Print
November 21, 2018
Boalsburg, PA


Results by Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
    1      OpM  John Crowe, 24, Pittsburgh, PA             16:38    5:22
    2      OpM  Julian Borst, 22, Kalamazoo, MI            17:23    5:36
    3      OpM  Glenn Young, 30, State College, PA         17:49    5:45
    4    1 M14  Bryant Stangel, 17, Boalsburg, PA          18:38    6:01
    5    1 M50  Costas Maranas, 50, State College, PA      18:52    6:05
    6    2 M14  Hayden Davidson, 18, State College, PA     18:58    6:07
    7    1 M20  Benjamin Huet, 29, State College, PA       19:07    6:10
    8    2 M20  Albert Darling, 25, State College, PA      19:17    6:13
    9    1 M30  Drew Funk, 32, State College, PA           19:52    6:25
   10    1 M40  Timothy McGee, 41, Mt. Lebanon, PA         19:54    6:25
   11    2 M40  Chip Kogelman, 47, Boalsburg, PA           20:00    6:27
   12    1 JrM  Griffin Selber, 12, State College, PA      20:30    6:37
   13      OpW  Chris Hunsberger, 38*, State College, PA   20:39    6:40
   14    3 M20  Matthew Oliver, 22, Boalsburg, PA          20:58    6:46
   15      OpW  Mihret Strauss, 19*, State College, PA     21:03    6:47
   16    2 M30  Chad Sample, 35, State College, PA         21:11    6:50
   17      OpW  Taylor Stott, 25*, Brighton, MA            21:14    6:51
   18    4 M20  Nick Wixom, 25, Brighton, MA               21:19    6:52
   19    5 M20  David Galbraith, 20, Mcclure, PA           21:23    6:54
   20    1 W30  Tanya Hampton, 36*, State College, PA      21:30    6:56
   21    3 M14  Riley Myers, 15, Lewistown, PA             21:32    6:57
   22    4 M14  Michael Peters, 19, State College, PA      21:44    7:01
   23    2 JrM  Nick Sloff, 13, State College, PA          21:48    7:02
   24    1 W14  Anna Kwasnica, 17*, State College, PA      21:55    7:04
   25    6 M20  Blair Kostick, 28, Philadelphia, PA        22:00    7:06
   26    7 M20  Stephen Shurgalla, 29, State College, PA   22:01    7:06
   27    3 M30  Tim Dooris, 34, Staten Island, NY          22:03    7:06
   28    5 M14  Joel Galbraith, 16, Mcclure, PA            22:21    7:12
   29    4 M30  Andy Hunsberger, 39, State College, PA     22:24    7:13
   30    2 W14  Casie Eifrig, 15*, Lemont, PA              22:25    7:14
   31    3 W14  Safi Chalfin-Smith, 15*, Lemont, PA        22:30    7:15
   32    1 W20  Saede Eifrig, 28*, Lemont, PA              22:30    7:15
   33    1 M60  Michael Goldfine, 62, Lemont, PA           22:32    7:16
   34    3 M40  Troy Miller, 48, Julian, PA                22:36    7:17
   35    1 W50  Anita Fosburg, 53*, Park City, UT          22:41    7:19
   36    8 M20  Evan Becker, 21, Lewistown, PA             22:42    7:19
   37    2 W30  Jessica Myrick, 34*, State College, PA     22:45    7:20
   38    2 W20  Zoe Wicks, 20*, Port Matilda, PA           22:49    7:21
   39    2 M50  Keith Henderson, 54, State College, PA     22:58    7:24
   40    3 W30  Dawn Lorenz, 37*, State College, PA        23:03    7:26
   41    6 M14  Amonn Ohl, 16, Port Matilda, PA            23:09    7:28
   42    1 W40  Esther Prins, 46*, State College, PA       23:10    7:28
   43    4 W30  Bethany McGee, 38*, Mt. Lebanon, PA        23:13    7:29
   44    2 M60  Rich Harter, 62, Pleasant Gap, PA          23:15    7:30
   45    5 W30  Kate Oyler, 39*, State College, PA         23:23    7:32
   46    7 M14  Joseph DiGiacomo, 14, New City, NY         23:23    7:32
   47    5 M30  Jared Oyler, 38, State College, PA         23:23    7:33
   48    6 M30  Justin Hundley, 34, Boalsburg, PA          23:26    7:33
   49    7 M30  Daniel Correa, 35, Washington, DC          23:33    7:36
   50    3 W20  Jessica Scott, 28*, Port Matilda, PA       23:36    7:37
   51    9 M20  Ben Lengerich, 25, Pittsburgh, PA          23:39    7:38
   52    3 JrM  Avery Selber, 12, State College, PA        23:50    7:41
   53    8 M30  John Dooris, 36, Vienna, VA                23:54    7:42
   54    9 M30  William Rohde, 34, State College, PA       23:55    7:43
   55    6 W30  Sagan Friant, 34*, State College, PA       24:05    7:46
   56    8 M14  Connor Price, 16, State College, PA        24:13    7:49
   57   10 M20  Cameron Fen, 27, Ann Arbor, MI             24:24    7:52
   58   11 M20  Jason Doll, 24, Worcester, MA              24:31    7:54
   59    3 M60  Bill Higgins, 61, State College, PA        24:38    7:57
   60    9 M14  John  Brownstead, 14, Port Matilda, PA     24:39    7:57
   61   12 M20  Chris Bernitt, 27, Roanoke, VA             24:40    7:57
   62   10 M30  Cedric Detry, 37, Port Matilda, PA         24:46    7:59
   63    7 W30  Erin Loy, 39*, State College, PA           24:55    8:02
   64    2 W40  Amy Blake, 44*, Port Matilda, PA           24:55    8:02
   65    4 M40  andrew plummer, 46, Mcclure, PA            24:56    8:02
   66    8 W30  Sheena Druckemiller, 31*, Beech creek, PA  25:01    8:04
   67   13 M20  Richard Lynch, 26, State College, PA       25:04    8:05
   68    1 JrW  Ava Langelaan, 13*, State College, PA      25:05    8:05
   69    9 W30  Betsy Reese, 33*, Salt Lake City, UT       25:07    8:06
   70   11 M30  Tim Lawton, 32                             25:07    8:06
   71   12 M30  Luke Kirby, 35, Port Matilda, PA           25:11    8:07
   72    5 M40  Matt Placky, 43, Ewing, NJ                 25:12    8:08
   73   13 M30  Luke Gelber, 31, Washington, DC            25:13    8:08
   74    4 W20  Hannah Oleksak, 25*, Huntersville, NC      25:16    8:09
   75    3 W40  Jean Brownstead, 44*, Port Matilda, PA     25:19    8:10
   76    4 W14  Laura Brownstead, 19*, Port Matilda, PA    25:21    8:11
   77    6 M40  Matt Glace, 43, Garden City, NY            25:22    8:11
   78   14 M20  Jeremiah Galbraith, 27, Mcclure, PA        25:22    8:11
   79    5 W14  Joy Galbraith, 17*, Mcclure, PA            25:23    8:11
   80   10 M14  Clayton Leidy, 16, Pennsylvania Furn, PA   25:24    8:11
   81   15 M20  Ben Gingher, 20, Boalsburg, PA             25:24    8:11
   82   16 M20  Sean Cigich, 20, State College, PA         25:26    8:12
   83    6 W14  Ruth Dangelo, 19*, State College, PA       25:29    8:13
   84    5 W20  Megan Becker, 23*, State College, PA       25:34    8:15
   85    3 M50  Robert Lamb, 56, Langhorne, PA             25:35    8:15
   86    2 W50  Rebecca Hitchings, 50*, State College, PA  25:37    8:16
   87   10 W30  Laura Eriksen, 31*, Phillipsburg, NJ       25:40    8:16
   88    3 W50  Lori Padua, 52*, New York, NY              25:46    8:19
   89   11 W30  Ruthie Gelber, 34*, Seattle, WA            25:49    8:19
   90   12 W30  Dara Ford, 31*, State College, PA          25:51    8:20
   91    6 W20  Jen Conner, 29*, Reedsville, PA            25:54    8:21
   92    4 JrM  wyatt catchen, 11, Wexford, PA             25:54    8:21
   93    7 W20  Alexandra Fen, 25*, New York City, NY      25:55    8:22
   94    4 W40  Gina Ikenberry, 48*, State College, PA     25:58    8:22
   95    5 W40  Stephanie Velegel, 46*, State College, PA  25:58    8:22
   96   14 M30  Alex Busuito, 30, Boalsburg, PA            26:02    8:24
   97   13 W30  Kelsey Quigley, 32*, Boalsburg, PA         26:03    8:24
   98   15 M30  Evan Reese, 31, Centre Hall, PA            26:14    8:28
   99    7 W14  Addie Strauss, 18*, State College, PA      26:16    8:28
  100    4 M50  Dana Todd, 55, Salem, SC                   26:21    8:30
  101    2 JrW  Terefech Strauss, 13*, State College, PA   26:32    8:34
  102    4 W50  Julie Draguns, 54*, Centennial, CO         26:40    8:36
  103   16 M30  Miles Fenton, 32, Dubois, PA               26:47    8:38
  104    5 JrM  Luca Loverich, 8, Denver, CO               26:48    8:39
  105    3 JrW  Manna Potter, 13*, Philipsburg, PA         26:59    8:42
  106   17 M20  Shreyas Radhakrishna, 21, State College, PA
                                                           27:06    8:45
  107   17 M30  Trey Thompson, 37, Pittsburgh, PA          27:07    8:45
  108   18 M20  Jon Battista, 24, State College, PA        27:10    8:46
  109    8 W14  Erin Fitzgerald, 17*, Port Matilda, PA     27:13    8:47
  110    5 W50  Ruth Borst, 57*, Kalamazoo, MI             27:13    8:47
  111    8 W20  julia wolfe, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA           27:14    8:47
  112   19 M20  nick ratsep, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            27:14    8:47
  113   11 M14  Adler Gabel, 17, Boalsburg, PA             27:28    8:51
  114    7 M40  Jon Eriksen, 42, Phillipsburg, NJ          27:30    8:52
  115    6 W40  Amy Spowart, 47*, Dayton, OH               27:30    8:52
  116    8 M40  Jonathan Spowart, 47, Dayton, OH           27:31    8:52
  117   14 W30  Collette Shoop, 39*, Port Matilda, PA      27:32    8:53
  118    5 M50  Tim Caldana, 50, Moshannon, PA             27:34    8:53
  119    4 JrW  Erin Roe, 13*, State College, PA           27:36    8:54
  120    7 W40  Janice DiGiacomo, 45*, New City, NY        27:39    8:55
  121    6 W50  Wendy Davidson, 53*, State College, PA     27:39    8:55
  122    9 W20  Molly Nulty, 27*, State College, PA        27:41    8:56
  123   15 W30  Lori Connolly, 37*, Boalsburg, PA          27:41    8:56
  124   16 W30  Joy Roe, 36*, State College, PA            27:43    8:56
  125   17 W30  Jenn Jacobs, 37*, State College, PA        27:47    8:58
  126   12 M14  Ryan Battista, 18, State College, PA       27:58    9:01
  127    6 M50  Greg Giles, 56, Bellefonte, PA             27:59    9:01
  128   10 W20  Macy Kostick, 25*, Dallas, TX              28:00    9:02
  129   11 W20  Janelle Reese, 29*, Centre Hall, PA        28:05    9:03
  130   20 M20  Nick Gingher, 23, Boalsburg, PA            28:12    9:06
  131    6 JrM  Basho Muhlbauer, 9, Sterling, VA           28:14    9:06
  132    9 M40  Douglas Muhlbauer, 45, Sterling, VA        28:15    9:06
  133    4 M60  Allan Fen, 61, Brookline, MA               28:21    9:09
  134    7 W50  MaryAnn Hanlon, 52*, State College, PA     28:31    9:12
  135   12 W20  Meili Belko, 22*, Philipsburg, PA          28:31    9:12
  136   18 W30  Molly Bacon, 37*, Timonium, MD             28:32    9:12
  137   10 M40  Jason Fralick, 47, Port Matilda, PA        28:32    9:12
  138   21 M20  Mchael Rothgeb, 29, Port Matilda, PA       28:37    9:14
  139   22 M20  John Rothgeb, 25, Joy, PA                  28:37    9:14
  140   19 W30  Nicole Shaffer, 35*, Gorham, ME            28:48    9:17
  141    9 W14  Emily Kelly, 17*, State College, PA        28:53    9:19
  142    8 W40  Stefanioa Blake, 43*, Winchester, MA       28:57    9:20
  143   13 W20  Ellie Strauss, 20*, Port Matilda, PA       28:59    9:21
  144   10 W14  Jordan Fralick, 16*, Port Matilda, PA      29:04    9:22
  145    5 M60  Gary Cattell, 61, Port Matilda, PA         29:06    9:23
  146   18 M30  Brent Beauseigneur, 35, Great Meadows, NJ  29:17    9:27
  147   20 W30  Amy Beauseigneur, 34*, Great Meadows, NJ   29:17    9:27
  148    6 M60  Earl Lake, 64, Pennsylvania Furn, PA       29:21    9:28
  149    7 M60  George Williams, 67, State College, PA     29:22    9:28
  150   11 W14  Lilly Johnson, 15*, Port Matilda, PA       29:37    9:33
  151    9 W40  Tina Cigich, 49*, State College, PA        29:52    9:38
  152    8 W50  natalie wolfe, 58*, Port Matilda, PA       30:00    9:41
  153   21 W30  Rose Sirianni, 36*, Vienna, VA             30:04    9:42
  154    8 M60  John Julius, 60, State College, PA         30:06    9:42
  155   19 M30  Dan Murphy, 36, State College, PA          30:07    9:43
  156   22 W30  Athina Vella, 30*, Boalsburg, PA           30:16    9:46
  157   23 W30  Beth Parfitt, 37*, State College, PA       30:18    9:46
  158    9 M60  David Bernitt, 62, Roanoke, VA             30:22    9:48
  159   10 W40  Gretchen Swank, 40*, Boalsburg, PA         30:29    9:50
  160   20 M30  Michael Martin, 37, State College, PA      30:29    9:50
  161   21 M30  Daniel Galbraith, 39, Mcclure, PA          30:30    9:50
  162    1 W60  Susan Thorne, 63*, State College, PA       30:33    9:51
  163   11 M40  David Lloyd, 48, State College, PA         30:35    9:52
  164   14 W20  Jenna Irvin, 26*, Bellefonte, PA           30:36    9:52
  165   12 W14  Lauri Catalano, 19*, Port Matilda, PA      30:43    9:54
  166   10 M60  Henry Ahlers, 64, Millington, NJ           30:48    9:56
  167   24 W30  Anne Traynor, 37*, Otterbein, IN           30:48    9:56
  168   11 W40  Melissa Doberstein, 40*, State College, PA 30:49    9:56
  169   25 W30  Sarah Angelone, 33*, State College, PA     30:50    9:57
  170   12 W40  angela baehr, 42*, Wexford, PA             30:51    9:57
  171    7 JrM  sawyer catchen, 8, Wexford, PA             30:51    9:57
  172   15 W20  Faith Galbraith, 21*, Mcclure, PA          30:53    9:58
  173    7 M50  Jay Galbraith, 58, Mcclure, PA             30:53    9:58
  174   16 W20  Cherish Fong, 22*, State College, PA       30:54    9:58
  175    2 W60  Susan Traynor, 66*, Boalsburg, PA          31:03   10:01
  176   11 M60  Glenn Johnson, 62, Port Matilda, PA        31:04   10:01
  177   12 M40  Scott Sheeder, 43, State College, PA       31:07   10:02
  178   13 W40  Betty Harper, 44*, State College, PA       31:07   10:02
  179   26 W30  Andrea Snyder, 32*, State College, PA      31:08   10:02
  180    8 JrM  Brian Capone, 13, State College, PA        31:16   10:05
  181    8 M50  Dean Capone, 55, State College, PA         31:16   10:05
  182    9 M50  John Hook, 59, State College, PA           31:18   10:06
  183   13 M40  Nat Warner, 40, State College, PA          31:20   10:06
  184    9 JrM  Micah Langelaan, 11, State College, PA     31:25   10:08
  185   14 W40  jodie potter, 42*, Philipsburg, PA         31:27   10:09
  186   17 W20  Carly Haffner, 23*, Port Matlida, PA       31:32   10:10
  187    5 JrW  Stella Loverich, 8*, State College, PA     31:38   10:12
  188   14 M40  Jacob Loverich, 42, State College, PA      31:38   10:12
  189   10 JrM  Griffin Krupp, 9, State College, PA        31:40   10:13
  190   15 W40  Sarah Krupp, 40*, State College, PA        31:41   10:13
  191   15 M40  Chris Reite, 44, State College, PA         31:53   10:17
  192   27 W30  Kirsten Grigor, 39*, State College, PA     31:53   10:17
  193    9 W50  Stacey Young, 50*, Huntingtown, MD         31:57   10:18
  194   18 W20  Emily Reed, 27*, State College, PA         31:58   10:19
  195   22 M30  Brian Julius, 36, State College, PA        32:02   10:20
  196   16 W40  Jodi Myers, 46*, State College, PA         32:09   10:22
  197   10 M50  John Myers, 54, Lewistown, PA              32:10   10:22
  198   10 W50  Iris Dowling, 57*, Woodbridge, VA          32:19   10:25
  199   19 W20  Elizabeth Johnson, 24*, New York, NY       32:21   10:26
  200   23 M30  Shea Pendleton, 39, Springfield, VA        32:27   10:28
  201   28 W30  Morgane Bennett, 31*, Washington, DC       32:27   10:28
  202   16 M40  William Kelly, 47, State College, PA       32:35   10:30
  203   24 M30  Devren Yener, 35, Torrance,  Ca            32:45   10:34
  204   17 W40  Megan Miller, 48*, Julian, PA              32:45   10:34
  205   12 M60  Thomas Clements, 70, Gansevoort, NY        32:46   10:34
  206   17 M40  Timothy Haugh, 49, Fort Meade, MD          32:47   10:35
  207   11 M50  George Landry, 58, Stallings, NC           32:48   10:35
  208    6 JrW  Seki Chappell, 9*, Alexandria, PA          32:56   10:37
  209   29 W30  Shannon Chappell, 39*, Alexandria, PA      32:57   10:38
  210   30 W30   Amy  Baldwin, 33*, State College, PA      32:59   10:38
  211   18 W40  Alison Martin, 41*, Boalsburg, PA          32:59   10:38
  212   31 W30  Michaelyn Notz, 39*, Danville, PA          33:03   10:40
  213   11 W50  Heidi Wagner, 55*, Lewes, DE               33:05   10:40
  214   12 M50  Jeffrey Peters, 58, State College, PA      33:08   10:41
  215   12 W50  Annette Landry, 54*, Stallings, NC         33:20   10:45
  216    7 JrW  Lana Plummer, 13*, Mcclure, PA             33:30   10:48
  217   20 W20  Jessica Hook, 23*, State College, PA       33:32   10:49
  218   32 W30  Danielle Gibbs, 37*, State College, PA     33:32   10:49
  219   33 W30  Maggie Muir Shylock, 35*, Princeton, NJ    33:32   10:49
  220   21 W20  Elaine Hinrichs, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA       33:35   10:50
  221   13 M60  Tom Richard, 62, State College, PA         33:35   10:50
  222   13 M50  george wolfe, 59, Port Matilda, PA         33:39   10:51
  223   34 W30  Kari Loesch, 33*, Bellefonte, PA           33:45   10:53
  224   22 W20  Hana Miller, 26*, Flemington, PA           33:45   10:53
  225   13 W14  Hannah Langelaan, 16*, State College, PA   33:48   10:54
  226   19 W40  Maggie Ellis, 46*, State College, PA       33:49   10:54
  227   14 W14  Nikita Sipe, 18*, Mcclure, PA              33:53   10:56
  228   23 W20  Brianna Battista, 26*, State College, PA   34:01   10:58
  229   35 W30  Amanda Campbell, 35*, Warriors Mark, PA    34:07   11:00
  230   13 W50  Kathryn Peters, 51*, State College, PA     34:09   11:01
  231   14 M50  Steve Haffner, 51, Port Matilda, PA        34:18   11:04
  232   15 W14  Aayush Lalwaney, 17*, Glen Allen, VA       34:20   11:04
  233    8 JrW  Kita Chappell, 13*, Alexandria, PA         34:24   11:06
  234   36 W30  Krittika Lalwaney, 31*, Washington, DC     34:27   11:07
  235   14 M60  Chris Muscarella, 66, State College, PA    34:28   11:07
  236   24 W20  Anna Geveke, 20*, Brookhaven, PA           34:39   11:10
  237   20 W40  Kathy Auman, 40*, Boalsburg, PA            34:46   11:13
  238    9 JrW  Maribeth Kelly, 13*, State College, PA     35:07   11:20
  239   37 W30  Rachel White, 35*, State College, PA       35:25   11:25
  240   21 W40  Shelley Strouse, 41*, Howard, PA           35:25   11:25
  241   25 M30  Andrew Chang, 34, State College, PA        35:44   11:32
  242   22 W40  Mie Wakasu, 41*, Boalsburg, PA             35:47   11:32
  243   38 W30  Lindsay Vuong, 36*, Collegeville, PA       36:18   11:42
  244   26 M30  Eric Scheib, 30, McMurray, PA              36:18   11:43
  245   27 M30  Peter Vuong, 35, Collegeville, PA          36:19   11:43
  246   10 JrW  Amber Fisher, 13*, State College, PA       36:19   11:43
  247   11 JrW  Tara Hershbine, 12*, Port Matilda, PA      36:19   11:43
  248   11 JrM  Gustin Becquet, 11, Nanty Glo, PA          36:20   11:43
  249    3 W60  Katie O'Toole, 63*, Lemont, PA             36:26   11:45
  250   12 JrM  Ethan Fong, 13, State College, PA          36:31   11:47
  251   25 W20  Sydney Gabel, 20*, Boalsburg, PA           36:31   11:47
  252   28 M30  Michael Donovan, 33, State College, PA     36:42   11:50
  253   39 W30  Kelly Conron, 31*, Bellefonte, PA          36:43   11:50
  254   14 W50  Sandy Gabel, 54*, Boalsburg, PA            36:44   11:51
  255    4 W60  linda felker, 66*, edinboro, PA            36:51   11:53
  256   26 W20  Annie Quigley, 26*, New York City, NY      36:58   11:55
  257    5 W60  Leslie Cargill, 63*, Cape Porpoise, ME     36:58   11:55
  258   40 W30  Wasson, 33*, Centre Hall, PA               36:59   11:56
  259   41 W30  Dana Wilcox Sample, 35*, State College, PA 37:16   12:01
  260   42 W30  Jennifer White, 37*, State College, PA     37:16   12:01
  261   23 W40  Desiree Fralick, 49*, Port Matilda, PA     37:24   12:04
  262   15 M50  Brian Irvin, 55, Gainesville, VA           37:27   12:05
  263   27 W20  Kayla Bowman, 27*, Bellefonte, PA          37:30   12:06
  264   43 W30  Elaine Chang, 34*, Oakland, CA             37:40   12:09
  265   16 W14  Rebekah Ross, 17*, Petersburg, PA          37:56   12:14
  266   44 W30  Jessica Byler, 38*, Petersburg, PA         38:09   12:18
  267   24 W40  Heather Wagner, 42*, Boalsburg, PA         38:11   12:19
  268   13 M14  Alan Kohler, 18, Vienna, VA                38:31   12:25
  269   14 M14  Josiah Lose, 17, State College, PA         38:31   12:25
  270   28 W20  Maryanne Kostick, 29*, Philadelphia, PA    38:33   12:26
  271   18 M40  Michael Rauch, 42, State College, PA       38:40   12:28
  272   15 W50  Rita Ferro, 51*, Bellefonte, PA            38:41   12:28
  273   29 M30  Vincent Hood, 33, Port Matilda, PA         38:45   12:30
  274   45 W30  Anna Hood, 37*, Port Matilda, PA           38:46   12:30
  275   46 W30  Maria Rhine, 32*, Mingoville, PA           38:51   12:32
  276    6 W60  Jacqueline Markle, 62*, State College, PA  38:55   12:33
  277   16 W50  Martha Wadsworth, 52*, State College, PA   38:58   12:34
  278   25 W40  Sasha DiVirgilio, 48*, Port Matilda, PA    39:11   12:38
  279   15 M14  Isaiah Lose, 18, State College, PA         39:45   12:49
  280   29 W20  Tulsa Lose, 24*, Fairport, NY              39:45   12:49
  281   16 M50  Steve Jury, 53, Boalsburg, PA              39:53   12:52
  282   26 W40  Sara Brennen, 48*, State College, PA       40:04   12:55
  283   30 M30  Christopher Rhine, 31, Lewistown, PA       40:11   12:58
  284   47 W30  Emily Chereson, 31*, Erie, PA              40:12   12:58
  285   27 W40  Leslie Kohler, 48*, Vienna, VA             40:26   13:02
  286    7 W60  Clare Hinrichs, 63*, State College, PA     40:38   13:06
  287   13 JrM  Ben Eby, 13, State College, PA             40:52   13:11
  288   28 W40  Tonia Torquato-Eby, 45*, State College, PA 40:55   13:12
  289   48 W30  Sara Hackman, 36*, Bellefonte, PA          41:10   13:17
  290   30 W20  Colleen Rogers, 29*, Howard, PA            41:20   13:20
  291   49 W30  Lauren DeLonga, 30*, Boalsburg, PA         41:21   13:20
  292   14 JrM  Tommy Placky, 7, Ewing, NJ                 41:27   13:22
  293   16 M14  Mark Rinehart-Stover, 16, Boalsburg, PA    41:47   13:28
  294   15 M60  ken felker, 63, edinboro, PA               41:54   13:31
  295   19 M40  Mark Parfitt, 40, State College, PA        42:13   13:37
  296   16 M60  William Barnes, 69, State College, PA      42:37   13:45
  297   15 JrM  Mark Sirianni, 12, Vienna, PA              42:40   13:46
  298   17 W50  Kate Latterell, 51*, State College, PA     42:57   13:51
  299   31 M30  Aaron Muscarella, 30, Houston, TX          43:02   13:53
  300   23 M20  Isaac Finney, 21, Houtzdale, PA            43:57   14:10
  301   16 JrM  Brett Kohler, 12, Vienna, VA               44:13   14:16
  302   17 M60  Rod Warner, 70, Hawley, PA                 44:13   14:16
  303   29 W40  Bernadette Placky, 42*, Ewing, NJ          44:20   14:18
  304   17 JrM  Danny Placky, 7, Ewing, NJ                 44:20   14:18
  305   32 M30  Mark Sirianni, 36, Vienna, PA              44:26   14:20
  306    8 W60  Helen Snyder, 61*, State College, PA       44:26   14:20
  307    9 W60  Vicky Gelber, 65*, Hinesburg, VT           44:30   14:21
  308   12 JrW  Erin DiGiacomo, 10*, New City, NY          44:34   14:23
  309   13 JrW  Anne DiGiacomo, 13*, New City, NY          44:35   14:23
  310   17 W14  Kristen Kohler, 16*, Vienna, VA            44:35   14:23
  311   18 W14  Meizhen Belko, 17*, Philipsburg, PA        44:45   14:26
  312   18 W50  Bonnie Ottaviani, 56*, State College, PA   45:06   14:33
  313   17 M50  Bill Ottaviani, 58, State College, PA      45:06   14:33
  314   18 M60  Ray Funk, 68, Port Matilda, PA             45:41   14:44
  315   10 W60  Debbie Funk, 64*, Port Matilda, PA         45:41   14:44
  316   14 JrW  Charlotte Ohl, 11*, Port Matilda, PA       45:43   14:45
  317   50 W30  Emily Almas, 34*, Philadelphia, PA         46:15   14:55
  318   18 M50  Robert Roberts, 56, State College, PA      46:31   15:00
  319   24 M20  Alex Wixom, 27, State College, PA          50:44   16:22
  320   30 W40  Sherie Haugh, 49*, Fort Meade, MD          50:58   16:26
  321   31 W20  chandler haugh, 23*, Fort Meade, MD        50:59   16:26
  322   25 M20  Mike Haugh, 26, Huntersville, NC           51:01   16:27
  323   11 W60  Cynthia McConkey, 61*, Seven Valleys, PA   51:04   16:28
  324   19 M60  Thomas McConkey, 62, Seven Valleys, PA     51:05   16:28
  325   19 M50  Philip Scott, 50, Morrisville, VT          51:08   16:30
  326   31 W40  Sharron Scott, 49*, Morrisville, VT        51:09   16:30
  327   20 M60  Norris Scott, 72, Centennial, CO           52:11   16:50
  328   19 W50  Ruchira Lalwaney, 56*, Glen Allen, VA      52:40   16:59
  329   21 M60  james Gelber, 63, Arlington, DC            52:41   16:59
  330   20 M50  Rajesh Lalwaney, 53, Glen Allen, VA        53:05   17:07
  331   32 W20  Niharika Lalwaney, 26*, Glen Allen, VA     53:11   17:09
  332   12 W60  Jan Miles, 70*, State College, PA          53:31   17:16
  333   22 M60  Larry Miles, 71, State College, PA         53:59   17:25
  334   13 W60  JoAnn Parsons, 61*, State College, PA      54:06   17:27
  335   14 W60  Suzanne Rice, 67*, Bellefonte, PA          54:06   17:27
  336   15 W60  Amy Jo Belko, 64*, Philipsburg, PA         54:26   17:33
  337   20 W50  Jackie Gates, 55*, State College, PA       56:47   18:19
  338   33 W20  Rita Gates, 25*, State College, PA         56:47   18:19
  339   21 M50  Mike Gates, 55, State College, PA          57:07   18:25
  340   26 M20  Ty Gates, 22, State College, PA            57:08   18:26
  341   16 W60  Sharon Weaver, 64*, Bellefonte, PA         57:20   18:29
  342   17 W60  Susan Rhine, 65*, Howard, PA               57:20   18:29
  343   18 W60  Sherrie Borden, 63*, State College, PA     58:26   18:51
  344   21 W50  Pranom Borden, 58*, Boalsburg, PA          58:26   18:51
  345   18 JrM  Timothy Peters, 13, State College, PA      59:05   19:03
  346   15 JrW  Monika Peters, 10*, State College, PA      59:46   19:17
  347   51 W30  Skylar Tetu, 39*, Cornish, NH            1:03:14   20:24
  348   16 JrW  Stella Roop, 12*, Port Matilda, PA       1:03:15   20:24
  349   52 W30  Alicia Leach, 33*, Boalsburg, PA         1:05:07   21:00
  350   20 M40  Daniel Cutshall, 44, State College, PA   1:05:12   21:02
  351   22 W50  Dina Guthoff, 55*, State College, PA     1:14:04   23:53
  352   34 W20  Olivia Guthoff, 23*, State College, PA   1:14:05   23:54
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
18 finishers among Men Under 14
16 finishers among Men 14 - 19
26 finishers among Men 20 - 29
32 finishers among Men 30 - 39
20 finishers among Men 40 - 49
21 finishers among Men 50 - 59
22 finishers among Men 60 & Up
16 finishers among Women Under 14
18 finishers among Women 14 - 19
34 finishers among Women 20 - 29
52 finishers among Women 30 - 39
31 finishers among Women 40 - 49
22 finishers among Women 50 - 59
18 finishers among Women 60 & Up
161 male finishers
191 female finishers
352 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Open Men
    1    1 M20  John Crowe, 24, Pittsburgh, PA             16:38    5:22
    2    2 M20  Julian Borst, 22, Kalamazoo, MI            17:23    5:36
    3    3 M30  Glenn Young, 30, State College, PA         17:49    5:45
Open Women
    1    1 W30  Chris Hunsberger, 38, State College, PA    20:39    6:40
    2    2 W14  Mihret Strauss, 19, State College, PA      21:03    6:47
    3    3 W20  Taylor Stott, 25, Brighton, MA             21:14    6:51

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Men Under 14
   12    1      Griffin Selber, 12, State College, PA      20:30    6:37
   19    2      Nick Sloff, 13, State College, PA          21:48    7:02
   36    3      Avery Selber, 12, State College, PA        23:50    7:41
   58    4      wyatt catchen, 11, Wexford, PA             25:54    8:21
   63    5      Luca Loverich, 8, Denver, CO               26:48    8:39
   75    6      Basho Muhlbauer, 9, Sterling, VA           28:14    9:06
   92    7      sawyer catchen, 8, Wexford, PA             30:51    9:57
   96    8      Brian Capone, 13, State College, PA        31:16   10:05
  100    9      Micah Langelaan, 11, State College, PA     31:25   10:08
  102   10      Griffin Krupp, 9, State College, PA        31:40   10:13
  120   11      Gustin Becquet, 11, Nanty Glo, PA          36:20   11:43
  121   12      Ethan Fong, 13, State College, PA          36:31   11:47
  131   13      Ben Eby, 13, State College, PA             40:52   13:11
  132   14      Tommy Placky, 7, Ewing, NJ                 41:27   13:22
  137   15      Mark Sirianni, 12, Vienna, PA              42:40   13:46
  140   16      Brett Kohler, 12, Vienna, VA               44:13   14:16
  142   17      Danny Placky, 7, Ewing, NJ                 44:20   14:18
  157   18      Timothy Peters, 13, State College, PA      59:05   19:03

Men 14 - 19
    4    1      Bryant Stangel, 17, Boalsburg, PA          18:38    6:01
    6    2      Hayden Davidson, 18, State College, PA     18:58    6:07
   17    3      Riley Myers, 15, Lewistown, PA             21:32    6:57
   18    4      Michael Peters, 19, State College, PA      21:44    7:01
   23    5      Joel Galbraith, 16, Mcclure, PA            22:21    7:12
   29    6      Amonn Ohl, 16, Port Matilda, PA            23:09    7:28
   31    7      Joseph DiGiacomo, 14, New City, NY         23:23    7:32
   39    8      Connor Price, 16, State College, PA        24:13    7:49
   43    9      John  Brownstead, 14, Port Matilda, PA     24:39    7:57
   54   10      Clayton Leidy, 16, Pennsylvania Furn, PA   25:24    8:11
   68   11      Adler Gabel, 17, Boalsburg, PA             27:28    8:51
   72   12      Ryan Battista, 18, State College, PA       27:58    9:01
  124   13      Alan Kohler, 18, Vienna, VA                38:31   12:25
  125   14      Josiah Lose, 17, State College, PA         38:31   12:25
  128   15      Isaiah Lose, 18, State College, PA         39:45   12:49
  133   16      Mark Rinehart-Stover, 16, Boalsburg, PA    41:47   13:28

Men 20 - 29
    7    1      Benjamin Huet, 29, State College, PA       19:07    6:10
    8    2      Albert Darling, 25, State College, PA      19:17    6:13
   13    3      Matthew Oliver, 22, Boalsburg, PA          20:58    6:46
   15    4      Nick Wixom, 25, Brighton, MA               21:19    6:52
   16    5      David Galbraith, 20, Mcclure, PA           21:23    6:54
   20    6      Blair Kostick, 28, Philadelphia, PA        22:00    7:06
   21    7      Stephen Shurgalla, 29, State College, PA   22:01    7:06
   27    8      Evan Becker, 21, Lewistown, PA             22:42    7:19
   35    9      Ben Lengerich, 25, Pittsburgh, PA          23:39    7:38
   40   10      Cameron Fen, 27, Ann Arbor, MI             24:24    7:52
   41   11      Jason Doll, 24, Worcester, MA              24:31    7:54
   44   12      Chris Bernitt, 27, Roanoke, VA             24:40    7:57
   47   13      Richard Lynch, 26, State College, PA       25:04    8:05
   53   14      Jeremiah Galbraith, 27, Mcclure, PA        25:22    8:11
   55   15      Ben Gingher, 20, Boalsburg, PA             25:24    8:11
   56   16      Sean Cigich, 20, State College, PA         25:26    8:12
   64   17      Shreyas Radhakrishna, 21, State College, PA
                                                           27:06    8:45
   66   18      Jon Battista, 24, State College, PA        27:10    8:46
   67   19      nick ratsep, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            27:14    8:47
   74   20      Nick Gingher, 23, Boalsburg, PA            28:12    9:06
   79   21      Mchael Rothgeb, 29, Port Matilda, PA       28:37    9:14
   80   22      John Rothgeb, 25, Joy, PA                  28:37    9:14
  139   23      Isaac Finney, 21, Houtzdale, PA            43:57   14:10
  147   24      Alex Wixom, 27, State College, PA          50:44   16:22
  148   25      Mike Haugh, 26, Huntersville, NC           51:01   16:27
  156   26      Ty Gates, 22, State College, PA            57:08   18:26

Men 30 - 39
    9    1      Drew Funk, 32, State College, PA           19:52    6:25
   14    2      Chad Sample, 35, State College, PA         21:11    6:50
   22    3      Tim Dooris, 34, Staten Island, NY          22:03    7:06
   24    4      Andy Hunsberger, 39, State College, PA     22:24    7:13
   32    5      Jared Oyler, 38, State College, PA         23:23    7:33
   33    6      Justin Hundley, 34, Boalsburg, PA          23:26    7:33
   34    7      Daniel Correa, 35, Washington, DC          23:33    7:36
   37    8      John Dooris, 36, Vienna, VA                23:54    7:42
   38    9      William Rohde, 34, State College, PA       23:55    7:43
   45   10      Cedric Detry, 37, Port Matilda, PA         24:46    7:59
   48   11      Tim Lawton, 32                             25:07    8:06
   49   12      Luke Kirby, 35, Port Matilda, PA           25:11    8:07
   51   13      Luke Gelber, 31, Washington, DC            25:13    8:08
   59   14      Alex Busuito, 30, Boalsburg, PA            26:02    8:24
   60   15      Evan Reese, 31, Centre Hall, PA            26:14    8:28
   62   16      Miles Fenton, 32, Dubois, PA               26:47    8:38
   65   17      Trey Thompson, 37, Pittsburgh, PA          27:07    8:45
   82   18      Brent Beauseigneur, 35, Great Meadows, NJ  29:17    9:27
   86   19      Dan Murphy, 36, State College, PA          30:07    9:43
   88   20      Michael Martin, 37, State College, PA      30:29    9:50
   89   21      Daniel Galbraith, 39, Mcclure, PA          30:30    9:50
  104   22      Brian Julius, 36, State College, PA        32:02   10:20
  106   23      Shea Pendleton, 39, Springfield, VA        32:27   10:28
  108   24      Devren Yener, 35, Torrance,  Ca            32:45   10:34
  117   25      Andrew Chang, 34, State College, PA        35:44   11:32
  118   26      Eric Scheib, 30, McMurray, PA              36:18   11:43
  119   27      Peter Vuong, 35, Collegeville, PA          36:19   11:43
  122   28      Michael Donovan, 33, State College, PA     36:42   11:50
  127   29      Vincent Hood, 33, Port Matilda, PA         38:45   12:30
  130   30      Christopher Rhine, 31, Lewistown, PA       40:11   12:58
  138   31      Aaron Muscarella, 30, Houston, TX          43:02   13:53
  143   32      Mark Sirianni, 36, Vienna, PA              44:26   14:20

Men 40 - 49
   10    1      Timothy McGee, 41, Mt. Lebanon, PA         19:54    6:25
   11    2      Chip Kogelman, 47, Boalsburg, PA           20:00    6:27
   26    3      Troy Miller, 48, Julian, PA                22:36    7:17
   46    4      andrew plummer, 46, Mcclure, PA            24:56    8:02
   50    5      Matt Placky, 43, Ewing, NJ                 25:12    8:08
   52    6      Matt Glace, 43, Garden City, NY            25:22    8:11
   69    7      Jon Eriksen, 42, Phillipsburg, NJ          27:30    8:52
   70    8      Jonathan Spowart, 47, Dayton, OH           27:31    8:52
   76    9      Douglas Muhlbauer, 45, Sterling, VA        28:15    9:06
   78   10      Jason Fralick, 47, Port Matilda, PA        28:32    9:12
   90   11      David Lloyd, 48, State College, PA         30:35    9:52
   95   12      Scott Sheeder, 43, State College, PA       31:07   10:02
   99   13      Nat Warner, 40, State College, PA          31:20   10:06
  101   14      Jacob Loverich, 42, State College, PA      31:38   10:12
  103   15      Chris Reite, 44, State College, PA         31:53   10:17
  107   16      William Kelly, 47, State College, PA       32:35   10:30
  110   17      Timothy Haugh, 49, Fort Meade, MD          32:47   10:35
  126   18      Michael Rauch, 42, State College, PA       38:40   12:28
  135   19      Mark Parfitt, 40, State College, PA        42:13   13:37
  158   20      Daniel Cutshall, 44, State College, PA   1:05:12   21:02

Men 50 - 59
    5    1      Costas Maranas, 50, State College, PA      18:52    6:05
   28    2      Keith Henderson, 54, State College, PA     22:58    7:24
   57    3      Robert Lamb, 56, Langhorne, PA             25:35    8:15
   61    4      Dana Todd, 55, Salem, SC                   26:21    8:30
   71    5      Tim Caldana, 50, Moshannon, PA             27:34    8:53
   73    6      Greg Giles, 56, Bellefonte, PA             27:59    9:01
   93    7      Jay Galbraith, 58, Mcclure, PA             30:53    9:58
   97    8      Dean Capone, 55, State College, PA         31:16   10:05
   98    9      John Hook, 59, State College, PA           31:18   10:06
  105   10      John Myers, 54, Lewistown, PA              32:10   10:22
  111   11      George Landry, 58, Stallings, NC           32:48   10:35
  112   12      Jeffrey Peters, 58, State College, PA      33:08   10:41
  114   13      george wolfe, 59, Port Matilda, PA         33:39   10:51
  115   14      Steve Haffner, 51, Port Matilda, PA        34:18   11:04
  123   15      Brian Irvin, 55, Gainesville, VA           37:27   12:05
  129   16      Steve Jury, 53, Boalsburg, PA              39:53   12:52
  144   17      Bill Ottaviani, 58, State College, PA      45:06   14:33
  146   18      Robert Roberts, 56, State College, PA      46:31   15:00
  150   19      Philip Scott, 50, Morrisville, VT          51:08   16:30
  153   20      Rajesh Lalwaney, 53, Glen Allen, VA        53:05   17:07
  155   21      Mike Gates, 55, State College, PA          57:07   18:25

Men 60 & Up
   25    1      Michael Goldfine, 62, Lemont, PA           22:32    7:16
   30    2      Rich Harter, 62, Pleasant Gap, PA          23:15    7:30
   42    3      Bill Higgins, 61, State College, PA        24:38    7:57
   77    4      Allan Fen, 61, Brookline, MA               28:21    9:09
   81    5      Gary Cattell, 61, Port Matilda, PA         29:06    9:23
   83    6      Earl Lake, 64, Pennsylvania Furn, PA       29:21    9:28
   84    7      George Williams, 67, State College, PA     29:22    9:28
   85    8      John Julius, 60, State College, PA         30:06    9:42
   87    9      David Bernitt, 62, Roanoke, VA             30:22    9:48
   91   10      Henry Ahlers, 64, Millington, NJ           30:48    9:56
   94   11      Glenn Johnson, 62, Port Matilda, PA        31:04   10:01
  109   12      Thomas Clements, 70, Gansevoort, NY        32:46   10:34
  113   13      Tom Richard, 62, State College, PA         33:35   10:50
  116   14      Chris Muscarella, 66, State College, PA    34:28   11:07
  134   15      ken felker, 63, edinboro, PA               41:54   13:31
  136   16      William Barnes, 69, State College, PA      42:37   13:45
  141   17      Rod Warner, 70, Hawley, PA                 44:13   14:16
  145   18      Ray Funk, 68, Port Matilda, PA             45:41   14:44
  149   19      Thomas McConkey, 62, Seven Valleys, PA     51:05   16:28
  151   20      Norris Scott, 72, Centennial, CO           52:11   16:50
  152   21      james Gelber, 63, Arlington, DC            52:41   16:59
  154   22      Larry Miles, 71, State College, PA         53:59   17:25

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Women Under 14
   21    1      Ava Langelaan, 13, State College, PA       25:05    8:05
   40    2      Terefech Strauss, 13, State College, PA    26:32    8:34
   42    3      Manna Potter, 13, Philipsburg, PA          26:59    8:42
   48    4      Erin Roe, 13, State College, PA            27:36    8:54
   87    5      Stella Loverich, 8, State College, PA      31:38   10:12
   97    6      Seki Chappell, 9, Alexandria, PA           32:56   10:37
  104    7      Lana Plummer, 13, Mcclure, PA              33:30   10:48
  118    8      Kita Chappell, 13, Alexandria, PA          34:24   11:06
  122    9      Maribeth Kelly, 13, State College, PA      35:07   11:20
  127   10      Amber Fisher, 13, State College, PA        36:19   11:43
  128   11      Tara Hershbine, 12, Port Matilda, PA       36:19   11:43
  165   12      Erin DiGiacomo, 10, New City, NY           44:34   14:23
  166   13      Anne DiGiacomo, 13, New City, NY           44:35   14:23
  171   14      Charlotte Ohl, 11, Port Matilda, PA        45:43   14:45
  189   15      Monika Peters, 10, State College, PA       59:46   19:17
  191   16      Stella Roop, 12, Port Matilda, PA        1:03:15   20:24

Women 14 - 19
    5    1      Anna Kwasnica, 17, State College, PA       21:55    7:04
    6    2      Casie Eifrig, 15, Lemont, PA               22:25    7:14
    7    3      Safi Chalfin-Smith, 15, Lemont, PA         22:30    7:15
   25    4      Laura Brownstead, 19, Port Matilda, PA     25:21    8:11
   26    5      Joy Galbraith, 17, Mcclure, PA             25:23    8:11
   27    6      Ruth Dangelo, 19, State College, PA        25:29    8:13
   39    7      Addie Strauss, 18, State College, PA       26:16    8:28
   43    8      Erin Fitzgerald, 17, Port Matilda, PA      27:13    8:47
   61    9      Emily Kelly, 17, State College, PA         28:53    9:19
   64   10      Jordan Fralick, 16, Port Matilda, PA       29:04    9:22
   66   11      Lilly Johnson, 15, Port Matilda, PA        29:37    9:33
   75   12      Lauri Catalano, 19, Port Matilda, PA       30:43    9:54
  111   13      Hannah Langelaan, 16, State College, PA    33:48   10:54
  113   14      Nikita Sipe, 18, Mcclure, PA               33:53   10:56
  117   15      Aayush Lalwaney, 17, Glen Allen, VA        34:20   11:04
  142   16      Rebekah Ross, 17, Petersburg, PA           37:56   12:14
  167   17      Kristen Kohler, 16, Vienna, VA             44:35   14:23
  168   18      Meizhen Belko, 17, Philipsburg, PA         44:45   14:26

Women 20 - 29
    8    1      Saede Eifrig, 28, Lemont, PA               22:30    7:15
   11    2      Zoe Wicks, 20, Port Matilda, PA            22:49    7:21
   16    3      Jessica Scott, 28, Port Matilda, PA        23:36    7:37
   23    4      Hannah Oleksak, 25, Huntersville, NC       25:16    8:09
   28    5      Megan Becker, 23, State College, PA        25:34    8:15
   34    6      Jen Conner, 29, Reedsville, PA             25:54    8:21
   35    7      Alexandra Fen, 25, New York City, NY       25:55    8:22
   45    8      julia wolfe, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            27:14    8:47
   51    9      Molly Nulty, 27, State College, PA         27:41    8:56
   55   10      Macy Kostick, 25, Dallas, TX               28:00    9:02
   56   11      Janelle Reese, 29, Centre Hall, PA         28:05    9:03
   58   12      Meili Belko, 22, Philipsburg, PA           28:31    9:12
   63   13      Ellie Strauss, 20, Port Matilda, PA        28:59    9:21
   74   14      Jenna Irvin, 26, Bellefonte, PA            30:36    9:52
   80   15      Faith Galbraith, 21, Mcclure, PA           30:53    9:58
   81   16      Cherish Fong, 22, State College, PA        30:54    9:58
   86   17      Carly Haffner, 23, Port Matlida, PA        31:32   10:10
   91   18      Emily Reed, 27, State College, PA          31:58   10:19
   94   19      Elizabeth Johnson, 24, New York, NY        32:21   10:26
  105   20      Jessica Hook, 23, State College, PA        33:32   10:49
  108   21      Elaine Hinrichs, 24, Pittsburgh, PA        33:35   10:50
  110   22      Hana Miller, 26, Flemington, PA            33:45   10:53
  114   23      Brianna Battista, 26, State College, PA    34:01   10:58
  120   24      Anna Geveke, 20, Brookhaven, PA            34:39   11:10
  130   25      Sydney Gabel, 20, Boalsburg, PA            36:31   11:47
  134   26      Annie Quigley, 26, New York City, NY       36:58   11:55
  140   27      Kayla Bowman, 27, Bellefonte, PA           37:30   12:06
  145   28      Maryanne Kostick, 29, Philadelphia, PA     38:33   12:26
  152   29      Tulsa Lose, 24, Fairport, NY               39:45   12:49
  159   30      Colleen Rogers, 29, Howard, PA             41:20   13:20
  174   31      chandler haugh, 23, Fort Meade, MD         50:59   16:26
  178   32      Niharika Lalwaney, 26, Glen Allen, VA      53:11   17:09
  184   33      Rita Gates, 25, State College, PA          56:47   18:19
  194   34      Olivia Guthoff, 23, State College, PA    1:14:05   23:54

Women 30 - 39
    4    1      Tanya Hampton, 36, State College, PA       21:30    6:56
   10    2      Jessica Myrick, 34, State College, PA      22:45    7:20
   12    3      Dawn Lorenz, 37, State College, PA         23:03    7:26
   14    4      Bethany McGee, 38, Mt. Lebanon, PA         23:13    7:29
   15    5      Kate Oyler, 39, State College, PA          23:23    7:32
   17    6      Sagan Friant, 34, State College, PA        24:05    7:46
   18    7      Erin Loy, 39, State College, PA            24:55    8:02
   20    8      Sheena Druckemiller, 31, Beech creek, PA   25:01    8:04
   22    9      Betsy Reese, 33, Salt Lake City, UT        25:07    8:06
   30   10      Laura Eriksen, 31, Phillipsburg, NJ        25:40    8:16
   32   11      Ruthie Gelber, 34, Seattle, WA             25:49    8:19
   33   12      Dara Ford, 31, State College, PA           25:51    8:20
   38   13      Kelsey Quigley, 32, Boalsburg, PA          26:03    8:24
   47   14      Collette Shoop, 39, Port Matilda, PA       27:32    8:53
   52   15      Lori Connolly, 37, Boalsburg, PA           27:41    8:56
   53   16      Joy Roe, 36, State College, PA             27:43    8:56
   54   17      Jenn Jacobs, 37, State College, PA         27:47    8:58
   59   18      Molly Bacon, 37, Timonium, MD              28:32    9:12
   60   19      Nicole Shaffer, 35, Gorham, ME             28:48    9:17
   65   20      Amy Beauseigneur, 34, Great Meadows, NJ    29:17    9:27
   69   21      Rose Sirianni, 36, Vienna, VA              30:04    9:42
   70   22      Athina Vella, 30, Boalsburg, PA            30:16    9:46
   71   23      Beth Parfitt, 37, State College, PA        30:18    9:46
   76   24      Anne Traynor, 37, Otterbein, IN            30:48    9:56
   78   25      Sarah Angelone, 33, State College, PA      30:50    9:57
   84   26      Andrea Snyder, 32, State College, PA       31:08   10:02
   89   27      Kirsten Grigor, 39, State College, PA      31:53   10:17
   95   28      Morgane Bennett, 31, Washington, DC        32:27   10:28
   98   29      Shannon Chappell, 39, Alexandria, PA       32:57   10:38
   99   30       Amy  Baldwin, 33, State College, PA       32:59   10:38
  101   31      Michaelyn Notz, 39, Danville, PA           33:03   10:40
  106   32      Danielle Gibbs, 37, State College, PA      33:32   10:49
  107   33      Maggie Muir Shylock, 35, Princeton, NJ     33:32   10:49
  109   34      Kari Loesch, 33, Bellefonte, PA            33:45   10:53
  115   35      Amanda Campbell, 35, Warriors Mark, PA     34:07   11:00
  119   36      Krittika Lalwaney, 31, Washington, DC      34:27   11:07
  123   37      Rachel White, 35, State College, PA        35:25   11:25
  126   38      Lindsay Vuong, 36, Collegeville, PA        36:18   11:42
  131   39      Kelly Conron, 31, Bellefonte, PA           36:43   11:50
  136   40      Wasson, 33, Centre Hall, PA                36:59   11:56
  137   41      Dana Wilcox Sample, 35, State College, PA  37:16   12:01
  138   42      Jennifer White, 37, State College, PA      37:16   12:01
  141   43      Elaine Chang, 34, Oakland, CA              37:40   12:09
  143   44      Jessica Byler, 38, Petersburg, PA          38:09   12:18
  147   45      Anna Hood, 37, Port Matilda, PA            38:46   12:30
  148   46      Maria Rhine, 32, Mingoville, PA            38:51   12:32
  154   47      Emily Chereson, 31, Erie, PA               40:12   12:58
  158   48      Sara Hackman, 36, Bellefonte, PA           41:10   13:17
  160   49      Lauren DeLonga, 30, Boalsburg, PA          41:21   13:20
  172   50      Emily Almas, 34, Philadelphia, PA          46:15   14:55

Women 40 - 49
   13    1      Esther Prins, 46, State College, PA        23:10    7:28
   19    2      Amy Blake, 44, Port Matilda, PA            24:55    8:02
   24    3      Jean Brownstead, 44, Port Matilda, PA      25:19    8:10
   36    4      Gina Ikenberry, 48, State College, PA      25:58    8:22
   37    5      Stephanie Velegel, 46, State College, PA   25:58    8:22
   46    6      Amy Spowart, 47, Dayton, OH                27:30    8:52
   49    7      Janice DiGiacomo, 45, New City, NY         27:39    8:55
   62    8      Stefanioa Blake, 43, Winchester, MA        28:57    9:20
   67    9      Tina Cigich, 49, State College, PA         29:52    9:38
   72   10      Gretchen Swank, 40, Boalsburg, PA          30:29    9:50
   77   11      Melissa Doberstein, 40, State College, PA  30:49    9:56
   79   12      angela baehr, 42, Wexford, PA              30:51    9:57
   83   13      Betty Harper, 44, State College, PA        31:07   10:02
   85   14      jodie potter, 42, Philipsburg, PA          31:27   10:09
   88   15      Sarah Krupp, 40, State College, PA         31:41   10:13
   92   16      Jodi Myers, 46, State College, PA          32:09   10:22
   96   17      Megan Miller, 48, Julian, PA               32:45   10:34
  100   18      Alison Martin, 41, Boalsburg, PA           32:59   10:38
  112   19      Maggie Ellis, 46, State College, PA        33:49   10:54
  121   20      Kathy Auman, 40, Boalsburg, PA             34:46   11:13
  124   21      Shelley Strouse, 41, Howard, PA            35:25   11:25
  125   22      Mie Wakasu, 41, Boalsburg, PA              35:47   11:32
  139   23      Desiree Fralick, 49, Port Matilda, PA      37:24   12:04
  144   24      Heather Wagner, 42, Boalsburg, PA          38:11   12:19
  151   25      Sasha DiVirgilio, 48, Port Matilda, PA     39:11   12:38
  153   26      Sara Brennen, 48, State College, PA        40:04   12:55
  155   27      Leslie Kohler, 48, Vienna, VA              40:26   13:02
  157   28      Tonia Torquato-Eby, 45, State College, PA  40:55   13:12
  162   29      Bernadette Placky, 42, Ewing, NJ           44:20   14:18
  173   30      Sherie Haugh, 49, Fort Meade, MD           50:58   16:26
  176   31      Sharron Scott, 49, Morrisville, VT         51:09   16:30

Women 50 - 59
    9    1      Anita Fosburg, 53, Park City, UT           22:41    7:19
   29    2      Rebecca Hitchings, 50, State College, PA   25:37    8:16
   31    3      Lori Padua, 52, New York, NY               25:46    8:19
   41    4      Julie Draguns, 54, Centennial, CO          26:40    8:36
   44    5      Ruth Borst, 57, Kalamazoo, MI              27:13    8:47
   50    6      Wendy Davidson, 53, State College, PA      27:39    8:55
   57    7      MaryAnn Hanlon, 52, State College, PA      28:31    9:12
   68    8      natalie wolfe, 58, Port Matilda, PA        30:00    9:41
   90    9      Stacey Young, 50, Huntingtown, MD          31:57   10:18
   93   10      Iris Dowling, 57, Woodbridge, VA           32:19   10:25
  102   11      Heidi Wagner, 55, Lewes, DE                33:05   10:40
  103   12      Annette Landry, 54, Stallings, NC          33:20   10:45
  116   13      Kathryn Peters, 51, State College, PA      34:09   11:01
  132   14      Sandy Gabel, 54, Boalsburg, PA             36:44   11:51
  146   15      Rita Ferro, 51, Bellefonte, PA             38:41   12:28
  150   16      Martha Wadsworth, 52, State College, PA    38:58   12:34
  161   17      Kate Latterell, 51, State College, PA      42:57   13:51
  169   18      Bonnie Ottaviani, 56, State College, PA    45:06   14:33
  177   19      Ruchira Lalwaney, 56, Glen Allen, VA       52:40   16:59
  183   20      Jackie Gates, 55, State College, PA        56:47   18:19
  188   21      Pranom Borden, 58, Boalsburg, PA           58:26   18:51
  193   22      Dina Guthoff, 55, State College, PA      1:14:04   23:53

Women 60 & Up
   73    1      Susan Thorne, 63, State College, PA        30:33    9:51
   82    2      Susan Traynor, 66, Boalsburg, PA           31:03   10:01
  129    3      Katie O'Toole, 63, Lemont, PA              36:26   11:45
  133    4      linda felker, 66, edinboro, PA             36:51   11:53
  135    5      Leslie Cargill, 63, Cape Porpoise, ME      36:58   11:55
  149    6      Jacqueline Markle, 62, State College, PA   38:55   12:33
  156    7      Clare Hinrichs, 63, State College, PA      40:38   13:06
  163    8      Helen Snyder, 61, State College, PA        44:26   14:20
  164    9      Vicky Gelber, 65, Hinesburg, VT            44:30   14:21
  170   10      Debbie Funk, 64, Port Matilda, PA          45:41   14:44
  175   11      Cynthia McConkey, 61, Seven Valleys, PA    51:04   16:28
  179   12      Jan Miles, 70, State College, PA           53:31   17:16
  180   13      JoAnn Parsons, 61, State College, PA       54:06   17:27
  181   14      Suzanne Rice, 67, Bellefonte, PA           54:06   17:27
  182   15      Amy Jo Belko, 64, Philipsburg, PA          54:26   17:33
  185   16      Sharon Weaver, 64, Bellefonte, PA          57:20   18:29
  186   17      Susan Rhine, 65, Howard, PA                57:20   18:29
  187   18      Sherrie Borden, 63, State College, PA      58:26   18:51