Print

Sue Crowe Memorial 34th Annual Arts Festival 10K

STATE COLLEGE, PA

July 12, 2009

[flickr tag="nvrun.com,2009,arts-festival.com,10K" user=all sort=date-taken-asc].


Results by
RUNHIGH.COM

Age Group Results
10K

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1 Patrick Singletary, 43, State College, PA 35:43 5:45
2 Zac Cates, 21, Roanoke, VA 36:40 5:54
3 Alan Effrig, 30, State College, PA 36:55 5:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

4 1 Tom Lin, 28, York, PA 37:25 6:02
5 1 Dan Kirk, 42, Danville, PA 37:51 6:06
6 2 Matthew M Petrarca, 27, State College, PA 38:05 6:08
7 Elizabeth Herndon, 23*, State College, PA 38:18 6:10
8 1 Brent Noerr, 30, Lewistown, PA 38:18 6:10
9 1 Paul Crowe, 17, Boalsburg, PA 39:00 6:17
10 2 Mark Yoder, 17, Belleville, PA 39:02 6:17
11 2 Shawn Kelly, 31, State College, PA 39:17 6:20
12 3 Tim McGee, 31, Columbia, MD 39:18 6:20
13 3 Peter Lin, 16, State College, PA 39:26 6:21
14 2 Boyd A Brumbaugh, 45, Boalsburg, PA 39:28 6:21
15 4 Colby Brindle, 17, State College, PA 39:49 6:25
16 4 Brian Russell, 39, Port Matilda, PA 40:00 6:26
17 3 Nick Downs, 42, State College, PA 40:10 6:28
18 3 Josh Cone, 26, State College, PA 40:30 6:31
19 4 Jeremy C Zerbe, 29, Huntingdon, PA 40:50 6:35
20 5 Jilani Zesibi, 36, Seattle, WA 41:07 6:37
21 Fiana York, 23*, Havertown, PA 41:18 6:39
22 5 Seth Kutkoff, 21, State College, PA 41:19 6:39
23 Meira Minard, 36*, State College, PA 41:24 6:40
24 6 Kyle Brocklehurst, 22, Harrisburg, PA 41:26 6:40
25 Michael McAllister, Lock Haven, PA 41:45 6:43
26 7 Joseph Crowe, 26, Boalsburg, PA 42:12 6:48
27 6 Chip Kogelmann, 38, State College, PA 42:14 6:48
28 4 David J Miller, 44, State College, PA 42:25 6:50
29 5 Tim Spigelmyer, 44, McLurp, PA 42:26 6:50
30 1 Rioh Harton, 53, State College, PA 42:31 6:51
31 5 Jason Doll, 15, Boalsburg, PA 42:53 6:54
32 6 John Crowe, 15, Boalsburg, PA 43:02 6:56
33 8 Ethan Davis, 24, State College, PA 43:13 6:58
34 7 Andy Ayers, 39, Lancaster, PA 43:20 6:59
35 1 Chloe Schmidt, 16*, State College, PA 43:22 6:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

36 6 Robert Shaver, 48, Loganton, PA 43:32 7:01
37 8 Stephen Furey, 33, Williamsport, PA 43:38 7:01
38 9 Stephen Balucha, 20, Wilkes Barre, PA 43:53 7:04
39 2 Fred Springman, 55, Montoursville, PA 43:57 7:05
40 7 Marc Julian, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 44:09 7:06
41 8 Michael Hutchison, 40, East Stroudsburg, PA
44:13 7:07
42 1 Carolyn Huey, 25*, Spring Mills, PA 44:13 7:07
43 2 Nora Adams, 15*, Boalsburg, PA 44:20 7:08
44 9 Bob Gross, 46, Forest Hill, MD 44:41 7:12
45 1 Trish Lally, 38*, State College, PA 44:59 7:15
46 9 Todd Baney, 39, Port Matilda, PA 45:05 7:16
47 3 Bill Martens, 51, Hughesville, PA 45:05 7:16
48 2 Christina Cr Hunsberger, 28*, Clifton Park, NY
45:07 7:16
49 10 John Ake, 43, Port Matilda, PA 45:17 7:18
50 4 Marty Klanchar, 51, State College, PA 45:24 7:19
51 10 Todd Lewis, 34, Altoona, PA 45:26 7:19
52 3 Anne Balogh, 15*, State College, PA 45:27 7:19
53 1 Martha Michael, 43*, Lemont, PA 45:28 7:19
54 1 Philip Krajewski, 65, Liberty, PA 45:42 7:21
55 11 Kirk Rager, 47, Reedsville, PA 45:44 7:22
56 12 Jeff Biss, 41, State College, PA 45:47 7:22
57 11 Edward G Dudley, 39, State College, PA 46:11 7:26
58 5 Robert Boozer, 54, Centre Hall, PA 46:17 7:27
59 12 Leonard J Jurkowski, 34, Martinsburg, WV 46:25 7:28
60 7 Alex Curtze, 14, Port Matilda, PA 46:28 7:29
61 6 Earl Lake, 55, Pa Furnace, PA 46:30 7:29
62 7 Edward Prince, 57, State College, PA 46:30 7:29
63 13 Jeff Grunwald, 40, State College, PA 46:31 7:29
64 8 Rick Glenwright, 53, Muncy, PA 46:32 7:29
65 3 Celia Stebbin Hemmerich, 21*, Minneapolis, MN
46:37 7:30
66 4 Meghan R Mason, 21*, Minneapolis, MN 46:37 7:30
67 2 Becky Wittrig, 41*, Port Matilda, PA 46:46 7:32
68 14 Paul Kisslinger, 41, Bethesda, MD 46:46 7:32
69 3 Gloria Favuzza, 48*, Houston, TX 46:50 7:32
70 13 John Wilcock, 38, State College, PA 46:50 7:32
71 14 Michael A Kiely, 34, Richmond, VA 46:51 7:33
72 15 Roberto McClin, 38, Lancaster, OH 46:51 7:33
73 16 Rich Edgar, 31, Port Matilda, PA 46:57 7:33
74 17 Ig Wentling, 33, Bellefonte, PA 47:04 7:35
75 2 Dan Guss, 61, State College, PA 47:06 7:35
76 5 Melissa Ann Davis, 28*, Camp Hill, PA 47:12 7:36
77 15 Alex Quinn, 47, Briarcliff, NY 47:12 7:36
78 10 Matthew Roberts, 26, State College, PA 47:14 7:36
79 3 Rob Crowe, 61, Boalsburg, PA 47:20 7:37
80 4 Nick Winograd, 63, Spring Mills, PA 47:25 7:38
81 6 Jessie Beers-Altman, 25*, Somerville, MA 47:28 7:39
82 8 Kevin Donaker, 18, Warrington, PA 47:30 7:39
83 11 Jordan Magill, 24, Lititz, PA 47:30 7:39
84 7 Libby Covelli, 28*, Centre Hall, PA 47:30 7:39
85 2 Gina Ikenberry, 39*, State College, PA 47:31 7:39
86 18 Ryan Booz, 34, State College, PA 47:34 7:39
87 12 Clayton Magill, 27, State College, PA 47:46 7:41
88 13 Derek Schoiack, 27, Lititz, PA 48:11 7:46
89 8 Bethany Maxfield, 20*, State College, PA 48:16 7:46
90 4 Liz Haushalter, 44*, State College, PA 48:17 7:46
91 9 Robyn Paul, 24*, State College, PA 48:22 7:47
92 16 Warren Frick, 48, Ashburn, VA 48:23 7:47
93 17 Steve Gasper, 47, Bellefonte, PA 48:31 7:49
94 19 Allan Gyorke, 39, State College, PA 48:31 7:49
95 3 Andrea Shivery, 31*, Bellefonte, PA 48:42 7:50
96 4 Christine R Rodgers, 39*, Bellefonte, PA 48:43 7:51
97 18 David McNaughton, 48, State College, PA 48:54 7:52
98 20 Jason Stout, 34, State College, PA 49:05 7:54
99 21 Aaron Tiracorda, 38, Kylertown, PA 49:05 7:54
100 22 Jonathan Thurley, 37, State College, PA 49:07 7:55
101 10 Bethany Baumbach-McGee, 29*, Columbia, MD 49:11 7:55
102 9 John Youngmark, 51, State College, PA 49:16 7:56
103 5 Kathleen O'Leary, 32*, State College, PA 49:23 7:57
104 11 Megan Kostyak, 29*, Newark, DE 49:23 7:57
105 12 Lisa Plesko, 25*, Brighton, MA 49:26 7:58
106 13 Amy Chiang, 28*, Conshohocken, PA 49:32 7:59
107 6 Stephanie Velegol, 36*, State College, PA 49:35 7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

108 14 Sarah Fisher, 27*, Mililani, HI 49:46 8:01
109 5 Kristie Kaufman, 40*, State College, PA 50:06 8:04
110 4 Anna Wing, 14*, State College, PA 50:12 8:05
111 23 Abe Falcone, 35, State College, PA 50:13 8:05
112 10 Carl Bechdel, 55, Harrisburg, PA 50:18 8:06
113 11 Janusz Sikora, 52, State College, PA 50:28 8:07
114 7 Alicia Cornals, 37*, Centre Hall, PA 50:30 8:08
115 14 Joel Martin, 25, State College, PA 50:30 8:08
116 15 Rebecca Bruning, 21*, State College, PA 50:31 8:08
117 24 Blake Harper, 32, State College, PA 50:36 8:09
118 1 Elizabeth Sikora, 52*, State College, PA 50:39 8:09
119 15 Michael Hacke, 22, State College, PA 50:41 8:10
120 25 Derek Kalp, 37, State College, PA 50:51 8:11
121 5 John Stump, 67, Roaring Spring, PA 51:00 8:13
122 26 Darrell Velegol, 39, State College, PA 51:04 8:13
123 5 Edel Crowe, 19*, Boalsburg, PA 51:07 8:14
124 6 Nina Sagran, 49*, Lemont, PA 51:09 8:14
125 27 Todd Valesky, 38, Philipsburg, PA 51:21 8:16
126 19 Joe Lee, 49, Landisville, PA 51:23 8:16
127 20 Terry Garvin, 40, State College, PA 51:33 8:18
128 28 Matt Posney, 34, Milesburg, PA 51:38 8:19
129 2 Janice Light, 55*, State College, PA 51:43 8:20
130 12 Tim Rupp, 58, Philipsburg, PA 51:53 8:21
131 21 Jim Shamp, 45, Hatboro, PA 51:53 8:21
132 13 Cris Mann, 54, State College, PA 51:54 8:21
133 14 Rob Springer, 54, Standardsville, VA 51:55 8:21
134 15 John A Johnson, 55, State College, PA 52:14 8:25
135 29 Brian Bennett, 37, Bellefonte, PA 52:19 8:25
136 22 James Baker, 40, Ann Arbor, MI 52:19 8:25
137 7 Carolyn Andersen, 47*, Boalsburg, PA 52:34 8:28
138 16 Jennifer C Steinhardt, 21*, State College, PA
52:40 8:29
139 30 Bradley Burton, 38, State College, PA 52:41 8:29
140 16 William Wortman, 52, Bellefonte, PA 52:46 8:30
141 6 Kelley Rager, 19*, Reedsville, PA 52:46 8:30
142 3 Kate Mount, 51*, State College, PA 52:54 8:31
143 31 Bruce Mussett, 38, Sand Lake, NY 53:04 8:33
144 23 John F Sheehan, 40, Boalsburg, PA 53:06 8:33
145 32 Adam Witmer, 31, Bellefonte, PA 53:06 8:33
146 17 Mike Casper, 50, State College, PA 53:09 8:33
147 33 Greg Herman, 39, State College, PA 53:25 8:36
148 24 Benjamin Farahani, 41, Port Matilda, PA 53:27 8:36
149 17 Adrienne Goss, 21*, Punxsutawney, PA 53:31 8:37
150 8 Colleen Sheehan, 39*, Boalsburg, PA 53:33 8:37
151 34 John Driscoll, 32, Alexandria, VA 53:40 8:38
152 35 Michael J Philippe, 39, State College, PA 53:41 8:39
153 18 James Schenck, 55, Scottdale, PA 53:46 8:39
154 19 Pat Williams, 51, Bridgeville, PA 53:57 8:41
155 18 Janelle Bair, 29*, Mill Hall, PA 54:00 8:42
156 4 Catherine A Pavlick, 52*, Orwigsburg, PA 54:02 8:42
157 7 Devyn Lee, 17*, Pa Furnace, PA 54:09 8:43
158 16 Peter Crowe, 23, Newport News, VA 54:16 8:44
159 9 Tamara Wasson, 39*, Mifflinburg, PA 54:18 8:45
160 25 Doug Kelly, 45, State College, PA 54:21 8:45
161 8 Megan Kelly, 15*, State College, PA 54:21 8:45
162 36 Brian Canada, 33, State College, PA 54:35 8:47
163 10 Sara Noss, 31*, State College, PA 54:38 8:48
164 11 Evan Griffin, 39*, Felton, PA 54:40 8:48
165 8 Lizbeth Lorusso, 41*, Phoenix, AZ 54:40 8:48
166 37 Douglas Putchat, 34, Baltimore, MD 54:53 8:50
167 12 Tina Ulp, 30*, State College, PA 54:59 8:51
168 26 James McGovern, 42, Harleysville, PA 55:00 8:51
169 9 Erica L Nodell, 48*, State College, PA 55:01 8:52
170 20 John Roe, 57, State College, PA 55:05 8:52
171 13 Emily Pereria, 31*, Brooklyn, NY 55:06 8:52
172 17 Daniel Lentz, 25, State College, PA 55:07 8:52
173 27 James Peach, 48, Ijamsville, MD 55:16 8:54
174 6 Rick Milgrub, 60, State College, PA 55:17 8:54
175 28 John Kalbach, 47, State College, PA 55:21 8:55
176 38 Matthew Gerhart, 34, Spring Mills, PA 55:23 8:55
177 14 Jennifer McCann, 36*, State College, PA 55:25 8:55
178 39 Shawn Bernstein, 32, Scotrun, PA 55:25 8:55
179 1 Tim Mapes, 70, Roaring Spring, PA 55:31 8:56
180 5 Jeril Goss, 50*, Punxsutawney, PA 55:34 8:57
181 21 John Goss, 51, Punxsutawney, PA 55:34 8:57
182 15 Suzanne L Zeman, 32*, State College, PA 55:37 8:57
183 22 Paul Nancollas, 51, Lewistown, PA 55:45 8:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

184 40 P J. Felix, 38, New York, NY 56:05 9:02
185 41 Bradley S Park, 33, Milltown, NJ 56:08 9:02
186 42 Robert Howell, 36, Silver Spring, MD 56:26 9:05
187 43 Jonathan Petters, 30, State College, PA 56:30 9:06
188 23 Stephen McGregor, 58, State College, PA 56:35 9:07
189 10 Michelle Firth, 43*, Bellwood, PA 56:36 9:07
190 44 Alan Pereira, 38, Brooklyn, NY 56:38 9:07
191 24 Jim Lucey, 57, Hollidaysburg, PA 56:40 9:07
192 16 Amy Pollock, 35*, Pleasant Gap, PA 56:42 9:08
193 25 Steve Uzupis, 53, Unityville, PA 57:04 9:11
194 19 Amy Callan, 28*, Glenside, PA 57:07 9:12
195 29 Charles D Fuller, 45, State College, PA 57:07 9:12
196 20 Allison S Gabriel, 23*, Akron, OH 57:26 9:15
197 21 Pei Pei, 25*, Wayne, NJ 57:30 9:16
198 9 Mia Rager, 16*, Reedsville, PA 57:32 9:16
199 18 Jeff Roe, 27, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 57:35 9:16
200 7 Jerry Sherman, 68, State College, PA 58:14 9:23
201 17 Holly Salazer, 36*, State College, PA 58:15 9:23
202 26 Dan Thompson, 58, State College, PA 58:25 9:24
203 18 Alicia Cornali, 37*, Centre Hall, PA 58:38 9:26
204 11 Jennifer H Sauer, 46*, Arlington, VA 58:40 9:27
205 27 David Degroote, 52, State College, PA 58:46 9:28
206 30 Timothy M Ziegler, 47, Boalsburg, PA 59:13 9:32
207 45 Steve Bloser, 33, State College, PA 59:21 9:33
208 22 Emily Haranin, 29*, Bellefonte, PA 59:23 9:34
209 19 Daniel R Cram, 23, Lewistown, PA 59:30 9:35
210 31 Kurt Saeger, 42, Walnutport, PA 59:32 9:35
211 19 Shery Crater, 33*, State College, PA 59:34 9:35
212 20 Ali Snyder, 32*, Julian, PA 59:43 9:37
213 21 Amy Rumbel, 35*, State College, PA 59:44 9:37
214 46 Todd Litzinger, 38, State College, PA 59:49 9:38
215 28 David R Gummo, 57, State College, PA 59:52 9:38
216 29 Michael Baer, 51, Carlisle, PA 59:58 9:39
217 32 James P McCloskey, 45, New Cumberland, PA 59:58 9:39
218 12 Denise Weaver, 44*, Pleasant Gap, PA 1:00:00 9:40
219 30 Dennis McDowell, 59, Mingoville, PA 1:00:03 9:40
220 47 Eric Malgieri, 30, State College, PA 1:00:05 9:40
221 13 Jan Saeger, 40*, Walnutport, PA 1:00:07 9:41
222 20 Gideon Schwartz, 28, Julian, PA 1:00:09 9:41
223 14 Melissa Ann Hall, 40*, Julian, PA 1:00:27 9:44
224 33 Michael Dahlberg, 45, Howard, PA 1:00:30 9:44
225 34 Ryan Poole, 48, Leesburg, VA 1:00:43 9:47
226 8 C Edward Mitchell, 65, Williamsport, PA 1:00:51 9:48
227 48 Dave Smith, 39, Gibbsboro, NJ 1:01:03 9:50
228 23 Jennifer Donahue, 29*, Magnolia, NJ 1:01:04 9:50
229 24 Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch, 26*, State College, PA
1:01:18 9:52
230 10 Micaela Pupek, 13*, Pottstown, PA 1:01:25 9:53
231 49 Douglas Dexter, 33, State College, PA 1:01:32 9:54
232 25 Oyku Asikoglu, 27*, State College, PA 1:01:33 9:55
233 50 Dale Masel, 38, Lancaster, OH 1:01:45 9:57
234 6 Carol Zeiss, 55*, Pa Furnace, PA 1:02:03 9:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

235 15 Regan Takac, 44*, State College, PA 1:02:22 10:02
236 16 Kellen Weilson, 47*, Houston, TX 1:02:22 10:02
237 35 Greg Hillegas, 47, State College, PA 1:02:33 10:04
238 26 Kira Walmer, 27*, Washington, DC 1:02:39 10:05
239 9 Jack Walmer, 61, State College, PA 1:02:39 10:05
240 51 Michael McGill, 30, Austin, TX 1:02:50 10:07
241 22 Aineth Torres, 32*, State College, PA 1:02:51 10:07
242 17 Pamela J Fuller, 42*, State College, PA 1:03:27 10:13
243 23 Tina Kinton, 39*, Orlando, FL 1:03:37 10:15
244 24 Rachel Venezian, 36*, Silver Spring, MD 1:04:04 10:19
245 27 Caitlin Murtaugh, 22*, State College, PA 1:04:05 10:19
246 10 Julian D Maynard, 63, Boalsburg, PA 1:04:09 10:20
247 2 Robert L Gurtler, 74, The Plains, VA 1:04:12 10:20
248 25 Clarisa Stewart, 35*, Bellefonte, PA 1:04:15 10:21
249 18 Jennifer L Wagner, 46*, Plano, TX 1:04:32 10:23
250 52 Todd Lidgett, 32, Philipsburg, PA 1:04:38 10:24
251 26 Lynn Gregory, 39*, Bethesda, MD 1:04:59 10:28
252 36 Jeff Henderson, 49, Pa Furnace, PA 1:05:17 10:31
253 21 Michael Ziegler, 25, Allston, MA 1:05:37 10:34
254 53 Dheeraj Singh, 31, State College, PA 1:05:51 10:36
255 31 Larry Kenney, 52, State College, PA 1:06:20 10:41
256 27 Anne Kisslinger, 39*, Bethesda, MD 1:06:43 10:45
257 7 Patricia Gruber, 52*, State College, PA 1:06:46 10:45
258 37 Doug Sprague, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 1:06:47 10:45
259 11 Larry Miles, 61, State College, PA 1:06:58 10:47
260 19 Dawn Comly, 46*, Port Royal, PA 1:07:04 10:48
261 20 Anne Andrews, 47*, State College, PA 1:07:19 10:50
262 28 Bridget A Bunten, 30*, Rockport, MA 1:07:23 10:51
263 54 Brian Jones, 38, Austin, TX 1:07:25 10:51
264 21 Lisa Nancollas, 45*, Lewistown, PA 1:08:06 10:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

265 29 Tracy Black-Howell, 37*, Columbia, MD 1:09:02 11:07
266 8 Latha Bhushan, 50*, State College, PA 1:09:43 11:14
267 22 Barbara Peach, 47*, Ijamsville, MD 1:09:46 11:14
268 23 Donna Becker, 45*, Mendham, NJ 1:09:46 11:14
269 9 Nancy Kyme, 50*, Lakeridge, VA 1:10:05 11:17
270 30 Kristie L Rose, 30*, New York, NY 1:10:21 11:20
271 32 John Kyme, 52, Lakeridge, VA 1:10:49 11:24
272 24 Ellen Krajewski, 48*, Liberty, PA 1:11:29 11:31
273 1 Dale Grimes, 82, State College, PA 1:12:21 11:39
274 31 Beth Grimes, 39*, Boalsburg, PA 1:12:22 11:39
275 32 Amy Bennett, 34*, Bellefonte, PA 1:13:59 11:55
276 25 Pamela Bennett-Baker, 40*, Ann Arbor, MI 1:14:00 11:55
277 28 Anne Taylor, 24*, State College, PA 1:14:24 11:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

278 26 Misty Frederick, 48*, State College, PA 1:16:17 12:17
279 33 Cynthia Poole, 39*, Leesburg, VA 1:19:40 12:50

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

280 29 Emily Lai, 26*, Harrisburg, PA 1:27:37 14:07
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Men 12 - 19
21 finishers among Men 20 - 29
54 finishers among Men 30 - 39
37 finishers among Men 40 - 49
32 finishers among Men 50 - 59
11 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 - 79
1 finishers among Men 80 & Up
10 finishers among Women 12 - 19
29 finishers among Women 20 - 29
33 finishers among Women 30 - 39
26 finishers among Women 40 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 59
173 male finishers
107 female finishers
280 total finishers

Age Group Results

10K

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Open Men
1 1 Patrick Singletary, 43, State College, PA 35:43 5:45
2 2 Zac Cates, 21, Roanoke, VA 36:40 5:54
3 3 Alan Effrig, 30, State College, PA 36:55 5:57

Open Women
7 1 Elizabeth Herndon, 23, State College, PA 38:18 6:10
21 2 Fiana York, 23, Havertown, PA 41:18 6:39
23 3 Meira Minard, 36, State College, PA 41:24 6:40





CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE


Men 12 - 19
9 1 Paul Crowe, 17, Boalsburg, PA 39:00 6:17
10 2 Mark Yoder, 17, Belleville, PA 39:02 6:17
13 3 Peter Lin, 16, State College, PA 39:26 6:21
15 4 Colby Brindle, 17, State College, PA 39:49 6:25
31 5 Jason Doll, 15, Boalsburg, PA 42:53 6:54
32 6 John Crowe, 15, Boalsburg, PA 43:02 6:56
60 7 Alex Curtze, 14, Port Matilda, PA 46:28 7:29
82 8 Kevin Donaker, 18, Warrington, PA 47:30 7:39

Men 20 - 29
4 1 Tom Lin, 28, York, PA 37:25 6:02
6 2 Matthew M Petrarca, 27, State College, PA 38:05 6:08
18 3 Josh Cone, 26, State College, PA 40:30 6:31
19 4 Jeremy C Zerbe, 29, Huntingdon, PA 40:50 6:35
22 5 Seth Kutkoff, 21, State College, PA 41:19 6:39
24 6 Kyle Brocklehurst, 22, Harrisburg, PA 41:26 6:40
26 7 Joseph Crowe, 26, Boalsburg, PA 42:12 6:48
33 8 Ethan Davis, 24, State College, PA 43:13 6:58
38 9 Stephen Balucha, 20, Wilkes Barre, PA 43:53 7:04
78 10 Matthew Roberts, 26, State College, PA 47:14 7:36
83 11 Jordan Magill, 24, Lititz, PA 47:30 7:39
87 12 Clayton Magill, 27, State College, PA 47:46 7:41
88 13 Derek Schoiack, 27, Lititz, PA 48:11 7:46
115 14 Joel Martin, 25, State College, PA 50:30 8:08
119 15 Michael Hacke, 22, State College, PA 50:41 8:10
158 16 Peter Crowe, 23, Newport News, VA 54:16 8:44
172 17 Daniel Lentz, 25, State College, PA 55:07 8:52
199 18 Jeff Roe, 27, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 57:35 9:16
209 19 Daniel R Cram, 23, Lewistown, PA 59:30 9:35
222 20 Gideon Schwartz, 28, Julian, PA 1:00:09 9:41
253 21 Michael Ziegler, 25, Allston, MA 1:05:37 10:34

Men 30 - 39
8 1 Brent Noerr, 30, Lewistown, PA 38:18 6:10
11 2 Shawn Kelly, 31, State College, PA 39:17 6:20
12 3 Tim McGee, 31, Columbia, MD 39:18 6:20
16 4 Brian Russell, 39, Port Matilda, PA 40:00 6:26
20 5 Jilani Zesibi, 36, Seattle, WA 41:07 6:37
27 6 Chip Kogelmann, 38, State College, PA 42:14 6:48
34 7 Andy Ayers, 39, Lancaster, PA 43:20 6:59
37 8 Stephen Furey, 33, Williamsport, PA 43:38 7:01
46 9 Todd Baney, 39, Port Matilda, PA 45:05 7:16
51 10 Todd Lewis, 34, Altoona, PA 45:26 7:19
57 11 Edward G Dudley, 39, State College, PA 46:11 7:26
59 12 Leonard J Jurkowski, 34, Martinsburg, WV 46:25 7:28
70 13 John Wilcock, 38, State College, PA 46:50 7:32
71 14 Michael A Kiely, 34, Richmond, VA 46:51 7:33
72 15 Roberto McClin, 38, Lancaster, OH 46:51 7:33
73 16 Rich Edgar, 31, Port Matilda, PA 46:57 7:33
74 17 Ig Wentling, 33, Bellefonte, PA 47:04 7:35
86 18 Ryan Booz, 34, State College, PA 47:34 7:39
94 19 Allan Gyorke, 39, State College, PA 48:31 7:49
98 20 Jason Stout, 34, State College, PA 49:05 7:54
99 21 Aaron Tiracorda, 38, Kylertown, PA 49:05 7:54
100 22 Jonathan Thurley, 37, State College, PA 49:07 7:55
111 23 Abe Falcone, 35, State College, PA 50:13 8:05
117 24 Blake Harper, 32, State College, PA 50:36 8:09
120 25 Derek Kalp, 37, State College, PA 50:51 8:11
122 26 Darrell Velegol, 39, State College, PA 51:04 8:13
125 27 Todd Valesky, 38, Philipsburg, PA 51:21 8:16
128 28 Matt Posney, 34, Milesburg, PA 51:38 8:19
135 29 Brian Bennett, 37, Bellefonte, PA 52:19 8:25
139 30 Bradley Burton, 38, State College, PA 52:41 8:29
143 31 Bruce Mussett, 38, Sand Lake, NY 53:04 8:33
145 32 Adam Witmer, 31, Bellefonte, PA 53:06 8:33
147 33 Greg Herman, 39, State College, PA 53:25 8:36
151 34 John Driscoll, 32, Alexandria, VA 53:40 8:38
152 35 Michael J Philippe, 39, State College, PA 53:41 8:39
162 36 Brian Canada, 33, State College, PA 54:35 8:47
166 37 Douglas Putchat, 34, Baltimore, MD 54:53 8:50
176 38 Matthew Gerhart, 34, Spring Mills, PA 55:23 8:55
178 39 Shawn Bernstein, 32, Scotrun, PA 55:25 8:55
184 40 P J. Felix, 38, New York, NY 56:05 9:02
185 41 Bradley S Park, 33, Milltown, NJ 56:08 9:02
186 42 Robert Howell, 36, Silver Spring, MD 56:26 9:05
187 43 Jonathan Petters, 30, State College, PA 56:30 9:06
190 44 Alan Pereira, 38, Brooklyn, NY 56:38 9:07
207 45 Steve Bloser, 33, State College, PA 59:21 9:33
214 46 Todd Litzinger, 38, State College, PA 59:49 9:38
220 47 Eric Malgieri, 30, State College, PA 1:00:05 9:40
227 48 Dave Smith, 39, Gibbsboro, NJ 1:01:03 9:50
231 49 Douglas Dexter, 33, State College, PA 1:01:32 9:54
233 50 Dale Masel, 38, Lancaster, OH 1:01:45 9:57
240 51 Michael McGill, 30, Austin, TX 1:02:50 10:07
250 52 Todd Lidgett, 32, Philipsburg, PA 1:04:38 10:24
254 53 Dheeraj Singh, 31, State College, PA 1:05:51 10:36
263 54 Brian Jones, 38, Austin, TX 1:07:25 10:51

Men 40 - 49
5 1 Dan Kirk, 42, Danville, PA 37:51 6:06
14 2 Boyd A Brumbaugh, 45, Boalsburg, PA 39:28 6:21
17 3 Nick Downs, 42, State College, PA 40:10 6:28
28 4 David J Miller, 44, State College, PA 42:25 6:50
29 5 Tim Spigelmyer, 44, McLurp, PA 42:26 6:50
36 6 Robert Shaver, 48, Loganton, PA 43:32 7:01
40 7 Marc Julian, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 44:09 7:06
41 8 Michael Hutchison, 40, East Stroudsburg, PA
44:13 7:07
44 9 Bob Gross, 46, Forest Hill, MD 44:41 7:12
49 10 John Ake, 43, Port Matilda, PA 45:17 7:18
55 11 Kirk Rager, 47, Reedsville, PA 45:44 7:22
56 12 Jeff Biss, 41, State College, PA 45:47 7:22
63 13 Jeff Grunwald, 40, State College, PA 46:31 7:29
68 14 Paul Kisslinger, 41, Bethesda, MD 46:46 7:32
77 15 Alex Quinn, 47, Briarcliff, NY 47:12 7:36
92 16 Warren Frick, 48, Ashburn, VA 48:23 7:47
93 17 Steve Gasper, 47, Bellefonte, PA 48:31 7:49
97 18 David McNaughton, 48, State College, PA 48:54 7:52
126 19 Joe Lee, 49, Landisville, PA 51:23 8:16
127 20 Terry Garvin, 40, State College, PA 51:33 8:18
131 21 Jim Shamp, 45, Hatboro, PA 51:53 8:21
136 22 James Baker, 40, Ann Arbor, MI 52:19 8:25
144 23 John F Sheehan, 40, Boalsburg, PA 53:06 8:33
148 24 Benjamin Farahani, 41, Port Matilda, PA 53:27 8:36
160 25 Doug Kelly, 45, State College, PA 54:21 8:45
168 26 James McGovern, 42, Harleysville, PA 55:00 8:51
173 27 James Peach, 48, Ijamsville, MD 55:16 8:54
175 28 John Kalbach, 47, State College, PA 55:21 8:55
195 29 Charles D Fuller, 45, State College, PA 57:07 9:12
206 30 Timothy M Ziegler, 47, Boalsburg, PA 59:13 9:32
210 31 Kurt Saeger, 42, Walnutport, PA 59:32 9:35
217 32 James P McCloskey, 45, New Cumberland, PA 59:58 9:39
224 33 Michael Dahlberg, 45, Howard, PA 1:00:30 9:44
225 34 Ryan Poole, 48, Leesburg, VA 1:00:43 9:47
237 35 Greg Hillegas, 47, State College, PA 1:02:33 10:04
252 36 Jeff Henderson, 49, Pa Furnace, PA 1:05:17 10:31
258 37 Doug Sprague, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 1:06:47 10:45

Men 50 - 59
30 1 Rioh Harton, 53, State College, PA 42:31 6:51
39 2 Fred Springman, 55, Montoursville, PA 43:57 7:05
47 3 Bill Martens, 51, Hughesville, PA 45:05 7:16
50 4 Marty Klanchar, 51, State College, PA 45:24 7:19
58 5 Robert Boozer, 54, Centre Hall, PA 46:17 7:27
61 6 Earl Lake, 55, Pa Furnace, PA 46:30 7:29
62 7 Edward Prince, 57, State College, PA 46:30 7:29
64 8 Rick Glenwright, 53, Muncy, PA 46:32 7:29
102 9 John Youngmark, 51, State College, PA 49:16 7:56
112 10 Carl Bechdel, 55, Harrisburg, PA 50:18 8:06
113 11 Janusz Sikora, 52, State College, PA 50:28 8:07
130 12 Tim Rupp, 58, Philipsburg, PA 51:53 8:21
132 13 Cris Mann, 54, State College, PA 51:54 8:21
133 14 Rob Springer, 54, Standardsville, VA 51:55 8:21
134 15 John A Johnson, 55, State College, PA 52:14 8:25
140 16 William Wortman, 52, Bellefonte, PA 52:46 8:30
146 17 Mike Casper, 50, State College, PA 53:09 8:33
153 18 James Schenck, 55, Scottdale, PA 53:46 8:39
154 19 Pat Williams, 51, Bridgeville, PA 53:57 8:41
170 20 John Roe, 57, State College, PA 55:05 8:52
181 21 John Goss, 51, Punxsutawney, PA 55:34 8:57
183 22 Paul Nancollas, 51, Lewistown, PA 55:45 8:59
188 23 Stephen McGregor, 58, State College, PA 56:35 9:07
191 24 Jim Lucey, 57, Hollidaysburg, PA 56:40 9:07
193 25 Steve Uzupis, 53, Unityville, PA 57:04 9:11
202 26 Dan Thompson, 58, State College, PA 58:25 9:24
205 27 David Degroote, 52, State College, PA 58:46 9:28
215 28 David R Gummo, 57, State College, PA 59:52 9:38
216 29 Michael Baer, 51, Carlisle, PA 59:58 9:39
219 30 Dennis McDowell, 59, Mingoville, PA 1:00:03 9:40
255 31 Larry Kenney, 52, State College, PA 1:06:20 10:41
271 32 John Kyme, 52, Lakeridge, VA 1:10:49 11:24

Men 60 - 69
54 1 Philip Krajewski, 65, Liberty, PA 45:42 7:21
75 2 Dan Guss, 61, State College, PA 47:06 7:35
79 3 Rob Crowe, 61, Boalsburg, PA 47:20 7:37
80 4 Nick Winograd, 63, Spring Mills, PA 47:25 7:38
121 5 John Stump, 67, Roaring Spring, PA 51:00 8:13
174 6 Rick Milgrub, 60, State College, PA 55:17 8:54
200 7 Jerry Sherman, 68, State College, PA 58:14 9:23
226 8 C Edward Mitchell, 65, Williamsport, PA 1:00:51 9:48
239 9 Jack Walmer, 61, State College, PA 1:02:39 10:05
246 10 Julian D Maynard, 63, Boalsburg, PA 1:04:09 10:20
259 11 Larry Miles, 61, State College, PA 1:06:58 10:47

Men 70 - 79
179 1 Tim Mapes, 70, Roaring Spring, PA 55:31 8:56
247 2 Robert L Gurtler, 74, The Plains, VA 1:04:12 10:20

Men 80 & Up
273 1 Dale Grimes, 82, State College, PA 1:12:21 11:39


CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE


Women 12 - 19
35 1 Chloe Schmidt, 16, State College, PA 43:22 6:59
43 2 Nora Adams, 15, Boalsburg, PA 44:20 7:08
52 3 Anne Balogh, 15, State College, PA 45:27 7:19
110 4 Anna Wing, 14, State College, PA 50:12 8:05
123 5 Edel Crowe, 19, Boalsburg, PA 51:07 8:14
141 6 Kelley Rager, 19, Reedsville, PA 52:46 8:30
157 7 Devyn Lee, 17, Pa Furnace, PA 54:09 8:43
161 8 Megan Kelly, 15, State College, PA 54:21 8:45
198 9 Mia Rager, 16, Reedsville, PA 57:32 9:16
230 10 Micaela Pupek, 13, Pottstown, PA 1:01:25 9:53

Women 20 - 29
42 1 Carolyn Huey, 25, Spring Mills, PA 44:13 7:07
48 2 Christina Cr Hunsberger, 28, Clifton Park, NY
45:07 7:16
65 3 Celia Stebbin Hemmerich, 21, Minneapolis, MN
46:37 7:30
66 4 Meghan R Mason, 21, Minneapolis, MN 46:37 7:30
76 5 Melissa Ann Davis, 28, Camp Hill, PA 47:12 7:36
81 6 Jessie Beers-Altman, 25, Somerville, MA 47:28 7:39
84 7 Libby Covelli, 28, Centre Hall, PA 47:30 7:39
89 8 Bethany Maxfield, 20, State College, PA 48:16 7:46
91 9 Robyn Paul, 24, State College, PA 48:22 7:47
101 10 Bethany Baumbach-McGee, 29, Columbia, MD 49:11 7:55
104 11 Megan Kostyak, 29, Newark, DE 49:23 7:57
105 12 Lisa Plesko, 25, Brighton, MA 49:26 7:58
106 13 Amy Chiang, 28, Conshohocken, PA 49:32 7:59
108 14 Sarah Fisher, 27, Mililani, HI 49:46 8:01
116 15 Rebecca Bruning, 21, State College, PA 50:31 8:08
138 16 Jennifer C Steinhardt, 21, State College, PA
52:40 8:29
149 17 Adrienne Goss, 21, Punxsutawney, PA 53:31 8:37
155 18 Janelle Bair, 29, Mill Hall, PA 54:00 8:42
194 19 Amy Callan, 28, Glenside, PA 57:07 9:12
196 20 Allison S Gabriel, 23, Akron, OH 57:26 9:15
197 21 Pei Pei, 25, Wayne, NJ 57:30 9:16
208 22 Emily Haranin, 29, Bellefonte, PA 59:23 9:34
228 23 Jennifer Donahue, 29, Magnolia, NJ 1:01:04 9:50
229 24 Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch, 26, State College, PA
1:01:18 9:52
232 25 Oyku Asikoglu, 27, State College, PA 1:01:33 9:55
238 26 Kira Walmer, 27, Washington, DC 1:02:39 10:05
245 27 Caitlin Murtaugh, 22, State College, PA 1:04:05 10:19
277 28 Anne Taylor, 24, State College, PA 1:14:24 11:59
280 29 Emily Lai, 26, Harrisburg, PA 1:27:37 14:07

Women 30 - 39
45 1 Trish Lally, 38, State College, PA 44:59 7:15
85 2 Gina Ikenberry, 39, State College, PA 47:31 7:39
95 3 Andrea Shivery, 31, Bellefonte, PA 48:42 7:50
96 4 Christine R Rodgers, 39, Bellefonte, PA 48:43 7:51
103 5 Kathleen O'Leary, 32, State College, PA 49:23 7:57
107 6 Stephanie Velegol, 36, State College, PA 49:35 7:59
114 7 Alicia Cornals, 37, Centre Hall, PA 50:30 8:08
150 8 Colleen Sheehan, 39, Boalsburg, PA 53:33 8:37
159 9 Tamara Wasson, 39, Mifflinburg, PA 54:18 8:45
163 10 Sara Noss, 31, State College, PA 54:38 8:48
164 11 Evan Griffin, 39, Felton, PA 54:40 8:48
167 12 Tina Ulp, 30, State College, PA 54:59 8:51
171 13 Emily Pereria, 31, Brooklyn, NY 55:06 8:52
177 14 Jennifer McCann, 36, State College, PA 55:25 8:55
182 15 Suzanne L Zeman, 32, State College, PA 55:37 8:57
192 16 Amy Pollock, 35, Pleasant Gap, PA 56:42 9:08
201 17 Holly Salazer, 36, State College, PA 58:15 9:23
203 18 Alicia Cornali, 37, Centre Hall, PA 58:38 9:26
211 19 Shery Crater, 33, State College, PA 59:34 9:35
212 20 Ali Snyder, 32, Julian, PA 59:43 9:37
213 21 Amy Rumbel, 35, State College, PA 59:44 9:37
241 22 Aineth Torres, 32, State College, PA 1:02:51 10:07
243 23 Tina Kinton, 39, Orlando, FL 1:03:37 10:15
244 24 Rachel Venezian, 36, Silver Spring, MD 1:04:04 10:19
248 25 Clarisa Stewart, 35, Bellefonte, PA 1:04:15 10:21
251 26 Lynn Gregory, 39, Bethesda, MD 1:04:59 10:28
256 27 Anne Kisslinger, 39, Bethesda, MD 1:06:43 10:45
262 28 Bridget A Bunten, 30, Rockport, MA 1:07:23 10:51
265 29 Tracy Black-Howell, 37, Columbia, MD 1:09:02 11:07
270 30 Kristie L Rose, 30, New York, NY 1:10:21 11:20
274 31 Beth Grimes, 39, Boalsburg, PA 1:12:22 11:39
275 32 Amy Bennett, 34, Bellefonte, PA 1:13:59 11:55
279 33 Cynthia Poole, 39, Leesburg, VA 1:19:40 12:50

Women 40 - 49
53 1 Martha Michael, 43, Lemont, PA 45:28 7:19
67 2 Becky Wittrig, 41, Port Matilda, PA 46:46 7:32
69 3 Gloria Favuzza, 48, Houston, TX 46:50 7:32
90 4 Liz Haushalter, 44, State College, PA 48:17 7:46
109 5 Kristie Kaufman, 40, State College, PA 50:06 8:04
124 6 Nina Sagran, 49, Lemont, PA 51:09 8:14
137 7 Carolyn Andersen, 47, Boalsburg, PA 52:34 8:28
165 8 Lizbeth Lorusso, 41, Phoenix, AZ 54:40 8:48
169 9 Erica L Nodell, 48, State College, PA 55:01 8:52
189 10 Michelle Firth, 43, Bellwood, PA 56:36 9:07
204 11 Jennifer H Sauer, 46, Arlington, VA 58:40 9:27
218 12 Denise Weaver, 44, Pleasant Gap, PA 1:00:00 9:40
221 13 Jan Saeger, 40, Walnutport, PA 1:00:07 9:41
223 14 Melissa Ann Hall, 40, Julian, PA 1:00:27 9:44
235 15 Regan Takac, 44, State College, PA 1:02:22 10:02
236 16 Kellen Weilson, 47, Houston, TX 1:02:22 10:02
242 17 Pamela J Fuller, 42, State College, PA 1:03:27 10:13
249 18 Jennifer L Wagner, 46, Plano, TX 1:04:32 10:23
260 19 Dawn Comly, 46, Port Royal, PA 1:07:04 10:48
261 20 Anne Andrews, 47, State College, PA 1:07:19 10:50
264 21 Lisa Nancollas, 45, Lewistown, PA 1:08:06 10:58
267 22 Barbara Peach, 47, Ijamsville, MD 1:09:46 11:14
268 23 Donna Becker, 45, Mendham, NJ 1:09:46 11:14
272 24 Ellen Krajewski, 48, Liberty, PA 1:11:29 11:31
276 25 Pamela Bennett-Baker, 40, Ann Arbor, MI 1:14:00 11:55
278 26 Misty Frederick, 48, State College, PA 1:16:17 12:17

Women 50 - 59
118 1 Elizabeth Sikora, 52, State College, PA 50:39 8:09
129 2 Janice Light, 55, State College, PA 51:43 8:20
142 3 Kate Mount, 51, State College, PA 52:54 8:31
156 4 Catherine A Pavlick, 52, Orwigsburg, PA 54:02 8:42
180 5 Jeril Goss, 50, Punxsutawney, PA 55:34 8:57
234 6 Carol Zeiss, 55, Pa Furnace, PA 1:02:03 9:59
257 7 Patricia Gruber, 52, State College, PA 1:06:46 10:45
266 8 Latha Bhushan, 50, State College, PA 1:09:43 11:14
269 9 Nancy Kyme, 50, Lakeridge, VA 1:10:05 11:17