Print

July 16, 2017
University Park, PA

Timing by Runners High

5K Run

Overall Order of Finish

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
    1       John Crowe, 23, Pittsburgh, PA             17:51    5:45
    2       Glenn Young, 29, State College, PA         18:32    5:59
    3       Jeff Bradbury, 40, Port Matilda, PA        19:22    6:15
    4    1  Jerry Harrington, 48, Port Matilda, PA     19:23    6:15
    5    1  Carter F Houseknecht, 18, Elysburg, PA     19:26    6:16
    6    1  Judd Michael, 54, Lemont, PA               20:08    6:29
    7    1  Kyle Kinley, 23, Bellefonte, PA            20:20    6:33
    8       Julia Lusatis, 16*, Spruce Creek, PA       20:27    6:36
    9    2  Jackson Bodner, 12, Boalsburg, PA          20:31    6:37
   10       Tari Elkin, 28*, State College, PA         21:12    6:50
   11    2  Dean Capone, 53, State College, PA         21:20    6:53
   12    2  Jason Sutt, 46, Altoona, PA                21:24    6:54
   13    3  Viking Kowalcyzk, 12, Virginia Beach, VA   21:38    6:59
   14    3  Paul Fritzsche, 40, State College, PA      21:38    6:59
   15    4  Luke Wilson, 15, Port Matilda, PA          21:41    7:00
   16       Hailey Prestash, 16*, Philipsburg, PA      21:47    7:01
   17    3  Rich Sandala, 55, Venetia, PA              21:48    7:02
   18    4  Keith Henderson, 53, State College, PA     21:50    7:02
   19    5  Michael Fratangelo, 18, Pleasant Gap, PA   21:56    7:05
   20    2  Timothy Fitzgerald, 20, Pleasant Gap, PA   21:59    7:05
   21    1  Emma Holderman, 18*, Bellefonte, PA        22:22    7:13
   22    4  Joseph Stitt, 43, Belleville, PA           22:28    7:15
   23    1  Dani Mason, 45*, Hagerstown, MD            22:33    7:16
   24    6  Reis Mitchell, 18, Bellefonte, PA          22:37    7:18
   25    7  Eric Bennett, 13, Bellefonte, PA           22:39    7:18
   26    1  Jana Clinton, 27*, State College, PA       22:39    7:18
   27    5  Robert Suter, 43, Springfield, PA          22:40    7:18
   28    6  Brian Bennett, 45, Bellefonte, PA          22:47    7:21
   29    1  Mitch Hunter, 32, State College, PA        22:54    7:23
   30    1  Asheley Schrag, 33*, Pa Furnace, PA        23:02    7:26
   31    3  Matthew Debenecletto, 20, Lewistown, PA    23:17    7:30
   32    5  Joe Lundberg, 55, Pine Grove Mills, PA     23:33    7:36
   33    8  Nicholas Allen, 13, Mt Royal, NJ           23:45    7:40
   34    2  Tara Murray, 40*, State College, PA        23:46    7:40
   35    1  Sharyl Relic, 58*, Mars, PA                23:55    7:43
   36    6  Bernie Fritz, 57, Blue Bell, PA            24:05    7:46
   37    1  Max Bodner, 10, Boalsburg, PA              24:13    7:49
   38    4  Travis Stewart, 28, Mount Union, PA        24:37    7:56
   39    7  Andy Mason, 45, Hagerstown, MD             24:41    7:58
   40    2  Walker Mason, 9, Hagerstown, MD            24:41    7:58
   41    3  Amy Blake, 42*, Port Matilda, PA           24:44    7:58
   42    8  Christopher Pezanowski, 43, Bellefonte, PA 24:51    8:01
   43    2  Jaden Quinn, 13*, Altoona, PA              25:12    8:08
   44    1  Carl Bechdel, 63, Harrisburg, PA           25:13    8:08
   45    2  Dan Miller, 60, Harrisburg, PA             25:13    8:08
   46    2  Katie Bateman, 34*, State College, PA      25:38    8:16
   47    2  Victor DeDonato, 33, State College, PA     25:50    8:20
   48    4  Christina Ombalski, 41*, Julian, PA        25:55    8:21
   49    5  Amy Marshall, 42*, Port Matilda, PA        26:09    8:26
   50    3  John Tortorke, 30, State College, PA       26:18    8:29
   51    2  Karen Miller, 52*, Port Matilda, PA        26:20    8:30
   52    9  Zack Rickley, 17, Lemont, PA               26:24    8:31
   53    3  Samuel Jacobs, 11, Port Matilda, PA        26:25    8:31
   54    3  Wendy Davidson, 51*, State College, PA     26:40    8:36
   55    3  Maddi Miziniak, 15*, McMurray, PA          26:41    8:36
   56    9  Joe Wilson, 47, Port Matilda, PA           27:07    8:45
   57    4  Sam Bodner, 8, Boalsburg, PA               27:07    8:45
   58   10  Steven Bodner, 45, Boalsburg, PA           27:08    8:45
   59    3  Earl Lake, 63, Pa Furnace, PA              27:13    8:47
   60    6  Tricia Harpster, 48*, Spruce Creek, PA     27:29    8:52
   61    4  Roger W Rickard, 69, Port Matilda, PA      27:30    8:52
   62    5  Henry Jacobs, 8, Port Matilda, PA          27:33    8:53
   63    6  Luca Loverich, 7, State College, PA        27:53    9:00
   64    3  Seember Ityokumbal, 35*, Philadelphia, PA  28:05    9:03
   65    2  Loren Masters, 27*, State College, PA      28:08    9:04
   66   11  Brian Fenton, 49, Philipsburg, PA          28:08    9:04
   67    4  Victoria Maras, 19*, State College, PA     28:16    9:07
   68    4  Tami DeBenedetto, 51*, Lewistown, PA       28:21    9:09
   69    7  Jill Sutt, 46*, Altoona, PA                28:30    9:12
   70    8  Jane Prestash, 49*, Philipsburg, PA        28:39    9:14
   71    7  Scott Pleskonko, 59, Moundsville, WV       28:41    9:15
   72    5  Alison Hudak, 59*, Emmaus, PA              28:43    9:16
   73    5  Evan Vanarelli, 29, Philadelphia, PA       28:47    9:17
   74    4  Megan Joseph, 36*, Cotuit, MA              28:50    9:18
   75    5  James Malayter, 65, Centre Hall, PA        29:05    9:23
   76   12  Bill Mahoney, 43, State College, PA        29:14    9:26
   77   13  Brian Marshall, 42, Port Matilda, PA       29:17    9:27
   78    6  Rick Milgrub, 68, State College, PA        29:24    9:29
   79    9  Jen Theiss, 49*, State College, PA         29:26    9:30
   80   10  Kelly Cessna, 41*, State College, PA       29:27    9:30
   81   14  Jon Jobe, 48, Port Matilda, PA             29:38    9:33
   82    5  Anne Sisitki, 38*, State College, PA       29:44    9:35
   83    7  Thomas E Betz, 60, Bellefonte, PA          30:06    9:42
   84    6  Nicole Summers, 53*, Bellefonte, PA        30:07    9:43
   85    7  Ilene Rovner, 53*, Ambler, PA              30:09    9:44
   86    8  Dennis McDowell, 68, Bellefonte, PA        30:18    9:46
   87    8  Philip Smith, 58, State College, PA        30:25    9:48
   88    6  Lisa Jimenez, 34*, State College, PA       31:15   10:05
   89    4  Matt Baran, 34, Bellefonte, PA             31:34   10:11
   90    7  Arthur Cleveland, 10, State College, PA    31:39   10:12
   91    7  Angela Hane, 36*, Centre Hall, PA          31:41   10:13
   92    3  Mae Rossi, 29*, State College, PA          31:41   10:13
   93    4  Emily Hobbs, 26*, State College, PA        31:45   10:14
   94    8  Jill Byrne, 39*, State College, PA         32:00   10:19
   95   11  Shelly Mannino, 46*, Warriors Mark, PA     32:02   10:20
   96    9  Tory Jenkins, 39*, Port Matilda, PA        32:10   10:23
   97    5  Nyra Graham, 13*, State College, PA        32:13   10:23
   98   12  Megan Mahaffy, 42*, State College, PA      32:13   10:23
   99   13  Susan McWhirter, 43*, State College, PA    32:17   10:25
  100   14  Amanda Jacobs, 41*, Port Matilda, PA       32:17   10:25
  101   15  Mary Ellen Sayre, 48*, Port Matilda, PA    32:36   10:31
  102    6  Beau Wellman, 28, State College, PA        33:15   10:43
  103    5  Mary Wellman, 28*, State College, PA       33:15   10:43
  104   16  Corinne Stone, 45*, Hazleton, PA           33:35   10:50
  105    9  Jim Stone, 51, Hazleton, PA                33:35   10:50
  106    1  Joyce Leifer, 63*, Scottdale, PA           33:46   10:53
  107    6  Jessica Hook, 22*, State College, PA       33:49   10:54
  108   10  John Hook, 57, State College, PA           33:49   10:55
  109   17  Jeanne Knouse, 48*, Port Matilda, PA       33:54   10:56
  110    6  Denaya Poston, 16*, Centre Hall, PA        34:02   10:58
  111    2  Amanda Maple, 61*, State College, PA       34:03   10:59
  112   18  Christa Sechler, 47*, Warriors Mark, PA    34:03   10:59
  113   19  Cathy Hunt, 47*, State College, PA         34:04   10:59
  114   15  Matt Soroka, 40, Bellefonte, PA            34:12   11:02
  115    8  Henry Soroka, 6, Bellefonte, PA            34:12   11:02
  116    8  Francine Mitchell, 51*, State College, PA  34:23   11:05
  117    7  Joie Knouse, 17*, Port Matilda, PA         34:34   11:09
  118    8  Madyson Sechler, 18*, Warriors Mark, PA    34:34   11:09
  119   20  Cathie Leister, 48*, Pottstown, PA         34:41   11:11
  120    1  Richard Aurand, 84, Lewistown, PA          35:05   11:19
  121   10  Katrina Miller, 36*, State College, PA     35:05   11:19
  122   21  Marjorie Zambrano, 47*, Lemont, PA         35:12   11:21
  123    3  Margie Milgrub, 66*, State College, PA     35:55   11:35
  124    4  Josette Zielinski, 60*, Elysburg, PA       36:17   11:42
  125   22  Naomi Lovallo, 48*, Spring Mills, PA       36:36   11:48
  126   16  Aaron Tyburski, 48, Pleasant Gap, PA       36:49   11:52
  127   23  Jean Lonie, 42*, Bellefonte, PA            37:23   12:03
  128    9  Michele Pleskonko, 51*, Moundsville, WV    37:41   12:09
  129    9  Harry Tomlin, 67, Bellefonte, PA           37:43   12:10
  130   10  Eileen Christman, 58*, State College, PA   38:25   12:24
  131    1  Harold Woodruff, 76, State College, PA     38:26   12:24
  132    2  Carl Miller, 81, Bellefonte, PA            38:28   12:24
  133    2  Donald Waltman, 77, State College, PA      38:36   12:27
  134    3  Arnold Gasche, 87, State College, PA       38:41   12:28
  135    3  John Clark, 77, State College, PA          38:41   12:29
  136   11  Suzie Cook, 52*, Alexandria, VA            40:12   12:58
  137   10  Dennis Myers, 69, State College, PA        40:43   13:08
  138   17  Brian Leister, 48, Pottstown, PA           40:50   13:10
  139    9  Jaden Mason, 11, Hagerstown, MD            40:58   13:13
  140    1  Natalie Rosamilia, 6*, Port Matilda, PA    41:30   13:23
  141   11  Lorraine Rosamilia, 38*, Port Matilda, PA  41:30   13:23
  142   11  Peter Schlicht, 59, Sewickley, PA          41:32   13:24
  143    7  Rebekah Laird, 28*, Port Matilda, PA       41:40   13:26
  144    5  Nikki Austin, 60*, Towanda, PA             41:47   13:29
  145   12  Nancy McCash, 56*, Port Matilda, PA        45:16   14:36
  146    8  Miriam Urquhart, 22*, State College, PA    45:31   14:41
  147    2  Lauren Marshall, 10*, Port Matilda, PA     46:03   14:51
  148   13  Gloria Leous, 51*, State College, PA       48:44   15:43
  149   18  Matt Gourley, 46, Bellefonte, PA           48:57   15:47
  150   12  Berta DeDonato, 35*, State College, PA     48:57   15:47
  151    4  Edward Keller, 85, State College, PA       51:21   16:34
  152   12  Warren Frick, 56, Ashburn, VA              51:21   16:34
  153    6  Sharon Johnson, 69*, State College, PA     51:31   16:37
  154    7  Ruth Balmat, 68*, Phoenixville, PA         52:32   16:57
  155   13  Oglen Hobbs, 58, Carrollton, GA            52:32   16:57
  156   14  Susie Hobbs, 55*, Carrollton, GA           52:33   16:57
  157   11  Bruce Balmat, 69, Phoenixville, PA         53:21   17:12
  158   12  Joseph Zielinski, 64, Elysburg, PA         59:25   19:10
  159    9  Jenna Beck, 27*, Pleasant Gap, PA        1:02:49   20:16
  160   13  Lydia Shafer, 31*, Bellefonte, PA        1:02:50   20:16
  161   19  Emil Reyes, 43, State College, PA        1:15:21   24:18
  162   20  B J. Reyes, 45, State College, PA        1:15:23   24:19
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Men Under 12
9 finishers among Men 12 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 39
20 finishers among Men 40 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 59
12 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 - 79
4 finishers among Men 80 - 89
2 finishers among Women Under 12
8 finishers among Women 12 - 19
9 finishers among Women 20 - 29
13 finishers among Women 30 - 39
23 finishers among Women 40 - 49
14 finishers among Women 50 - 59
7 finishers among Women 60 - 69
86 male finishers
76 female finishers
162 total finishers

Age Groups

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
Open Men
    1    1  John Crowe, 23, Pittsburgh, PA             17:51    5:45
    2    2  Glenn Young, 29, State College, PA         18:32    5:59
    3    3  Jeff Bradbury, 40, Port Matilda, PA        19:22    6:15

Open Women
    1    1  Julia Lusatis, 16, Spruce Creek, PA        20:27    6:36
    2    2  Tari Elkin, 28, State College, PA          21:12    6:50
    3    3  Hailey Prestash, 16, Philipsburg, PA       21:47    7:01

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
Men Under 12
   28    1  Max Bodner, 10, Boalsburg, PA              24:13    7:49
   31    2  Walker Mason, 9, Hagerstown, MD            24:41    7:58
   38    3  Samuel Jacobs, 11, Port Matilda, PA        26:25    8:31
   40    4  Sam Bodner, 8, Boalsburg, PA               27:07    8:45
   44    5  Henry Jacobs, 8, Port Matilda, PA          27:33    8:53
   45    6  Luca Loverich, 7, State College, PA        27:53    9:00
   58    7  Arthur Cleveland, 10, State College, PA    31:39   10:12
   63    8  Henry Soroka, 6, Bellefonte, PA            34:12   11:02
   74    9  Jaden Mason, 11, Hagerstown, MD            40:58   13:13

Men 12 - 19
    5    1  Carter F Houseknecht, 18, Elysburg, PA     19:26    6:16
    8    2  Jackson Bodner, 12, Boalsburg, PA          20:31    6:37
   11    3  Viking Kowalcyzk, 12, Virginia Beach, VA   21:38    6:59
   13    4  Luke Wilson, 15, Port Matilda, PA          21:41    7:00
   16    5  Michael Fratangelo, 18, Pleasant Gap, PA   21:56    7:05
   19    6  Reis Mitchell, 18, Bellefonte, PA          22:37    7:18
   20    7  Eric Bennett, 13, Bellefonte, PA           22:39    7:18
   26    8  Nicholas Allen, 13, Mt Royal, NJ           23:45    7:40
   37    9  Zack Rickley, 17, Lemont, PA               26:24    8:31

Men 20 - 29
    7    1  Kyle Kinley, 23, Bellefonte, PA            20:20    6:33
   17    2  Timothy Fitzgerald, 20, Bellefonte, PA     21:59    7:05
   24    3  Matthew Debenecletto, 20, Lewistown, PA    23:17    7:30
   29    4  Travis Stewart, 28, Mount Union, PA        24:37    7:56
   48    5  Evan Vanarelli, 29, Philadelphia, PA       28:47    9:17
   59    6  Beau Wellman, 28, State College, PA        33:15   10:43

Men 30 - 39
   23    1  Mitch Hunter, 32, State College, PA        22:54    7:23
   35    2  Victor DeDonato, 33, State College, PA     25:50    8:20
   36    3  John Tortorke, 30, State College, PA       26:18    8:29
   57    4  Matt Baran, 34, Bellefonte, PA             31:34   10:11

Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Jerry Harrington, 48, Port Matilda, PA     19:23    6:15
   10    2  Jason Sutt, 46, Altoona, PA                21:24    6:54
   12    3  Paul Fritzsche, 40, State College, PA      21:38    6:59
   18    4  Joseph Stitt, 43, Belleville, PA           22:28    7:15
   21    5  Robert Suter, 43, Springfield, PA          22:40    7:18
   22    6  Brian Bennett, 45, Bellefonte, PA          22:47    7:21
   30    7  Andy Mason, 45, Hagerstown, MD             24:41    7:58
   32    8  Christopher Pezanowski, 43, Bellefonte, PA 24:51    8:01
   39    9  Joe Wilson, 47, Port Matilda, PA           27:07    8:45
   41   10  Steven Bodner, 45, Boalsburg, PA           27:08    8:45
   46   11  Brian Fenton, 49, Philipsburg, PA          28:08    9:04
   50   12  Bill Mahoney, 43, State College, PA        29:14    9:26
   51   13  Brian Marshall, 42, Port Matilda, PA       29:17    9:27
   53   14  Jon Jobe, 48, Port Matilda, PA             29:38    9:33
   62   15  Matt Soroka, 40, Bellefonte, PA            34:12   11:02
   65   16  Aaron Tyburski, 48, Pleasant Gap, PA       36:49   11:52
   73   17  Brian Leister, 48, Pottstown, PA           40:50   13:10
   76   18  Matt Gourley, 46, Bellefonte, PA           48:57   15:47
   82   19  Emil Reyes, 43, State College, PA        1:15:21   24:18
   83   20  B J. Reyes, 45, State College, PA        1:15:23   24:19

Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Judd Michael, 54, Lemont, PA               20:08    6:29
    9    2  Dean Capone, 53, State College, PA         21:20    6:53
   14    3  Rich Sandala, 55, Venetia, PA              21:48    7:02
   15    4  Keith Henderson, 53, State College, PA     21:50    7:02
   25    5  Joe Lundberg, 55, Pine Grove Mills, PA     23:33    7:36
   27    6  Bernie Fritz, 57, Blue Bell, PA            24:05    7:46
   47    7  Scott Pleskonko, 59, Moundsville, WV       28:41    9:15
   56    8  Philip Smith, 58, State College, PA        30:25    9:48
   60    9  Jim Stone, 51, Hazleton, PA                33:35   10:50
   61   10  John Hook, 57, State College, PA           33:49   10:55
   75   11  Peter Schlicht, 59, Sewickley, PA          41:32   13:24
   78   12  Warren Frick, 56, Ashburn, VA              51:21   16:34
   79   13  Oglen Hobbs, 58, Carrollton, GA            52:32   16:57

Men 60 - 69
   33    1  Carl Bechdel, 63, Harrisburg, PA           25:13    8:08
   34    2  Dan Miller, 60, Harrisburg, PA             25:13    8:08
   42    3  Earl Lake, 63, Pa Furnace, PA              27:13    8:47
   43    4  Roger W Rickard, 69, Port Matilda, PA      27:30    8:52
   49    5  James Malayter, 65, Centre Hall, PA        29:05    9:23
   52    6  Rick Milgrub, 68, State College, PA        29:24    9:29
   54    7  Thomas E Betz, 60, Bellefonte, PA          30:06    9:42
   55    8  Dennis McDowell, 68, Bellefonte, PA        30:18    9:46
   66    9  Harry Tomlin, 67, Bellefonte, PA           37:43   12:10
   72   10  Dennis Myers, 69, State College, PA        40:43   13:08
   80   11  Bruce Balmat, 69, Phoenixville, PA         53:21   17:12
   81   12  Joseph Zielinski, 64, Elysburg, PA         59:25   19:10

Men 70 - 79
   67    1  Harold Woodruff, 76, State College, PA     38:26   12:24
   69    2  Donald Waltman, 77, State College, PA      38:36   12:27
   71    3  John Clark, 77, State College, PA          38:41   12:29

Men 80 - 89
   64    1  Richard Aurand, 84, Lewistown, PA          35:05   11:19
   68    2  Carl Miller, 81, Bellefonte, PA            38:28   12:24
   70    3  Arnold Gasche, 87, State College, PA       38:41   12:28
   77    4  Edward Keller, 85, State College, PA       51:21   16:34


      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
Women Under 12
   66    1  Natalie Rosamilia, 6, Port Matilda, PA     41:30   13:23
   72    2  Lauren Marshall, 10, Port Matilda, PA      46:03   14:51

Women 12 - 19
    4    1  Emma Holderman, 18, Bellefonte, PA         22:22    7:13
   11    2  Jaden Quinn, 13, Altoona, PA               25:12    8:08
   17    3  Maddi Miziniak, 15, McMurray, PA           26:41    8:36
   21    4  Victoria Maras, 19, State College, PA      28:16    9:07
   39    5  Nyra Graham, 13, State College, PA         32:13   10:23
   49    6  Denaya Poston, 16, Centre Hall, PA         34:02   10:58
   54    7  Joie Knouse, 17, Port Matilda, PA          34:34   11:09
   55    8  Madyson Sechler, 18, Warriors Mark, PA     34:34   11:09

Women 20 - 29
    6    1  Jana Clinton, 27, State College, PA        22:39    7:18
   20    2  Loren Masters, 27, State College, PA       28:08    9:04
   34    3  Mae Rossi, 29, State College, PA           31:41   10:13
   35    4  Emily Hobbs, 26, State College, PA         31:45   10:14
   44    5  Mary Wellman, 28, State College, PA        33:15   10:43
   47    6  Jessica Hook, 22, State College, PA        33:49   10:54
   68    7  Rebekah Laird, 28, Port Matilda, PA        41:40   13:26
   71    8  Miriam Urquhart, 22, State College, PA     45:31   14:41
   78    9  Jenna Beck, 27, Pleasant Gap, PA         1:02:49   20:16

Women 30 - 39
    7    1  Asheley Schrag, 33, Pa Furnace, PA         23:02    7:26
   12    2  Katie Bateman, 34, State College, PA       25:38    8:16
   19    3  Seember Ityokumbal, 35, Philadelphia, PA   28:05    9:03
   26    4  Megan Joseph, 36, Cotuit, MA               28:50    9:18
   29    5  Anne Sisitki, 38, State College, PA        29:44    9:35
   32    6  Lisa Jimenez, 34, State College, PA        31:15   10:05
   33    7  Angela Hane, 36, Centre Hall, PA           31:41   10:13
   36    8  Jill Byrne, 39, State College, PA          32:00   10:19
   38    9  Tory Jenkins, 39, Port Matilda, PA         32:10   10:23
   57   10  Katrina Miller, 36, State College, PA      35:05   11:19
   67   11  Lorraine Rosamilia, 38, Port Matilda, PA   41:30   13:23
   74   12  Berta DeDonato, 35, State College, PA      48:57   15:47
   79   13  Lydia Shafer, 31, Bellefonte, PA         1:02:50   20:16

Women 40 - 49
    5    1  Dani Mason, 45, Hagerstown, MD             22:33    7:16
    8    2  Tara Murray, 40, State College, PA         23:46    7:40
   10    3  Amy Blake, 42, Port Matilda, PA            24:44    7:58
   13    4  Christina Ombalski, 41, Julian, PA         25:55    8:21
   14    5  Amy Marshall, 42, Port Matilda, PA         26:09    8:26
   18    6  Tricia Harpster, 48, Spruce Creek, PA      27:29    8:52
   23    7  Jill Sutt, 46, Altoona, PA                 28:30    9:12
   24    8  Jane Prestash, 49, Philipsburg, PA         28:39    9:14
   27    9  Jen Theiss, 49, State College, PA          29:26    9:30
   28   10  Kelly Cessna, 41, State College, PA        29:27    9:30
   37   11  Shelly Mannino, 46, Warriors Mark, PA      32:02   10:20
   40   12  Megan Mahaffy, 42, State College, PA       32:13   10:23
   41   13  Susan McWhirter, 43, State College, PA     32:17   10:25
   42   14  Amanda Jacobs, 41, Port Matilda, PA        32:17   10:25
   43   15  Mary Ellen Sayre, 48, Port Matilda, PA     32:36   10:31
   45   16  Corinne Stone, 45, Hazleton, PA            33:35   10:50
   48   17  Jeanne Knouse, 48, Port Matilda, PA        33:54   10:56
   51   18  Christa Sechler, 47, Warriors Mark, PA     34:03   10:59
   52   19  Cathy Hunt, 47, State College, PA          34:04   10:59
   56   20  Cathie Leister, 48, Pottstown, PA          34:41   11:11
   58   21  Marjorie Zambrano, 47, Lemont, PA          35:12   11:21
   61   22  Naomi Lovallo, 48, Spring Mills, PA        36:36   11:48
   62   23  Jean Lonie, 42, Bellefonte, PA             37:23   12:03

Women 50 - 59
    9    1  Sharyl Relic, 58, Mars, PA                 23:55    7:43
   15    2  Karen Miller, 52, Port Matilda, PA         26:20    8:30
   16    3  Wendy Davidson, 51, State College, PA      26:40    8:36
   22    4  Tami DeBenedetto, 51, Lewistown, PA        28:21    9:09
   25    5  Alison Hudak, 59, Emmaus, PA               28:43    9:16
   30    6  Nicole Summers, 53, Bellefonte, PA         30:07    9:43
   31    7  Ilene Rovner, 53, Ambler, PA               30:09    9:44
   53    8  Francine Mitchell, 51, State College, PA   34:23   11:05
   63    9  Michele Pleskonko, 51, Moundsville, WV     37:41   12:09
   64   10  Eileen Christman, 58, State College, PA    38:25   12:24
   65   11  Suzie Cook, 52, Alexandria, VA             40:12   12:58
   70   12  Nancy McCash, 56, Port Matilda, PA         45:16   14:36
   73   13  Gloria Leous, 51, State College, PA        48:44   15:43
   77   14  Susie Hobbs, 55, Carrollton, GA            52:33   16:57

Women 60 - 69
   46    1  Joyce Leifer, 63, Scottdale, PA            33:46   10:53
   50    2  Amanda Maple, 61, State College, PA        34:03   10:59
   59    3  Margie Milgrub, 66, State College, PA      35:55   11:35
   60    4  Josette Zielinski, 60, Elysburg, PA        36:17   11:42
   69    5  Nikki Austin, 60, Towanda, PA              41:47   13:29
   75    6  Sharon Johnson, 69, State College, PA      51:31   16:37
   76    7  Ruth Balmat, 68, Phoenixville, PA          52:32   16:57