October 18, 2015
University Park, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————         
    1      OpM  Joshua Velez, 20, Lewistown, PA                17:56                         
    2      OpM  Patrick Singletary, 50, State College, PA      18:19                         
    3      OpM  Jose Bernherdt, 26, State College, PA          20:31                         
    4      OpW  Liz Ladrido, 38*, State College, PA            20:45                         
    5      OpW  Arielle Hesse, 27*, State College, PA          21:24                         
    6      OpW   Elly Haushalter, 14*, State College, PA       23:51                         
    7    1 M20  Andrew Jackson, 21, West Chester, PA           24:16                         
    8    1 W40  Maggie Ellis, 43*, State College, PA           24:32                         
    9    1 M40  Jeff Delotto, 41, State College, PA            24:59                         
   10    1 W50  Melissa Wright, 50*, State College, PA         25:59                         
   11    1 M30  Sergey Poberezky, 31, State College, PA        26:12                         
   12    2 W40  Rachel Schwab, 48*, State College, PA          26:28                         
   13    2 M40  Jaeson Koszarsky, 44, Boalsburg, PA            26:47    Penn State Karate Club
   14    2 M20  David Maxon, 27, State College, PA             27:12    Cas                  
   15    2 W50  Kate Mount, 57*, State College, PA             27:16                         
   16    3 W50   Blaire Toso, 52*, State College, PA           27:17                         
   17    3 M20  Sam Stehle, 27, State College, PA              27:31                         
   18    1 M60  Barry Kernfeld, 65, State College, PA          28:16                         
   19    1 W60  Sue Croyle, 61*, Petersburg, PA                28:53                         
   20    3 W40  Liliana Garces, 43*, State College, PA         29:07                         
   21    1 W15  Erika Del Pilar, 18*, State College, PA        29:10    Del Pilar Family     
   22    4 W40  Ann Lehman, 40*, State College, PA             29:15                         
   23    5 W40  Liz Moriarta, 40*, State College, PA           29:15                         
   24           Emme McDonald*, State College, PA              29:35                         
   25    4 W50  Amy Stickler, 52*, Petersburg, PA              29:54                         
   26    1 W20  Holly Kruggel, 26*, State College, PA          30:51                         
   27    4 M20  Jon Suski, 22, State College, PA               30:54                         
   28    2 W20  Sara Wall, 20*, State College, PA              31:09                         
   29    1 M50  John Hook, 56, State College, PA               31:16                         
   30    3 W20  Breanne Decker, 25*, King of Prussia, PA       31:32    Penn State Karate Club
   31    4 W20  Kim Jurczyk, 21*, Williamsburg, VA             31:42                         
   32           Emily Hobbs*, State College, PA                31:51    Cas                  
   33    5 W50  Tina Hyduke, 59*, Port Matilda,PA              32:00                         
   34    5 W20  Kaytiann Sevesen, 24*, State College, PA       32:12                         
   35           3mtag4f                                        32:14                         
   36    1 W30  Leticia Oseguera, 38*, State College, PA       32:14                         
   37    2 W30  Rebecca Woolfrey, 33*, State College, PA       32:42                         
   38    6 W40  Helen Stolinas, 48*, Monroeton, PA             32:51                         
   39    2 W60  Susan Thorne, 60*, State College, PA           33:45                         
   40    6 W50  Amanda Maple, 59*, State College, PA           34:33                         
   41    3 W60  Gloria Gladd, 60*, State College, PA           34:58                         
   42    2 M50  Charles Tricou, 53, State College, PA          35:15                         
   43    7 W50  Tina Ludwig, 50*, State College, PA            35:15                         
   44           Maria Lewis*, State College, PA                38:04                         
   45    3 W30  Shannon Lovelace, 35*, State College, PA       39:06    Lovelace Family      
   46           Jennifer Koszarsky*, Boalsburg, PA             40:39    Penn State Karate Club
   47    6 W20  Eliza Gabel, 24*, State College, PA            40:39    Penn State Karate Club
   48    7 W40  Lisa Reyes, 44*, State College, PA             41:28                         
   49    4 W60  Sally McMurry, 61*, State College, PA          44:48                         
   50    5 W60  Ann Copeland, 60*, State College, PA           44:48                         
   51    8 W40  Jill Howard, 40*, Bellefonte, PA               46:48                         
   52    5 M20  Benjamin Katz, 24, Holmdel,NJ                  47:51                         
   53    9 W40  Roni Drapcho, 44*, Bellefonte, PA              50:29                         
   54    6 W60  Susan Chase, 63*, Lemont, PA                   52:07    Chase Family         
   55    2 M60  Bill Chase, 67, Lemont, PA                     52:10    Chase Family         
   56    2 M30  Kipp Starks, 35, State College, PA             53:04    Starks Family        
   57    1 M10  Diego Del Pilar, 11, State College, PA         53:37    Del Pilar Family     
   58   10 W40  Sandra Del Pilar, 42*, State College, PA       54:37    Del Pilar Family     
   59    4 W30  Karly Ford, 34*, Pa Furnace, PA                54:37                         
   60    5 W30  Ana Laura Elias, 37*, State College, PA        54:37                         
   61   11 W40  Jennifer Howard, 45*, Bellefonte, PA           58:28                         
   62    7 W20  Stephanie Eickstedt, 24*, State College, PA
                                                               58:30                         
   63    6 W30  Liz Bennett, 30*, State College, PA            58:30                         
   64    6 M20  Eric Meczhowshi, 26, State College, PA         58:47                         
   65    7 M20  Lan Pham, 20, State College, PA              1:01:49    Psks                 
   66    7 W60  Patsy Goodman, 65*, Bellefonte, PA           1:01:49                         
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men 10 - 14
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 59
7 finishers among Women 60 - 69
4 finishers among Females (no age given)
23 male finishers
43 female finishers
66 total finishers


Age Groups


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————         
Open Men
    1    1 M20  Joshua Velez, 20, Lewistown, PA                17:56                         
    2    2 M50  Patrick Singletary, 50, State College, PA      18:19                         
    3    3 M20  Jose Bernherdt, 26, State College, PA          20:31                         

Open Women
    1    1 W30  Liz Ladrido, 38, State College, PA             20:45                         
    2    2 W20  Arielle Hesse, 27, State College, PA           21:24                         
    3    3 W10  Elly Haushalter, 14, State College, PA        23:51                         

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————         
Men 10 - 14
   18    1      Diego Del Pilar, 11, State College, PA         53:37    Del Pilar Family     


Men 20 - 29
    4    1      Andrew Jackson, 21, West Chester, PA           24:16                         
    8    2      David Maxon, 27, State College, PA             27:12    Cas                  
    9    3      Sam Stehle, 27, State College, PA              27:31                         
   11    4      Jon Suski, 22, State College, PA               30:54                         
   15    5      Benjamin Katz, 24, Holmdel,NJ                  47:51                         
   19    6      Eric Meczhowshi, 26, State College, PA         58:47                         
   20    7      Lan Pham, 20, State College, PA              1:01:49    Psks                 

Men 30 - 39
    6    1      Sergey Poberezky, 31, State College, PA        26:12                         
   17    2      Kipp Starks, 35, State College, PA             53:04    Starks Family        

Men 40 - 49
    5    1      Jeff Delotto, 41, State College, PA            24:59                         
    7    2      Jaeson Koszarsky, 44, Boalsburg, PA            26:47    Penn State Karate Club

Men 50 - 59
   12    1      John Hook, 56, State College, PA               31:16                         
   14    2      Charles Tricou, 53, State College, PA          35:15                         

Men 60 - 69
   10    1      Barry Kernfeld, 65, State College, PA          28:16                         
   16    2      Bill Chase, 67, Lemont, PA                     52:10    Chase Family         


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————         
Women 15 - 19
   11    1      Erika Del Pilar, 18, State College, PA         29:10    Del Pilar Family     

Women 20 - 29
   16    1      Holly Kruggel, 26, State College, PA           30:51                         
   17    2      Sara Wall, 20, State College, PA               31:09                         
   18    3      Breanne Decker, 25, King of Prussia, PA        31:32    Penn State Karate Club
   19    4      Kim Jurczyk, 21, Williamsburg, VA              31:42                         
   22    5      Kaytiann Sevesen, 24, State College, PA        32:12                         
   33    6      Eliza Gabel, 24, State College, PA             40:39    Penn State Karate Club
   44    7      Stephanie Eickstedt, 24, State College, PA     58:30                         

Women 30 - 39
   23    1      Leticia Oseguera, 38, State College, PA        32:14                         
   24    2      Rebecca Woolfrey, 33, State College, PA        32:42                         
   31    3      Shannon Lovelace, 35, State College, PA        39:06    Lovelace Family      
   41    4      Karly Ford, 34, Pa Furnace, PA                 54:37                         
   42    5      Ana Laura Elias, 37, State College, PA         54:37                         
   45    6      Liz Bennett, 30, State College, PA             58:30                         

Women 40 - 49
    4    1      Maggie Ellis, 43, State College, PA            24:32                         
    6    2      Rachel Schwab, 48, State College, PA           26:28                         
   10    3      Liliana Garces, 43, State College, PA          29:07                         
   12    4      Ann Lehman, 40, State College, PA              29:15                         
   13    5      Liz Moriarta, 40, State College, PA            29:15                         
   25    6      Helen Stolinas, 48, Monroeton, PA              32:51                         
   34    7      Lisa Reyes, 44, State College, PA              41:28                         
   37    8      Jill Howard, 40, Bellefonte, PA                46:48                         
   38    9      Roni Drapcho, 44, Bellefonte, PA               50:29                         
   40   10      Sandra Del Pilar, 42, State College, PA        54:37    Del Pilar Family     
   43   11      Jennifer Howard, 45, Bellefonte, PA            58:28                         

Women 50 - 59
    5    1      Melissa Wright, 50, State College, PA          25:59                         
    7    2      Kate Mount, 57, State College, PA              27:16                         
    8    3       Blaire Toso, 52, State College, PA            27:17                         
   15    4       Amy Stickler, 52, Petersburg, PA              29:54                         
   21    5      Tina Hyduke, 59, Port Matilda,PA               32:00                         
   27    6      Amanda Maple, 59, State College, PA            34:33                         
   29    7      Tina Ludwig, 50, State College, PA             35:15                         

Women 60 - 69
    9    1      Sue Croyle, 61, Petersburg, PA                 28:53                         
   26    2      Susan Thorne, 60, State College, PA            33:45                         
   28    3      Gloria Gladd, 60, State College, PA            34:58                         
   35    4      Sally McMurry, 61, State College, PA           44:48                         
   36    5      Ann Copeland, 60, State College, PA            44:48                         
   39    6      Susan Chase, 63, Lemont, PA                    52:07    Chase Family         
   46    7      Patsy Goodman, 65, Bellefonte, PA            1:01:49