BOALSBURG MEMORIAL DAY
3.8 MILE RUN
May 30, 2005

        CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1 David Moore, 20, Dinemans Ferry, PA 20:19 5:21
2 1 Benjamin Niebel, 21, State College, PA 20:54 5:30
3 1 Patrick Singletary, 39, State College, PA 21:33 5:40
4 2 Andy Cunningham, 27, State College, PA 22:17 5:52
5 1 Tom Cali, 50, State College, PA 22:50 6:00
6 1 Lance Bland, 45, Port Matilda, PA 22:54 6:01
7 2 Nick Downs, 38, State College, PA 23:06 6:05
8 1 Seth Lynch, 14, Spring Mills, PA 23:25 6:10
9 2 Andrew Webb, 40, Pine Grove Mills, PA 23:30 6:11
10 3 Boyd Brumbaugh, 41, Philipsburgh, PA 23:37 6:13
11 4 Denny Simonetti, 44, Lewistown, PA 23:48 6:16
12 5 Matt Smith, 41, State College, PA 23:53 6:17
13 3 Mark Fedkin, 35, State College, PA 23:56 6:18
14 4 Mitch Howell, 34, Cleveland Heights, OH 24:06 6:20
15 3 Pedro Andia, 28, State College, PA 24:08 6:21
16 4 Philip Arunga, 24, Camden, NJ 24:25 6:25
17 5 Kyle Davis, 22, State College, PA 24:26 6:26
18 Jessi Loner, 27*, Mount Union, PA 24:32 6:27
19 6 Kenton Shirk, 26, West Newton, MA 24:36 6:28
20 6 Jack McKernan, 47, Williamsport, PA 24:40 6:29
21 7 Spencer Bruce, 21, Boalsburg, PA 24:41 6:30
22 7 Jim Moore, 44, State College, PA 24:43 6:30
23 8 Peter Crowe, 18, Boalsburg, PA 24:47 6:31
24 9 Adam Jepson, 18, Centre Hall, PA 24:56 6:34
25 10 Michael Manahan, 19, State College, PA 25:27 6:42
26 11 Arthur Anderson, 21, State College, PA 25:31 6:43
27 2 Bill Buro, 50, Williamsport, PA 25:33 6:43
28 8 Tom Rodgers, 44, Port Matilda, PA 25:35 6:44
29 9 Tim Wilkins, 40, Boalsburg, PA 25:40 6:45
30 2 Mitchell Woodle, 16, Boalsburg, PA 25:41 6:45
31 3 Lester Loner, 51, Williamsport, PA 25:42 6:46
32 3 Cedrie Gamble, 15, Boalsburg, PA 25:42 6:46
33 4 Kyle Ragan, 15, State College, PA 25:46 6:47
34 5 Tim Brenza, 30, State College, PA 25:52 6:48
35 12 Jeremy Herbstritt, 25, Bellefonte, PA 25:55 6:49
36 4 James Myers, 50, Boalsburg, PA 26:04 6:51
37 5 Paul Crowe, 13, Boalsburg, PA 26:09 6:53
38 13 Tyler Hall, 19, Boalsburg, PA 26:13 6:54
39 5 Neal Prizer, 55, Mifflintown, PA 26:14 6:54
40 6 Erick Dewolf, 33, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 26:15 6:54
41 10 Michael Miller, 49, Calvin, PA 26:19 6:55
42 6 Dan Guss, 57, State College, PA 26:20 6:56
43 1 Monika Modest, 49*, Boalsburg, PA 26:26 6:57
44 1 Chloe Schmidt, 11*, State College, PA 26:33 6:59
45 11 John Schmidt, 42, State College, PA 26:33 6:59
46 7 Gregory Bailey, 35, Boalsburg, PA 26:34 6:59
47 6 Brad Woodman, 16, State College, PA 26:44 7:02
48 14 Clint Shirk, 18, Julian, PA 26:49 7:03
49 8 Donald Baum, 38, State College, PA 26:51 7:04
50 9 Miatt Dixon, 35, Port Matilda, PA 26:58 7:06
51 7 Paul Hutchinson, 51, State College, PA 26:59 7:06
52 12 Scott Etter, 41, State College, PA 26:59 7:06
53 15 Scott Munro, 23, State College, PA 27:00 7:06
54 1 Megan Sowa, 21*, State College, PA 27:00 7:06
55 10 Matt Reilly, 30, Valley View, PA 27:02 7:07
56 7 Chris Rallis, 14, State College, PA 27:06 7:08
57 13 William Bonness, 41, State College, PA 27:16 7:10
58 11 Dave Jenkins, 31 27:21 7:12
59 16 Jonatha Lumley-Sapanski, 18, Bellefonte, PA 27:32 7:15
60 1 Shari Franzetta, 32*, New York, NY 27:43 7:18
61 8 John Gillespie, 16, Columbus, OH 27:45 7:18
62 2 Morgan Wasikonis, 35*, State College, PA 27:48 7:19
63 14 Eric Silver, 40, State College, PA 27:51 7:20
64 12 Tim Mohr, 31, Carlisle, PA 27:56 7:21
65 13 Steven Thomas, 33, State College, PA 27:59 7:22
66 14 Blaine Clapper, 38, State College, PA 28:01 7:22
67 2 Carmen Stavrositu, 28*, State College, PA 28:02 7:22
68 2 Kim Gasper, 43*, Bellefonte, PA 28:05 7:23
69 8 Robert Boozer, 50, Centre Hall, PA 28:17 7:27
70 9 Scott Ford, 15, Erie, PA 28:18 7:27
71 15 Derek Canova, 35, State College, PA 28:18 7:27
72 10 Joseph Herbstritt, 17, Bellefonte, PA 28:19 7:27
73 15 Greg Woodman, 46, State College, PA 28:22 7:28
74 16 Anthony Dinallo, 31, State College, PA 28:22 7:28
75 16 Janusz Sikora, 48, State College, PA 28:23 7:28
76 17 Paul Olivett, 37, State College, PA 28:23 7:28
77 9 James Quigel, 50, State College, PA 28:26 7:29
78 17 Steve Uzupis, 49, Canton, PA 28:29 7:30
79 18 Sean Krieger, 40, Port Matilda, PA 28:33 7:31
80 19 Jay Lynch, 44, Spring Mills, PA 28:36 7:31
81 17 Jason Maas, 27, State College, PA 28:39 7:32
82 3 Kathryn Simin, 34*, State College, PA 28:41 7:33
83 4 Elizabeth Haushalter, 39*, State College, PA
28:42 7:33
84 11 Mac Weiler, 13, Boalsburg, PA 28:49 7:35
85 18 Brian Rutter, 23, Boalsburg, PA 29:00 7:38
86 18 Gregory Luna, 39, State College, PA 29:03 7:39
87 12 Brian O'Neill, 17, State College, PA 29:05 7:39
88 19 Marc McCann, 39, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 29:06 7:39
89 3 Jennifer Herbstritt, 23*, Coburn, PA 29:07 7:40
90 20 Scott Good, 42, State College, PA 29:07 7:40
91 19 Mark Kogelmann, 27, Boalsburg, PA 29:08 7:40
92 20 Patrick Haldeman, 34, Bellefonte, PA 29:10 7:40
93 13 Brett Vance, 16, Bellefonte, PA 29:14 7:41
94 10 Scott Kretchmar, 60, State College, PA 29:16 7:42
95 21 Michael Nordberg, 43, Boalsburg, PA 29:21 7:43
96 14 Behailu Streit, 14, State College, PA 29:24 7:44
97 3 Sue Crowe, 49*, Boalsburg, PA 29:25 7:44
98 4 Dana Todd, 42*, Port Matilda, PA 29:27 7:45
99 21 Dan Hull, 32, Jersey Shore, PA 29:35 7:47
100 5 Amy Marshall, 30*, Port Matilda, PA 29:37 7:48
101 22 Greg Mussi, 45, Boalsburg, PA 29:37 7:48
102 20 Thomas Rodgers, 18, Port Matilda, PA 29:38 7:48
103 22 Chris Hoy, 30, State College, PA 29:40 7:48
104 23 Michael Young, 42, Erie, PA 29:40 7:48
105 21 Brandon Stiver, 20, Boalsburg, PA 29:48 7:50
106 11 John Melonas, 50, Port Matilda, PA 29:48 7:50
107 12 John Sherer, 57, State College, PA 29:48 7:51
108 23 Tim Brucker, 34, State College, PA 29:49 7:51
109 15 Benjamin Martin, 15, Lemont, PA 29:49 7:51
110 22 Joe Palchak, 21, Lemont, PA 29:51 7:51
111 24 William Curran, 45, Centre Hall, PA 29:55 7:52
112 24 Jeff Biss, 38, State College, PA 29:57 7:53
113 5 Brett Borillo, 43*, Malvern, PA 29:57 7:53
114 1 Mikita Fedkin, 11, State College, PA 29:59 7:53
115 25 Robert Ash, 49, State College, PA 30:03 7:54
116 1 Alisha Jordan, 14*, Centre Hall, PA 30:05 7:55
117 6 Deborah Simoncek, 37*, Howard, PA 30:07 7:55
118 4 Michelle McGregor, 20*, State College, PA 30:13 7:57
119 13 Stephen McGregor, 54, State College, PA 30:13 7:57
120 26 David McNaughton, 44, State College, PA 30:13 7:57
121 6 Lynda Mussi, 43*, Boalsburg, PA 30:18 7:58
122 16 Luke Porter, 15, State College, PA 30:19 7:59
123 14 George Myers Jr., 58, Centre Hall, PA 30:20 7:59
124 27 Todd Farrell, 40, Boalsburg, PA 30:24 8:00
125 23 Jeffrey Shoemaker, 28, State College, PA 30:25 8:00
126 15 Mark Gillette, 51, Reading, PA 30:25 8:00
127 16 Robert Anderson, 58, Bellefonte, PA 30:27 8:01
128 24 Matt Milner, 23, Ithaca, NY 30:27 8:01
129 7 Jody Whipple, 38*, State College, PA 30:28 8:01
130 17 Sean Loner, 17, Williamsport, PA 30:31 8:02
131 18 Nate Hashagen, 15, State College, PA 30:35 8:03
132 8 Jodi Butler, 30*, Spring Mills, PA 30:35 8:03
133 19 Kevin Borillo, 14, Malvern, PA 30:42 8:05
134 2 Michael Decker, 10, Woodward, PA 30:46 8:06
135 20 Gordon Rogusky, 13, Boalsburg, PA 30:46 8:06
136 17 Rob Crowe, 57, Boalsburg, PA 30:46 8:06
137 7 Amy Sten, 43*, State College, PA 30:48 8:06
138 21 Bill Madolsky, 13, Bellefonte, PA 30:48 8:06
139 9 Jennifer Dinallo, 32*, State College, PA 30:50 8:07
140 8 Leslie Lloyd, 41*, Port Matilda, PA 30:51 8:07
141 28 Mark Barnoff, 44, Port Matilda, PA 30:51 8:07
142 10 Donna McGahan, 34*, State College, PA 30:51 8:07
143 11 Elizabeth Hall, 30*, State College, PA 30:51 8:07
144 29 Bob Ford, 47, Boalsburg, PA 30:52 8:07
145 2 Maria Malizia, 15*, State College, PA 30:52 8:07
146 3 Kristin Darr, 14*, Centre Hall, PA 30:58 8:09
147 9 Cathy Lancie, 43*, Salt Lake City, UT 30:58 8:09
148 25 Kevin Barger, 34, Bellefonte, PA 31:00 8:09
149 25 Joshua Bender, 26, West Chester, PA 31:01 8:10
150 18 Tom McKee, 50, Bellefonte, PA 31:03 8:10
151 4 Kathryn Freeman, 17*, State College, PA 31:04 8:11
152 10 Debra Latta, 47*, Port Matilda, PA 31:05 8:11
153 26 Scott Wright, 38, Cassville, PA 31:06 8:11
154 30 Gary Stover, 49, Waterloo, NY 31:09 8:12
155 31 Steven Harpster, 41, Frederick, MD 31:09 8:12
156 11 Meister Megan, 49*, Boalsburg, PA 31:10 8:12
157 12 Erica Nodell, 44*, State College, PA 31:11 8:12
158 32 Dan Ahern, 44, Lewistown, PA 31:12 8:13
159 27 Abraham Falcone, 31, Boalsburg, PA 31:12 8:13
160 22 William Cawthern, 16, Boalsburg, PA 31:13 8:13
161 12 Deborah Shearer, 35*, Boalsburg, PA 31:18 8:14
162 28 David Rockower, 32, Boalsburg, PA 31:22 8:15
163 29 Robert Kline, 38, Schaumburg, IL 31:27 8:16
164 1 Julian Maynard, 59*, Boalsburg, PA 31:29 8:17
165 3 Jason Doll, 11, Boalsburg, PA 31:29 8:17
166 30 Craig Bernier, 38, Bellefonte, PA 31:34 8:18
167 5 Caitlin Burke, 17*, State College, PA 31:35 8:18
168 33 Tom Kistler, 48, Centre Hall, PA 31:36 8:19
169 6 Christie Johnson, 15*, State College, PA 31:36 8:19
170 19 Rodney Myers, 52, Spring Mills, PA 31:37 8:19
171 31 Joseph Myers, 30, State College, PA 31:38 8:19
172 32 Bradley Barter, 35, State College, PA 31:41 8:20
173 34 Jeffrey Henderson, 45, Pennsylvania Furn, PA
31:54 8:24
174 23 Hobie Kistler, 14, Centre Hall, PA 31:54 8:24
175 20 Dennis Younkin, 56, State College, PA 31:59 8:25
176 4 Aidan Borillo, 10, Malvern, PA 32:12 8:28
177 5 Jamie Weiler, 19*, Boalsburg, PA 32:12 8:28
178 13 Jenni Evans, 43*, Boalsburg, PA 32:16 8:29
179 24 Matthew Miller, 16, Markleton, PA 32:17 8:30
180 13 Dana Krieger, 35*, Port Matilda, PA 32:18 8:30
181 25 Ross Chernega, 16, State College, PA 32:19 8:30
182 33 Terry Powers, 36, Boalsburg, PA 32:21 8:31
183 14 Melissa Bailey, 39*, Centre Hall, PA 32:22 8:31
184 35 John Spalvins, 45, Littleton, CO 32:22 8:31
185 21 Chris Devlin, 52, Boalsburg, PA 32:28 8:33
186 34 Craig Ganoe, 36, State College, PA 32:28 8:33
187 35 James Virden, 37, Boalsburg, PA 32:29 8:33
188 14 Kimberly Helsel, 41*, State College, PA 32:31 8:33
189 36 Tony Besop, 44, State College, PA 32:31 8:33
190 37 Eric Tober, 42, State College, PA 32:32 8:34
191 38 Allen Miller, 46, Springfield, VA 32:33 8:34
192 5 Patrick Lackey, 12, Rutherford, NJ 32:42 8:36
193 39 Robert Sutherland, 44, Boalsburg, PA 32:44 8:37
194 15 Julie Danna, 32*, State College, PA 32:47 8:38
195 2 Molly Love, 10*, Boalsburg, PA 32:49 8:38
196 6 Carolyn Huey, 21*, Spring Mills, PA 32:50 8:38
197 22 Joseph Keister, 53, State College, PA 32:50 8:38
198 40 Ken Covert, 48, Cassville, PA 32:53 8:39
199 41 Steve MacZuga, 45, Spring Mills, PA 32:55 8:40
200 42 Edwin Rogusky, 45, Boalsburg, PA 32:56 8:40
201 23 Michael Modest, 61, Boalsburg, PA 33:03 8:42
202 36 Tyler Anderson, 30, Boalsburg, PA 33:04 8:42
203 16 Tammy Domico, 36*, Boalsburg, PA 33:05 8:42
204 2 Janice Light, 50*, State College, PA 33:09 8:43
205 24 Glenn Wright, 71, Cassville, PA 33:15 8:45
206 17 Katie Ombalski, 34*, Boalsburg, PA 33:16 8:45
207 37 Kazuya Tajiri, 37, State College, PA 33:18 8:46
208 15 Julie Erb, 46*, State College, PA 33:20 8:46
209 38 John Chiusano, 39, State College, PA 33:23 8:47
210 16 Dian Dixon, 47*, Boalsburg, PA 33:25 8:48
211 6 Kevin Weimer, 12, Boalsburg, PA 33:26 8:48
212 7 Sarah Mazzocchi, 17*, State College, PA 33:26 8:48
213 18 Leslie Dutchcot, 31*, State College, PA 33:39 8:51
214 43 Mike Salisbury, 48, Mill Hall, PA 33:39 8:51
215 3 Winnifred Younkin, 53*, State College, PA 33:44 8:52
216 25 Craig Kissell, 51, Port Matilda, PA 33:50 8:54
217 26 Doug Arnold, 52, Boalsburg, PA 33:51 8:54
218 19 Cheri Nearhoof, 32*, Tyrone, PA 33:55 8:55
219 7 Ashley Schempf, 24*, Centre Hall, PA 33:57 8:56
220 7 Phillip Hall, 12, State College, PA 33:58 8:56
221 44 Michael Hall, 44, State College, PA 33:59 8:56
222 27 Dennis McDowell, 55, Mingoville, PA 34:02 8:57
223 28 Jonathan Adams, 51, State College, PA 34:04 8:58
224 26 Ernesto Barnabas, 23, Grampian, PA 34:05 8:58
225 8 Sarah Guss, 24*, State College, PA 34:05 8:58
226 26 Peter Kistler, 13, Centre Hall, PA 34:06 8:58
227 9 Kristen Bruck, 26*, Center Valley, PA 34:07 8:59
228 8 Stacey Bryant, 13*, Spring Mills, PA 34:12 9:00
229 27 Adam Sucheski, 28, University Park, PA 34:13 9:00
230 17 Sandy Gabel, 41*, Boalsburg, PA 34:13 9:00
231 27 Nick Grasser, 13, Bellefonte, PA 34:20 9:02
232 39 William Ward, 36, Chalfont, PA 34:21 9:02
233 9 Allison Lush, 14*, Spring Mills, PA 34:24 9:03
234 45 Adam Brumbaugh, 43, State College, PA 34:25 9:03
235 10 Dana Kracaw, 20*, State College, PA 34:25 9:03
236 40 Christopher Brace, 31, State College, PA 34:25 9:03
237 28 Erik Larson, 16, State College, PA 34:26 9:03
238 20 Dana McConaughey, 30*, Bellefonte, PA 34:27 9:04
239 8 Kenny Harpster, 11, State College, PA 34:28 9:04
240 46 Jeff Harpster, 45, State College, PA 34:28 9:04
241 18 Lorella Thomas, 41*, Boalsburg, PA 34:29 9:04
242 10 Samantha Melonas, 17*, Port Matilda, PA 34:31 9:05
243 19 Heidi Vonbernewitz, 40*, State College, PA 34:34 9:06
244 20 Patricia Rogusky, 46*, Boalsburg, PA 34:35 9:06
245 11 Lori Leitzinger, 19*, State College, PA 34:37 9:07
246 21 Jeannie McCurdy, 40*, Port Matilda, PA 34:37 9:07
247 21 Kristen Sekula, 30*, State College, PA 34:38 9:07
248 47 Brian Marion, 42, Hightstown, NJ 34:38 9:07
249 22 Julie Hedrick, 43*, Littleton, CO 34:40 9:07
250 48 David Miller, 40, Boalsburg, PA 34:42 9:08
251 3 Brainna Gearhart, 11*, State College, PA 34:43 9:08
252 23 Tracey Gearhart, 42*, State College, PA 34:43 9:08
253 41 Bob Reilly, 31, Millheim, PA 34:45 9:09
254 29 Steve Peterson, 16, State College, PA 34:48 9:09
255 49 Chip Mock, 43, State College, PA 34:50 9:10
256 42 Tom Hall, 36, Newtown, PA 34:51 9:10
257 9 David House, 10, Laurel, MD 34:51 9:10
258 12 Jill Whittaker, 29*, State College, PA 34:53 9:11
259 29 Bill Whittaker, 58, State College, PA 34:53 9:11
260 30 David Eggebeen, 51, Boalsburg, PA 34:55 9:11
261 31 Terry Margolis, 63, Boalsburg, PA 34:55 9:11
262 11 Michelle Raney, 16*, State College, PA 34:55 9:11
263 12 Meg White, 17*, State College, PA 34:55 9:11
264 13 Amber Struble, 20*, Beech Creek, PA 34:56 9:12
265 43 Scott Bailey, 37, Carnegie, PA 34:57 9:12
266 14 Jacy Proctor, 24*, Marietta, PA 34:58 9:12
267 4 Nora Adams, 11*, Boalsburg, PA 34:58 9:12
268 44 John Sheehan, 36, Boalsburg, PA 35:00 9:13
269 50 Keith Johnson, 49, Boalsburg, PA 35:03 9:13
270 24 Melanie Cramer, 48*, Boalsburg, PA 35:04 9:14
271 25 Colleen Rodgers, 44*, State College, PA 35:10 9:15
272 28 Jayson Ewer, 28, Fairfax, VA 35:17 9:17
273 26 Jd Dunbar, 49*, State College, PA 35:21 9:18
274 5 Claire Domico, 11*, Boalsburg, PA 35:25 9:19
275 22 Momoko Tajiri, 31*, State College, PA 35:27 9:20
276 15 Ashley Ewer, 22*, Fairfax, VA 35:29 9:20
277 23 Sarah Sims, 30*, Bellefonte, PA 35:32 9:21
278 45 Stephen Hoover, 34, State College, PA 35:33 9:21
279 46 Steven Lyncha, 31, State College, PA 35:41 9:23
280 51 William Blair, 48, Howell, NJ 35:42 9:24
281 27 Martha Freeman, 49*, State College, PA 35:48 9:25
282 30 Micah Porter, 13, State College, PA 35:48 9:25
283 28 Dawn Comly, 42*, Port Royal, PA 35:50 9:26
284 47 Robert Masters, 39, Boalsburg, PA 35:54 9:27
285 31 Erik Galloway, 13, Boalsburg, PA 35:54 9:27
286 6 Sarah Masters, 11*, Boalsburg, PA 35:54 9:27
287 29 Scott Rutter, 29, Boalsburg, PA 36:00 9:28
288 10 Mitchell Lester, 8, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 36:01 9:29
289 24 A Messner, 37*, State College, PA 36:02 9:29
290 30 Andrew Cawthern, 22, Boalsburg, PA 36:03 9:29
291 11 Daniel Jordan, 12, Boalsburg, PA 36:04 9:29
292 16 Sarah Eggebeen, 18*, Boalsburg, PA 36:18 9:33
293 31 Evan Bruck, 28, Center Valley, PA 36:18 9:33
294 17 Tami Mohr, 28*, Painted Post, NY 36:19 9:33
295 29 Gail Salada, 46*, Boalsburg, PA 36:22 9:34
296 25 Julie Waltz, 34*, Lock Haven, PA 36:24 9:35
297 30 Lorna Arocena, 41*, State College, PA 36:26 9:35
298 48 Richard Greene, 35, Erie, PA 36:26 9:35
299 13 Abbey Ash, 16*, Centre Hall, PA 36:29 9:36
300 31 Kim Nelson, 45*, State College, PA 36:34 9:37
301 52 Martin Zupancil, 43, Canonsburg, PA 36:39 9:39
302 32 Stan Latta, 52, Port Matilda, PA 36:43 9:40
303 12 Ben Meister, 10, State College, PA 36:44 9:40
304 53 Paul Meister, 47, State College, PA 36:50 9:41
305 32 Mecih Margolis, 19, Boalsburg, PA 36:55 9:43
306 18 Katie Gatto, 25*, Gibsonia, PA 37:04 9:45
307 26 Sharon Lester, 35*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 37:04 9:45
308 49 Bill Jr. Reilly, 37, Howard, PA 37:05 9:45
309 54 Jeff Derr, 48, State College, PA 37:05 9:45
310 27 Kim House, 37*, Laurel, MD 37:05 9:45
311 7 Heather Derr, 11*, State College, PA 37:05 9:46
312 32 Donna Fick, 40*, Boalsburg, PA 37:15 9:48
313 33 Kimberly Crossman, 40*, Boalsburg, PA 37:21 9:50
314 28 Linda Margusity, 39*, State College, PA 37:24 9:50
315 33 Lou Matsick, 58, State College, PA 37:27 9:51
316 13 Eric Garis, 10, State College, PA 37:29 9:52
317 34 Elizabeth Adams, 43*, Boalsburg, PA 37:36 9:54
318 29 Kelly Wilkins, 37*, Boalsburg, PA 37:39 9:54
319 8 Robin Derr, 8*, State College, PA 37:42 9:55
320 35 Tish Derr, 43*, State College, PA 37:43 9:55
321 14 Jason Young, 10, State College, PA 37:43 9:55
322 19 Clare Abdalla, 19*, State College, PA 37:47 9:56
323 14 Stacy Hartzell, 16*, Fleming, PA 37:52 9:58
324 32 Quentin Wright, 15, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 37:53 9:58
325 30 Jill Engle, 36*, State College, PA 37:53 9:58
326 34 Arnold Gasche, 75, State College, PA 38:04 10:01
327 33 Jim Ault, 26, State College, PA 38:15 10:04
328 36 Stacy Rogers, 41*, State College, PA 38:32 10:08
329 50 David Narehood, 31, State College, PA 38:33 10:09
330 37 Faith McDonald, 47*, Port Matilda, PA 38:34 10:09
331 31 Julie Ballin, 31*, State College, PA 38:45 10:12
332 20 Jayme Miska, 21*, Petersburg, PA 38:49 10:13
333 15 Tessa Ryland, 13*, State College, PA 38:51 10:13
334 21 Dana Spinelli, 21*, Boalsburg, PA 38:53 10:14
335 35 Greg Weimer, 52, Boalsburg, PA 38:53 10:14
336 32 Nancy Long, 37*, Bellefonte, PA 38:56 10:15
337 22 Wendy Schafer, 29*, State College, PA 39:00 10:16
338 4 Dorothy Blair, 58*, Boalsburg, PA 39:07 10:18
339 38 Anne Andrews, 42*, State College, PA 39:10 10:18
340 39 Wendy Coulson, 42*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 39:12 10:19
341 5 Margie Milgrub, 54*, State College, PA 39:13 10:19
342 33 Sheridan Sheehan, 34*, State College, PA 39:13 10:19
343 6 Ellen Holleran, 50*, Boalsburg, PA 39:30 10:23
344 23 Ronni Paxton, 26*, Boalsburg, PA 39:33 10:24
345 34 Danelle Hall, 35*, Newtown, PA 39:33 10:24
346 40 Anita Woodman, 43*, State College, PA 39:42 10:27
347 55 Kevin Maxfield, 48, Boalsburg, PA 39:42 10:27
348 15 Joe Woodman, 11, State College, PA 39:50 10:29
349 24 Anne Taylor, 19*, State College, PA 39:59 10:31
350 51 Charles Pavloski, 35, Boalsburg, PA 40:28 10:39
351 56 Bruce Lord, 48, Boalsburg, PA 40:28 10:39
352 33 Cody Long, 17, Bellefonte, PA 40:31 10:40
353 25 Amanda Woodle, 18*, Boalsburg, PA 40:44 10:43
354 35 Tracy Howell, 33*, Norfolk, VA 40:45 10:43
355 41 Tina Hyduke, 48*, Port Matilda, PA 41:08 10:49
356 36 Bill Sr. Reilly, 67, Centre Hall, PA 41:14 10:51
357 36 Char Jacobson, 32*, Springfield, OH 41:15 10:51
358 16 Madison Mock, 15*, State College, PA 41:29 10:55
359 37 Caroline Avedesian, 38*, Boalsburg, PA 41:45 10:59
360 42 Denise Weaver, 40*, Rockwood, PA 41:52 11:01
361 17 Rosa Frank, 15*, State College, PA 41:57 11:02
362 26 Corinna Lyncha, 27*, State College, PA 42:00 11:03
363 57 Tim Gilpatrick, 43, Eagleville, PA 42:11 11:06
364 38 Beth Grimes, 34*, Boalsburg, PA 42:11 11:06
365 37 Dale Grimes, 78, State College, PA 42:11 11:06
366 38 David Howell, 63, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 42:18 11:08
367 43 Rose Gillespie, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 42:23 11:09
368 44 Teresa Johnson, 45*, Boalsburg, PA 42:36 11:12
369 9 Kaitrin Rodgers, 12*, State College, PA 42:44 11:15
370 16 Benjamin Garis, 6, State College, PA 43:24 11:25
371 39 Rebecca Garis, 34*, State College, PA 43:24 11:25
372 10 Carolyn Harpster, 12*, State College, PA 43:28 11:26
373 7 Deb Ault, 52*, State College, PA 43:38 11:29
374 45 Linda Silveri, 48*, State College, PA 43:38 11:29
375 46 Dianne Burpee, 40*, State College, PA 44:35 11:44
376 47 Sharon Shriver, 42*, Boalsburg, PA 44:35 11:44
377 11 Nicole Franks, 10*, State College, PA 45:05 11:52
378 52 Chris Franks, 38, State College, PA 45:05 11:52
379 8 Judith Andronici, 59*, Centre Hall, PA 45:24 11:57
380 18 Gayle Kresge, 15*, Boalsburg, PA 45:38 12:00
381 19 Dana Salada, 15*, Boalsburg, PA 45:39 12:01
382 27 Katherine Stabile, 20*, State College, PA 46:17 12:11
383 58 David Cramer, 49, Boalsburg, PA 46:18 12:11
384 39 E Alan Cameron, 66, State College, PA 46:34 12:15
385 20 Naggie Loukachkina, 15*, State College, PA 46:36 12:16
386 21 Megan Thomas, 15*, State College, PA 46:42 12:17
387 40 Jim Thomas, 52, Erie, PA 46:43 12:17
388 12 Darby Punt, 12*, Boalsburg, PA 46:46 12:18
389 28 Erin Marshall, 23*, State College, PA 47:10 12:25
390 13 Leena Reilly, 9*, Valley View, PA 47:10 12:25
391 29 Katie Myers, 23*, Centre Hall, PA 47:10 12:25
392 22 Caitlyn Vance, 14*, Bellefonte, PA 47:53 12:36
393 14 Ana Ross, 12*, Lemont, PA 48:32 12:46
394 15 Olivia Jones, 11*, Boalsburg, PA 48:42 12:49
395 16 Jillian Rodgers, 12*, State College, PA 48:42 12:49
396 9 Cora Hartz, 62*, State College, PA 49:50 13:07
397 17 Mac Ross, 9, Lemont, PA 51:05 13:26
398 48 Cindy Ross, 41*, Lemont, PA 51:05 13:27
399 40 Colleen Sheehan, 35*, Boalsburg, PA 51:16 13:29
400 18 Jack Sheehan, 6, Boalsburg, PA 51:35 13:34
401 49 Leanne Vance, 43*, Bellefonte, PA 52:24 13:47
402 10 Janet Madore, 51*, State College, PA 52:53 13:55
403 41 Robert Andronici, 60, Centre Hall, PA 53:08 13:59
404 17 Jenna Maxfield, 11*, Boalsburg, PA 53:53 14:11
405 18 Attily Spalvins, 12*, Littleton, CO 53:54 14:11
406 50 Tracy Spalvins, 41*, Boalsburg, PA 56:08 14:46
407 19 Madelyn Spalvins, 9*, Littleton, CO 56:08 14:46
408 30 Darene Vecero, 23*, Bellefonte, PA 57:26 15:07
409 31 Kim Woomer, 23*, Bellefonte, PA 57:26 15:07
410 20 Allison Brackbill, 12*, Boalsburg, PA 1:00:03 15:48
411 21 Briana Gilpatrick, 11*, Norristown, PA 1:03:08 16:37
412 32 Aimee Anderson, 22*, Boalsburg, PA 1:03:09 16:37
413 33 Shannon Pental, 22*, Boalsburg, PA 1:03:09 16:37
414 11 Irene Harpster, 66*, State College, PA 1:03:48 16:47
415 51 Susan Harpster, 44*, State College, PA 1:03:53 16:48
416 12 Carolyn Lembeck, 69*, State College, PA 1:04:01 16:51
417 13 Beatrice Lupis, 63*, State College, PA 1:04:01 16:51
418 59 Samuel Lush, 43, Spring Mills, PA 1:11:33 18:50
"*" indicates females
18 finishers among Men 12 & Under
33 finishers among Men 13 - 17
33 finishers among Men 18 - 29
52 finishers among Men 30 - 39
59 finishers among Men 40 - 49
41 finishers among Men 50 & Up
21 finishers among Women 12 & Under
22 finishers among Women 13 - 17
33 finishers among Women 18 - 29
40 finishers among Women 30 - 39
51 finishers among Women 40 - 49
13 finishers among Women 50 & Up
237 male finishers
181 female finishers
418 total finishers

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE


Open Men
1 1 David Moore, 20, Dinemans Ferry, PA 20:19 5:21

Open Women
18 1 Jessi Loner, 27, Mount Union, PA 24:32 6:27

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men 12 & Under
114 1 Mikita Fedkin, 11, State College, PA 29:59 7:53
134 2 Michael Decker, 10, Woodward, PA 30:46 8:06
165 3 Jason Doll, 11, Boalsburg, PA 31:29 8:17
176 4 Aidan Borillo, 10, Malvern, PA 32:12 8:28
192 5 Patrick Lackey, 12, Rutherford, NJ 32:42 8:36
211 6 Kevin Weimer, 12, Boalsburg, PA 33:26 8:48
220 7 Phillip Hall, 12, State College, PA 33:58 8:56
239 8 Kenny Harpster, 11, State College, PA 34:28 9:04
257 9 David House, 10, Laurel, MD 34:51 9:10
288 10 Mitchell Lester, 8, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 36:01 9:29
291 11 Daniel Jordan, 12, Boalsburg, PA 36:04 9:29
303 12 Ben Meister, 10, State College, PA 36:44 9:40
316 13 Eric Garis, 10, State College, PA 37:29 9:52
321 14 Jason Young, 10, State College, PA 37:43 9:55
348 15 Joe Woodman, 11, State College, PA 39:50 10:29
370 16 Benjamin Garis, 6, State College, PA 43:24 11:25
397 17 Mac Ross, 9, Lemont, PA 51:05 13:26
400 18 Jack Sheehan, 6, Boalsburg, PA 51:35 13:34

Men 13 - 17
8 1 Seth Lynch, 14, Spring Mills, PA 23:25 6:10
30 2 Mitchell Woodle, 16, Boalsburg, PA 25:41 6:45
32 3 Cedrie Gamble, 15, Boalsburg, PA 25:42 6:46
33 4 Kyle Ragan, 15, State College, PA 25:46 6:47
37 5 Paul Crowe, 13, Boalsburg, PA 26:09 6:53
47 6 Brad Woodman, 16, State College, PA 26:44 7:02
56 7 Chris Rallis, 14, State College, PA 27:06 7:08
61 8 John Gillespie, 16, Columbus, OH 27:45 7:18
70 9 Scott Ford, 15, Erie, PA 28:18 7:27
72 10 Joseph Herbstritt, 17, Bellefonte, PA 28:19 7:27
84 11 Mac Weiler, 13, Boalsburg, PA 28:49 7:35
87 12 Brian O'Neill, 17, State College, PA 29:05 7:39
93 13 Brett Vance, 16, Bellefonte, PA 29:14 7:41
96 14 Behailu Streit, 14, State College, PA 29:24 7:44
109 15 Benjamin Martin, 15, Lemont, PA 29:49 7:51
122 16 Luke Porter, 15, State College, PA 30:19 7:59
130 17 Sean Loner, 17, Williamsport, PA 30:31 8:02
131 18 Nate Hashagen, 15, State College, PA 30:35 8:03
133 19 Kevin Borillo, 14, Malvern, PA 30:42 8:05
135 20 Gordon Rogusky, 13, Boalsburg, PA 30:46 8:06
138 21 Bill Madolsky, 13, Bellefonte, PA 30:48 8:06
160 22 William Cawthern, 16, Boalsburg, PA 31:13 8:13
174 23 Hobie Kistler, 14, Centre Hall, PA 31:54 8:24
179 24 Matthew Miller, 16, Markleton, PA 32:17 8:30
181 25 Ross Chernega, 16, State College, PA 32:19 8:30
226 26 Peter Kistler, 13, Centre Hall, PA 34:06 8:58
231 27 Nick Grasser, 13, Bellefonte, PA 34:20 9:02
237 28 Erik Larson, 16, State College, PA 34:26 9:03
254 29 Steve Peterson, 16, State College, PA 34:48 9:09
282 30 Micah Porter, 13, State College, PA 35:48 9:25
285 31 Erik Galloway, 13, Boalsburg, PA 35:54 9:27
324 32 Quentin Wright, 15, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 37:53 9:58
352 33 Cody Long, 17, Bellefonte, PA 40:31 10:40

Men 18 - 29
2 1 Benjamin Niebel, 21, State College, PA 20:54 5:30
4 2 Andy Cunningham, 27, State College, PA 22:17 5:52
15 3 Pedro Andia, 28, State College, PA 24:08 6:21
16 4 Philip Arunga, 24, Camden, NJ 24:25 6:25
17 5 Kyle Davis, 22, State College, PA 24:26 6:26
19 6 Kenton Shirk, 26, West Newton, MA 24:36 6:28
21 7 Spencer Bruce, 21, Boalsburg, PA 24:41 6:30
23 8 Peter Crowe, 18, Boalsburg, PA 24:47 6:31
24 9 Adam Jepson, 18, Centre Hall, PA 24:56 6:34
25 10 Michael Manahan, 19, State College, PA 25:27 6:42
26 11 Arthur Anderson, 21, State College, PA 25:31 6:43
35 12 Jeremy Herbstritt, 25, Bellefonte, PA 25:55 6:49
38 13 Tyler Hall, 19, Boalsburg, PA 26:13 6:54
48 14 Clint Shirk, 18, Julian, PA 26:49 7:03
53 15 Scott Munro, 23, State College, PA 27:00 7:06
59 16 Jonatha Lumley-Sapanski, 18, Bellefonte, PA 27:32 7:15
81 17 Jason Maas, 27, State College, PA 28:39 7:32
85 18 Brian Rutter, 23, Boalsburg, PA 29:00 7:38
91 19 Mark Kogelmann, 27, Boalsburg, PA 29:08 7:40
102 20 Thomas Rodgers, 18, Port Matilda, PA 29:38 7:48
105 21 Brandon Stiver, 20, Boalsburg, PA 29:48 7:50
110 22 Joe Palchak, 21, Lemont, PA 29:51 7:51
125 23 Jeffrey Shoemaker, 28, State College, PA 30:25 8:00
128 24 Matt Milner, 23, Ithaca, NY 30:27 8:01
149 25 Joshua Bender, 26, West Chester, PA 31:01 8:10
224 26 Ernesto Barnabas, 23, Grampian, PA 34:05 8:58
229 27 Adam Sucheski, 28, University Park, PA 34:13 9:00
272 28 Jayson Ewer, 28, Fairfax, VA 35:17 9:17
287 29 Scott Rutter, 29, Boalsburg, PA 36:00 9:28
290 30 Andrew Cawthern, 22, Boalsburg, PA 36:03 9:29
293 31 Evan Bruck, 28, Center Valley, PA 36:18 9:33
305 32 Mecih Margolis, 19, Boalsburg, PA 36:55 9:43
327 33 Jim Ault, 26, State College, PA 38:15 10:04

Men 30 - 39
3 1 Patrick Singletary, 39, State College, PA 21:33 5:40
7 2 Nick Downs, 38, State College, PA 23:06 6:05
13 3 Mark Fedkin, 35, State College, PA 23:56 6:18
14 4 Mitch Howell, 34, Cleveland Heights, OH 24:06 6:20
34 5 Tim Brenza, 30, State College, PA 25:52 6:48
40 6 Erick Dewolf, 33, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 26:15 6:54
46 7 Gregory Bailey, 35, Boalsburg, PA 26:34 6:59
49 8 Donald Baum, 38, State College, PA 26:51 7:04
50 9 Miatt Dixon, 35, Port Matilda, PA 26:58 7:06
55 10 Matt Reilly, 30, Valley View, PA 27:02 7:07
58 11 Dave Jenkins, 31 27:21 7:12
64 12 Tim Mohr, 31, Carlisle, PA 27:56 7:21
65 13 Steven Thomas, 33, State College, PA 27:59 7:22
66 14 Blaine Clapper, 38, State College, PA 28:01 7:22
71 15 Derek Canova, 35, State College, PA 28:18 7:27
74 16 Anthony Dinallo, 31, State College, PA 28:22 7:28
76 17 Paul Olivett, 37, State College, PA 28:23 7:28
86 18 Gregory Luna, 39, State College, PA 29:03 7:39
88 19 Marc McCann, 39, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 29:06 7:39
92 20 Patrick Haldeman, 34, Bellefonte, PA 29:10 7:40
99 21 Dan Hull, 32, Jersey Shore, PA 29:35 7:47
103 22 Chris Hoy, 30, State College, PA 29:40 7:48
108 23 Tim Brucker, 34, State College, PA 29:49 7:51
112 24 Jeff Biss, 38, State College, PA 29:57 7:53
148 25 Kevin Barger, 34, Bellefonte, PA 31:00 8:09
153 26 Scott Wright, 38, Cassville, PA 31:06 8:11
159 27 Abraham Falcone, 31, Boalsburg, PA 31:12 8:13
162 28 David Rockower, 32, Boalsburg, PA 31:22 8:15
163 29 Robert Kline, 38, Schaumburg, IL 31:27 8:16
166 30 Craig Bernier, 38, Bellefonte, PA 31:34 8:18
171 31 Joseph Myers, 30, State College, PA 31:38 8:19
172 32 Bradley Barter, 35, State College, PA 31:41 8:20
182 33 Terry Powers, 36, Boalsburg, PA 32:21 8:31
186 34 Craig Ganoe, 36, State College, PA 32:28 8:33
187 35 James Virden, 37, Boalsburg, PA 32:29 8:33
202 36 Tyler Anderson, 30, Boalsburg, PA 33:04 8:42
207 37 Kazuya Tajiri, 37, State College, PA 33:18 8:46
209 38 John Chiusano, 39, State College, PA 33:23 8:47
232 39 William Ward, 36, Chalfont, PA 34:21 9:02
236 40 Christopher Brace, 31, State College, PA 34:25 9:03
253 41 Bob Reilly, 31, Millheim, PA 34:45 9:09
256 42 Tom Hall, 36, Newtown, PA 34:51 9:10
265 43 Scott Bailey, 37, Carnegie, PA 34:57 9:12
268 44 John Sheehan, 36, Boalsburg, PA 35:00 9:13
278 45 Stephen Hoover, 34, State College, PA 35:33 9:21
279 46 Steven Lyncha, 31, State College, PA 35:41 9:23
284 47 Robert Masters, 39, Boalsburg, PA 35:54 9:27
298 48 Richard Greene, 35, Erie, PA 36:26 9:35
308 49 Bill Jr. Reilly, 37, Howard, PA 37:05 9:45
329 50 David Narehood, 31, State College, PA 38:33 10:09
350 51 Charles Pavloski, 35, Boalsburg, PA 40:28 10:39
378 52 Chris Franks, 38, State College, PA 45:05 11:52

Men 40 - 49
6 1 Lance Bland, 45, Port Matilda, PA 22:54 6:01
9 2 Andrew Webb, 40, Pine Grove Mills, PA 23:30 6:11
10 3 Boyd Brumbaugh, 41, Philipsburgh, PA 23:37 6:13
11 4 Denny Simonetti, 44, Lewistown, PA 23:48 6:16
12 5 Matt Smith, 41, State College, PA 23:53 6:17
20 6 Jack McKernan, 47, Williamsport, PA 24:40 6:29
22 7 Jim Moore, 44, State College, PA 24:43 6:30
28 8 Tom Rodgers, 44, Port Matilda, PA 25:35 6:44
29 9 Tim Wilkins, 40, Boalsburg, PA 25:40 6:45
41 10 Michael Miller, 49, Calvin, PA 26:19 6:55
45 11 John Schmidt, 42, State College, PA 26:33 6:59
52 12 Scott Etter, 41, State College, PA 26:59 7:06
57 13 William Bonness, 41, State College, PA 27:16 7:10
63 14 Eric Silver, 40, State College, PA 27:51 7:20
73 15 Greg Woodman, 46, State College, PA 28:22 7:28
75 16 Janusz Sikora, 48, State College, PA 28:23 7:28
78 17 Steve Uzupis, 49, Canton, PA 28:29 7:30
79 18 Sean Krieger, 40, Port Matilda, PA 28:33 7:31
80 19 Jay Lynch, 44, Spring Mills, PA 28:36 7:31
90 20 Scott Good, 42, State College, PA 29:07 7:40
95 21 Michael Nordberg, 43, Boalsburg, PA 29:21 7:43
101 22 Greg Mussi, 45, Boalsburg, PA 29:37 7:48
104 23 Michael Young, 42, Erie, PA 29:40 7:48
111 24 William Curran, 45, Centre Hall, PA 29:55 7:52
115 25 Robert Ash, 49, State College, PA 30:03 7:54
120 26 David McNaughton, 44, State College, PA 30:13 7:57
124 27 Todd Farrell, 40, Boalsburg, PA 30:24 8:00
141 28 Mark Barnoff, 44, Port Matilda, PA 30:51 8:07
144 29 Bob Ford, 47, Boalsburg, PA 30:52 8:07
154 30 Gary Stover, 49, Waterloo, NY 31:09 8:12
155 31 Steven Harpster, 41, Frederick, MD 31:09 8:12
158 32 Dan Ahern, 44, Lewistown, PA 31:12 8:13
168 33 Tom Kistler, 48, Centre Hall, PA 31:36 8:19
173 34 Jeffrey Henderson, 45, Pennsylvania Furn, PA
31:54 8:24
184 35 John Spalvins, 45, Littleton, CO 32:22 8:31
189 36 Tony Besop, 44, State College, PA 32:31 8:33
190 37 Eric Tober, 42, State College, PA 32:32 8:34
191 38 Allen Miller, 46, Springfield, VA 32:33 8:34
193 39 Robert Sutherland, 44, Boalsburg, PA 32:44 8:37
198 40 Ken Covert, 48, Cassville, PA 32:53 8:39
199 41 Steve MacZuga, 45, Spring Mills, PA 32:55 8:40
200 42 Edwin Rogusky, 45, Boalsburg, PA 32:56 8:40
214 43 Mike Salisbury, 48, Mill Hall, PA 33:39 8:51
221 44 Michael Hall, 44, State College, PA 33:59 8:56
234 45 Adam Brumbaugh, 43, State College, PA 34:25 9:03
240 46 Jeff Harpster, 45, State College, PA 34:28 9:04
248 47 Brian Marion, 42, Hightstown, NJ 34:38 9:07
250 48 David Miller, 40, Boalsburg, PA 34:42 9:08
255 49 Chip Mock, 43, State College, PA 34:50 9:10
269 50 Keith Johnson, 49, Boalsburg, PA 35:03 9:13
280 51 William Blair, 48, Howell, NJ 35:42 9:24
301 52 Martin Zupancil, 43, Canonsburg, PA 36:39 9:39
304 53 Paul Meister, 47, State College, PA 36:50 9:41
309 54 Jeff Derr, 48, State College, PA 37:05 9:45
347 55 Kevin Maxfield, 48, Boalsburg, PA 39:42 10:27
351 56 Bruce Lord, 48, Boalsburg, PA 40:28 10:39
363 57 Tim Gilpatrick, 43, Eagleville, PA 42:11 11:06
383 58 David Cramer, 49, Boalsburg, PA 46:18 12:11
418 59 Samuel Lush, 43, Spring Mills, PA 1:11:33 18:50

Men 50 & Up
5 1 Tom Cali, 50, State College, PA 22:50 6:00
27 2 Bill Buro, 50, Williamsport, PA 25:33 6:43
31 3 Lester Loner, 51, Williamsport, PA 25:42 6:46
36 4 James Myers, 50, Boalsburg, PA 26:04 6:51
39 5 Neal Prizer, 55, Mifflintown, PA 26:14 6:54
42 6 Dan Guss, 57, State College, PA 26:20 6:56
51 7 Paul Hutchinson, 51, State College, PA 26:59 7:06
69 8 Robert Boozer, 50, Centre Hall, PA 28:17 7:27
77 9 James Quigel, 50, State College, PA 28:26 7:29
94 10 Scott Kretchmar, 60, State College, PA 29:16 7:42
106 11 John Melonas, 50, Port Matilda, PA 29:48 7:50
107 12 John Sherer, 57, State College, PA 29:48 7:51
119 13 Stephen McGregor, 54, State College, PA 30:13 7:57
123 14 George Myers Jr., 58, Centre Hall, PA 30:20 7:59
126 15 Mark Gillette, 51, Reading, PA 30:25 8:00
127 16 Robert Anderson, 58, Bellefonte, PA 30:27 8:01
136 17 Rob Crowe, 57, Boalsburg, PA 30:46 8:06
150 18 Tom McKee, 50, Bellefonte, PA 31:03 8:10
170 19 Rodney Myers, 52, Spring Mills, PA 31:37 8:19
175 20 Dennis Younkin, 56, State College, PA 31:59 8:25
185 21 Chris Devlin, 52, Boalsburg, PA 32:28 8:33
197 22 Joseph Keister, 53, State College, PA 32:50 8:38
201 23 Michael Modest, 61, Boalsburg, PA 33:03 8:42
205 24 Glenn Wright, 71, Cassville, PA 33:15 8:45
216 25 Craig Kissell, 51, Port Matilda, PA 33:50 8:54
217 26 Doug Arnold, 52, Boalsburg, PA 33:51 8:54
222 27 Dennis McDowell, 55, Mingoville, PA 34:02 8:57
223 28 Jonathan Adams, 51, State College, PA 34:04 8:58
259 29 Bill Whittaker, 58, State College, PA 34:53 9:11
260 30 David Eggebeen, 51, Boalsburg, PA 34:55 9:11
261 31 Terry Margolis, 63, Boalsburg, PA 34:55 9:11
302 32 Stan Latta, 52, Port Matilda, PA 36:43 9:40
315 33 Lou Matsick, 58, State College, PA 37:27 9:51
326 34 Arnold Gasche, 75, State College, PA 38:04 10:01
335 35 Greg Weimer, 52, Boalsburg, PA 38:53 10:14
356 36 Bill Sr. Reilly, 67, Centre Hall, PA 41:14 10:51
365 37 Dale Grimes, 78, State College, PA 42:11 11:06
366 38 David Howell, 63, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 42:18 11:08
384 39 E Alan Cameron, 66, State College, PA 46:34 12:15
387 40 Jim Thomas, 52, Erie, PA 46:43 12:17
403 41 Robert Andronici, 60, Centre Hall, PA 53:08 13:59

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women 12 & Under
44 1 Chloe Schmidt, 11, State College, PA 26:33 6:59
195 2 Molly Love, 10, Boalsburg, PA 32:49 8:38
251 3 Brainna Gearhart, 11, State College, PA 34:43 9:08
267 4 Nora Adams, 11, Boalsburg, PA 34:58 9:12
274 5 Claire Domico, 11, Boalsburg, PA 35:25 9:19
286 6 Sarah Masters, 11, Boalsburg, PA 35:54 9:27
311 7 Heather Derr, 11, State College, PA 37:05 9:46
319 8 Robin Derr, 8, State College, PA 37:42 9:55
369 9 Kaitrin Rodgers, 12, State College, PA 42:44 11:15
372 10 Carolyn Harpster, 12, State College, PA 43:28 11:26
377 11 Nicole Franks, 10, State College, PA 45:05 11:52
388 12 Darby Punt, 12, Boalsburg, PA 46:46 12:18
390 13 Leena Reilly, 9, Valley View, PA 47:10 12:25
393 14 Ana Ross, 12, Lemont, PA 48:32 12:46
394 15 Olivia Jones, 11, Boalsburg, PA 48:42 12:49
395 16 Jillian Rodgers, 12, State College, PA 48:42 12:49
404 17 Jenna Maxfield, 11, Boalsburg, PA 53:53 14:11
405 18 Attily Spalvins, 12, Littleton, CO 53:54 14:11
407 19 Madelyn Spalvins, 9, Littleton, CO 56:08 14:46
410 20 Allison Brackbill, 12, Boalsburg, PA 1:00:03 15:48
411 21 Briana Gilpatrick, 11, Norristown, PA 1:03:08 16:37

Women 13 - 17
116 1 Alisha Jordan, 14, Centre Hall, PA 30:05 7:55
145 2 Maria Malizia, 15, State College, PA 30:52 8:07
146 3 Kristin Darr, 14, Centre Hall, PA 30:58 8:09
151 4 Kathryn Freeman, 17, State College, PA 31:04 8:11
167 5 Caitlin Burke, 17, State College, PA 31:35 8:18
169 6 Christie Johnson, 15, State College, PA 31:36 8:19
212 7 Sarah Mazzocchi, 17, State College, PA 33:26 8:48
228 8 Stacey Bryant, 13, Spring Mills, PA 34:12 9:00
233 9 Allison Lush, 14, Spring Mills, PA 34:24 9:03
242 10 Samantha Melonas, 17, Port Matilda, PA 34:31 9:05
262 11 Michelle Raney, 16, State College, PA 34:55 9:11
263 12 Meg White, 17, State College, PA 34:55 9:11
299 13 Abbey Ash, 16, Centre Hall, PA 36:29 9:36
323 14 Stacy Hartzell, 16, Fleming, PA 37:52 9:58
333 15 Tessa Ryland, 13, State College, PA 38:51 10:13
358 16 Madison Mock, 15, State College, PA 41:29 10:55
361 17 Rosa Frank, 15, State College, PA 41:57 11:02
380 18 Gayle Kresge, 15, Boalsburg, PA 45:38 12:00
381 19 Dana Salada, 15, Boalsburg, PA 45:39 12:01
385 20 Naggie Loukachkina, 15, State College, PA 46:36 12:16
386 21 Megan Thomas, 15, State College, PA 46:42 12:17
392 22 Caitlyn Vance, 14, Bellefonte, PA 47:53 12:36

Women 18 - 29
54 1 Megan Sowa, 21, State College, PA 27:00 7:06
67 2 Carmen Stavrositu, 28, State College, PA 28:02 7:22
89 3 Jennifer Herbstritt, 23, Coburn, PA 29:07 7:40
118 4 Michelle McGregor, 20, State College, PA 30:13 7:57
177 5 Jamie Weiler, 19, Boalsburg, PA 32:12 8:28
196 6 Carolyn Huey, 21, Spring Mills, PA 32:50 8:38
219 7 Ashley Schempf, 24, Centre Hall, PA 33:57 8:56
225 8 Sarah Guss, 24, State College, PA 34:05 8:58
227 9 Kristen Bruck, 26, Center Valley, PA 34:07 8:59
235 10 Dana Kracaw, 20, State College, PA 34:25 9:03
245 11 Lori Leitzinger, 19, State College, PA 34:37 9:07
258 12 Jill Whittaker, 29, State College, PA 34:53 9:11
264 13 Amber Struble, 20, Beech Creek, PA 34:56 9:12
266 14 Jacy Proctor, 24, Marietta, PA 34:58 9:12
276 15 Ashley Ewer, 22, Fairfax, VA 35:29 9:20
292 16 Sarah Eggebeen, 18, Boalsburg, PA 36:18 9:33
294 17 Tami Mohr, 28, Painted Post, NY 36:19 9:33
306 18 Katie Gatto, 25, Gibsonia, PA 37:04 9:45
322 19 Clare Abdalla, 19, State College, PA 37:47 9:56
332 20 Jayme Miska, 21, Petersburg, PA 38:49 10:13
334 21 Dana Spinelli, 21, Boalsburg, PA 38:53 10:14
337 22 Wendy Schafer, 29, State College, PA 39:00 10:16
344 23 Ronni Paxton, 26, Boalsburg, PA 39:33 10:24
349 24 Anne Taylor, 19, State College, PA 39:59 10:31
353 25 Amanda Woodle, 18, Boalsburg, PA 40:44 10:43
362 26 Corinna Lyncha, 27, State College, PA 42:00 11:03
382 27 Katherine Stabile, 20, State College, PA 46:17 12:11
389 28 Erin Marshall, 23, State College, PA 47:10 12:25
391 29 Katie Myers, 23, Centre Hall, PA 47:10 12:25
408 30 Darene Vecero, 23, Bellefonte, PA 57:26 15:07
409 31 Kim Woomer, 23, Bellefonte, PA 57:26 15:07
412 32 Aimee Anderson, 22, Boalsburg, PA 1:03:09 16:37
413 33 Shannon Pental, 22, Boalsburg, PA 1:03:09 16:37

Women 30 - 39
60 1 Shari Franzetta, 32, New York, NY 27:43 7:18
62 2 Morgan Wasikonis, 35, State College, PA 27:48 7:19
82 3 Kathryn Simin, 34, State College, PA 28:41 7:33
83 4 Elizabeth Haushalter, 39, State College, PA 28:42 7:33
100 5 Amy Marshall, 30, Port Matilda, PA 29:37 7:48
117 6 Deborah Simoncek, 37, Howard, PA 30:07 7:55
129 7 Jody Whipple, 38, State College, PA 30:28 8:01
132 8 Jodi Butler, 30, Spring Mills, PA 30:35 8:03
139 9 Jennifer Dinallo, 32, State College, PA 30:50 8:07
142 10 Donna McGahan, 34, State College, PA 30:51 8:07
143 11 Elizabeth Hall, 30, State College, PA 30:51 8:07
161 12 Deborah Shearer, 35, Boalsburg, PA 31:18 8:14
180 13 Dana Krieger, 35, Port Matilda, PA 32:18 8:30
183 14 Melissa Bailey, 39, Centre Hall, PA 32:22 8:31
194 15 Julie Danna, 32, State College, PA 32:47 8:38
203 16 Tammy Domico, 36, Boalsburg, PA 33:05 8:42
206 17 Katie Ombalski, 34, Boalsburg, PA 33:16 8:45
213 18 Leslie Dutchcot, 31, State College, PA 33:39 8:51
218 19 Cheri Nearhoof, 32, Tyrone, PA 33:55 8:55
238 20 Dana McConaughey, 30, Bellefonte, PA 34:27 9:04
247 21 Kristen Sekula, 30, State College, PA 34:38 9:07
275 22 Momoko Tajiri, 31, State College, PA 35:27 9:20
277 23 Sarah Sims, 30, Bellefonte, PA 35:32 9:21
289 24 A Messner, 37, State College, PA 36:02 9:29
296 25 Julie Waltz, 34, Lock Haven, PA 36:24 9:35
307 26 Sharon Lester, 35, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 37:04 9:45
310 27 Kim House, 37, Laurel, MD 37:05 9:45
314 28 Linda Margusity, 39, State College, PA 37:24 9:50
318 29 Kelly Wilkins, 37, Boalsburg, PA 37:39 9:54
325 30 Jill Engle, 36, State College, PA 37:53 9:58
331 31 Julie Ballin, 31, State College, PA 38:45 10:12
336 32 Nancy Long, 37, Bellefonte, PA 38:56 10:15
342 33 Sheridan Sheehan, 34, State College, PA 39:13 10:19
345 34 Danelle Hall, 35, Newtown, PA 39:33 10:24
354 35 Tracy Howell, 33, Norfolk, VA 40:45 10:43
357 36 Char Jacobson, 32, Springfield, OH 41:15 10:51
359 37 Caroline Avedesian, 38, Boalsburg, PA 41:45 10:59
364 38 Beth Grimes, 34, Boalsburg, PA 42:11 11:06
371 39 Rebecca Garis, 34, State College, PA 43:24 11:25
399 40 Colleen Sheehan, 35, Boalsburg, PA 51:16 13:29

Women 40 - 49
43 1 Monika Modest, 49, Boalsburg, PA 26:26 6:57
68 2 Kim Gasper, 43, Bellefonte, PA 28:05 7:23
97 3 Sue Crowe, 49, Boalsburg, PA 29:25 7:44
98 4 Dana Todd, 42, Port Matilda, PA 29:27 7:45
113 5 Brett Borillo, 43, Malvern, PA 29:57 7:53
121 6 Lynda Mussi, 43, Boalsburg, PA 30:18 7:58
137 7 Amy Sten, 43, State College, PA 30:48 8:06
140 8 Leslie Lloyd, 41, Port Matilda, PA 30:51 8:07
147 9 Cathy Lancie, 43, Salt Lake City, UT 30:58 8:09
152 10 Debra Latta, 47, Port Matilda, PA 31:05 8:11
156 11 Meister Megan, 49, Boalsburg, PA 31:10 8:12
157 12 Erica Nodell, 44, State College, PA 31:11 8:12
178 13 Jenni Evans, 43, Boalsburg, PA 32:16 8:29
188 14 Kimberly Helsel, 41, State College, PA 32:31 8:33
208 15 Julie Erb, 46, State College, PA 33:20 8:46
210 16 Dian Dixon, 47, Boalsburg, PA 33:25 8:48
230 17 Sandy Gabel, 41, Boalsburg, PA 34:13 9:00
241 18 Lorella Thomas, 41, Boalsburg, PA 34:29 9:04
243 19 Heidi Vonbernewitz, 40, State College, PA 34:34 9:06
244 20 Patricia Rogusky, 46, Boalsburg, PA 34:35 9:06
246 21 Jeannie McCurdy, 40, Port Matilda, PA 34:37 9:07
249 22 Julie Hedrick, 43, Littleton, CO 34:40 9:07
252 23 Tracey Gearhart, 42, State College, PA 34:43 9:08
270 24 Melanie Cramer, 48, Boalsburg, PA 35:04 9:14
271 25 Colleen Rodgers, 44, State College, PA 35:10 9:15
273 26 Jd Dunbar, 49, State College, PA 35:21 9:18
281 27 Martha Freeman, 49, State College, PA 35:48 9:25
283 28 Dawn Comly, 42, Port Royal, PA 35:50 9:26
295 29 Gail Salada, 46, Boalsburg, PA 36:22 9:34
297 30 Lorna Arocena, 41, State College, PA 36:26 9:35
300 31 Kim Nelson, 45, State College, PA 36:34 9:37
312 32 Donna Fick, 40, Boalsburg, PA 37:15 9:48
313 33 Kimberly Crossman, 40, Boalsburg, PA 37:21 9:50
317 34 Elizabeth Adams, 43, Boalsburg, PA 37:36 9:54
320 35 Tish Derr, 43, State College, PA 37:43 9:55
328 36 Stacy Rogers, 41, State College, PA 38:32 10:08
330 37 Faith McDonald, 47, Port Matilda, PA 38:34 10:09
339 38 Anne Andrews, 42, State College, PA 39:10 10:18
340 39 Wendy Coulson, 42, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 39:12 10:19
346 40 Anita Woodman, 43, State College, PA 39:42 10:27
355 41 Tina Hyduke, 48, Port Matilda, PA 41:08 10:49
360 42 Denise Weaver, 40, Rockwood, PA 41:52 11:01
367 43 Rose Gillespie, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 42:23 11:09
368 44 Teresa Johnson, 45, Boalsburg, PA 42:36 11:12
374 45 Linda Silveri, 48, State College, PA 43:38 11:29
375 46 Dianne Burpee, 40, State College, PA 44:35 11:44
376 47 Sharon Shriver, 42, Boalsburg, PA 44:35 11:44
398 48 Cindy Ross, 41, Lemont, PA 51:05 13:27
401 49 Leanne Vance, 43, Bellefonte, PA 52:24 13:47
406 50 Tracy Spalvins, 41, Boalsburg, PA 56:08 14:46
415 51 Susan Harpster, 44, State College, PA 1:03:53 16:48

Women 50 & Up
164 1 Julian Maynard, 59, Boalsburg, PA 31:29 8:17
204 2 Janice Light, 50, State College, PA 33:09 8:43
215 3 Winnifred Younkin, 53, State College, PA 33:44 8:52
338 4 Dorothy Blair, 58, Boalsburg, PA 39:07 10:18
341 5 Margie Milgrub, 54, State College, PA 39:13 10:19
343 6 Ellen Holleran, 50, Boalsburg, PA 39:30 10:23
373 7 Deb Ault, 52, State College, PA 43:38 11:29
379 8 Judith Andronici, 59, Centre Hall, PA 45:24 11:57
396 9 Cora Hartz, 62, State College, PA 49:50 13:07
402 10 Janet Madore, 51, State College, PA 52:53 13:55
414 11 Irene Harpster, 66, State College, PA 1:03:48 16:47
416 12 Carolyn Lembeck, 69, State College, PA 1:04:01 16:51
417 13 Beatrice Lupis, 63, State College, PA 1:04:01 16:51

Top

Return to home page.

Back to NVRC Home Page