BOALSBURG MEMORIAL DAY
3.8 MILE RUN
May 26, 2008


The  start of the 2008 Bolasburg Memorial Day Run

-Photo by Dean Capone

Results by RUNHIGH.COM

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1 Andy Cunningham, 30, State College, PA 21:44 5:43
2 1 Patrick Singletary, 42, State College, PA 21:53 5:45
3 1 Brian Russell, 38, Port Matilda, PA 22:41 5:58
4 1 John Hill Iv, 17, Mullica Hill, NJ 22:44 5:59
5 2 Sam Bollinger, 13, State College, PA 22:45 5:59
6 1 Will Cather, 12, Port Matilda, PA 22:45 5:59
 7 2 Scott Etter, 44, State College, PA 22:59 6:03
8 1 Matt Lanagan, 19, State College, PA 23:06 6:05
9 2 Michael Lawson, 25, State College, PA 23:09 6:05
10 3 Matt Smith, 44, State College, PA 23:15 6:07
11 3 Chris Rallis, 17, State College, PA 23:18 6:08
12 4 Lance Bland, 48, Port Matilda, PA 23:20 6:08
13 Meghan Mason, 20*, State College, PA 23:21 6:09
14 2 Kevin Becker, 38, State College, PA 23:39 6:13
15 3 Alan Effrig, 29, State College, PA 23:54 6:17
16 4 Paul Crowe, 16, Boalsburg, PA 23:57 6:18
17 4 Tim Aydin, 24, State College, PA 23:58 6:18
18 5 Anthony Malizia, 17, State College, PA 24:03 6:20
19 6 Peter Kistler, 16, Centre Hall, PA 24:04 6:20
20 5 Stephen Geyer, 40, Bellefonte, PA 24:09 6:21
21 5 Brad Woodman, 19, State College, PA 24:16 6:23
22 6 Cedric Gamble, 18, Boalsburg, PA 24:19 6:24
23 7 Stephen Park, 16, State College, PA 24:22 6:25
24 6 Nick Downs, 41, State College, PA 24:27 6:26
25 8 Coliln Love, 17, Boalsburg, PA 24:33 6:27
26 9 Will Lush, 15, Spring Mills, PA 24:38 6:29
27 10 Colby Brindle, 16, State College, PA 24:41 6:29
28 7 Travis Kagarise, 28, Williamsburg, PA 24:43 6:30
29 1 Jack McKernan, 50, Williamsport, PA 24:46 6:31
30 7 Timothy Spigelmyer, 43, McClure, PA 24:47 6:31
31 3 Chris Hatch, 32, Bloomington, IN 24:56 6:34
32 8 Joseph Bollinger, 43, State College, PA 25:05 6:36
33 8 Clay Smith, 28, Bellefonte, PA 25:13 6:38
34 9 Alex Raup, 20, State College, PA 25:23 6:41
35 11 Pawel Jelonek, 17, State College, PA 25:25 6:41
36 10 Brian Rutter, 26, Boalsburg, PA 25:28 6:42
37 4 Mark Fedkin, 38, State College, PA 25:31 6:43
38 12 Phillip Hall, 15, State College, PA 25:36 6:44
39 13 Adam Schaub, 16, Middleburg, PA 25:41 6:45
40 9 Robert Shaver, 47, Loganton, PA 25:42 6:46
41 1 Cheryl Capone, 36*, State College, PA 25:48 6:47
42 10 Tom Rodgers, 47, Port Matilda, PA 25:52 6:48
43 11 Stacy Sublett, 40, State College, PA 25:57 6:50
44 2 Bill Burd, 53, Williamsport, PA 26:05 6:52
45 14 Andrew Lanagan, 14, State College, PA 26:12 6:53
46 12 Paul Keating, 47, Dayton, MD 26:14 6:54
47 2 Annie Brewer, 33*, Port Matilda, PA 26:18 6:55
48 11 Eric Marshall, 24, Boalsburg, PA 26:19 6:55
49 3 James Myers, 53, Boalsburg, PA 26:19 6:55
50 3 Ben Vruwink, 12, State College, PA 26:23 6:56
51 3 Hayley Weyhe, 33*, Pine Grove Mills, PA 26:24 6:57
52 12 Justin Wellar, 25, Howard, PA 26:29 6:58
53 4 Michael Goldfine, 52, Lemont, PA 26:32 6:59
54 5 Glenn Kagarise, 52, Williamsburg, PA 26:34 6:59
55 15 Jason Doll, 14, Boalsburg, PA 26:38 7:01
56 13 Mark Hilliard, 43, Boalsburg, PA 26:40 7:01
57 1 Pat Keating, 46*, Dayton, OH 26:43 7:02
58 16 Ivan Pavlov, 13, State College, PA 26:45 7:02
59 13 Nate Pozniak, 27, State College, PA 26:46 7:03
60 6 David Becker, 51, State College, PA 26:48 7:03
61 14 Josh Kurdys, 28, State College, PA 26:54 7:05
62 15 Kevin Rudy, 24, State College, PA 26:56 7:05
63 16 Jeremy Amaismeier, 25, State College, PA 26:58 7:06
64 5 Michael Packard, 39, State College, PA 27:02 7:07
65 7 Carl Raup, 54, State College, PA 27:11 7:09
66 6 Jeffery Donoughe, 36, Mill Hall, PA 27:14 7:10
67 8 Dean Lapp, 52, State College, PA 27:15 7:10
68 7 Scott Mitchell, 37, State College, PA 27:18 7:11
69 1 Beth Kempton, 27*, Gaithersburg, MD 27:19 7:11
70 8 Matt Lipo, 39, Kingston, PA 27:21 7:12
71 1 Alisha Jordan, 17*, Centre Hall, PA 27:27 7:13
72 9 Richard Greene, 38, Lock Haven, PA 27:29 7:14
73 10 Jean Ngwandja, 39, Mount Union, PA 27:32 7:15
74 9 Daniel Guse, 60, State College, PA 27:38 7:16
75 17 Nikita Fedkin, 14, State College, PA 27:46 7:18
76 2 Amy White, 23*, State College, PA 27:47 7:19
77 17 Jonathan Lamantia, 28, State College, PA 27:48 7:19
78 14 Scott Roycroft, 46, State College, PA 27:50 7:19
79 15 Dana Todd, 45, Port Matilda, PA 27:51 7:20
80 4 Stephanie Velegol, 35*, State College, PA 27:58 7:21
81 5 Maggie Ellis, 36*, State College, PA 27:58 7:22
82 4 Owen Wing, 9, State College, PA 28:00 7:22
83 16 Mark Feldman, 40, Bellefonte, PA 28:04 7:23
84 11 John Wilcock, 37, State College, PA 28:08 7:24
85 3 Carolyn Huey, 23*, Spring Mills, PA 28:10 7:25
86 18 Matt Milner, 26, Boalsburg, PA 28:10 7:25
87 2 Kelleen Lanagan, 17*, State College, PA 28:11 7:25
88 10 Robert Boozer, 53, Centre Hall, PA 28:20 7:27
89 18 Jeff Mistrick, 17, State College, PA 28:21 7:28
90 19 Andrew Dittman, 16, State College, PA 28:21 7:28
91 3 Nora Adams, 14*, Boalsburg, PA 28:30 7:30
92 19 Jeramiah Hart, 24, Columbus, OH 28:30 7:30
93 4 Erica Hart, 24*, Columbus, OH 28:31 7:30
94 20 Patrick Lackey, 15, Summit, NJ 28:37 7:32
95 2 Pamela Scott, 46*, Lemont, PA 28:40 7:33
96 12 Ryan Booz, 32, State College, PA 28:55 7:37
97 20 Michael Gilroy, 29, Boalsburg, PA 28:59 7:38
98 4 Amber Agostinelli, 17*, State College, PA 29:00 7:38
99 17 Chris Gamble, 47, Boalsburg, PA 29:07 7:40
100 11 Doug Arnold, 55, Boalsburg, PA 29:10 7:40
101 18 Greg Woodman, 49, State College, PA 29:11 7:41
102 5 Anne Balogh, 14*, State College, PA 29:13 7:41
103 21 Tyson Hollett, 25, State College, PA 29:15 7:42
104 22 Michael Quinn, 25, West Harrison, NY 29:17 7:42
105 23 Marcus Bouchillon, 21, State College, PA 29:18 7:43
106 24 Jt Sletson, 23, Madisonburg, PA 29:27 7:45
107 5 Dana Kracaw, 23*, Alexandria, VA 29:28 7:45
108 21 Joe Woodman, 14, State College, PA 29:30 7:46
109 25 Bryn Gillette, 28, New Milford, CT 29:30 7:46
110 6 Anna Wing, 13*, State College, PA 29:30 7:46
111 13 John Clay, 36, Port Matilda, PA 29:32 7:46
112 12 Martin Mazur, 51, State College, PA 29:34 7:47
113 4 Craig Hilliard, 10, Boalsburg, PA 29:35 7:47
114 19 Mike Casper, 49, State College, PA 29:36 7:47
115 20 Steve Maczuga, 48, Spring Mills, PA 29:38 7:48
116 13 Robert Crowe Jr, 60, Boalsburg, PA 29:40 7:48
117 21 Andrew Martin, 42, Newport, PA 29:42 7:49
118 22 Hobart Kistler, 17, Centre Hall, PA 29:45 7:50
119 14 Eric Mortenson, 36, State College, PA 29:45 7:50
120 22 Robert Sutherland, 48, Boalsburg, PA 29:54 7:52
121 23 David McNaughton, 47, State College, PA 29:55 7:52
122 15 Sam Kennedy, 35, New York, NY 29:58 7:53
123 24 Jon Nese, 46, State College, PA 29:59 7:53
124 3 Debbie Simoncek, 40*, Howard, PA 30:01 7:54
125 7 Ally Lush, 17*, Spring Mills, PA 30:02 7:54
126 23 Ross Black, 17, Altoona, PA 30:03 7:54
127 25 Barry Schaub, 46, Middleburg, PA 30:03 7:54
128 26 Sam Lush, 46, Spring Mills, PA 30:06 7:55
129 14 Doug Johnson, 57, Bellefonte, PA 30:08 7:56
130 1 Robin Derr, 11*, State College, PA 30:13 7:57
131 4 Judy Hall, 46*, State College, PA 30:15 7:58
132 27 Michael Nordberg, 46, Boalsburg, PA 30:18 7:58
133 28 John Marshall, 40, Bellefonte, PA 30:21 7:59
134 29 Barry Heller, 49, Myrtle Beach, SC 30:27 8:01
135 26 Thomas Wardrop, 18, State College, PA 30:28 8:01
136 16 Robert Reilly, 34, Millheim, PA 30:37 8:03
137 15 John Melonas, 53, Port Matilda, PA 30:44 8:05
138 27 Brian O'Neill, 20, State College, PA 30:45 8:05
139 30 Kazuya Tajiri, 40, State College, PA 30:50 8:07
140 28 Oscar Giaverini, 27, State College, PA 30:54 8:08
141 24 John Nese, 16, State College, PA 30:55 8:08
142 25 Tom Stroemel, 13, State College, PA 31:01 8:10
143 29 Joshua Cone, 25, State College, PA 31:02 8:10
144 30 Joseph Lee, 26, Spring Mills, PA 31:08 8:11
145 31 Steve Harpster, 44, Fredrick, MD 31:08 8:11
146 31 Trey Thompson, 26, State College, PA 31:10 8:12
147 1 Kate Mount, 50*, State College, PA 31:11 8:12
148 6 Rebecca Hitchings, 39*, State College, PA 31:12 8:12
149 8 Molly Love, 13*, Boalsburg, PA 31:14 8:13
150 6 Ashley Tarbet, 26*, Bellefonte, PA 31:18 8:14
151 32 Geffrey Davis, 25, State College, PA 31:18 8:14
152 16 Tom Kistler, 51, Centre Hall, PA 31:20 8:14
153 17 Robert Ash, 52, Centre Hall, PA 31:25 8:16
154 26 Jack Haffner, 14, Port Matilda, PA 31:28 8:17
155 18 John Johnson, 54, State College, PA 31:28 8:17
156 32 Rodney Campbell, 43, State College, PA 31:31 8:18
157 5 Tish Derr, 46*, State College, PA 31:33 8:18
158 33 Heff Davidson, 47, Boalsburg, PA 31:38 8:19
159 17 Gregory Herman, 38, State College, PA 31:43 8:21
160 34 Roy Love, 49, Boalsburg, PA 31:44 8:21
161 7 Anne Boal, 38*, State College, PA 31:48 8:22
162 7 Samantha Melonas, 20*, Port Matilda, PA 31:49 8:22
163 8 Christie Johnson, 18*, State College, PA 31:53 8:23
164 33 Jeff Buyton, 28, State College, PA 31:54 8:23
165 9 Maggie Muir, 24*, Lamar, PA 31:56 8:24
166 35 Mike Telarico, 40, Port Matilda, PA 31:58 8:24
167 18 John McKeever, 35, Fredrick, MD 32:05 8:27
168 19 Bob Ford, 50, Boalsburg, PA 32:07 8:27
169 20 Bill Caplan, 52, State College, PA 32:08 8:27
170 9 Sarah Lapp, 15*, State College, PA 32:09 8:27
171 6 Nina Safran, 48*, Lemont, PA 32:09 8:27
172 10 Abby Kenly, 15*, State College, PA 32:14 8:29
173 11 Rita Gates, 15*, Lemont, PA 32:14 8:29
174 21 Stephen McGregor, 57, State College, PA 32:15 8:29
175 7 Lynda Sullivan, 40*, State College, PA 32:18 8:30
176 22 Gary Cattell, 50, Port Matilda, PA 32:24 8:31
177 34 William Cawthern, 19, Boalsburg, PA 32:32 8:34
178 12 Janice Mistrick, 14*, State College, PA 32:36 8:35
179 23 Michael Gilpatrick, 52, Boalsburg, PA 32:40 8:36
180 24 Jack Cherrnego, 50, State College, PA 32:51 8:39
181 36 Hunter Carrick, 47, Port Matilda, PA 32:55 8:40
182 37 Karl Reichard, 46, State College, PA 32:57 8:40
183 25 George Myers, 61, Centre Hall, PA 32:58 8:40
184 27 Kenny Harpster, 14, State College, PA 33:08 8:43
185 28 Micah Cattell, 14, Port Matilda, PA 33:08 8:43
186 29 Ian Gamble, 13, Panama City, FL 33:10 8:44
187 38 John Chiusano, 42, State College, PA 33:11 8:44
188 13 Megan Bogus, 15*, Centre Hall, PA 33:13 8:44
189 8 Leslie Dutchcot, 34*, State College, PA 33:14 8:45
190 9 Adrienne Krasowitz, 39*, State College, PA 33:17 8:45
191 19 Kevin Snook, 31, State College, PA 33:19 8:46
192 8 Erica Nodell, 47*, State College, PA 33:22 8:47
193 10 Jessica Lawrence, 36*, State College, PA 33:22 8:47
194 14 Alaina Symanovich, 14*, State College, PA 33:25 8:48
195 20 Bill Myersmith, 38, Boalsburg, PA 33:31 8:49
196 21 Matt Reilly, 33, Valley View, PA 33:32 8:49
197 2 Janice Light, 53*, State College, PA 33:33 8:50
198 39 Mark Scott, 49, Lemont, PA 33:34 8:50
199 40 David Miller, 43, Boalsburg, PA 33:36 8:50
200 41 Gregory Hillegas, 46, State College, PA 33:38 8:51
201 26 David Eggebeen, 54, Boalsburg, PA 33:39 8:51
202 22 John Sheehan, 39, Boalsburg, PA 33:42 8:52
203 5 Jack Sheehan, 9, Boalsburg, PA 33:42 8:52
204 27 Jim Steff, 54, Boalsburg, PA 33:43 8:52
205 42 David Martin, 48, State College, PA 33:46 8:53
206 23 Jay Hauser, 38, Canoga Prk, CA 33:47 8:53
207 24 Thaddeus Will, 35, Warriors Mark, PA 33:53 8:55
208 28 Glenn Pirebaugh, 59, Centre Hall, PA 34:01 8:57
209 9 Sandy Gabel, 44*, Boalsburg, PA 34:02 8:57
210 10 Kathy Roe, 25*, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 34:02 8:57
211 43 Chris Felsmann, 46, State College, PA 34:05 8:58
212 11 Leanne Yeagley, 24*, State College, PA 34:08 8:59
213 30 John Layton, 16, State College, PA 34:11 9:00
214 31 Wes Durkin, 15, State College, PA 34:11 9:00
215 35 Peter Crowe, 21, Boalsburg, PA 34:12 9:00
216 12 Lisa Docktor, 27*, Nashville, TN 34:16 9:01
217 13 Sara Dittmann, 20*, State College, PA 34:16 9:01
218 15 Ashley Felice, 14*, State College, PA 34:17 9:01
219 29 Bob Thickets, 55, State College, PA 34:18 9:01
220 32 John Crowe, 14, Boalsburg, PA 34:19 9:02
221 14 Hanna Windell, 23*, Boalsburg, PA 34:19 9:02
222 16 Halie Ellis, 14*, Boalsburg, PA 34:26 9:04
223 36 Justin Jacobson, 27, State College, PA 34:36 9:06
224 10 Melissa Bailey, 42*, Centre Hall, PA 34:37 9:06
225 17 Christine Srunink, 14*, State College, PA 34:37 9:07
226 11 Lorella Thomas, 44*, Boalsburg, PA 34:42 9:08
227 12 Kate Staley, 43*, State College, PA 34:42 9:08
228 44 Brian Rabian, 44, Lemont, PA 34:43 9:08
229 25 Brad Dunkin, 39, Boalsburg, PA 34:43 9:08
230 45 Scott Irwin, 46, Port Matilda, PA 34:46 9:09
231 46 Robert Masters, 42, Boalsburg, PA 34:54 9:11
232 2 Laura Holleran, 12*, Boalsburg, PA 34:56 9:11
233 47 Bill Reilly, 40, Howard, PA 34:57 9:12
234 26 Brian Marshall, 33, Port Matilda, PA 34:59 9:12
235 18 Devin Kos, 13*, Bellefonte, PA 35:08 9:15
236 48 Stephen Matthews, 44, State College, PA 35:09 9:15
237 19 Sarah Evcic, 14*, State College, PA 35:10 9:15
238 37 Andrew Cawthern, 24, Boalsburg, PA 35:12 9:16
239 49 Brian Marion, 45, East Windsor, NJ 35:18 9:17
240 50 Allen Miller, 49, Springfield, VA 35:22 9:18
241 6 Jake Kunes, 9, State College, PA 35:32 9:21
242 3 Eleanor Wing, 11*, State College, PA 35:35 9:22
243 51 Scott Wing, 48, State College, PA 35:35 9:22
244 38 John Farrell, 28, Chalfont, PA 35:36 9:22
245 7 Morgan Pratt, 11, Pine Grove Mills, PA 35:46 9:25
246 52 Adrian Pratt, 42, Pine Grove Mills, PA 35:47 9:25
247 15 Stephanie Sunner, 25*, State College, PA 35:51 9:26
248 8 Andrew Youngmark, 10, State College, PA 35:55 9:27
249 11 Tanya Burkhart, 30*, West Chester, OH 35:59 9:28
250 30 John Youhgmark, 50, State College, PA 35:59 9:28
251 13 Patty Kunes, 40*, State College, PA 36:00 9:28
252 53 Ed Rogusky, 48, Boalsburg, PA 36:01 9:29
253 31 Craig Kissell, 54, Port Matilda, PA 36:01 9:29
254 9 Thomas Brungo, 12, Boalsburg, PA 36:02 9:29
255 27 David Rockower, 35, Boalsburg, PA 36:02 9:29
256 12 Kendra Souza, 34*, Boalsburg, PA 36:04 9:29
257 10 Peter Maple, 11, State College, PA 36:05 9:30
258 14 Denise Weaver, 43*, Pleasant Gap, PA 36:06 9:30
259 11 Matthew Balogh, 9, State College, PA 36:10 9:31
260 54 Andrew Garban, 45, Boalsburg, PA 36:11 9:31
261 12 Michael Hall, 12, State College, PA 36:11 9:31
262 55 Mike Hall, 47, State College, PA 36:13 9:32
263 56 Rick Sabbatini, 49, Bellefonte, PA 36:19 9:33
264 39 Vincent Ross, 22, State College, PA 36:21 9:34
265 13 Alicia Cornali, 36*, Centre Hall, PA 36:24 9:35
266 14 Molly Pomeroy-Hoover, 36*, Julian, PA 36:24 9:35
267 4 Annie Ellis, 11*, Boalsburg, PA 36:26 9:35
268 20 Emily Saylor, 14*, State College, PA 36:29 9:36
269 16 Jenni Bond, 26*, State College, PA 36:31 9:36
270 21 Bailey McNichol, 15*, Boalsburg, PA 36:31 9:36
271 15 Colleen Sheehan, 38*, Boalsburg, PA 36:38 9:38
272 28 Todd Litzinger, 37, State College, PA 36:40 9:39
273 17 Clare Abdalla, 22*, State College, PA 36:40 9:39
274 40 Adam Bartley, 25, Newark, DE 36:45 9:40
275 41 Jeff Roe, 26, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 36:45 9:40
276 18 Michelle McGregor, 23*, State College, PA 36:53 9:42
277 29 Kevin Barger, 37, Spring Mills, PA 36:55 9:43
278 32 Jim Thomas, 55, State College, PA 37:01 9:44
279 33 Dennis McDowell, 58, Mingonville, PA 37:05 9:45
280 57 Dean Woodle, 49, Boalsburg, PA 37:06 9:46
281 19 Mitchell Woodle, 19*, Boalsburg, PA 37:07 9:46
282 20 Stacie Woodle, 20*, Boalsburg, PA 37:07 9:46
283 21 Amanda Woodle, 21*, Boalsburg, PA 37:07 9:46
284 13 Luke Hilliard, 12, Boalsburg, PA 37:13 9:48
285 15 Trudy Hinish, 47*, Williamsburg, PA 37:14 9:48
286 58 John Hill III, 42, Mullica Hill, NJ 37:19 9:49
287 22 Jayme Cawthern, 24*, Boalsburg, PA 37:22 9:50
288 30 Terry Powers, 39, State College, PA 37:24 9:50
289 16 Tina Powers, 33*, State College, PA 37:24 9:50
290 3 Terry Margolis, 66*, Boalsburg, PA 37:24 9:51
291 23 Jessica Wellar, 27*, San Francisco, CA 37:25 9:51
292 59 Dave Lackey, 45, Summit, NJ 37:26 9:51
293 31 William Ward, 39, Harrisburg, PA 37:26 9:51
294 16 Sherri Wellar, 47*, Howard, PA 37:27 9:51
295 60 Steve Haffner, 40, Port Matilda, PA 37:38 9:54
296 34 Mark Symanovich, 55, State College, PA 37:41 9:55
297 35 Jonathan Adams, 54, State College, PA 37:42 9:55
298 17 Jenni Evans, 46*, Boalsburg, PA 37:45 9:56
299 17 Julie Danna, 35*, State College, PA 37:45 9:56
300 36 Keith Johnson, 52, Boalsburg, PA 38:12 10:03
301 37 Lou Matsick, 61, State College, PA 38:23 10:06
302 38 Jim Vogelsong, 76, State College, PA 38:25 10:07
303 39 David Durkin, 54, State College, PA 38:34 10:09
304 40 Larry Miles, 60, State College, PA 38:41 10:11
305 22 Anna Gilpatrick, 13*, Boalsburg, PA 38:43 10:11
306 14 Tim Gilpatrick, 12, Boalsburg, PA 38:44 10:11
307 18 Janet Swim, 47*, Boalsburg, PA 38:44 10:12
308 33 Henry Lush, 13, Spring Mills, PA 38:49 10:13
309 18 Jana Emmer, 33*, State College, PA 38:51 10:13
310 19 Mairead Martin, 43*, State College, PA 38:53 10:14
311 24 Catherine Meyers, 28*, State College, PA 38:58 10:15
312 15 Kedrin Wilson, 12, Boalsburg, PA 39:00 10:16
313 23 Rebecca Farkas, 15*, Centre Hall, PA 39:02 10:16
314 16 Kyle Doerrler, 12, State College, PA 39:03 10:17
315 4 Jd Dunbar, 52*, State College, PA 39:10 10:18
316 20 Anita Woodman, 46*, State College, PA 39:18 10:20
317 21 Anne Andrews, 45*, State College, PA 39:29 10:23
318 19 Clarisa Stewart, 34*, Bellefonte, PA 39:41 10:26
319 20 Denise Paul, 35*, Warriors Mark, PA 39:50 10:29
320 22 Jan Somers, 49* 39:57 10:31
321 5 Tina Hyduke, 51*, Port Matilda, PA 40:12 10:35
322 25 Jennifer Gibson, 25*, Bloomington, IN 40:23 10:37
323 21 Jill Thumma, 38*, Port Matilda, PA 40:25 10:38
324 23 Jill Skipper, 48*, State College, PA 40:29 10:39
325 26 Rena Leone, 23*, State College, PA 40:29 10:39
326 5 Leena Reilly, 12*, Valley View, PA 40:30 10:39
327 24 Jael Goldfine, 13*, Lemont, PA 40:31 10:40
328 25 Elise Warfield, 15*, State College, PA 40:31 10:40
329 22 Madeline Radzwich, 36*, Pa Furnace, PA 40:35 10:41
330 24 Cindy Bathurst, 42*, State College, PA 40:37 10:41
331 27 Holly Johnson, 27*, Centre Hall, PA 40:46 10:44
332 25 Elizabeth Ceres, 41*, Boalsburg, PA 40:52 10:45
333 42 Russell Nye, 18, State College, PA 40:54 10:46
334 26 Marjie Nye, 49*, State College, PA 40:55 10:46
335 23 Monica Meagher, 39*, Pa Furnace, PA 40:55 10:46
336 27 Donna Flick, 43*, Boalsburg, PA 41:15 10:51
337 28 Elisabeth Pfahl, 40*, Lemont, PA 41:20 10:52
338 28 Allison Dambrosia, 25*, Boalsburg, PA 41:23 10:53
339 24 Kimberly Sneath, 34*, Spring Mills, PA 41:29 10:55
340 6 Dorothy Blair, 61*, Boalsburg, PA 41:38 10:57
341 41 Stephen Quinn, 53, St Marys, PA 41:43 10:59
342 42 Peter Quinn, 52, Boalsburg, PA 41:43 10:59
343 43 Mike Green, 51, North Huntington, PA 41:44 10:59
344 29 Pamela Spigelmyer, 43*, McClure, PA 41:52 11:01
345 44 Dale Grimes, 81, State College, PA 42:33 11:12
346 30 Nancy Long, 40*, Bellefonte, PA 42:33 11:12
347 29 Amanda Cornwell, 29*, Owings Mills, MD 42:44 11:15
348 30 Kalena Smith, 25*, Centre Hall, PA 42:49 11:16
349 26 Jennifer Smith, 16*, Centre Hall, PA 42:49 11:16
350 32 Eric Symons, 33, State College, PA 42:58 11:18
351 31 Meecee Baker, 47*, Port Royal, PA 43:03 11:20
352 43 Benjamin Amato, 20, State College, PA 43:07 11:21
353 32 Margaret Higgins, 40*, State College, PA 43:10 11:21
354 27 Cassandra Deardorff, 17*, Spring Mills, PA 43:13 11:22
355 44 Benjamin Thomas, 19, Boalsburg, PA 43:33 11:27
356 61 Martin Swim, 49, Phillipsburg, PA 44:10 11:37
357 31 Stephanie Clark, 26*, Spring Mills, PA 44:16 11:39
358 17 Mitchell Lester, 11, Pa Furnace, PA 44:35 11:44
359 32 Kathryn Bainbridge, 28*, Boalsburg, PA 44:46 11:47
360 25 Lynn Gregory, 38*, Bethesda, MD 45:19 11:55
361 26 Sharon Lester-Fry, 38*, Pa Furnace, PA 45:20 11:56
362 27 Letitia Bullock, 39*, State College, PA 45:27 11:57
363 45 Alan Cameron, 69, State College, PA 45:41 12:01
364 33 Laura Burke, 27*, Hollidaysburg, PA 45:42 12:01
365 18 Jack Mangene, 7, State College, PA 45:54 12:05
366 28 Carla Myersmith, 38*, Boalsburg, PA 46:11 12:09
367 29 Michele Stover, 34*, Bellefonte, PA 46:13 12:10
368 62 Tim Burkhart, 41, West Chester, OH 46:16 12:10
369 6 Taylor Burkhart, 12*, West Chester, OH 46:16 12:10
370 30 Danielle Maggene, 32*, State College, PA 46:58 12:21
371 34 Elizabeth Bosak, 26*, Bellefonte, PA 47:10 12:25
372 7 Kaelyn Yoder, 11*, Spring Mills, PA 47:11 12:25
373 33 Susan Trainor, 45*, State College, PA 47:29 12:30
374 7 Ellen Holleran, 53*, Boalsburg, PA 48:10 12:40
375 35 Ashley Henning, 21*, Pa Furnace, PA 48:20 12:43
376 36 Elizabeth Miska, 21*, State College, PA 48:20 12:43
377 8 Carly Haffner, 12*, Port Matilda, PA 48:22 12:43
378 63 John Black, 47, Altoona, PA 48:35 12:47
379 34 Susan Harpster, 47*, State College, PA 48:40 12:48
380 64 Jeff Harpster, 47, State College, PA 48:41 12:49
381 31 Lori Slagle, 39*, State College, PA 48:45 12:50
382 65 Michael Wolff, 40, State College, PA 48:59 12:53
383 46 Bruce Lord, 52, Boalsburg, PA 49:04 12:55
384 19 Logan Mangene, 12, State College, PA 49:38 13:04
385 20 Peter Muto, 12, State College, PA 49:38 13:04
386 33 Shawn Bainbridge, 31, Boalsburg, PA 50:34 13:18
387 21 Evan Shriver, 11, Boalsburg, PA 50:52 13:23
388 32 Julia Mills, 39*, Bellefonte, PA 51:03 13:26
389 37 Stefanie Terentiuk, 24*, University Park, PA
51:28 13:32
390 38 Malisa Iannino, 25*, Norwood, MA 51:28 13:32
391 47 Carol Reilly, 67, Centre Hall, PA 51:44 13:37
392 33 Cathy Watkins, 35*, Kingston, PA 51:49 13:38
393 9 Taylor Evcic, 11*, State College, PA 52:07 13:43
394 10 Erin Nelson, 11*, State College, PA 52:08 13:43
395 11 Hannah Yoder, 9*, Spring Mills, PA 52:09 13:43
396 34 Jennifer Yoder, 38*, Spring Mills, PA 52:09 13:43
397 35 Sharon Shriver, 45*, Boalsburg, PA 52:13 13:44
398 36 Jean Balogh, 48*, State College, PA 52:20 13:46
399 28 Carly Shriver, 13*, Boalsburg, PA 52:23 13:47
400 8 Leta Myers, 61*, State College, PA 53:43 14:08
401 12 Lindsay Bonnett, 11*, State College, PA 53:46 14:09
402 13 Lyndy Adamonis, 12*, State College, PA 53:46 14:09
403 29 Carolyn Harpster, 15*, State College, PA 53:57 14:12
404 9 Lori Muto, 52*, State College, PA 54:14 14:16
405 10 Cora Martz, 65*, State College, PA 54:21 14:18
406 11 Star Campbell, 53*, State College, PA 54:23 14:18
407 12 Toni Beigle, 61*, Bellefonte, PA 54:58 14:28
408 35 Christina McKeever, 37*, Fredrick, MD 54:58 14:28
409 14 Clara Allison, 11*, State College, PA 55:15 14:32
410 22 David Welsch, 12, State College, PA 55:16 14:32
411 13 Kc Sheeler, 51*, State College, PA 55:29 14:36
412 15 Alexandra Clapper, 9*, State College, PA 56:26 14:51
413 66 Blaine Clapper, 41, State College, PA 56:27 14:51
414 67 Andrew King, 41, State College, PA 57:36 15:09
415 36 Mitzie Ellis, 34*, Boalsburg, PA 58:01 15:16
416 37 Cindy Love, 49*, Boalsburg, PA 58:02 15:16
417 68 David Frazier, 41, Wayne, PA 58:35 15:25
418 16 Addison Frazier, 7*, Wayne, PA 58:35 15:25
419 69 Rodney Wellar, 48, Howard, PA 58:36 15:25
420 23 Erik Tischer, 9, Atlanta, GA 58:47 15:28
421 38 Denice Tischer, 44*, Atlanta, GA 58:47 15:28
422 24 Wayne Reilly, 7, Valley View, PA 59:29 15:39
423 48 Bill Reilly, 70, Centre Hall, PA 1:00:32 15:56
424 39 Dawn Russell, 40*, Port Matilda, PA 1:01:28 16:10
425 70 John Balogh, 47, State College, PA 1:02:22 16:25
426 14 Nancy Balogh, 70*, Landenberg, PA 1:02:24 16:25
427 15 Susan Russell, 59*, Porter, IN 1:02:32 16:27
428 40 Cheri Mills, 44*, State College, PA 1:02:49 16:32
429 16 Diane Hale, 52*, Centre Hall, PA 1:02:52 16:32
430 17 Emily Taylor, 12*, State College, PA 1:03:55 16:49
431 18 Savannah Welsch, 12*, Pa Furnace, PA 1:03:58 16:50
432 17 Roberta Beebe, 66*, State College, PA 1:04:24 16:57
433 49 Chet Gnatt, 74, State College, PA 1:04:25 16:57
434 41 Patrice Chrzan, 49*, Mansfield, PA 1:04:25 16:57
435 39 Roberta Baker, 26*, Pg, PA 1:04:26 16:57
436 42 Jodi Cook, 40*, State College, PA 1:04:51 17:04
437 37 Erin Petravca, 32*, State College, PA 1:05:07 17:08
"*" indicates females
24 finishers among Men 12 & Under
33 finishers among Men 13 - 17
44 finishers among Men 18 - 29
33 finishers among Men 30 - 39
70 finishers among Men 40 - 49
49 finishers among Men 50 & Up
18 finishers among Women 12 & Under
29 finishers among Women 13 - 17
39 finishers among Women 18 - 29
37 finishers among Women 30 - 39
42 finishers among Women 40 - 49
17 finishers among Women 50 & Up
254 male finishers
183 female finishers
437 total finishers

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE


Open Men
1 1 Andy Cunningham, 30, State College, PA 21:44 5:43

Open Women
13 1 Maghan Mason, 20, State College, PA 23:21 6:09

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men 12 & Under
6 1 Will Cather, 12, Port Matilda, PA 22:45 5:59
50 2 Ben Vruwink, 12, State College, PA 26:23 6:56
82 3 Owen Wing, 9, State College, PA 28:00 7:22

Men 13 - 17
4 1 John Hill Iv, 17, Mullica Hill, NJ 22:44 5:59
5 2 Sam Bollinger, 13, State College, PA 22:45 5:59
11 3 Chris Rallis, 17, State College, PA 23:18 6:08

Men 18 - 29
8 1 Matt Lanagan, 19, State College, PA 23:06 6:05
9 2 Michael Lawson, 25, State College, PA 23:09 6:05
15 3 Alan Effrig, 29, State College, PA 23:54 6:17

Men 30 - 39
3 1 Brian Russell, 38, Port Matilda, PA 22:41 5:58
14 2 Kevin Becker, 38, State College, PA 23:39 6:13
31 3 Chris Hatch, 32, Bloomington, IN 24:56 6:34

Men 40 - 49
2 1 Patrick Singletary, 42, State College, PA 21:53 5:45
7 2 Scott Etter, 44, State College, PA 22:59 6:03
10 3 Matt Smith, 44, State College, PA 23:15 6:07

Men 50 & Up
29 1 Jack McKernan, 50, Williamsport, PA 24:46 6:31
44 2 Bill Burd, 53, Williamsport, PA 26:05 6:52
49 3 James Myers, 53, Boalsburg, PA 26:19 6:55

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women 12 & Under
130 1 Robin Derr, 11, State College, PA 30:13 7:57
232 2 Laura Holleran, 12, Boalsburg, PA 34:56 9:11
242 3 Eleanor Wing, 11, State College, PA 35:35 9:22

Women 13 - 17
71 1 Alisha Jordan, 17, Centre Hall, PA 27:27 7:13
87 2 Kelleen Lanagan, 17, State College, PA 28:11 7:25
91 3 Nora Adams, 14, Boalsburg, PA 28:30 7:30

Women 18 - 29
69 1 Beth Kempton, 27, Gaithersburg, MD 27:19 7:11
76 2 Amy White, 23, State College, PA 27:47 7:19
85 3 Carolyn Huey, 23, Spring Mills, PA 28:10 7:25

Women 30 - 39
41 1 Cheryl Capone, 36, State College, PA 25:48 6:47
47 2 Annie Brewer, 33, Port Matilda, PA 26:18 6:55
51 3 Hayley Meyhe, 33, Pine Grove Mills, PA 26:24 6:57

Women 40 - 49
57 1 Pat Keating, 46, Dayton, OH 26:43 7:02
95 2 Pamela Scott, 46, Lemont, PA 28:40 7:33
124 3 Debbie Simoncek, 40, Howard, PA 30:01 7:54

Women 50 & Up
147 1 Kate Mount, 50, State College, PA 31:11 8:12
197 2 Janice Light, 53, State College, PA 33:33 8:50
290 3 Terry Margolis, 66, Boalsburg, PA 37:24 9:51


Back to NVRC Home Page