Print

July 29, 2017
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
    1      OpM  David Rasmussen, 33, Springville, UT       17:05  
    2      OpM  Shundai Li, 44, State College, PA          18:44  
    3      OpM  Alex Gornick, 24, State College, PA        19:25  
    4    1 M50  Jeff Bartlett, 52, Altoona, PA             19:54  
    5    1 M40  Jerry Harrington, 48, Port Matilda, PA     19:56  
    6    1 M30  Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA         21:02  
    7    2 M40  Steve Schall, 44, Williamsport, PA         21:38  
    8    2 M30  Tyler Kerr, 32, State College, PA          22:09  
    9    3 M30  Steve Baird, 39, State College, PA         22:13  
   10    1 M18  Lars Berg, 23, State College, PA           22:27  
   11      OpW  Anna Squicciarini, 38*, State College, PA  22:30  
   12    2 M50  David Degroote, 59, State College, PA      22:31  
   13      OpW  Becky Wittrig, 49*, Port Matilda, PA       22:37  
   14    3 M50  Dean Capone, 53, State College, PA         22:41  
   15      OpW  Marie Barnard, 18*, Millerstown, PA        22:50  
   16    2 M18  Geno Leone, 22, Belle Vernon, PA           23:39  
   17    3 M18  Eric Weiss, 23, State College, PA          23:44  
   18    4 M30  Samuel Martins, 31, State College, PA      23:45  
   19    1 W15  Jenna Bartlett, 16*, Altoona, PA           23:46  
   20    4 M18  Tyler Geary, 27, Warriors Mark, PA         23:47  
   21    1 M13  Garrison Famiglio, 14, State College, PA   24:44  
   22    1 W40  Tara Murray, 40*, State College, PA        24:48  
   23    3 M40  John Briggs, 41, State College, PA         25:35  
   24    4 M50  Mark R. Brady, 51, Bellefonte, PA          25:38  
   25    5 M50  Gary Cattell, 59, Port Matilda, PA         25:40  
   26    6 M50  Harry (Chip) Clark, 51, State College, PA  25:44  
   27    1 W30  Amy Beauseigneur, 33*, Great Meadows, NJ   25:50  
   28    5 M30  Brent Beauseigneur, 33, Great Meadows, NJ  25:50  
   29    5 M18  Robert Haley, 21, Summit, NJ               25:54  
   30    2 W30  Megan Mignot, 32*, State College, PA       26:02  
   31    1 W18  Tara Barnard, 21*, Millerstown, PA         26:04  
   32    3 W30  Pamela VanHaitsma, 38*, Norfolk, VA        26:12  
   33    2 W18  Beth Fisher, 19*, State College, PA        26:14  
   34    6 M18  Austin Lose, 21, Jersey Shore, PA          26:17  
   35    7 M50  Nick Demian, 54, Olyphant, PA              26:22  
   36    4 W30  Kiersten Gelfand, 33*, Port Matilda, PA    26:38  
   37    5 W30  Kate Miffitt, 38*, State College, PA       26:40  
   38    4 M40  Ray Liddick, 48, State College, PA         26:42  
   39    6 W30  Cynthia Treichler, 31*, Woodbridge, VA     26:55  
   40    5 M40  David Lloyd, 47, State College, PA         26:57  
   41    1 JrM  Ned Smearman, 8, Tyrone, PA                27:25  
   42    7 M18  Derek Walizer, 22                          27:27  
   43    8 M18  Jeremy Walizer, 22, Loganton, PA           27:34  
   44    9 M18  Quinn Ross, 25, State College, PA          27:42  
   45    3 W18  Kylyb Ross, 21*, State College, PA         27:43  
   46    1 M60  Michael Lewis, 62, Reedsville, PA          27:53  
   47    4 W18  Maddie Baggett, 24*, Lewistown, PA         27:59  
   48    2 W40  Lori Fisher, 45*, Bellefonte, PA           28:06  
   49    8 M50  Jason Fisher, 50, Bellefonte, PA           28:07  
   50    1 W50  Alison Hudak, 59*, State College, PA       29:03  
   51    7 W30  Christine Fritton, 38*, State College, PA  29:21  
   52    6 M40  Andrew Smearman, 41, Tyrone, PA            29:27  
   53    8 W30  Kelly Hoffheins, 36*, State College, PA    29:32  
   54    9 M50  Jim Henderson, 53, State College, PA       29:41  
   55    2 W50  Lorella Thomas, 54*, Boalsburg, PA         29:59  
   56   10 M18  Andrew Haley, 26, Baltimore, MD            30:12  
   57    9 W30  Dana M Wilcox, 33*, State College, PA      30:43  
   58    5 W18  Lacey Schroeder, 18*, State College, PA    30:47  
   59   10 M50  Damus, Jr, 57, State College, PA           30:54  
   60    7 M40  Jon Jobe, 48, Port Matilda, PA             30:56  
   61    6 W18  Nicole Post, 26*, Tyrone, PA               31:14  
   62    6 M30  Jared Treichler, 33, Woodbridge, VA        31:36  
   63    8 M40  Mike Weitzel, 46, State College, PA        31:43  
   64    1 M15  Dylan Henderson, 15, State College, PA     32:01  
   65    1 W60  Kathleen Chapman, 64*, Mason, NH           32:14  
   66    3 W40  Jeanne Clark, 49*, State College, PA       32:15  
   67   11 M18  Kevin Greaser, 24, Lititz, PA              32:22  
   68    2 W60  Cindy Keith, 64*, State College, PA        32:41  
   69    1 M70  James Ultman, 73, State College, PA        32:45  
   70    2 M70  Jay Marnard, 71, Boalsburg, PA             32:47  
   71    1 W70  Paula Jech, 73*, State College, PA         33:19  
   72    2 M60  Thomas Betz, 60, Bellefonte, PA            33:31  
   73    7 W18  Elizabeth Haley, 18*, Summit, NJ           33:36  
   74   10 W30  Amanda DePasquale, 35*, Pleasant Gap, PA   33:37  
   75   11 W30  Jennifer Swody, 30*, Mainesburg, PA        33:39  
   76    7 M30  Dominic DePasquale, 34, Pleasant Gap, PA   33:41  
   77   12 M18  Beau Wellman, 28, State College, PA        33:52  
   78    8 W18  Mary Wellman, 28*, State College, PA       33:55  
   79    3 W60  Amanda Maple, 61*, State College, PA       34:09  
   80    4 W60  Susan Kroeker, 60*, Bellefonte, PA         34:49  
   81    3 M60  Bruce White, 60, Spring Mills, PA          35:00  
   82   12 W30  Megan Beaver, 34*, James Creek, PA         35:19  
   83    4 W40  Karen Liddick, 47*, State College, PA      36:49  
   84    9 W18  Kara Krebs, 26*, Milesburg, PA             37:12  
   85   13 M18  Connor Henderson, 22, State College, PA    38:03  
   86   13 W30  Michelle Peffer, 38*, State College, PA    38:09  
   87    5 W40  Sarah Cooper, 40*, State College, PA       38:15  
   88   14 W30  Melanie Gordon, 32*, Centre Hall, PA       39:05  
   89    3 W50  Terri Henderson, 53*, State College, PA    39:19  
   90    4 W50  Roni Francke, 52*, State College, PA       39:25  
   91   10 W18  Cecilia Leskowicz, 19*, State College, PA  39:47  
   92   15 W30  Jennifer McCloskey, 32*, Pleasant Gap, PA  39:48  
   93    1 JrW  Cecilia Mazzocco, 12*, Pleasant Gap, PA    41:03  
   94    3 M70  Carl Miller, 81, Bellefonte, PA            41:23  
   95    4 M60  John Robison, 64, State College, PA        41:50  
   96    5 W50  Paula Ralph, 56*, Boalsburg, PA            43:28  
   97    5 W60  Cyndy Kochakian, 63*, Port Matilda, PA     44:46  
   98    6 W50  Ellen Haley, 54*, Summit, NJ               51:32  
   99    6 W60  Lois Lynn, 69*, State College, PA          51:48  
  100    5 M60  Curt Spacht, 64, Mason, NH                 51:50  
  101   11 M50  Michael Haley, 55, Summit, NJ              51:53  
  102   11 W18  Amanda Haley, 24*, Summit, NJ              52:37  
  103    7 W60  Cathie Kenny, 63*, State College, PA       52:50  
  104    4 M70  Tim Leso, 73, State College, PA            54:25  
  105    8 W60  Jeanne Spicer, 65*, State College, PA      54:26  
  106    7 W50  Jean Barnard, 51*, Millerstown, PA         56:30  
  107   12 M50  Gary Barnard, 55, Millerstown, PA          56:30  
  108   16 W30  Lisa Keller, 31*, Philipsburg, PA        1:07:03  
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 13
1 finishers among Men 13 - 14
1 finishers among Men 15 - 17
13 finishers among Men 18 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 13
1 finishers among Women 15 - 17
11 finishers among Women 18 - 29
16 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 59
8 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
58 male finishers
50 female finishers
108 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
Open Men
    1    1 M30  David Rasmussen, 33, Springville, UT       17:05  
    2    2 M40  Shundai Li, 44, State College, PA          18:44  
    3    3 M18  Alex Gornick, 24, State College, PA        19:25  
Open Women
    1    1 W30  Anna Squicciarini, 38, State College, PA   22:30  
    2    2 W40  Becky Wittrig, 49, Port Matilda, PA        22:37  
    3    3 W18  Marie Barnard, 18, Millerstown, PA         22:50  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
Men Under 13
   28    1      Ned Smearman, 8, Tyrone, PA                27:25  

Men 13 - 14
   17    1      Garrison Famiglio, 14, State College, PA   24:44  

Men 15 - 17
   41    1      Dylan Henderson, 15, State College, PA     32:01  

Men 18 - 29
   10    1      Lars Berg, 23, State College, PA           22:27  
   13    2      Geno Leone, 22, Belle Vernon, PA           23:39  
   14    3      Eric Weiss, 23, State College, PA          23:44  
   16    4      Tyler Geary, 27, Warriors Mark, PA         23:47  
   23    5      Robert Haley, 21, Summit, NJ               25:54  
   24    6      Austin Lose, 21, Jersey Shore, PA          26:17  
   29    7      Derek Walizer, 22                          27:27  
   30    8      Jeremy Walizer, 22, Loganton, PA           27:34  
   31    9      Quinn Ross, 25, State College, PA          27:42  
   36   10      Andrew Haley, 26, Baltimore, MD            30:12  
   42   11      Kevin Greaser, 24, Lititz, PA              32:22  
   47   12      Beau Wellman, 28, State College, PA        33:52  
   49   13      Connor Henderson, 22, State College, PA    38:03  

Men 30 - 39
    6    1      Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA         21:02  
    8    2      Tyler Kerr, 32, State College, PA          22:09  
    9    3      Steve Baird, 39, State College, PA         22:13  
   15    4      Samuel Martins, 31, State College, PA      23:45  
   22    5      Brent Beauseigneur, 33, Great Meadows, NJ  25:50  
   39    6      Jared Treichler, 33, Woodbridge, VA        31:36  
   46    7      Dominic DePasquale, 34, Pleasant Gap, PA   33:41  

Men 40 - 49
    5    1      Jerry Harrington, 48, Port Matilda, PA     19:56  
    7    2      Steve Schall, 44, Williamsport, PA         21:38  
   18    3      John Briggs, 41, State College, PA         25:35  
   26    4      Ray Liddick, 48, State College, PA         26:42  
   27    5      David Lloyd, 47, State College, PA         26:57  
   34    6      Andrew Smearman, 41, Tyrone, PA            29:27  
   38    7      Jon Jobe, 48, Port Matilda, PA             30:56  
   40    8      Mike Weitzel, 46, State College, PA        31:43  

Men 50 - 59
    4    1      Jeff Bartlett, 52, Altoona, PA             19:54  
   11    2      David Degroote, 59, State College, PA      22:31  
   12    3      Dean Capone, 53, State College, PA         22:41  
   19    4      Mark R. Brady, 51, Bellefonte, PA          25:38  
   20    5      Gary Cattell, 59, Port Matilda, PA         25:40  
   21    6      Harry (Chip) Clark, 51, State College, PA  25:44  
   25    7      Nick Demian, 54, Olyphant, PA              26:22  
   33    8      Jason Fisher, 50, Bellefonte, PA           28:07  
   35    9      Jim Henderson, 53, State College, PA       29:41  
   37   10      Damus, Jr, 57, State College, PA           30:54  
   53   11      Michael Haley, 55, Summit, NJ              51:53  
   55   12      Gary Barnard, 55, Millerstown, PA          56:30  

Men 60 - 69
   32    1      Michael Lewis, 62, Reedsville, PA          27:53  
   45    2      Thomas Betz, 60, Bellefonte, PA            33:31  
   48    3      Bruce White, 60, Spring Mills, PA          35:00  
   51    4      John Robison, 64, State College, PA        41:50  
   52    5      Curt Spacht, 64, Mason, NH                 51:50  

Men 70 & Up
   43    1      James Ultman, 73, State College, PA        32:45  
   44    2      Jay Marnard, 71, Boalsburg, PA             32:47  
   50    3      Carl Miller, 81, Bellefonte, PA            41:23  
   54    4      Tim Leso, 73, State College, PA            54:25  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
Women Under 13
   44    1      Cecilia Mazzocco, 12, Pleasant Gap, PA     41:03  


Women 15 - 17
    4    1      Jenna Bartlett, 16, Altoona, PA            23:46  

Women 18 - 29
    8    1      Tara Barnard, 21, Millerstown, PA          26:04  
   10    2      Beth Fisher, 19, State College, PA         26:14  
   14    3      Kylyb Ross, 21, State College, PA          27:43  
   15    4      Maddie Baggett, 24, Lewistown, PA          27:59  
   22    5      Lacey Schroeder, 18, State College, PA     30:47  
   23    6      Nicole Post, 26, Tyrone, PA                31:14  
   28    7      Elizabeth Haley, 18, Summit, NJ            33:36  
   31    8      Mary Wellman, 28, State College, PA        33:55  
   36    9      Kara Krebs, 26, Milesburg, PA              37:12  
   42   10      Cecilia Leskowicz, 19, State College, PA   39:47  
   49   11      Amanda Haley, 24, Summit, NJ               52:37  

Women 30 - 39
    6    1      Amy Beauseigneur, 33, Great Meadows, NJ    25:50  
    7    2      Megan Mignot, 32, State College, PA        26:02  
    9    3      Pamela VanHaitsma, 38, Norfolk, VA         26:12  
   11    4      Kiersten Gelfand, 33, Port Matilda, PA     26:38  
   12    5      Kate Miffitt, 38, State College, PA        26:40  
   13    6      Cynthia Treichler, 31, Woodbridge, VA      26:55  
   18    7      Christine Fritton, 38, State College, PA   29:21  
   19    8      Kelly Hoffheins, 36, State College, PA     29:32  
   21    9      Dana M Wilcox, 33, State College, PA       30:43  
   29   10      Amanda DePasquale, 35, Pleasant Gap, PA    33:37  
   30   11      Jennifer Swody, 30, Mainesburg, PA         33:39  
   34   12      Megan Beaver, 34, James Creek, PA          35:19  
   37   13      Michelle Peffer, 38, State College, PA     38:09  
   39   14      Melanie Gordon, 32, Centre Hall, PA        39:05  
   43   15      Jennifer McCloskey, 32, Pleasant Gap, PA   39:48  
   53   16      Lisa Keller, 31, Philipsburg, PA         1:07:03  

Women 40 - 49
    5    1      Tara Murray, 40, State College, PA         24:48  
   16    2      Lori Fisher, 45, Bellefonte, PA            28:06  
   25    3      Jeanne Clark, 49, State College, PA        32:15  
   35    4      Karen Liddick, 47, State College, PA       36:49  
   38    5      Sarah Cooper, 40, State College, PA        38:15  

Women 50 - 59
   17    1      Alison Hudak, 59, State College, PA        29:03  
   20    2      Lorella Thomas, 54, Boalsburg, PA          29:59  
   40    3      Terri Henderson, 53, State College, PA     39:19  
   41    4      Roni Francke, 52, State College, PA        39:25  
   45    5      Paula Ralph, 56, Boalsburg, PA             43:28  
   47    6      Ellen Haley, 54, Summit, NJ                51:32  
   52    7      Jean Barnard, 51, Millerstown, PA          56:30  

Women 60 - 69
   24    1      Kathleen Chapman, 64, Mason, NH            32:14  
   26    2      Cindy Keith, 64, State College, PA         32:41  
   32    3      Amanda Maple, 61, State College, PA        34:09  
   33    4      Susan Kroeker, 60, Bellefonte, PA          34:49  
   46    5      Cyndy Kochakian, 63, Port Matilda, PA      44:46  
   48    6      Lois Lynn, 69, State College, PA           51:48  
   50    7      Cathie Kenny, 63, State College, PA        52:50  
   51    8      Jeanne Spicer, 65, State College, PA       54:26  

Women 70 & Up
   27    1      Paula Jech, 73, State College, PA          33:19