BOALSBURG MEMORIAL DAY
3.8 MILE RUN
May 28, 2007

Results by RUNHIGH.COM

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1 Richard Koubek, 18, Port Matilda, PA 20:48 5:28
2 1 Kevin Borillo, 16, Malvern, PA 21:23 5:38
3 1 Ian McLaren, 22, State College, PA 21:26 5:38
4 2 Mike Lawson, 24, State College, PA 21:47 5:44
5 1 Lance Bland, 47, Port Matilda, PA 21:52 5:45
6 2 Patrick Singletary, 41, State College, PA 21:53 5:45
7 3 Andy Cunningham, 29, State College, PA 22:09 5:50
8 4 Tim Aydin, 23, State College, PA 22:14 5:51
9 1 Tom Cali, 52, State College, PA 22:28 5:55
10 2 Paul Crowe, 15, Boalsburg, PA 22:59 6:03
11 5 Ben Hale, 26, State College, PA 23:09 6:05
12 3 Alex Krichels, 16, Boalsburg, PA 23:13 6:07
13 3 Matt Smith, 43, State College, PA 23:14 6:07
14 6 Joseph Dabney, 19, State College, PA 23:17 6:07
15 1 Brian Russell, 37, Port Matilda, PA 23:24 6:09
16 7 Jeffery Bundy, 28, Philadelphia, PA 23:26 6:10
17 4 Chris Rallis, 16, State College, PA 23:28 6:10
18 Meghan Mason, 19*, State College, PA 23:30 6:11
19 4 Scott Etter, 43, State College, PA 23:46 6:15
20 5 Nick Downs, 40, State College, PA 24:04 6:20
21 1 Ruth Mick, 23*, Bellefonte, PA 24:10 6:21
22 6 Andrew Webb, 42, Pine Grove Mills, PA 24:12 6:22
23 7 Tim Spigelmyer, 42, McClure, PA 24:13 6:22
24 8 Peter Flemings, 47, State College, PA 24:19 6:24
25 8 Jared Bender, 21, State College, PA 24:39 6:29
26 9 Alex Raup, 19, State College, PA 24:40 6:29
27 2 Stephen Geyer, 39, Bellefonte, PA 24:43 6:30
28 1 Katherine Ward, 17*, Port Matilda, PA 24:43 6:30
29 3 Rod Stahl, 39, Boalsburg, PA 24:45 6:31
30 4 Mark Fedkin, 37, State College, PA 24:46 6:31
31 9 Mark Lee, 45, State College, PA 24:46 6:31
32 5 Collin Love, 16, Boalsburg, PA 24:47 6:31
33 10 Steve Shisler, 43, Port Matilda, PA 24:57 6:34
34 10 Joshua Cone, 24, Boalsburg, PA 25:02 6:35
35 1 Meira Minard, 33*, State College, PA 25:06 6:36
36 6 Cedric Gamble, 17, Boalsburg, PA 25:09 6:37
37 11 Chris PlomiinskiI, 26, Hatfield, PA 25:23 6:41
38 2 Bill Burd, 52, Williamsport, PA 25:29 6:42
39 2 Cheryl Capone, 35*, State College, PA 25:34 6:44
40 3 Esther Prins, 34*, State College, PA 25:45 6:47
41 12 Daniel Ciletti, 18, State College, PA 25:46 6:47
42 11 Duane Williamson, 43, Warrenton, VA 25:46 6:47
43 13 Brian Rutter, 25, Boalsburg, PA 25:49 6:47
44 7 Peter Kistler, 15, Centre Hall, PA 25:50 6:48
45 12 George Lesieutre, 48, State College, PA 25:51 6:48
46 13 Jack McKernan, 49, Williamsport, PA 25:54 6:49
47 14 Robert Shaver, 46, Loganton, PA 25:56 6:49
48 14 Brad Woodman, 18, State College, PA 26:07 6:52
49 3 David Becker, 50, State College, PA 26:11 6:53
50 5 Fred Doucette, 37, State College, PA 26:12 6:53
51 2 Erinn Latta, 20*, Port Matilda, PA 26:16 6:55
52 15 Mark Hilliard, 42, Boalsburg, PA 26:19 6:55
53 1 Ivan Pavlov, 12, State College, PA 26:22 6:56
54 15 Justin Wellar, 24, Howard, PA 26:32 6:59
55 4 Glenn Kagarise, 51, Williamsburg, PA 26:38 7:00
56 6 Mitch Howell, 35, Cleveland Hts, OH 26:42 7:02
57 5 Michael Goldfine, 51, Lemont, PA 26:43 7:02
58 6 David Leeper, 54, Hollidaysburg, PA 26:44 7:02
59 7 Roni Levi, 31, State College, PA 26:48 7:03
60 8 William Doerfles, 16, State College, PA 26:55 7:05
61 16 Joe Schuchert, 29, State College, PA 26:56 7:05
62 9 John Landi, 16, South Orange, NJ 27:01 7:06
63 10 John Hill, 16, Mullica Hill, NJ 27:03 7:07
64 16 Dana Todd, 44, Port Matilda, PA 27:04 7:07
65 1 Monika Modest, 51*, Boalsburg, PA 27:05 7:07
66 7 Carl Raup, 53, State College, PA 27:08 7:08
67 17 John Lacombe, 47, Reedsville, PA 27:11 7:09
68 3 Beth Kempton, 26*, State College, PA 27:22 7:12
69 17 Timothy Hilton, 28, State College, PA 27:24 7:12
70 8 Dan Guss, 59, State College, PA 27:24 7:12
71 9 Robert Boozer, 52, Centre Hall, PA 27:24 7:13
72 18 Chris Gamble, 46, Boalsburg, PA 27:25 7:13
73 18 Clay Smith, 27, Bellefonte, PA 27:26 7:13
74 19 Mike Hast, 26, State College, PA 27:30 7:14
75 19 David Degroote, 49, State College, PA 27:43 7:17
76 20 Michael Young, 44, State College, PA 27:49 7:19
77 10 Doug Johnson, 56, Bellefonte, PA 27:51 7:20
78 11 Adam Bland, 17, Port Matilda, PA 27:51 7:20
79 12 Colin Nelson, 13, State College, PA 27:56 7:21
80 8 Matt Lipo, 38, Kingston, PA 27:57 7:21
81 11 Jim Kasting, 54, State College, PA 28:06 7:24
82 2 Ben Vruwink, 11, State College, PA 28:13 7:25
83 9 Richard Greene, 37, Lock Haven, PA 28:15 7:26
84 12 Robert Crowe, 59, Boalsburg, PA 28:18 7:27
85 21 Christopher Sefter, 49, State College, PA 28:25 7:29
86 13 Jason Doll, 13, Boalsburg, PA 28:30 7:30
87 2 Kara Miller, 15*, Clarence, PA 28:37 7:32
88 22 Brian Mount, 45, Johnstown, PA 28:38 7:32
89 3 Edel Crowe, 17*, Boalsburg, PA 28:40 7:32
90 10 Masaki Abe, 34, State College, PA 28:46 7:34
91 4 Alisha Jordan, 16*, Centre Hall, PA 28:46 7:34
92 23 Steve Gasper, 45, Bellefonte, PA 28:48 7:35
93 4 Becky Wittrig, 39*, Port Matilda, PA 28:49 7:35
94 11 Michael Connelly, 30, Boalsburg, PA 28:49 7:35
95 12 Andrew Lloyd, 32, Pa Furnace, PA 28:50 7:35
96 13 Bill Barnes, 38, Boalsburg, PA 28:50 7:35
97 20 Michael Jankowski, 19, State College, PA 28:51 7:35
98 21 Andrew Simonetti, 22, Yeagertown, PA 28:53 7:36
99 14 Ryan Booz, 31, State College, PA 28:53 7:36
100 15 William Thurley, 35, Pine Grove Mills, PA 28:53 7:36
101 16 Jeffery Donoughe, 35, Mill Hall, PA 28:58 7:37
102 13 Stu Miller, 52, Clarence, PA 28:59 7:38
103 3 Jeremy Pritts, 9, State College, PA 29:03 7:38
104 4 Benjamin Lapp, 12, State College, PA 29:05 7:39
105 1 Molly Love, 12*, Boalsburg, PA 29:09 7:40
106 1 Kim Gasper, 45*, Bellefonte, PA 29:12 7:41
107 2 Pamela Scott, 45*, Lemont, PA 29:14 7:41
108 14 Phillip Hall, 14, State College, PA 29:17 7:42
109 4 Dana Kracaw, 22*, State College, PA 29:18 7:43
110 5 Bryan Kozlowski, 12, Wayne, PA 29:23 7:44
111 14 Ted Krichels, 58, Boalsburg, PA 29:24 7:44
112 24 David McNaughton, 46, State College, PA 29:27 7:45
113 3 Amy Sten, 45*, State College, PA 29:27 7:45
114 4 Sue Challis, 41*, State College, PA 29:32 7:46
115 17 Kazuya Tajiri, 39, State College, PA 29:34 7:47
116 22 Joseph Herbstritt, 19, Bellefonte, PA 29:37 7:48
117 23 Matthew Miller, 18, Springfield, VA 29:39 7:48
118 24 Joshua Bender, 28, State College, PA 29:41 7:49
119 25 Bryn Gillette, 27, New Milford, CT 29:45 7:49
120 15 Mike Miller, 51, Calvin, PA 29:48 7:50
121 25 Jon Nese, 45, State College, PA 29:49 7:51
122 26 Rodney Campbell, 42, State College, PA 29:50 7:51
123 18 John Messner, 39, State College, PA 29:56 7:53
124 27 Steve Maczuga, 47, Spring Mills, PA 29:59 7:53
125 16 Doug Arnold, 54, Boalsburg, PA 30:00 7:54
126 2 Anna Wing, 12*, State College, PA 30:04 7:55
127 26 Evan Trowbridge, 19, Bellefonte, PA 30:05 7:55
128 5 Sarah Fisher, 25*, Centre Hall, PA 30:12 7:57
129 28 Michael Nordberg, 45, Boalsburg, PA 30:13 7:57
130 29 Greg Woodman, 48, State College, PA 30:17 7:58
131 6 Jennifer Herstritt, 25*, Bellefonte, PA 30:28 8:01
132 15 Kenny Harpster, 13, State College, PA 30:35 8:03
133 5 Hobie Kistler, 16*, Centre Hall, PA 30:36 8:03
134 16 Devin Quinn, 17, Pine Grove Mills, PA 30:36 8:03
135 19 David Kressner, 30, State College, PA 30:39 8:04
136 17 Mark Gillette, 53, West Lawn, PA 30:42 8:05
137 7 Tanya Burkhart, 29*, West Chester, OH 30:43 8:05
138 27 Gannon Nordberg, 22, Boalsburg, PA 30:43 8:05
139 28 Jeremy Miller, 29, State College, PA 30:45 8:05
140 6 Craig Hilliard, 9, Boalsburg, PA 30:45 8:05
141 6 Sarah Gamble, 16*, Boalsburg, PA 30:46 8:06
142 17 John Crowe, 13, Boalsburg, PA 30:49 8:06
143 29 William Cawthern, 18, Boalsburg, PA 30:51 8:07
144 30 Norb Baier, 49, Spring Mills, PA 30:54 8:08
145 18 Robert Anderson, 60, Bellefonte, PA 30:55 8:08
146 7 Stacey Bryant, 15*, Spring Mills, PA 30:57 8:09
147 8 Judith Dempsey, 28*, State College, PA 30:57 8:09
148 5 Sherry Tirko, 33*, Warriors Mark, PA 30:58 8:09
149 9 Stephanie Herbstritt, 18*, Bellefonte, PA 30:59 8:09
150 8 Ally Lush, 16*, Spring Mills, PA 31:00 8:09
151 31 Jeff Harpster, 46, State College, PA 31:01 8:10
152 3 Tori Staley, 12*, State College, PA 31:03 8:10
153 9 Jessica Sefter, 17*, State College, PA 31:04 8:10
154 18 Dylan Kubina, 14, State College, PA 31:06 8:11
155 19 Jerry Steffy, 60, State College, PA 31:09 8:12
156 32 Steve Harpster, 43, Frederick, MD 31:13 8:13
157 20 David Rockower, 34, Boalsburg, PA 31:13 8:13
158 33 Gregory Hilfegas, 45, State College, PA 31:14 8:13
159 20 Robert Kapinus, 53, Centre Hall, PA 31:15 8:13
160 7 Mark Henry, 10, State College, PA 31:18 8:14
161 30 Mike Quinn, 24, West Harrison, NY 31:23 8:15
162 21 Robert Ash, 51, Centre Hall, PA 31:28 8:17
163 6 Stephanie Velegol, 34*, State College, PA 31:29 8:17
164 21 John McKeever, 34, Frederick, MD 31:32 8:18
165 34 Brian Bressler, 43, Aaronsburg, PA 31:32 8:18
166 22 Jacob Werner, 31, State College, PA 31:35 8:18
167 35 James Ellis, 40, Boalsburg, PA 31:36 8:19
168 36 Gary Mahute, 43, Lemont, PA 31:36 8:19
169 37 Robert Sutherland, 47, Boalsburg, PA 31:37 8:19
170 10 Alexandria Housel, 26*, Port Matilda, PA 31:40 8:20
171 23 Tom Copus, 39, Media, PA 31:45 8:21
172 22 Thomas Kistler, 50, Centre Hall, PA 31:52 8:23
173 24 Derek Canova, 37, State College, PA 31:54 8:23
174 25 Bradley Barter, 37, Port Matilda, PA 31:54 8:24
175 23 Bill Caplan, 51, State College, PA 31:55 8:24
176 24 Jesse Arocena, 51, Abington, PA 31:56 8:24
177 7 Sumie Ichizaki, 39*, State College, PA 31:58 8:25
178 31 Billy Robbins, 26, State College, PA 32:00 8:25
179 11 Spring Cooper, 26*, State College, PA 32:00 8:25
180 12 Sarah Barnabas, 26*, Perkasie, PA 32:02 8:26
181 32 Ernesto Barnabas, 24, Perkasie, PA 32:02 8:26
182 26 Brian Marshall, 32, Port Matilda, PA 32:02 8:26
183 #370 32:03 8:26
184 5 Erica Nodell, 46*, State College, PA 32:04 8:26
185 8 Christina Orndorff, 38*, State College, PA 32:04 8:26
186 13 Bianca Baier, 18*, Spring Mills, PA 32:09 8:27
187 19 Landen Ward, 15, Bellefonte, PA 32:14 8:29
188 9 Julie Danna, 34*, State College, PA 32:17 8:29
189 38 James Hobbs, 48, Bellefonte, PA 32:17 8:30
190 10 Nora Adams, 13*, Boalsburg, PA 32:17 8:30
191 27 Bill Reilly, Jr., 39, Howard, PA 32:22 8:31
192 25 John McWilliams, 58, State College, PA 32:25 8:32
193 26 Mike Gentile, 60, Sewickley, PA 32:27 8:32
194 10 Patty Kunes, 39*, State College, PA 32:27 8:32
195 4 Robin Derr, 10*, State College, PA 32:30 8:33
196 14 Maggie Muir, 23*, Lamar, PA 32:31 8:33
197 15 Elizabeth Wood, 27*, Philipsburg, PA 32:32 8:34
198 27 Jim Steff, 53, Boalsburg, PA 32:43 8:36
199 11 Vicki Summers, 36*, Penna Furnace, PA 32:45 8:37
200 39 Michael Hall, 46, State College, PA 32:45 8:37
201 6 Jenni Evans, 45*, Boalsburg, PA 32:46 8:37
202 20 Zachariah Spicer, 17, State College, PA 32:46 8:37
203 12 Hayley Weyhe, 32*, State College, PA 32:47 8:37
204 11 Anne Balogh, 13*, State College, PA 32:48 8:38
205 7 Sherri Wellar, 46*, Howard, PA 32:50 8:38
206 13 Colleen Sheehan, 37*, Boalsburg, PA 32:51 8:38
207 14 Jodi Butler, 32*, Spring Mills, PA 32:52 8:39
208 33 Andrew Cawthern, 24, State College, PA 33:01 8:41
209 28 Stephen McGregor, 56, State College, PA 33:02 8:41
210 12 Christine Vruwink, 13*, State College, PA 33:04 8:42
211 28 Bob Reilly, 33, Millheim, PA 33:06 8:43
212 29 Michael Modest, 63, Boalsburg, PA 33:10 8:44
213 40 John Jones, 47, Julian, PA 33:20 8:46
214 8 Tish Derr, 45*, State College, PA 33:26 8:48
215 41 Ed Rogusky, 47, Boalsburg, PA 33:29 8:49
216 9 Melissa Bailey, 41*, Centre Hall, PA 33:33 8:50
217 13 Megan Bland, 14*, Port Matilda, PA 33:41 8:52
218 16 Lindsey Mueller, 25*, Rochester, NY 33:47 8:53
219 10 Lorella Thomas, 43*, Boalsburg, PA 33:47 8:53
220 15 Leanne Zuech, 35*, State College, PA 33:47 8:53
221 42 Karl Reichard, 45, State College, PA 33:48 8:54
222 11 Mary Conner-Righter, 48*, State College, PA 33:53 8:55
223 5 Paige Kozlowski, 10*, Wayne, PA 33:53 8:55
224 43 Allen Miller, 48, Springfield, VA 33:53 8:55
225 30 Ken Covert, 50, Cassville, PA 33:54 8:55
226 12 Bette Kozlowski, 48*, Wayne, PA 33:55 8:55
227 31 Jay Maynard, 61, Boalsburg, PA 33:57 8:56
228 17 Julia Avans, 21*, State College, PA 34:01 8:57
229 16 Kelly Miller, 38*, Newville, PA 34:06 8:58
230 44 David Miller, 42, Boalsburg, PA 34:08 8:59
231 45 Mike Casper, 48, State College, PA 34:10 8:59
232 14 Anna Prince, 13*, State College, PA 34:10 8:59
233 34 Thomas Cawthern, 26, Morgantown, WV 34:10 8:59
234 13 Sandy Gabel, 43*, Boalsburg, PA 34:13 9:00
235 32 Craig Kissell, 53, Port Matilda, PA 34:15 9:01
236 14 Mary Kay Hort, 42*, State College, PA 34:18 9:01
237 2 Valerie Prince, 51*, State College, PA 34:18 9:02
238 15 Janine Mistrick, 13*, State College, PA 34:24 9:03
239 16 Emily Saylor, 13*, State College, PA 34:25 9:03
240 29 William Ward, 38, Harrisburg, PA 34:26 9:04
241 21 Garry Schweir, 16, Centre Hall, PA 34:26 9:04
242 8 Walter Geiger, 4, Boalsburg, PA 34:28 9:04
243 46 Richard Geiger, 45, Boalsburg, PA 34:29 9:04
244 15 Elizabeth Skowron, 40*, Boalsburg, PA 34:29 9:04
245 33 Geoff Brugler, 56, State College, PA 34:31 9:05
246 30 Robert Howell, 34, Silver Spring, MD 34:34 9:06
247 17 Halie Ellis, 13*, Boalsburg, PA 34:36 9:06
248 6 Aidan Martorana, 11*, Wayne, PA 34:40 9:07
249 17 Jennifer Copus, 37*, Media, PA 34:42 9:08
250 18 Sarah Lapp, 14*, State College, PA 34:42 9:08
251 34 Dennis McDowell, 57, Mingoville, PA 34:42 9:08
252 19 Nadia Lehtihet, 14*, State College, PA 34:45 9:08
253 20 Alaina Symanovich, 13*, State College, PA 34:45 9:09
254 31 Steve Lynch, 34, State College, PA 34:46 9:09
255 35 Darrell Furfaro, 51, Bellefonte, PA 34:48 9:09
256 36 James Ultman, 63, State College, PA 34:49 9:10
257 9 Aidan Borillo, 12, Malvern, PA 34:52 9:10
258 47 John Hill, 41, Mullica Hill, NJ 34:52 9:10
259 18 Sara Pittmann, 19*, State College, PA 34:56 9:11
260 21 Sarah Masters, 13*, Boalsburg, PA 34:56 9:12
261 19 Jessica Wellar, 26*, San Francisco, CA 34:57 9:12
262 18 Michelle Collison, 37*, Madisonburg, PA 35:00 9:12
263 19 Cathy Watkins, 36*, Kingston, PA 35:01 9:13
264 32 John Sheehan, 38, Boalsburg, PA 35:02 9:13
265 10 Jack Sheehan, 8, Boalsburg, PA 35:02 9:13
266 16 Michele Henry, 41*, Port Matilda, PA 35:03 9:13
267 48 Brian Marion, 44, East Windsor, NJ 35:09 9:15
268 49 Robert Masters, 41, Boalsburg, PA 35:10 9:15
269 22 Emily Rodgers, 13*, State College, PA 35:13 9:16
270 35 Christopher Gibbons, 25, Boalsburg, PA 35:16 9:17
271 17 Leslie Lloyd, 43*, Port Matilda, PA 35:16 9:17
272 33 Matt Stroschein, 32, State College, PA 35:17 9:17
273 50 Chris Felsmann, 45, State College, PA 35:18 9:17
274 51 Russ Nesbitt, 45, Bellefonte, PA 35:19 9:17
275 20 Katie Fehlinger, 26*, Pine Grove Mills, PA 35:28 9:20
276 34 Kopp, 33, State College, PA 35:29 9:20
277 20 Erin Kopp, 34*, State College, PA 35:29 9:20
278 18 Elizabeth Brown, 44*, Spring Mills, PA 35:30 9:21
279 23 Heather Derr, 13*, State College, PA 35:31 9:21
280 22 Taylor Copus, 14, Media, PA 35:32 9:21
281 21 Jennifer Bean, 26*, Center Conway, NH 35:32 9:21
282 22 Kim Emigh, 29*, State College, PA 35:33 9:21
283 19 Denise Mast, 40*, New York, NY 35:35 9:22
284 37 Paul Gibbons, 53, Boalsburg, PA 35:36 9:22
285 52 Jeff Davidson, 46, Boalsburg, PA 35:42 9:24
286 23 Elissa Hagan, 21*, State College, PA 35:43 9:24
287 35 Gary Stroschein, 33, State College, PA 35:49 9:25
288 53 Stephen Matthews, 43, State College, PA 35:51 9:26
289 54 Gorman Findley, 46, Centre Hall, PA 35:53 9:27
290 24 Jayme Cawthern, 23*, State College, PA 36:00 9:28
291 20 Patricia Gordon, 48*, Boalsburg, PA 36:01 9:29
292 38 David Glickman, 54, State College, PA 36:02 9:29
293 21 Sharon Lester-Fry, 37*, Penna Furnace, PA 36:05 9:30
294 55 Mark Scott, 48, Lemont, PA 36:05 9:30
295 36 Christian Malone, 36, State College, PA 36:08 9:30
296 7 Anna Gilpatrick, 12*, Boalsburg, PA 36:11 9:31
297 21 Rocco Stevie, 40*, Pa Furnace, PA 36:13 9:32
298 22 Shannon Palma, 35*, State College, PA 36:14 9:32
299 23 Shelly Ishler, 37*, State College, PA 36:14 9:32
300 39 David Eggebeen, 53, Boalsburg, PA 36:22 9:34
301 40 Glenn Wright, 73, Cassville, PA 36:28 9:36
302 24 Kristen Schultz, 37*, Bellefonte, PA 36:30 9:36
303 3 Sally Keiser-Bankert, 53*, State College, PA
36:37 9:38
304 22 Nina Safran, 47*, Lemont, PA 36:37 9:38
305 25 Andrea Lebaron, 37*, Boalsburg, PA 36:39 9:39
306 26 Leslie Dutchcot, 33*, State College, PA 36:39 9:39
307 11 Andrew Youngmark, 9, State College, PA 36:40 9:39
308 41 Kevin Bender, 52, State College, PA 36:41 9:39
309 56 John Youngmark, 49, State College, PA 36:47 9:41
310 25 Michelle Modest, 18*, Boalsburg, PA 36:50 9:42
311 37 Gerry Horton, 37, Bellefonte, PA 36:52 9:42
312 42 Keith Johnson, 51, Boalsburg, PA 37:00 9:44
313 23 Diane Dixon, 49*, Boalsburg, PA 37:01 9:44
314 26 Laurie Neilson, 29*, Mill Hall, PA 37:02 9:44
315 43 David Durkin, 53, State College, PA 37:02 9:45
316 57 Brian Rabian, 43, Lemont, PA 37:07 9:46
317 58 Bob Kelly, 41, State College, PA 37:11 9:47
318 27 Ashleigh Lang, 21*, Boalsburg, PA 37:12 9:47
319 28 Amber Yearick, 20*, Boalsburg, PA 37:13 9:48
320 29 Kerry Makin-Byrd, 27*, State College, PA 37:19 9:49
321 38 Jeffrey Shoemaker, 30, State College, PA 37:21 9:50
322 30 Brooke Mahen, 20*, Boalsburg, PA 37:22 9:50
323 27 Jennifer Larson, 37*, Port Matilda, PA 37:22 9:50
324 31 Mara Modest, 22*, Boalsburg, PA 37:24 9:50
325 32 Tasha Tirko, 22*, Warriors Mark, PA 37:24 9:51
326 23 Jenna Maxfield, 13, State College, PA 37:25 9:51
327 24 Shelly Farrell, 41*, Boalsburg, PA 37:31 9:52
328 59 Todd Farrell, 42, Boalsburg, PA 37:32 9:52
329 12 Ian Gamble, 12, Panama City, FL 37:34 9:53
330 39 Darrell Velegol, 34, State College, PA 37:34 9:53
331 24 Joe Woodman, 13, State College, PA 37:34 9:53
332 28 Katie Ombalski, 36*, Boalsburg, PA 37:41 9:55
333 36 Cody Long, 19, Bellefonte, PA 37:42 9:55
334 25 Denise Weaver, 42*, Pleasant Gap, PA 37:46 9:56
335 33 Jessica Dolan, 29*, Bellefonte, PA 38:01 10:00
336 60 Mark Zerbe, 47, State College, PA 38:05 10:01
337 26 Cindy Bathurst, 41*, State College, PA 38:13 10:03
338 24 Kelson Goldfine, 14*, Lemont, PA 38:23 10:06
339 37 Justin Jacobson, 26, State College, PA 38:25 10:06
340 25 Mia Rager, 14*, Reedsville, PA 38:27 10:07
341 61 Kirk Rager, 45, Reedsville, PA 38:28 10:07
342 4 Jeanne Arnold, 53*, Boalsburg, PA 38:31 10:08
343 13 Mitchell Lester, 10, Penna Furnace, PA 38:41 10:11
344 44 Terry Margolis, 65, Boalsburg, PA 38:44 10:11
345 45 Jim Vogelsong, 75, State College, PA 38:54 10:14
346 26 Hayley Krichels, 14*, Boalsburg, PA 39:01 10:16
347 34 Corinna Lyncha, 29*, State College, PA 39:02 10:16
348 27 Haley Shaw, 14*, State College, PA 39:03 10:16
349 29 Deb Nesbitt, 39*, Bellefonte, PA 39:05 10:17
350 30 Nancy Long, 39*, Bellefonte, PA 39:13 10:19
351 31 Erin Malone, 31*, State College, PA 39:14 10:19
352 32 Laura Billy, 39*, Boalsburg, PA 39:24 10:22
353 27 Anita Woodman, 45*, State College, PA 39:24 10:22
354 35 Michelle McGregor, 22*, State College, PA 39:27 10:23
355 36 Casey Bradshaw, 22* 39:27 10:23
356 37 Alisha Coleman, 26*, State College, PA 39:29 10:23
357 38 Eric Jensen, 29, State College, PA 39:30 10:24
358 8 Nicole Franks, 12*, State College, PA 39:32 10:24
359 28 Dawn Coney, 44*, Port Royal, PA 39:40 10:26
360 33 Anneke Bates, 33*, New York, NY 39:42 10:27
361 34 Kristen Gresh, 31*, Pa Furnace, PA 39:43 10:27
362 14 Michael Hall, 11, State College, PA 40:01 10:32
363 35 Heather McCracken, 36*, Warriors Mark, PA 40:07 10:33
364 36 Denise Paul, 34*, Warriors Mark, PA 40:07 10:33
365 62 Martin Zupancic, 45, Canonsburg, PA 40:08 10:34
366 40 Matt Reilly, 32, Valley View, PA 40:13 10:35
367 46 Bill Reilly, 69, Centre Hall, PA 40:13 10:35
368 29 Judith Hall, 45*, State College, PA 40:17 10:36
369 15 Timothy Gilpatrick, 11, Boalsburg, PA 40:25 10:38
370 47 Edward Thompson, 53, Boalsburg, PA 40:30 10:39
371 5 Dorothy Blair, 60*, Boalsburg, PA 40:38 10:41
372 30 Linda Margusity, 41*, State College, PA 40:39 10:42
373 38 Mary Beth Hershey, 24*, Naperville, IL 40:39 10:42
374 48 Thomas Harmon, 60, State College, PA 40:40 10:42
375 39 Lisa Cone, 29*, Boalsburg, PA 40:42 10:43
376 6 Nancy Cone, 51*, Boalsburg, PA 40:43 10:43
377 37 Barette Shearrill, 32*, State College, PA 40:43 10:43
378 40 Kerry Perks, 20*, Bigler, PA 40:49 10:44
379 31 Amy Mahen, 40*, Boalsburg, PA 40:57 10:47
380 49 David Jankowski, 50, State College, PA 41:06 10:49
381 9 Annie Ellis, 10*, Boalsburg, PA 41:08 10:49
382 32 Kimberly Nelson, 47*, State College, PA 41:21 10:53
383 7 Ellen Holleran, 52*, Boalsburg, PA 41:21 10:53
384 10 Taylor Burkhart, 11*, West Chester, OH 41:41 10:58
385 28 Juliandra Durkin, 16*, State College, PA 41:42 10:58
386 63 Tim Burkhart, 40, West Chester, OH 41:42 10:58
387 41 Courtney Kolesar, 18*, Pa Furnace, PA 41:43 10:59
388 29 Brenda Saylor, 17*, State College, PA 41:44 10:59
389 11 Grace Gilpatrick, 8*, Boalsburg, PA 41:46 10:59
390 50 Michael Gilpatrick, 51, Boalsburg, PA 41:47 11:00
391 51 Stephen Quinn, 52, St Marys, PA 41:48 11:00
392 52 Peter Quinn, 51, Boalsburg, PA 41:49 11:00
393 53 Marvin Arocena, 54, Hatfield, PA 41:53 11:01
394 33 Nancy Hallberg, 44*, Port Matilda, PA 41:57 11:02
395 64 Martin Swim, 48, Boalsburg, PA 41:58 11:03
396 12 Jael Goldfine, 12*, Lemont, PA 42:04 11:04
397 41 Charles Pavloski, 37, Boalsburg, PA 42:10 11:06
398 54 Bruce Lord, 50, Boalsburg, PA 42:10 11:06
399 34 Kathleen O'Connell, 48*, Lemont, PA 42:14 11:07
400 35 Lorna Arocena, 43*, State College, PA 42:14 11:07
401 65 Cliff Thomas, 46, Boalsburg, PA 42:24 11:09
402 13 Karley Ellis, 12*, Boalsburg, PA 42:31 11:11
403 14 Tess Rogusky, 12*, Boalsburg, PA 42:34 11:12
404 36 Jennifer Hessert, 41*, Port Matilda, PA 42:41 11:14
405 55 William Blair, 50, Howell, NJ 42:45 11:15
406 37 Pam Spigelmyer, 42*, McClure, PA 42:53 11:17
407 30 Madison Mock, 17*, State College, PA 43:02 11:19
408 42 Kristy Williams, 28*, New York, NY 43:15 11:23
409 15 Natalia Myers, 10*, State College, PA 43:15 11:23
410 31 Carolyn Harpster, 14*, State College, PA 43:17 11:23
411 38 Char Jacobson, 34*, Springfield, OH 43:28 11:26
412 56 Thomas Feagans, 65, State College, PA 43:33 11:28
413 8 Merle Landi, 55*, South Orange, NJ 44:13 11:38
414 16 Mac Ross, 11, Lemont, PA 44:26 11:41
415 42 Michael Wolfe, 39, State College, PA 44:32 11:43
416 32 Ana Ross, 14*, Lemont, PA 44:55 11:49
417 9 Angeline Leeper, 52*, Hollidaysburg, PA 45:03 11:51
418 43 Gretchen Jacobson, 26*, State College, PA 45:14 11:54
419 17 Matthew Balogh, 8, State College, PA 45:19 11:55
420 18 Brian Marion, 10, East Windsor, NJ 45:20 11:56
421 57 Alan Cameron, 68, State College, PA 45:38 12:00
422 39 Jennifer Zubler, 37*, Spring Mills, PA 45:50 12:04
423 33 Cassie Watkins, 14*, Kingston, PA 46:44 12:18
424 43 Joseph Halova, 33, State College, PA 47:03 12:23
425 34 Taylor Cummings, 14*, Fort Wayne, IN 47:20 12:27
426 19 Brady Franks, 10, State College, PA 47:58 12:37
427 66 Chris Franks, 40, State College, PA 48:00 12:38
428 25 Taylor Nordberg, 17, Boalsburg, PA 48:10 12:40
429 38 Cindy Ross, 43*, Lemont, PA 49:14 12:57
430 58 Arthur Freeman, 75, State College, PA 50:57 13:24
431 39 Susan Harpster, 46*, State College, PA 51:47 13:37
432 67 Rodney Wellar, 47, Howard, PA 52:55 13:55
433 44 Kimberly Woomer, 25*, Bellefonte, PA 53:21 14:02
434 45 Darene Vecero, 25*, Bellefonte, PA 53:40 14:07
435 35 Rachel Morris, 13*, Bellefonte, PA 53:45 14:09
436 40 Jean Balogh, 47*, State College, PA 54:02 14:13
437 40 Gina Morris, 38*, Bellefonte, PA 54:06 14:14
438 16 Kristin Morris, 11*, Bellefonte, PA 54:06 14:14
439 41 Donna Bathurst, 42*, Bellefonte, PA 54:10 14:15
440 10 Sally Sayers, 60*, Milesburg, PA 54:11 14:15
441 68 Blaine Clapper, 40, State College, PA 54:17 14:17
442 17 Alexandra Clapper, 8*, State College, PA 54:17 14:17
443 41 Myra Cummings, 36*, Fort Wayne, IN 55:01 14:29
444 42 Sandi Schindler, 41*, State College, PA 55:02 14:29
445 42 Kris Reilly, 36*, Centre Hall, PA 55:33 14:37
446 18 Leena Reilly, 11*, Valley View, PA 55:33 14:37
447 43 Sherry Durkin, 46*, State College, PA 57:30 15:08
448 43 Dawn Russell, 39* 59:53 15:45
449 59 Barry Myers, 63, State College, PA 1:01:24 16:09
450 44 Jim Sanders, 32, State College, PA 1:01:24 16:09
451 11 Carol McKeever, 65*, State College, PA 1:01:47 16:15
452 46 Kristen Chase, 24*, Lewisburg, PA 1:02:10 16:21
453 36 Bailey McNichol, 14*, Boalsburg, PA 1:02:20 16:24
454 37 Jill Cawthern, 14*, Boalsburg, PA 1:02:23 16:25
455 12 Eileen Rivoir, 52*, Port Matilda, PA 1:03:51 16:48
456 44 Sandy Hernandez, 41*, State College, PA 1:05:37 17:16
457 45 Maritza Van Allen, 43*, State College, PA 1:05:37 17:16
458 13 Patricia Jackson, 60*, Boalsburg, PA 1:05:52 17:20
459 46 Suzi Spicer, 45*, State College, PA 1:05:56 17:21
460 47 Patrice Chrzan, 47*, Mansfield, PA 1:06:00 17:22
461 48 Sherry Davidson, 41*, State College, PA 1:06:02 17:23
462 14 Judy Shaw, 63*, Clearfield, PA 1:07:39 17:48
463 15 Nancy Huthings, 65*, State College, PA 1:07:44 17:49
464 44 Elisabeth Pfahl, 39*, Lemont, PA 1:08:03 17:54
465 45 Lori Slagle, 38*, State College, PA 1:08:03 17:54
466 16 Leah Brasseur, 50*, Boalsburg, PA 1:09:19 18:14
467 60 Pat Howard, 52, Boalsburg, PA 1:09:20 18:14
468 17 Margaret Stezelburger, 54*, Amityville, NY
1:10:04 18:26
469 47 Roberta Baker, 25*, Pleasant, PA 1:10:04 18:26
470 26 Connor Hall, 15, Boalsburg, PA 1:10:17 18:30


CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE


Open Men
1 1 Richard Koubek, 18, Port Matilda, PA 20:48 5:28

Open Women
18 1 Meghan Mason, 19, State College, PA 23:30 6:11

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men 12 & Under
53 1 Ivan Pavlov, 12, State College, PA 26:22 6:56
82 2 Ben Vruwink, 11, State College, PA 28:13 7:25
103 3 Jeremy Pritts, 9, State College, PA 29:03 7:38
104 4 Benjamin Lapp, 12, State College, PA 29:05 7:39
110 5 Bryan Kozlowski, 12, Wayne, PA 29:23 7:44
140 6 Craig Hilliard, 9, Boalsburg, PA 30:45 8:05
160 7 Mark Henry, 10, State College, PA 31:18 8:14
242 8 Walter Geiger, 4, Boalsburg, PA 34:28 9:04
257 9 Aidan Borillo, 12, Malvern, PA 34:52 9:10
265 10 Jack Sheehan, 8, Boalsburg, PA 35:02 9:13
307 11 Andrew Youngmark, 9, State College, PA 36:40 9:39
329 12 Ian Gamble, 12, Panama City, FL 37:34 9:53
343 13 Mitchell Lester, 10, Penna Furnace, PA 38:41 10:11
362 14 Michael Hall, 11, State College, PA 40:01 10:32
369 15 Timothy Gilpatrick, 11, Boalsburg, PA 40:25 10:38
414 16 Mac Ross, 11, Lemont, PA 44:26 11:41
419 17 Matthew Balogh, 8, State College, PA 45:19 11:55
420 18 Brian Marion, 10, East Windsor, NJ 45:20 11:56
426 19 Brady Franks, 10, State College, PA 47:58 12:37

Men 13 - 17
2 1 Kevin Borillo, 16, Malvern, PA 21:23 5:38
10 2 Paul Crowe, 15, Boalsburg, PA 22:59 6:03
12 3 Alex Krichels, 16, Boalsburg, PA 23:13 6:07
17 4 Chris Rallis, 16, State College, PA 23:28 6:10
32 5 Collin Love, 16, Boalsburg, PA 24:47 6:31
36 6 Cedric Gamble, 17, Boalsburg, PA 25:09 6:37
44 7 Peter Kistler, 15, Centre Hall, PA 25:50 6:48
60 8 William Doerfles, 16, State College, PA 26:55 7:05
62 9 John Landi, 16, South Orange, NJ 27:01 7:06
63 10 John Hill, 16, Mullica Hill, NJ 27:03 7:07
78 11 Adam Bland, 17, Port Matilda, PA 27:51 7:20
79 12 Colin Nelson, 13, State College, PA 27:56 7:21
86 13 Jason Doll, 13, Boalsburg, PA 28:30 7:30
108 14 Phillip Hall, 14, State College, PA 29:17 7:42
132 15 Kenny Harpster, 13, State College, PA 30:35 8:03
134 16 Devin Quinn, 17, Pine Grove Mills, PA 30:36 8:03
142 17 John Crowe, 13, Boalsburg, PA 30:49 8:06
154 18 Dylan Kubina, 14, State College, PA 31:06 8:11
187 19 Landen Ward, 15, Bellefonte, PA 32:14 8:29
202 20 Zachariah Spicer, 17, State College, PA 32:46 8:37
241 21 Garry Schweir, 16, Centre Hall, PA 34:26 9:04
280 22 Taylor Copus, 14, Media, PA 35:32 9:21
326 23 Jenna Maxfield, 13, State College, PA 37:25 9:51
331 24 Joe Woodman, 13, State College, PA 37:34 9:53
428 25 Taylor Nordberg, 17, Boalsburg, PA 48:10 12:40
470 26 Connor Hall, 15, Boalsburg, PA 1:10:17 18:30

Men 18 - 29
3 1 Ian McLaren, 22, State College, PA 21:26 5:38
4 2 Mike Lawson, 24, State College, PA 21:47 5:44
7 3 Andy Cunningham, 29, State College, PA 22:09 5:50
8 4 Tim Aydin, 23, State College, PA 22:14 5:51
11 5 Ben Hale, 26, State College, PA 23:09 6:05
14 6 Joseph Dabney, 19, State College, PA 23:17 6:07
16 7 Jeffery Bundy, 28, Philadelphia, PA 23:26 6:10
25 8 Jared Bender, 21, State College, PA 24:39 6:29
26 9 Alex Raup, 19, State College, PA 24:40 6:29
34 10 Joshua Cone, 24, Boalsburg, PA 25:02 6:35
37 11 Chris PlomiinskiI, 26, Hatfield, PA 25:23 6:41
41 12 Daniel Ciletti, 18, State College, PA 25:46 6:47
43 13 Brian Rutter, 25, Boalsburg, PA 25:49 6:47
48 14 Brad Woodman, 18, State College, PA 26:07 6:52
54 15 Justin Wellar, 24, Howard, PA 26:32 6:59
61 16 Joe Schuchert, 29, State College, PA 26:56 7:05
69 17 Timothy Hilton, 28, State College, PA 27:24 7:12
73 18 Clay Smith, 27, Bellefonte, PA 27:26 7:13
74 19 Mike Hast, 26, State College, PA 27:30 7:14
97 20 Michael Jankowski, 19, State College, PA 28:51 7:35
98 21 Andrew Simonetti, 22, Yeagertown, PA 28:53 7:36
116 22 Joseph Herbstritt, 19, Bellefonte, PA 29:37 7:48
117 23 Matthew Miller, 18, Springfield, VA 29:39 7:48
118 24 Joshua Bender, 28, State College, PA 29:41 7:49
119 25 Bryn Gillette, 27, New Milford, CT 29:45 7:49
127 26 Evan Trowbridge, 19, Bellefonte, PA 30:05 7:55
138 27 Gannon Nordberg, 22, Boalsburg, PA 30:43 8:05
139 28 Jeremy Miller, 29, State College, PA 30:45 8:05
143 29 William Cawthern, 18, Boalsburg, PA 30:51 8:07
161 30 Mike Quinn, 24, West Harrison, NY 31:23 8:15
178 31 Billy Robbins, 26, State College, PA 32:00 8:25
181 32 Ernesto Barnabas, 24, Perkasie, PA 32:02 8:26
208 33 Andrew Cawthern, 24, State College, PA 33:01 8:41
233 34 Thomas Cawthern, 26, Morgantown, WV 34:10 8:59
270 35 Christopher Gibbons, 25, Boalsburg, PA 35:16 9:17
333 36 Cody Long, 19, Bellefonte, PA 37:42 9:55
339 37 Justin Jacobson, 26, State College, PA 38:25 10:06
357 38 Eric Jensen, 29, State College, PA 39:30 10:24

Men 30 - 39
15 1 Brian Russell, 37, Port Matilda, PA 23:24 6:09
27 2 Stephen Geyer, 39, Bellefonte, PA 24:43 6:30
29 3 Rod Stahl, 39, Boalsburg, PA 24:45 6:31
30 4 Mark Fedkin, 37, State College, PA 24:46 6:31
50 5 Fred Doucette, 37, State College, PA 26:12 6:53
56 6 Mitch Howell, 35, Cleveland Hts, OH 26:42 7:02
59 7 Roni Levi, 31, State College, PA 26:48 7:03
80 8 Matt Lipo, 38, Kingston, PA 27:57 7:21
83 9 Richard Greene, 37, Lock Haven, PA 28:15 7:26
90 10 Masaki Abe, 34, State College, PA 28:46 7:34
94 11 Michael Connelly, 30, Boalsburg, PA 28:49 7:35
95 12 Andrew Lloyd, 32, Pa Furnace, PA 28:50 7:35
96 13 Bill Barnes, 38, Boalsburg, PA 28:50 7:35
99 14 Ryan Booz, 31, State College, PA 28:53 7:36
100 15 William Thurley, 35, Pine Grove Mills, PA 28:53 7:36
101 16 Jeffery Donoughe, 35, Mill Hall, PA 28:58 7:37
115 17 Kazuya Tajiri, 39, State College, PA 29:34 7:47
123 18 John Messner, 39, State College, PA 29:56 7:53
135 19 David Kressner, 30, State College, PA 30:39 8:04
157 20 David Rockower, 34, Boalsburg, PA 31:13 8:13
164 21 John McKeever, 34, Frederick, MD 31:32 8:18
166 22 Jacob Werner, 31, State College, PA 31:35 8:18
171 23 Tom Copus, 39, Media, PA 31:45 8:21
173 24 Derek Canova, 37, State College, PA 31:54 8:23
174 25 Bradley Barter, 37, Port Matilda, PA 31:54 8:24
182 26 Brian Marshall, 32, Port Matilda, PA 32:02 8:26
191 27 Bill Reilly, Jr., 39, Howard, PA 32:22 8:31
211 28 Bob Reilly, 33, Millheim, PA 33:06 8:43
240 29 William Ward, 38, Harrisburg, PA 34:26 9:04
246 30 Robert Howell, 34, Silver Spring, MD 34:34 9:06
254 31 Steve Lynch, 34, State College, PA 34:46 9:09
264 32 John Sheehan, 38, Boalsburg, PA 35:02 9:13
272 33 Matt Stroschein, 32, State College, PA 35:17 9:17
276 34 Kopp, 33, State College, PA 35:29 9:20
287 35 Gary Stroschein, 33, State College, PA 35:49 9:25
295 36 Christian Malone, 36, State College, PA 36:08 9:30
311 37 Gerry Horton, 37, Bellefonte, PA 36:52 9:42
321 38 Jeffrey Shoemaker, 30, State College, PA 37:21 9:50
330 39 Darrell Velegol, 34, State College, PA 37:34 9:53
366 40 Matt Reilly, 32, Valley View, PA 40:13 10:35
397 41 Charles Pavloski, 37, Boalsburg, PA 42:10 11:06
415 42 Michael Wolfe, 39, State College, PA 44:32 11:43
424 43 Joseph Halova, 33, State College, PA 47:03 12:23
450 44 Jim Sanders, 32, State College, PA 1:01:24 16:09

Men 40 - 49
5 1 Lance Bland, 47, Port Matilda, PA 21:52 5:45
6 2 Patrick Singletary, 41, State College, PA 21:53 5:45
13 3 Matt Smith, 43, State College, PA 23:14 6:07
19 4 Scott Etter, 43, State College, PA 23:46 6:15
20 5 Nick Downs, 40, State College, PA 24:04 6:20
22 6 Andrew Webb, 42, Pine Grove Mills, PA 24:12 6:22
23 7 Tim Spigelmyer, 42, McClure, PA 24:13 6:22
24 8 Peter Flemings, 47, State College, PA 24:19 6:24
31 9 Mark Lee, 45, State College, PA 24:46 6:31
33 10 Steve Shisler, 43, Port Matilda, PA 24:57 6:34
42 11 Duane Williamson, 43, Warrenton, VA 25:46 6:47
45 12 George Lesieutre, 48, State College, PA 25:51 6:48
46 13 Jack McKernan, 49, Williamsport, PA 25:54 6:49
47 14 Robert Shaver, 46, Loganton, PA 25:56 6:49
52 15 Mark Hilliard, 42, Boalsburg, PA 26:19 6:55
64 16 Dana Todd, 44, Port Matilda, PA 27:04 7:07
67 17 John Lacombe, 47, Reedsville, PA 27:11 7:09
72 18 Chris Gamble, 46, Boalsburg, PA 27:25 7:13
75 19 David Degroote, 49, State College, PA 27:43 7:17
76 20 Michael Young, 44, State College, PA 27:49 7:19
85 21 Christopher Sefter, 49, State College, PA 28:25 7:29
88 22 Brian Mount, 45, Johnstown, PA 28:38 7:32
92 23 Steve Gasper, 45, Bellefonte, PA 28:48 7:35
112 24 David McNaughton, 46, State College, PA 29:27 7:45
121 25 Jon Nese, 45, State College, PA 29:49 7:51
122 26 Rodney Campbell, 42, State College, PA 29:50 7:51
124 27 Steve Maczuga, 47, Spring Mills, PA 29:59 7:53
129 28 Michael Nordberg, 45, Boalsburg, PA 30:13 7:57
130 29 Greg Woodman, 48, State College, PA 30:17 7:58
144 30 Norb Baier, 49, Spring Mills, PA 30:54 8:08
151 31 Jeff Harpster, 46, State College, PA 31:01 8:10
156 32 Steve Harpster, 43, Frederick, MD 31:13 8:13
158 33 Gregory Hilfegas, 45, State College, PA 31:14 8:13
165 34 Brian Bressler, 43, Aaronsburg, PA 31:32 8:18
167 35 James Ellis, 40, Boalsburg, PA 31:36 8:19
168 36 Gary Mahute, 43, Lemont, PA 31:36 8:19
169 37 Robert Sutherland, 47, Boalsburg, PA 31:37 8:19
189 38 James Hobbs, 48, Bellefonte, PA 32:17 8:30
200 39 Michael Hall, 46, State College, PA 32:45 8:37
213 40 John Jones, 47, Julian, PA 33:20 8:46
215 41 Ed Rogusky, 47, Boalsburg, PA 33:29 8:49
221 42 Karl Reichard, 45, State College, PA 33:48 8:54
224 43 Allen Miller, 48, Springfield, VA 33:53 8:55
230 44 David Miller, 42, Boalsburg, PA 34:08 8:59
231 45 Mike Casper, 48, State College, PA 34:10 8:59
243 46 Richard Geiger, 45, Boalsburg, PA 34:29 9:04
258 47 John Hill, 41, Mullica Hill, NJ 34:52 9:10
267 48 Brian Marion, 44, East Windsor, NJ 35:09 9:15
268 49 Robert Masters, 41, Boalsburg, PA 35:10 9:15
273 50 Chris Felsmann, 45, State College, PA 35:18 9:17
274 51 Russ Nesbitt, 45, Bellefonte, PA 35:19 9:17
285 52 Jeff Davidson, 46, Boalsburg, PA 35:42 9:24
288 53 Stephen Matthews, 43, State College, PA 35:51 9:26
289 54 Gorman Findley, 46, Centre Hall, PA 35:53 9:27
294 55 Mark Scott, 48, Lemont, PA 36:05 9:30
309 56 John Youngmark, 49, State College, PA 36:47 9:41
316 57 Brian Rabian, 43, Lemont, PA 37:07 9:46
317 58 Bob Kelly, 41, State College, PA 37:11 9:47
328 59 Todd Farrell, 42, Boalsburg, PA 37:32 9:52
336 60 Mark Zerbe, 47, State College, PA 38:05 10:01
341 61 Kirk Rager, 45, Reedsville, PA 38:28 10:07
365 62 Martin Zupancic, 45, Canonsburg, PA 40:08 10:34
386 63 Tim Burkhart, 40, West Chester, OH 41:42 10:58
395 64 Martin Swim, 48, Boalsburg, PA 41:58 11:03
401 65 Cliff Thomas, 46, Boalsburg, PA 42:24 11:09
427 66 Chris Franks, 40, State College, PA 48:00 12:38
432 67 Rodney Wellar, 47, Howard, PA 52:55 13:55
441 68 Blaine Clapper, 40, State College, PA 54:17 14:17

Men 50 & Up
9 1 Tom Cali, 52, State College, PA 22:28 5:55
38 2 Bill Burd, 52, Williamsport, PA 25:29 6:42
49 3 David Becker, 50, State College, PA 26:11 6:53
55 4 Glenn Kagarise, 51, Williamsburg, PA 26:38 7:00
57 5 Michael Goldfine, 51, Lemont, PA 26:43 7:02
58 6 David Leeper, 54, Hollidaysburg, PA 26:44 7:02
66 7 Carl Raup, 53, State College, PA 27:08 7:08
70 8 Dan Guss, 59, State College, PA 27:24 7:12
71 9 Robert Boozer, 52, Centre Hall, PA 27:24 7:13
77 10 Doug Johnson, 56, Bellefonte, PA 27:51 7:20
81 11 Jim Kasting, 54, State College, PA 28:06 7:24
84 12 Robert Crowe, 59, Boalsburg, PA 28:18 7:27
102 13 Stu Miller, 52, Clarence, PA 28:59 7:38
111 14 Ted Krichels, 58, Boalsburg, PA 29:24 7:44
120 15 Mike Miller, 51, Calvin, PA 29:48 7:50
125 16 Doug Arnold, 54, Boalsburg, PA 30:00 7:54
136 17 Mark Gillette, 53, West Lawn, PA 30:42 8:05
145 18 Robert Anderson, 60, Bellefonte, PA 30:55 8:08
155 19 Jerry Steffy, 60, State College, PA 31:09 8:12
159 20 Robert Kapinus, 53, Centre Hall, PA 31:15 8:13
162 21 Robert Ash, 51, Centre Hall, PA 31:28 8:17
172 22 Thomas Kistler, 50, Centre Hall, PA 31:52 8:23
175 23 Bill Caplan, 51, State College, PA 31:55 8:24
176 24 Jesse Arocena, 51, Abington, PA 31:56 8:24
192 25 John McWilliams, 58, State College, PA 32:25 8:32
193 26 Mike Gentile, 60, Sewickley, PA 32:27 8:32
198 27 Jim Steff, 53, Boalsburg, PA 32:43 8:36
209 28 Stephen McGregor, 56, State College, PA 33:02 8:41
212 29 Michael Modest, 63, Boalsburg, PA 33:10 8:44
225 30 Ken Covert, 50, Cassville, PA 33:54 8:55
227 31 Jay Maynard, 61, Boalsburg, PA 33:57 8:56
235 32 Craig Kissell, 53, Port Matilda, PA 34:15 9:01
245 33 Geoff Brugler, 56, State College, PA 34:31 9:05
251 34 Dennis McDowell, 57, Mingoville, PA 34:42 9:08
255 35 Darrell Furfaro, 51, Bellefonte, PA 34:48 9:09
256 36 James Ultman, 63, State College, PA 34:49 9:10
284 37 Paul Gibbons, 53, Boalsburg, PA 35:36 9:22
292 38 David Glickman, 54, State College, PA 36:02 9:29
300 39 David Eggebeen, 53, Boalsburg, PA 36:22 9:34
301 40 Glenn Wright, 73, Cassville, PA 36:28 9:36
308 41 Kevin Bender, 52, State College, PA 36:41 9:39
312 42 Keith Johnson, 51, Boalsburg, PA 37:00 9:44
315 43 David Durkin, 53, State College, PA 37:02 9:45
344 44 Terry Margolis, 65, Boalsburg, PA 38:44 10:11
345 45 Jim Vogelsong, 75, State College, PA 38:54 10:14
367 46 Bill Reilly, 69, Centre Hall, PA 40:13 10:35
370 47 Edward Thompson, 53, Boalsburg, PA 40:30 10:39
374 48 Thomas Harmon, 60, State College, PA 40:40 10:42
380 49 David Jankowski, 50, State College, PA 41:06 10:49
390 50 Michael Gilpatrick, 51, Boalsburg, PA 41:47 11:00
391 51 Stephen Quinn, 52, St Marys, PA 41:48 11:00
392 52 Peter Quinn, 51, Boalsburg, PA 41:49 11:00
393 53 Marvin Arocena, 54, Hatfield, PA 41:53 11:01
398 54 Bruce Lord, 50, Boalsburg, PA 42:10 11:06
405 55 William Blair, 50, Howell, NJ 42:45 11:15
412 56 Thomas Feagans, 65, State College, PA 43:33 11:28
421 57 Alan Cameron, 68, State College, PA 45:38 12:00
430 58 Arthur Freeman, 75, State College, PA 50:57 13:24
449 59 Barry Myers, 63, State College, PA 1:01:24 16:09
467 60 Pat Howard, 52, Boalsburg, PA 1:09:20 18:14

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women 12 & Under
105 1 Molly Love, 12, Boalsburg, PA 29:09 7:40
126 2 Anna Wing, 12, State College, PA 30:04 7:55
152 3 Tori Staley, 12, State College, PA 31:03 8:10
195 4 Robin Derr, 10, State College, PA 32:30 8:33
223 5 Paige Kozlowski, 10, Wayne, PA 33:53 8:55
248 6 Aidan Martorana, 11, Wayne, PA 34:40 9:07
296 7 Anna Gilpatrick, 12, Boalsburg, PA 36:11 9:31
358 8 Nicole Franks, 12, State College, PA 39:32 10:24
381 9 Annie Ellis, 10, Boalsburg, PA 41:08 10:49
384 10 Taylor Burkhart, 11, West Chester, OH 41:41 10:58
389 11 Grace Gilpatrick, 8, Boalsburg, PA 41:46 10:59
396 12 Jael Goldfine, 12, Lemont, PA 42:04 11:04
402 13 Karley Ellis, 12, Boalsburg, PA 42:31 11:11
403 14 Tess Rogusky, 12, Boalsburg, PA 42:34 11:12
409 15 Natalia Myers, 10, State College, PA 43:15 11:23
438 16 Kristin Morris, 11, Bellefonte, PA 54:06 14:14
442 17 Alexandra Clapper, 8, State College, PA 54:17 14:17
446 18 Leena Reilly, 11, Valley View, PA 55:33 14:37

Women 13 - 17
28 1 Katherine Ward, 17, Port Matilda, PA 24:43 6:30
87 2 Kara Miller, 15, Clarence, PA 28:37 7:32
89 3 Edel Crowe, 17, Boalsburg, PA 28:40 7:32
91 4 Alisha Jordan, 16, Centre Hall, PA 28:46 7:34
133 5 Hobie Kistler, 16, Centre Hall, PA 30:36 8:03
141 6 Sarah Gamble, 16, Boalsburg, PA 30:46 8:06
146 7 Stacey Bryant, 15, Spring Mills, PA 30:57 8:09
150 8 Ally Lush, 16, Spring Mills, PA 31:00 8:09
153 9 Jessica Sefter, 17, State College, PA 31:04 8:10
190 10 Nora Adams, 13, Boalsburg, PA 32:17 8:30
204 11 Anne Balogh, 13, State College, PA 32:48 8:38
210 12 Christine Vruwink, 13, State College, PA 33:04 8:42
217 13 Megan Bland, 14, Port Matilda, PA 33:41 8:52
232 14 Anna Prince, 13, State College, PA 34:10 8:59
238 15 Janine Mistrick, 13, State College, PA 34:24 9:03
239 16 Emily Saylor, 13, State College, PA 34:25 9:03
247 17 Halie Ellis, 13, Boalsburg, PA 34:36 9:06
250 18 Sarah Lapp, 14, State College, PA 34:42 9:08
252 19 Nadia Lehtihet, 14, State College, PA 34:45 9:08
253 20 Alaina Symanovich, 13, State College, PA 34:45 9:09
260 21 Sarah Masters, 13, Boalsburg, PA 34:56 9:12
269 22 Emily Rodgers, 13, State College, PA 35:13 9:16
279 23 Heather Derr, 13, State College, PA 35:31 9:21
338 24 Kelson Goldfine, 14, Lemont, PA 38:23 10:06
340 25 Mia Rager, 14, Reedsville, PA 38:27 10:07
346 26 Hayley Krichels, 14, Boalsburg, PA 39:01 10:16
348 27 Haley Shaw, 14, State College, PA 39:03 10:16
385 28 Juliandra Durkin, 16, State College, PA 41:42 10:58
388 29 Brenda Saylor, 17, State College, PA 41:44 10:59
407 30 Madison Mock, 17, State College, PA 43:02 11:19
410 31 Carolyn Harpster, 14, State College, PA 43:17 11:23
416 32 Ana Ross, 14, Lemont, PA 44:55 11:49
423 33 Cassie Watkins, 14, Kingston, PA 46:44 12:18
425 34 Taylor Cummings, 14, Fort Wayne, IN 47:20 12:27
435 35 Rachel Morris, 13, Bellefonte, PA 53:45 14:09
453 36 Bailey McNichol, 14, Boalsburg, PA 1:02:20 16:24
454 37 Jill Cawthern, 14, Boalsburg, PA 1:02:23 16:25

Women 18 - 29
21 1 Ruth Mick, 23, Bellefonte, PA 24:10 6:21
51 2 Erinn Latta, 20, Port Matilda, PA 26:16 6:55
68 3 Beth Kempton, 26, State College, PA 27:22 7:12
109 4 Dana Kracaw, 22, State College, PA 29:18 7:43
128 5 Sarah Fisher, 25, Centre Hall, PA 30:12 7:57
131 6 Jennifer Herstritt, 25, Bellefonte, PA 30:28 8:01
137 7 Tanya Burkhart, 29, West Chester, OH 30:43 8:05
147 8 Judith Dempsey, 28, State College, PA 30:57 8:09
149 9 Stephanie Herbstritt, 18, Bellefonte, PA 30:59 8:09
170 10 Alexandria Housel, 26, Port Matilda, PA 31:40 8:20
179 11 Spring Cooper, 26, State College, PA 32:00 8:25
180 12 Sarah Barnabas, 26, Perkasie, PA 32:02 8:26
186 13 Bianca Baier, 18, Spring Mills, PA 32:09 8:27
196 14 Maggie Muir, 23, Lamar, PA 32:31 8:33
197 15 Elizabeth Wood, 27, Philipsburg, PA 32:32 8:34
218 16 Lindsey Mueller, 25, Rochester, NY 33:47 8:53
228 17 Julia Avans, 21, State College, PA 34:01 8:57
259 18 Sara Pittmann, 19, State College, PA 34:56 9:11
261 19 Jessica Wellar, 26, San Francisco, CA 34:57 9:12
275 20 Katie Fehlinger, 26, Pine Grove Mills, PA 35:28 9:20
281 21 Jennifer Bean, 26, Center Conway, NH 35:32 9:21
282 22 Kim Emigh, 29, State College, PA 35:33 9:21
286 23 Elissa Hagan, 21, State College, PA 35:43 9:24
290 24 Jayme Cawthern, 23, State College, PA 36:00 9:28
310 25 Michelle Modest, 18, Boalsburg, PA 36:50 9:42
314 26 Laurie Neilson, 29, Mill Hall, PA 37:02 9:44
318 27 Ashleigh Lang, 21, Boalsburg, PA 37:12 9:47
319 28 Amber Yearick, 20, Boalsburg, PA 37:13 9:48
320 29 Kerry Makin-Byrd, 27, State College, PA 37:19 9:49
322 30 Brooke Mahen, 20, Boalsburg, PA 37:22 9:50
324 31 Mara Modest, 22, Boalsburg, PA 37:24 9:50
325 32 Tasha Tirko, 22, Warriors Mark, PA 37:24 9:51
335 33 Jessica Dolan, 29, Bellefonte, PA 38:01 10:00
347 34 Corinna Lyncha, 29, State College, PA 39:02 10:16
354 35 Michelle McGregor, 22, State College, PA 39:27 10:23
355 36 Casey Bradshaw, 22 39:27 10:23
356 37 Alisha Coleman, 26, State College, PA 39:29 10:23
373 38 Mary Beth Hershey, 24, Naperville, IL 40:39 10:42
375 39 Lisa Cone, 29, Boalsburg, PA 40:42 10:43
378 40 Kerry Perks, 20, Bigler, PA 40:49 10:44
387 41 Courtney Kolesar, 18, Pa Furnace, PA 41:43 10:59
408 42 Kristy Williams, 28, New York, NY 43:15 11:23
418 43 Gretchen Jacobson, 26, State College, PA 45:14 11:54
433 44 Kimberly Woomer, 25, Bellefonte, PA 53:21 14:02
434 45 Darene Vecero, 25, Bellefonte, PA 53:40 14:07
452 46 Kristen Chase, 24, Lewisburg, PA 1:02:10 16:21
469 47 Roberta Baker, 25, Pleasant, PA 1:10:04 18:26

Women 30 - 39
35 1 Meira Minard, 33, State College, PA 25:06 6:36
39 2 Cheryl Capone, 35, State College, PA 25:34 6:44
40 3 Esther Prins, 34, State College, PA 25:45 6:47
93 4 Becky Wittrig, 39, Port Matilda, PA 28:49 7:35
148 5 Sherry Tirko, 33, Warriors Mark, PA 30:58 8:09
163 6 Stephanie Velegol, 34, State College, PA 31:29 8:17
177 7 Sumie Ichizaki, 39, State College, PA 31:58 8:25
185 8 Christina Orndorff, 38, State College, PA 32:04 8:26
188 9 Julie Danna, 34, State College, PA 32:17 8:29
194 10 Patty Kunes, 39, State College, PA 32:27 8:32
199 11 Vicki Summers, 36, Penna Furnace, PA 32:45 8:37
203 12 Hayley Weyhe, 32, State College, PA 32:47 8:37
206 13 Colleen Sheehan, 37, Boalsburg, PA 32:51 8:38
207 14 Jodi Butler, 32, Spring Mills, PA 32:52 8:39
220 15 Leanne Zuech, 35, State College, PA 33:47 8:53
229 16 Kelly Miller, 38, Newville, PA 34:06 8:58
249 17 Jennifer Copus, 37, Media, PA 34:42 9:08
262 18 Michelle Collison, 37, Madisonburg, PA 35:00 9:12
263 19 Cathy Watkins, 36, Kingston, PA 35:01 9:13
277 20 Erin Kopp, 34, State College, PA 35:29 9:20
293 21 Sharon Lester-Fry, 37, Penna Furnace, PA 36:05 9:30
298 22 Shannon Palma, 35, State College, PA 36:14 9:32
299 23 Shelly Ishler, 37, State College, PA 36:14 9:32
302 24 Kristen Schultz, 37, Bellefonte, PA 36:30 9:36
305 25 Andrea Lebaron, 37, Boalsburg, PA 36:39 9:39
306 26 Leslie Dutchcot, 33, State College, PA 36:39 9:39
323 27 Jennifer Larson, 37, Port Matilda, PA 37:22 9:50
332 28 Katie Ombalski, 36, Boalsburg, PA 37:41 9:55
349 29 Deb Nesbitt, 39, Bellefonte, PA 39:05 10:17
350 30 Nancy Long, 39, Bellefonte, PA 39:13 10:19
351 31 Erin Malone, 31, State College, PA 39:14 10:19
352 32 Laura Billy, 39, Boalsburg, PA 39:24 10:22
360 33 Anneke Bates, 33, New York, NY 39:42 10:27
361 34 Kristen Gresh, 31, Pa Furnace, PA 39:43 10:27
363 35 Heather McCracken, 36, Warriors Mark, PA 40:07 10:33
364 36 Denise Paul, 34, Warriors Mark, PA 40:07 10:33
377 37 Barette Shearrill, 32, State College, PA 40:43 10:43
411 38 Char Jacobson, 34, Springfield, OH 43:28 11:26
422 39 Jennifer Zubler, 37, Spring Mills, PA 45:50 12:04
437 40 Gina Morris, 38, Bellefonte, PA 54:06 14:14
443 41 Myra Cummings, 36, Fort Wayne, IN 55:01 14:29
445 42 Kris Reilly, 36, Centre Hall, PA 55:33 14:37
448 43 Dawn Russell, 39 59:53 15:45
464 44 Elisabeth Pfahl, 39, Lemont, PA 1:08:03 17:54
465 45 Lori Slagle, 38, State College, PA 1:08:03 17:54

Women 40 - 49
106 1 Kim Gasper, 45, Bellefonte, PA 29:12 7:41
107 2 Pamela Scott, 45, Lemont, PA 29:14 7:41
113 3 Amy Sten, 45, State College, PA 29:27 7:45
114 4 Sue Challis, 41, State College, PA 29:32 7:46
184 5 Erica Nodell, 46, State College, PA 32:04 8:26
201 6 Jenni Evans, 45, Boalsburg, PA 32:46 8:37
205 7 Sherri Wellar, 46, Howard, PA 32:50 8:38
214 8 Tish Derr, 45, State College, PA 33:26 8:48
216 9 Melissa Bailey, 41, Centre Hall, PA 33:33 8:50
219 10 Lorella Thomas, 43, Boalsburg, PA 33:47 8:53
222 11 Mary Conner-Righter, 48, State College, PA 33:53 8:55
226 12 Bette Kozlowski, 48, Wayne, PA 33:55 8:55
234 13 Sandy Gabel, 43, Boalsburg, PA 34:13 9:00
236 14 Mary Kay Hort, 42, State College, PA 34:18 9:01
244 15 Elizabeth Skowron, 40, Boalsburg, PA 34:29 9:04
266 16 Michele Henry, 41, Port Matilda, PA 35:03 9:13
271 17 Leslie Lloyd, 43, Port Matilda, PA 35:16 9:17
278 18 Elizabeth Brown, 44, Spring Mills, PA 35:30 9:21
283 19 Denise Mast, 40, New York, NY 35:35 9:22
291 20 Patricia Gordon, 48, Boalsburg, PA 36:01 9:29
297 21 Rocco Stevie, 40, Pa Furnace, PA 36:13 9:32
304 22 Nina Safran, 47, Lemont, PA 36:37 9:38
313 23 Diane Dixon, 49, Boalsburg, PA 37:01 9:44
327 24 Shelly Farrell, 41, Boalsburg, PA 37:31 9:52
334 25 Denise Weaver, 42, Pleasant Gap, PA 37:46 9:56
337 26 Cindy Bathurst, 41, State College, PA 38:13 10:03
353 27 Anita Woodman, 45, State College, PA 39:24 10:22
359 28 Dawn Coney, 44, Port Royal, PA 39:40 10:26
368 29 Judith Hall, 45, State College, PA 40:17 10:36
372 30 Linda Margusity, 41, State College, PA 40:39 10:42
379 31 Amy Mahen, 40, Boalsburg, PA 40:57 10:47
382 32 Kimberly Nelson, 47, State College, PA 41:21 10:53
394 33 Nancy Hallberg, 44, Port Matilda, PA 41:57 11:02
399 34 Kathleen O'Connell, 48, Lemont, PA 42:14 11:07
400 35 Lorna Arocena, 43, State College, PA 42:14 11:07
404 36 Jennifer Hessert, 41, Port Matilda, PA 42:41 11:14
406 37 Pam Spigelmyer, 42, McClure, PA 42:53 11:17
429 38 Cindy Ross, 43, Lemont, PA 49:14 12:57
431 39 Susan Harpster, 46, State College, PA 51:47 13:37
436 40 Jean Balogh, 47, State College, PA 54:02 14:13
439 41 Donna Bathurst, 42, Bellefonte, PA 54:10 14:15
444 42 Sandi Schindler, 41, State College, PA 55:02 14:29
447 43 Sherry Durkin, 46, State College, PA 57:30 15:08
456 44 Sandy Hernandez, 41, State College, PA 1:05:37 17:16
457 45 Maritza Van Allen, 43, State College, PA 1:05:37 17:16
459 46 Suzi Spicer, 45, State College, PA 1:05:56 17:21
460 47 Patrice Chrzan, 47, Mansfield, PA 1:06:00 17:22
461 48 Sherry Davidson, 41, State College, PA 1:06:02 17:23

Women 50 & Up
65 1 Monika Modest, 51, Boalsburg, PA 27:05 7:07
237 2 Valerie Prince, 51, State College, PA 34:18 9:02
303 3 Sally Keiser-Bankert, 53, State College, PA 36:37 9:38
342 4 Jeanne Arnold, 53, Boalsburg, PA 38:31 10:08
371 5 Dorothy Blair, 60, Boalsburg, PA 40:38 10:41
376 6 Nancy Cone, 51, Boalsburg, PA 40:43 10:43
383 7 Ellen Holleran, 52, Boalsburg, PA 41:21 10:53
413 8 Merle Landi, 55, South Orange, NJ 44:13 11:38
417 9 Angeline Leeper, 52, Hollidaysburg, PA 45:03 11:51
440 10 Sally Sayers, 60, Milesburg, PA 54:11 14:15
451 11 Carol McKeever, 65, State College, PA 1:01:47 16:15
455 12 Eileen Rivoir, 52, Port Matilda, PA 1:03:51 16:48
458 13 Patricia Jackson, 60, Boalsburg, PA 1:05:52 17:20
462 14 Judy Shaw, 63, Clearfield, PA 1:07:39 17:48
463 15 Nancy Huthings, 65, State College, PA 1:07:44 17:49
466 16 Leah Brasseur, 50, Boalsburg, PA 1:09:19 18:14
468 17 Margaret Stezelburger, 54, Amityville, NY 1:10:04 18:26


Back to NVRC Home Page