August 29, 2015
Centre Hall, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                      FINISHER                   TIME
 —————   —————                      ————————                   ————
    1      OpM  Jeff Miller, 47                                16:34  
    2    1 M20  Josh Velez, 20, Lewistown, PA                  17:36  
    3    1 M30  Eric Marshall, 32, State College, PA           17:58  
    4    1 M11  Garrett Baublitz, 13                           17:59  
    5    1 M15  Michael Speciale, 15                           18:47  
    6    2 M11  Brayden Harris, 12                             18:48  
    7    2 M30  Troy Hartle, 31                                19:05  
    8    1 M25  Jase Bernhardt, 26                             20:23  
    9       MM  Tom Cali, 60, State College, PA                20:25  
   10      OpW  Kendra Black, 28*, Aaronsburg,PA               20:38  
   11    3 M30  Kevin Rudy, 31, State College, PA              20:40  
   12    4 M30  Dirk Hamilton, 32, Bellefonte, PA              20:47  
   13    3 M11  Noah Shepherd, 12                              21:30  
   14    1 M40  Scott Matson, 41, Philipsburg, PA              22:20  
   15    1 M50  Jack Rackoski, 51                              22:22  
   16    2 M40  Brian Bennett, 43                              22:26  
   17    1 W25  Marissa Wickham, 26*, Bellefonte, PA           22:26  
   18    2 W25  Rebecca Stevens, 25*                           22:29  
   19    3 M40  Len Rigg, 42, Clarence, PA                     22:36  
   20    4 M40  Koji Toyokawa, 41                              22:39  
   21    3 W25  Jennifer Bebout, 29*                           22:54  
   22    4 W25  Arielle Hesse, 26*                             22:56  
   23    5 M40  Brett Smith, 40                                22:59  
   24    4 M11  Eric Bennett, 11                               23:01  
   25    2 M20  Kevin Bernstein, 24                            23:11  
   26    1 W35  Erica Cowan, 35*                               23:17  
   27    5 M11  Derek Burk, 13                                 23:29  
   28       MW  Sally Baublitz, 44*                            23:51  
   29    1 M45  Todd Baney, 45, Port Matilda,PA                24:14  
   30    1 W15  Emily Turner, 17*                              24:20  
   31    2 M45  David Turner, 45                               24:21  
   32    6 M11  Caleb Spackman, 14                             24:40  
   33    2 M25  Ryan Horsley, 29, Mountain Top, PA             25:31  
   34    1 JrW   Emma Horsley, 9*, Mountain Top, PA            25:31  
   35    5 W25  Amber Hartzler, 29*                            26:11  
   36    1 JrM  Parker Kearns, 9                               26:38  
   37    3 M20  Zach Boyer, 22                                 26:42  
   38    2 W35  Erika Whitman, 35*, Greenwich, CT              26:46  
   39    2 W15  Emma Spackman, 16*                             26:50  
   40    1 W11  Emily Houtz, 11*                               26:53  
   41    7 M11  Ethan Eichinger, 12, Newton Square, PA         26:58  
   42    2 W11  Sydney Houtz, 13*                              27:06  
   43    3 M25  Jeremy Boyer, 29                               27:07  
   44    2 M50  Timothy Boyer, 54                              27:17  
   45    4 M25  Sam Stehle, 27                                 27:19  
   46    1 M35  John Tracy, 38, Natick,MA                      27:31  
   47    6 W25  Ashlee Adams, 29*                              27:32  
   48    2 JrM  Evan Shepherd, 7                               27:40  
   49    5 M30  Travis Waltz, 33                               27:46  
   50    2 M35  Brett Ripka, 38                                28:19  
   51    1 W50  Nicole Summers, 52*, Bellefonte, PA            28:25  
   52    1 W30  Lori Coup, 31*                                 28:29  
   53    6 M40  Bill Mahoney, 41                               28:33  
   54    2 W50  Amy Bowersox, 51*                              28:35  
   55    7 W25  Angela Romeo, 27*                              28:58  
   56    1 W20  Elizabeth Ramos, 23*                           29:00  
   57    1 M60  Lance Brodie, 60, State College, PA            29:32  
   58    2 W20  Emily Hendricks, 21*                           29:42  
   59    6 M30  Russell Krunitsky, 33, Brooklyn, NY            29:45  
   60    1 M65  Dennis McDowell, 66, Mingoville, PA            29:46  
   61    1 M55  Jeffrey A Stringer, 58, Bellefonte, PA         29:49  
   62    7 M30  Zach Rinehimer, 32                             29:53  
   63    3 W20  Adrienne Tucker, 24*                           30:01  
   64    8 W25  Nichole Ault, 25*                              30:01  
   65    3 W35  Susan Dumelin, 36*                             30:20  
   66    4 W35  Anne Sisitki, 36*                              30:29  
   67    2 JrW  Alycen Hassinger, 10*                          30:32  
   68    4 W20  Brooke Corl, 24*                               31:02  
   69    1 W40  Kara Harris, 40*                               31:05  
   70    2 W40  Heather Smith, 43*                             31:15  
   71    2 W30  Crystal Henry, 34*                             31:21  
   72    5 W35  Betsy Yoder, 37*                               31:27  
   73    3 M45  Ronald Burk, 46                                31:59  
   74    4 M45  Phil Eichinger, 49, Newton Square, PA          32:02  
   75    3 W40  Bobbi Jo Davidson, 41*, Bellefonte, PA         32:02  
   76    3 W50  Cathy Packer, 53*                              32:04  
   77    3 W11  Morgan Lucas, 13*, Julian, PA                  32:10  
   78    6 W35  Kathryn Bainbridge, 36*                        32:13  
   79    5 W20  Kasey Packer, 23*                              32:20  
   80    3 M50  Steve Hendricks, 51                            32:25  
   81    3 JrM  Matthew Tracy, 9, Natick,MA                    32:58  
   82    1 W55  Josette Zielinski, 58*                         33:04  
   83    4 W50  Judith Hartzell, 52*, Sewickley, PA            33:20  
   84    8 M11  Timothy Peters, 14                             33:27  
   85    4 W40  Jean Lonie, 40*                                33:40  
   86    2 M65  Paul Nelson, 69                                33:41  
   87    7 W35  Monica Mahoney, 35*                            33:51  
   88    4 JrM  Kyle Cunningham, 10                            33:54  
   89    5 JrM  James Cowan, 5                                 34:06  
   90    2 W55  Sue Reese, 56*                                 34:07  
   91    3 W55  Ann Gale, 59*                                  34:18  
   92    3 W30  Marilyn Meyer, 30*                             34:18  
   93    6 JrM  Parker Quick, 10, Fleming, PA                  34:28  
   94    1 W45  Kathryn Peters, 47*                            34:31  
   95    2 M55  Jeffrey Peters, 55                             34:32  
   96    9 W25  Catrina Murnyacjk, 28*, Clarence, PA           34:45  
   97    2 W45  Melissa Quick, 48*, Fleming, PA                34:45  
   98    4 W11  Kaylyn Cunningham, 13*                         34:47  
   99    4 W30  Michele Boop, 34*                              34:53  
  100    3 M35  Larry Batterson, 37                            35:10  
  101    5 W50  Allison Hendricks, 52*                         35:17  
  102    5 W30  Mandi Stamm, 33*, Bellefonte, PA               35:18  
  103    4 M20  Rusty Fetzer, 24                               35:55  
  104    7 JrM  Madeline Baney, 10, Port Matilda,PA            36:40  
  105    6 W30  Erin Zivanovic, 33*                            37:03  
  106    7 W30  Ashlee Oliver, 33*                             37:03  
  107    8 W35  Crystal Miller, 38*, Centre Hall, PA           37:38  
  108    9 W35  Diane Bierly, 39*                              37:48  
  109    1 M70  Arnold Gasche, 85, State College, PA           37:50  
  110    3 W45  Michelle Burk, 46*                             38:09  
  111    6 W20  Elizabeth Carlson, 24*                         38:42  
  112    5 W40  Kristel Bell, 42*                              38:55  
  113           Tara Baney*                                    38:57  
  114    2 M70  Carl E Miller, 79, Bellefonte, PA              39:02  
  115   10 W25  Betsy Hall, 29*                                39:10  
  116    8 W30  Lynn Davis Hepfer, 30*                         39:10  
  117    5 M45  Travis L Bechdel, 46, Centre Hall, PA          43:00  
  118    3 JrW   Ava Bellino, 9*, Reading, PA                  43:23  
  119    5 W11  Grace Kauffman, 13*                            43:30  
  120    9 W30  Miranda Bair, 31*                              43:44  
  121    7 W20  Olivia Ripka, 20*                              43:44  
  122    4 W45  Vanessa Bellino, 45*, Reading, PA              44:10  
  123    3 W15  Mackenzie Mccloskey, 15*                       45:07  
  124    5 M25  Rodrigo Trevino, 25                            45:09  
  125   10 W30  Emily Reed, 33*                                46:56  
  126   10 W35  Abbie Guenot, 36*                              46:56  
  127    8 W20  Jenna Reese, 20*                               48:29  
  128    5 W45  Paula Corl, 45*                                48:29  
  129    6 W50  Vicky Vanada, 54*                              48:52  
  130    8 JrM  Henry Cowan, 3                                 48:58  
  131   11 W30  Lynsey Reese, 30*                              48:58  
  132    6 W40  Lee-Anne Mason, 43*                            50:14  
  133    6 M45  Bill Frantz, 48                                50:19  
  134    4 W55  Cindy Hallahan, 58*                            51:57  
  135    1 W70  Nancy Hendricks, 72*                           52:29  
  136   11 W25  Meaghan Schadle, 28*                           53:19  
  137    6 W45  Kelly Rhoades, 46*                             53:54  
  138    1 W60  Cindy Anders, 60*                              53:55  
  139    9 JrM  Peyton Kearns, 8                               54:57  
  140   11 W35  Stephanie Kearns, 36*                          55:18  
  141    2 M60  Joseph Zielinski, 62                           58:09  
  142    7 W45  Lori Mccloskey, 47*                            58:56  
  143   12 W30  Melissa Danser, 30*                            58:57  
  144    8 W45  Kathy Ripka, 48*                               59:06  
  145   13 W30  Carrie Walker, 34*                             59:07  
  146    7 M40  Michael Erb, 42                              1:04:23  
  147    7 W40  Melissa Wilson, 44*                          1:04:23  
  148    7 M45  Andy Wilson, 45                              1:04:24  
  149    8 W40  Brandy Erb, 41*                              1:09:08  
  150    5 W55  Cathy Frye, 59*                              1:09:09  
* indicates females


Age Groups

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                        FINISHER                    TIME
————— —————                        ————————                    ————
Open Youth Boys (14 & under)
    4    1      Garrett Baublitz, 13                           17:59  

Open Youth Girls (14 & under)
    9    1       Emma Horsley, 9, Mountain Top, PA             25:31  
Open Men
    1    1 M45  Jeff Miller, 47                                16:34  

Open Women
    1    1 W25  Kendra Black, 28, Aaronsburg,PA                20:38  

Masters Men
    9    1 M60  Tom Cali, 60, State College, PA                20:25  

Masters Women
    7    1 W40  Sally Baublitz, 44                             23:51  

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                        FINISHER                    TIME
————— —————                        ————————                    ————
Men Under 11
   26    1      Parker Kearns, 9                               26:38  
   33    2      Evan Shepherd, 7                               27:40  
   45    3      Matthew Tracy, 9, Natick,MA                    32:58  
   48    4      Kyle Cunningham, 10                            33:54  
   49    5      James Cowan, 5                                 34:06  
   50    6      Parker Quick, 10, Fleming, PA                  34:28  
   54    7      Madeline Baney, 10, Port Matilda,PA            36:40  
   59    8      Henry Cowan, 3                                 48:58  
   61    9      Peyton Kearns, 8                               54:57  

Men 11 - 14
    6    1      Brayden Harris, 12                             18:48  
   12    2      Noah Shepherd, 12                              21:30  
   19    3      Eric Bennett, 11                               23:01  
   21    4      Derek Burk, 13                                 23:29  
   24    5      Caleb Spackman, 14                             24:40  
   28    6      Ethan Eichinger, 12, Newton Square, PA         26:58  
   46    7      Timothy Peters, 14                             33:27  

Men 15 - 19
    5    1      Michael Speciale, 15                           18:47  

Men 20 - 24
    2    1      Josh Velez, 20, Lewistown, PA                  17:36  
   20    2      Kevin Bernstein, 24                            23:11  
   27    3      Zach Boyer, 22                                 26:42  
   53    4      Rusty Fetzer, 24                               35:55  

Men 25 - 29
    8    1      Jase Bernhardt, 26                             20:23  
   25    2      Ryan Horsley, 29, Mountain Top, PA             25:31  
   29    3      Jeremy Boyer, 29                               27:07  
   31    4      Sam Stehle, 27                                 27:19  
   58    5      Rodrigo Trevino, 25                            45:09  

Men 30 - 34
    3    1      Eric Marshall, 32, State College, PA           17:58  
    7    2      Troy Hartle, 31                                19:05  
   10    3      Kevin Rudy, 31, State College, PA              20:40  
   11    4      Dirk Hamilton, 32, Bellefonte, PA              20:47  
   34    5      Travis Waltz, 33                               27:46  
   38    6      Russell Krunitsky, 33, Brooklyn, NY            29:45  
   41    7      Zach Rinehimer, 32                             29:53  

Men 35 - 39
   32    1      John Tracy, 38, Natick,MA                      27:31  
   35    2      Brett Ripka, 38                                28:19  
   52    3      Larry Batterson, 37                            35:10  

Men 40 - 44
   13    1      Scott Matson, 41, Philipsburg, PA              22:20  
   15    2      Brian Bennett, 43                              22:26  
   16    3      Len Rigg, 42, Clarence, PA                     22:36  
   17    4      Koji Toyokawa, 41                              22:39  
   18    5      Brett Smith, 40                                22:59  
   36    6      Bill Mahoney, 41                               28:33  
   63    7      Michael Erb, 42                              1:04:23  

Men 45 - 49
   22    1      Todd Baney, 45, Port Matilda,PA                24:14  
   23    2      David Turner, 45                               24:21  
   42    3      Ronald Burk, 46                                31:59  
   43    4      Phil Eichinger, 49, Newton Square, PA          32:02  
   57    5      Travis L Bechdel, 46, Centre Hall, PA          43:00  
   60    6      Bill Frantz, 48                                50:19  
   64    7      Andy Wilson, 45                              1:04:24  

Men 50 - 54
   14    1      Jack Rackoski, 51                              22:22  
   30    2      Timothy Boyer, 54                              27:17  
   44    3      Steve Hendricks, 51                            32:25  

Men 55 - 59
   40    1      Jeffrey A Stringer, 58, Bellefonte, PA         29:49  
   51    2      Jeffrey Peters, 55                             34:32  

Men 60 - 64
   37    1      Lance Brodie, 60, State College, PA            29:32  
   62    2      Joseph Zielinski, 62                           58:09  

Men 65 - 69
   39    1      Dennis McDowell, 66, Mingoville, PA            29:46  
   47    2      Paul Nelson, 69                                33:41  

Men 70 & Up
   55    1      Arnold Gasche, 85, State College, PA           37:50  
   56    2      Carl E Miller, 79, Bellefonte, PA              39:02  


      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                        FINISHER                    TIME
————— —————                        ————————                    ————
Women Under 11
   26    1      Alycen Hassinger, 10                           30:32  
   61    2       Ava Bellino, 9, Reading, PA                   43:23  

Women 11 - 14
   13    1      Emily Houtz, 11                                26:53  
   14    2      Sydney Houtz, 13                               27:06  
   34    3      Morgan Lucas, 13, Julian, PA                   32:10  
   47    4      Kaylyn Cunningham, 13                          34:47  
   62    5      Grace Kauffman, 13                             43:30  

Women 15 - 19
    8    1      Emily Turner, 17                               24:20  
   12    2      Emma Spackman, 16                              26:50  
   66    3      Mackenzie Mccloskey, 15                        45:07  

Women 20 - 24
   20    1      Elizabeth Ramos, 23                            29:00  
   21    2      Emily Hendricks, 21                            29:42  
   22    3      Adrienne Tucker, 24                            30:01  
   27    4      Brooke Corl, 24                                31:02  
   36    5      Kasey Packer, 23                               32:20  
   56    6      Elizabeth Carlson, 24                          38:42  
   64    7      Olivia Ripka, 20                               43:44  
   69    8      Jenna Reese, 20                                48:29  

Women 25 - 29
    2    1      Marissa Wickham, 26, Bellefonte, PA            22:26  
    3    2      Rebecca Stevens, 25                            22:29  
    4    3      Jennifer Bebout, 29                            22:54  
    5    4      Arielle Hesse, 26                              22:56  
   10    5      Amber Hartzler, 29                             26:11  
   15    6      Ashlee Adams, 29                               27:32  
   19    7      Angela Romeo, 27                               28:58  
   23    8      Nichole Ault, 25                               30:01  
   45    9      Catrina Murnyacjk, 28, Clarence, PA            34:45  
   59   10      Betsy Hall, 29                                 39:10  
   76   11      Meaghan Schadle, 28                            53:19  

Women 30 - 34
   17    1      Lori Coup, 31                                  28:29  
   30    2      Crystal Henry, 34                              31:21  
   43    3      Marilyn Meyer, 30                              34:18  
   48    4      Michele Boop, 34                               34:53  
   50    5      Mandi Stamm, 33, Bellefonte, PA                35:18  
   51    6      Erin Zivanovic, 33                             37:03  
   52    7      Ashlee Oliver, 33                              37:03  
   60    8      Lynn Davis Hepfer, 30                          39:10  
   63    9      Miranda Bair, 31                               43:44  
   67   10      Emily Reed, 33                                 46:56  
   72   11      Lynsey Reese, 30                               48:58  
   81   12      Melissa Danser, 30                             58:57  
   83   13      Carrie Walker, 34                              59:07  

Women 35 - 39
    6    1      Erica Cowan, 35                                23:17  
   11    2      Erika Whitman, 35, Greenwich, CT               26:46  
   24    3      Susan Dumelin, 36                              30:20  
   25    4      Anne Sisitki, 36                               30:29  
   31    5      Betsy Yoder, 37                                31:27  
   35    6      Kathryn Bainbridge, 36                         32:13  
   40    7      Monica Mahoney, 35                             33:51  
   53    8      Crystal Miller, 38, Centre Hall, PA            37:38  
   54    9      Diane Bierly, 39                               37:48  
   68   10      Abbie Guenot, 36                               46:56  
   79   11      Stephanie Kearns, 36                           55:18  

Women 40 - 44
   28    1      Kara Harris, 40                                31:05  
   29    2      Heather Smith, 43                              31:15  
   32    3      Bobbi Jo Davidson, 41, Bellefonte, PA          32:02  
   39    4      Jean Lonie, 40                                 33:40  
   57    5      Kristel Bell, 42                               38:55  
   73    6      Lee-Anne Mason, 43                             50:14  
   84    7      Melissa Wilson, 44                           1:04:23  
   85    8      Brandy Erb, 41                               1:09:08  

Women 45 - 49
   44    1      Kathryn Peters, 47                             34:31  
   46    2      Melissa Quick, 48, Fleming, PA                 34:45  
   55    3      Michelle Burk, 46                              38:09  
   65    4      Vanessa Bellino, 45, Reading, PA               44:10  
   70    5      Paula Corl, 45                                 48:29  
   77    6      Kelly Rhoades, 46                              53:54  
   80    7      Lori Mccloskey, 47                             58:56  
   82    8      Kathy Ripka, 48                                59:06  

Women 50 - 54
   16    1      Nicole Summers, 52, Bellefonte, PA             28:25  
   18    2      Amy Bowersox, 51                               28:35  
   33    3      Cathy Packer, 53                               32:04  
   38    4      Judith Hartzell, 52, Sewickley, PA             33:20  
   49    5      Allison Hendricks, 52                          35:17  
   71    6      Vicky Vanada, 54                               48:52  

Women 55 - 59
   37    1      Josette Zielinski, 58                          33:04  
   41    2      Sue Reese, 56                                  34:07  
   42    3      Ann Gale, 59                                   34:18  
   74    4      Cindy Hallahan, 58                             51:57  
   86    5      Cathy Frye, 59                               1:09:09  

Women 60 - 64
   78    1      Cindy Anders, 60                               53:55  


Women 70 & Up
   75    1      Nancy Hendricks, 72                            52:29