Fall 2010 Centre Region Youth Cross-Country Runs
Saturday, Sept. 25, 2010
Location: State College Area High School X-C course

Age 8 and Under /  2 K (1.2 miles)

Place  Name               Sex  Age    Time
-----  ----               ---  ---    ----
  1.   Amber Shirey        F    8    11:14
  2.   Caleb Runey         M    7    11:15
  3.   Hyrum Farnsworth    M    8    12:43
  4.   Jessica Gordon      F    8    12:54
  5.   Abdullah BinSddia   M    8    12:57
  6.   Ben Dworsky         M    8    13:21
  7.   Kate Youngmark      F    6    14:12
  8.   Marcos LePage       M    6    15:15
  9.   Elizabeth Paterno   F    8    15:19
 10.   Katia Fuller        F    8    15:20
 11.   Ava Fuller          F    7    16:19
 12.   Amanda Lipski       F    5    16:41
 13.   Brian Capone        M    5    17:06
 14.   Andrew Lipski       M    4    17:07
 15.   Lulua Binsddia      F    4    17:25
 16.   Zack Paterno        M    6    21:43
 17.   Sulaiman Almarzooqi M    4    22:43

Age 9-10 / 3K (1.8 miles)

Place  Name               Sex  Age    Time
-----  ----               ---  ---    ----
  1.   Peter Runey         M   10    14:50
  2.   Jake Hall           M   10    14:52
  3.   Luke Fey            M   10    14:54
  4.   Steven Etter        M    9    15:02
  5.   Sebastian LePage    M    9    16:56
  6.   Emma Simon          F    9    17:18
  7.   Jason Zuech         M   10    17:50
  8.   Emma Youngmark      F   10    19:06
  9.   Hayden Davidson     M   10    19:55
 10.   Joey Paterno        M   10    20:35
 11.   Hannah Hardisty     F    9    20:44
 12.   Emma Maras          F    9    21:05
 13.   Caroline Paterno    F   10    22:55
 14.   Sana Almarzooqi     F   10    22:56
 15.   Jimmy DeLong M  9 24:40

Age 11-12 / 3K (1.8 miles)

Place  Name               Sex  Age    Time
-----  ----               ---  ---    ----
  1.   Natasha Fedkina     F   12    13:18
  2.   Matthew Balogh      M   12    13:43
  3.   Owen Wing           M   11    13:57
  4.   Mitchell Etter      M   11    14:37
  5.   A.J. Youngmark      M   12    16:03
  6.   Ryan Gess           M   11    16:36
  7.   Sarah Dangelo       F   12    17:13
  8.   Summer Shirey       F   11    17:21
  9.   Sarah Almarzooqi    F   12    18:19
 10.   Gretchen Weyandt    F   11    19:16
 
Age 13-14  / 4K (2.4 miles)

Place  Name               Sex  Age    Time
-----  ----               ---  ---    ----
  1.   Brooke Shirey       F   13    23:43
  2.   Tessa Kisenwether   F   13    26:20