Print
July 14, 2019
State College, PA

Timing by Runner's High                                              

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS                                                      NET    
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
    1      OpM  Andrey Sell, 21, State College, PA         33:29    5:24
    2      OpM  Loc O, 42, Williamsburg, PA                34:20    5:32
    3      OpM  Matt Balogh, 21, State College, PA         34:57    5:38
    4    1 M13  Evan Thornton-Sherman, 15, Waterford, VA   35:56    5:48
    5    1 M20  Andrew Hanna, 21, State College, PA        36:27    5:53
    6    1 M40  Jacob Loverich, 42, State College, PA      36:35    5:54
    7    2 M40  Shun Dai Li, 46, State College, PA         36:51    5:57
    8    2 M13  David Gluckman, 17, State College, PA      38:11    6:09
    9      OpW  Nicole Yokum, 36*, State College, PA       38:52    6:16
   10    1 M30  Josh Cone, 36, Boalsburg, PA               40:16    6:30
   11      OpW  Erin Raupers, 33*, State College, PA       40:43    6:34
   12    2 M20  Mike Sandy, 27, Laurel, MD                 41:17    6:39
   13    3 M40  Bob Furmanek, 44, State College, PA        41:22    6:40
   14    4 M40  Mike Renz, 43, Port Matilda, PA            41:27    6:41
   15    2 M30  Bob Shafer, 38, Bellefonte, PA             41:29    6:41
   16      OpW  Liz Wright, 27*, State College, PA         41:32    6:42
   17    5 M40  Alan Effrig, 40, State College, PA         41:36    6:42
   18    3 M13  Nathaniel Lerch, 17, Shippenville, PA      41:49    6:45
   19    1 M60  Tom Cali, 64, State College, PA            42:09    6:48
   20    3 M30  Nick Savereno, 39, State College, PA       42:14    6:49
   21    3 M20  Geno Leone, 24, State College, PA          42:24    6:50
   22    1 M50  Robert Shaver, 58, Howden Mb, CA           42:49    6:54
   23    4 M13  Chase Ebeling, 14, Bellefonte, PA          42:59    6:56
   24    2 M50  Tom Hanna, 51, Holland, PA                 43:31    7:01
   25    6 M40  Tim McGee, 41, Pittsburgh, PA              43:38    7:02
   26    7 M40  Mark Lozinski, 48, Port Matilda, PA        43:58    7:05
   27    8 M40  Ken Knappenberger, 43, State College, PA   44:14    7:08
   28    1 W30  Kelly Conron, 32*, State College, PA       44:26    7:10
   29    3 M50  Matt Smith, 53, State College, PA          44:37    7:12
   30    9 M40  Steven Bodner, 47, Boalsburg, PA           45:03    7:16
   31    2 W30  Michele Shawver, 34*, Spring Mills, PA     45:05    7:16
   32    4 M50  Patrick Singletary, 53, State College, PA  45:14    7:18
   33    4 M20  Drew Polasky, 26, State College, PA        45:41    7:22
   34   10 M40  John Iceland, 48, State College, PA        45:52    7:24
   35    5 M50  Joe Harvatine, 57, Sykesville, MD          45:52    7:24
   36    5 M20  Paul Wright, 25, State College, PA         46:14    7:27
   37    3 W30  Kate Gordon, 35*, Powell, OH               46:23    7:29
   38    4 M30  Wes Scala, 32, Lemont, PA                  46:24    7:29
   39    2 M60  Charlie Reed, 64, Cheyenne, WY             46:34    7:31
   40    5 M30  Sam Bonsall, 37, Boalsburg, PA             47:10    7:36
   41    1 W13  Jodie Challis, 17*, State College, PA      47:22    7:38
   42    1 W40  Tara Murray, 42*, State College, PA        47:35    7:40
   43    3 M60  Michael Goldfine, 63, Lemont, PA           48:03    7:45
   44    6 M30  Tyler Kerr, 34, State College, PA          48:16    7:47
   45    2 W13  Ashley Khatib, 14*, Pickerington, OH       48:25    7:48
   46    3 W13  Maryanne Knappenberger, 17*, State College, PA
                                                           48:25    7:49
   47    4 W13  Anna Kwasnica, 18*, State College, PA      48:31    7:49
   48    5 W13  Camryn Bendik, 18*, State College, PA      48:49    7:52
   49    1 W50  Leslie Harrison, 55*, Rotonda West, FL     49:01    7:54
   50    4 W30  Maggie Muir Shylock, 35*, State College, NJ
                                                           49:39    8:00
   51    7 M30  Chad Musser, 34, Bellefonte, PA            50:02    8:04
   52    5 W30  Bethany McGee, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA         50:12    8:06
   53    6 W30  Kendra Claypool, 31*, State College, PA    50:13    8:06
   54    7 W30  Jenna Neff, 32*, Philipsburg, PA           50:17    8:07
   55    6 M50  Jim Sellmer, 58, Port Matilda, PA          50:42    8:11
   56    2 W40  Regina Lozinski, 40*, Port Matilda, PA     50:44    8:11
   57    8 W30  Laura Cone, 32*, Boalsburg, PA             50:47    8:11
   58    9 W30  Katie Dry, 34*, State College, PA          50:58    8:13
   59    6 M20  Jeremy Beck, 27, Julian, PA                51:39    8:20
   60    8 M30  Christopher Jones, 38, State College, PA   52:04    8:24
   61    4 M60  David DeGroote, 61, State College, PA      52:05    8:24
   62    1 JrM  Thomas Rokita, 12, Bellefonte, PA          52:16    8:26
   63    7 M50  Warren Frick, 58, Ashburn, VA              52:24    8:27
   64    5 M60  Joe Guilyard, 62, Penfield, PA             52:32    8:28
   65    9 M30  Collin Cooper, 38, Philadelphia, PA        52:33    8:28
   66    6 M60  Mike Casper, 60, State College, PA         52:39    8:30
   67    3 W40  Carrie Carter, 42*, Warrenton, VA          52:54    8:32
   68    2 W50  Martha Michael, 53*, State College, PA     53:06    8:34
   69    7 M60  Patrick Pagano, 64, Wexford, PA            53:48    8:41
   70    8 M50  Douglas Guseman, 55, Ocean City, NJ        53:51    8:41
   71    3 W50  Christen Snyder, 55*, Harrisburg, PA       53:56    8:42
   72    7 M20  Kellan Ritter, 23, State College, PA       54:20    8:46
   73   10 M30  Dan Murphy, 37, State College, PA          54:55    8:51
   74   10 W30  Shannon Stallings, 38*, State College, PA  55:03    8:53
   75    1 W20  Katrina Wehr, 28*, Bellefonte, PA          55:06    8:53
   76   11 W30  Erin Morath, 36*, State College, PA        55:10    8:54
   77   11 M40  David Hunter, 49, State College, PA        55:12    8:54
   78    4 W40  Maure Furmanek, 45*, State College, PA     55:22    8:56
   79   12 W30  Anna Barone, 36*, State College, PA        55:25    8:56
   80    8 M60  E J Moore, 60, Bloomsburg, PA              56:36    9:08
   81    2 W20  Hayley Knox, 26*, State College, PA        56:48    9:10
   82    9 M50  Robert Mitchell, 55, Darien, CT            57:00    9:12
   83   10 M50  Cliff Lissenden, 57, State College, PA     57:20    9:15
   84   11 M50  Mel White, 52, State College, PA           57:24    9:15
   85   13 W30  Lindsey Zapletal, 34*, State College, PA   57:42    9:18
   86    5 W40  Kristin Khatib, 48*, Pickerington, OH      57:45    9:19
   87   12 M50  Jeffrey Henderson, 59, Pa Furnace, PA      57:50    9:20
   88    6 W40  Colleen Sheehan, 49*, Boalsburg, PA        58:04    9:22
   89   14 W30  Jen Leopard, 38*, Port Matilda, PA         58:08    9:23
   90    8 M20  Spencer Weaver, 24, Millheim, PA           58:12    9:23
   91   13 M50  Jimmy Lukens-Gable, 57, Lewistown, PA      58:17    9:24
   92   14 M50  Philip Bevilacqua, 53, State College, PA   58:30    9:26
   93    1 M70  Rob Crowe, 71, Pa Furnace, PA              59:14    9:33
   94   15 W30  Laura Van Velsor, 38*, Julian, PA          59:22    9:34
   95   12 M40  Marc Rigas, 49, State College, PA          59:25    9:35
   96    3 W20  Sydney Katona, 27*, State College, PA    1:00:21    9:44
   97   15 M50  John Sheehan, 50, Boalsburg, PA          1:00:21    9:44
   98    7 W40  Jennie Bourgo, 45*, Boalsburg, PA        1:00:22    9:44
   99    9 M60  David Fitzgerald, 62, Hummelstown, PA    1:00:52    9:49
  100    4 W20  Ruchi Patel, 28*, State College, PA      1:01:29    9:55
  101    4 W50  Lauri Catalano, 50*, Port Matilda, PA    1:01:40    9:57
  102   16 W30  Christen Holder, 36*, Lemoyne, PA        1:02:27   10:04
  103   17 W30  Jessica Diehl, 30*, Howard, PA           1:02:30   10:05
  104    8 W40  Sharon Lester, 49*, Petersburg, PA       1:02:43   10:07
  105    9 W40  Tracy Langkilde, 42*, Port Matilda, PA   1:02:46   10:07
  106   18 W30  Cynthia Meyers, 35*, State College, PA   1:02:47   10:07
  107   13 M40  David Lloyd, 49, State College, PA       1:03:11   10:11
  108    1 W60  Lorraine Crocco, 61*, Weedville, PA      1:03:22   10:13
  109   19 W30  Jeana Lucas, 36*, Bellefonte, PA         1:03:25   10:14
  110   20 W30  Marilyn Meyer, 33*, Bellefonte, PA       1:03:25   10:14
  111   10 W40  Mariya Kadiev, 44*, State College, PA    1:03:26   10:14
  112    5 W50  Jeanne Bacon, 59*, Mercer, PA            1:03:46   10:17
  113    5 W20  Amanda Jones, 28*, State College, PA     1:03:51   10:18
  114    6 W50  Alice White, 52*, State College, PA      1:04:04   10:20
  115   21 W30  Lori Davis, 30*, Howard, PA              1:04:07   10:20
  116   11 W40  Jodie Potter, 43*, Philipsburg, PA       1:04:29   10:24
  117   22 W30  Kathleen Shupenko, 36*, Port Matilda, PA 1:04:36   10:25
  118   12 W40  Jennifer Meehan, 44*, State College, PA  1:04:43   10:26
  119    7 W50  Terri Lukens-Gable, 57*, Lewistown, PA   1:05:20   10:32
  120   23 W30  Cheryl Zeljak, 37*, Port Matilda, PA     1:05:44   10:36
  121    1 W70  Darby Lewes, 72*, Muncy, PA              1:05:56   10:38
  122   24 W30  Kari Allatt, 34*, Boalsburg, PA          1:05:57   10:38
  123    2 W60  Darlene Dunay, 61*, Old Forge, PA        1:06:15   10:41
  124   25 W30  Joann Ireland, 39*, Greenbelt, MD        1:06:23   10:42
  125   13 W40  Jodi Myers, 46*, State College, PA       1:06:32   10:44
  126    5 M13  Riley Myers, 16, Lewistown, PA           1:06:32   10:44
  127   14 W40  Diane Berish, 40*, Bellefonte, PA        1:06:51   10:47
  128   10 M60  Paul Nancollas, 61, Lewistown, PA        1:07:33   10:54
  129   26 W30  Elizabeth Appert, 30*, Elkins Park, PA   1:07:48   10:56
  130   27 W30  Billie-Jo Hoover, 39*, Bellefonte, PA    1:08:07   10:59
  131   16 M50  Karl Reichard, 57, State College, PA     1:08:16   11:01
  132   15 W40  Nancy Coulter, 44*, Port Matilda, PA     1:08:17   11:01
  133    6 W20  Mary Lemmon, 23*, State College, PA      1:08:18   11:01
  134    7 W20  Mikala Hursh, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:08:18   11:01
  135    8 W50  Carolyn Donaldson, 58*, Bellefonte, PA   1:10:28   11:22
  136   14 M40  Boris Sbarufatti, 42, State College, PA  1:10:29   11:22
  137   28 W30  Eunseo Lee, 35*, State College, PA       1:11:27   11:31
  138   11 M30  Yeonoh Shin, 32, State College, PA       1:11:41   11:34
  139    2 M70  Jay Maynard, 73, Boalsburg, PA           1:12:25   11:41
  140   11 M60  Marvin Hall, 64, State College, PA       1:12:35   11:42
  141    9 W50  Dawn Harvatine, 57*, Sykesville, MD      1:16:12   12:17
  142   29 W30  Katie Motycki, 39*, State College, PA    1:19:16   12:47
  143   30 W30  Melanie Gordon, 33*, Centre Hall, PA     1:20:27   12:59
  144   10 W50  Lisa Nancollas, 55*, Lewistown, PA       1:20:46   13:02
  145    8 W20  Kelli Paprocki, 25*, Mt. Joy, PA         1:21:51   13:12
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 13
5 finishers among Men 13 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 49
16 finishers among Men 50 - 59
11 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 - 79
5 finishers among Women 13 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
30 finishers among Women 30 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 - 79
74 male finishers
71 female finishers
145 total finishers


Age Groups


         CLASS                                                      NET    
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Open Men
    1    1 M20  Andrey Sell, 21, State College, PA         33:29    5:24
    2    2 M40  Loc O, 42, Williamsburg, PA                34:20    5:32
    3    3 M20  Matt Balogh, 21, State College, PA         34:57    5:38

Open Women
    1    1 W30  Nicole Yokum, 36, State College, PA        38:52    6:16
    2    2 W30  Erin Raupers, 33, State College, PA        40:43    6:34
    3    3 W20  Liz Wright, 27, State College, PA          41:32    6:42



         CLASS                                                      NET    
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Men Under 13
   42    1      Thomas Rokita, 12, Bellefonte, PA          52:16    8:26

Men 13 - 19
    4    1      Evan Thornton-Sherman, 15, Waterford, VA   35:56    5:48
    8    2      David Gluckman, 17, State College, PA      38:11    6:09
   15    3      Nathaniel Lerch, 17, Shippenville, PA      41:49    6:45
   20    4      Chase Ebeling, 14, Bellefonte, PA          42:59    6:56
   65    5      Riley Myers, 16, Lewistown, PA           1:06:32   10:44

Men 20 - 29
    5    1      Andrew Hanna, 21, State College, PA        36:27    5:53
   10    2      Mike Sandy, 27, Laurel, MD                 41:17    6:39
   18    3      Geno Leone, 24, State College, PA          42:24    6:50
   28    4      Drew Polasky, 26, State College, PA        45:41    7:22
   31    5      Paul Wright, 25, State College, PA         46:14    7:27
   39    6      Jeremy Beck, 27, Julian, PA                51:39    8:20
   49    7      Kellan Ritter, 23, State College, PA       54:20    8:46
   57    8      Spencer Weaver, 24, Millheim, PA           58:12    9:23

Men 30 - 39
    9    1      Josh Cone, 36, Boalsburg, PA               40:16    6:30
   13    2      Bob Shafer, 38, Bellefonte, PA             41:29    6:41
   17    3      Nick Savereno, 39, State College, PA       42:14    6:49
   32    4      Wes Scala, 32, Lemont, PA                  46:24    7:29
   34    5      Sam Bonsall, 37, Boalsburg, PA             47:10    7:36
   36    6      Tyler Kerr, 34, State College, PA          48:16    7:47
   37    7      Chad Musser, 34, Bellefonte, PA            50:02    8:04
   40    8      Christopher Jones, 38, State College, PA   52:04    8:24
   45    9      Collin Cooper, 38, Philadelphia, PA        52:33    8:28
   50   10      Dan Murphy, 37, State College, PA          54:55    8:51
   69   11      Yeonoh Shin, 32, State College, PA       1:11:41   11:34

Men 40 - 49
    6    1      Jacob Loverich, 42, State College, PA      36:35    5:54
    7    2      Shun Dai Li, 46, State College, PA         36:51    5:57
   11    3      Bob Furmanek, 44, State College, PA        41:22    6:40
   12    4      Mike Renz, 43, Port Matilda, PA            41:27    6:41
   14    5      Alan Effrig, 40, State College, PA         41:36    6:42
   22    6      Tim McGee, 41, Pittsburgh, PA              43:38    7:02
   23    7      Mark Lozinski, 48, Port Matilda, PA        43:58    7:05
   24    8      Ken Knappenberger, 43, State College, PA   44:14    7:08
   26    9      Steven Bodner, 47, Boalsburg, PA           45:03    7:16
   29   10      John Iceland, 48, State College, PA        45:52    7:24
   51   11      David Hunter, 49, State College, PA        55:12    8:54
   61   12      Marc Rigas, 49, State College, PA          59:25    9:35
   64   13      David Lloyd, 49, State College, PA       1:03:11   10:11
   68   14      Boris Sbarufatti, 42, State College, PA  1:10:29   11:22

Men 50 - 59
   19    1      Robert Shaver, 58, Howden Mb, CA           42:49    6:54
   21    2      Tom Hanna, 51, Holland, PA                 43:31    7:01
   25    3      Matt Smith, 53, State College, PA          44:37    7:12
   27    4      Patrick Singletary, 53, State College, PA  45:14    7:18
   30    5      Joe Harvatine, 57, Sykesville, MD          45:52    7:24
   38    6      Jim Sellmer, 58, Port Matilda, PA          50:42    8:11
   43    7      Warren Frick, 58, Ashburn, VA              52:24    8:27
   48    8      Douglas Guseman, 55, Ocean City, NJ        53:51    8:41
   53    9      Robert Mitchell, 55, Darien, CT            57:00    9:12
   54   10      Cliff Lissenden, 57, State College, PA     57:20    9:15
   55   11      Mel White, 52, State College, PA           57:24    9:15
   56   12      Jeffrey Henderson, 59, Pa Furnace, PA      57:50    9:20
   58   13      Jimmy Lukens-Gable, 57, Lewistown, PA      58:17    9:24
   59   14      Philip Bevilacqua, 53, State College, PA   58:30    9:26
   62   15      John Sheehan, 50, Boalsburg, PA          1:00:21    9:44
   67   16      Karl Reichard, 57, State College, PA     1:08:16   11:01

Men 60 - 69
   16    1      Tom Cali, 64, State College, PA            42:09    6:48
   33    2      Charlie Reed, 64, Cheyenne, WY             46:34    7:31
   35    3      Michael Goldfine, 63, Lemont, PA           48:03    7:45
   41    4      David DeGroote, 61, State College, PA      52:05    8:24
   44    5      Joe Guilyard, 62, Penfield, PA             52:32    8:28
   46    6      Mike Casper, 60, State College, PA         52:39    8:30
   47    7      Patrick Pagano, 64, Wexford, PA            53:48    8:41
   52    8      E J Moore, 60, Bloomsburg, PA              56:36    9:08
   63    9      David Fitzgerald, 62, Hummelstown, PA    1:00:52    9:49
   66   10      Paul Nancollas, 61, Lewistown, PA        1:07:33   10:54
   71   11      Marvin Hall, 64, State College, PA       1:12:35   11:42

Men 70 - 79
   60    1      Rob Crowe, 71, Pa Furnace, PA              59:14    9:33
   70    2      Jay Maynard, 73, Boalsburg, PA           1:12:25   11:41


         CLASS                                                      NET    
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Women 13 - 19
    7    1      Jodie Challis, 17, State College, PA       47:22    7:38
    9    2      Ashley Khatib, 14, Pickerington, OH        48:25    7:48
   10    3      Maryanne Knappenberger, 17, State College, PA
                                                           48:25    7:49
   11    4      Anna Kwasnica, 18, State College, PA       48:31    7:49
   12    5      Camryn Bendik, 18, State College, PA       48:49    7:52

Women 20 - 29
   25    1      Katrina Wehr, 28, Bellefonte, PA           55:06    8:53
   29    2      Hayley Knox, 26, State College, PA         56:48    9:10
   35    3      Sydney Katona, 27, State College, PA     1:00:21    9:44
   37    4      Ruchi Patel, 28, State College, PA       1:01:29    9:55
   49    5      Amanda Jones, 28, State College, PA      1:03:51   10:18
   66    6      Mary Lemmon, 23, State College, PA       1:08:18   11:01
   67    7      Mikala Hursh, 24, Pittsburgh, PA         1:08:18   11:01
   74    8      Kelli Paprocki, 25, Mt. Joy, PA          1:21:51   13:12

Women 30 - 39
    4    1      Kelly Conron, 32, State College, PA        44:26    7:10
    5    2      Michele Shawver, 34, Spring Mills, PA      45:05    7:16
    6    3      Kate Gordon, 35, Powell, OH                46:23    7:29
   14    4      Maggie Muir Shylock, 35, State College, NJ 49:39    8:00
   15    5      Bethany McGee, 39, Pittsburgh, PA          50:12    8:06
   16    6      Kendra Claypool, 31, State College, PA     50:13    8:06
   17    7      Jenna Neff, 32, Philipsburg, PA            50:17    8:07
   19    8      Laura Cone, 32, Boalsburg, PA              50:47    8:11
   20    9      Katie Dry, 34, State College, PA           50:58    8:13
   24   10      Shannon Stallings, 38, State College, PA   55:03    8:53
   26   11      Erin Morath, 36, State College, PA         55:10    8:54
   28   12      Anna Barone, 36, State College, PA         55:25    8:56
   30   13      Lindsey Zapletal, 34, State College, PA    57:42    9:18
   33   14      Jen Leopard, 38, Port Matilda, PA          58:08    9:23
   34   15      Laura Van Velsor, 38, Julian, PA           59:22    9:34
   39   16      Christen Holder, 36, Lemoyne, PA         1:02:27   10:04
   40   17      Jessica Diehl, 30, Howard, PA            1:02:30   10:05
   43   18      Cynthia Meyers, 35, State College, PA    1:02:47   10:07
   45   19      Jeana Lucas, 36, Bellefonte, PA          1:03:25   10:14
   46   20      Marilyn Meyer, 33, Bellefonte, PA        1:03:25   10:14
   51   21      Lori Davis, 30, Howard, PA               1:04:07   10:20
   53   22      Kathleen Shupenko, 36, Port Matilda, PA  1:04:36   10:25
   56   23      Cheryl Zeljak, 37, Port Matilda, PA      1:05:44   10:36
   58   24      Kari Allatt, 34, Boalsburg, PA           1:05:57   10:38
   60   25      Joann Ireland, 39, Greenbelt, MD         1:06:23   10:42
   63   26      Elizabeth Appert, 30, Elkins Park, PA    1:07:48   10:56
   64   27      Billie-Jo Hoover, 39, Bellefonte, PA     1:08:07   10:59
   69   28      Eunseo Lee, 35, State College, PA        1:11:27   11:31
   71   29      Katie Motycki, 39, State College, PA     1:19:16   12:47
   72   30      Melanie Gordon, 33, Centre Hall, PA      1:20:27   12:59

Women 40 - 49
    8    1      Tara Murray, 42, State College, PA         47:35    7:40
   18    2      Regina Lozinski, 40, Port Matilda, PA      50:44    8:11
   21    3      Carrie Carter, 42, Warrenton, VA           52:54    8:32
   27    4      Maure Furmanek, 45, State College, PA      55:22    8:56
   31    5      Kristin Khatib, 48, Pickerington, OH       57:45    9:19
   32    6      Colleen Sheehan, 49, Boalsburg, PA         58:04    9:22
   36    7      Jennie Bourgo, 45, Boalsburg, PA         1:00:22    9:44
   41    8      Sharon Lester, 49, Petersburg, PA        1:02:43   10:07
   42    9      Tracy Langkilde, 42, Port Matilda, PA    1:02:46   10:07
   47   10      Mariya Kadiev, 44, State College, PA     1:03:26   10:14
   52   11      Jodie Potter, 43, Philipsburg, PA        1:04:29   10:24
   54   12      Jennifer Meehan, 44, State College, PA   1:04:43   10:26
   61   13      Jodi Myers, 46, State College, PA        1:06:32   10:44
   62   14      Diane Berish, 40, Bellefonte, PA         1:06:51   10:47
   65   15      Nancy Coulter, 44, Port Matilda, PA      1:08:17   11:01

Women 50 - 59
   13    1      Leslie Harrison, 55, Rotonda West, FL      49:01    7:54
   22    2      Martha Michael, 53, State College, PA      53:06    8:34
   23    3      Christen Snyder, 55, Harrisburg, PA        53:56    8:42
   38    4      Lauri Catalano, 50, Port Matilda, PA     1:01:40    9:57
   48    5      Jeanne Bacon, 59, Mercer, PA             1:03:46   10:17
   50    6      Alice White, 52, State College, PA       1:04:04   10:20
   55    7      Terri Lukens-Gable, 57, Lewistown, PA    1:05:20   10:32
   68    8      Carolyn Donaldson, 58, Bellefonte, PA    1:10:28   11:22
   70    9      Dawn Harvatine, 57, Sykesville, MD       1:16:12   12:17
   73   10      Lisa Nancollas, 55, Lewistown, PA        1:20:46   13:02

Women 60 - 69
   44    1      Lorraine Crocco, 61, Weedville, PA       1:03:22   10:13
   59    2      Darlene Dunay, 61, Old Forge, PA         1:06:15   10:41

Women 70 - 79
   57    1      Darby Lewes, 72, Muncy, PA               1:05:56   10:38