Print
Fall 2017 Centre Region Youth Cross-Country Runs - Event #2
Saturday, Sept. 23, 2017
Location: Oak Hall Regional Park, Boalsburg, PA

Age 8 and Under / 2K (1.2 miles)
Girls
 1. Kristina Fedkin        8       9:04
 2. Katherine Savitski     8       9:27
 3. Kali Zola              8       9:29
 4. Anna Dayrat            8      10:20
 5. Alexa Petersen         8      12:15
 6. Stella Loverich        7      12:42
 7. Saphira Williams       8      12:43
 8. Genna Naylor           7      12:47
 9. Sarah Glenny           7      12:47
10. Taylor Maggs           8      13:44
11. Clara Morningstar      5      13:54
12. Vika Clements          6      14:50
13. Jillian Vanderhoof     6      15:16
14. Inga Clements          4      17:42

Boys
 1. Quentin Houtz          8       8:57
 2. Sam Morningstar        8       9:01
 3. Brody Lehr             8       9:33
 4. Lee Wright             8       9:35
 5. Evan Slocum            8       9:48
 6. Luca Loverich          7       9:48
 7. Stephan Kondratyev     8       9:58
 8. Jonathon Gasper        7      10:19
 9. Hoyt Rodenbaugh        8      11:21
10. Cameron Coffrey        7      11:34
11. Brody Sherwood         7      12:06
12. Joseph Janik           7      12:10
13. William Petersen       6      12:30
14. Christian Naylor       5      12:44
15. Zaid Carr              6      12:48

----------------------------------------------------------
Age 9-10 / 3K (1.8 miles)
Girls
 1. Lillyanna Smith        9      13:38
 2. Eve McCrum             9      14:53
 3. Samantha Bundro        9      18:54

Boys
 1. Michael Lower         10      13:01
 2. Max Bodner            10      13:27
 3. Matt Morningstar       9      13:35
 4. Evan Shepherd          9      13:47
 5. Sam Bodner             8      15:02
 6. Brady Schuchert       10      15:04
 7. Connor Young          10      15:08
 8. Sam Huggins           10      15:49
 9. Izaiah Zeruth          9      16:17
10. Thomas Rokita         10      16:22
11. David Kline            9      16:30
12. Samuel Sherwood       10      17:05
13. Nolan Bittner         10      17:20
14. Henry Mathews          9      18:49
15. Liam Kelcor            9      21:15
16. Peter Carlson         10      24:30

--------------------------------------------------------------
Age 11-12 / 3K (1.8 miles)
Girls
 1. Marlee Kwasnica       12      12:00
 2. Ella McCrum           11      12:25
 3. Lilly Ebbs            12      12:50
 4. Addie Parson          11      13:39
 5. Brandi Carmack        12      14:20
 6. Haley Herr            12      14:21
 7. Emma Slocum           12      16:02
 8. Maggie Rodenbaugh     11      19:30
 9. Aliyah Riling         12      21:12
10. Eloise Dayrat         12      21:13

Boys
 1. Jackson Bodner        12      11:27
 2. Henry Adams           12      11:53
 3. Ian Savitski          12      12:13
 4. Neil Maguire          11      12:20
 5. Sage Carr             11      13:01
 6. Caden Bell            12      13:37
 7. Brendon Donnelly      12      14:18
 8. Joshua Carlson        11      14:47
 9. Aidan Bradbury        11      14:50
10.  Aidan King           11      15:22
11. Samual Janik          11      15:43
12. Nathan Kondratyev     11      16:16
13. Ryan Woolcott         12      16:47
14. Brian Capone          12      18:41
15. Gavin Williams        11      19:48

-------------------------------------------------------------
Age 13-14  / 4K (2.4 miles)
Girls:
 1. Emily Houtz           13      17:40
 2. Amanda Lipski         13      21:07
 3. Grace Morningstar     13      21:15
 4. Ava Langelaan         12      23:57
 5. Nora Grace Stoltzfus  15      24:04
 6. Lily Umbel            14      24:30
 7. Claire Topper         14      27:01
 8. Eva Helms             14      27:59

Boys:
 1. John Brownstead       13      15:47
 2. Ethan Morningstar     14      15:58
 3. Noah Shepherd         14      16:08
 4. Eric Bennett          14      16:42
 5. Chase Ebling          13      16:47
 6. Ethan Costella        14      17:25
 7. Samuel Highfield      15      17:26
 8. Ben Trout             13      18:11
 9. Aaron Carlini         14      18:34
10. Quincy Dillard        13      18:39
11.Charles Endres         13      18:41
12. Landon Metzler        13      18:57
13. Dillon Sette          14      20:08
14. Daniel Mussett        13      21:12