Print

Fall 2011 Centre Region Youth Cross-Country Runs - Meet #1
Saturday, Sept. 10, 2011
Location: Circleville Park, State College, PA

Timing by the NIttany Valley Running Club 

Record-high turnout for the Centre Region Youth XC runs today. Total number of runners = 60. Also notable:

Age 8 and Under /  2 K (1.2 miles)

Place  Name               Age  Sex   Time
-----  ----               ---  ---   ----
   1.  Skylar Jacko         7   M   10:29
   2.  Spenser McLaughlin   8   M   10:32
   3.  Noah Shepherd        8   M   10:34
   4.  Alyssa Lynch         8   F   10:53
   5.  Jon King             8   M   11:00
   6.  Karsten Russler      7   F   11:30
   7.  Samantha Hayes       8   F   12:46
   8.  Danila Karpenko      7   M   12:55
   9.  Nicholas Hayes       6   M   13:31
  10.  Marlee Kwasnica      6   F   13:33
  11.  Amanda Lipski        7   F   13:44
  12.  Andrew Lipski        5   M   13:46
  13.  Katalina Millinder   8   F   14:27
  14.  Marcos LePage        7   M   14:28
  15.  Brian Capone         6   M   14:56
  16.  Andrew King          6   M   15:51
  17.  Sawyer McLaughlin    5   M   16:01
  18.  Grace Garlin         8   F   16:10
  19.  Matt Cropp           6   M   16:57
  20.  Connor Lynch         3   M   17:09
  21.  Emilia Keller        6   F   17:18
  22.  Cathy Cropp          5   F   17:58
  23.  Cassie Allgeier      8   F   18:30
  24.  Gabe Millinder       4   M   20:59
  25.  Alyssa Lipski        2   F   22:03
 
Age 9-10 / 3K (1.8 miles)

Place  Name               Age  Sex   Time
-----  ----               ---  ---   ----
   1.  Isaac Ironcloud     10   M   13:54
   2.  Seth Phillips       10   M   14:57
   3.  Stan Hamilton       10   M   15:14
   4.  Emma Simon          10   F   15:15
   5.  Ed Novhra            9   M   15:50
   6.  Katie Maguire       10   F   16:06
   7.  Nathaniel Smith     10   M   16:14
   8.  Jodie Challis        9   F   16:27
   9.  Sabastian LePage    10   M   16:42
  10.  PF Sullivan          9   M   16:58
  11.  Amber Shirey         9   F   17:22
  12.  Paul Sulman          9   M   17:51
  13.  Alison Weiss        10   F   19:10
  14.  Erik Novloff         9   M   19:16
  15.  Nikolia Pelikan     10   M   24:04
  16.  Matt Allgeier       10   M   24:04
 
Age 11-12 / 3K (1.8 miles)

Place  Name               Age  Sex   Time
-----  ----               ---  ---   ----
   1.  Thomas Sowers       12   M   13:31
   2.  Jake Hall           11   M   14:03
   3.  Luke Fey            11   M   14:03
   4.  Julia Neely         11   F   14:32
   5.  Lanee Miller        11   M   14:58
   6.  Gretchen Weyandt    12   F   14:59
   7.  Claudia Radzwich    11   F   15:51
   8.  Summer Shirey       12   F   15:51
   9.  Isabella DiNallo    11   F   16:10
  10.  Hayden Davidson     11   M   17:52
  11.  Zach Nussbaum       11   M   19:06
 
Age 13-14  / 4K (2.4 miles)

Place  Name               Age  Sex   Time
-----  ----               ---  ---   ----
   1.  Jay Ciccolini       13   M   16:43
   2.  Trenton Yoder       14   M   16:57
   3.  Natasha Fedkina     13   F   16:58
   4.  Matt Balogh         13   M   17:25
   5.  Carter Allison      13   M   19:03
   6.  Daniel Shull        13   M   19:16
   7.  Mariel DiMidio      14   F   21:34
   8.  Joseph Bender       13   M   26:46