lon Williams, 47, Liberty, PA              18:51    6:03
   15    1 M25  Brett Rossio, 26, State College, PA        18:53    6:04
   16    2 M17  Derek Guissanie, 17, Lewisburg, PA         18:55    6:05
   17    2 M45  Rob Guissanie, 49, Lewisburg, PA           19:06    6:08
   18    3 M14  Tony Tzolov, 14, State College, PA         19:09    6:09
   19    4 M14  Austin Melius, 15, Bellefonte, PA          19:10    6:10
   20      OpW  Kaitlyn Spangler, 23*, Blacksburg, VA      19:10    6:10
   21      OpW  Liz Wright, 26*, Collingswood, NJ          19:12    6:10
   22    2 M25  Liam Goldsworthy, 25, State College, PA    19:22    6:14
   23    3 M17  Bobby Bendik, 19, State College, PA        19:27    6:15
   24    3 M25  Matt Lanagan, 28, State College, PA        19:34    6:17
   25    2 M30  Bryan Gillespie, 30, Berkeley, CA          19:37    6:18
   26    2 M50  Paul Roemer, 52, Dubois, PA                19:40    6:19
   27    4 M17  Jeremy Fischer, 19, Dubois, PA             19:43    6:20
   28    3 M50  Matt Smith, 50, State College, PA          19:57    6:25
   29    2 M35  Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA         19:58    6:25
   30    1 W25  Taylor Stewart, 26*, Arlington, VA         20:06    6:28
   31    4 M25  Grant Bower, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            20:09    6:29
   32    2 M20  Dan Barker, 24, Belleville, PA             20:18    6:32
   33       MW  Cheryl Capone, 46*, State College, PA      20:20    6:32
   34    1 M11  Kai Feng, 13, Blacksburg, VA               20:22    6:33
   35    3 M20  Josh Clothiaux, 23, Washington, DC         20:31    6:36
   36    3 M35  Doug Schunk, 36, State College, PA         20:45    6:40
   37    1 W20  Emma Federinko, 21*, Spring Mills, PA      20:51    6:42
   38    4 M35  Nathan Dongilli, 38, Dubois, PA            20:52    6:42
   39    3 M30  Gordon Hall, 34, State College, PA         20:57    6:44
   40    2 M11  John Brownstead, 13, Port Matilda, PA      21:01    6:45
   41    1 W11  Marlee Kwasnica, 12*, State College, PA    21:04    6:46
   42    4 M20  Kyle Guissanie, 20, Lewisburg, PA          21:11    6:48
   43    1 W17  Ester Seeland, 17*, State College, PA      21:11    6:49
   44    1 W14  Amber Shirey, 16*, Bellefonte, PA          21:19    6:51
   45    5 M35  Vincent Corso, 38, Port Matilda, PA        21:26    6:53
   46    3 M45  Stephen Zappe, 47, Port Matilda, PA        21:36    6:57
   47    5 M14  Elliot Sheehan, 15, Boalsburg, PA          21:40    6:58
   48    4 M30  Chad Graziano, 32, Clearfield, PA          21:41    6:58
   49    5 M17  Jake Fyock, 19, Reynoldsville, PA          21:44    6:59
   50    2 W25  Maria Gillespie, 29*, Berkeley, CA         21:57    7:03
   51    6 M35  Kevin Campbell, 35, Hollidaysburg, PA      22:02    7:05
   52    2 W20  Shannon Wagner, 24*, Athens, GA            22:13    7:08
   53    3 W20  Lydia Brough, 23*, Austin, TX              22:13    7:08
   54    1 M40  Ken Knappenberger, 41, State College, PA   22:16    7:09
   55    5 M20  Austin Smail, 23, Rock Hill, SC            22:30    7:14
   56    6 M17  Alex Spangler, 18, Bellefonte, PA          22:35    7:15
   57    6 M14  Tyler Ross, 16, Greensburg, PA             22:35    7:16
   58    4 M50  Tim Spigelmyer, 52                         22:41    7:17
   59    1 M55  Jim Sellmer, 56, Port Matilda, PA          22:43    7:18
   60    1 M60  Michael Goldfine, 62, Lemont, PA           22:49    7:20
   61    2 M55  Rick Leuschner, 55, Harrisburg, PA         22:57    7:23
   62       MW  Sally Baublitz, 46*, Mifflintown, PA       22:59    7:23
   63    2 M60  Marty Klanchar, 60, State College, PA      23:03    7:25
   64    7 M17  Isaac Messner, 19, State Collge, PA        23:29    7:33
   65    1 W40  Kateryna Yakushina, 40*, State College, PA 23:38    7:36
   66    4 M45  Joseph Decker, 49, Columbia, MD            23:38    7:36
   67    1 W55  Rebecca Whitesell, 55*, Bellefonte, PA     23:39    7:36
   68    2 W17  Camryn Bendik, 17*, State College, PA      23:40    7:36
   69    1 W30  Katie Lesser, 30*, Rockville, MD           23:44    7:38
   70    1 W35  Dawn Lorenz, 36*, State College, PA        23:57    7:42
   71    5 M30  Nick Kapinus, 33, Greencastle, PA          23:57    7:42
   72    2 M40  Jayson Jackson, 41, Pa Furnace, PA         23:59    7:43
   73    1  W8  Devon Jackson, 10*, Pa Furnace, PA         24:00    7:43
   74    5 M45  Anthony Kwasnica, 45, State College, PA    24:03    7:44
   75    8 M17  William Leuschner, 19, Harrisburg, PA      24:08    7:45
   76    6 M30  Thomas Daw, 30, Greensburg, PA             24:09    7:46
   77    7 M35  Joshua Vlajic, 36, State College, PA       24:12    7:47
   78    2 W14  Maryanne Knappenberger, 15*, State College, PA
                                                           24:13    7:47
   79    5 M25  Todd Sievers, 27, Morrisdale, PA           24:15    7:48
   80    3 M60  Jim Kisenwether, 60, State College, PA     24:20    7:49
   81    7 M14  Casey Corso, 15, Port Matilda, PA          24:26    7:51
   82    6 M45  John Sheehan, 48, Boalsburg, PA            24:27    7:52
   83    2 W35  Gina Frank, 37*, Boalsburg, PA             24:30    7:52
   84    5 M50  Tom Taricani, 53, State College, PA        24:40    7:56
   85    3 M40  Ryan Mark, 40, Mechanicsburg, PA           24:46    7:58
   86    8 M14  Ben Hoffman, 14, Boalsburg, PA             24:48    7:58
   87    4 M40  Matthew Cissne, 43, Lancaster, PA          24:49    7:59
   88    1 W50  Lynda Federinko, 54*, Spring Mills, PA     24:50    7:59
   89    3 M11  Henry Adams, 12, Pa Furnace, PA            24:57    8:01
   90    7 M30  Jeff Coll, 30                              24:58    8:01
   91    7 M45  Rick Spangler, 47, Bellefonte, PA          24:59    8:02
   92    6 M20  Colin Sutherland, 24, Boalsburg, PA        25:00    8:02
   93    2 W30  Elizabeth Thiede, 30*, State College, PA   25:01    8:02
   94    8 M45  Rick Ramsay, 47, Boalsburg, PA             25:01    8:02
   95    3 W14  Sarah Watkins, 16*, State College, PA      25:05    8:04
   96    9 M14  Samuel Krantweiss, 16, State College, PA   25:08    8:05
   97    4 M60  Marc Warren, 61, Boalsburg, PA             25:09    8:05
   98    4 W20  Chelsea Swift, 21*, New York, NY           25:20    8:09
   99    5 W20  Janine Mistrick, 23*, State College, PA    25:21    8:09
  100    9 M17  Sander Schjoelberg, 17, State College, PA  25:27    8:11
  101    3 W35  Pamela VanHaitsma, 39*, State College, PA  25:32    8:13
  102    2 W40  Jean Brownstead, 44*, Port Matilda, PA     25:34    8:13
  103    5 M60  Tom Cali, 63, State College, PA            25:35    8:13
  104    2 W50  Leah Coll, 54*                             25:36    8:14
  105    6 M50  Peter Weyandt, 53, State College, PA       25:37    8:14
  106    3 W40  Melissa Boettger, 41*, State College, PA   25:39    8:15
  107    3 M55  Jeff Davidson, 56, Boalsburg, PA           25:48    8:17
  108    6 M60  John Youngmark, 60, State College, PA      25:52    8:19
  109    7 M50  Tom Kapinus, 50, Reedsville, PA            25:53    8:19
  110    7 M60  Donald Grassie, 61, Aberdeen, UK           25:54    8:19
  111    1 W45  Barbara Kelsey, 49*, Huntingdon, PA        25:56    8:20
  112    4 M11  Aiden Kelsey, 12, Huntingdon, PA           25:57    8:20
  113    5 M40  Tim Batchler, 40, South Park, PA           25:59    8:21
  114    6 M40  Todd Grody, 42, Clearfield, PA             26:02    8:22
  115    3 W17  Ainsley Sheehan, 17*, State College, PA    26:03    8:22
  116    4 W35  Lorren Brooks, 37*, State College, PA      26:12    8:25
  117    8 M50  Jay Searles, 51, State College, PA         26:13    8:25
  118    8 M60  Tony Cardell, 61, Bellefonte, PA           26:15    8:26
  119    9 M50  Gregory Luna, 52                           26:17    8:27
  120    7 M20  Kyle Sutherland, 22, Boalsburg, PA         26:18    8:27
  121    9 M45  Robert Ryan, 47, State College, PA         26:19    8:28
  122   10 M50  Bradley Smail, 52, Lemont, PA              26:20    8:28
  123    7 M40  Timothy Coyne, 44, Troy, NY                26:25    8:30
  124   11 M50  Forrest Wenrick, Jr., 52, Woodward, PA     26:32    8:32
  125    4 M55  Ari Geselowitz, 56, State College, PA      26:35    8:33
  126    8 M30  Mike DePasquale, 32, State College, PA     26:41    8:35
  127    5 M55  Michael Holtzinger, 55, Julian, PA         26:41    8:35
  128    4 W40  Angie Morrison, 43*, State College, PA     26:42    8:35
  129    3 W30  Rebecca Spangler, 34*, Port Matilda, PA    26:52    8:38
  130    2  W8  Kristina Fedkin, 8*, State College, PA     26:52    8:38
  131    2 W11  Lily Decker, 11*, Columbia, MD             26:55    8:39
  132    3 W11  Ava Harris, 11*                            27:00    8:41
  133    3 W50  Karen Miller, 53*, Port Matilda, PA        27:00    8:41
  134    4 W30  Megan Mignot, 33*, State College, PA       27:02    8:42
  135    6 M55  Warren Frick, 56, Ashburn, VA              27:03    8:42
  136    5 W30  Allison Martz, 32*, State College, PA      27:04    8:42
  137    5 M11  Emiliyan Kadiev, 13, State College, PA     27:04    8:42
  138    4 W14  Kayla Swift, 16*, New York, NY             27:08    8:43
  139    6 W30  Jennifer Swody, 30*, Mainesburg, PA        27:11    8:44
  140   10 M14  Jacob Messner, 14, State College, PA       27:12    8:45
  141    2 W45  Sheridan Sheehan, 47*, State College, PA   27:15    8:46
  142    5 W14  Shannon Alyse Saclyn, 16*, Bellefonte, PA  27:15    8:46
  143    6 W20  Yun Yang, 24*, State College, PA           27:28    8:50
  144    6 M25  Guijie Sang, 26, State College, PA         27:29    8:50
  145    7 W30  Jennifer Beck, 32*, Warwick, RI            27:30    8:50
  146    1 W60  Mary Ellen Harvey, 60*, State College, PA  27:32    8:51
  147   10 M45  Richard Greene, 48, Lock Haven, PA         27:33    8:51
  148    8 M35  Marc Maney, 39, Allport, PA                27:34    8:52
  149    8 M40  Scott Dennison, 41, Aaronsburg, PA         27:39    8:53
  150    9 M60  Robert Kapinus, 63, Centre Hall, PA        27:39    8:53
  151   11 M45  Jaeson Kozarsky, 46, Boalsburg, PA         27:42    8:54
  152   12 M50  Patrick Federinko, 53, Spring Mills, PA    27:42    8:54
  153   12 M45  James Morrison, 48, State College, PA      27:44    8:55
  154    2 W60  Liz Kisenwether, 61*, State College, PA    27:44    8:55
  155    9 M35  Dan Murphy, 35, State College, PA          27:52    8:57
  156    9 M40  Louis Centolanza, 44, Williamsburg, VA     27:53    8:58
  157   13 M45  Chris Thompson, 49, Asheville, NC          28:02    9:01
  158   11 M14  Daniel Gardiner, 14, State College, PA     28:03    9:01
  159    3 W45  Tricia Thompason, 47*, State College, PA   28:03    9:01
  160   10 M35  Andrew Beck, 35, Warwick, RI               28:06    9:02
  161    8 W30  Rebecca Stewart, 34*, State College, PA    28:13    9:04
  162   10 M60  Earl Lake, 63, Pa Furnace, PA              28:28    9:09
  163    1 JrM  Jonathan Gasper, 7, Bellefonte, PA         28:44    9:14
  164    4 W50  Lorella Thomas, 54*, Boalsburg, PA         28:47    9:15
  165    9 M30  Nicholas Vlajic, 32, Frederick, MD         28:49    9:16
  166    5 W35  Rebecca Thorsen, 37*, State College, PA    28:51    9:17
  167    9 W30  Elisabeth Parra, 34*, State College, PA    28:51    9:17
  168   13 M50  Andy Zimmerman, 53, State College, PA      28:52    9:17
  169    4 W45  Colleen Sheehan, 48*, Boalsburg, PA        28:54    9:17
  170    2 W55  Susan Trainor, 55*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA  28:55    9:18
  171    5 W40  Jen Carroll, 44*, Pleasant Gap, PA         28:56    9:18
  172    6 W40  Mariya Kadiev, 43*, State College, PA      28:59    9:19
  173    7 W20  Kara Gardiner, 20*, State College, PA      29:00    9:19
  174    4 W11  Manna Potter, 12*, Philipsburg, PA         29:01    9:20
  175    6 W35  Sam Banning, 35*, State College, PA        29:11    9:23
  176   10 M30  Mike Banning, 32, State College, PA        29:12    9:23
  177    3 W55  Natalie Wolfe, 57*, Port Matilda, PA       29:16    9:24
  178    3 W25  Samantha Futhey, 28*, State College, PA    29:16    9:25
  179    7 W35  Shari Edelson, 38*, Aaronsburg, PA         29:17    9:25
  180   14 M50  David Allgeier, 53, Port Matilda, PA       29:18    9:25
  181   11 M35  Matthew White, 38, State College, PA       29:19    9:25
  182    4 W17  Laura Brownstead, 18*, Port Matilda, PA    29:20    9:26
  183    7 M55  Chris Felsman, 55, State College, PA       29:27    9:28
  184    5 W45  Cheryl Herold, 46*, Reading, PA            29:28    9:28
  185   10 W30  Christa Maney, 34*, Allport, PA            29:30    9:29
  186    6 M11  Landon Mark, 12, Mechanicsburg, PA         29:33    9:30
  187    1 W65  Susan Traynor, 65*, Boalsburg, PA          29:33    9:30
  188    7 W40  Jody Potter, 42*, Philipsburg, PA          29:33    9:30
  189    5 W11  Ava Langelaan, 12*, State College, PA      29:34    9:30
  190    6 W11  Erin Roe, 13*, State College, PA           29:40    9:32
  191   12 M35  Kevin Roe, 36, State College, PA           29:40    9:32
  192   15 M50  Dmitri Bezinover, 50, State College, PA    29:43    9:33
  193    7 W11  Luna Moyer, 12*, Boalsburg, PA             29:45    9:34
  194   11 W30  Christine Weldon, 31*, Howard, PA          29:46    9:34
  195   14 M45  Andy Moyer, 46, Boalsburg, PA              29:51    9:36
  196   11 M30  William Gibb, 31, State College, PA        30:13    9:43
  197   12 W30  Maria Smith, 30*, State College, PA        30:13    9:43
  198   11 M60  Marvin Wall, 63, State College, PA         30:20    9:45
  199   12 M60  Michael Harvey, 60, State College, PA      30:25    9:47
  200    8 W40  Amy Wilson, 42*, State College, PA         30:26    9:47
  201    8 W20  MacKenzie Wenrick, 20*, Woodward, PA       30:32    9:49
  202    9 W20  Tessa Kisenwether, 20*, State College, PA  30:32    9:49
  203    8 M55  Steve Gasper, 56, Bellefonte, PA           30:35    9:50
  204    4 W25  Breanne Decker, 28*, Norristown, PA        30:44    9:53
  205    7 M25  Timothy Gummo, 28, Hawk Run, PA            30:53    9:56
  206   10 W20  Carrie Anderson, 23*, State College, PA    30:58    9:57
  207    8 M20  Dane Mossgrove, 23, Findlay, OH            30:59    9:58
  208   11 W20  Kelly Harrington, 23*, Bridgeville, PA     30:59    9:58
  209    9 M20  Shane Jones, 24, Bridgeville, PA           30:59    9:58
  210    9 M55  George Wolfe, 58, Port Matilda, PA         31:00    9:58
  211    5 W50  Kathy Seeland, 50*, State College, PA      31:02    9:58
  212    6 W50  Melissa DeSandre, 53*, Port Matilda, PA    31:03    9:59
  213    8 W35  Laura Van Velsor, 36*, Julian, PA          31:06   10:00
  214    6 W45  Alexandra O'Brien, 49*, State College, PA  31:08   10:00
  215    1 M65  Russel Scheuren, 68, State College, PA     31:09   10:01
  216    8 M25  Griffin Blake, 25, Boalsburg, PA           31:21   10:05
  217   13 W30  Caroline Slothour, 31*, Baltimore, MD      31:23   10:05
  218    2 M65  Jim Croyle, 65, Petersburg, PA             31:25   10:06
  219    5 W17  Masha Staub, 17*, State College, PA        31:26   10:06
  220    6 W17  Liana Craig, 17*, State College, PA        31:27   10:06
  221    9 M25  Ronald Then, 29, Boalsburg, PA             31:27   10:07
  222    7 M11  Isaac Boyer, 11, Greencastle, PA           31:33   10:09
  223   12 W20  Jessica Hook, 23*, State College, PA       31:37   10:10
  224   10 M55  John Hook, 58, State College, PA           31:37   10:10
  225   13 W20  Emily Smith, 20*, Danville, PA             31:54   10:15
  226   14 W20  Rachel Hartman, 20*, Danville, PA          31:54   10:15
  227    6 W14  Claire Leuschner, 14*, Harrisburg, PA      32:05   10:19
  228   12 M30  Ryan Stramara, 32, Auburn, PA              32:09   10:20
  229    9 W35  Christina Soult, 39*, Clearfield, PA       32:11   10:21
  230   13 M35  Brad Reavy, 39, Clearfield, PA             32:11   10:21
  231    1  M8  Isaac Barabas, 9, Port Matilda, PA         32:12   10:21
  232   10 M40  Thomas Barabas, 40, Port Matilda, PA       32:13   10:21
  233    7 W45  Denise Boyer, 46*, Greencastle, PA         32:13   10:21
  234    9 W40  Deborah Boyle, 44*, Glen Allen, VA         32:14   10:22
  235    8 W11  Bridget Boyle, 13*, Glen Allen, VA         32:14   10:22
  236    8 M11  Samuel Robey, 13, Princeton Junctio, NJ    32:15   10:22
  237    5 W25  Lauren Kenney, 25*, State College, PA      32:17   10:23
  238    3 W60  Patricia Kenney, 61*, State College, PA    32:17   10:23
  239   14 M35  Thomas Trachy, 35, Bellefonte, PA          32:25   10:25
  240    7 W14  Lucy Mylin, 16*, Boalsburg, PA             32:29   10:27
  241   13 M30  Justin Pritchard, 34, State College, PA    32:39   10:30
  242   10 W35  Beth Parfitt, 36*, State College, PA       32:39   10:30
  243   12 M14  Matthew Allgeier, 16, Port Matilda, PA     32:43   10:31
  244   11 M40  Jeremiah Northridge, 40, State College, PA 32:53   10:34
  245   16 M50  Rob Lytle, 51, Montoursville, PA           32:56   10:35
  246    8 W45  Lisa Lytle, 49*, Montoursville, PA         32:56   10:35
  247   12 M40  Don Foster Jr, 44, Beech Creek, PA         33:09   10:39
  248   13 M14  Clayton Foster, 14, Beech Creek, PA        33:09   10:39
  249    9 W45  Christine Foster, 45*, Howard, PA          33:10   10:40
  250   11 W35  Naomie LaBrecque, 39*, State College, PA   33:11   10:40
  251    6 W25  Sarah Lehman, 28*, Boalsburg, PA           33:20   10:43
  252   14 W30  Rebecca Pugliese, 33*, State College, PA   33:24   10:44
  253    7 W25  Hannah Wolfe, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA          33:24   10:44
  254   12 W35  Jennifer White, 37*, State College, PA     33:25   10:45
  255   13 W35  Debra Saylor, 35*, Bellefonte, PA          33:25   10:45
  256   15 W30  Julie Snyder, 34*, Port Matilda, PA        33:26   10:45
  257    4 W55  Kim Nelson, 58*, State College, PA         33:46   10:51
  258   10 W40  Janet Mylin, 43*, Boalsburg, PA            33:50   10:52
  259    2  M8  Dane Mark, 10, Mechanicsburg, PA           33:57   10:55
  260   11 W40  Ann Mark, 40*, Mechanicsburg, PA           33:58   10:55
  261   12 W40  Terry Cummins, 44*, State College, PA      34:02   10:56
  262   16 W30  Kristen Althouse, 33*, Pleasant Gap, PA    34:03   10:57
  263    8 W25  Victoria DeLeo, 25*, State College, PA     34:04   10:57
  264   13 W40  Kara Harris, 43*, McClure, PA              34:12   11:00
  265   14 W35  Kimberly Cassel, 39*, Montoursville, PA    34:13   11:00
  266   13 M40  Mitchell Cassel, 40, Montoursville, PA     34:13   11:00
  267   15 W35  Aimee Comi, 39*, Chantilly, VA             34:24   11:04
  268    1 M70  David Nelson, 70, Boalsburg, PA            34:27   11:04
  269    8 W14  Hannah Langelaan, 15*, State College, PA   34:40   11:09
  270   10 W45  Maggie Ellis, 45*, State College, PA       34:40   11:09
  271    9 W11  Abigail Krim, 11*, Brockton, MA            35:01   11:15
  272   11 W45  Laura Krim, 47*, Brockton, MA              35:10   11:18
  273   15 M45  Rick Schreiber, 48, State College, PA      35:27   11:24
  274    9 W14  Jenna Schreiber, 14*, State College, PA    35:27   11:24
  275    4 W60  Amanda Maple, 61*, State College, PA       35:37   11:27
  276   15 W20  Kyrah Nagy, 24*, Hollidaysburg, PA         35:39   11:28
  277   16 M45  Nikolay Kadiev, 47, State College, PA      36:11   11:38
  278    1 W70  Susan Freeland, 71*, Philadelphia, PA      36:15   11:39
  279   11 M55  Mitchell Schmidt, 58, State College, PA    36:20   11:41
  280   17 M45  Brent Kelsey, 49, Huntingdon, PA           36:23   11:42
  281    3  W8  Natalie Kelsey, 9*, Huntingdon, PA         36:23   11:42
  282   17 W30  Bonnie Frank, 34*, Bellefonte, PA          36:34   11:45
  283   15 M35  David Frank, 39, Bellefonte, PA            36:34   11:45
  284   12 W45  Mary Lou Ortiz, 49*, Princeton Junctio, NJ 36:37   11:46
  285    9 W25  Cara Nordberg, 26*, Danville, PA           36:39   11:47
  286    2 M70  Jay Maynard, 72, Boalsburg, PA             36:39   11:47
  287   12 M55  Marty Nordberg, 58, Bellefonte, PA         36:40   11:47
  288   14 M14  Martin Kadiev, 16, State College, PA       36:44   11:48
  289    1 M75  Harold Woodruff, 77, State College, PA     37:26   12:02
  290   13 W45  Barbie Collins, 49*, Port Matilda, PA      38:02   12:14
  291    9 M11  Brian Capone, 12, State College, PA        38:02   12:14
  292   17 M50  Dean Capone, 54, State College, PA         38:05   12:15
  293    3 M70  Paul Nelson, 71, Pleasant Gap, PA          38:18   12:19
  294   14 M40  Albert Ortiz, 43, Lutz, FL                 38:20   12:19
  295    4 M70  James Rosenberger, 71, State College, PA   38:43   12:27
  296    5 W55  Beverly Pazur, 57*, New York, NY           38:54   12:30
  297    6 W55  Brenda Heinricks, 58*, Spring Mills, PA    39:46   12:47
  298   10 M11  Eli Pratt, 13, Mechanicsburg, PA           39:55   12:50
  299   14 W40  Toni Fitzgerald, 41*, Mechanicsburg, PA    39:57   12:51
  300    1 M80  Carl Miller, 81, Bellefonte, PA            40:08   12:54
  301   10 W25  Lindsay Faust, 26*, Boalsburg, PA          41:12   13:15
  302   11 W25  Emma Futhey, 29*, State College, PA        41:59   13:30
  303   13 M60  Stephen Schaeffer, 61, State College, PA   42:15   13:35
  304   18 M45  Stephen Boyer, 46, Greencastle, PA         42:38   13:42
  305    4  W8  Brielle Boyer, 9*, Greencastle, PA         42:38   13:42
  306   12 W25  Laura Egan, 26*, Boalsburg, PA             43:01   13:50
  307   13 W25  Keli Henrickson, 26*, State College, PA    43:02   13:50
  308    7 W50  Maurie Kelly, 53*, State College, PA       43:08   13:52
  309   16 M35  Mark Parfitt, 39, State College, PA        44:31   14:19
  310   16 W35  Jennifer Kozarsky, 35*, Boalsburg, PA      44:47   14:24
  311   14 W25  Eliza Gabel, 26*, State College, PA        44:47   14:24
  312   10 W14  Sammy Jo Watkins, 14*, State College, PA   44:51   14:25
  313   18 M50  D J Watkins, 54, State College, PA         44:57   14:27
  314    5 W60  Wilma Brown, 62*, Burnt Cabins, PA         45:53   14:45
  315    5 M70  Robert Hampton, 73, State College, PA      45:55   14:46
  316   11 W14  Cassie Allgeier, 14*, Port Matilda, PA     47:15   15:11
  317   15 W40  Amy Moore, 41*, Johnstown, PA              48:04   15:27
  318    2 W65  Theresa Facini, 67*, State College, PA     50:37   16:16
  319    5  W8  Evelyn Moore, 8*, Johnstown, PA            51:56   16:42
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 8
2 finishers among Men 8 - 10
10 finishers among Men 11 - 13
14 finishers among Men 14 - 16
9 finishers among Men 17 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 24
9 finishers among Men 25 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 34
16 finishers among Men 35 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 44
18 finishers among Men 45 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 - 54
12 finishers among Men 55 - 59
13 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 - 74
1 finishers among Men 75 - 79
1 finishers among Men 80 & Up
5 finishers among Women 8 - 10
9 finishers among Women 11 - 13
11 finishers among Women 14 - 16
6 finishers among Women 17 - 19
15 finishers among Women 20 - 24
14 finishers among Women 25 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 34
16 finishers among Women 35 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 44
13 finishers among Women 45 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 54
6 finishers among Women 55 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 - 74
177 male finishers
142 female finishers
319 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Open Men
    1    1 M25  Travis Dean, 29, Newport Beach, CA         16:22    5:16
    2    2 M17  Matthew Balogh, 19, State College, PA      16:37    5:20
    3    3 M20  Trenton Yoder, 20, Allensville, PA         16:39    5:21
Open Women
    1    1 W30  Michelle Sikes, 32, State College, PA      17:07    5:30
    2    2 W20  Kaitlyn Spangler, 23, Blacksburg, VA       19:10    6:10
    3    3 W25  Liz Wright, 26, Collingswood, NJ           19:12    6:10
Masters Men
    6    1 M40  Shundai Li, 44, State College, PA          17:56    5:46
    9    2 M50  Patrick Singletary, 52, State College, PA  18:04    5:48
Masters Women
    5    1 W45  Cheryl Capone, 46, State College, PA       20:20    6:32
   13    2 W45  Sally Baublitz, 46, Mifflintown, PA        22:59    7:23

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Men Under 8
  112    1      Jonathan Gasper, 7, Bellefonte, PA         28:44    9:14

Men 8 - 10
  139    1      Isaac Barabas, 9, Port Matilda, PA         32:12   10:21
  149    2      Dane Mark, 10, Mechanicsburg, PA           33:57   10:55

Men 11 - 13
   29    1      Kai Feng, 13, Blacksburg, VA               20:22    6:33
   34    2      John Brownstead, 13, Port Matilda, PA      21:01    6:45
   67    3      Henry Adams, 12, Pa Furnace, PA            24:57    8:01
   81    4      Aiden Kelsey, 12, Huntingdon, PA           25:57    8:20
   96    5      Emiliyan Kadiev, 13, State College, PA     27:04    8:42
  119    6      Landon Mark, 12, Mechanicsburg, PA         29:33    9:30
  135    7      Isaac Boyer, 11, Greencastle, PA           31:33   10:09
  141    8      Samuel Robey, 13, Princeton Junctio, NJ    32:15   10:22
  161    9      Brian Capone, 12, State College, PA        38:02   12:14
  166   10      Eli Pratt, 13, Mechanicsburg, PA           39:55   12:50

Men 14 - 16
    4    1      Brayden Harris, 14, McClure, PA            17:28    5:37
    7    2      Joe Messner, 16, State College, PA         17:58    5:47
   17    3      Tony Tzolov, 14, State College, PA         19:09    6:09
   18    4      Austin Melius, 15, Bellefonte, PA          19:10    6:10
   38    5      Elliot Sheehan, 15, Boalsburg, PA          21:40    6:58
   45    6      Tyler Ross, 16, Greensburg, PA             22:35    7:16
   61    7      Casey Corso, 15, Port Matilda, PA          24:26    7:51
   65    8      Ben Hoffman, 14, Boalsburg, PA             24:48    7:58
   72    9      Samuel Krantweiss, 16, State College, PA   25:08    8:05
   97   10      Jacob Messner, 14, State College, PA       27:12    8:45
  109   11      Daniel Gardiner, 14, State College, PA     28:03    9:01
  144   12      Matthew Allgeier, 16, Port Matilda, PA     32:43   10:31
  148   13      Clayton Foster, 14, Beech Creek, PA        33:09   10:39
  159   14      Martin Kadiev, 16, State College, PA       36:44   11:48

Men 17 - 19
    5    1      Brett Pope, 18, Pleasant Gap, PA           17:51    5:44
   15    2      Derek Guissanie, 17, Lewisburg, PA         18:55    6:05
   20    3      Bobby Bendik, 19, State College, PA        19:27    6:15
   24    4      Jeremy Fischer, 19, Dubois, PA             19:43    6:20
   40    5      Jake Fyock, 19, Reynoldsville, PA          21:44    6:59
   44    6      Alex Spangler, 18, Bellefonte, PA          22:35    7:15
   51    7      Isaac Messner, 19, State Collge, PA        23:29    7:33
   56    8      William Leuschner, 19, Harrisburg, PA      24:08    7:45
   74    9      Sander Schjoelberg, 17, State College, PA  25:27    8:11

Men 20 - 24
   11    1      Niko Fedkin, 24, College Park, MD          18:29    5:56
   28    2      Dan Barker, 24, Belleville, PA             20:18    6:32
   30    3      Josh Clothiaux, 23, Washington, DC         20:31    6:36
   35    4      Kyle Guissanie, 20, Lewisburg, PA          21:11    6:48
   43    5      Austin Smail, 23, Rock Hill, SC            22:30    7:14
   70    6      Colin Sutherland, 24, Boalsburg, PA        25:00    8:02
   87    7      Kyle Sutherland, 22, Boalsburg, PA         26:18    8:27
  128    8      Dane Mossgrove, 23, Findlay, OH            30:59    9:58
  129    9      Shane Jones, 24, Bridgeville, PA           30:59    9:58

Men 25 - 29
   14    1      Brett Rossio, 26, State College, PA        18:53    6:04
   19    2      Liam Goldsworthy, 25, State College, PA    19:22    6:14
   21    3      Matt Lanagan, 28, State College, PA        19:34    6:17
   27    4      Grant Bower, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            20:09    6:29
   59    5      Todd Sievers, 27, Morrisdale, PA           24:15    7:48
   98    6      Guijie Sang, 26, State College, PA         27:29    8:50
  127    7      Timothy Gummo, 28, Hawk Run, PA            30:53    9:56
  132    8      Griffin Blake, 25, Boalsburg, PA           31:21   10:05
  134    9      Ronald Then, 29, Boalsburg, PA             31:27   10:07

Men 30 - 34
    8    1      Brian Thiede, 30, State College, PA        18:01    5:48
   22    2      Bryan Gillespie, 30, Berkeley, CA          19:37    6:18
   33    3      Gordon Hall, 34, State College, PA         20:57    6:44
   39    4      Chad Graziano, 32, Clearfield, PA          21:41    6:58
   53    5      Nick Kapinus, 33, Greencastle, PA          23:57    7:42
   57    6      Thomas Daw, 30, Greensburg, PA             24:09    7:46
   68    7      Jeff Coll, 30                              24:58    8:01
   93    8      Mike DePasquale, 32, State College, PA     26:41    8:35
  113    9      Nicholas Vlajic, 32, Frederick, MD         28:49    9:16
  115   10      Mike Banning, 32, State College, PA        29:12    9:23
  123   11      William Gibb, 31, State College, PA        30:13    9:43
  137   12      Ryan Stramara, 32, Auburn, PA              32:09   10:20
  143   13      Justin Pritchard, 34, State College, PA    32:39   10:30

Men 35 - 39
   10    1      Andy Cunningham, 39, Port Matilda, PA      18:28    5:56
   26    2      Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA         19:58    6:25
   31    3      Doug Schunk, 36, State College, PA         20:45    6:40
   32    4      Nathan Dongilli, 38, Dubois, PA            20:52    6:42
   36    5      Vincent Corso, 38, Port Matilda, PA        21:26    6:53
   41    6      Kevin Campbell, 35, Hollidaysburg, PA      22:02    7:05
   58    7      Joshua Vlajic, 36, State College, PA       24:12    7:47
  100    8      Marc Maney, 39, Allport, PA                27:34    8:52
  106    9      Dan Murphy, 35, State College, PA          27:52    8:57
  110   10      Andrew Beck, 35, Warwick, RI               28:06    9:02
  117   11      Matthew White, 38, State College, PA       29:19    9:25
  120   12      Kevin Roe, 36, State College, PA           29:40    9:32
  138   13      Brad Reavy, 39, Clearfield, PA             32:11   10:21
  142   14      Thomas Trachy, 35, Bellefonte, PA          32:25   10:25
  156   15      David Frank, 39, Bellefonte, PA            36:34   11:45
  170   16      Mark Parfitt, 39, State College, PA        44:31   14:19

Men 40 - 44
   42    1      Ken Knappenberger, 41, State College, PA   22:16    7:09
   54    2      Jayson Jackson, 41, Pa Furnace, PA         23:59    7:43
   64    3      Ryan Mark, 40, Mechanicsburg, PA           24:46    7:58
   66    4      Matthew Cissne, 43, Lancaster, PA          24:49    7:59
   82    5      Tim Batchler, 40, South Park, PA           25:59    8:21
   83    6      Todd Grody, 42, Clearfield, PA             26:02    8:22
   90    7      Timothy Coyne, 44, Troy, NY                26:25    8:30
  101    8      Scott Dennison, 41, Aaronsburg, PA         27:39    8:53
  107    9      Louis Centolanza, 44, Williamsburg, VA     27:53    8:58
  140   10      Thomas Barabas, 40, Port Matilda, PA       32:13   10:21
  145   11      Jeremiah Northridge, 40, State College, PA 32:53   10:34
  147   12      Don Foster Jr, 44, Beech Creek, PA         33:09   10:39
  150   13      Mitchell Cassel, 40, Montoursville, PA     34:13   11:00
  164   14      Albert Ortiz, 43, Lutz, FL                 38:20   12:19

Men 45 - 49
   13    1      Lon Williams, 47, Liberty, PA              18:51    6:03
   16    2      Rob Guissanie, 49, Lewisburg, PA           19:06    6:08
   37    3      Stephen Zappe, 47, Port Matilda, PA        21:36    6:57
   52    4      Joseph Decker, 49, Columbia, MD            23:38    7:36
   55    5      Anthony Kwasnica, 45, State College, PA    24:03    7:44
   62    6      John Sheehan, 48, Boalsburg, PA            24:27    7:52
   69    7      Rick Spangler, 47, Bellefonte, PA          24:59    8:02
   71    8      Rick Ramsay, 47, Boalsburg, PA             25:01    8:02
   88    9      Robert Ryan, 47, State College, PA         26:19    8:28
   99   10      Richard Greene, 48, Lock Haven, PA         27:33    8:51
  103   11      Jaeson Kozarsky, 46, Boalsburg, PA         27:42    8:54
  105   12      James Morrison, 48, State College, PA      27:44    8:55
  108   13      Chris Thompson, 49, Asheville, NC          28:02    9:01
  122   14      Andy Moyer, 46, Boalsburg, PA              29:51    9:36
  152   15      Rick Schreiber, 48, State College, PA      35:27   11:24
  153   16      Nikolay Kadiev, 47, State College, PA      36:11   11:38
  155   17      Brent Kelsey, 49, Huntingdon, PA           36:23   11:42
  169   18      Stephen Boyer, 46, Greencastle, PA         42:38   13:42

Men 50 - 54
   12    1      Costas Maranas, 50, State College, PA      18:38    5:59
   23    2      Paul Roemer, 52, Dubois, PA                19:40    6:19
   25    3      Matt Smith, 50, State College, PA          19:57    6:25
   46    4      Tim Spigelmyer, 52                         22:41    7:17
   63    5      Tom Taricani, 53, State College, PA        24:40    7:56
   76    6      Peter Weyandt, 53, State College, PA       25:37    8:14
   79    7      Tom Kapinus, 50, Reedsville, PA            25:53    8:19
   84    8      Jay Searles, 51, State College, PA         26:13    8:25
   86    9      Gregory Luna, 52                           26:17    8:27
   89   10      Bradley Smail, 52, Lemont, PA              26:20    8:28
   91   11      Forrest Wenrick, Jr., 52, Woodward, PA     26:32    8:32
  104   12      Patrick Federinko, 53, Spring Mills, PA    27:42    8:54
  114   13      Andy Zimmerman, 53, State College, PA      28:52    9:17
  116   14      David Allgeier, 53, Port Matilda, PA       29:18    9:25
  121   15      Dmitri Bezinover, 50, State College, PA    29:43    9:33
  146   16      Rob Lytle, 51, Montoursville, PA           32:56   10:35
  162   17      Dean Capone, 54, State College, PA         38:05   12:15
  171   18      D J Watkins, 54, State College, PA         44:57   14:27

Men 55 - 59
   47    1      Jim Sellmer, 56, Port Matilda, PA          22:43    7:18
   49    2      Rick Leuschner, 55, Harrisburg, PA         22:57    7:23
   77    3      Jeff Davidson, 56, Boalsburg, PA           25:48    8:17
   92    4      Ari Geselowitz, 56, State College, PA      26:35    8:33
   94    5      Michael Holtzinger, 55, Julian, PA         26:41    8:35
   95    6      Warren Frick, 56, Ashburn, VA              27:03    8:42
  118    7      Chris Felsman, 55, State College, PA       29:27    9:28
  126    8      Steve Gasper, 56, Bellefonte, PA           30:35    9:50
  130    9      George Wolfe, 58, Port Matilda, PA         31:00    9:58
  136   10      John Hook, 58, State College, PA           31:37   10:10
  154   11      Mitchell Schmidt, 58, State College, PA    36:20   11:41
  158   12      Marty Nordberg, 58, Bellefonte, PA         36:40   11:47

Men 60 - 64
   48    1      Michael Goldfine, 62, Lemont, PA           22:49    7:20
   50    2      Marty Klanchar, 60, State College, PA      23:03    7:25
   60    3      Jim Kisenwether, 60, State College, PA     24:20    7:49
   73    4      Marc Warren, 61, Boalsburg, PA             25:09    8:05
   75    5      Tom Cali, 63, State College, PA            25:35    8:13
   78    6      John Youngmark, 60, State College, PA      25:52    8:19
   80    7      Donald Grassie, 61, Aberdeen, UK           25:54    8:19
   85    8      Tony Cardell, 61, Bellefonte, PA           26:15    8:26
  102    9      Robert Kapinus, 63, Centre Hall, PA        27:39    8:53
  111   10      Earl Lake, 63, Pa Furnace, PA              28:28    9:09
  124   11      Marvin Wall, 63, State College, PA         30:20    9:45
  125   12      Michael Harvey, 60, State College, PA      30:25    9:47
  168   13      Stephen Schaeffer, 61, State College, PA   42:15   13:35

Men 65 - 69
  131    1      Russel Scheuren, 68, State College, PA     31:09   10:01
  133    2      Jim Croyle, 65, Petersburg, PA             31:25   10:06

Men 70 - 74
  151    1      David Nelson, 70, Boalsburg, PA            34:27   11:04
  157    2      Jay Maynard, 72, Boalsburg, PA             36:39   11:47
  163    3      Paul Nelson, 71, Pleasant Gap, PA          38:18   12:19
  165    4      James Rosenberger, 71, State College, PA   38:43   12:27
  172    5      Robert Hampton, 73, State College, PA      45:55   14:46

Men 75 - 79
  160    1      Harold Woodruff, 77, State College, PA     37:26   12:02

Men 80 & Up
  167    1      Carl Miller, 81, Bellefonte, PA            40:08   12:54

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Women 8 - 10
   19    1      Devon Jackson, 10, Pa Furnace, PA          24:00    7:43
   36    2      Kristina Fedkin, 8, State College, PA      26:52    8:38
  126    3      Natalie Kelsey, 9, Huntingdon, PA          36:23   11:42
  136    4      Brielle Boyer, 9, Greencastle, PA          42:38   13:42
  147    5      Evelyn Moore, 8, Johnstown, PA             51:56   16:42

Women 11 - 13
    7    1      Marlee Kwasnica, 12, State College, PA     21:04    6:46
   37    2      Lily Decker, 11, Columbia, MD              26:55    8:39
   38    3      Ava Harris, 11                             27:00    8:41
   60    4      Manna Potter, 12, Philipsburg, PA          29:01    9:20
   70    5      Ava Langelaan, 12, State College, PA       29:34    9:30
   71    6      Erin Roe, 13, State College, PA            29:40    9:32
   72    7      Luna Moyer, 12, Boalsburg, PA              29:45    9:34
   95    8      Bridget Boyle, 13, Glen Allen, VA          32:14   10:22
  120    9      Abigail Krim, 11, Brockton, MA             35:01   11:15

Women 14 - 16
    9    1      Amber Shirey, 16, Bellefonte, PA           21:19    6:51
   20    2      Maryanne Knappenberger, 15, State College, PA
                                                           24:13    7:47
   24    3      Sarah Watkins, 16, State College, PA       25:05    8:04
   42    4      Kayla Swift, 16, New York, NY              27:08    8:43
   45    5      Shannon Alyse Saclyn, 16, Bellefonte, PA   27:15    8:46
   91    6      Claire Leuschner, 14, Harrisburg, PA       32:05   10:19
   98    7      Lucy Mylin, 16, Boalsburg, PA              32:29   10:27
  118    8      Hannah Langelaan, 15, State College, PA    34:40   11:09
  122    9      Jenna Schreiber, 14, State College, PA     35:27   11:24
  142   10      Sammy Jo Watkins, 14, State College, PA    44:51   14:25
  144   11      Cassie Allgeier, 14, Port Matilda, PA      47:15   15:11

Women 17 - 19
    8    1      Ester Seeland, 17, State College, PA       21:11    6:49
   16    2      Camryn Bendik, 17, State College, PA       23:40    7:36
   32    3      Ainsley Sheehan, 17, State College, PA     26:03    8:22
   65    4      Laura Brownstead, 18, Port Matilda, PA     29:20    9:26
   86    5      Masha Staub, 17, State College, PA         31:26   10:06
   87    6      Liana Craig, 17, State College, PA         31:27   10:06

Women 20 - 24
    6    1      Emma Federinko, 21, Spring Mills, PA       20:51    6:42
   11    2      Shannon Wagner, 24, Athens, GA             22:13    7:08
   12    3      Lydia Brough, 23, Austin, TX               22:13    7:08
   25    4      Chelsea Swift, 21, New York, NY            25:20    8:09
   26    5      Janine Mistrick, 23, State College, PA     25:21    8:09
   46    6      Yun Yang, 24, State College, PA            27:28    8:50
   59    7      Kara Gardiner, 20, State College, PA       29:00    9:19
   76    8      MacKenzie Wenrick, 20, Woodward, PA        30:32    9:49
   77    9      Tessa Kisenwether, 20, State College, PA   30:32    9:49
   79   10      Carrie Anderson, 23, State College, PA     30:58    9:57
   80   11      Kelly Harrington, 23, Bridgeville, PA      30:59    9:58
   88   12      Jessica Hook, 23, State College, PA        31:37   10:10
   89   13      Emily Smith, 20, Danville, PA              31:54   10:15
   90   14      Rachel Hartman, 20, Danville, PA           31:54   10:15
  124   15      Kyrah Nagy, 24, Hollidaysburg, PA          35:39   11:28

Women 25 - 29
    4    1      Taylor Stewart, 26, Arlington, VA          20:06    6:28
   10    2      Maria Gillespie, 29, Berkeley, CA          21:57    7:03
   63    3      Samantha Futhey, 28, State College, PA     29:16    9:25
   78    4      Breanne Decker, 28, Norristown, PA         30:44    9:53
   96    5      Lauren Kenney, 25, State College, PA       32:17   10:23
  103    6      Sarah Lehman, 28, Boalsburg, PA            33:20   10:43
  105    7      Hannah Wolfe, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           33:24   10:44
  114    8      Victoria DeLeo, 25, State College, PA      34:04   10:57
  129    9      Cara Nordberg, 26, Danville, PA            36:39   11:47
  134   10      Lindsay Faust, 26, Boalsburg, PA           41:12   13:15
  135   11      Emma Futhey, 29, State College, PA         41:59   13:30
  137   12      Laura Egan, 26, Boalsburg, PA              43:01   13:50
  138   13      Keli Henrickson, 26, State College, PA     43:02   13:50
  141   14      Eliza Gabel, 26, State College, PA         44:47   14:24

Women 30 - 34
   17    1      Katie Lesser, 30, Rockville, MD            23:44    7:38
   23    2      Elizabeth Thiede, 30, State College, PA    25:01    8:02
   35    3      Rebecca Spangler, 34, Port Matilda, PA     26:52    8:38
   40    4      Megan Mignot, 33, State College, PA        27:02    8:42
   41    5      Allison Martz, 32, State College, PA       27:04    8:42
   43    6      Jennifer Swody, 30, Mainesburg, PA         27:11    8:44
   47    7      Jennifer Beck, 32, Warwick, RI             27:30    8:50
   51    8      Rebecca Stewart, 34, State College, PA     28:13    9:04
   54    9      Elisabeth Parra, 34, State College, PA     28:51    9:17
   67   10      Christa Maney, 34, Allport, PA             29:30    9:29
   73   11      Christine Weldon, 31, Howard, PA           29:46    9:34
   74   12      Maria Smith, 30, State College, PA         30:13    9:43
   85   13      Caroline Slothour, 31, Baltimore, MD       31:23   10:05
  104   14      Rebecca Pugliese, 33, State College, PA    33:24   10:44
  108   15      Julie Snyder, 34, Port Matilda, PA         33:26   10:45
  113   16      Kristen Althouse, 33, Pleasant Gap, PA     34:03   10:57
  127   17      Bonnie Frank, 34, Bellefonte, PA           36:34   11:45

Women 35 - 39
   18    1      Dawn Lorenz, 36, State College, PA         23:57    7:42
   21    2      Gina Frank, 37, Boalsburg, PA              24:30    7:52
   27    3      Pamela VanHaitsma, 39, State College, PA   25:32    8:13
   33    4      Lorren Brooks, 37, State College, PA       26:12    8:25
   53    5      Rebecca Thorsen, 37, State College, PA     28:51    9:17
   61    6      Sam Banning, 35, State College, PA         29:11    9:23
   64    7      Shari Edelson, 38, Aaronsburg, PA          29:17    9:25
   83    8      Laura Van Velsor, 36, Julian, PA           31:06   10:00
   92    9      Christina Soult, 39, Clearfield, PA        32:11   10:21
   99   10      Beth Parfitt, 36, State College, PA        32:39   10:30
  102   11      Naomie LaBrecque, 39, State College, PA    33:11   10:40
  106   12      Jennifer White, 37, State College, PA      33:25   10:45
  107   13      Debra Saylor, 35, Bellefonte, PA           33:25   10:45
  116   14      Kimberly Cassel, 39, Montoursville, PA     34:13   11:00
  117   15      Aimee Comi, 39, Chantilly, VA              34:24   11:04
  140   16      Jennifer Kozarsky, 35, Boalsburg, PA       44:47   14:24

Women 40 - 44
   14    1      Kateryna Yakushina, 40, State College, PA  23:38    7:36
   28    2      Jean Brownstead, 44, Port Matilda, PA      25:34    8:13
   30    3      Melissa Boettger, 41, State College, PA    25:39    8:15
   34    4      Angie Morrison, 43, State College, PA      26:42    8:35
   57    5      Jen Carroll, 44, Pleasant Gap, PA          28:56    9:18
   58    6      Mariya Kadiev, 43, State College, PA       28:59    9:19
   69    7      Jody Potter, 42, Philipsburg, PA           29:33    9:30
   75    8      Amy Wilson, 42, State College, PA          30:26    9:47
   94    9      Deborah Boyle, 44, Glen Allen, VA          32:14   10:22
  110   10      Janet Mylin, 43, Boalsburg, PA             33:50   10:52
  111   11      Ann Mark, 40, Mechanicsburg, PA            33:58   10:55
  112   12      Terry Cummins, 44, State College, PA       34:02   10:56
  115   13      Kara Harris, 43, McClure, PA               34:12   11:00
  133   14      Toni Fitzgerald, 41, Mechanicsburg, PA     39:57   12:51
  145   15      Amy Moore, 41, Johnstown, PA               48:04   15:27

Women 45 - 49
   31    1      Barbara Kelsey, 49, Huntingdon, PA         25:56    8:20
   44    2      Sheridan Sheehan, 47, State College, PA    27:15    8:46
   50    3      Tricia Thompason, 47, State College, PA    28:03    9:01
   55    4      Colleen Sheehan, 48, Boalsburg, PA         28:54    9:17
   66    5      Cheryl Herold, 46, Reading, PA             29:28    9:28
   84    6      Alexandra O'Brien, 49, State College, PA   31:08   10:00
   93    7      Denise Boyer, 46, Greencastle, PA          32:13   10:21
  100    8      Lisa Lytle, 49, Montoursville, PA          32:56   10:35
  101    9      Christine Foster, 45, Howard, PA           33:10   10:40
  119   10      Maggie Ellis, 45, State College, PA        34:40   11:09
  121   11      Laura Krim, 47, Brockton, MA               35:10   11:18
  128   12      Mary Lou Ortiz, 49, Princeton Junctio, NJ  36:37   11:46
  130   13      Barbie Collins, 49, Port Matilda, PA       38:02   12:14

Women 50 - 54
   22    1      Lynda Federinko, 54, Spring Mills, PA      24:50    7:59
   29    2      Leah Coll, 54                              25:36    8:14
   39    3      Karen Miller, 53, Port Matilda, PA         27:00    8:41
   52    4      Lorella Thomas, 54, Boalsburg, PA          28:47    9:15
   81    5      Kathy Seeland, 50, State College, PA       31:02    9:58
   82    6      Melissa DeSandre, 53, Port Matilda, PA     31:03    9:59
  139    7      Maurie Kelly, 53, State College, PA        43:08   13:52

Women 55 - 59
   15    1      Rebecca Whitesell, 55, Bellefonte, PA      23:39    7:36
   56    2      Susan Trainor, 55, Pennsylvania Furn, PA   28:55    9:18
   62    3      Natalie Wolfe, 57, Port Matilda, PA        29:16    9:24
  109    4      Kim Nelson, 58, State College, PA          33:46   10:51
  131    5      Beverly Pazur, 57, New York, NY            38:54   12:30
  132    6      Brenda Heinricks, 58, Spring Mills, PA     39:46   12:47

Women 60 - 64
   48    1      Mary Ellen Harvey, 60, State College, PA   27:32    8:51
   49    2      Liz Kisenwether, 61, State College, PA     27:44    8:55
   97    3      Patricia Kenney, 61, State College, PA     32:17   10:23
  123    4      Amanda Maple, 61, State College, PA        35:37   11:27
  143    5      Wilma Brown, 62, Burnt Cabins, PA          45:53   14:45

Women 65 - 69
   68    1      Susan Traynor, 65, Boalsburg, PA           29:33    9:30
  146    2      Theresa Facini, 67, State College, PA      50:37   16:16

Women 70 - 74
  125    1      Susan Freeland, 71, Philadelphia, PA       36:15   11:39