Last Cruise 5K
Saturday, July 28, 2007

University Park, Pennsylvania



        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Matt Smith, 43, State College, PA           18:02    5:49
    2       Christian Peoples, 17                       18:22    5:55
    3       Stephen Geyer, 40, Bellefonte, PA           18:33    5:59
    4    1  Alex Klinger, 16                            19:12    6:12
    5       Cheryl Capone, 36*, State College, PA       19:23    6:15
    6       Meira Minard, 34*, State College, PA        19:28    6:17
    7    1  Lester Loner, 54, Williamsport, PA          19:33    6:18
    8       Beth Kempton, 26*, State College, PA        19:52    6:24
    9    2  Collin Love, 16, Boalsburg, PA              20:02    6:28
   10    3  Darren Balkey, 15, State College, PA        20:25    6:35
   11    2  Glenn Kagarise III, 51, Williamsburg, PA    20:39    6:39
   12    1  Pat Keating, 45*, Dayton, MD                20:41    6:40
   13    1  Pera Viskari, 35                            20:45    6:41
   14    3  Michael Goldfine, 51, Lemont, PA            20:47    6:42
   15    1  Sean Hough, 13                              20:49    6:43
   16    4  Justin Bolan, 17                            21:32    6:56
   17    1  Brianna Bair, 28*, Howard, PA               21:37    6:58
   18    1  Jared Scholly, 29                           21:44    7:00
   19    1  Patrick Michaels, 21                        21:51    7:03
   20    1  Cory Warner, 33                             21:57    7:05
   21    1  Roger Rickard, 59, Port Matilda, PA         22:06    7:08
   22    2  Michael Foster, 33                          22:25    7:14
   23    1  Roy Love, 49, Boalsburg, PA                 22:31    7:16
   24    4  James Quigel, 52                            22:39    7:18
   25    2  Scott Davison, 27                           23:30    7:35
   26    3  Ryan Rodgers, 27                            23:34    7:36
   27    1  Christine Rodgers, 37*                      23:34    7:36
   28    2  Bill Dornan, 55, Galloway, NJ               23:41    7:38
   29    1  Alexis Passarelli, 17*, State College, PA   24:26    7:53
   30    2  Denise Pierre, 46*, State College, PA       24:43    7:58
   31    1  Dennis Shank, 63, Palmyra, PA               24:51    8:01
   32    4  Guy Showers, 29                             25:14    8:08
   33    1  John Graham, 61*                            25:22    8:11
   34    2  Christine Warner, 35*                       25:25    8:12
   35    3  Maggie Ellis, 35*, State College, PA        25:30    8:13
   36    2  Jack Langelaan, 36, State College, PA       25:30    8:14
   37    1  Susan Field, 23*                            25:34    8:15
   38    1  Rebecca Whitney, 13*                        25:51    8:20
   39    2  Dylan Kubina, 14*                           26:15    8:28
   40    2  Chuck Colyer, 60                            26:16    8:28
   41    4  Kelly Miller, 38*                           26:24    8:31
   42    5  Jessica Lawrence, 35*, State College, PA    26:25    8:31
   43    1  Ann Pautler, 51*, Lancaster, PA             26:34    8:34
   44    3  Bill Erwin, 60, Lancaster, PA               26:36    8:35
   45    2  James Bickle, 21                            26:41    8:36
   46    1  Lori Valent, 34*, State College, PA         26:45    8:38
   47    5  Ryan Keenana, 16, Center Hall, PA           26:46    8:38
   48    2  Leslie Dutchcot, 33*                        26:50    8:39
   49    2  John Hook, 47, State College, PA            26:55    8:41
   50    6  Ethan Troup, 15                             27:01    8:43
   51    2  Rebecca Domico, 15*, Boalsburg, PA          27:07    8:45
   52    2  Barbara Kursh, 52*, Wimington, DE           27:35    8:54
   53    3  Mitchell Schmidt, 48                        27:52    8:59
   54    6  Patti Jones, 37*, Williamsport, PA          27:57    9:01
   55    3  Donita Koval, 46*, Spring Mills, PA         28:34    9:13
   56    4  Edward Keller, 75                           29:00    9:21
   57    2  Amber Lea Walser, 24*                       29:16    9:26
   58    2  Megan Davison, 28*                          29:19    9:27
   59    1  Cindy Bathurst, 41*                         29:24    9:29
   60    2  Julie Lammel, 43*                           29:39    9:34
   61    3  Dawn Sanzoytti, 32*                         30:14    9:45
   62    5  Bob Long, 51                                30:25    9:48
   63    3  Robert Bloom, 36                            30:35    9:52
   64    3  Deborah Grove, 54*                          30:44    9:55
   65    3  Marjorie Costello, 43*                      30:59    9:59
   66    1  Tim Keenan, 41                              31:15   10:05
   67    7  Krista Middleton, 37*                       31:15   10:05
   68    5  Arnold Gasche, 77, State College, PA        31:17   10:05
   69    3  Barbara Davis, 29*, Lock Haven, PA          31:20   10:06
   70    3  Kristine Honkus, 22*                        31:57   10:18
   71    3  Tiffany Burnosky, 14*                       31:57   10:18
   72    2  Howie Keenan, 13                            32:09   10:22
   73    6  Thomas Neff, 62, State College, PA          32:22   10:26
   74    4  Ramey Womer, 36                             32:24   10:27
   75    4  Tina Honkus, 50*                            32:56   10:37
   76    5  Sandra Sherman, 53*                         33:10   10:42
   77    6  Wayne Kursh, 54, Montchanin, DE             33:41   10:52
   78    4  Sandra Moore, 47*                           34:36   11:09
   79    4  Rachelle Senior, 24*                        35:15   11:22
   80    1  Patty Senior, 56*                           35:15   11:22
   81    2  Jeffry Ulmer, 41                            35:54   11:35
   82    2  Karen Neff, 57*, State College, PA          36:03   11:38
   83    4  Karen Whitney, 14*                          37:03   11:57
   84    2  Carol Colyer, 60*                           38:26   12:24
   85    7  Edward Russell, 51                          38:45   12:30
   86    6  Mickey Russell, 50*                         38:45   12:30
   87    4  Kalina Rumbulski, 27*, Bellefonte, PA       41:56   13:31
   88    3  Dottie Herr, 59*, Bellefonte, PA            43:39   14:05
   89    3  Dorothy Cramer, 60*                         43:43   14:06
   90    5  Kimberly Callahan, 27*                      43:57   14:10
   91    4  Lavvone Bartholomay, 59*                    44:51   14:28
   92    7  Caroline Tseo, 51*                          48:07   15:31
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 14 & Under
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 44
3 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women 14 & Under
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 & Up
43 male finishers
49 female finishers
92 total finishers

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Matt Smith, 43, State College, PA           18:02    5:49
    2    2  Christian Peoples, 17                       18:22    5:55
    3    3  Stephen Geyer, 40, Bellefonte, PA           18:33    5:59

Open Women
    5    1  Cheryl Capone, 36, State College, PA        19:23    6:15
    6    2  Meira Minard, 34, State College, PA         19:28    6:17
    8    3  Beth Kempton, 26, State College, PA         19:52    6:24

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 14 & Under
   15    1  Sean Hough, 13                              20:49    6:43
   72    2  Howie Keenan, 13                            32:09   10:22

Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Alex Klinger, 16                            19:12    6:12
    9    2  Collin Love, 16, Boalsburg, PA              20:02    6:28
   10    3  Darren Balkey, 15, State College, PA        20:25    6:35
   16    4  Justin Bolan, 17                            21:32    6:56
   47    5  Ryan Keenana, 16, Center Hall, PA           26:46    8:38
   50    6  Ethan Troup, 15                             27:01    8:43

Men 20 - 24
   19    1  Patrick Michaels, 21                        21:51    7:03
   45    2  James Bickle, 21                            26:41    8:36

Men 25 - 29
   18    1  Jared Scholly, 29                           21:44    7:00
   25    2  Scott Davison, 27                           23:30    7:35
   26    3  Ryan Rodgers, 27                            23:34    7:36
   32    4  Guy Showers, 29                             25:14    8:08

Men 30 - 34
   20    1  Cory Warner, 33                             21:57    7:05
   22    2  Michael Foster, 33                          22:25    7:14

Men 35 - 39
   13    1  Pera Viskari, 35                            20:45    6:41
   36    2  Jack Langelaan, 36, State College, PA       25:30    8:14
   63    3  Robert Bloom, 36                            30:35    9:52
   74    4  Ramey Womer, 36                             32:24   10:27

Men 40 - 44
   66    1  Tim Keenan, 41                              31:15   10:05
   81    2  Jeffry Ulmer, 41                            35:54   11:35

Men 45 - 49
   23    1  Roy Love, 49, Boalsburg, PA                 22:31    7:16
   49    2  John Hook, 47, State College, PA            26:55    8:41
   53    3  Mitchell Schmidt, 48                        27:52    8:59

Men 50 - 54
    7    1  Lester Loner, 54, Williamsport, PA          19:33    6:18
   11    2  Glenn Kagarise III, 51, Williamsburg, PA    20:39    6:39
   14    3  Michael Goldfine, 51, Lemont, PA            20:47    6:42
   24    4  James Quigel, 52                            22:39    7:18
   62    5  Bob Long, 51                                30:25    9:48
   77    6  Wayne Kursh, 54, Montchanin, DE             33:41   10:52
   85    7  Edward Russell, 51                          38:45   12:30

Men 55 - 59
   21    1  Roger Rickard, 59, Port Matilda, PA         22:06    7:08
   28    2  Bill Dornan, 55, Galloway, NJ               23:41    7:38

Men 60 & Up
   31    1  Dennis Shank, 63, Palmyra, PA               24:51    8:01
   40    2  Chuck Colyer, 60                            26:16    8:28
   44    3  Bill Erwin, 60, Lancaster, PA               26:36    8:35
   56    4  Edward Keller, 75                           29:00    9:21
   68    5  Arnold Gasche, 77, State College, PA        31:17   10:05
   73    6  Thomas Neff, 62, State College, PA          32:22   10:26

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 14 & Under
   38    1  Rebecca Whitney, 13                         25:51    8:20
   39    2  Dylan Kubina, 14                            26:15    8:28
   71    3  Tiffany Burnosky, 14                        31:57   10:18
   83    4  Karen Whitney, 14                           37:03   11:57

Women 15 - 19
   29    1  Alexis Passarelli, 17, State College, PA    24:26    7:53
   51    2  Rebecca Domico, 15, Boalsburg, PA           27:07    8:45

Women 20 - 24
   37    1  Susan Field, 23                             25:34    8:15
   57    2  Amber Lea Walser, 24                        29:16    9:26
   70    3  Kristine Honkus, 22                         31:57   10:18
   79    4  Rachelle Senior, 24                         35:15   11:22

Women 25 - 29
   17    1  Brianna Bair, 28, Howard, PA                21:37    6:58
   58    2  Megan Davison, 28                           29:19    9:27
   69    3  Barbara Davis, 29, Lock Haven, PA           31:20   10:06
   87    4  Kalina Rumbulski, 27, Bellefonte, PA        41:56   13:31
   90    5  Kimberly Callahan, 27                       43:57   14:10

Women 30 - 34
   46    1  Lori Valent, 34, State College, PA          26:45    8:38
   48    2  Leslie Dutchcot, 33                         26:50    8:39
   61    3  Dawn Sanzoytti, 32                          30:14    9:45

Women 35 - 39
   27    1  Christine Rodgers, 37                       23:34    7:36
   34    2  Christine Warner, 35                        25:25    8:12
   35    3  Maggie Ellis, 35, State College, PA         25:30    8:13
   41    4  Kelly Miller, 38                            26:24    8:31
   42    5  Jessica Lawrence, 35, State College, PA     26:25    8:31
   54    6  Patti Jones, 37, Williamsport, PA           27:57    9:01
   67    7  Krista Middleton, 37                        31:15   10:05

Women 40 - 44
   59    1  Cindy Bathurst, 41                          29:24    9:29
   60    2  Julie Lammel, 43                            29:39    9:34
   65    3  Marjorie Costello, 43                       30:59    9:59

Women 45 - 49
   12    1  Pat Keating, 45, Dayton, MD                 20:41    6:40
   30    2  Denise Pierre, 46, State College, PA        24:43    7:58
   55    3  Donita Koval, 46, Spring Mills, PA          28:34    9:13
   78    4  Sandra Moore, 47                            34:36   11:09

Women 50 - 54
   43    1  Ann Pautler, 51, Lancaster, PA              26:34    8:34
   52    2  Barbara Kursh, 52, Wimington, DE            27:35    8:54
   64    3  Deborah Grove, 54                           30:44    9:55
   75    4  Tina Honkus, 50                             32:56   10:37
   76    5  Sandra Sherman, 53                          33:10   10:42
   86    6  Mickey Russell, 50                          38:45   12:30
   92    7  Caroline Tseo, 51                           48:07   15:31

Women 55 - 59
   80    1  Patty Senior, 56                            35:15   11:22
   82    2  Karen Neff, 57, State College, PA           36:03   11:38
   88    3  Dottie Herr, 59, Bellefonte, PA             43:39   14:05
   91    4  Lavvone Bartholomay, 59                     44:51   14:28

Women 60 & Up
   33    1  John Graham, 61                             25:22    8:11
   84    2  Carol Colyer, 60                            38:26   12:24
   89    3  Dorothy Cramer, 60                          43:43   14:06




Return to NVRC Home Page