BOALSBURG MEMORIAL DAY
3.8 MILE RUN
May 29, 2006

Boalsburg Run
Overall Finish List
May 29, 2006
Results by Runner's High North

Place Name City Age Age Group Time
1 Erik Scott State College PA 36 * M 30-39 20:49
2 Paul Fritzsche Danbury CT 28 1 M 18-29 21:13
3 Patrick Singletary State College PA 40 1 M 40-49 21:46
4 Andy Cunningham State College PA 28 2 M 18-29 21:55
5 Lance Bland Port Matilda PA 46 2 M 40-49 22:05
6 Tim Aydin State College PA 22 3 M 18-29 22:31
7 Tom Cali State College PA 51 1 M 50-99 22:32
8 Boyd Brumbaugh Boalsburg PA 42 3 M 40-49 22:49
9 Martha Nelson State College PA 25 * F 18-29 23:02
10 Paul Keating Dayton MD 45 4 M 40-49 23:03
11 John Domico Boalsburg PA 42 5 M 40-49 23:05
12 Paul Crowe Boalsburg PA 14 1 M 13-17 23:13
13 Joe Schuchert State College PA 28 4 M 18-29 23:14
14 Scott Stringer Bellefonte PA 18 5 M 18-29 23:20
15 Matt Smith State College PA 42 6 M 40-49 23:22
16 Judd Michael Lemont PA 44 7 M 40-49 23:27
17 Jared Bender State College PA 20 6 M 18-29 23:37
18 Nick Downs State College PA 39 1 M 30-39 23:39
19 Kevin Boillo Malvern PA 15 2 M 13-17 23:46
20 Ben Hale State College PA 25 7 M 18-29 23:57
21 Mike Sullivan State College PA 44 8 M 40-49 24:05
22 Mark Fedkin State College PA 36 2 M 30-39 24:10
23 Paul Raber Belleville PA 54 2 M 50-99 24:21
24 John Sheakoski State College PA 44 9 M 40-49 24:30
25 Mac Weiler Boalsburg PA 14 3 M 13-17 24:31
26 Meghan Mason State College PA 18 1 F 18-29 24:33
27 Collin Love Boalsburg PA 15 4 M 13-17 24:40
28 Michael Packard State College PA 37 3 M 30-39 24:42
29 Jack McKernan Williamsport PA 48 10 M 40-49 24:47
30 Adam Griffith Warrenton OH 16 5 M 13-17 24:48
31 Robert Orr Tyrone PA 37 4 M 30-39 24:50
32 Dave Kiely Calumet MI 36 5 M 30-39 25:01
33 Meira Minard State College PA 32 1 F 30-39 25:02
34 Bill Burd Williamsport PA 51 3 M 50-99 25:09
35 Tim Spigelmyer Mc Clure PA 41 11 M 40-49 25:11
36 Mitchell Woodle Boalsburg PA 17 6 M 13-17 25:12
37 Scott Etter State College PA 42 12 M 40-49 25:21
38 Gregory Bailey Clarence PA 36 6 M 30-39 25:35
39 Chris Hunsberger Clifton Park NY 14 1 F 13-17 25:41
40 David Becker State College PA 49 13 M 40-49 25:42
41 Pat Keating Dayton MD 44 1 F 40-49 25:44
42 Robert Shaver Loganton PA 45 14 M 40-49 25:50
43 Monika Modest Boalsburg PA 50 1 F 50-99 25:50
44 Chloe Schmidt State College PA 12 1 F 1-12 26:03
45 Tim Brenza State College PA 31 7 M 30-39 26:10
46 Dan Guss State College PA 59 4 M 50-99 26:13
47 William Bonness State College PA 42 15 M 40-49 26:16
48 Peter Crowe Boalsburg PA 19 8 M 18-29 26:18
49 Erick Dewolf Pennsylvania Furnace PA 34 8 M 30-39 26:20
50 Cheryl Keller Capone State College PA 34 2 F 30-39 26:20
51 Joseph Bollinger State College PA 41 16 M 40-49 26:23
52 Nate Poznial State College PA 20 9 M 18-29 26:25
53 Cedric Gamble Boalsburg PA 16 7 M 13-17 26:29
54 Duane Williamson Warrenton VA 42 17 M 40-49 26:31
55 Robert Boozer Centre Hall PA 51 5 M 50-99 26:34
56 Jeremy Herbstritt Bellefonte PA 26 10 M 18-29 26:58
57 Jeff Derr State College PA 49 18 M 40-49 27:01
58 Mark Hilliard Boalsburg PA 41 19 M 40-49 27:06
59 John Landi South Orange NJ 15 8 M 13-17 27:06
60 Carolyn Andersen Boalsburg PA 44 2 F 40-49 27:14
61 Megan Schuchert State College PA 27 2 F 18-29 27:15
62 Brian Rutter Boalsburg PA 25 11 M 18-29 27:25
63 Tara Murray State College PA 29 3 F 18-29 27:27
64 Ann Flemings State College PA 43 3 F 40-49 27:30
65 Paul Hutchison State College PA 52 6 M 50-99 27:32
66 Brett Borillo Malvern PA 44 4 F 40-49 27:39
67 James Banyas Boalsburg PA 34 9 M 30-39 27:39
68 Fred Springman Montoursville PA 52 7 M 50-99 27:39
69 Glenn Kagarise II Williamsburg PA 50 8 M 50-99 27:40
70 Michael Young State College PA 43 20 M 40-49 27:43
71 Dave Jenkins State College PA 32 10 M 30-39 27:47
72 Nick Winograd Spring Mills PA 60 9 M 50-99 27:50
73 Mike Casper State College PA 47 21 M 40-49 27:51
74 John Lacombe Reedsville PA 46 22 M 40-49 27:54
75 Andrew Laux State College PA 21 12 M 18-29 28:00
76 Matthew Milner Ithaca NY 24 13 M 18-29 28:00
77 Hobart Kistler Centre Hall PA 15 9 M 13-17 28:02
78 Devin Quinn 16 10 M 13-17 28:02
79 Peter Kistler Centre Hall PA 14 11 M 13-17 28:04
80 Andrea Reede Bellefonte PA 28 4 F 18-29 28:08
81 Deborah Shearer Boalsburg PA 36 3 F 30-39 28:11
82 Stephen Geyer Bellefonte PA 38 11 M 30-39 28:11
83 Bill Martens Hughesville PA 48 23 M 40-49 28:11
84 Lisa Witherspoon Piermont NY 29 5 F 18-29 28:12
85 Bill Alcorn State College PA 39 12 M 30-39 28:13
86 James Nichols New York NY 28 14 M 18-29 28:21
87 Daniel Pons State College PA 13 12 M 13-17 28:22
88 John Pons State College PA 46 24 M 40-49 28:23
89 Hayley Weyhe Pine Grove Mills PA 31 4 F 30-39 28:25
90 Roger Greene Port Matilda PA 31 13 M 30-39 28:26
91 Jonathan Lamantia State College PA 26 15 M 18-29 28:28
92 Ben Vruwink State College PA 10 1 M 1-12 28:29
93 Danielle Hack State College PA 26 16 M 18-29 28:29
94 Brad Woodman State College PA 17 13 M 13-17 28:29
95 Sam Bollinger State College PA 11 2 M 1-12 28:29
96 Joseph Herbstritt Bellefonte PA 18 17 M 18-29 28:36
97 Marvin Hall State College PA 51 10 M 50-99 28:39
98 Martin Mazur State College PA 49 25 M 40-49 28:40
99 Katie Gallagher Boalsburg PA 19 6 F 18-29 28:40
100 Erinn Latta Port Matilda PA 19 7 F 18-29 28:41
101 Travis Shive Quakertown PA 27 18 M 18-29 28:47
102 Emily Shanahan State College PA 20 8 F 18-29 28:49
103 Eileen Orscheln Needham MA 41 5 F 40-49 28:50
104 Tom McKee Bellefonte PA 51 11 M 50-99 28:54
105 Andrea Young State College PA 21 9 F 18-29 28:55
106 Matthew Reilly Valley View PA 31 14 M 30-39 28:58
107 Bethany Maxfield Boalsburg PA 17 2 F 13-17 28:59
108 Robert Crowe Boalsburg PA 58 12 M 50-99 29:02
109 Tim Brucker State College PA 35 15 M 30-39 29:03
110 Amy Sten State College PA 44 6 F 40-49 29:07
111 Alisha Jordan Centre Hall PA 15 3 F 13-17 29:08
112 Frank Zambito Bellefonte PA 33 16 M 30-39 29:10
113 Maureen Klingler State College PA 22 10 F 18-29 29:12
114 Frank Dougherty State College PA 56 13 M 50-99 29:15
115 Greg Woodman State College PA 47 26 M 40-49 29:20
116 Jennelle Heyer State College PA 25 19 M 18-29 29:27
117 Christine Rodgers Bellefonte PA 36 5 F 30-39 29:30
118 Amy Marshall Port Matilda PA 31 6 F 30-39 29:31
119 Joshua Cone Boalsburg PA 23 20 M 18-29 29:34
120 Clayton Smith Bellefonte PA 26 21 M 18-29 29:35
121 Nick Bright Boalsburg PA 20 22 M 18-29 29:37
122 Julie Nichols New York NY 29 11 F 18-29 29:38
123 Brian Oneill State College PA 18 23 M 18-29 29:38
124 Matthew Miller Markleton PA 17 14 M 13-17 29:45
125 Kathy Simin State College PA 35 7 F 30-39 29:47
126 Baillie Versfeld Harrisonburg VA 22 24 M 18-29 29:55
127 Patick Lackey South Orange NJ 13 15 M 13-17 29:57
128 Evan Trowbridge Bellefonte PA 18 25 M 18-29 29:57
129 Michael Nordberg Boalsburg PA 44 27 M 40-49 29:59
130 Steven Harpster Frederick MD 42 28 M 40-49 30:00
131 Greg Mussi Boalsburg PA 47 29 M 40-49 30:01
132 Tom Kistler Centre Hall PA 49 30 M 40-49 30:08
133 Christopher Sefter State College PA 48 31 M 40-49 30:10
134 Lynda Sullivan State College PA 38 8 F 30-39 30:13
135 Jerry Steffy State College PA 59 2 F 50-99 30:14
136 Bill Caplan State College PA 50 14 M 50-99 30:14
137 Bette Kozlowski Wayne PA 47 7 F 40-49 30:17
138 Todd Farrell Boalsburg PA 41 32 M 40-49 30:19
139 Julia Erb State College PA 47 8 F 40-49 30:20
140 Robert Sutherland Boalsburg PA 46 33 M 40-49 30:25
141 Michael Scalzone Corning NY 44 34 M 40-49 30:27
142 Ryan Booz State College PA 30 17 M 30-39 30:27
143 Bryan Kozlowski Wayne PA 11 3 M 1-12 30:28
144 Roy Love Boalsburg PA 47 35 M 40-49 30:29
145 Andrew Martin Port Matilda PA 40 36 M 40-49 30:29
146 Ian Brodie State College PA 19 26 M 18-29 30:29
147 Paul Benshoof Cloudcroft NM 39 18 M 30-39 30:35
148 Jonathan Rumbaugh Boalsburg PA 17 16 M 13-17 30:38
149 Daniel Ahern Lewistown PA 45 37 M 40-49 30:50
150 David McNaughton State College PA 45 38 M 40-49 30:53
151 John Crowe Boalsburg PA 12 4 M 1-12 30:56
152 Dylan Kubina State College PA 13 17 M 13-17 30:57
153 Jenni Evans Boalsburg PA 44 9 F 40-49 30:58
154 Lynda Mussi Boalsburg PA 44 10 F 40-49 31:00
155 Edel Crowe Boalsburg PA 16 4 F 13-17 31:02
156 Deb Korn Boalsburg PA 33 9 F 30-39 31:03
157 Chris Hatch Bloomington IN 30 19 M 30-39 31:04
158 Andrew Hunsberger Clifton Park NY 27 27 M 18-29 31:05
159 James Kiely Sewickley PA 38 20 M 30-39 31:09
160 Aidan Martorana Wayne PA 10 5 M 1-12 31:09
161 Debra Latta Port Matilda PA 48 11 F 40-49 31:13
162 Elizabeth Croney Paoli PA 25 12 F 18-29 31:13
163 Johannes Coetzee Devon PA 26 28 M 18-29 31:13
164 Adam Borillo Malvern PA 11 6 M 1-12 31:14
165 Joe Borillo Malvern PA 48 39 M 40-49 31:14
166 Robert Smithers Cranbury NJ 38 21 M 30-39 31:20
167 Kari Lucas Centre Hall PA 21 13 F 18-29 31:26
168 Richard Milgrub State College PA 57 15 M 50-99 31:30
169 James Ellis Boalsburg PA 39 22 M 30-39 31:30
170 Charles Pavloski Boalsburg PA 36 23 M 30-39 31:30
171 Joe Keiser State College PA 54 16 M 50-99 31:32
172 Pamela Scott Lemont PA 44 12 F 40-49 31:36
173 Gannon Nordberg Boalsburg PA 21 29 M 18-29 31:38
174 Mina Safran Lemont PA 46 13 F 40-49 31:39
175 Cynthia Smithers Cranbury NJ 37 10 F 30-39 31:39
176 Davin Kressner State College PA 29 30 M 18-29 31:39
177 Gregory Hillegas State College PA 44 40 M 40-49 31:41
178 Robert Ash Centre Hall PA 50 17 M 50-99 31:42
179 Kenny Harpster State College PA 12 7 M 1-12 31:49
180 Bill Curran Centre Hall PA 46 41 M 40-49 31:52
181 Heather Derr State College PA 12 2 F 1-12 31:56
182 Jeff Harpster State College PA 45 42 M 40-49 31:56
183 Jacqueline Gorzelnik Bellefonte PA 17 5 F 13-17 31:58
184 Jen Finkle State College PA 34 11 F 30-39 31:59
185 Stephen McGregor State College PA 55 18 M 50-99 32:00
186 Dana Kracaw State College PA 21 14 F 18-29 32:02
187 Alexandria Housel Port Matilda PA 25 15 F 18-29 32:08
188 Kazuya Tajiri State College PA 38 24 M 30-39 32:10
189 Phillip Hall State College PA 13 18 M 13-17 32:12
190 Erica Nodell State College PA 45 14 F 40-49 32:14
191 Brianna Gearhart State College PA 12 3 F 1-12 32:17
192 Molly Love Boalsburg PA 11 4 F 1-12 32:17
193 Nora Adams Boalsburg PA 12 5 F 1-12 32:18
194 William Cawthern Boalsburg PA 17 19 M 13-17 32:21
195 Andrew Garban Boalsburg PA 43 43 M 40-49 32:21
196 Patricia Kunes State College PA 38 12 F 30-39 32:25
197 Joseph Cigich Centre Hall PA 41 44 M 40-49 32:27
198 D. Scott Kenepp Sterling VA 42 45 M 40-49 32:28
199 Jason Doll Boalsburg PA 12 8 M 1-12 32:28
200 Steve Larson Collegeville PA 38 25 M 30-39 32:30
201 Kate Mount State College PA 48 15 F 40-49 32:30
202 Glenn Firebaugh Centre Hall PA 57 3 F 50-99 32:32
203 Roana Fuller Pine Grove Mills PA 49 16 F 40-49 32:33
204 Tracey Gearhart State College PA 43 46 M 40-49 32:40
205 David Rockower Boalsburg PA 33 26 M 30-39 32:40
206 Chris Hoy State College PA 31 27 M 30-39 32:41
207 Micah Margolis Boalsburg PA 20 31 M 18-29 32:41
208 Stephanie Herbstritt Bellefonte PA 17 6 F 13-17 32:48
209 Deborah Fisher State College PA 51 4 F 50-99 32:49
210 Michelle Raney State College PA 17 7 F 13-17 32:50
211 Boaz Detwiler Phoenix AZ 36 28 M 30-39 32:50
212 Danielle Gordanier State College PA 35 13 F 30-39 32:51
213 John McKeever Frederick MD 33 29 M 30-39 32:51
214 Bradley Barter State College PA 36 30 M 30-39 32:51
215 Lorna Arocena State College PA 42 17 F 40-49 32:53
216 Tyler Anderson Boalsburg PA 31 31 M 30-39 32:53
217 Jessica Sefter State College PA 16 8 F 13-17 32:57
218 Lori Leitzinger State College PA 20 16 F 18-29 32:58
219 Julie Danna State College PA 33 14 F 30-39 33:01
220 Kenneth Covert Cassville PA 49 47 M 40-49 33:03
221 Wendy Bruni Chantilly VA 35 15 F 30-39 33:04
222 Allen Miller Springfield PA 47 48 M 40-49 33:08
223 Colleen Sheehan Boalsburg PA 36 16 F 30-39 33:10
224 Kerry Friberg State College PA 36 17 F 30-39 33:12
225 Steve MacZuga Spring Mills PA 46 49 M 40-49 33:13
226 Steve Lyncha State College PA 32 32 M 30-39 33:15
227 Lyndsey Fryer State College PA 25 17 F 18-29 33:16
228 Mark Gillette Sinking Spring PA 52 19 M 50-99 33:20
229 David Marshall State College PA 64 20 M 50-99 33:21
230 Melissa Bailey Centre Hall PA 40 18 F 40-49 33:24
231 Karen Kight State College PA 45 19 F 40-49 33:25
232 John Mitchell Friedens PA 61 21 M 50-99 33:27
233 Jay Maynard Boalsburg PA 60 22 M 50-99 33:27
234 Michelle McGregor State College PA 21 18 F 18-29 33:28
235 Abbey Fitzwater Port Matilda PA 21 19 F 18-29 33:28
236 Paul Lallement Boalsburg PA 13 20 M 13-17 33:29
237 Blaire Toso 42 20 F 40-49 33:30
238 Tina Gaughan State College PA 31 18 F 30-39 33:30
239 Anna Gilpatrick Boalsburg PA 11 6 F 1-12 33:32
240 David Pacchioli State College PA 47 50 M 40-49 33:39
241 Janice Light State College PA 51 5 F 50-99 33:41
242 Terry Powers Boalsburg PA 37 33 M 30-39 33:43
243 Catherine Goffreda State College PA 23 20 F 18-29 33:44
244 Jeffrey Henderson Pa Furnace PA 46 51 M 40-49 33:46
245 Stephen Matthews State College PA 42 52 M 40-49 33:47
246 Ari Geselowitz Port Matilda PA 45 53 M 40-49 33:48
247 Lorella Thomas Boalsburg PA 42 21 F 40-49 33:50
248 David Doll Boalsburg PA 47 22 F 40-49 33:52
249 Edwin Rogusky Boalsburg PA 46 54 M 40-49 33:56
250 Sarah Dvorak State College PA 28 21 F 18-29 33:58
251 Tim Ziegler Pa Furnace PA 44 55 M 40-49 33:59
252 Jeff Delotto State College PA 32 34 M 30-39 34:09
253 Ben Meister State College PA 11 9 M 1-12 34:15
254 Robin Derr State College PA 9 7 F 1-12 34:19
255 Tish Derr State College PA 44 23 F 40-49 34:19
256 Hayley Krichels Boalsburg PA 13 9 F 13-17 34:20
257 Ted Krichels Boalsburg PA 57 23 M 50-99 34:20
258 Sarah Small State College PA 16 10 F 13-17 34:21
259 Megan Thomas State College PA 16 11 F 13-17 34:22
260 David Martin State College PA 46 56 M 40-49 34:24
261 David Lackey South Orange NJ 43 57 M 40-49 34:24
262 Ernesto Barnabas Perkasie PA 23 32 M 18-29 34:26
263 Sarah Barnabas Perkasie PA 25 33 M 18-29 34:26
264 Michael Gentile Sewickley PA 59 24 M 50-99 34:27
265 Glenn Wright Cassville PA 72 25 M 50-99 34:29
266 Paul Meister State College PA 48 58 M 40-49 34:35
267 Brian Marion East Windsor NJ 43 59 M 40-49 34:37
268 John Chiusano State College PA 40 60 M 40-49 34:38
269 Barbara Ziff State College PA 51 6 F 50-99 34:38
270 Andrew Cawthern State College PA 23 34 M 18-29 34:39
271 Chris Felsman State College PA 44 61 M 40-49 34:39
272 Megan White State College PA 18 22 F 18-29 34:49
273 Tj Burkhart West Chester OH 14 21 M 13-17 34:50
274 Tim Burkhart West Chester OH 39 35 M 30-39 34:50
275 Toby Janicki Littleton CO 30 36 M 30-39 34:52
276 Jenna Maxfield Centre Hall PA 12 8 F 1-12 34:52
277 Marc Frigo Boalsburg PA 39 37 M 30-39 34:53
278 James Ultman State College PA 62 26 M 50-99 34:54
279 John Conroy Boalsburg PA 41 62 M 40-49 34:54
280 Val Prince State College PA 50 27 M 50-99 34:59
281 Jayson Krebs Bellefonte PA 19 35 M 18-29 35:00
282 Robert Kline Schaumburg IL 39 38 M 30-39 35:01
283 Craig Kissell Port Matilda PA 52 28 M 50-99 35:02
284 Tom Copus Media PA 38 39 M 30-39 35:02
285 Colleen Hickey Okawville IL 17 12 F 13-17 35:03
286 David Gummo State College PA 54 29 M 50-99 35:07
287 Melanie Marshall Fishers IN 33 19 F 30-39 35:09
288 Daniel Marshall Fishers IN 34 40 M 30-39 35:09
289 David Miller Boalsburg PA 41 63 M 40-49 35:14
290 Ralph Talarico Mifflintown PA 67 30 M 50-99 35:21
291 Lauren Herweaf State College PA 16 13 F 13-17 35:22
292 Cody Long Bellefonte PA 18 36 M 18-29 35:24
293 Momoko Tajiri State College PA 32 20 F 30-39 35:27
294 Sarah Gamble Boalsburg PA 15 14 F 13-17 35:31
295 Anna Wing State College PA 11 9 F 1-12 35:31
296 Tori Staley State College PA 11 10 F 1-12 35:32
297 Kate Staley State College PA 41 24 F 40-49 35:38
298 Micah Porter State College PA 14 22 M 13-17 35:51
299 Jim Vogelsong State College PA 74 31 M 50-99 35:54
300 Jayme Miska State College PA 22 23 F 18-29 35:57
301 Bill Reilly Howard PA 39 41 M 30-39 36:02
302 Dawn Comly Port Royal PA 43 25 F 40-49 36:05
303 Kevin Bender State College PA 51 32 M 50-99 36:06
304 Darrell Furfaro Bellefonte PA 50 33 M 50-99 36:07
305 Debbie Shephard Boalsburg PA 50 7 F 50-99 36:20
306 Melissa Martens Hughesville PA 49 26 F 40-49 36:20
307 Geoff Brugler State College PA 55 34 M 50-99 36:20
308 Anthony Dinallo State College PA 32 42 M 30-39 36:20
309 Linda Margusity State College PA 40 27 F 40-49 36:21
310 Sandy Gabel Boalsburg PA 42 28 F 40-49 36:22
311 Timothy Gilpatrick Boalsburg PA 10 10 M 1-12 36:22
312 Clare Abdalla State College PA 20 24 F 18-29 36:23
313 Todd Litzinger State College PA 35 43 M 30-39 36:24
314 Melissa Anerson Boalsburg PA 29 25 F 18-29 36:30
315 Donita Koval Spring Mills PA 45 29 F 40-49 36:38
316 Robert Kelly State College PA 40 64 M 40-49 36:39
317 Amy Sorensen Boalsburg PA 35 21 F 30-39 36:39
318 Adam Goldberg State College PA 13 23 M 13-17 36:44
319 Emery Marshall Centre Hall PA 53 35 M 50-99 36:44
320 Martha Freeman State College PA 50 8 F 50-99 36:50
321 Peter Flemings State College PA 46 65 M 40-49 36:58
322 Gail Salada Boalsburg PA 47 30 F 40-49 36:58
323 Elizabeth Wainwright Washington DC 24 26 F 18-29 37:01
324 George Graham State College PA 62 36 M 50-99 37:01
325 Kelly Stocker State College PA 28 27 F 18-29 37:02
326 Thomas Cawthern Morgantown WV 25 37 M 18-29 37:12
327 Stan Latta Port Matilda PA 53 37 M 50-99 37:18
328 David Horner Boalsburg PA 50 38 M 50-99 37:22
329 Sharon Lester Pa Furnace PA 36 22 F 30-39 37:23
330 Marianne Sheehan Columbus OH 45 31 F 40-49 37:27
331 Jd Dunbar State College PA 50 39 M 50-99 37:30
332 Scott Rutter Boalsburg PA 30 44 M 30-39 37:39
333 Christina Orndorff State College PA 37 23 F 30-39 37:41
334 Amber Yearick Boalsburg PA 19 28 F 18-29 37:44
335 Ashleigh Lang Boalsburg PA 20 29 F 18-29 37:44
336 MacY Elder Lemont PA 18 30 F 18-29 37:48
337 Kendra Sefter State College PA 46 32 F 40-49 37:53
338 Mary Beth Mandetta Boalsburg PA 23 31 F 18-29 38:03
339 Barbie Brugler State College PA 45 33 F 40-49 38:05
340 Karl Reichard State College PA 44 66 M 40-49 38:05
341 Emily Rodgers State College PA 12 11 F 1-12 38:07
342 Shelly Ishler State College PA 36 24 F 30-39 38:08
343 Terry Margolis Boalsburg PA 64 40 M 50-99 38:13
344 Mitchell Lester Pa Furnace PA 9 11 M 1-12 38:19
345 Kris Clark State College PA 52 9 F 50-99 38:20
346 Jim Gilpatrick Del Mar CA 51 41 M 50-99 38:22
347 Catherine Meyers State College PA 26 32 F 18-29 38:27
348 Betty Landy Roseville CA 45 34 F 40-49 38:40
349 Steven Uzupis Unityville PA 50 42 M 50-99 38:40
350 Deborah Grove Petersburg PA 53 10 F 50-99 38:41
351 Michael Gilpatrick Boalsburg PA 50 43 M 50-99 38:44
352 Michael Hall State College PA 10 12 M 1-12 38:44
353 Mike Hall State College PA 44 67 M 40-49 38:45
354 Sandra Twoey Port Matilda PA 48 35 F 40-49 38:49
355 Robert Reilly Millheim PA 32 45 M 30-39 38:51
356 Bill Reilly Centre Hall PA 68 44 M 50-99 38:51
357 Emily Saylor State College PA 12 12 F 1-12 38:52
358 Chip Mock State College PA 44 68 M 40-49 39:01
359 Taylor Copus Media PA 13 24 M 13-17 39:05
360 Margie Milgrub State College PA 55 11 F 50-99 39:08
361 Thomas Skibinski State College PA 51 45 M 50-99 39:11
362 Jennifer Bauer State College PA 26 33 F 18-29 39:12
363 Michael Herbstritt Bellefonte PA 51 46 M 50-99 39:15
364 Lori Maxfield Centre Hall PA 46 36 F 40-49 39:16
365 David Narehood State College PA 32 46 M 30-39 39:18
366 Gayle Van Toz State College PA 34 25 F 30-39 39:31
367 Kevin Maxfield Boalsburg PA 49 69 M 40-49 39:35
368 Corinna Lyncha State College PA 28 34 F 18-29 39:41
369 Claire Domico Boalsburg PA 12 13 F 1-12 39:44
370 Trudy McCrea Reston VA 44 37 F 40-49 39:46
371 John McCrea Reston VA 44 70 M 40-49 39:46
372 Donna Fick Boalsburg PA 41 38 F 40-49 39:50
373 Anita Woodman State College PA 44 39 F 40-49 39:52
374 Jillian Rodgers State College PA 13 15 F 13-17 40:17
375 Merel Broekhuizen Harrisonburg VA 21 35 F 18-29 40:19
376 Allison Roney State College PA 25 36 F 18-29 40:22
377 Rosa Frank State College PA 16 16 F 13-17 40:26
378 Maia Jensen State College PA 12 14 F 1-12 40:35
379 Karen Maynard Boalsburg PA 12 15 F 1-12 40:36
380 Andrew Youngmark State College PA 8 13 M 1-12 40:40
381 Kaitrin Rodgers State College PA 13 17 F 13-17 40:44
382 John Youngmark State College PA 48 71 M 40-49 40:45
383 Ana Ross Lemont PA 13 18 F 13-17 40:49
384 Erin Marshall Boalsburg PA 24 37 F 18-29 40:52
385 Dorothy Blair Boalsburg PA 59 12 F 50-99 40:55
386 Jack Sheehan Boalsburg PA 37 47 M 30-39 40:59
387 Jack Sheehan Boalsburg PA 7 14 M 1-12 40:59
388 Olivia Fitzwater Port Matilda PA 15 19 F 13-17 41:03
389 Victoria Begg State College PA 14 20 F 13-17 41:03
390 Sarah Masters Boalsburg PA 12 16 F 1-12 41:05
391 Robert Masters Boalsburg PA 40 72 M 40-49 41:06
392 Laura Billy Boalsburg PA 38 26 F 30-39 41:14
393 Dennis Sheehan State College PA 55 47 M 50-99 41:15
394 Caroline Sheehan State College PA 20 38 F 18-29 41:15
395 Bruce Lord Boalsburg PA 49 73 M 40-49 41:16
396 Scott Richardson State College PA 38 48 M 30-39 41:16
397 Keith Johnson Boalsburg PA 50 48 M 50-99 41:17
398 Halie Ellis Boalsburg PA 12 17 F 1-12 41:17
399 Jen Conklin State College PA 34 27 F 30-39 41:24
400 Madison Mock State College PA 16 21 F 13-17 41:25
401 Janice Somers Port Matilda PA 47 40 F 40-49 41:28
402 Tina Hyduke Port Matilda PA 49 41 F 40-49 41:28
403 Brenda Orr Tyrone PA 31 28 F 30-39 41:32
404 Joe Woodman State College PA 12 15 M 1-12 41:33
405 Laura Holleran Boalsburg PA 10 18 F 1-12 41:56
406 Tom Holleran Boalsburg PA 51 49 M 50-99 41:56
407 Ronda Parry Boalsburg PA 31 29 F 30-39 42:01
408 Shawn Parry Boalsburg PA 31 49 M 30-39 42:01
409 Taylor Nordberg Boalsburg PA 16 25 M 13-17 42:04
410 Margaret Pedlow State College PA 21 39 F 18-29 42:10
411 Grace Gilpatrick Boalsburg PA 6 19 F 1-12 42:17
412 Ingrid Gilpatrick Boalsburg PA 40 42 F 40-49 42:20
413 Diane Leitzinger State College PA 52 13 F 50-99 42:30
414 Carley Ellis Boalsburg PA 11 20 F 1-12 42:36
415 Eric Nordberg Boalsburg PA 18 38 M 18-29 42:36
416 Sarah Reddington Pa Furnace PA 18 40 F 18-29 42:36
417 Annie Ellis Boalsburg PA 9 21 F 1-12 42:37
418 Diane Wasser Berwick PA 45 43 F 40-49 42:40
419 Maggie Lynch Spring Mills PA 10 22 F 1-12 42:56
420 Nadia Letihet State College PA 13 22 F 13-17 42:59
421 Alaina Symanovich State College PA 12 16 M 1-12 43:00
422 Cliff Thomas State College PA 45 74 M 40-49 43:02
423 Pam Thomas Boalsburg PA 49 44 F 40-49 43:03
424 Robert Hendrickson State College PA 62 50 M 50-99 43:06
425 Rachel Thomas Boalsburg PA 15 23 F 13-17 43:15
426 Kimberly House Laurel MD 38 30 F 30-39 43:23
427 Joeleen Davis Bellefonte PA 27 41 F 18-29 43:29
428 Dale Grimes Boalsburg PA 79 51 M 50-99 44:05
429 Beth Grimes Boalsburg PA 35 31 F 30-39 44:06
430 Nancy Long Bellefonte PA 38 32 F 30-39 44:18
431 Carolyn Haipster State College PA 13 24 F 13-17 45:00
432 Carol Gilpatrick Audubon PA 50 14 F 50-99 45:03
433 Denise Weaver Pleasant Gap PA 41 45 F 40-49 45:07
434 David House Laurel MD 11 17 M 1-12 45:26
435 Leena Reilly Valley View PA 10 23 F 1-12 45:49
436 Mike Gallo Boalsburg PA 37 50 M 30-39 45:50
437 Katie Myers Meadville PA 24 42 F 18-29 45:56
438 Miki Benner Boalsburg PA 32 33 F 30-39 45:57
439 Kimberly Woomer Bellefonte PA 24 43 F 18-29 45:58
440 Mark Zerbe State College PA 46 75 M 40-49 46:01
441 Jin Hyun So State College PA 44 76 M 40-49 46:09
442 Yunghee Kang State College PA 34 34 F 30-39 46:09
443 Mac Ross Lemont PA 10 18 M 1-12 46:12
444 Darene Vecero Bellefonte PA 24 44 F 18-29 46:13
445 Eric Hazlinsky Brighton MA 25 39 M 18-29 46:17
446 Cindy Ross Lemont PA 42 46 F 40-49 46:22
447 Erica Sheehan Columbus OH 14 25 F 13-17 46:29
448 David Howell Pa Furnace PA 64 52 M 50-99 46:40
449 Patricia Begg State College PA 44 47 F 40-49 46:53
450 Phillip Morath State College PA 25 40 M 18-29 47:50
451 Jensen Kirsten State College PA 50 15 F 50-99 48:26
452 Patricia Howard Boalsburg PA 51 16 F 50-99 48:26
453 Tricia Smith Boalsburg PA 23 45 F 18-29 48:35
454 Kristin Gentile Sewickley PA 34 35 F 30-39 48:39
455 Jennifer Copus Media PA 36 36 F 30-39 48:39
456 Marcie Lynch Spring Mills PA 43 48 F 40-49 48:46
457 Michelle Anderson University Park PA 32 37 F 30-39 50:12
458 Amber Ditwiler Phoenix AZ 34 38 F 30-39 50:15
459 Sharron Janicki Louclard CO 29 46 F 18-29 50:15
460 Michael Fuller North East PA 38 51 M 30-39 51:41
461 Katherine Gillette Sinking Spring PA 22 47 F 18-29 51:41
462 Tanya Burkhart West Chester OH 28 48 F 18-29 51:41
463 Michael Wolff State College PA 38 52 M 30-39 51:41
464 Marjorie Lawlor Corning NY 36 39 F 30-39 51:59
465 Ann Hettmanspperger State College PA 66 17 F 50-99 53:05
466 Marie Doll State College PA 67 18 F 50-99 53:05
467 Hannah Davinroy Louisville Co 11 24 F 1-12 53:05
468 Cindy Love Boalsburg PA 47 49 F 40-49 53:26
469 Mitzi Ellis Boalsburg PA 35 40 F 30-39 53:26
470 Carli Desousa State College PA 11 25 F 1-12 53:26
471 Kris Reilly Centre Hall PA 35 41 F 30-39 54:12
472 Taylor Burkhart West Chester OH 10 26 F 1-12 56:41
473 Kirsten Gillette New Milford CT 26 49 F 18-29 57:01
474 Bryn Gillette New Milford CT 26 41 M 18-29 57:01
475 Barry Myers State College PA 62 53 M 50-99 57:12
476 Jim Milton State College PA 31 53 M 30-39 57:13
477 Antoinette Beigle Bellefonte PA 59 19 F 50-99 58:16
478 Christina McKeever Frederick MD 35 42 F 30-39 58:21
479 Teresa Donnellan Boalsburg PA 12 27 F 1-12 58:34
480 Matthew Schaffner State College PA 24 42 M 18-29 58:41
481 Sarah Hume State College PA 22 50 F 18-29 58:41
482 Susan Harpster State College PA 45 50 F 40-49 59:00
483 Doris Krasnopolsky State College PA 49 51 F 40-49 59:00
484 Beatrice Lupis State College PA 65 20 F 50-99 1:01:22
485 Carolyn Lembeck State College PA 70 21 F 50-99 1:01:22
486 Kristen Gresh Pa Furnace PA 30 43 F 30-39 1:04:31
487 Adam Fogelsanger State College PA 35 54 M 30-39 1:04:31
488 Joan Kulka State College PA 57 22 F 50-99 1:05:35
489 Carol McKeever State College PA 64 23 F 50-99 1:05:36
490 Meghan Kulka State College PA 32 44 F 30-39 1:05:47
491 Tasha Norman State College PA 28 51 F 18-29 1:05:47


Boalsburg Run
Age Group Results
May 29, 2006
Results by Runner's High North

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Nelson State College PA 25 9 23:02 6:04

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Scott State College PA 36 1 20:49 5:29

Female Youth

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Schmidt State College PA 12 44 26:03 6:51
2 Heather Derr State College PA 12 181 31:56 8:24
3 Brianna Gearhart State College PA 12 191 32:17 8:30
4 Molly Love Boalsburg PA 11 192 32:17 8:30
5 Nora Adams Boalsburg PA 12 193 32:18 8:30
6 Anna Gilpatrick Boalsburg PA 11 239 33:32 8:49
7 Robin Derr State College PA 9 254 34:19 9:02
8 Jenna Maxfield Centre Hall PA 12 276 34:52 9:11
9 Anna Wing State College PA 11 295 35:31 9:21
10 Tori Staley State College PA 11 296 35:32 9:21
11 Emily Rodgers State College PA 12 341 38:07 10:02
12 Emily Saylor State College PA 12 357 38:52 10:14
13 Claire Domico Boalsburg PA 12 369 39:44 10:27
14 Maia Jensen State College PA 12 378 40:35 10:41
15 Karen Maynard Boalsburg PA 12 379 40:36 10:41
16 Sarah Masters Boalsburg PA 12 390 41:05 10:49
17 Halie Ellis Boalsburg PA 12 398 41:17 10:52
18 Laura Holleran Boalsburg PA 10 405 41:56 11:02
19 Grace Gilpatrick Boalsburg PA 6 411 42:17 11:08
20 Carley Ellis Boalsburg PA 11 414 42:36 11:13
21 Annie Ellis Boalsburg PA 9 417 42:37 11:13
22 Maggie Lynch Spring Mills PA 10 419 42:56 11:18
23 Leena Reilly Valley View PA 10 435 45:49 12:03
24 Hannah Davinroy Louisville Co 11 467 53:05 13:58
25 Carli Desousa State College PA 11 470 53:26 14:04
26 Taylor Burkhart West Chester OH 10 472 56:41 14:55
27 Teresa Donnellan Boalsburg PA 12 479 58:34 15:25

Male Youth

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Vruwink State College PA 10 92 28:29 7:30
2 Sam Bollinger State College PA 11 95 28:29 7:30
3 Bryan Kozlowski Wayne PA 11 143 30:28 8:01
4 John Crowe Boalsburg PA 12 151 30:56 8:08
5 Aidan Martorana Wayne PA 10 160 31:09 8:12
6 Adam Borillo Malvern PA 11 164 31:14 8:13
7 Kenny Harpster State College PA 12 179 31:49 8:22
8 Jason Doll Boalsburg PA 12 199 32:28 8:33
9 Ben Meister State College PA 11 253 34:15 9:01
10 Timothy Gilpatrick Boalsburg PA 10 311 36:22 9:34
11 Mitchell Lester Pa Furnace PA 9 344 38:19 10:05
12 Michael Hall State College PA 10 352 38:44 10:12
13 Andrew Youngmark State College PA 8 380 40:40 10:42
14 Jack Sheehan Boalsburg PA 7 387 40:59 10:47
15 Joe Woodman State College PA 12 404 41:33 10:56
16 Alaina Symanovich State College PA 12 421 43:00 11:19
17 David House Laurel MD 11 434 45:26 11:57
18 Mac Ross Lemont PA 10 443 46:12 12:09

Female Teen

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Hunsberger Clifton Park NY 14 39 25:41 6:46
2 Bethany Maxfield Boalsburg PA 17 107 28:59 7:38
3 Alisha Jordan Centre Hall PA 15 111 29:08 7:40
4 Edel Crowe Boalsburg PA 16 155 31:02 8:10
5 Jacqueline Gorzelnik Bellefonte PA 17 183 31:58 8:25
6 Stephanie Herbstritt Bellefonte PA 17 208 32:48 8:38
7 Michelle Raney State College PA 17 210 32:50 8:38
8 Jessica Sefter State College PA 16 217 32:57 8:40
9 Hayley Krichels Boalsburg PA 13 256 34:20 9:02
10 Sarah Small State College PA 16 258 34:21 9:02
11 Megan Thomas State College PA 16 259 34:22 9:03
12 Colleen Hickey Okawville IL 17 285 35:03 9:13
13 Lauren Herweaf State College PA 16 291 35:22 9:18
14 Sarah Gamble Boalsburg PA 15 294 35:31 9:21
15 Jillian Rodgers State College PA 13 374 40:17 10:36
16 Rosa Frank State College PA 16 377 40:26 10:38
17 Kaitrin Rodgers State College PA 13 381 40:44 10:43
18 Ana Ross Lemont PA 13 383 40:49 10:44
19 Olivia Fitzwater Port Matilda PA 15 388 41:03 10:48
20 Victoria Begg State College PA 14 389 41:03 10:48
21 Madison Mock State College PA 16 400 41:25 10:54
22 Nadia Letihet State College PA 13 420 42:59 11:19
23 Rachel Thomas Boalsburg PA 15 425 43:15 11:23
24 Carolyn Haipster State College PA 13 431 45:00 11:51
25 Erica Sheehan Columbus OH 14 447 46:29 12:14

Male Teen

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Crowe Boalsburg PA 14 12 23:13 6:07
2 Kevin Boillo Malvern PA 15 19 23:46 6:15
3 Mac Weiler Boalsburg PA 14 25 24:31 6:27
4 Collin Love Boalsburg PA 15 27 24:40 6:29
5 Adam Griffith Warrenton OH 16 30 24:48 6:32
6 Mitchell Woodle Boalsburg PA 17 36 25:12 6:38
7 Cedric Gamble Boalsburg PA 16 53 26:29 6:58
8 John Landi South Orange NJ 15 59 27:06 7:08
9 Hobart Kistler Centre Hall PA 15 77 28:02 7:23
10 Devin Quinn 16 78 28:02 7:23
11 Peter Kistler Centre Hall PA 14 79 28:04 7:23
12 Daniel Pons State College PA 13 87 28:22 7:28
13 Brad Woodman State College PA 17 94 28:29 7:30
14 Matthew Miller Markleton PA 17 124 29:45 7:50
15 Patick Lackey South Orange NJ 13 127 29:57 7:53
16 Jonathan Rumbaugh Boalsburg PA 17 148 30:38 8:04
17 Dylan Kubina State College PA 13 152 30:57 8:09
18 Phillip Hall State College PA 13 189 32:12 8:28
19 William Cawthern Boalsburg PA 17 194 32:21 8:31
20 Paul Lallement Boalsburg PA 13 236 33:29 8:49
21 Tj Burkhart West Chester OH 14 273 34:50 9:10
22 Micah Porter State College PA 14 298 35:51 9:26
23 Adam Goldberg State College PA 13 318 36:44 9:40
24 Taylor Copus Media PA 13 359 39:05 10:17
25 Taylor Nordberg Boalsburg PA 16 409 42:04 11:04

Female Open

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Mason State College PA 18 26 24:33 6:28
2 Megan Schuchert State College PA 27 61 27:15 7:10
3 Tara Murray State College PA 29 63 27:27 7:13
4 Andrea Reede Bellefonte PA 28 80 28:08 7:24
5 Lisa Witherspoon Piermont NY 29 84 28:12 7:25
6 Katie Gallagher Boalsburg PA 19 99 28:40 7:33
7 Erinn Latta Port Matilda PA 19 100 28:41 7:33
8 Emily Shanahan State College PA 20 102 28:49 7:35
9 Andrea Young State College PA 21 105 28:55 7:37
10 Maureen Klingler State College PA 22 113 29:12 7:41
11 Julie Nichols New York NY 29 122 29:38 7:48
12 Elizabeth Croney Paoli PA 25 162 31:13 8:13
13 Kari Lucas Centre Hall PA 21 167 31:26 8:16
14 Dana Kracaw State College PA 21 186 32:02 8:26
15 Alexandria Housel Port Matilda PA 25 187 32:08 8:27
16 Lori Leitzinger State College PA 20 218 32:58 8:41
17 Lyndsey Fryer State College PA 25 227 33:16 8:45
18 Michelle McGregor State College PA 21 234 33:28 8:48
19 Abbey Fitzwater Port Matilda PA 21 235 33:28 8:48
20 Catherine Goffreda State College PA 23 243 33:44 8:53
21 Sarah Dvorak State College PA 28 250 33:58 8:56
22 Megan White State College PA 18 272 34:49 9:10
23 Jayme Miska State College PA 22 300 35:57 9:28
24 Clare Abdalla State College PA 20 312 36:23 9:34
25 Melissa Anerson Boalsburg PA 29 314 36:30 9:36
26 Elizabeth Wainwright Washington DC 24 323 37:01 9:44
27 Kelly Stocker State College PA 28 325 37:02 9:45
28 Amber Yearick Boalsburg PA 19 334 37:44 9:56
29 Ashleigh Lang Boalsburg PA 20 335 37:44 9:56
30 MacY Elder Lemont PA 18 336 37:48 9:57
31 Mary Beth Mandetta Boalsburg PA 23 338 38:03 10:01
32 Catherine Meyers State College PA 26 347 38:27 10:07
33 Jennifer Bauer State College PA 26 362 39:12 10:19
34 Corinna Lyncha State College PA 28 368 39:41 10:27
35 Merel Broekhuizen Harrisonburg VA 21 375 40:19 10:37
36 Allison Roney State College PA 25 376 40:22 10:37
37 Erin Marshall Boalsburg PA 24 384 40:52 10:45
38 Caroline Sheehan State College PA 20 394 41:15 10:51
39 Margaret Pedlow State College PA 21 410 42:10 11:06
40 Sarah Reddington Pa Furnace PA 18 416 42:36 11:13
41 Joeleen Davis Bellefonte PA 27 427 43:29 11:27
42 Katie Myers Meadville PA 24 437 45:56 12:05
43 Kimberly Woomer Bellefonte PA 24 439 45:58 12:06
44 Darene Vecero Bellefonte PA 24 444 46:13 12:10
45 Tricia Smith Boalsburg PA 23 453 48:35 12:47
46 Sharron Janicki Louclard CO 29 459 50:15 13:13
47 Katherine Gillette Sinking Spring PA 22 461 51:41 13:36
48 Tanya Burkhart West Chester OH 28 462 51:41 13:36
49 Kirsten Gillette New Milford CT 26 473 57:01 15:00
50 Sarah Hume State College PA 22 481 58:41 15:27
51 Tasha Norman State College PA 28 491 1:05:47 17:19

Male Open

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Fritzsche Danbury CT 28 2 21:13 5:35
2 Andy Cunningham State College PA 28 4 21:55 5:46
3 Tim Aydin State College PA 22 6 22:31 5:56
4 Joe Schuchert State College PA 28 13 23:14 6:07
5 Scott Stringer Bellefonte PA 18 14 23:20 6:08
6 Jared Bender State College PA 20 17 23:37 6:13
7 Ben Hale State College PA 25 20 23:57 6:18
8 Peter Crowe Boalsburg PA 19 48 26:18 6:55
9 Nate Poznial State College PA 20 52 26:25 6:57
10 Jeremy Herbstritt Bellefonte PA 26 56 26:58 7:06
11 Brian Rutter Boalsburg PA 25 62 27:25 7:13
12 Andrew Laux State College PA 21 75 28:00 7:22
13 Matthew Milner Ithaca NY 24 76 28:00 7:22
14 James Nichols New York NY 28 86 28:21 7:28
15 Jonathan Lamantia State College PA 26 91 28:28 7:29
16 Danielle Hack State College PA 26 93 28:29 7:30
17 Joseph Herbstritt Bellefonte PA 18 96 28:36 7:32
18 Travis Shive Quakertown PA 27 101 28:47 7:34
19 Jennelle Heyer State College PA 25 116 29:27 7:45
20 Joshua Cone Boalsburg PA 23 119 29:34 7:47
21 Clayton Smith Bellefonte PA 26 120 29:35 7:47
22 Nick Bright Boalsburg PA 20 121 29:37 7:48
23 Brian Oneill State College PA 18 123 29:38 7:48
24 Baillie Versfeld Harrisonburg VA 22 126 29:55 7:52
25 Evan Trowbridge Bellefonte PA 18 128 29:57 7:53
26 Ian Brodie State College PA 19 146 30:29 8:01
27 Andrew Hunsberger Clifton Park NY 27 158 31:05 8:11
28 Johannes Coetzee Devon PA 26 163 31:13 8:13
29 Gannon Nordberg Boalsburg PA 21 173 31:38 8:19
30 Davin Kressner State College PA 29 176 31:39 8:20
31 Micah Margolis Boalsburg PA 20 207 32:41 8:36
32 Ernesto Barnabas Perkasie PA 23 262 34:26 9:04
33 Sarah Barnabas Perkasie PA 25 263 34:26 9:04
34 Andrew Cawthern State College PA 23 270 34:39 9:07
35 Jayson Krebs Bellefonte PA 19 281 35:00 9:13
36 Cody Long Bellefonte PA 18 292 35:24 9:19
37 Thomas Cawthern Morgantown WV 25 326 37:12 9:47
38 Eric Nordberg Boalsburg PA 18 415 42:36 11:13
39 Eric Hazlinsky Brighton MA 25 445 46:17 12:11
40 Phillip Morath State College PA 25 450 47:50 12:35
41 Bryn Gillette New Milford CT 26 474 57:01 15:00
42 Matthew Schaffner State College PA 24 480 58:41 15:27

Female Sub Masters

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meira Minard State College PA 32 33 25:02 6:35
2 Cheryl Keller Capone State College PA 34 50 26:20 6:56
3 Deborah Shearer Boalsburg PA 36 81 28:11 7:25
4 Hayley Weyhe Pine Grove Mills PA 31 89 28:25 7:29
5 Christine Rodgers Bellefonte PA 36 117 29:30 7:46
6 Amy Marshall Port Matilda PA 31 118 29:31 7:46
7 Kathy Simin State College PA 35 125 29:47 7:50
8 Lynda Sullivan State College PA 38 134 30:13 7:57
9 Deb Korn Boalsburg PA 33 156 31:03 8:10
10 Cynthia Smithers Cranbury NJ 37 175 31:39 8:20
11 Jen Finkle State College PA 34 184 31:59 8:25
12 Patricia Kunes State College PA 38 196 32:25 8:32
13 Danielle Gordanier State College PA 35 212 32:51 8:39
14 Julie Danna State College PA 33 219 33:01 8:41
15 Wendy Bruni Chantilly VA 35 221 33:04 8:42
16 Colleen Sheehan Boalsburg PA 36 223 33:10 8:44
17 Kerry Friberg State College PA 36 224 33:12 8:44
18 Tina Gaughan State College PA 31 238 33:30 8:49
19 Melanie Marshall Fishers IN 33 287 35:09 9:15
20 Momoko Tajiri State College PA 32 293 35:27 9:20
21 Amy Sorensen Boalsburg PA 35 317 36:39 9:39
22 Sharon Lester Pa Furnace PA 36 329 37:23 9:50
23 Christina Orndorff State College PA 37 333 37:41 9:55
24 Shelly Ishler State College PA 36 342 38:08 10:02
25 Gayle Van Toz State College PA 34 366 39:31 10:24
26 Laura Billy Boalsburg PA 38 392 41:14 10:51
27 Jen Conklin State College PA 34 399 41:24 10:54
28 Brenda Orr Tyrone PA 31 403 41:32 10:56
29 Ronda Parry Boalsburg PA 31 407 42:01 11:03
30 Kimberly House Laurel MD 38 426 43:23 11:25
31 Beth Grimes Boalsburg PA 35 429 44:06 11:36
32 Nancy Long Bellefonte PA 38 430 44:18 11:39
33 Miki Benner Boalsburg PA 32 438 45:57 12:06
34 Yunghee Kang State College PA 34 442 46:09 12:09
35 Kristin Gentile Sewickley PA 34 454 48:39 12:48
36 Jennifer Copus Media PA 36 455 48:39 12:48
37 Michelle Anderson University Park PA 32 457 50:12 13:13
38 Amber Ditwiler Phoenix AZ 34 458 50:15 13:13
39 Marjorie Lawlor Corning NY 36 464 51:59 13:41
40 Mitzi Ellis Boalsburg PA 35 469 53:26 14:04
41 Kris Reilly Centre Hall PA 35 471 54:12 14:16
42 Christina McKeever Frederick MD 35 478 58:21 15:21
43 Kristen Gresh Pa Furnace PA 30 486 1:04:31 16:59
44 Meghan Kulka State College PA 32 490 1:05:47 17:19

Male Sub Masters

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Downs State College PA 39 18 23:39 6:13
2 Mark Fedkin State College PA 36 22 24:10 6:22
3 Michael Packard State College PA 37 28 24:42 6:30
4 Robert Orr Tyrone PA 37 31 24:50 6:32
5 Dave Kiely Calumet MI 36 32 25:01 6:35
6 Gregory Bailey Clarence PA 36 38 25:35 6:44
7 Tim Brenza State College PA 31 45 26:10 6:53
8 Erick Dewolf Pennsylvania Furnace 34 49 26:20 6:56
9 James Banyas Boalsburg PA 34 67 27:39 7:17
10 Dave Jenkins State College PA 32 71 27:47 7:19
11 Stephen Geyer Bellefonte PA 38 82 28:11 7:25
12 Bill Alcorn State College PA 39 85 28:13 7:26
13 Roger Greene Port Matilda PA 31 90 28:26 7:29
14 Matthew Reilly Valley View PA 31 106 28:58 7:37
15 Tim Brucker State College PA 35 109 29:03 7:39
16 Frank Zambito Bellefonte PA 33 112 29:10 7:41
17 Ryan Booz State College PA 30 142 30:27 8:01
18 Paul Benshoof Cloudcroft NM 39 147 30:35 8:03
19 Chris Hatch Bloomington IN 30 157 31:04 8:11
20 James Kiely Sewickley PA 38 159 31:09 8:12
21 Robert Smithers Cranbury NJ 38 166 31:20 8:15
22 James Ellis Boalsburg PA 39 169 31:30 8:17
23 Charles Pavloski Boalsburg PA 36 170 31:30 8:17
24 Kazuya Tajiri State College PA 38 188 32:10 8:28
25 Steve Larson Collegeville PA 38 200 32:30 8:33
26 David Rockower Boalsburg PA 33 205 32:40 8:36
27 Chris Hoy State College PA 31 206 32:41 8:36
28 Boaz Detwiler Phoenix AZ 36 211 32:50 8:38
29 John McKeever Frederick MD 33 213 32:51 8:39
30 Bradley Barter State College PA 36 214 32:51 8:39
31 Tyler Anderson Boalsburg PA 31 216 32:53 8:39
32 Steve Lyncha State College PA 32 226 33:15 8:45
33 Terry Powers Boalsburg PA 37 242 33:43 8:52
34 Jeff Delotto State College PA 32 252 34:09 8:59
35 Tim Burkhart West Chester OH 39 274 34:50 9:10
36 Toby Janicki Littleton CO 30 275 34:52 9:11
37 Marc Frigo Boalsburg PA 39 277 34:53 9:11
38 Robert Kline Schaumburg IL 39 282 35:01 9:13
39 Tom Copus Media PA 38 284 35:02 9:13
40 Daniel Marshall Fishers IN 34 288 35:09 9:15
41 Bill Reilly Howard PA 39 301 36:02 9:29
42 Anthony Dinallo State College PA 32 308 36:20 9:34
43 Todd Litzinger State College PA 35 313 36:24 9:35
44 Scott Rutter Boalsburg PA 30 332 37:39 9:54
45 Robert Reilly Millheim PA 32 355 38:51 10:13
46 David Narehood State College PA 32 365 39:18 10:21
47 Jack Sheehan Boalsburg PA 37 386 40:59 10:47
48 Scott Richardson State College PA 38 396 41:16 10:52
49 Shawn Parry Boalsburg PA 31 408 42:01 11:03
50 Mike Gallo Boalsburg PA 37 436 45:50 12:04
51 Michael Fuller North East PA 38 460 51:41 13:36
52 Michael Wolff State College PA 38 463 51:41 13:36
53 Jim Milton State College PA 31 476 57:13 15:03
54 Adam Fogelsanger State College PA 35 487 1:04:31 16:59

Female Masters

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Keating Dayton MD 44 41 25:44 6:46
2 Carolyn Andersen Boalsburg PA 44 60 27:14 7:10
3 Ann Flemings State College PA 43 64 27:30 7:14
4 Brett Borillo Malvern PA 44 66 27:39 7:17
5 Eileen Orscheln Needham MA 41 103 28:50 7:35
6 Amy Sten State College PA 44 110 29:07 7:40
7 Bette Kozlowski Wayne PA 47 137 30:17 7:58
8 Julia Erb State College PA 47 139 30:20 7:59
9 Jenni Evans Boalsburg PA 44 153 30:58 8:09
10 Lynda Mussi Boalsburg PA 44 154 31:00 8:09
11 Debra Latta Port Matilda PA 48 161 31:13 8:13
12 Pamela Scott Lemont PA 44 172 31:36 8:19
13 Mina Safran Lemont PA 46 174 31:39 8:20
14 Erica Nodell State College PA 45 190 32:14 8:29
15 Kate Mount State College PA 48 201 32:30 8:33
16 Roana Fuller Pine Grove Mills PA 49 203 32:33 8:34
17 Lorna Arocena State College PA 42 215 32:53 8:39
18 Melissa Bailey Centre Hall PA 40 230 33:24 8:47
19 Karen Kight State College PA 45 231 33:25 8:48
20 Blaire Toso 42 237 33:30 8:49
21 Lorella Thomas Boalsburg PA 42 247 33:50 8:54
22 David Doll Boalsburg PA 47 248 33:52 8:55
23 Tish Derr State College PA 44 255 34:19 9:02
24 Kate Staley State College PA 41 297 35:38 9:23
25 Dawn Comly Port Royal PA 43 302 36:05 9:30
26 Melissa Martens Hughesville PA 49 306 36:20 9:34
27 Linda Margusity State College PA 40 309 36:21 9:34
28 Sandy Gabel Boalsburg PA 42 310 36:22 9:34
29 Donita Koval Spring Mills PA 45 315 36:38 9:38
30 Gail Salada Boalsburg PA 47 322 36:58 9:44
31 Marianne Sheehan Columbus OH 45 330 37:27 9:51
32 Kendra Sefter State College PA 46 337 37:53 9:58
33 Barbie Brugler State College PA 45 339 38:05 10:01
34 Betty Landy Roseville CA 45 348 38:40 10:11
35 Sandra Twoey Port Matilda PA 48 354 38:49 10:13
36 Lori Maxfield Centre Hall PA 46 364 39:16 10:20
37 Trudy McCrea Reston VA 44 370 39:46 10:28
38 Donna Fick Boalsburg PA 41 372 39:50 10:29
39 Anita Woodman State College PA 44 373 39:52 10:29
40 Janice Somers Port Matilda PA 47 401 41:28 10:55
41 Tina Hyduke Port Matilda PA 49 402 41:28 10:55
42 Ingrid Gilpatrick Boalsburg PA 40 412 42:20 11:08
43 Diane Wasser Berwick PA 45 418 42:40 11:14
44 Pam Thomas Boalsburg PA 49 423 43:03 11:20
45 Denise Weaver Pleasant Gap PA 41 433 45:07 11:52
46 Cindy Ross Lemont PA 42 446 46:22 12:12
47 Patricia Begg State College PA 44 449 46:53 12:20
48 Marcie Lynch Spring Mills PA 43 456 48:46 12:50
49 Cindy Love Boalsburg PA 47 468 53:26 14:04
50 Susan Harpster State College PA 45 482 59:00 15:32
51 Doris Krasnopolsky State College PA 49 483 59:00 15:32

Male Masters

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Singletary State College PA 40 3 21:46 5:44
2 Lance Bland Port Matilda PA 46 5 22:05 5:49
3 Boyd Brumbaugh Boalsburg PA 42 8 22:49 6:00
4 Paul Keating Dayton MD 45 10 23:03 6:04
5 John Domico Boalsburg PA 42 11 23:05 6:04
6 Matt Smith State College PA 42 15 23:22 6:09
7 Judd Michael Lemont PA 44 16 23:27 6:10
8 Mike Sullivan State College PA 44 21 24:05 6:20
9 John Sheakoski State College PA 44 24 24:30 6:27
10 Jack McKernan Williamsport PA 48 29 24:47 6:31
11 Tim Spigelmyer Mc Clure PA 41 35 25:11 6:38
12 Scott Etter State College PA 42 37 25:21 6:40
13 David Becker State College PA 49 40 25:42 6:46
14 Robert Shaver Loganton PA 45 42 25:50 6:48
15 William Bonness State College PA 42 47 26:16 6:55
16 Joseph Bollinger State College PA 41 51 26:23 6:57
17 Duane Williamson Warrenton VA 42 54 26:31 6:59
18 Jeff Derr State College PA 49 57 27:01 7:07
19 Mark Hilliard Boalsburg PA 41 58 27:06 7:08
20 Michael Young State College PA 43 70 27:43 7:18
21 Mike Casper State College PA 47 73 27:51 7:20
22 John Lacombe Reedsville PA 46 74 27:54 7:21
23 Bill Martens Hughesville PA 48 83 28:11 7:25
24 John Pons State College PA 46 88 28:23 7:28
25 Martin Mazur State College PA 49 98 28:40 7:33
26 Greg Woodman State College PA 47 115 29:20 7:43
27 Michael Nordberg Boalsburg PA 44 129 29:59 7:53
28 Steven Harpster Frederick MD 42 130 30:00 7:54
29 Greg Mussi Boalsburg PA 47 131 30:01 7:54
30 Tom Kistler Centre Hall PA 49 132 30:08 7:56
31 Christopher Sefter State College PA 48 133 30:10 7:56
32 Todd Farrell Boalsburg PA 41 138 30:19 7:59
33 Robert Sutherland Boalsburg PA 46 140 30:25 8:00
34 Michael Scalzone Corning NY 44 141 30:27 8:01
35 Roy Love Boalsburg PA 47 144 30:29 8:01
36 Andrew Martin Port Matilda PA 40 145 30:29 8:01
37 Daniel Ahern Lewistown PA 45 149 30:50 8:07
38 David McNaughton State College PA 45 150 30:53 8:08
39 Joe Borillo Malvern PA 48 165 31:14 8:13
40 Gregory Hillegas State College PA 44 177 31:41 8:20
41 Bill Curran Centre Hall PA 46 180 31:52 8:23
42 Jeff Harpster State College PA 45 182 31:56 8:24
43 Andrew Garban Boalsburg PA 43 195 32:21 8:31
44 Joseph Cigich Centre Hall PA 41 197 32:27 8:32
45 D. Scott Kenepp Sterling VA 42 198 32:28 8:33
46 Tracey Gearhart State College PA 43 204 32:40 8:36
47 Kenneth Covert Cassville PA 49 220 33:03 8:42
48 Allen Miller Springfield PA 47 222 33:08 8:43
49 Steve MacZuga Spring Mills PA 46 225 33:13 8:44
50 David Pacchioli State College PA 47 240 33:39 8:51
51 Jeffrey Henderson Pa Furnace PA 46 244 33:46 8:53
52 Stephen Matthews State College PA 42 245 33:47 8:53
53 Ari Geselowitz Port Matilda PA 45 246 33:48 8:54
54 Edwin Rogusky Boalsburg PA 46 249 33:56 8:56
55 Tim Ziegler Pa Furnace PA 44 251 33:59 8:57
56 David Martin State College PA 46 260 34:24 9:03
57 David Lackey South Orange NJ 43 261 34:24 9:03
58 Paul Meister State College PA 48 266 34:35 9:06
59 Brian Marion East Windsor NJ 43 267 34:37 9:07
60 John Chiusano State College PA 40 268 34:38 9:07
61 Chris Felsman State College PA 44 271 34:39 9:07
62 John Conroy Boalsburg PA 41 279 34:54 9:11
63 David Miller Boalsburg PA 41 289 35:14 9:16
64 Robert Kelly State College PA 40 316 36:39 9:39
65 Peter Flemings State College PA 46 321 36:58 9:44
66 Karl Reichard State College PA 44 340 38:05 10:01
67 Mike Hall State College PA 44 353 38:45 10:12
68 Chip Mock State College PA 44 358 39:01 10:16
69 Kevin Maxfield Boalsburg PA 49 367 39:35 10:25
70 John McCrea Reston VA 44 371 39:46 10:28
71 John Youngmark State College PA 48 382 40:45 10:43
72 Robert Masters Boalsburg PA 40 391 41:06 10:49
73 Bruce Lord Boalsburg PA 49 395 41:16 10:52
74 Cliff Thomas State College PA 45 422 43:02 11:19
75 Mark Zerbe State College PA 46 440 46:01 12:07
76 Jin Hyun So State College PA 44 441 46:09 12:09

Female Veteran

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monika Modest Boalsburg PA 50 43 25:50 6:48
2 Jerry Steffy State College PA 59 135 30:14 7:57
3 Glenn Firebaugh Centre Hall PA 57 202 32:32 8:34
4 Deborah Fisher State College PA 51 209 32:49 8:38
5 Janice Light State College PA 51 241 33:41 8:52
6 Barbara Ziff State College PA 51 269 34:38 9:07
7 Debbie Shephard Boalsburg PA 50 305 36:20 9:34
8 Martha Freeman State College PA 50 320 36:50 9:42
9 Kris Clark State College PA 52 345 38:20 10:05
10 Deborah Grove Petersburg PA 53 350 38:41 10:11
11 Margie Milgrub State College PA 55 360 39:08 10:18
12 Dorothy Blair Boalsburg PA 59 385 40:55 10:46
13 Diane Leitzinger State College PA 52 413 42:30 11:11
14 Carol Gilpatrick Audubon PA 50 432 45:03 11:51
15 Jensen Kirsten State College PA 50 451 48:26 12:45
16 Patricia Howard Boalsburg PA 51 452 48:26 12:45
17 Ann Hettmanspperger State College PA 66 465 53:05 13:58
18 Marie Doll State College PA 67 466 53:05 13:58
19 Antoinette Beigle Bellefonte PA 59 477 58:16 15:20
20 Beatrice Lupis State College PA 65 484 1:01:22 16:09
21 Carolyn Lembeck State College PA 70 485 1:01:22 16:09
22 Joan Kulka State College PA 57 488 1:05:35 17:16
23 Carol McKeever State College PA 64 489 1:05:36 17:16

Male Veteran

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Cali State College PA 51 7 22:32 5:56
2 Paul Raber Belleville PA 54 23 24:21 6:24
3 Bill Burd Williamsport PA 51 34 25:09 6:37
4 Dan Guss State College PA 59 46 26:13 6:54
5 Robert Boozer Centre Hall PA 51 55 26:34 6:59
6 Paul Hutchison State College PA 52 65 27:32 7:15
7 Fred Springman Montoursville PA 52 68 27:39 7:17
8 Glenn Kagarise II Williamsburg PA 50 69 27:40 7:17
9 Nick Winograd Spring Mills PA 60 72 27:50 7:19
10 Marvin Hall State College PA 51 97 28:39 7:32
11 Tom McKee Bellefonte PA 51 104 28:54 7:36
12 Robert Crowe Boalsburg PA 58 108 29:02 7:38
13 Frank Dougherty State College PA 56 114 29:15 7:42
14 Bill Caplan State College PA 50 136 30:14 7:57
15 Richard Milgrub State College PA 57 168 31:30 8:17
16 Joe Keiser State College PA 54 171 31:32 8:18
17 Robert Ash Centre Hall PA 50 178 31:42 8:21
18 Stephen McGregor State College PA 55 185 32:00 8:25
19 Mark Gillette Sinking Spring PA 52 228 33:20 8:46
20 David Marshall State College PA 64 229 33:21 8:47
21 John Mitchell Friedens PA 61 232 33:27 8:48
22 Jay Maynard Boalsburg PA 60 233 33:27 8:48
23 Ted Krichels Boalsburg PA 57 257 34:20 9:02
24 Michael Gentile Sewickley PA 59 264 34:27 9:04
25 Glenn Wright Cassville PA 72 265 34:29 9:04
26 James Ultman State College PA 62 278 34:54 9:11
27 Val Prince State College PA 50 280 34:59 9:12
28 Craig Kissell Port Matilda PA 52 283 35:02 9:13
29 David Gummo State College PA 54 286 35:07 9:14
30 Ralph Talarico Mifflintown PA 67 290 35:21 9:18
31 Jim Vogelsong State College PA 74 299 35:54 9:27
32 Kevin Bender State College PA 51 303 36:06 9:30
33 Darrell Furfaro Bellefonte PA 50 304 36:07 9:30
34 Geoff Brugler State College PA 55 307 36:20 9:34
35 Emery Marshall Centre Hall PA 53 319 36:44 9:40
36 George Graham State College PA 62 324 37:01 9:44
37 Stan Latta Port Matilda PA 53 327 37:18 9:49
38 David Horner Boalsburg PA 50 328 37:22 9:50
39 Jd Dunbar State College PA 50 331 37:30 9:52
40 Terry Margolis Boalsburg PA 64 343 38:13 10:03
41 Jim Gilpatrick Del Mar CA 51 346 38:22 10:06
42 Steven Uzupis Unityville PA 50 349 38:40 10:11
43 Michael Gilpatrick Boalsburg PA 50 351 38:44 10:12
44 Bill Reilly Centre Hall PA 68 356 38:51 10:13
45 Thomas Skibinski State College PA 51 361 39:11 10:19
46 Michael Herbstritt Bellefonte PA 51 363 39:15 10:20
47 Dennis Sheehan State College PA 55 393 41:15 10:51
48 Keith Johnson Boalsburg PA 50 397 41:17 10:52
49 Tom Holleran Boalsburg PA 51 406 41:56 11:02
50 Robert Hendrickson State College PA 62 424 43:06 11:21
51 Dale Grimes Boalsburg PA 79 428 44:05 11:36
52 David Howell Pa Furnace PA 64 448 46:40 12:17
53 Barry Myers State College PA 62 475 57:12 15:03


Back to NVRC Home Page