Print
November 23, 2017
Boalsburg, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
    1      OpM  Travis Dean, 29, Newport Beach, CA         15:35    5:00
    2      OpM  Eric Marshall, 34, State College, PA       16:15    5:14
    3      OpM  Eliot Chalfin-Smith, 18, Lemont, PA        16:24    5:16
    4    1 M20  Julian Borst, 21, Kalamazoo, MI            16:30    5:18
    5    2 M20  Glenn Young, 29, State College, PA         16:55    5:26
    6    1 M14  Elijah Urban, 19, State College, PA        17:06    5:30
    7    3 M20  Wyatt Kline, 20, Pine grove mills, PA      17:22    5:35
    8      OpW  Allie Martin, 33*, State College, PA       17:26    5:36
    9    1 M30  Kevin Roe, 35, State College, PA           18:07    5:49
   10    4 M20  Niko Fedkin, 24, College Park, MD          18:07    5:49
   11      OpW  Megan Marshall, 31*, State College, PA     18:11    5:51
   12    2 M14  Bobby Bendik, 19, State College, PA        18:22    5:54
   13    1 M40  Jonathan Spowart, 46, Dayton, OH           18:25    5:55
   14    2 M40  Rob Riley, 44, CaNterbury, NH              18:33    5:58
   15    5 M20  Nick Wixom, 24, Brighton, MA               18:42    6:01
   16    2 M30  Jared Oyler, 37, State College, PA         18:45    6:02
   17    3 M14  Robert Weeden, 16, Ocean Port, NJ          18:55    6:05
   18    3 M40  Jacob Alexander, 42, State College, PA     18:58    6:06
   19    1 JrM  John Brownstead, 13, Port Matilda, PA      19:09    6:09
   20    4 M40  Mark Fedkin, 48, State College, PA         19:10    6:10
   21      OpW  Vicki Barclay, 34*, State College, PA      19:11    6:10
   22    1 JrW  Marlee Kwasnica, 12*, State College, PA    19:16    6:12
   23    3 M30  Andrew Petersen, 37, State College, PA     19:21    6:13
   24    1 W14  Alice Riley, 16*, CaNterbury, NH           19:22    6:14
   25    4 M30  Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA         19:32    6:17
   26    4 M14  Liam Keisling, 15, Glenmoore, PA           19:42    6:20
   27    2 JrM  Drew Kogelmam, 11, Boalsburg, PA           19:47    6:22
   28    5 M30  John Waldeisen, 32, BeRkeley, CA           19:54    6:24
   29    2 W14  Carlie Hvizdash, 18*, Manassas, VA         19:57    6:25
   30    3 JrM  Nill Kogelman, 11, Boalsburg, PA           20:17    6:31
   31    5 M40  Todd Mackenzie, 48, Norwich, VT            20:18    6:31
   32    6 M40  Chip Kogelman, 46, Boalsburg, PA           20:18    6:32
   33    5 M14  Hayden Davidson, 17, State College, PA     20:29    6:35
   34    4 JrM  Neil Maguire, 11, State College, PA        20:36    6:37
   35    7 M40  Andrew Maguire, 47, State College, PA      20:37    6:38
   36    1 W30  Tanya Hampton, 35*, State College, PA      20:40    6:38
   37    6 M20  John Crowe, 23, Pittsburgh, PA             20:41    6:39
   38    6 M30  William Hanna, 36, TiMonium, MD            20:47    6:41
   39    7 M20  Isaac Peachey, 24, Columbia, MD            20:47    6:41
   40    6 M14  Riley Myers, 14, Lewistown, PA             20:58    6:44
   41    7 M30  Matt Clement, 35, Weymouth, MA             21:16    6:50
   42    1 M50  Keith Henderson, 53, State College, PA     21:18    6:51
   43    7 M14  Jakob Iceland, 15, State College, PA       21:27    6:54
   44           Joel Galbraith, McClure, PA                21:31    6:55
   45    1 W40  Nicole Weidensaul, 40*, Locust Grove, VA   21:35    6:56
   46    8 M40  Dan Weidensaul, 40, Locust Grove, VA       21:35    6:56
   47    3 W14  Joy Galbraith, 16*, McClure, PA            21:36    6:57
   48    2 W40  Emily Sieger, 43*, Boston, MA              21:45    6:59
   49    8 M20  Michael Savage, 24, CranberRy Twp, Pas     21:46    7:00
   50    1 M60  Michael Goldfine, 61, Lemont, PA           21:46    7:00
   51    8 M14  Leland Calistri, 14, Bellefonte, PA        21:52    7:02
   52    4 W14  Camryn Bendik, 17*, State College, PA      21:56    7:03
   53    2 M50  Mark Brady, 51, Bellefonte, PA             21:57    7:03
   54    9 M40  John Sieger, 47, Boston, MA                22:02    7:05
   55    9 M20  Ross Wagner, 24, Columbia, MD              22:03    7:05
   56   10 M40  Ken Knappenberger, 41, State College, PA   22:09    7:07
   57    3 M50  Jim Sellmer, 56, Port Matilda, PA          22:10    7:08
   58    5 W14  Safi Chalfin-Smith, 15*, Lemont, PA        22:14    7:09
   59    2 W30  Kate Oyler, 38*, State College, PA         22:15    7:09
   60    5 JrM  Joe Digiacomo, 13, New City, NY            22:15    7:09
   61    6 W14  Saede Eifrig, 18*, Lemont, PA              22:17    7:10
   62    7 W14  Casie Eifrig, 14*, Lemont, PA              22:17    7:10
   63    8 M30  Neil Rager, 33, Port Matilda, PA           22:30    7:14
   64   11 M40  Anthony Kwasnica, 45, State College, PA    22:33    7:15
   65    9 M14  Samuel Palmer, 14, State College, PA       22:35    7:16
   66    4 M50  Jeff Shaw, 57, Evergreen, CO               22:44    7:18
   67    3 W30  Dawn Lorenz, 36*                           22:47    7:19
   68   10 M14  Michael Peters, 18, State College, PA      22:55    7:22
   69    8 W14  Kate Ott, 19*, Boalsburg, PA               22:55    7:22
   70    9 W14  Anna Beaver, 17*, Lemont, PA               23:03    7:24
   71    5 M50  Mark Hilliard, 52, Boalsburg, PA           23:04    7:25
   72   10 M20  Nicholas Ratsep, 25, Pittsburgh, PA        23:17    7:29
   73    9 M30  Brent Beauseigneur, 34, Great Meadows, NJ  23:25    7:32
   74    6 M50  John Barrett, 52, Mill Hall, PA            23:39    7:36
   75   12 M40  Scott Blodgett, 47, Wexford, PA            23:46    7:38
   76    1 W20  Jen Conner, 28*, Reedsville, PA            23:48    7:39
   77    3 W40  Amy Blake, 43*, Port Matilda, PA           23:54    7:41
   78    4 W30  Erin Loy, 38*, State College, PA           23:54    7:41
   79    7 M50  Steve DonTigny, 51, Falls Church, VA       23:59    7:43
   80    5 W30  Amy Beauseigneur, 33*, Great Meadows, NJ   24:01    7:43
   81    2 JrW  Allison Mackenzie, 8*, Norwich, VT         24:03    7:44
   82    2 W20  Jessica Scott, 27*, Port Matilda, PA       24:05    7:45
   83   13 M40  Daniel Meehan, 40, State College, PA       24:07    7:45
   84   11 M20  Casey Holcombe, 29, Philadelphia, PA       24:08    7:45
   85    8 M50  Greg Giles, 55, Bellefonte, PA             24:09    7:46
   86   14 M40  matthew taylor, 40, kennett square, PA     24:09    7:46
   87    9 M50  Art Samel, 56, Holland, OH                 24:11    7:47
   88   15 M40  Erin Cambel, 45, Spring Mills, PA          24:14    7:47
   89   11 M14  Brady Walker, 14, Wexford, PA              24:16    7:48
   90   12 M14  Josh Mazza, 19, Centre Hall, PA            24:23    7:50
   91    6 JrM  Jacob Reider, 13, Lititz, PA               24:23    7:50
   92    1 W50  Sue Mazza, 52*, Centre Hall, PA            24:28    7:52
   93    3 W20  Alexandra Fen, 24*, 188 Suffolk Stree, NY  24:33    7:54
   94    2 W50  Nina Safran, 57*, Lemont, PA               24:36    7:55
   95    6 W30  Rachel Neff, 38*, Green Lane, PA           24:43    7:57
   96    7 W30  Laura Louison, 37*, Durham, NC             24:45    7:57
   97   12 M20  Aaron Cain, 26, State College, PA          24:46    7:58
   98   16 M40  Phil Bosha, 43, Boalsburg, PA              24:50    7:59
   99   13 M20  Jeremiah Galbraith, 26, Thompsontown, PA   24:51    7:59
  100    4 W40  Melissa Boettger, 41*, State College, PA   24:52    8:00
  101           6mrm25f                                    24:53    8:00
  102   13 M14  Matthew Maguire, 14, State College, PA     24:54    8:00
  103    4 W20  Casey Pifer, 25*, Arlington, VA            25:00    8:02
  104   14 M14  Connor Price, 15, State College, PA        25:01    8:02
  105   10 W14  Brogan Pifer, 19*, Charlestown, WV         25:05    8:04
  106   10 M50  Dana Todd, 54, Salem, SC                   25:05    8:04
  107    3 W50  Ruth Prins Borst, 56*, Kalamazoo, MI       25:06    8:04
  108   17 M40  Warwick Steer, 43, Manassas, VA            25:06    8:04
  109   11 M50  Robert Feltz, 59, London, OH               25:07    8:04
  110   18 M40  Jeremiah Bargar, 41, Brooklyn, NY          25:08    8:05
  111   12 M50  Mike Holtzinger, 55, Julian, PA            25:08    8:05
  112    5 W40  Amy Spowart, 46*, Dayton, OH               25:09    8:05
  113   10 M30  Brian Resor, 39, Albuquerque, NM           25:10    8:05
  114   14 M20  mac wolfe, 26, Port Matilda, PA            25:14    8:07
  115    5 W20  Julia Wolfe, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA           25:21    8:09
  116    6 W40  Jean Brownstead, 43*, Port Matilda, PA     25:24    8:10
  117    4 W50  Lori Padua, 51*, New York, NY              25:26    8:11
  118    7 W40  Sara Beth Battaglia, 48*, Port Matilda, PA 25:32    8:12
  119    8 W40  Kelly Bierly, 49*, Brookline, MA           25:37    8:14
  120    2 M60  William Workman, 62, Huntington Beach, CA  25:40    8:15
  121    3 JrW  Brandi Carmack, 12*, Bellefonte, PA        25:42    8:16
  122   19 M40  Ray Liddick, 48, State College, PA         25:44    8:16
  123   20 M40  Patrick Morrison, 44, Landisville, PA      25:46    8:17
  124   21 M40  Robert Ryan, 47, State College, PA         25:51    8:18
  125   11 W14  Emilie DonTigny, 14*, Falls Church, VA     25:56    8:20
  126   15 M20  Robert Johnston, 20, Boalsburg, PA         25:56    8:20
  127    4 JrW  Erin Roe, 12*, State College, PA           26:02    8:22
  128    8 W30  Melissa Horn, 36*, State College, PA       26:05    8:23
  129    7 JrM  Casey Walker, 13, Wexford, PA              26:05    8:23
  130    6 W20  McKenzi Keiser, 26*, Boalsburg, PA         26:07    8:24
  131      #101         26:10    8:25
  132    7 W20  Regina Shaw, 21*, Santa Clara, CA          26:13    8:26
  133   16 M20  Brian Roe, 21, Malvern, PA                 26:14    8:26
  134   22 M40  James Delahoy, 47, State College, PA       26:17    8:27
  135   23 M40  Jeffrey Banks, 49, State College, PA       26:22    8:29
  136   13 M50  Peter Bisconte, 50, Tabernacle, NJ         26:22    8:29
  137   17 M20  Bryan Scott, 25, Johnstown, PA             26:25    8:29
  138    3 M60  ken felker, 62, edinboro, PA               26:25    8:30
  139    9 W40  Jennifer Bortz, 45*, State College, PA     26:26    8:30
  140    8 JrM  Lura Loverich, 7, State College, PA        26:28    8:30
  141   10 W40  Angela Walker, 45*, Wexford, PA            26:29    8:31
  142   10 W30  Aislinn Hyde, 32*, Astoria, NY             26:35    8:33
  143   11 W30  Katrina Bautista, 34*, State College, PA   26:37    8:33
  144   12 W30  Kirsten Grigor, 38*, State College, PA     26:45    8:36
  145   24 M40  Jon Jobe, 48, Port Matilda, PA             26:46    8:36
  146    5 JrW  Anna Razzano, 11*, State College, PA       26:50    8:37
  147   25 M40  Eric Juhn, 43, Penn Valley, PA             26:53    8:39
  148   11 W40  Jennifer Stewart, 42*, McVeytown, PA       26:55    8:39
  149   14 M50  Doug Dean, 56, PaLmyra, 0A                 27:01    8:41
  150    8 W20  Sidney Musser, 22*, Painted Post, NY       27:04    8:42
  151   26 M40  Chris Reite, 43, State College, PA         27:05    8:42
  152   27 M40  Mark Schreck, 49, Aurora, OH               27:15    8:46
  153   28 M40  Jeff Byers, 48, State College, PA          27:16    8:46
  154    6 JrW  manna potter, 12*, philipsburg, PA         27:16    8:46
  155   18 M20  Nicholas Bernier, 26, State College, PA    27:16    8:46
  156   19 M20  Christopher Venturino, 25, Boalsburg, PA   27:19    8:47
  157    5 W50  Wendy Davidson, 52*, State College, PA     27:21    8:47
  158    7 JrW  Kita Chappell, 12*, Alexandria, PA         27:23    8:48
  159    8 JrW  Ava Langelaan, 12*, State College, PA      27:27    8:50
  160   15 M50  Frank Bendik, 50, Beech Creek, PA          27:29    8:50
  161   11 M30  Andy Hunsberger, 38, State College, PA     27:31    8:51
  162   12 W40  Aimee Eggler, 42*, Penn Valley, PA         27:34    8:52
  163   29 M40  William Blake, 43, Winchester, MA          27:40    8:54
  164    9 JrM  Nathan Alexander, 12, State College, PA    27:48    8:56
  165    9 W20  Jael Goldfine, 22*, Lemont, PA             27:50    8:57
  166   12 M30  Daniel Galbraith, 38, McClure, PA          27:54    8:58
  167   13 W40  Jodie Potter, 41*, philipsburg, PA         28:13    9:04
  168   13 W30  Gillian Kocher, 35*, Philadelphia, PA      28:14    9:05
  169   30 M40  Brian Bortz, 49, State College, PA         28:16    9:05
  170   12 W14  Laura Brownstead, 18*, Port Matilda, PA    28:21    9:07
  171   14 W40  Lauri Catalano, 48*, Port Matilda, PA      28:37    9:12
  172   15 M14  Brady Dible, 16, Milroy, PA                28:41    9:13
  173   31 M40  Bill Potoczny, 46, State College, PA       28:42    9:14
  174   10 JrM  Thomas Delahoy, 13, State College, PA      28:44    9:14
  175   20 M20  Bryan Kwock, 22, Bellefonte, PA            28:46    9:15
  176   10 W20  Mia Rager, 25*, Golden, CO                 28:47    9:15
  177    1 W60  Susan Traynor, 65*, Boalsburg, PA          28:48    9:16
  178   11 W20  Elyzabeth Engle, 27*, State College, PA    28:49    9:16
  179   21 M20  Chris Hazel, 26, State College, PA         29:00    9:19
  180   15 W40  Dawn Maguire, 46*, State College, PA       29:04    9:21
  181    6 W50  Terry Sweitzer-DonTigny, 57*, Falls Church, VA
                                                           29:09    9:22
  182    4 M60  Michael Busges, 60, State College, PA      29:10    9:22
  183   32 M40  John Rutherford, 40, Delaware, OH          29:12    9:23
  184   13 W14  Jordan Rutherford, 14*, Delaware, OH       29:14    9:24
  185    7 W50  natalie wolfe, 57*, Port Matilda, PA       29:18    9:25
  186   13 M30  Brian Julius, 35, State College, PA        29:19    9:26
  187    8 W50  Mary Amme Savage, 58*, CranberRy Twp, Pas  29:19    9:26
  188   14 W14  Madeline Reider, 15*, Lititz, PA           29:26    9:28
  189   16 M50  Kirk Rager, 53, Reedsville, PA             29:34    9:30
  190   14 W30  Laura Resor, 34*, Albuquerque, NM          29:36    9:31
  191   15 W30  Joy Roe, 35*, State College, PA            29:37    9:31
  192   16 W40  Betty Harper, 44*, State College, PA       29:42    9:33
  193   33 M40  Scott Sheeder, 42, State College, PA       29:43    9:33
  194   17 M50  Rick Wagner, 56, Lewistown, PA             29:44    9:33
  195   12 W20  Kelley Yoder, 27*, Lewistown, PA           29:46    9:34
  196   22 M20  Jesse Yoder, 27, Lewistown, PA             29:46    9:34
  197   18 M50  Kevin Hvizdash, 51, Manassas, VA           29:46    9:34
  198   19 M50  John Myers, 53, Lewistown, PA              29:48    9:35
  199   16 W30  Melissa Doberstein, 39*, State College, PA 29:49    9:35
  200   20 M50  John Hook, 58, State College, PA           29:50    9:35
  201   17 W30  Sarah Matthews, 32*, Boalsburg, PA         29:53    9:37
  202    9 JrW  Jessica Kurpeikis, 11*, Chicago, IL        29:56    9:37
  203   18 W30  Anne Traynor, 36*, Otterbein, IN           29:57    9:38
  204   14 M30  David Kelch, 34, Sewickley, PA             30:03    9:39
  205   19 W30  Emily Kelch, 33*, Sewickley, PA            30:04    9:40
  206   20 W30  Amanda Campbell, 34*, Warriors Mark, PA    30:05    9:40
  207   11 JrM  John Razzano, 9, State College, PA         30:11    9:42
  208   13 W20  Alyssa Ball, 26*, Bloomington, IN          30:13    9:43
  209   21 W30  Lisa Eggebeen, 36*, Nashville, TN          30:13    9:43
  210   23 M20  Gary Teeters, 27, Bloomington, IN          30:17    9:44
  211   24 M20  Timothy Everhart, 26, Arlington, VA        30:17    9:44
  212   15 M30  Benjamin Eggebeen, 35, Nashville, TN       30:20    9:45
  213   22 W30  Kathleen Auman, 39*, Boalsburg, PA         30:22    9:46
  214   12 JrM  Nicholas Dible, 11, Milroy, PA             30:25    9:47
  215   14 W20  Lacey Gee, 29*, Bellefonte, PA             30:27    9:47
  216    5 M60  Dave Meehan, 64, State College, PA         30:27    9:47
  217   21 M50  George Landry, 57, Stallings, NC           30:29    9:48
  218    9 W50  Debra Griffie, 55*, Douglassville, PA      30:30    9:48
  219           Larry Mroz, State College, PA              30:31    9:49
  220   10 JrW  Jeanine kUrpeikis, 8*, Chicago, IL         30:32    9:49
  221   10 W50  Kathy Peters, 50*, State College, PA       30:32    9:49
  222   11 W50  Nicole Summers, 54*, Bellefonte, PA        30:37    9:51
  223   22 M50  george wolfe, 58, Port maitilda, PA        30:43    9:53
  224   17 W40  Jodi Myers, 45*, Bellefonte, PA            30:46    9:53
  225   16 M30  Jeremiah Northridge, 39, State College, PA 30:48    9:54
  226    2 W60  Christine Bean, 64*, Wilmington, NC        30:49    9:55
  227   23 W30  Erin Barker, 32*, Culpeper, VA             30:51    9:55
  228   12 W50  Annette Landry, 53*, Stallings, NC         30:52    9:55
  229   15 W14  Daniele Bisconte, 15*, Tabernacle, NJ      30:56    9:57
  230    6 M60  Dennis McDowell, 68, Bellefonte, PA        31:01    9:58
  231   24 W30  Corinne Reynolds, 31*, Brooklyn, NY        31:02    9:59
  232   17 M30  Timothy Reynolds, 31, Brooklyn, NY         31:03    9:59
  233   23 M50  John Julius, 59, State College, PA         31:04    9:59
  234   16 W14  Gracie Myers, 15*, Pine grove mills, PA    31:04    9:59
  235   17 W14  Lilly Johnson, 14*, Port Matilda, PA       31:05    9:59
  236    7 M60  Glenn Johnson, 61, Port Matilda, PA        31:14   10:02
  237   24 M50  Jeffrey Pifer, 50, PaWleys Island, SC      31:15   10:03
  238    8 M60  Jeffrey Hyde, 63, State College, PA        31:16   10:03
  239   25 W30  Amanda McElhinney, 38*, State College, PA  31:24   10:06
  240   26 W30  Mandi Smucker, 32*, Spring Mills, PA       31:26   10:06
  241    9 M60  Hugh Mose, 68, State College, PA           31:36   10:10
  242   18 M30  Chas Gee, 30, Bellefonte, PA               31:39   10:10
  243   27 W30  Sara Hackman, 35*, Bellefonte, PA          31:43   10:12
  244   15 W20  Mary Lemmon, 22*, State College, PA        31:50   10:14
  245   16 W20  Jessica Hook, 22*, State College, PA       31:53   10:15
  246   28 W30  Shannon Chappell, 38*, Alexandria, PA      31:54   10:15
  247   11 JrW  Saki Chappell, 9*, Alexandria, PA          31:54   10:15
  248   25 M50  John Byich, 52, Penn Run, PA               32:01   10:18
  249   12 JrW  Amber Fisher, 12*, State College, PA       32:02   10:18
  250   29 W30  Cory Senator, 34*, HuMmelstown, PA         32:04   10:19
  251   17 W20  Elizabeth Johnson, 23*, Port Matilda, PA   32:04   10:19
  252   18 W20  Arielle Girouard, 27*, Boalsburg, PA       32:06   10:19
  253   30 W30  Maggie Muir, 34*, Princeton, NJ            32:06   10:19
  254   31 W30  Danielle Gibbs, 36*, State College, PA     32:07   10:19
  255   13 JrW  Payton Johnson, 9*                         32:08   10:20
  256   19 M30  Joseph Crowe, 34, Albany, NY               32:09   10:20
  257           Maggie Kurpeikis*, Chicago, IL             32:15   10:22
  258   13 JrM  Benjamin Alexander, 9, State College, PA   32:27   10:26
  259   18 W40  Cynthia Alexander, 43*, State College, PA  32:27   10:26
  260   19 W20  Catherine Scanlon, 29*, New York, NY       32:31   10:27
  261   25 M20  Zach Scott, 29, New Columbia, PA           32:32   10:28
  262   32 W30  Caroline Meehan, 38*, State College, PA    32:33   10:28
  263   19 W40  Christa Oelhaf, 45*, Port Matilda, PA      32:38   10:30
  264   20 W20  Alyssa Tindall, 26*, West Grove, PA        32:38   10:30
  265   20 W40  Anne Marie Mingo, 43*, State College, PA   32:42   10:31
  266           Alison Martin*, Boalsburg, PA              32:44   10:31
  267   21 W20  Nicolle Sweitzer, 21*, Dallastown, PA      32:59   10:36
  268   26 M20  Michae Desgrossielliers, 21, Dallastown, PA
                                                           33:00   10:36
  269   26 M50  Doug Sweitzer, 50, Dallastown, PA          33:00   10:36
  270   13 W50  Marcia Sweitzer, 50*, Dallastown, PA       33:00   10:36
  271   14 W50  Denise Dean, 57*, PaLmyra, 0A              33:09   10:39
  272   27 M50  Brian Irvin, 54, Gainesville, VA           33:10   10:40
  273   33 W30  Beth Parfitt, 36*, State College, PA       33:13   10:41
  274   14 JrM  Sam Liggett, 12, Milroy, PA                33:22   10:44
  275   10 M60  David Nelson, 70, Boalsburg, PA            33:31   10:47
  276   34 W30  Anna Thompson, 31*, WasHinton, DC          33:35   10:48
  277   22 W20  Meredith Brown, 21*, Lemont, PA            33:35   10:48
  278   23 W20  Janet Brown, 25*, Lemont, PA               33:36   10:48
  279   21 W40  Esther Prins, 45*, State College, PA       33:56   10:55
  280   14 JrW  Lily Glenna, 9*, State College, PA         33:56   10:55
  281    3 W60  linda felker, 65*, edinboro, PA            34:01   10:56
  282   15 JrW  Sammie Johnson, 7*                         34:07   10:58
  283   34 M40  David Keisling, 44, Glenmore, PA           34:08   10:58
  284   18 W14  Christina Fujita, 19*, Bellefonte, PA      34:09   10:59
  285   28 M50  Tracy Griffie, 55, Douglassville, PA       34:12   11:00
  286   19 W14  Kristen Kohler, 15*, Vienna, VA            34:12   11:00
  287   22 W40  Janice Digiacomo, 44*, New City, NY        34:12   11:00
  288   20 W14  Madison Grazier, 19*, Warriors Mark, PA    34:19   11:02
  289   20 M30  Andrew DeLonga, 31, Boalsburg, PA          34:19   11:02
  290   16 JrW  Alexa Petersen, 8*, State College, PA      34:20   11:02
  291   17 JrW  Stella Loverich, 7*, State College, PA     34:21   11:03
  292   35 M40  Jacob Lorenrich, 41, State College, PA     34:22   11:03
  293   24 W20  Emily Kwock, 23*, Bellefonte, PA           34:29   11:05
  294   11 M60  Dennis Taylor, 69, Bellefonte, PA          34:29   11:05
  295   36 M40  Richard Sherman, 48, Pine grove mills, PA  34:45   11:10
  296   15 W50  Anita Gabrosek, 51*, Pine grove mills, PA  34:45   11:10
  297   15 JrM  Dylan Liggett, 9, Milroy, PA               34:48   11:11
  298   35 W30  Alicia Senator, 35*, Spring Mills, PA      35:13   11:19
  299    4 W60  Suzanne Rice, 66*, Bellefonte, PA          35:13   11:19
  300   18 JrW  Annie Digiacomo, 12*, New City, NY         35:20   11:21
  301   27 M20  Nicholas Venturino, 22, Boalsburg, PA      35:24   11:23
  302   16 JrM  Brett Kohler, 11, Vienna, VA               35:24   11:23
  303   37 M40  Jere McCarthy, 48, Port Matilda, PA        35:33   11:26
  304   23 W40  Sasha DiVirgilio, 47*, Port Matilda, PA    35:33   11:26
  305   36 W30  Emily Chereson, 30*, Erie, PA              35:34   11:26
  306   21 M30  Christopher Rhine, 30, Lewistown, PA       35:34   11:26
  307   19 JrW  Ava Wagner, 10*, Milroy, PA                35:44   11:29
  308   25 W20  Lindsey Venturino, 29*, Boalsburg, PA      35:53   11:32
  309   16 M14  Alan Kohler, 17, Vienna, VA                35:55   11:33
  310   24 W40  Barb Razzano, 42*, State College, PA       36:01   11:35
  311   26 W20  Lauren Washburn, 28*, State College, PA    36:14   11:39
  312   17 JrM  Michael washburn, 8, State College, PA     36:14   11:39
  313   16 W50  Billie Washburn, 55*, Valdosta, GA         36:15   11:39
  314   27 W20  Bethany Cowher, 23*, Tyrone, PA            36:22   11:41
  315   25 W40  Karen Liddick, 47*, State College, PA      36:22   11:41
  316   18 JrM  Eric Fillmann, 9, Boalsburg, PA            36:35   11:46
  317   38 M40  Christopher Milito, 40, State College, PA  36:37   11:46
  318   37 W30  Sarah Milito, 39*, State College, PA       36:38   11:47
  319   19 JrM  Thomas Blake, 10, Winchester, MA           36:38   11:47
  320   20 JrW  Olivia Kurpeikis, 9*, State College, PA    36:44   11:48
  321   22 M30  Robert Fillmann, 36, Boalsburg, PA         36:52   11:51
  322   21 JrW  Kirsten Fillmann, 7*, Boalsburg, PA        36:52   11:51
  323   38 W30  Jamie Praskovich, 36*, Centre Hall, PA     36:54   11:52
  324   26 W40  Stefanida Blake, 43*, Winchester, MA       36:56   11:52
  325    5 W60  Linda Byich, 62*, Penn Run, PA             36:58   11:53
  326   21 W14  Sarah Myers, 17*, Lewistown, PA            37:00   11:54
  327   27 W40  Maggie Ellis, 45*, State College, PA       37:14   11:58
  328   28 W40  Ronda Pifer, 46*, PaWleys Island, SC       37:20   12:00
  329   12 M60  Larry Miles, 70, State College, PA         37:25   12:02
  330   22 W14  Sydney Gabel, 19*, Boalsburg, PA           37:41   12:07
  331   17 W50  Sandy Gabel, 53*, Boalsburg, PA            37:45   12:08
  332   29 W40  Kelly Kurpeikis, 41*, State College, PA    38:01   12:13
  333   22 JrW  Isabel Kurpeikis, 7*, State College, PA    38:02   12:14
  334   29 M50  Joseph Padua, 52, New York, NY             38:09   12:16
  335   30 W40  Gretchen Johnson, 41*, Niwot, CO           38:41   12:26
  336   20 JrM  Michael Johnson, 5                         38:41   12:26
  337   23 JrW  Gracie Pifer, 11*, PaWleys Island, SC      38:46   12:28
  338   39 W30  Melanie Gordon, 32*, Centre Hall, PA       38:53   12:30
  339   28 W20  Fallon Mazza, 27*, Centre Hall, PA         39:11   12:36
  340   28 M20  Gary Glatz, 28, State College, PA          39:13   12:36
  341    6 W60  Jan Galt, 64*, Centre Hall, PA             39:26   12:41
  342   13 M60  arnold gasche, 87, State College, PA       39:29   12:42
  343   24 JrW  Erin Digiacomo, 9*, New City, NY           39:31   12:42
  344   14 M60  Roderick Warner, 69, Hawley, PA            39:31   12:42
  345   21 JrM  Aj Hunsberger, 7, Pennsylvaina Furn, PA    39:55   12:50
  346   40 W30  Chris Hunsberger, 37*, State College, PA   39:55   12:50
  347   31 W40  Jennifer Delahoy, 44*, State College, PA   40:04   12:53
  348   17 M14  Matthew Kwock, 18, Bellefonte, PA          40:13   12:56
  349   39 M40  Michael Kelly, 44, WesTlake, TX            40:29   13:01
  350   41 W30  Jennifer Rutherford, 36*, Delaware, OH     40:35   13:03
  351   25 JrW  Madison Mazza, 13*, Centre Hall, PA        40:36   13:03
  352   26 JrW  Lauren Ott, 13*, Boalsburg, PA             40:37   13:04
  353   15 M60  Steve Barnes, 68, State College, PA        40:48   13:07
  354   32 W40  Leslie Kohler, 47*, Vienna, VA             41:00   13:11
  355    7 W60  JoAnn Parsons, 60*, State College, PA      41:13   13:15
  356   22 JrM  Van Glantz, 11, Bellefonte, PA             41:24   13:18
  357   23 W14  Kelsey Glantz, 15*                         41:24   13:18
  358   33 W40  Jennifer Glantz, 44*                       41:26   13:19
  359   27 JrW  Elizabeth Eby, 8*, State College, PA       41:27   13:20
  360   34 W40  Tonia Torquato-Eby, 44*, State College, PA 41:28   13:20
  361   28 JrW  Ali Wagner, 13*, Milroy, PA                41:44   13:25
  362   42 W30  Jessica Cox, 30*, State College, PA        41:46   13:26
  363   29 JrW  Kara Johnson, 12*, State College, PA       42:46   13:45
  364   29 W20  Courtney Bailey, 26*, Wormleysburg, PA     42:47   13:45
  365   23 M30  Mark Parfitt, 39, State College, PA        42:47   13:45
  366   23 JrM  Oliver Pooch, 10, Madison, WI              43:11   13:53
  367   40 M40  Darren Gouran, 44, Madison, WI             43:11   13:53
  368   30 W20  Julie Murphy, 26*, State College, PA       43:51   14:06
  369   24 M30  Shane Murphy, 30, State College, PA        43:52   14:06
  370   29 M20  Jake Fischer, 28, Bellefonte, PA           43:52   14:06
  371   31 W20  Megan Fischer, 27*, Bellefonte, PA         43:52   14:06
  372   18 W50  Karen Peggs, 53*, Bellefonte, PA           44:18   14:14
  373   19 W50  Susan Peggs, 52*, Wilkes-Barre, PA         44:20   14:15
  374   43 W30  Jessie Hanna, 35*, TiMonium, MD            44:45   14:23
  375   30 M50  Jeffrey Peters, 57, State College, PA      44:50   14:25
  376   24 JrM  Logan Milito, 12, State College, PA        44:50   14:25
  377   25 JrM  Luke Milito, 9, State College, PA          44:51   14:25
  378   35 W40  Shea Keisling, 44*, Glenmore, PA           44:57   14:27
  379   32 W20  Emilie Enders, 28*, Bellefonte, PA         44:57   14:27
  380   16 M60  Jack Berezniak, 65, State College, PA      45:27   14:37
  381   26 JrM  Zachary Dible, 12, Milroy, PA              45:40   14:41
  382   30 JrW  Abby Wagner, 8*, Milroy, PA                45:44   14:42
  383   44 W30  Betsy Cox, 30*, State College, PA          45:45   14:43
  384   33 W20  Megan Cossick, 28*, State College, PA      46:24   14:55
  385   25 M30  Joshua Belcher, 31, State College, PA      46:24   14:55
  386   20 W50  Rita Ferro, 50*, State College, PA         47:13   15:11
  387   31 JrW  Emeline Reese, 11*, State College, MA      48:02   15:26
  388   41 M40  Christopher Reese, 47, State College, MA   48:05   15:27
  389   32 JrW  Lilah Grace Reese, 8*, State College, MA   48:48   15:41
  390   27 JrM  William Petersen, 6, State College, PA     48:51   15:42
  391   45 W30  Katherine Petersen, 39*, State College, PA 49:06   15:47
  392    8 W60  Linda Keisling, 70*, Port Matilda, PA      51:22   16:31
  393   46 W30  Alexis Russell, 34*, Julian, PA            51:23   16:31
  394   26 M30  Eric Monahan, 39, Ashland, MA              51:42   16:37
  395   28 JrM  Jack Monahan, 5, Ashland, MA               51:49   16:40
  396           #494                                       52:49   16:59
  397   42 M40  Michael Rauch, 41, State College, PA       53:24   17:10
  398   30 M20  Daniel Wilson, 24, Julian, PA              53:25   17:10
  399   31 M50  Eric Brown, 57, Newburgh, NY               53:36   17:14
  400   21 W50  Susan Brown, 55*, Newburgh, NY             53:36   17:14
  401   29 JrM  Josh Falco, 10, Cranberry, PA              54:15   17:26
  402   18 M14  Max DiVirgilio, 16, Port Matilda, PA       55:21   17:48
  403   24 W14  Bella DiVirgilio, 17*, Port Matilda, PA    55:23   17:48
  404   25 W14  Sam DiVirgilio, 19*, Port Matilda, PA      55:24   17:49
  405   34 W20  Lauren DeLonga, 29*, Boalsburg, PA         55:30   17:51
  406   22 W50  Stephanie Girouard, 52*, State College, PA 55:30   17:51
  407   35 W20  Susanne Gingher, 25*, Philadelphia, PA     55:30   17:51
  408   30 JrM  Jeremiah Rutherford, 11, Delaware, OH      56:25   18:08
  409    9 W60  Doris Mackenzie, 74*, State College, PA    56:33   18:11
  410   31 JrM  Timothy Peters, 12, State College, PA      58:09   18:42
  411   23 W50  Lorri Bennett, 52*, State College, PA      58:13   18:43
  412   47 W30  Lilit Bargar, 34*, Brooklyn, NY            58:14   18:43
  413   10 W60  Kathy Feltz, 62*, London, OH               58:14   18:43
  414   26 W14  Kayla Bennett, 17*, State College, PA      58:15   18:44
  415   36 W20  Michelle Szwedko, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA      58:15   18:44
  416   27 W14  Cora McQuaid, 15*, Purcellville, VA        58:18   18:44
  417   32 M50  Jim Bennett, 53, State College, PA         58:21   18:45
  418   36 W40  Kerry Falco, 42*, Cranberry, PA            58:21   18:46
  419   32 JrM  Tristan Brandt, 7, State College, PA       59:18   19:04
  420   33 JrW  Esme Brandt, 10*, State College, PA        59:29   19:07
  421   17 M60  William Brandt, 75, Jaugsville, WI         59:35   19:10
  422   37 W40  Gretchen Brandt, 43*, State College, PA    59:39   19:11
  423   11 W60  Lauren Crews, 61*, Pa furnace, PA        1:04:01   20:35
  424   37 W20  Sabrina Crews, 28*, Antioch, TN          1:04:13   20:39
  425   48 W30  Ashley Crews, 30*, Pa furnace, PA        1:04:21   20:41
  426   49 W30  Sarah Monahan, 37*, Ashland, MA          1:05:33   21:05
  427   38 W40  Heather Reese, 46*, State College, MA    1:05:52   21:10
  428   12 W60  Judith Juselius, 73*, Pittsburgh, MA     1:08:02   21:52
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
32 finishers among Men Under 14
18 finishers among Men 14 - 19
30 finishers among Men 20 - 29
26 finishers among Men 30 - 39
42 finishers among Men 40 - 49
32 finishers among Men 50 - 59
17 finishers among Men 60 & Up
33 finishers among Women Under 14
27 finishers among Women 14 - 19
37 finishers among Women 20 - 29
48 finishers among Women 30 - 39
38 finishers among Women 40 - 49
23 finishers among Women 50 - 59
12 finishers among Women 60 & Up
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
207 male finishers
221 female finishers
428 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Open Men
    1    1 M20  Travis Dean, 29, NewPort Beach, CA         15:35    5:00
    2    2 M30  Eric Marshall, 34, State College, PA       16:15    5:14
    3    3 M14  Eliot Chalfin-Smith, 18, Lemont, PA        16:24    5:16
Open Women
    1    1 W30  Allie Martin, 33, State College, PA        17:26    5:36
    2    2 W30  Megan Marshall, 31, State College, PA      18:11    5:51
    3    3 W30  Vicki Barclay, 34, State College, PA       19:11    6:10

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Men Under 14
   17    1      John Brownstead, 13, Port Matilda, PA      19:09    6:09
   22    2      Drew Kogelmam, 11, Boalsburg, PA           19:47    6:22
   24    3      Nill Kogelman, 11, Boalsburg, PA           20:17    6:31
   28    4      Neil Maguire, 11, State College, PA        20:36    6:37
   47    5      Joe Digiacomo, 13, New City, NY            22:15    7:09
   67    6      Jacob Reider, 13, Lititz, PA               24:23    7:50
   86    7      Casey Walker, 13, Wexford, PA              26:05    8:23
   93    8      Lura Loverich, 7, State College, PA        26:28    8:30
  105    9      Nathan Alexander, 12, State College, PA    27:48    8:56
  110   10      Thomas Delahoy, 13, State College, PA      28:44    9:14
  124   11      John Razzano, 9, State College, PA         30:11    9:42
  128   12      Nicholas Dible, 11, Milroy, PA             30:25    9:47
  144   13      Benjamin Alexander, 9, State College, PA   32:27   10:26
  149   14      Sam Liggett, 12, Milroy, PA                33:22   10:44
  157   15      Dylan Liggett, 9, Milroy, PA               34:48   11:11
  159   16      Brett Kohler, 11, Vienna, VA               35:24   11:23
  163   17      Michael washburn, 8, State College, PA     36:14   11:39
  164   18      Eric Fillmann, 9, Boalsburg, PA            36:35   11:46
  166   19      Thomas Blake, 10, Winchester, MA           36:38   11:47
  170   20      Michael Johnson, 5                         38:41   12:26
  174   21      Aj Hunsberger, 7, Pennsylvaina Furn, PA    39:55   12:50
  178   22      Van Glantz, 11, Bellefonte, PA             41:24   13:18
  180   23      Oliver Pooch, 10, Madison, WI              43:11   13:53
  185   24      Logan Milito, 12, State College, PA        44:50   14:25
  186   25      Luke Milito, 9, State College, PA          44:51   14:25
  188   26      Zachary Dible, 12, Milroy, PA              45:40   14:41
  191   27      William Petersen, 6, State College, PA     48:51   15:42
  193   28      Jack Monahan, 5, Ashland, MA               51:49   16:40
  198   29      Josh Falco, 10, Cranberry, PA              54:15   17:26
  200   30      Jeremiah Rutherford, 11, Delaware, OH      56:25   18:08
  201   31      Timothy Peters, 12, State College, PA      58:09   18:42
  203   32      Tristan Brandt, 7, State College, PA       59:18   19:04

Men 14 - 19
    6    1      Elijah Urban, 19, State College, PA        17:06    5:30
   10    2      Bobby Bendik, 19, State College, PA        18:22    5:54
   15    3      Robert Weeden, 16, Ocean Port, NJ          18:55    6:05
   21    4      Liam Keisling, 15, Glenmoore, PA           19:42    6:20
   27    5      Hayden Davidson, 17, State College, PA     20:29    6:35
   33    6      Riley Myers, 14, Lewistown, PA             20:58    6:44
   36    7      Jakob Iceland, 15, State College, PA       21:27    6:54
   41    8      Leland Calistri, 14, Bellefonte, PA        21:52    7:02
   50    9      Samuel Palmer, 14, State College, PA       22:35    7:16
   52   10      Michael Peters, 18, State College, PA      22:55    7:22
   65   11      Brady Walker, 14, Wexford, PA              24:16    7:48
   66   12      Josh Mazza, 19, Centre Hall, PA            24:23    7:50
   72   13      Matthew Maguire, 14, State College, PA     24:54    8:00
   73   14      Connor Price, 15, State College, PA        25:01    8:02
  108   15      Brady Dible, 16, Milroy, PA                28:41    9:13
  162   16      Alan Kohler, 17, Vienna, VA                35:55   11:33
  175   17      Matthew Kwock, 18, Bellefonte, PA          40:13   12:56
  199   18      Max DiVirgilio, 16, Port Matilda, PA       55:21   17:48

Men 20 - 29
    4    1      Julian Borst, 21, Kalamazoo, MI            16:30    5:18
    5    2      Glenn Young, 29, State College, PA         16:55    5:26
    7    3      Wyatt Kline, 20, Pine grove mills, PA      17:22    5:35
    9    4      Niko Fedkin, 24, College Park, MD          18:07    5:49
   13    5      Nick Wixom, 24, Brighton, MA               18:42    6:01
   30    6      John Crowe, 23, Pittsburgh, PA             20:41    6:39
   32    7      Isaac Peachey, 24, Columbia, MD            20:47    6:41
   39    8      Michael Savage, 24, CranberRy Twp, Pas     21:46    7:00
   44    9      Ross Wagner, 24, Columbia, MD              22:03    7:05
   54   10      Nicholas Ratsep, 25, Pittsburgh, PA        23:17    7:29
   60   11      Casey Holcombe, 29, Philadelphia, PA       24:08    7:45
   68   12      Aaron Cain, 26, State College, PA          24:46    7:58
   70   13      Jeremiah Galbraith, 26, Thompsontown, PA   24:51    7:59
   80   14      mac wolfe, 26, Port Matilda, PA            25:14    8:07
   85   15      Robert Johnston, 20, Boalsburg, PA         25:56    8:20
   87   16      Brian Roe, 21, Malvern, PA                 26:14    8:26
   91   17      Bryan Scott, 25, Johnstown, PA             26:25    8:29
  100   18      Nicholas Bernier, 26, State College, PA    27:16    8:46
  101   19      Christopher Venturino, 25, Boalsburg, PA   27:19    8:47
  111   20      Bryan Kwock, 22, Bellefonte, PA            28:46    9:15
  112   21      Chris Hazel, 26, State College, PA         29:00    9:19
  119   22      Jesse Yoder, 27, Lewistown, PA             29:46    9:34
  125   23      Gary Teeters, 27, Bloomington, IN          30:17    9:44
  126   24      Timothy Everhart, 26, Arlington, VA        30:17    9:44
  145   25      Zach Scott, 29, New Columbia, PA           32:32   10:28
  146   26      Michae Desgrossielliers, 21, Dallastown, PA
                                                           33:00   10:36
  158   27      Nicholas Venturino, 22, Boalsburg, PA      35:24   11:23
  171   28      Gary Glatz, 28, State College, PA          39:13   12:36
  183   29      Jake Fischer, 28, Bellefonte, PA           43:52   14:06
  196   30      Daniel Wilson, 24, Julian, PA              53:25   17:10

Men 30 - 39
    8    1      Kevin Roe, 35, State College, PA           18:07    5:49
   14    2      Jared Oyler, 37, State College, PA         18:45    6:02
   19    3      Andrew Petersen, 37, State College, PA     19:21    6:13
   20    4      Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA         19:32    6:17
   23    5      John Waldeisen, 32, BeRkeley, CA           19:54    6:24
   31    6      William Hanna, 36, TiMonium, MD            20:47    6:41
   34    7      Matt Clement, 35, Weymouth, MA             21:16    6:50
   48    8      Neil Rager, 33, Port Matilda, PA           22:30    7:14
   55    9      Brent Beauseigneur, 34, Great Meadows, NJ  23:25    7:32
   79   10      Brian Resor, 39, Albuquerque, NM           25:10    8:05
  103   11      Andy Hunsberger, 38, State College, PA     27:31    8:51
  106   12      Daniel Galbraith, 38, McClure, PA          27:54    8:58
  115   13      Brian Julius, 35, State College, PA        29:19    9:26
  123   14      David Kelch, 34, Sewickley, PA             30:03    9:39
  127   15      Benjamin Eggebeen, 35, Nashville, TN       30:20    9:45
  133   16      Jeremiah Northridge, 39, State College, PA 30:48    9:54
  135   17      Timothy Reynolds, 31, Brooklyn, NY         31:03    9:59
  141   18      Chas Gee, 30, Bellefonte, PA               31:39   10:10
  143   19      Joseph Crowe, 34, Albany, NY               32:09   10:20
  153   20      Andrew DeLonga, 31, Boalsburg, PA          34:19   11:02
  161   21      Christopher Rhine, 30, Lewistown, PA       35:34   11:26
  167   22      Robert Fillmann, 36, Boalsburg, PA         36:52   11:51
  179   23      Mark Parfitt, 39, State College, PA        42:47   13:45
  182   24      Shane Murphy, 30, State College, PA        43:52   14:06
  189   25      Joshua Belcher, 31, State College, PA      46:24   14:55
  192   26      Eric Monahan, 39, Ashland, MA              51:42   16:37

Men 40 - 49
   11    1      Jonathan Spowart, 46, Dayton, OH           18:25    5:55
   12    2      Rob Riley, 44, CaNterbury, NH              18:33    5:58
   16    3      Jacob Alexander, 42, State College, PA     18:58    6:06
   18    4      Mark Fedkin, 48, State College, PA         19:10    6:10
   25    5      Todd Mackenzie, 48, Norwich, VT            20:18    6:31
   26    6      Chip Kogelman, 46, Boalsburg, PA           20:18    6:32
   29    7      Andrew Maguire, 47, State College, PA      20:37    6:38
   38    8      Dan Weidensaul, 40, Locust Grove, VA       21:35    6:56
   43    9      John Sieger, 47, Boston, MA                22:02    7:05
   45   10      Ken Knappenberger, 41, State College, PA   22:09    7:07
   49   11      Anthony Kwasnica, 45, State College, PA    22:33    7:15
   57   12      Scott Blodgett, 47, Wexford, PA            23:46    7:38
   59   13      Daniel Meehan, 40, State College, PA       24:07    7:45
   62   14      matthew taylor, 40, kennett square, PA     24:09    7:46
   64   15      Erin Cambel, 45, Spring Mills, PA          24:14    7:47
   69   16      Phil Bosha, 43, Boalsburg, PA              24:50    7:59
   75   17      Warwick Steer, 43, Manassas, VA            25:06    8:04
   77   18      Jeremiah Bargar, 41, Brooklyn, NY          25:08    8:05
   82   19      Ray Liddick, 48, State College, PA         25:44    8:16
   83   20      Patrick Morrison, 44, Landisville, PA      25:46    8:17
   84   21      Robert Ryan, 47, State College, PA         25:51    8:18
   88   22      James Delahoy, 47, State College, PA       26:17    8:27
   89   23      Jeffrey Banks, 49, State College, PA       26:22    8:29
   94   24      Jon Jobe, 48, Port Matilda, PA             26:46    8:36
   95   25      Eric Juhn, 43, Penn Valley, PA             26:53    8:39
   97   26      Chris Reite, 43, State College, PA         27:05    8:42
   98   27      Mark Schreck, 49, Aurora, OH               27:15    8:46
   99   28      Jeff Byers, 48, State College, PA          27:16    8:46
  104   29      William Blake, 43, Winchester, MA          27:40    8:54
  107   30      Brian Bortz, 49, State College, PA         28:16    9:05
  109   31      Bill Potoczny, 46, State College, PA       28:42    9:14
  114   32      John Rutherford, 40, Delaware, OH          29:12    9:23
  117   33      Scott Sheeder, 42, State College, PA       29:43    9:33
  151   34      David Keisling, 44, Glenmore, PA           34:08   10:58
  154   35      Jacob Lorenrich, 41, State College, PA     34:22   11:03
  156   36      Richard Sherman, 48, Pine grove mills, PA  34:45   11:10
  160   37      Jere McCarthy, 48, Port Matilda, PA        35:33   11:26
  165   38      Christopher Milito, 40, State College, PA  36:37   11:46
  176   39      Michael Kelly, 44, WesTlake, TX            40:29   13:01
  181   40      Darren Gouran, 44, Madison, WI             43:11   13:53
  190   41      Christopher Reese, 47, State College, MA   48:05   15:27
  195   42      Michael Rauch, 41, State College, PA       53:24   17:10

Men 50 - 59
   35    1      Keith Henderson, 53, State College, PA     21:18    6:51
   42    2      Mark Brady, 51, Bellefonte, PA             21:57    7:03
   46    3      Jim Sellmer, 56, Port Matilda, PA          22:10    7:08
   51    4      Jeff Shaw, 57, Evergreen, CO               22:44    7:18
   53    5      Mark Hilliard, 52, Boalsburg, PA           23:04    7:25
   56    6      John Barrett, 52, Mill Hall, PA            23:39    7:36
   58    7      Steve DonTigny, 51, Falls Church, VA       23:59    7:43
   61    8      Greg Giles, 55, Bellefonte, PA             24:09    7:46
   63    9      Art Samel, 56, Holland, OH                 24:11    7:47
   74   10      Dana Todd, 54, Salem, SC                   25:05    8:04
   76   11      Robert Feltz, 59, London, OH               25:07    8:04
   78   12      Mike Holtzinger, 55, Julian, PA            25:08    8:05
   90   13      Peter Bisconte, 50, Tabernacle, NJ         26:22    8:29
   96   14      Doug Dean, 56, PaLmyra, 0A                 27:01    8:41
  102   15      Frank Bendik, 50, Beech Creek, PA          27:29    8:50
  116   16      Kirk Rager, 53, Reedsville, PA             29:34    9:30
  118   17      Rick Wagner, 56, Lewistown, PA             29:44    9:33
  120   18      Kevin Hvizdash, 51, Manassas, VA           29:46    9:34
  121   19      John Myers, 53, Lewistown, PA              29:48    9:35
  122   20      John Hook, 58, State College, PA           29:50    9:35
  130   21      George Landry, 57, Stallings, NC           30:29    9:48
  132   22      george wolfe, 58, Port maitilda, PA        30:43    9:53
  136   23      John Julius, 59, State College, PA         31:04    9:59
  138   24      Jeffrey Pifer, 50, PaWleys Island, SC      31:15   10:03
  142   25      John Byich, 52, Penn Run, PA               32:01   10:18
  147   26      Doug Sweitzer, 50, Dallastown, PA          33:00   10:36
  148   27      Brian Irvin, 54, Gainesville, VA           33:10   10:40
  152   28      Tracy Griffie, 55, Douglassville, PA       34:12   11:00
  169   29      Joseph Padua, 52, New York, NY             38:09   12:16
  184   30      Jeffrey Peters, 57, State College, PA      44:50   14:25
  197   31      Eric Brown, 57, Newburgh, NY               53:36   17:14
  202   32      Jim Bennett, 53, State College, PA         58:21   18:45

Men 60 & Up
   40    1      Michael Goldfine, 61, Lemont, PA           21:46    7:00
   81    2      William Workman, 62, Huntington Beach, CA  25:40    8:15
   92    3      ken felker, 62, edinboro, PA               26:25    8:30
  113    4      Michael Busges, 60, State College, PA      29:10    9:22
  129    5      Dave Meehan, 64, State College, PA         30:27    9:47
  134    6      Dennis McDowell, 68, Bellefonte, PA        31:01    9:58
  137    7      Glenn Johnson, 61, Port Matilda, PA        31:14   10:02
  139    8      Jeffrey Hyde, 63, State College, PA        31:16   10:03
  140    9      Hugh Mose, 68, State College, PA           31:36   10:10
  150   10      David Nelson, 70, Boalsburg, PA            33:31   10:47
  155   11      Dennis Taylor, 69, Bellefonte, PA          34:29   11:05
  168   12      Larry Miles, 70, State College, PA         37:25   12:02
  172   13      arnold gasche, 87, State College, PA       39:29   12:42
  173   14      Roderick Warner, 69, Hawley, PA            39:31   12:42
  177   15      Steve Barnes, 68, State College, PA        40:48   13:07
  187   16      Jack Berezniak, 65, State College, PA      45:27   14:37
  204   17      William Brandt, 75, Jaugsville, WI         59:35   19:10

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----     ----
Women Under 14
    4    1      Marlee Kwasnica, 12, State College, PA     19:16    6:12
   23    2      Allison Mackenzie, 8, Norwich, VT          24:03    7:44
   40    3      Brandi Carmack, 12, Bellefonte, PA         25:42    8:16
   42    4      Erin Roe, 12, State College, PA            26:02    8:22
   52    5      Anna Razzano, 11, State College, PA        26:50    8:37
   55    6      manna potter, 12, philipsburg, PA          27:16    8:46
   57    7      Kita Chappell, 12, Alexandria, PA          27:23    8:48
   58    8      Ava Langelaan, 12, State College, PA       27:27    8:50
   80    9      Jessica Kurpeikis, 11, Chicago, IL         29:56    9:37
   89   10      Jeanine kUrpeikis, 8, Chicago, IL          30:32    9:49
  106   11      Saki Chappell, 9, Alexandria, PA           31:54   10:15
  107   12      Amber Fisher, 12, State College, PA        32:02   10:18
  113   13      Payton Johnson, 9                          32:08   10:20
  130   14      Lily Glenna, 9, State College, PA          33:56   10:55
  132   15      Sammie Johnson, 7                          34:07   10:58
  137   16      Alexa Petersen, 8, State College, PA       34:20   11:02
  138   17      Stella Loverich, 7, State College, PA      34:21   11:03
  143   18      Annie Digiacomo, 12, New City, NY          35:20   11:21
  146   19      Ava Wagner, 10, Milroy, PA                 35:44   11:29
  154   20      Olivia Kurpeikis, 9, State College, PA     36:44   11:48
  155   21      Kirsten Fillmann, 7, Boalsburg, PA         36:52   11:51
  165   22      Isabel Kurpeikis, 7, State College, PA     38:02   12:14
  167   23      Gracie Pifer, 11, PaWleys Island, SC       38:46   12:28
  171   24      Erin Digiacomo, 9, New City, NY            39:31   12:42
  175   25      Madison Mazza, 13, Centre Hall, PA         40:36   13:03
  176   26      Lauren Ott, 13, Boalsburg, PA              40:37   13:04
  181   27      Elizabeth Eby, 8, State College, PA        41:27   13:20
  183   28      Ali Wagner, 13, Milroy, PA                 41:44   13:25
  185   29      Kara Johnson, 12, State College, PA        42:46   13:45
  194   30      Abby Wagner, 8, Milroy, PA                 45:44   14:42
  198   31      Emeline Reese, 11, State College, MA       48:02   15:26
  199   32      Lilah Grace Reese, 8, State College, MA    48:48   15:41
  217   33      Esme Brandt, 10, State College, PA         59:29   19:07

Women 14 - 19
    5    1      Alice Riley, 16, CaNterbury, NH            19:22    6:14
    6    2      Carlie Hvizdash, 18, Manassas, VA          19:57    6:25
    9    3      Joy Galbraith, 16, McClure, PA             21:36    6:57
   11    4      Camryn Bendik, 17, State College, PA       21:56    7:03
   12    5      Safi Chalfin-Smith, 15, Lemont, PA         22:14    7:09
   14    6      Saede Eifrig, 18, Lemont, PA               22:17    7:10
   15    7      Casie Eifrig, 14, Lemont, PA               22:17    7:10
   17    8      Kate Ott, 19, Boalsburg, PA                22:55    7:22
   18    9      Anna Beaver, 17, Lemont, PA                23:03    7:24
   32   10      Brogan Pifer, 19, Charlestown, WV          25:05    8:04
   41   11      Emilie DonTigny, 14, Falls Church, VA      25:56    8:20
   63   12      Laura Brownstead, 18, Port Matilda, PA     28:21    9:07
   70   13      Jordan Rutherford, 14, Delaware, OH        29:14    9:24
   73   14      Madeline Reider, 15, Lititz, PA            29:26    9:28
   96   15      Daniele Bisconte, 15, Tabernacle, NJ       30:56    9:57
   98   16      Gracie Myers, 15, Pine grove mills, PA     31:04    9:59
   99   17      Lilly Johnson, 14, Port Matilda, PA        31:05    9:59
  133   18      Christina Fujita, 19, Bellefonte, PA       34:09   10:59
  134   19      Kristen Kohler, 15, Vienna, VA             34:12   11:00
  136   20      Madison Grazier, 19, Warriors Mark, PA     34:19   11:02
  159   21      Sarah Myers, 17, Lewistown, PA             37:00   11:54
  162   22      Sydney Gabel, 19, Boalsburg, PA            37:41   12:07
  179   23      Kelsey Glantz, 15                          41:24   13:18
  204   24      Bella DiVirgilio, 17, Port Matilda, PA     55:23   17:48
  205   25      Sam DiVirgilio, 19, Port Matilda, PA       55:24   17:49
  213   26      Kayla Bennett, 17, State College, PA       58:15   18:44
  215   27      Cora McQuaid, 15, Purcellville, VA         58:18   18:44

Women 20 - 29
   19    1      Jen Conner, 28, Reedsville, PA             23:48    7:39
   24    2      Jessica Scott, 27, Port Matilda, PA        24:05    7:45
   26    3      Alexandra Fen, 24, 188 Suffolk Stree, NY   24:33    7:54
   31    4      Casey Pifer, 25, Arlington, VA             25:00    8:02
   35    5      Julia Wolfe, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            25:21    8:09
   44    6      McKenzi Keiser, 26, Boalsburg, PA          26:07    8:24
   46    7      Regina Shaw, 21, Santa Clara, CA           26:13    8:26
   54    8      Sidney Musser, 22, Painted Post, NY        27:04    8:42
   60    9      Jael Goldfine, 22, Lemont, PA              27:50    8:57
   65   10      Mia Rager, 25, Golden, CO                  28:47    9:15
   67   11      Elyzabeth Engle, 27, State College, PA     28:49    9:16
   77   12      Kelley Yoder, 27, Lewistown, PA            29:46    9:34
   84   13      Alyssa Ball, 26, Bloomington, IN           30:13    9:43
   87   14      Lacey Gee, 29, Bellefonte, PA              30:27    9:47
  103   15      Mary Lemmon, 22, State College, PA         31:50   10:14
  104   16      Jessica Hook, 22, State College, PA        31:53   10:15
  109   17      Elizabeth Johnson, 23, Port Matilda, PA    32:04   10:19
  110   18      Arielle Girouard, 27, Boalsburg, PA        32:06   10:19
  116   19      Catherine Scanlon, 29, New York, NY        32:31   10:27
  119   20      Alyssa Tindall, 26, West Grove, PA         32:38   10:30
  122   21      Nicolle Sweitzer, 21, Dallastown, PA       32:59   10:36
  127   22      Meredith Brown, 21, Lemont, PA             33:35   10:48
  128   23      Janet Brown, 25, Lemont, PA                33:36   10:48
  139   24      Emily Kwock, 23, Bellefonte, PA            34:29   11:05
  147   25      Lindsey Venturino, 29, Boalsburg, PA       35:53   11:32
  149   26      Lauren Washburn, 28, State College, PA     36:14   11:39
  151   27      Bethany Cowher, 23, Tyrone, PA             36:22   11:41
  169   28      Fallon Mazza, 27, Centre Hall, PA          39:11   12:36
  186   29      Courtney Bailey, 26, Wormleysburg, PA      42:47   13:45
  187   30      Julie Murphy, 26, State College, PA        43:51   14:06
  188   31      Megan Fischer, 27, Bellefonte, PA          43:52   14:06
  193   32      Emilie Enders, 28, Bellefonte, PA          44:57   14:27
  196   33      Megan Cossick, 28, State College, PA       46:24   14:55
  206   34      Lauren DeLonga, 29, Boalsburg, PA          55:30   17:51
  208   35      Susanne Gingher, 25, Philadelphia, PA      55:30   17:51
  214   36      Michelle Szwedko, 28, Pittsburgh, PA       58:15   18:44
  220   37      Sabrina Crews, 28, Antioch, TN           1:04:13   20:39

Women 30 - 39
    7    1      Tanya Hampton, 35, State College, PA       20:40    6:38
   13    2      Kate Oyler, 38, State College, PA          22:15    7:09
   16    3      Dawn Lorenz, 36                            22:47    7:19
   21    4      Erin Loy, 38, State College, PA            23:54    7:41
   22    5      Amy Beauseigneur, 33, Great Meadows, NJ    24:01    7:43
   28    6      Rachel Neff, 38, Green Lane, PA            24:43    7:57
   29    7      Laura Louison, 37, Durham, NC              24:45    7:57
   43    8      Melissa Horn, 36, State College, PA        26:05    8:23
   49   9      Aislinn Hyde, 32, Astoria, NY              26:35    8:33
   50   10      Katrina Bautista, 34, State College, PA    26:37    8:33
   51   11      Kirsten Grigor, 38, State College, PA      26:45    8:36
   62   12      Gillian Kocher, 35, Philadelphia, PA       28:14    9:05
   74   13      Laura Resor, 34, Albuquerque, NM           29:36    9:31
   75   14      Joy Roe, 35, State College, PA             29:37    9:31
   78   15      Melissa Doberstein, 39, State College, PA  29:49    9:35
   79   16      Sarah Matthews, 32, Boalsburg, PA          29:53    9:37
   81   17      Anne Traynor, 36, Otterbein, IN            29:57    9:38
   82   18      Emily Kelch, 33, Sewickley, PA             30:04    9:40
   83   19      Amanda Campbell, 34, Warriors Mark, PA     30:05    9:40
   85   20      Lisa Eggebeen, 36, Nashville, TN           30:13    9:43
   86   21      Kathleen Auman, 39, Boalsburg, PA          30:22    9:46
   94   22      Erin Barker, 32, Culpeper, VA              30:51    9:55
   97   23      Corinne Reynolds, 31, Brooklyn, NY         31:02    9:59
  100   24      Amanda McElhinney, 38, State College, PA   31:24   10:06
  101   25      Mandi Smucker, 32, Spring Mills, PA        31:26   10:06
  102   26      Sara Hackman, 35, Bellefonte, PA           31:43   10:12
  105   27      Shannon Chappell, 38, Alexandria, PA       31:54   10:15
  108   28      Cory Senator, 34, HuMmelstown, PA          32:04   10:19
  111   29      Maggie Muir, 34, Princeton, NJ             32:06   10:19
  112   30      Danielle Gibbs, 36, State College, PA      32:07   10:19
  117   31      Caroline Meehan, 38, State College, PA     32:33   10:28
  125   32      Beth Parfitt, 36, State College, PA        33:13   10:41
  126   33      Anna Thompson, 31, WasHinton, DC           33:35   10:48
  141   34      Alicia Senator, 35, Spring Mills, PA       35:13   11:19
  145   35      Emily Chereson, 30, Erie, PA               35:34   11:26
  153   36      Sarah Milito, 39, State College, PA        36:38   11:47
  156   37      Jamie Praskovich, 36, Centre Hall, PA      36:54   11:52
  168   38      Melanie Gordon, 32, Centre Hall, PA        38:53   12:30
  172   39      Chris Hunsberger, 37, State College, PA    39:55   12:50
  174   40      Jennifer Rutherford, 36, Delaware, OH      40:35   13:03
  184   41      Jessica Cox, 30, State College, PA         41:46   13:26
  191   42      Jessie Hanna, 35, TiMonium, MD             44:45   14:23
  195   43      Betsy Cox, 30, State College, PA           45:45   14:43
  200   44      Katherine Petersen, 39, State College, PA  49:06   15:47
  202   45      Alexis Russell, 34, Julian, PA             51:23   16:31
  211   46      Lilit Bargar, 34, Brooklyn, NY             58:14   18:43
  221   47      Ashley Crews, 30, Pa furnace, PA         1:04:21   20:41
  222   48      Sarah Monahan, 37, Ashland, MA           1:05:33   21:05

Women 40 - 49
    8    1      Nicole Weidensaul, 40, Locust Grove, VA    21:35    6:56
   10    2      Emily Sieger, 43, Boston, MA               21:45    6:59
   20    3      Amy Blake, 43, Port Matilda, PA            23:54    7:41
   30    4      Melissa Boettger, 41, State College, PA    24:52    8:00
   34    5      Amy Spowart, 46, Dayton, OH                25:09    8:05
   36    6      Jean Brownstead, 43, Port Matilda, PA      25:24    8:10
   38    7      Sara Beth Battaglia, 48, Port Matilda, PA  25:32    8:12
   39    8      Kelly Bierly, 49, Brookline, MA            25:37    8:14
   47    9      Jennifer Bortz, 45, State College, PA      26:26    8:30
   48   10      Angela Walker, 45, Wexford, PA             26:29    8:31
   53   11      Jennifer Stewart, 42, McVeytown, PA        26:55    8:39
   59   12      Aimee Eggler, 42, Penn Valley, PA          27:34    8:52
   61   13      jodie potter, 41, philipsburg, PA          28:13    9:04
   64   14      Lauri Catalano, 48, Port Matilda, PA       28:37    9:12
   68   15      Dawn Maguire, 46, State College, PA        29:04    9:21
   76   16      Betty Harper, 44, State College, PA        29:42    9:33
   92   17      Jodi Myers, 45, Bellefonte, PA             30:46    9:53
  115   18      Cynthia Alexander, 43, State College, PA   32:27   10:26
  118   19      Christa Oelhaf, 45, Port Matilda, PA       32:38   10:30
  120   20      Anne Marie Mingo, 43, State College, PA    32:42   10:31
  129   21      Esther Prins, 45, State College, PA        33:56   10:55
  135   22      Janice Digiacomo, 44, New City, NY         34:12   11:00
  144   23      Sasha DiVirgilio, 47, Port Matilda, PA     35:33   11:26
  148   24      Barb Razzano, 42, State College, PA        36:01   11:35
  152   25      Karen Liddick, 47, State College, PA       36:22   11:41
  157   26      Stefanida Blake, 43, Winchester, MA        36:56   11:52
  160   27      Maggie Ellis, 45, State College, PA        37:14   11:58
  161   28      Ronda Pifer, 46, PaWleys Island, SC        37:20   12:00
  164   29      Kelly Kurpeikis, 41, State College, PA     38:01   12:13
  166   30      Gretchen Johnson, 41, Niwot, CO            38:41   12:26
  173   31      Jennifer Delahoy, 44, State College, PA    40:04   12:53
  177   32      Leslie Kohler, 47, Vienna, VA              41:00   13:11
  180   33      Jennifer Glantz, 44                        41:26   13:19
  182   34      Tonia Torquato-Eby, 44, State College, PA  41:28   13:20
  192   35      Shea Keisling, 44, Glenmore, PA            44:57   14:27
  216   36      Kerry Falco, 42, Cranberry, PA             58:21   18:46
  218   37      Gretchen Brandt, 43, State College, PA     59:39   19:11
  223   38      Heather Reese, 46, State College, MA     1:05:52   21:10

Women 50 - 59
   25    1      Sue Mazza, 52, Centre Hall, PA             24:28    7:52
   27    2      Nina Safran, 57, Lemont, PA                24:36    7:55
   33    3      Ruth Prins Borst, 56, Kalamazoo, MI        25:06    8:04
   37    4      Lori Padua, 51, New York, NY               25:26    8:11
   56    5      Wendy Davidson, 52, State College, PA      27:21    8:47
   69    6      Terry Sweitzer-DonTigny, 57, Falls Church, VA
                                                           29:09    9:22
   71    7      natalie wolfe, 57, Port Matilda, PA        29:18    9:25
   72    8      Mary Amme Savage, 58, CranberRy Twp, Pas   29:19    9:26
   88    9      Debra Griffie, 55, Douglassville, PA       30:30    9:48
   90   10      Kathy Peters, 50, State College, PA        30:32    9:49
   91   11      Nicole Summers, 54, Bellefonte, PA         30:37    9:51
   95   12      Annette Landry, 53, Stallings, NC          30:52    9:55
  123   13      Marcia Sweitzer, 50, Dallastown, PA        33:00   10:36
  124   14      Denise Dean, 57, PaLmyra, 0A               33:09   10:39
  140   15      Anita Gabrosek, 51, Pine grove mills, PA   34:45   11:10
  150   16      Billie Washburn, 55, Valdosta, GA          36:15   11:39
  163   17      Sandy Gabel, 53, Boalsburg, PA             37:45   12:08
  189   18      Karen Peggs, 53, Bellefonte, PA            44:18   14:14
  190   19      Susan Peggs, 52, Wilkes-Barre, PA          44:20   14:15
  197   20      Rita Ferro, 50, State College, PA          47:13   15:11
  203   21      Susan Brown, 55, Newburgh, NY              53:36   17:14
  207   22      Stephanie Girouard, 52, State College, PA  55:30   17:51
  210   23      Lorri Bennett, 52, State College, PA       58:13   18:43

Women 60 & Up
   66    1      Susan Traynor, 65, Boalsburg, PA           28:48    9:16
   93    2      Christine Bean, 64, Wilmington, NC         30:49    9:55
  131    3      linda felker, 65, edinboro, PA             34:01   10:56
  142    4      Suzanne Rice, 66, Bellefonte, PA           35:13   11:19
  158    5      Linda Byich, 62, Penn Run, PA              36:58   11:53
  170    6      Jan Galt, 64, Centre Hall, PA              39:26   12:41
  178    7      JoAnn Parsons, 60, State College, PA       41:13   13:15
  201    8      Linda Keisling, 70, Port Matilda, PA       51:22   16:31
  209    9      Doris Mackenzie, 74, State College, PA     56:33   18:11
  212   10      Kathy Feltz, 62, London, OH                58:14   18:43
  219   11      Lauren Crews, 61, Pa furnace, PA         1:04:01   20:35
  224   12      Judith Juselius, 73, Pittsburgh, MA      1:08:02   21:52