July 25, 2015
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME

    1      OpM  Patrick Singletary, 50, State College, PA      18:49  
    2      OpM  Nik Fedkin, 21, State College, PA              19:12  
    3      OpM  Mark Fedkin, 45, State College, PA             19:34  
    4    1 M30  Nathan Pecht, 33, Snow Shoe, PA                19:55  
    5    1 M18  Ryan Burke, 25, State College, PA              21:06  
    6    1 M50  Robert Shaver, 54, LoGanton, PA                21:08  
    7    1 M40  Jerry Harrington, 46, Port Matilda, PA         21:32  
    8    1 M60  Tom Cali, 60, State College, PA                21:49  
    9    2 M50  David Degroote, 57, State College, PA          22:01  
   10      OpW  Kateryna Yakushina, 37*, State College, PA     22:07  
   11      OpW  Serafina Mazza, 14*, Centre Hall, PA           22:08  
   12      OpW  Jane Patt Biddle, 13*, State College, PA       22:34  
   13    3 M50  Marvin Conerly, 54, Pembroke Pines, FL         22:36  
   14    2 M18  Geno Leone, 20, Belle Vernon, PA               22:37  
   15    4 M50  Michael Goldfine, 59, Lemont, PA               22:39  
   16    2 M30  Tyler Kerr, 30, State College, PA              22:41  
   17    5 M50  Thomas Wood, 52, Port Matilda, PA              22:48  
   18    3 M30  Kevin Pecht, 35, Beech Creek,PA                23:38  
   19    1 W18  Crystal Pecht, 27*, State College, PA          23:45  
   20    3 M18  Joseph Kihang'a, 22, Ithaca, NY                23:58  
   21    2 M40  Benjamin Ramsey, 44, Goffstown, NH             24:00  
   22    4 M30  Steve Baird, 37, State College, PA             24:10  
   23    4 M18  Ryan Burke, 25, State College, PA              24:30  
   24    6 M50  Steve Maruszewski, 56, Port Matilda, PA        24:39  
   25    1 JrM  Neil Maguire, 9, State College, PA             24:42  
   26    5 M30  Jonathan Wallace, 36, Tyrone, PA               24:52  
   27    2 JrM  Matthew Maguire, 12, State College, PA         25:28  
   28    3 M40  Chris Greene, 43, State College, PA            25:34  
   29    4 M40  Mark R. Brady, 49, Bellefonte, PA              25:37  
   30    2 W18  Brooke Koch, 23*, LoCk Haven, PA               25:42  
   31    7 M50  Gary Cattell, 57, Port Matilda, PA             26:11  
   32    5 M18  Stephen Pecht, 29, Blanchard, PA               26:16  
   33    5 M40  Bart Mehring, 42, Port Matilda, PA             26:54  
   34    1 M15  Noah Gaus, 16, Bellefonte, PA                  27:06  
   35    2 M60  Richard Grogan, 64, PhIladelphia, PA           27:12  
   36    6 M18  Lars Berg, 21, State College, PA               27:18  
   37    6 M40  David Lloyd, 45, State College, PA             27:24  
   38    3 W18   Emily McAleer, 26*, State College, PA         27:26  
   39    8 M50  Philip Smith, 56, State College, PA            27:27  
   40    1 W30  Shannon Stallings, 34*, State College, PA      27:28  
   41    2 M15  Andrew Loviscky, 16, State College, PA         27:29  
   42    2 W30  Rfbecca Julius, 31*, State College, PA         28:45  
   43    1 W40  Lori Eppard, 49*, Winchester, KY               29:01  
   44    9 M50  James Weber, 50, Winchester, KY                29:01  
   45    6 M30  John Hanratty, 36, State College, PA           29:04  
   46    7 M30  Brian Julius, 32, State College, PA            29:15  
   47    2 W40  Maria Mundwiler, 46*, Bellefonte, PA           29:48  
   48    1 M13  Gabe Herrera, 14, State College, PA            29:49  
   49    1 JrW  Emmie McDonald, 12*, State College, PA         29:51  
   50    3 W40  Christine McDonald, 46*, State College, PA     29:58  
   51    3 W30  Anu Mathew, 38*, State College, PA             30:06  
   52    3 M60  Lance Brodie, 60, State College, PA            30:14  
   53    7 M18  Jesse Brown, 26, State College, PA             30:44  
   54   10 M50  Jim Henderson, 51, State College, PA           30:51  
   55    4 W30  Katie Hoffman, 36*, State College, PA          31:07  
   56    4 W40  Dawn Maguire, 43*, State College, PA           31:20  
   57    3 M15  Joshua Gaus, 15, Bellefonte, PA                31:31  
   58    5 W30  Tammy Wood, 37*, Port Matilda, PA              31:38  
   59    4 M60  Karl Pecht, 62, Howard, PA                     31:51  
   60    1 W70  Paula Jech, 71*, State College, PA             32:06  
   61    1 W13  Katie Maguire, 14*, State College, PA          32:26  
   62    6 W30  Sara Pensyl, 32*, Port Matilda, PA             32:28  
   63   11 M50  Ron Sakmar, 58, Hollidaysburg, PA              32:32  
   64    5 M60  Hugh Mose, 66, State College, PA               32:41  
   65    1 W60  Joanne Thompson, 61*, State College, PA        32:54  
   66    5 W40  Jeanne Clark, 46*, State College, PA           33:05  
   67    6 W40  Debra Harrington, 46*, Port Matilda, PA        33:16  
   68    4 W18  Holly Kruggel, 26*, State College, PA          33:27  
   69    8 M18  Connor Henderson, 20, State College, PA        33:29  
   70    1 W50  Sally Assmann, 57*, State College, PA          33:42  
   71    2 W50  Kristine Charles, 51*, State College, PA       33:43  
   72    4 M15  Max Lucas, 15, State College, PA               33:49  
   73    7 M40  Kurt Johnson, 49, Bellefonte, PA               35:00  
   74    7 W30  Renee Kotch, 33*, Boalsburg, PA                35:08  
   75    2 W60  Lynn Moyer, 60*, Bellefonte, PA                35:14  
   76    3 JrM  Reznor Leidi, 9, Huntingdon, PA                35:20  
   77    8 M40  Roger Leidy, 45, Huntingdon, PA                35:20  
   78    2 W13  Sarah Moore, 14*, Bloomsburg, PA               35:43  
   79    5 W18  Angela Bischof, 27*, State College, PA         35:47  
   80    7 W40  Susan Bogart, 47*, State College, PA           35:55  
   81    8 W30  Kristin Mafruszewski, 30*, Washington, DC      36:10  
   82    9 W30  Ann Denner, 31*, Port Matilda, PA              36:11  
   83    8 M30  Larry Batterson, 37, Pleasant Gap, PA          36:26  
   84   10 W30  Naomi LaBrecque-Schmidt, 37*, State College, PA
                                                               36:26  
   85    9 M40  Jeff Mundwiler, 42, Bellefonte, PA             36:27  
   86   12 M50  Mitchell A. Schmidt, 56, State College, PA     36:29  
   87    2 JrW  Madison Mazza, 11*, Centre Hall, PA            36:31  
   88    8 W40  Sue Mazza, 49*, Centre Hall, PA                36:32  
   89   13 M50  Bruce White, 58, Spring Mills, PA              36:34  
   90    3 W50  Cheryl White, 55*, Spring Mills, PA            36:35  
   91    9 M18  Dan Mann, 26, Mt joy, PA                       36:38  
   92   10 M18  Brad Snyder, 25, Los angeles, CA               36:38  
   93   11 M18  Dane Moore, 26, lititz, PA                     36:39  
   94   12 M18  David Broomell, 22, Millersville, PA           36:39  
   95   13 M18  Paul Broomell, 23, East Petersburg, PA         36:40  
   96    4 W50  Amanda Maple, 59*, State College, PA           36:59  
   97    5 W50  Eileen Christman, 56*, State College, PA       38:00  
   98   11 W30  Gretchen Lee, 33*, State College, PA           38:17  
   99    1 W15  Grace McDonald, 15*, State College, PA         38:32  
  100   10 M40  Scott McDonald, 48, State College, PA          38:33  
  101    3 W60  Debbie Sakmar, 60*, Hollidaysburg, PA          38:40  
  102    6 W50  Leah Bug, 50*, Bellefonte, PA                  39:08  
  103    7 W50  Lisa Petrine, 51*, State College, PA           39:21  
  104    8 W50  Roberta Houts, 52*, Port Matilda, PA           39:23  
  105    9 W50  Keri Wilson, 51*, State College, PA            39:24  
  106    1 M70  Arnold Gasche, 85, State College, PA           41:33  
  107    2 M70  John A Ireland, 71, State College, PA          41:53  
  108    9 W40  Lori Reamer, 49*, Mill Hall, PA                41:58  
  109   10 W50  Alice Wilson, 57*, State College, PA           42:00  
  110    6 W18  Stephanie Zawadzki, 28*, Philipsburg, PA       42:19  
  111    2 M13  Dylan Henderson, 13, State College, PA         43:12  
  112   11 W50  Terri Henderson, 51*, State College, PA        43:23  
  113   12 W30  Cyndi Lingenfelter, 33*, Claysburg, PA         44:46  
  114    9 M30  Dominic DePasquale, 32, Pleasant Gap, PA       47:30  
  115    3 JrW  Cecilia Mazzocco, 10*, Pleasant Gap, PA        47:30  
  116   13 W30  Amanda McCloskey, 33*, Pleasant Gap, PA        49:10  
  117   11 M40  William Rusk, 46, State College, PA            50:15  
  118    6 M60  marty mehring, 67, pittsburgh, PA              50:40  
  119   10 W40  Rachael Ramsey, 41*, Goffstown, NH             54:48  
  120   14 M50  Peter Forster, 55, State College, PA           54:55  
  121    7 W18  Tiffany Sakmar, 28*, Johnstown, PA             55:30  
  122   12 W50  Sue Forster, 57*, State College, PA            55:30  
  123    4 W60  Lois Lynn, 67*, State College, PA              55:30  
  124   14 M18  Camden Nickell, 18, State College, PA        1:04:00  
  125    3 M70  Jim Thies, 70, State College, PA             1:04:45  
  126    5 W60  Anita Thies, 68*, State College, PA          1:04:45  
  127    2 W70  Jan Perison, 77*, Pa Furnace, PA             1:14:30  
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 13
2 finishers among Men 13 - 14
4 finishers among Men 15 - 17
14 finishers among Men 18 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 13
2 finishers among Women 13 - 14
1 finishers among Women 15 - 17
7 finishers among Women 18 - 29
13 finishers among Women 30 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 49
12 finishers among Women 50 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
72 male finishers
55 female finishers
127 total finishers


Age Groups


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME

Open Men
    1    1 M50  Patrick Singletary, 50, State College, PA      18:49  
    2    2 M18  Nik Fedkin, 21, State College, PA              19:12  
    3    3 M40  Mark Fedkin, 45, State College, PA             19:34  

Open Women
    1    1 W30  Kateryna Yakushina, 37, State College, PA      22:07  
    2    2 W13  Serafina Mazza, 14, Centre Hall, PA            22:08  
    3    3 W13  Jane Patt Biddle, 13, State College, PA        22:34  

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME

Men Under 13
   21    1      Neil Maguire, 9, State College, PA             24:42  
   23    2      Matthew Maguire, 12, State College, PA         25:28  
   49    3      Reznor Leidi, 9, Huntingdon, PA                35:20  

Men 13 - 14
   38    1      Gabe Herrera, 14, State College, PA            29:49  
   63    2      Dylan Henderson, 13, State College, PA         43:12  

Men 15 - 17
   29    1      Noah Gaus, 16, Bellefonte, PA                  27:06  
   34    2      Andrew Loviscky, 16, State College, PA         27:29  
   42    3      Joshua Gaus, 15, Bellefonte, PA                31:31  
   47    4      Max Lucas, 15, State College, PA               33:49  

Men 18 - 29
    5    1      Ryan Burke, 25, State College, PA              21:06  
   11    2      Geno Leone, 20, Belle Vernon, PA               22:37  
   16    3      Joseph Kihang'a, 22, Ithaca, NY                23:58  
   19    4      Ryan Burke, 25, State College, PA              24:30  
   27    5      Stephen Pecht, 29, Blanchard, PA               26:16  
   31    6      Lars Berg, 21, State College, PA               27:18  
   40    7      Jesse Brown, 26, State College, PA             30:44  
   46    8      Connor Henderson, 20, State College, PA        33:29  
   55    9      Dan Mann, 26, Mt joy, PA                       36:38  
   56   10      Brad Snyder, 25, Los angeles, CA               36:38  
   57   11      Dane Moore, 26, lititz, PA                     36:39  
   58   12      David Broomell, 22, Millersville, PA           36:39  
   59   13      Paul Broomell, 23, East Petersburg, PA         36:40  
   68   14      Camden Nickell, 18, State College, PA        1:04:00  

Men 30 - 39
    4    1      Nathan Pecht, 33, Snow Shoe, PA                19:55  
   13    2      Tyler Kerr, 30, State College, PA              22:41  
   15    3      Kevin Pecht, 35, Beech Creek,PA                23:38  
   18    4      Steve Baird, 37, State College, PA             24:10  
   22    5      Jonathan Wallace, 36, Tyrone, PA               24:52  
   36    6      John Hanratty, 36, State College, PA           29:04  
   37    7      Brian Julius, 32, State College, PA            29:15  
   51    8      Larry Batterson, 37, Pleasant Gap, PA          36:26  
   64    9      Dominic DePasquale, 32, Pleasant Gap, PA       47:30  

Men 40 - 49
    7    1      Jerry Harrington, 46, Port Matilda, PA         21:32  
   17    2      Benjamin Ramsey, 44, Goffstown, NH             24:00  
   24    3      Chris Greene, 43, State College, PA            25:34  
   25    4      Mark R. Brady, 49, Bellefonte, PA              25:37  
   28    5      Bart Mehring, 42, Port Matilda, PA             26:54  
   32    6      David Lloyd, 45, State College, PA             27:24  
   48    7      Kurt Johnson, 49, Bellefonte, PA               35:00  
   50    8      Roger Leidy, 45, Huntingdon, PA                35:20  
   52    9      Jeff Mundwiler, 42, Bellefonte, PA             36:27  
   60   10      Scott McDonald, 48, State College, PA          38:33  
   65   11      William Rusk, 46, State College, PA            50:15  

Men 50 - 59
    6    1      Robert Shaver, 54, LoGanton, PA                21:08  
    9    2      David Degroote, 57, State College, PA          22:01  
   10    3      Marvin Conerly, 54, Pembroke Pines, FL         22:36  
   12    4      Michael Goldfine, 59, Lemont, PA               22:39  
   14    5      Thomas Wood, 52, Port Matilda, PA              22:48  
   20    6      Steve Maruszewski, 56, Port Matilda, PA        24:39  
   26    7      Gary Cattell, 57, Port Matilda, PA             26:11  
   33    8      Philip Smith, 56, State College, PA            27:27  
   35    9      James Weber, 50, Winchester, KY                29:01  
   41   10      Jim Henderson, 51, State College, PA           30:51  
   44   11      Ron Sakmar, 58, Hollidaysburg, PA              32:32  
   53   12      Mitchell A. Schmidt, 56, State College, PA     36:29  
   54   13      Bruce White, 58, Spring Mills, PA              36:34  
   67   14      Peter Forster, 55, State College, PA           54:55  

Men 60 - 69
    8    1      Tom Cali, 60, State College, PA                21:49  
   30    2      Richard Grogan, 64, PhIladelphia, PA           27:12  
   39    3      Lance Brodie, 60, State College, PA            30:14  
   43    4      Karl Pecht, 62, Howard, PA                     31:51  
   45    5      Hugh Mose, 66, State College, PA               32:41  
   66    6      marty mehring, 67, pittsburgh, PA              50:40  

Men 70 & Up
   61    1      Arnold Gasche, 85, State College, PA           41:33  
   62    2      John A Ireland, 71, State College, PA          41:53  
   69    3      Jim Thies, 70, State College, PA             1:04:45  

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME

Women Under 13
   11    1      Emmie McDonald, 12, State College, PA          29:51  
   34    2      Madison Mazza, 11, Centre Hall, PA             36:31  
   51    3      Cecilia Mazzocco, 10, Pleasant Gap, PA         47:30  

Women 13 - 14
   18    1      Katie Maguire, 14, State College, PA           32:26  
   28    2      Sarah Moore, 14, Bloomsburg, PA                35:43  

Women 15 - 17
   40    1      Grace McDonald, 15, State College, PA          38:32  

Women 18 - 29
    4    1      Crystal Pecht, 27, State College, PA           23:45  
    5    2      Brooke Koch, 23, LoCk Haven, PA                25:42  
    6    3       Emily McAleer, 26, State College, PA          27:26  
   23    4      Holly Kruggel, 26, State College, PA           33:27  
   29    5      Angela Bischof, 27, State College, PA          35:47  
   48    6      Stephanie Zawadzki, 28, Philipsburg, PA        42:19  
   54    7      Tiffany Sakmar, 28, Johnstown, PA              55:30  

Women 30 - 39
    7    1      Shannon Stallings, 34, State College, PA       27:28  
    8    2      Rfbecca Julius, 31, State College, PA          28:45  
   13    3      Anu Mathew, 38, State College, PA              30:06  
   14    4      Katie Hoffman, 36, State College, PA           31:07  
   16    5      Tammy Wood, 37, Port Matilda, PA               31:38  
   19    6      Sara Pensyl, 32, Port Matilda, PA              32:28  
   26    7      Renee Kotch, 33, Boalsburg, PA                 35:08  
   31    8      Kristin Mafruszewski, 30, Washington, DC       36:10  
   32    9      Ann Denner, 31, Port Matilda, PA               36:11  
   33   10      Naomi LaBrecque-Schmidt, 37, State College, PA
                                                               36:26  
   39   11      Gretchen Lee, 33, State College, PA            38:17  
   50   12      Cyndi Lingenfelter, 33, Claysburg, PA          44:46  
   52   13      Amanda McCloskey, 33, Pleasant Gap, PA         49:10  

Women 40 - 49
    9    1      Lori Eppard, 49, Winchester, KY                29:01  
   10    2      Maria Mundwiler, 46, Bellefonte, PA            29:48  
   12    3      Christine McDonald, 46, State College, PA      29:58  
   15    4      Dawn Maguire, 43, State College, PA            31:20  
   21    5      Jeanne Clark, 46, State College, PA            33:05  
   22    6      Debra Harrington, 46, Port Matilda, PA         33:16  
   30    7      Susan Bogart, 47, State College, PA            35:55  
   35    8      Sue Mazza, 49, Centre Hall, PA                 36:32  
   46    9      Lori Reamer, 49, Mill Hall, PA                 41:58  
   53   10      Rachael Ramsey, 41, Goffstown, NH              54:48  

Women 50 - 59
   24    1      Sally Assmann, 57, State College, PA           33:42  
   25    2      Kristine Charles, 51, State College, PA        33:43  
   36    3      Cheryl White, 55, Spring Mills, PA             36:35  
   37    4      Amanda Maple, 59, State College, PA            36:59  
   38    5      Eileen Christman, 56, State College, PA        38:00  
   42    6      Leah Bug, 50, Bellefonte, PA                   39:08  
   43    7      Lisa Petrine, 51, State College, PA            39:21  
   44    8      Roberta Houts, 52, Port Matilda, PA            39:23  
   45    9      Keri Wilson, 51, State College, PA             39:24  
   47   10      Alice Wilson, 57, State College, PA            42:00  
   49   11      Terri Henderson, 51, State College, PA         43:23  
   55   12      Sue Forster, 57, State College, PA             55:30  

Women 60 - 69
   20    1      Joanne Thompson, 61, State College, PA         32:54  
   27    2      Lynn Moyer, 60, Bellefonte, PA                 35:14  
   41    3      Debbie Sakmar, 60, Hollidaysburg, PA           38:40  
   56    4      Lois Lynn, 67, State College, PA               55:30  
   57    5      Anita Thies, 68, State College, PA           1:04:45  

Women 70 & Up
   17    1      Paula Jech, 71, State College, PA              32:06  
   58    2      Jan Perison, 77, Pa Furnace, PA              1:14:30