September 12, 2015
Lewisburg, PA

Timing by the Nittany Vally Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

        CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
    1      OpM  Garrett Powell, 21, Hellertown, PA             20:04  
    2      OpW  Madeleine Silva, 20*, Lewisburg, PA            20:51  
    3      OpM  William Pfister, 23, Lewisburg, PA             20:55  
    4      OpM  Chris Kelly, 20, Southport, CT                 21:04  
    5    1 M25  Michael Gordon, 29, Middleburg, PA             21:21  
    6    1 M20  Matthew Ippolitz, 22, Lewisburg, PA            21:47  
    7    2 M25  Chris Gingrich, 26, Monroeville, PA            22:40  
    8      OpW  Julia Tompkins, 21*, Lewisburg, PA             22:48  
    9    1 M15  Greg Miller, 19, West Chester, PA              23:10  
   10      OpW  Elise Buffinton, 23*, Lewisburg, PA            23:29  
   11    1 W20  Paige Nardozzo, 23*, Spring Mills, PA          23:35  
   12    1 M50  Keith Buffinton, 58, Lewisburg, PA             23:48  
   13    1 JrM  Cade Wirnsberger, 10, Lewisburg, PA            23:58  
   14    3 M25  Ryan Kuhns, 26, New Berlin, PA                 24:12  
   15    1 W15  Shanae Bomberger, 17*, New Berlin, PA          24:14  
   16    1 M30  Joel Follmer, 31, Montgomery, PA               25:43  
   17    4 M25  Garrett Marvich, 28, Lewisburg, PA             25:43  
   18    1 M45  Fred Dyroff, 48, Lewisburg, PA                 25:44  
   19    2 M45  John McGeary, 48, Catawissa, PA                25:44  
   20    2 M50  Randy Kurtz, 51, Watsontown, PA                25:44  
   21    5 M25  Joshua Herman, 28, Lewisburg, PA               25:45  
   22    2 JrM  Cale Johnson, 11, Lewisburg, PA                26:10  
   23    3 M50  Steve Deckard, 52, Selinsgrove, PA             26:14  
   24    6 M25  Andy Rendos, 27, WeLlsboro, PA                 26:29  
   25    1 M35  Paul Eckrote, 35, Drums, PA                    26:36  
   26    3 M45  Dan Isaf, 45, Lewisburg, PA                    27:59  
   27    1 W40  Jennifer Isaf, 44*, Lewisburg, PA              28:01  
   28    4 M50  Myron Kyle, 50, howard, PA                     29:10  
   29    5 M50  Larry Means, 58, Camp Hill, PA                 29:12  
   30    2 W20  Sarah Jones, 21*, Morristown, NJ               29:18  
   31    2 W40  Dawn Wolfe, 43*, Lewisburg, PA                 29:29  
   32    3 JrM  Max Wirnsberger, 8, Lewisburg, PA              29:38  
   33    1 M40  Dan Wirnsberger, 43, Lewisburg, PA             29:39  
   34    1 W25  Beth Dreisbach, 27*, Allenwood, PA             29:45  
   35    7 M25  Joshua Dreisbach, 27, Allenwood, PA            29:52  
   36    3 W20  Jocelyn Essick, 22*, Etters, PA                29:53  
   37    6 M50  Mark Durussell, 51, Watsontown, PA             30:23  
   38    1 W60  Kathy Eckrote, 61*, Drums, PA                  30:23  
   39    3 W40  Amy Rankey, 42*, Williamsport, PA              30:55  
   40    1 W35  Stacey Roman, 38*, Montoursville, PA           30:56  
   41    4 W20  Nicole Deckard, 21*, Selinsgrove, PA           31:58  
   42    5 W20  Elizabeth Tropp, 24*, Pottsville, PA           32:48  
   43    2 W35  Katie Royer, 35*, Sunbury, PA                  33:49  
   44    2 W60  Jackie Hoffman, 64*, Mechanicsburg, PA         34:51  
   45    1 M60  Harvey Pennell, 62, Lykens, PA                 35:58  
   46    1 W30  Jessica Charles, 30*, Lewisburg, PA            39:56  
   47    6 W20  Celina Seibert, 24*, milton, PA                41:46  
   48    7 W20  Loren Appolonia, 23*, Winfield, PA             41:46  
   49    8 W20  Kori Wenner, 22*, Jersey Shore, PA             41:46  
   50    2 W25  Stephanie Bricker, 29*, State College, PA      44:28  
   51    8 M25  Mark Secrest, 26, Huntingdon, PA               44:29  
   52    1 W50  Joan Glick, 57*, Selinsgrove, PA               50:40  
   53    2 W30  Kama Bisaccia, 33*, Middleburg, PA             50:45  
   54    2 W50  Pam Beaver, 56*, Winfield, PA                  51:12  
   55    2 M60  Richard Pursell, 71, milton, PA                51:35  
   56    3 W50  Diane Ippolitz, 55*, Lewisburg, PA             51:45  
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 15
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
8 finishers among Men 25 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
1 finishers among Men 35 - 39
1 finishers among Men 40 - 44
3 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
33 male finishers
23 female finishers
56 total finishers


Age Groups

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
Open Men
    1    1 M20  Garrett Powell, 21, Hellertown, PA             20:04  
    2    2 M20  William Pfister, 23, Lewisburg, PA             20:55  
    3    3 M20  Chris Kelly, 20, Southport, CT                 21:04  
Open Women
    1    1 W20  Madeleine Silva, 20, Lewisburg, PA             20:51  
    2    2 W20  Julia Tompkins, 21, Lewisburg, PA              22:48  
    3    3 W20  Elise Buffinton, 23, Lewisburg, PA             23:29  

       CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE                       FINISHER                    TIME
—————  —————                       ————————                    ————
Men Under 15
    9    1      Cade Wirnsberger, 10, Lewisburg, PA            23:58  
   17    2      Cale Johnson, 11, Lewisburg, PA                26:10  
   24    3      Max Wirnsberger, 8, Lewisburg, PA              29:38  

Men 15 - 19
    7    1      Greg Miller, 19, West Chester, PA              23:10  

Men 20 - 24
    5    1      Matthew Ippolitz, 22, Lewisburg, PA            21:47  

Men 25 - 29
    4    1      Michael Gordon, 29, Middleburg, PA             21:21  
    6    2      Chris Gingrich, 26, Monroeville, PA            22:40  
   10    3      Ryan Kuhns, 26, New Berlin, PA                 24:12  
   12    4      Garrett Marvich, 28, Lewisburg, PA             25:43  
   16    5      Joshua Herman, 28, Lewisburg, PA               25:45  
   19    6      Andy Rendos, 27, WeLlsboro, PA                 26:29  
   26    7      Joshua Dreisbach, 27, Allenwood, PA            29:52  
   29    8      Mark Secrest, 26, Huntingdon, PA               44:29  

Men 30 - 34
   11    1      Joel Follmer, 31, Montgomery, PA               25:43  

Men 35 - 39
   20    1      Paul Eckrote, 35, Drums, PA                    26:36  

Men 40 - 44
   25    1      Dan Wirnsberger, 43, Lewisburg, PA             29:39  

Men 45 - 49
   13    1      Fred Dyroff, 48, Lewisburg, PA                 25:44  
   14    2      John McGeary, 48, Catawissa, PA                25:44  
   21    3      Dan Isaf, 45, Lewisburg, PA                    27:59  

Men 50 - 59
    8    1      Keith Buffinton, 58, Lewisburg, PA             23:48  
   15    2      Randy Kurtz, 51, Watsontown, PA                25:44  
   18    3      Steve Deckard, 52, Selinsgrove, PA             26:14  
   22    4      Myron Kyle, 50, howard, PA                     29:10  
   23    5      Larry Means, 58, Camp Hill, PA                 29:12  
   27    6      Mark Durussell, 51, Watsontown, PA             30:23  

Men 60 & Up
   28    1      Harvey Pennell, 62, Lykens, PA                 35:58  
   30    2      Richard Pursell, 71, milton, PA                51:35  


       CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE                       FINISHER                    TIME
—————  —————                       ————————                    ————
Women 15 - 19
    5    1      Shanae Bomberger, 17, New Berlin, PA           24:14  

Women 20 - 24
    4    1      Paige Nardozzo, 23, Spring Mills, PA           23:35  
    7    2      Sarah Jones, 21, Morristown, NJ                29:18  
   10    3      Jocelyn Essick, 22, Etters, PA                 29:53  
   14    4      Nicole Deckard, 21, Selinsgrove, PA            31:58  
   15    5      Elizabeth Tropp, 24, Pottsville, PA            32:48  
   19    6      Celina Seibert, 24, milton, PA                 41:46  
   20    7      Loren Appolonia, 23, Winfield, PA              41:46  
   21    8      Kori Wenner, 22, Jersey Shore, PA              41:46  

Women 25 - 29
    9    1      Beth Dreisbach, 27, Allenwood, PA              29:45  
   22    2      Stephanie Bricker, 29, State College, PA       44:28  

Women 30 - 34
   18    1      Jessica Charles, 30, Lewisburg, PA             39:56  
   24    2      Kama Bisaccia, 33, Middleburg, PA              50:45  

Women 35 - 39
   13    1      Stacey Roman, 38, Montoursville, PA            30:56  
   16    2      Katie Royer, 35, Sunbury, PA                   33:49  

Women 40 - 44
    6    1      Jennifer Isaf, 44, Lewisburg, PA               28:01  
    8    2      Dawn Wolfe, 43, Lewisburg, PA                  29:29  
   12    3      Amy Rankey, 42, Williamsport, PA               30:55  


Women 50 - 59
   23    1      Joan Glick, 57, Selinsgrove, PA                50:40  
   25    2      Pam Beaver, 56, Winfield, PA                   51:12  
   26    3      Diane Ippolitz, 55, Lewisburg, PA              51:45  

Women 60 & Up
   11    1      Kathy Eckrote, 61, Drums, PA                   30:23  
   17    2      Jackie Hoffman, 64, Mechanicsburg, PA          34:51