STATE COLLEGE YMCA 5K
State College, PA
Sept. 13, 2008

                 CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Mark Colwell, 31, Reedsville, PA            17:34    5:40
    2           Alan Effrig, 29, State College, PA          18:24    5:56
    3    1  M25 Mark Von Rembow, 26, State College, PA      19:23    6:15
    4    1  M13 Ivan Pavlou, 14, State College, PA          19:27    6:16
    5    1  M41 Jack McKernan, 50, Williamsport, PA         19:44    6:22
    6    2  M13 Scott Yeaple, 16, State College, PA         19:47    6:23
    7           Nikita Fedkin, 14*, State College, PA       19:56    6:26
    8    2  M41 Bill Burd, 53, Williamsport, PA             20:01    6:27
    9    3  M41 Rich Harten, 52, State College, PA          20:27    6:36
   10    4  M41 Scott Roycroft, 46, State College, PA       20:50    6:43
   11    2  M25 Holger Bertram, 39, State College, PA       20:55    6:45
   12    1  M18 David Campbell, 24, State College, PA       21:18    6:52
   13    3  M25 Matthew Roberts, 25, State College, PA      21:33    6:57
   14    4  M25 Robert Melervey, 26, State College, PA      22:04    7:07
   15    5  M25 Nicholas Pennino, 25, State College, PA     22:25    7:14
   16           Christine Rodgers, 39*, Bellefonte, PA      22:42    7:19
   17    1  M55 Roger Rickard, 60, Port Matilda, PA         22:53    7:23
   18    6  M25 Mike Philippe, 38, State College, PA        22:56    7:24
   19    7  M25 Tony Bianucci, 26                           23:03    7:26
   20    2  M18 Josh Hoy, 22, State College, PA             23:14    7:29
   21    8  M25 Adam Ward, 25, State College, PA            23:14    7:30
   22    5  M41 James Jr Quigel, 53, State College, PA      23:15    7:30
   23    1  W25 Ashley Tarbet, 26*                          23:16    7:30
   24    9  M25 Steven Klebacha, 29, State College, PA      23:29    7:34
   25    6  M41 Greg Woodman, 50, State College, PA         23:34    7:36
   26    1  W18 Juliana Brown, 22*, State College, PA       23:49    7:41
   27    3  M13 Akhil Upneja, 13, State College, PA         24:00    7:44
   28    2  W18 Christa Kelleher, 22*, State College, PA    24:04    7:46
   29   10  M25 Chad Davis, 26, Elton, PA                   24:24    7:52
   30    2  W25 Carolina Quilido, 36*, State College, PA    24:24    7:52
   31   11  M25 Craig Harman, 28, State College, PA         24:35    7:56
   32    1  W13 Anne Balogh, 14*, State College, PA         24:37    7:56
   33    2  W13 Emma Vautour, 17*, State College, PA        24:41    7:58
   34   12  M25 Rich Edgar, 30, Port Matilda, PA            24:48    8:00
   35    3  W25 Melissa Golemboski, 30*, State College, PA  25:49    8:20
   36    4  W25 Jen Durlin, 25*, State College, PA          26:00    8:23
   37    3  W13 Mackenzie Decarle, 14*, State College, PA   26:01    8:24
   38    1  JrM Matthew Balogh, 10, State College, PA       26:03    8:24
   39    3  W18 Kim Hough, 24*                              26:09    8:26
   40    1  W55 Cindy Nicosia, 55*, State College, PA       26:47    8:38
   41    5  W25 Melissa Ward, 25*, State College, PA        27:13    8:47
   42    6  W25 Sherri Gardner, 38*, Port Matilda, PA       27:17    8:48
   43    2  M55 John Graham, 62, State College, PA          27:22    8:50
   44    7  W25 Denise Olivett, 40*, State College, PA      27:31    8:53
   45    8  W25 Kristen Rodkey, 25*, State College, PA      27:39    8:55
   46   13  M25 Shawn Vashaw, 39, State College, PA         27:53    8:59
   47    7  M41 John Hook, 48, State College, PA            27:54    9:00
   48    4  W18 Rachel Mountz, 19*, State College, PA       28:08    9:04
   49   14  M25 Matt Watson, 30, State College, PA          28:26    9:10
   50   15  M25 Richard Bundro, 33, State College, PA       28:28    9:11
   51    9  W25 Suzanne Zeman, 31*, State College, PA       28:35    9:13
   52    1  JrW Grace Tothero, 10*, State College, PA       28:36    9:13
   53    8  M41 Greg Tothero, 48, State College, PA         28:36    9:14
   54   10  W25 Kathryn Fonash, 29*, State College, PA      28:40    9:15
   55    2  W55 Deborah McRoberts, 56*, Bellefonte, PA      28:55    9:20
   56    1  W41 Anne Kerber, 41*, State College, PA         29:28    9:30
   57   11  W25 Nikki Pendley, 28*, State College, PA       29:31    9:31
   58   12  W25 Madeline Hertzberg, 37*, Port Matilda, PA   29:32    9:31
   59   13  W25 Megan Collins, 28*, State College, PA       29:43    9:35
   60    9  M41 Arun Upneja, 45, State College, PA          29:50    9:37
   61   10  M41 Theodore Oyler, 47, State College, PA       29:54    9:39
   62    5  W18 Eryn Eysenbach, 24*, State College, PA      30:17    9:46
   63   14  W25 Shailaia Hegde, 34*, State College, PA      30:18    9:46
   64   15  W25 Manaswini Bhalla, 26*, State College, PA    30:29    9:50
   65    3  W55 Constance Irvin, 56*, Philipsburg, PA       30:59    9:59
   66    6  W18 Brynn Ion, 24*, State College, PA           31:41   10:13
   67   16  W25 Georgi Terrizzi, 40*, State College, PA     31:45   10:14
   68   16  M25 Genaro Armas, 35, Bellefonte, PA            31:57   10:18
   69   17  W25 Wanda Scaife, 38*, Boalsburg, PA            32:24   10:27
   70    2  W41 Bonnie Higgins, 54*, State College, PA      32:37   10:31
   71   18  W25 Lori Bollinger, 37*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA  33:43   10:53
   72   19  W25 Madeline Radzwich, 36*, Pa Furnace, PA      33:44   10:53
   73   20  W25 Michelle Rowles, 32*, Hyde, PA              33:52   10:55
   74   17  M25 Scott McKee, 36, Lewistown, PA              34:00   10:58
   75   21  W25 Andrea De Carle, 38*, State College, PA     34:11   11:01
   76    3  W41 Michelle Damiano, 42*, State College, PA    34:16   11:03
   77   11  M41 Mike Turner, 44, State College, PA          34:18   11:04
   78    4  W41 Jean Najjar, 45*, State College, PA         34:25   11:06
   79    5  W41 Michele Randall, 42*, State College, PA     34:26   11:06
   80    2  JrW Emma Maras, 7*, State College, PA           34:49   11:14
   81   12  M41 Jim Maras, 47, State College, PA            34:50   11:14
   82    3  JrW Fiona Vashaw, 10*, State College, PA        34:56   11:16
   83    6  W41 Misty Frederick, 47*, State College, PA     35:28   11:26
   84    7  W41 Colleen Ritter, 44*, State College, PA      35:48   11:33
   85    4  W55 Kathie Mayo, 55*, Bellefonte, PA            36:08   11:39
   86    8  W41 Paula Golombek, 47*, State College, PA      36:53   11:54
   87    9  W41 Barb Barnett, 47*, State College, PA        37:17   12:02
   88   22  W25 Jennifer Oyler, 38*, State College, PA      38:04   12:17
   89   23  W25 Alysa Lucas, 30*, State College, PA         38:16   12:21
   90    4  JrW Victoria Maras, 10*, State College, PA      41:58   13:32
   91   24  W25 Amy Vashaw, 39*, State College, PA          43:17   13:58
   92    4  M13 Alex Bernhard, 14, State College, PA        45:33   14:41
   93    5  JrW Erin Bevilacqua, 10*, State College, PA     45:34   14:42
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 12 & Under
4 finishers among Men 13 - 17
2 finishers among Men 18 - 24
17 finishers among Men 25 - 40
12 finishers among Men 41 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 & Up
5 finishers among Women 12 & Under
3 finishers among Women 13 - 17
6 finishers among Women 18 - 24
24 finishers among Women 25 - 40
9 finishers among Women 41 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 & Up
40 male finishers
53 female finishers
93 total finishers

                CLASS  
PLACE  PLACE                    FINISHER                    TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  M25 Mark Colwell, 31, Reedsville, PA            17:34    5:40
    2    2  M25 Alan Effrig, 29, State College, PA          18:24    5:56

Open Women
    7    1  W13 Nikita Fedkin, 14, State College, PA        19:56    6:26
   16    2  W25 Christine Rodgers, 39, Bellefonte, PA       22:42    7:19

                CLASS  
PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 12 & Under
    38    1      Matthew Balogh, 10, State College, PA       26:03    8:24

Men 13 - 17
     4    1      Ivan Pavlou, 14, State College, PA          19:27    6:16
     6    2      Scott Yeaple, 16, State College, PA         19:47    6:23
    27    3      Akhil Upneja, 13, State College, PA         24:00    7:44
    92    4      Alex Bernhard, 14, State College, PA        45:33   14:41

Men 18 - 24
    12    1      David Campbell, 24, State College, PA       21:18    6:52
    20    2      Josh Hoy, 22, State College, PA             23:14    7:29

Men 25 - 40
     3    1      Mark Von Rembow, 26, State College, PA      19:23    6:15
    11    2      Holger Bertram, 39, State College, PA       20:55    6:45
    13    3      Matthew Roberts, 25, State College, PA      21:33    6:57
    14    4      Robert Melervey, 26, State College, PA      22:04    7:07
    15    5      Nicholas Pennino, 25, State College, PA     22:25    7:14
    18    6      Mike Philippe, 38, State College, PA        22:56    7:24
    19    7      Tony Bianucci, 26                           23:03    7:26
    21    8      Adam Ward, 25, State College, PA            23:14    7:30
    24    9      Steven Klebacha, 29, State College, PA      23:29    7:34
    29   10      Chad Davis, 26, Elton, PA                   24:24    7:52
    31   11      Craig Harman, 28, State College, PA         24:35    7:56
    34   12      Rich Edgar, 30, Port Matilda, PA            24:48    8:00
    46   13      Shawn Vashaw, 39, State College, PA         27:53    8:59
    49   14      Matt Watson, 30, State College, PA          28:26    9:10
    50   15      Richard Bundro, 33, State College, PA       28:28    9:11
    68   16      Genaro Armas, 35, Bellefonte, PA            31:57   10:18
    74   17      Scott McKee, 36, Lewistown, PA              34:00   10:58

Men 41 - 54
     5    1      Jack McKernan, 50, Williamsport, PA         19:44    6:22
     8    2      Bill Burd, 53, Williamsport, PA             20:01    6:27
     9    3      Rich Harten, 52, State College, PA          20:27    6:36
    10    4      Scott Roycroft, 46, State College, PA       20:50    6:43
    22    5      James Jr Quigel, 53, State College, PA      23:15    7:30
    25    6      Greg Woodman, 50, State College, PA         23:34    7:36
    47    7      John Hook, 48, State College, PA            27:54    9:00
    53    8      Greg Tothero, 48, State College, PA         28:36    9:14
    60    9      Arun Upneja, 45, State College, PA          29:50    9:37
    61   10      Theodore Oyler, 47, State College, PA       29:54    9:39
    77   11      Mike Turner, 44, State College, PA          34:18   11:04
    81   12      Jim Maras, 47, State College, PA            34:50   11:14

Men 55 & Up
    17    1      Roger Rickard, 60, Port Matilda, PA         22:53    7:23
    43    2      John Graham, 62, State College, PA          27:22    8:50

                CLASS  
PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 12 & Under
    52    1      Grace Tothero, 10, State College, PA        28:36    9:13
    80    2      Emma Maras, 7, State College, PA            34:49   11:14
    82    3      Fiona Vashaw, 10, State College, PA         34:56   11:16
    90    4      Victoria Maras, 10, State College, PA       41:58   13:32
    93    5      Erin Bevilacqua, 10, State College, PA      45:34   14:42

Women 13 - 17
    32    1      Anne Balogh, 14, State College, PA          24:37    7:56
    33    2      Emma Vautour, 17, State College, PA         24:41    7:58
    37    3      Mackenzie Decarle, 14, State College, PA    26:01    8:24

Women 18 - 24
    26    1      Juliana Brown, 22, State College, PA        23:49    7:41
    28    2      Christa Kelleher, 22, State College, PA     24:04    7:46
    39    3      Kim Hough, 24                               26:09    8:26
    48    4      Rachel Mountz, 19, State College, PA        28:08    9:04
    62    5      Eryn Eysenbach, 24, State College, PA       30:17    9:46
    66    6      Brynn Ion, 24, State College, PA            31:41   10:13

Women 25 - 40
    23    1      Ashley Tarbet, 26                           23:16    7:30
    30    2      Carolina Quilido, 36, State College, PA     24:24    7:52
    35    3      Melissa Golemboski, 30, State College, PA   25:49    8:20
    36    4      Jen Durlin, 25, State College, PA           26:00    8:23
    41    5      Melissa Ward, 25, State College, PA         27:13    8:47
    42    6      Sherri Gardner, 38, Port Matilda, PA        27:17    8:48
    44    7      Denise Olivett, 40, State College, PA       27:31    8:53
    45    8      Kristen Rodkey, 25, State College, PA       27:39    8:55
    51    9      Suzanne Zeman, 31, State College, PA        28:35    9:13
    54   10      Kathryn Fonash, 29, State College, PA       28:40    9:15
    57   11      Nikki Pendley, 28, State College, PA        29:31    9:31
    58   12      Madeline Hertzberg, 37, Port Matilda, PA    29:32    9:31
    59   13      Megan Collins, 28, State College, PA        29:43    9:35
    63   14      Shailaia Hegde, 34, State College, PA       30:18    9:46
    64   15      Manaswini Bhalla, 26, State College, PA     30:29    9:50
    67   16      Georgi Terrizzi, 40, State College, PA      31:45   10:14
    69   17      Wanda Scaife, 38, Boalsburg, PA             32:24   10:27
    71   18      Lori Bollinger, 37, Pennsylvania Furn, PA   33:43   10:53
    72   19      Madeline Radzwich, 36, Pa Furnace, PA       33:44   10:53
    73   20      Michelle Rowles, 32, Hyde, PA               33:52   10:55
    75   21      Andrea De Carle, 38, State College, PA      34:11   11:01
    88   22      Jennifer Oyler, 38, State College, PA       38:04   12:17
    89   23      Alysa Lucas, 30, State College, PA          38:16   12:21
    91   24      Amy Vashaw, 39, State College, PA           43:17   13:58

Women 41 - 54
    56    1      Anne Kerber, 41, State College, PA          29:28    9:30
    70    2      Bonnie Higgins, 54, State College, PA       32:37   10:31
    76    3      Michelle Damiano, 42, State College, PA     34:16   11:03
    78    4      Jean Najjar, 45, State College, PA          34:25   11:06
    79    5      Michele Randall, 42, State College, PA      34:26   11:06
    83    6      Misty Frederick, 47, State College, PA      35:28   11:26
    84    7      Colleen Ritter, 44, State College, PA       35:48   11:33
    86    8      Paula Golombek, 47, State College, PA       36:53   11:54
    87    9      Barb Barnett, 47, State College, PA         37:17   12:02

Women 55 & Up
    40    1      Cindy Nicosia, 55, State College, PA        26:47    8:38
    55    2      Deborah McRoberts, 56, Bellefonte, PA       28:55    9:20
    65    3      Constance Irvin, 56, Philipsburg, PA        30:59    9:59
    85    4      Kathie Mayo, 55, Bellefonte, PA             36:08   11:39