Sunday, August 24, 2008

Boalsburg, PA

Timing/Results by David Eggler/NVRC


 Place Time   Age   First Name Last Name         
 ----- ----   ---   ---------- ---------         

OVERALL MALE
   1   19:36   41   Stephen    Geyer             
   2   19:59   29   Greg       Davis             
   3   20:16   52   Rich       Carter            

OVERALL FEMALE
   1   20:50   37   Cheryl     Capone            
   2   21:13   25   Ann        Skulas-Ray        
   3   22:44   27   Libby      Covelli           

 Place     Time     Age   First Name  Last Name         Sex  Town               State
 -----     ----     ---   ----------  ---------         ---  ----               -----
    1      19:36     41   Stephen     Geyer              M   Bellefonte          PA
    2      19:59     29   Greg        Davis              M   Pittsburgh          PA
    3      20:16     52   Rich        Carter             M   State College       PA
    4      20:50     37   Cheryl      Capone             F   State College       PA
    5      21:13     25   Ann         Skulas-Ray         F   State College       PA
    6      21:25     33   James       Volkert            M   State College       PA
    7      21:43     46   Scott       Roycroft           M   State College       PA
    8      22:14     48   Lance       Bland              M   State College       PA
    9      22:19     16   Scott       Yeaple             M   State College       PA
   10      22:19     41   Steven      Yeaple             M   State College       PA
   11      22:21     34   Scott       Klettke            M   Bellefonte          PA
   12      22:25     36   Jeff        Donoughe           M   Mill Hall           PA
   13      22:44     27   Libby       Covelli            F   Centre Hall         PA
   14      22:52     29   Alex        Metcalf            M   Centre Hall         PA
   15      22:53     37   Jeff        King               M   State College       PA
   16      22:56     33   Joe         Nuszkowski         M   Lakeville           MN
   17      23:03     22   Eren        Akyar              M   Pittsburgh          PA
   18      23:03     38   Michael     Philippe           M   State College       PA
   19      23:09     39   Terry       Garvin             M   State College       PA
   20      23:17     38   Ed          Dudley             M   State College       PA
   21      23:25     17   Reed        Doerfler           M   State College       PA
   22      23:26     60   Roger       Rickard            M   Port Matilda        PA
   23      23:35     48   Richard     Doerfler           M   State College       PA
   24      23:42     32   Laurin      Kramer             F   State College       PA
   25      24:01     51   Marty       Mazur              M   State College       PA
   26      24:12     28   Ryan        Rodgers            M   State College       PA
   27      24:29     39   Christine   Rodgers            F   Arlington           VA
   28      24:44     47   Michael     Nordberg           M   Boalsburg           PA
   29      24:45     28   Sean        Burke              M   Hollidaysburg       PA
   30      24:52     51   Michael     McCloud            M   Mifflinburg         PA
   31      24:59     46   Pamela      Scott              F   Lemont              PA
   32      25:26     30   Michael     Umstead            M   State College       PA
   33      25:28     26   Shawn       Smith              M   State College       PA
   34      25:44     22   James       Bickle             M   Bellefonte          PA
   35      25:45     42   Ron         Lysinger           M   PA Furnace          PA
   36      25:45     37   Doug        Hockenberry        M   Camp Hill           PA
   37      25:49     25   Matthew     Hoover             M   State College       PA
   38      25:50     26   Shane       Markley            M   State College       PA
   39      25:50     48   Steve       Maczuga            M   Spring Mills        PA
   40      26:08     37   Julia       Faller             F   Buffalo             NY
   41      26:11     34   Steve       Lyncha             M   State College       PA
   42      26:15     50   Jack        Chernega           M   Lemont              PA
   43      26:22     39   Eric        Kilpatrick         M   Lewisburg           PA
   44      26:32     29   Jamie       Rodgers            M   Arlington           VA
   45      27:12     38   Beth        Grimes             F   State College       PA
   46      27:23     39   James       Heiney             M   Lock Haven          PA
   47      27:32     44   Lynda       Federinko          F   Spring Mills        PA
   48      28:17     42   Randy       Loss               M   Millmont            PA
   49      28:33     62   John        Stevens            M   State College       PA
   50      28:43     33   Jen         Roth               F   State College       PA
   51      28:53     33   Tara        Johnstonbaugh      F   Mill Hall           PA
   52      28:55     29   Candice     Baumgardner        F   Yeagertown          PA
   53      29:06     59   John        Scherer            M   Boalsburg           PA
   54      29:11     43   Michelle    Hutnik             F   State College       PA
   55      29:12     59   Dennis      McDowell           M   Mingoville          PA
   56      29:56     12   Mitchell    Lester             M   PA Furnace          PA
   57      30:12     22   Richard     Bundro             M   State College       PA
   58      30:13     43   Denise      Weaver             F   Pleasant Gap        PA
   59      30:59     24   Keith       Miller             M   Bellefonte          PA
   60      31:06     50   Janice      Dauber             F   Tyrone              PA
   61      31:08     27   Rachel      Kester             F   Curwensville        PA
   62      31:08     41   Donna       Carnahan           F   Harrisburg          PA
   63      31:14     51   Albert      Scheid             M   Port Matilda        PA
   64      31:23     14   Scott       Winger             M   Bellefonte          PA
   65      31:38     27   Kyla        Secreto            F   State College       PA
   66      31:57     54   Bonnie      Higgins            F   State College       PA
   67      31:59     31   Connie      Lyncha             F   State College       PA
   68      32:12     40   Kathy       English            F   State College       PA
   69      32:13     46   Burton      Stover             M   State College       PA
   70      32:18     11   Liam        Deason             M   Bluefield           WV
   71      32:19     29   Melanie     Nuszkowski         F   Morgantown          WV
   72      32:24     22   Bianca      Yip                F   State College       PA
   73      32:41     28   Laura       Burke              F   Hollidaysburg       PA
   74      32:51     52   Joy         Dunbar             F   State College       PA
   75      32:55     42   Jennifer    Hessert            F   Port Matilda        PA
   76      32:57     27   Lydia       Davis              F   State College       PA
   77      32:59     61   Bruce       Lindsay            M   State College       PA
   78      33:22     41   John        Dolan              M   State College       PA
   79      34:56     81   Dale        Grimes             M   Boalsburg           PA
   80      35:33     25   Kylee       Houck              F   Boalsburg           PA
   81      36:09     47   Dannielle   Kroczynski         F   State College       PA
   82      36:11     54   Robert      Rice               M   Bellefonte          PA
   83      36:15     22   Matthew     Harpster           M   Lewistown           PA
   84      36:18     26   Susan       Krosunger          F   Bellefonte          PA
   85      36:40     54   David       Lehning            M   Boalsburg           PA
   86      37:18     78   Arnold      Gasche             M   State College       PA
   87      38:26     28   Kalina      Rumbalski          F   Bellefonte          PA
   88      38:36     55   Ramona      Nuszkowski         F   Buffalo             NY
   89      39:12     63   Ernie       Obrock             M   Boalsburg           PA
   90      39:37     22   Erin        Moore              F   Bellefonte          PA
   91      39:38     18   Brian       Fayman             M   Milesburg           PA
   92      39:57     39   Stephanie   Yeager             F   State College       PA
   93      40:22     13   Kellie      Rice               F   Bellefonte          PA
   94      40:24     35   Christine   Rice               F   Bellefonte          PA
   95      40:36     11   Mitchell    Thomas             M   Hughesville         PA
   96      41:35     13   Blade       Maczuga            M   Spring Mills        PA
   97      42:06     43   Beckie      Lease              F   Spring Mills        PA
   98      42:42     54   Kathy       Pasch              F   State College       PA
   99      43:24     13   Collin      Pasch              M   State College       PA
  100      43:55     38   Sharon      Lester Fry         F   PA Furnace          PA
  101      43:56     41   Stephanie   Deason             F   Bluefield           WV
  102      47:08     15   Bethany     Doerfler           F   State College       PA
  103      47:09     45   Jane        Doerfler           F   State College       PA
  104      52:07     5    Garrett     Martin             M   Tyrone              PA
  105      52:07     33   Kim         Nuszkowski         F   Lakeville           MN
  106      52:50     46   Diane       Crebs              F   State College       PA
  107      52:51     43   Diane       Barnes             F   State College       PA
  108      53:02     54   Lois        Obrock             F   Boalsburg           PA

AGE GROUP RESULTS (NO DUPLICATIONS)

 Overall
 Place      Time      Age  First Name  Last Name         Sex  Town               State
 -------    ----      ---  ----------  ---------         ---  ----               -----

WOMEN 19 & UNDER
      93    40:22     13   Kellie      Rice               F   Bellefonte          PA

WOMEN 20-29
      52    28:55     29   Candice     Baumgardner        F   Yeagertown          PA
      61    31:08     27   Rachel      Kester             F   Curwensville        PA
      65    31:38     27   Kyla        Secreto            F   State College       PA

WOMEN 30-39
      24    23:42     32   Laurin      Kramer             F   State College       PA
      27    24:29     39   Christine   Rodgers            F   Arlington           VA
      40    26:08     37   Julia       Faller             F   Buffalo             NY

WOMEN 40-49
      31    24:59     46   Pamela      Scott              F   Lemont              PA
      47    27:32     44   Lynda       Federinko          F   Spring Mills        PA
      54    29:11     43   Michelle    Hutnik             F   State College       PA

WOMEN 50-59
      60    31:06     50   Janice      Dauber             F   Tyrone              PA
      66    31:57     54   Bonnie      Higgins            F   State College       PA
      74    32:51     52   Joy         Dunbar             F   State College       PA

MEN 19 & UNDER
       9    22:19     16   Scott       Yeaple             M   State College       PA
      21    23:25     17   Reed        Doerfler           M   State College       PA
      56    29:56     12   Mitchell    Lester             M   PA Furnace          PA

MEN 20-29
      14    22:52     29   Alex        Metcalf            M   Centre Hall         PA
      17    23:03     22   Eren        Akyar              M   Pittsburgh          PA
      26    24:12     28   Ryan        Rodgers            M   State College       PA

MEN 30-39
       6    21:25     33   James       Volkert            M   State College       PA
      11    22:21     34   Scott       Klettke            M   Bellefonte          PA
      12    22:25     36   Jeff        Donoughe           M   Mill Hall           PA

MEN 40-49
       7    21:43     46   Scott       Roycroft           M   State College       PA
       8    22:14     48   Lance       Bland              M   State College       PA
      10    22:19     41   Steven      Yeaple             M   State College       PA

MEN 50-59
      25    24:01     51   Marty       Mazur              M   State College       PA
      30    24:52     51   Michael     McCloud            M   Mifflinburg         PA
      42    26:15     50   Jack        Chernega           M   Lemont              PA

MEN 60-69
      22    23:26     60   Roger       Rickard            M   Port Matilda        PA
      49    28:33     62   John        Stevens            M   State College       PA
      77    32:59     61   Bruce       Lindsay            M   State College       PA

MEN 70 & OVER
      86    37:18     78   Arnold      Gasche             M   State College       PA
      79    34:56     81   Dale        Grimes             M   Boalsburg           PA