PSU Triathlon Club Lactic Acid 5K: November 8, 2003

Congratulations to all the winners and thanks to everyone coming out to brave the cold and run.
Special thanks to all our sponsors: B & E Cycles, Giant, Weis, Wendy's, Rapid Transit Sports, EMS,
Appalachian Outdoors, McLanahan's, West Branch Materials, Inc.
 

Overall Male Winner:
Jeff White 16:31

Overall Female Winner:
Katie Kisenwether 21:08

Male:
19 & Under
    1. Matt Kisenwether   18:25
    2. Matt Brooker       22:58

20-24
    1. Tom Lin            18:02
    2. Dan Ingolia        18:15
    3. Simon Huntley      19:15

25-29
    1. Ben Scott          19:49

30-39
    1. Scott Brooker      18:51
    2. Patrick Haldeman   21:24
    3. Tim Shirey         22:42

40-49
    1. Tom Sciabica       20:45
    2. Scott Mauger       22:53
    3. Greg Woodman       22:55

50-59
    1. Dan Guss           20:55

60 & Over
    1. Carl Miller        29:25

Female:
19 & Under
    1. Therese Jones      23:19

20-24
    1. Laura Hanlon       23:06
    2. Lyn Lai            28:04
    3. Maureen Carney     31:12

40-49
    1. Kathleen Heller    23:41
    2. Cathy Kaltenbaugh  28:36

Team Division:
1st All Male: Old Fartleks Slim Jims       58:35
1st Mixed:    Axemann Runners              69:57

              Old Fartleks Be Like Mike    61:45
              Team X                       64:10
              Hamilton Harriers            69:05

All Results:
 1.    Jeff White            16:31
 2.    Tom Lin               18:02
 3.    Dan Ingolia           18:15
 4.    Matt Kisenwether      18:25
 5.    Scott Brooker         18:51
 6.    Simon Huntley         19:15
 7.    Chris Hartman         19:22
 8.    Jim Kisenwether       19:24
 9.    Mike Dooris           19:24
10.    Jim Moore             19:25
11.    George Lesieutre      19:46
12.    Ben Scott             19:49
13.    Chris Leisher         19:51
14.    Jeremy Ford           20:06
15.    Tom Sciabica          20:45
16.    Phil Kolb             20:50
17.    Dave Jenkins          20:54
18.    Dan Guss              20:55
19.    Andrew Mazur          21:04
20.    Katie Kisenwether     21:08
21.    Patrick Haldeman      21:24
22.    Mike Casper           21:31
23.    Mark Finn             21:59
24.    Jeremy Herbstritt     21:59
25.    Martin Mazur          22:12
26.    Scott Eldridge        22:32
27.    Tim Shirey            22:42
28.    Scott Mauger          22:53
29.    Greg Woodman          22:55
30.    Matthew Brooker       22:58
31.    Laura Hanlon          23:06
32.    Therese Jones         23:19
33.    Kenneth Reeves        23:22
34.    Kathleen Heller       23:41
35.    Michael Steininger    24:34
36.    Scott Kaltenbaugh     24:57
37.    Jeffrey Cohen         26:01
38.    Steph Herbstritt      27:52
39.    Lyn Lai               28:04
40.    Cathy Kaltenbaugh     28:36
41.    Carl Miller           29:25
42.    Maureen Carney        31:12
43.    Nate Peifer           31:13



Return to NVRC home page.