Print
October 29, 2017
Bellefonte, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club              Weather: Rainy

5 Mile Race  

Overall Order of Finish
                                        
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————        ————
    1      OpM  Bob Shafer, 36, Bellefonte, PA             32:28    Veteran              
    2      OpM  Patrick Singletary, 52, State College, PA  32:30                         
    3      OpM  Tom Cali, 63, State College, PA            37:53                         
    4      OpW  Tara Murray, 41*, Bellefonte, PA           38:57                         
    5    1 M40  David Hunter, 47, State College, PA        41:15                         
    6    1 M50  Mitchell Schmidt, 58, State College, PA    57:22                         
    7      OpW  Abby Lanager, 25*, Pleasant Gap, PA        59:35                         
* indicates females
5 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 male finishers
0 female finishers
7 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————        ————
Open Men
    1    1 M30  Bob Shafer, 36, Bellefonte, PA             32:28    Veteran              
    2    2 M50  Patrick Singletary, 52, State College, PA  32:30                         
    3    3 M60  Tom Cali, 63, State College, PA            37:53                         

Open Women
    1    1 W40  Tara Murray, 41, Bellefonte, PA            38:57                         
    2    2 W20  Abby Lanager, 25, Pleasant Gap, PA         59:35                         




         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————        ————
Men 40 - 49
    4    1      David Hunter, 47, State College, PA        41:15                         

Men 50 - 59
    5    1      Mitchell Schmidt, 58, State College, PA    57:22                         



5K Race  

Overall Order of Finish
                                            
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————        ————
    1      OpM  Mark Brady, 51, Bellefonte, PA             23:13                         
    2      OpM  Jonathan Gasper, 7, Bellefonte, PA         30:02                         
    3      OpM  Jon Jobe, 48, Port Matilda, PA             30:03                         
    4    1 M50  Steve Gasper, 56, Bellefonte, PA           31:08                         
    5    1 M60  Carl Miller, 81, Bellefonte, PA            44:53                         
    6    1 JrM  Cole Dermota, 10, Bellefonte, PA           52:35                         
    7    2 M60  Michael Young, 70, Bellefonte, PA          53:15                         
    8    1 M40  Michael Rauch, 41, State College, PA       53:24                         
    9      OpW  Christine Dermota, 43*, Bellefonte, PA     54:40                         
   10      OpW   Abigail Dermota, 13*, Bellefonte, PA      54:42                         
   11    2 M40  Troy Dermota, 47, Bellefonte, PA           54:42                         
* indicates females
5 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 14
2 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
11 male finishers
0 female finishers
11 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————        ————
Open Men
    1    1 M50  Mark Brady, 51, Bellefonte, PA             23:13                         
    2    2 JrM  Jonathan Gasper, 7, Bellefonte, PA         30:02                         
    3    3 M40  Jon Jobe, 48, Port Matilda, PA             30:03                         
Open Women
    1    1 W40  Christine Dermota, 43, Bellefonte, PA      54:40                         
    2    2 JrW   Abigail Dermota, 13, Bellefonte, PA       54:42                         

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————        ————
Men Under 14
    6    1      Cole Dermota, 10, Bellefonte, PA           52:35                         

Men 40 - 49
    8    1      Michael Rauch, 41, State College, PA       53:24                         
    9    2      Troy Dermota, 47, Bellefonte, PA           54:42                         

Men 50 - 59
    4    1      Steve Gasper, 56, Bellefonte, PA           31:08                         

Men 60 & Up
    5    1      Carl Miller, 81, Bellefonte, PA            44:53                         
    7    2      Michael Young, 70, Bellefonte, PA          53:15