Print

Fall 2011 Centre Region Youth Cross-Country Runs - Meet #2
Saturday, October 01, 2011
Location: Circleville Park, State College, PA


Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club


Despite cold and rainy weather, with temperatures hovering in the mid-40s, 52 runners turned out for the Centre Region Youth XC meet today. Course conditions deteriorated rapidly as the rain came down hard during the races, but these young mudders didn't let that stop them! In fact, many youngsters improved their time from the first XC meet held in September. Way to go!

The third and final Youth XC meet of this series will take place on October 22.

Age 8 and Under /  2 K (1.2 miles)

Place  Name                 Age Sex     Time
-----  ----                 --- ---     ----

 1. Josiah Yearick           8   M      9:44
 2. Spenser McLaughlin       8   M      9:54
 3. Noah Shepherd            8   M     10:04
 4. Alyssa Lynch             8   F     10:16
 5. Atticus Imhoff           8   M     11:36
 6. Lauren Smith             8   F     11:56
 7. Karsten Russler          7   F     12:05
 8. Kate Youngmark           7   F     12:54
 9. Coletta Beeler           8   F     13:09
10. Marlee Kwasnica          6   F     13:13
11. Maria Lovallo            8   F     13:35
12. Amanda Lipski            7   F     13:44
13. Andrew Lipski            5   M     13:47
14. Marcos LePage            7   M     14:28
15. Jacqueline Gordon        8   F     14:01
16. Grace Garlin             8   F     14:08
17. Hannah Garlin            6   F     14:10
18. Gatlin Beeler            7   M     14:11
19. Brian Capone             6   M     14:20
20. Julianna Lovallo         5   F     18:25
21. Alyssa Lipski            2   F      DNF
 

Age 9-10 / 3K (1.8 miles)

Place  Name                 Age Sex     Time
-----  ----                 --- ---     ----

 1. Harry Hamilton          10   M     14:58
 2. Emma Simon              10   F     15:22
 3. Nathaniel Smith         10   M     15:31
 4. Amber Shirey             9   F     15:54
 5. Elizabeth Moon           9   F     15:55
 6. Jessica Gordon           9   F     16:46
 7. Nadalye Garlin          10   F     17:34
 8. Alison Weiss            10   F     17:50
 9. Erik Norloff             9   M     17:57
10. Seth Phillips           10   M     18:00
 

Age 11-12 / 3K (1.8 miles)

Place  Name                 Age Sex     Time
-----  ----                 --- ---     ----

 1. Scott Wing              12   M     13:37
 2. Jake Hall               11   M     13:53
 3. Julia Neely             11   F     14:10
 4. Claudia Radzwich        11   F     14:23
 5. Bella DiNallo           11   F     14:23
 6. Abigail Yearick         11   F     15:09
 7. Lance Miller            11   M     15:21
 8. Summer Shirey           12   F     15:48
 9. Grace Peiffer           15   F     15:53


Age 13-14  / 4K (2.4 miles)

Place  Name                 Age  Sex  Time
-----  ----                 ---  ---  ----
 1. Jay Ciccolini           13    M   15:59
 2. Hayden Hidlay           14    M   17:21
 3. Natasha Fedkina         13    F   17:44
 4. Matt Balogh             13    M   18:16
 5. Daniel Shull            13    M   18:27
 6. Peter Brucker           13    M   21:03
 7. Amanda Hassinger        14    F   22:30
 8. Hayley Fultz            12    F   22:37
 9. Kristen Neavling        13    F   23:10
10. Kaitlyn Yearick         14    F   23:11
11. Ethan Kibe              13    M   23:43
12. Joseph Bender           13    M   24:48