Print
October 3, 2017
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Boys Results

PLACE TEAM           POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
————— ————           ——————  ———————————————————              —————————  ——————
   1  State College     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    17:49    0:37
   2  Hollidaysburg     50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    20:00    0:44

Individuals

 PLACE      FINISHER              TIME
 —————      ————————              ————
1. State College
    1  Mitchell Etter, Sr         17:33  
    2  Owen Isham, Jr             17:35  
    3  Erik Boethius, Sr          17:49  
    4  Joe Messner, Jr            17:56  
    5  Ari Gluckman, Sr           18:09  
    6  Michael Solo, So           18:10  
    7  Sam Horn, Sr               18:10  
Total Time = 1:29:02     Total Places = 15

2. Hollidaysburg
    8  Jeremy Jones, Fr           19:31  
    9  Noah Frank, Sr             20:00  
   10  Izaac Wilkinson, Jr        20:00  
   11  Walt Wedel, So             20:13  
   12  Gage Paul, Jr              20:14  
   13  Zach Grabill, Jr           20:37  
   14  Will Tyndall, Sr           20:42  
Total Time = 1:39:58     Total Places = 50

      TEAM    
PLACE SCORE         FINISHER            TIME        TEAM         
————— —————         ————————            ————        ————
    1     1  Mitchell Etter, Sr         17:33    State College        
    2     2  Owen Isham, Jr             17:35    State College        
    3     3  Erik Boethius, Sr          17:49    State College        
    4     4  Joe Messner, Jr            17:56    State College        
    5     5  Ari Gluckman, Sr           18:09    State College        
    6     6  Michael Solo, So           18:10    State College        
    7     7  Sam Horn, Sr               18:10    State College        
    8        David Gluckman, So         18:20    State College        
    9        Preston Gardner, Sr        18:42    State College        
   10        Ben St. Pierre, So         18:44    State College        
   11        Troy Heatwole, Jr          18:57    State College        
   12        Brent Carpenter, Sr        18:58    State College        
   13        Marc Allerheiligen, Jr     19:08    State College        
   14        Bryant Stangel, So         19:24    State College        
   15     8  Jeremy Jones, Fr           19:31    Hollidaysburg        
   16        Matthew Maguire, Fr        19:37    State College        
   17        Hayden Davidson, Jr        19:51    State College        
   18     9  Noah Frank, Sr             20:00    Hollidaysburg        
   19    10  Izaac Wilkinson, Jr        20:00    Hollidaysburg        
   20    11  Walt Wedel, So             20:13    Hollidaysburg        
   21    12  Gage Paul, Jr              20:14    Hollidaysburg        
   22        Garrett Hollowell, Sr      20:18    State College        
   23        Zach Nussbaum, Jr          20:20    State College        
   24        Calvin Kroczynski, Sr      20:29    State College        
   25        Jakob Iceland, So          20:34    State College        
   26    13  Zach Grabill, Jr           20:37    Hollidaysburg        
   27    14  Will Tyndall, Sr           20:42    Hollidaysburg        
   28        Evan Degleris, So          20:50    State College        
   29        Trent Howe, Jr             20:52    Hollidaysburg        
   30        Elliot Sheehan, So         21:02    State College        
   31        Brady Bigger, Fr           21:04    State College        
   32        John Hardy, Sr             21:14    State College        
   33        John Arrington, Sr         21:26    State College        
   34        Adam Elder, So             21:50    Hollidaysburg        
   35        Shane Kilbride, Sr         21:55    State College        
   36        Stephen Krawczyk, Sr       22:09    State College        
   37        Ethan Hansen, Fr           22:29    Hollidaysburg        
   38        Jason Zuech, Sr            22:31    State College        
   39        Danny Karpenko, Fr         22:50    State College        
   40        Radison Hockenbury, So     22:51    State College        
   41        Zack Packard, Jr           22:52    State College        
   42        Matt Odonnell, So          23:08    State College        
   43        Conner Gardner, So         23:20    State College        
   44        Dane Holtz, Sr             23:20    Hollidaysburg        
   45        Sam Liechty, So            23:21    State College        
   46        Zack Rickley, Sr           23:36    State College        
   47        Sean Rohan, So             23:44    State College        
   48        Ben Dworsky, So            24:07    State College        
   49        Patrick Langs, Fr          24:08    State College        
   50        Adam Diflaviano, Fr        24:17    Hollidaysburg        
   51        Ashwin Godura, So          24:26    State College        
   52        Jacob Liechty, Sr          25:01    State College        
   53        Alex Marshall, Fr          25:02    State College        
   54        Joe Leahey, Sr             25:03    State College        
   55        Joey Corey, Sr             25:24    Hollidaysburg        
   56        Gabriel Herrera, Jr        25:38    State College        
   57        Gilad Evans, So            25:41    Hollidaysburg        
   58        Daniel Evans, So           25:50    Hollidaysburg        
   59        Tristan Grassmyer, So      26:25    State College        
   60        Connor Price, Fr           27:30    State College        
   61        Jacob Messner, Fr          28:11    State College        
   62        James Delong, Jr           28:36    State College        
   63        Shreeman Pericherla, Sr    31:11    Hollidaysburg        
63 finishers among Open Men
63 male finishers
0 female finishers
63 total finishers

Girls Results

PLACE TEAM           POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
————— ————           ——————  ———————————————————              —————————  ——————
   1  State College    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    20:56    1:02
   2  Hollidaysburg    50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    24:14    2:05
Individuals

 PLACE      FINISHER              TIME
 —————      ————————              ————
1. State College
    1  Kileigh Kane, Jr           20:22  
    2  Emma Simon, Jr             20:28  
    3  Cailin Saylor, Sr          21:01  
    4  Elle Haushalter, So        21:22  
    5  Lizzie Gilpatrick, So      21:23  
    6  Gabbi Bock, Sr             21:35  
    7  Mihret Strauss, So         21:35  
Total Time = 1:44:36     Total Places = 15

2. Hollidaysburg
    8  Sierra McClain, Jr         23:10  
    9  Rachel Dull, Sr            23:51  
   10  Kate Altmanshofer, Sr      24:08  
   11  Jess Hayes, Sr             24:44  
   12  Aleah Berkheimer, Sr       25:14  
   13  Maria Murphy, Jr           25:31  
   14  Kathryn Swope, Sr          25:58  
Total Time = 2:01:07     Total Places = 50


      TEAM    
PLACE SCORE         FINISHER            TIME        TEAM         
————— —————         ————————            ————        ————
    1     1  Kileigh Kane, Jr           20:22    State College        
    2     2  Emma Simon, Jr             20:28    State College        
    3     3  Cailin Saylor, Sr          21:01    State College        
    4     4  Elle Haushalter, So        21:22    State College        
    5     5  Lizzie Gilpatrick, So      21:23    State College        
    6     6  Gabbi Bock, Sr             21:35    State College        
    7     7  Mihret Strauss, So         21:35    State College        
    8        Anna Kwasnica, Jr          21:38    State College        
    9        Megan Petrine, Sr          22:20    State College        
   10        Molly Solo, Fr             22:38    State College        
   11        Camryn Bendik, Jr          22:46    State College        
   12        Anna Beaver, Sr            22:48    State College        
   13        Emma Maras, Jr             22:51    State College        
   14        Clare Connell, Jr          22:59    State College        
   15        Jackie Feffer, Sr          23:03    State College        
   16     8  Sierra McClain, Jr         23:10    Hollidaysburg        
   17        Claudia Lagoa-Miguel, Jr   23:20    State College        
   18        Madelyn Adams, So          23:32    State College        
   19     9  Rachel Dull, Sr            23:51    Hollidaysburg        
   20    10  Kate Altmanshofer, Sr      24:08    Hollidaysburg        
   21        Katharine Maguire, Jr      24:28    State College        
   22        Liana Craig, Sr            24:30    State College        
   23    11  Jess Hayes, Sr             24:44    Hollidaysburg        
   24        Rachael Spencer, So        24:45    State College        
   25    12  Aleah Berkheimer, Sr       25:14    Hollidaysburg        
   26        Jordan Terrizzi, Jr        25:21    State College        
   27    13  Maria Murphy, Jr           25:31    Hollidaysburg        
   28        Claudia Radzwich, Sr       25:37    State College        
   29        Maggie Leahey, So          25:38    State College        
   30        McKenzie Workman, Fr       25:39    State College        
   31        Maryanne Knappenberger, So 25:45    State College        
   32    14  Kathryn Swope, Sr          25:58    Hollidaysburg        
   33        Aggie Hoover, Fr           26:16    Hollidaysburg        
   34        Noelia Pagano, Jr          26:20    State College        
   35        Erica Wilkie, Jr           26:25    Hollidaysburg        
   36        Rachel Ross, So            26:47    Hollidaysburg        
   37        Lauren Biss, Jr            26:49    State College        
   38        Alison Weiss, Jr           27:18    State College        
   39        Sophie Morar, Jr           27:45    State College        
   40        Lauren Diperna, Sr         27:46    State College        
   41        Kayla Bennett, Jr          27:47    State College        
   42        Kelly Bennett, Jr          27:59    State College        
   43        Alexa Thies, So            27:59    State College        
   44        Zoe Brown, Jr              28:16    State College        
   45        Jesse Torbic, Sr           28:17    State College        
   46        Anna Curtis, Jr            28:22    State College        
   47        Claire Diperna, So         28:32    State College        
   48        Vivian Scott, Fr           28:45    State College        
   49        Ashley Helmer, Fr          29:23    Hollidaysburg        
   50        Elaina Fisher, Fr          29:46    Hollidaysburg        
   51        Amira Elsaid, So           29:49    State College        
   52        Nyra Graham, Fr            29:49    State College        
   53        Deena Zammam, Jr           30:03    Hollidaysburg        
   54        Tuna Safak, Jr             33:01    State College        
54 finishers among Open Women
0 male finishers
54 female finishers
54 total finishers