Print

July 16, 2017
University Park, PA

Timing by Runners High

10K Run

Overall Order of Finish

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
    1       Meghan Mason, 29*, Saint Paul, MN          40:55    6:36
    2       Matt Smith, 51, State College, PA          41:27    6:41
    3       Josh Wede, 38, State College, PA           41:56    6:46
    4       Mary Higgins, 27*, State College, PA       43:13    6:58
    5       Brian Joseph, 44, Cotuit, MA               43:29    7:01
    6       Jamie Whitbech, 42*, Montague, MA          43:37    7:02
    7    1  Marissa Fritz, 22*, Blue Bell, PA          43:46    7:03
    8    1  Kateryna Yakushina, 39*, State College, PA 44:26    7:10
    9    1  Alex Cornick, 24, State College, PA        44:40    7:12
   10    2  Kate Oyler, 38*, State College, PA         44:53    7:14
   11    1  Edward Lipski, Jr., 63, Clarks Green, PA   45:42    7:22
   12    1  Patricia Szlinas, 48*, Bogota, CO          46:37    7:31
   13    1  John Kern, 59, Bethesda, MD                48:23    7:48
   14    2  Craig Miller, 21, Elizabethtown, PA        48:27    7:49
   15    1  Tyler Kerr, 32, State College, PA          48:47    7:52
   16    3  Jean-Michel Pichonat, 21, Spruce Creek, PA 49:04    7:55
   17    2  Paolo Sica, 38, Mechanicsburg, PA          49:24    7:58
   18    2  Denis Pichonat, 52, Spruce Creek, PA       49:46    8:01
   19    1  Chris Greene, 45, State College, PA        50:16    8:06
   20    2  James Schenck, 63, Scottdale, PA           50:25    8:08
   21    3  Patrick Pagano, 62, Wexford, PA            50:45    8:11
   22    1  Martha Michael, 51*, State College, PA     51:10    8:15
   23    3  Camden Lindsay, 38, The Dalles, OR         51:36    8:19
   24    3  Jim Maras, 55, State College, PA           51:58    8:23
   25    2  Janice DiGiacomo, 44*, New City, NY        52:08    8:24
   26    4  Mark Kutz, 56, Douglasville, PA            52:18    8:26
   27    2  David Stein, 42, Altoona, PA               52:23    8:27
   28    5  Rick Brill, 53, Pottstown, PA              52:27    8:28
   29    6  Tom Taricani, 53, State College, PA        52:47    8:31
   30    3  Maure Irwin-Furmanek, 42*, State College, PA
                                                       52:50    8:31
   31    3  Rachel Ellick, 33*, Williamsburg, VA       53:02    8:33
   32    2  Christen Bell, 28*, Port Matilda, PA       53:25    8:37
   33    7  Mark R Brady, 51, Bellefonte, PA           53:37    8:39
   34    3  Robert Allen, 48, Mt Royal, NJ             53:43    8:40
   35    4  Elizabeth Cortez, 38*, Ranson, WV          53:46    8:40
   36    1  Brenna Wist, 62*, Pittsburgh, PA           54:19    8:46
   37    4  Dan Murphy, 35, State College, PA          54:26    8:47
   38    4  Dave McSherry, 62, Camp Hill, PA           54:44    8:50
   39    2  Melissa Wright, 52*, State College, PA     55:37    8:58
   40    5  Ricky Kruise, 34, Altoona, PA              55:40    8:59
   41    8  Jeff Kerr, 57, Finleyville, PA             55:58    9:02
   42    6  Kent Gustavson, 38, State College, PA      55:59    9:02
   43    2  Darlene Jenkins, 61*, Lemont, PA           56:00    9:02
   44    5  Katharina Schulmann, 35*, State College, PA
                                                       56:05    9:03
   45    5  Edward Prince, 65, State College, PA       56:12    9:04
   46    4  Thomas Daily, 46, Westlake, OH             56:14    9:04
   47    4  Kim Fisher, 41*, Port Matilda, PA          56:32    9:07
   48    9  Scott Gest, 51, State College, PA          56:40    9:08
   49    7  Chris Coho, 37, Altoona, PA                56:43    9:09
   50    6  Laura Romaine, 36*, State College, PA      56:43    9:09
   51   10  Lawrence Brodsky, 57, Tolland, CT          56:49    9:10
   52   11  Bill Hesserr, 53, Port Matilda, PA         56:51    9:10
   53    5  Jody Rioboli, 48*, Newtown Square, PA      57:03    9:12
   54    8  Michael Domiano, 35, Bellefonte, PA        57:55    9:20
   55    6  Michael Lewis, 62, Reedsville, PA          57:59    9:21
   56    7  Stephen Liadis, 66, Bellefonte,, Pa        58:00    9:21
   57    5  David Lloyd, 47, State College, PA         58:01    9:21
   58    7  Rachael Wade, 32*, Shamokin, PA            58:12    9:23
   59    3  Trill Dreistadt, 68*, Girard, PA           58:27    9:26
   60    8  Jenna Neff, 30*, Philipsburg, PA           58:35    9:27
   61    3  Kristine Miller, 22*, State College, PA    59:26    9:35
   62    6  Rich Rickley, 46, Lemont, PA               59:35    9:36
   63    1  Jordan Brewer, 17*, Coudersport, PA      1:00:05    9:41
   64    9  Lauren DeSavigny, 35*, Bellefonte, PA    1:00:34    9:46
   65   10  Stephanie Anderson, 32*, Springfield, VA 1:00:35    9:46
   66   11  Sarah Krupp, 38*, State College, PA      1:00:48    9:48
   67    6  Leticia Oseguera, 40*, State College, PA 1:01:01    9:50
   68    7  Tammy Robson, 40*, Elysburg, PA          1:01:35    9:56
   69    8  Henry Ahlers, 63, Millington, NJ         1:02:09   10:01
   70   12  Daniel F Perkins, 50, Port Matilda, PA   1:03:02   10:10
   71   12  Sarah Dyer, 36*, State College, PA       1:03:09   10:11
   72    3  Linda Margusity, 51*, Bellefonte, PA     1:03:11   10:11
   73    4  Alexandra Klufas, 20*, Seekonk, MA       1:03:44   10:17
   74    2  Lindsey Fritz, 19*, Blue Bell, PA        1:03:52   10:18
   75    5  Harte Olechowski, 22*, Annapolis, MD     1:03:54   10:18
   76   13  Monica Mahoney, 37*, State College, PA   1:04:25   10:23
   77    6  Laura Clapper, 28*, Tallahassee, FL      1:05:05   10:30
   78    7  Ashley Munn, 27*, Lemont, PA             1:05:45   10:36
   79    1  Jay Maynard, 71, Boalsburg, PA           1:05:52   10:37
   80    8  Lisa Lieberum, 48*, Biglerville, PA      1:06:37   10:45
   81    8  Nicole Post, 26*, Tyrone, PA             1:06:40   10:45
   82    4  Philip Frum, 29, State College, PA       1:06:52   10:47
   83    9  Nora Martin, 28*, Tempe, AZ              1:06:57   10:48
   84    4  Melissa Quick, 50*, Fleming, PA          1:07:18   10:51
   85    5  Yuri Plowden, 55*, State College, PA     1:07:26   10:53
   86   10  Andrea Brackbill, 25*, State College, PA 1:07:37   10:54
   87    6  Laraine Olechowski, 58*, Annapolis, MD   1:08:26   11:02
   88    9  Joseph Float, 65, Marysville, OH         1:08:27   11:02
   89   10  Hugh Mose, 68, State College, PA         1:08:27   11:02
   90   13  Mitchell Schmidt, 58, State College, PA  1:10:00   11:17
   91    9  Kelly Kurpeikis, 40*, State College, PA  1:10:21   11:21
   92   14  Courtney Chambers, 38*, State College, PA
                                                     1:10:21   11:21
   93   15  Katheryn Gines, 39*, State College, PA   1:12:07   11:38
   94   16  Elizabeth Soroka, 39*, Bellefonte, PA    1:14:29   12:01
   95    1  Madeline Soroka, 10*, Bellefonte, PA     1:14:29   12:01
   96    9  Jeremiah Northridge, 39, State College, PA
                                                     1:14:55   12:05
   97    7  Sandra Fitt, 59*, Lewes, DE              1:15:46   12:13
   98    8  Darlene Dunay, 59*, Old Forge, PA        1:15:47   12:13
   99   17  Cyndi Lingenfelter, 35*, Claysburg, PA   1:15:52   12:14
  100    9  Nancee Weirman, 55*, Bloomsburg, PA      1:17:30   12:30
  101   14  Randy Weirman, 55, Bloomsburg, PA        1:17:30   12:30
  102   11  Sammie Weirman, 27*, Bloomsburg, PA      1:17:30   12:30
  103   11  Larry Miles, 69, State College, PA       1:20:34   13:00
  104   10  Lisa Reyes, 46*, State College, PA       1:28:00   14:12
  105    1  George Etzweiler, 97, State College, PA  1:46:05   17:06
  106    7  Robert Etzweiler, 43, Dummerston, VT     1:46:05   17:07
  107    2  Larry Etzweiler, 71, Lawrenceville, NJ   1:46:06   17:07
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
11 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 - 79
1 finishers among Men 90 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 12
2 finishers among Women 12 - 19
11 finishers among Women 20 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 69
54 male finishers
53 female finishers
107 total finishers

Age Groups

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
Open Men
    1    1  Matt Smith, 51, State College, PA          41:27    6:41
    2    2  Josh Wede, 38, State College, PA           41:56    6:46
    3    3  Brian Joseph, 44, Cotuit, MA               43:29    7:01
Open Women
    1    1  Meghan Mason, 29, Saint Paul, MN           40:55    6:36
    2    2  Mary Higgins, 27, State College, PA        43:13    6:58
    3    3  Jamie Whitbech, 42, Montague, MA           43:37    7:02

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Alex Cornick, 24, State College, PA        44:40    7:12
    7    2  Craig Miller, 21, Elizabethtown, PA        48:27    7:49
    9    3  Jean-Michel Pichonat, 21, Spruce Creek, PA 49:04    7:55
   42    4  Philip Frum, 29, State College, PA       1:06:52   10:47

Men 30 - 39
    8    1  Tyler Kerr, 32, State College, PA          48:47    7:52
   10    2  Paolo Sica, 38, Mechanicsburg, PA          49:24    7:58
   15    3  Camden Lindsay, 38, The Dalles, OR         51:36    8:19
   23    4  Dan Murphy, 35, State College, PA          54:26    8:47
   25    5  Ricky Kruise, 34, Altoona, PA              55:40    8:59
   27    6  Kent Gustavson, 38, State College, PA      55:59    9:02
   31    7  Chris Coho, 37, Altoona, PA                56:43    9:09
   34    8  Michael Domiano, 35, Bellefonte, PA        57:55    9:20
   46    9  Jeremiah Northridge, 39, State College, PA
                                                     1:14:55   12:05

Men 40 - 49
   12    1  Chris Greene, 45, State College, PA        50:16    8:06
   18    2  David Stein, 42, Altoona, PA               52:23    8:27
   22    3  Robert Allen, 48, Mt Royal, NJ             53:43    8:40
   29    4  Thomas Daily, 46, Westlake, OH             56:14    9:04
   37    5  David Lloyd, 47, State College, PA         58:01    9:21
   38    6  Rich Rickley, 46, Lemont, PA               59:35    9:36
   50    7  Robert Etzweiler, 43, Dummerston, VT     1:46:05   17:07

Men 50 - 59
    6    1  John Kern, 59, Bethesda, MD                48:23    7:48
   11    2  Denis Pichonat, 52, Spruce Creek, PA       49:46    8:01
   16    3  Jim Maras, 55, State College, PA           51:58    8:23
   17    4  Mark Kutz, 56, Douglasville, PA            52:18    8:26
   19    5  Rick Brill, 53, Pottstown, PA              52:27    8:28
   20    6  Tom Taricani, 53, State College, PA        52:47    8:31
   21    7  Mark R Brady, 51, Bellefonte, PA           53:37    8:39
   26    8  Jeff Kerr, 57, Finleyville, PA             55:58    9:02
   30    9  Scott Gest, 51, State College, PA          56:40    9:08
   32   10  Lawrence Brodsky, 57, Tolland, CT          56:49    9:10
   33   11  Bill Hesserr, 53, Port Matilda, PA         56:51    9:10
   40   12  Daniel F Perkins, 50, Port Matilda, PA   1:03:02   10:10
   45   13  Mitchell Schmidt, 58, State College, PA  1:10:00   11:17
   47   14  Randy Weirman, 55, Bloomsburg, PA        1:17:30   12:30

Men 60 - 69
    5    1  Edward Lipski, Jr., 63, Clarks Green, PA   45:42    7:22
   13    2  James Schenck, 63, Scottdale, PA           50:25    8:08
   14    3  Patrick Pagano, 62, Wexford, PA            50:45    8:11
   24    4  Dave McSherry, 62, Camp Hill, PA           54:44    8:50
   28    5  Edward Prince, 65, State College, PA       56:12    9:04
   35    6  Michael Lewis, 62, Reedsville, PA          57:59    9:21
   36    7  Stephen Liadis, 66, Bellefonte,, Pa        58:00    9:21
   39    8  Henry Ahlers, 63, Millington, NJ         1:02:09   10:01
   43    9  Joseph Float, 65, Marysville, OH         1:08:27   11:02
   44   10  Hugh Mose, 68, State College, PA         1:08:27   11:02
   48   11  Larry Miles, 69, State College, PA       1:20:34   13:00

Men 70 - 79
   41    1  Jay Maynard, 71, Boalsburg, PA           1:05:52   10:37
   51    2  Larry Etzweiler, 71, Lawrenceville, NJ   1:46:06   17:07


Men 90 & Up
   49    1  George Etzweiler, 97, State College, PA  1:46:05   17:06


      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
Women Under 12
   50    1  Madeline Soroka, 10, Bellefonte, PA      1:14:29   12:01

Women 12 - 19
   25    1  Jordan Brewer, 17, Coudersport, PA       1:00:05    9:41
   34    2  Lindsey Fritz, 19, Blue Bell, PA         1:03:52   10:18

Women 20 - 29
    4    1  Marissa Fritz, 22, Blue Bell, PA           43:46    7:03
   12    2  Christen Bell, 28, Port Matilda, PA        53:25    8:37
   24    3  Kristine Miller, 22, State College, PA     59:26    9:35
   33    4  Alexandra Klufas, 20, Seekonk, MA        1:03:44   10:17
   35    5  Harte Olechowski, 22, Annapolis, MD      1:03:54   10:18
   37    6  Laura Clapper, 28, Tallahassee, FL       1:05:05   10:30
   38    7  Ashley Munn, 27, Lemont, PA              1:05:45   10:36
   40    8  Nicole Post, 26, Tyrone, PA              1:06:40   10:45
   41    9  Nora Martin, 28, Tempe, AZ               1:06:57   10:48
   44   10  Andrea Brackbill, 25, State College, PA  1:07:37   10:54
   55   11  Sammie Weirman, 27, Bloomsburg, PA       1:17:30   12:30

Women 30 - 39
    5    1  Kateryna Yakushina, 39, State College, PA  44:26    7:10
    6    2  Kate Oyler, 38, State College, PA          44:53    7:14
   11    3  Rachel Ellick, 33, Williamsburg, VA        53:02    8:33
   13    4  Elizabeth Cortez, 38, Ranson, WV           53:46    8:40
   17    5  Katharina Schulmann, 35, State College, PA 56:05    9:03
   19    6  Laura Romaine, 36, State College, PA       56:43    9:09
   21    7  Rachael Wade, 32, Shamokin, PA             58:12    9:23
   23    8  Jenna Neff, 30, Philipsburg, PA            58:35    9:27
   26    9  Lauren DeSavigny, 35, Bellefonte, PA     1:00:34    9:46
   27   10  Stephanie Anderson, 32, Springfield, VA  1:00:35    9:46
   28   11  Sarah Krupp, 38, State College, PA       1:00:48    9:48
   31   12  Sarah Dyer, 36, State College, PA        1:03:09   10:11
   36   13  Monica Mahoney, 37, State College, PA    1:04:25   10:23
   47   14  Courtney Chambers, 38, State College, PA 1:10:21   11:21
   48   15  Katheryn Gines, 39, State College, PA    1:12:07   11:38
   49   16  Elizabeth Soroka, 39, Bellefonte, PA     1:14:29   12:01
   53   17  Cyndi Lingenfelter, 35, Claysburg, PA    1:15:52   12:14

Women 40 - 49
    7    1  Patricia Szlinas, 48, Bogota, CO           46:37    7:31
    9    2  Janice DiGiacomo, 44, New City, NY         52:08    8:24
   10    3  Maure Irwin-Furmanek, 42, State College, PA
                                                       52:50    8:31
   18    4  Kim Fisher, 41, Port Matilda, PA           56:32    9:07
   20    5  Jody Rioboli, 48, Newtown Square, PA       57:03    9:12
   29    6  Leticia Oseguera, 40, State College, PA  1:01:01    9:50
   30    7  Tammy Robson, 40, Elysburg, PA           1:01:35    9:56
   39    8  Lisa Lieberum, 48, Biglerville, PA       1:06:37   10:45
   46    9  Kelly Kurpeikis, 40, State College, PA   1:10:21   11:21
   56   10  Lisa Reyes, 46, State College, PA        1:28:00   14:12

Women 50 - 59
    8    1  Martha Michael, 51, State College, PA      51:10    8:15
   15    2  Melissa Wright, 52, State College, PA      55:37    8:58
   32    3  Linda Margusity, 51, Bellefonte, PA      1:03:11   10:11
   42    4  Melissa Quick, 50, Fleming, PA           1:07:18   10:51
   43    5  Yuri Plowden, 55, State College, PA      1:07:26   10:53
   45    6  Laraine Olechowski, 58, Annapolis, MD    1:08:26   11:02
   51    7  Sandra Fitt, 59, Lewes, DE               1:15:46   12:13
   52    8  Darlene Dunay, 59, Old Forge, PA         1:15:47   12:13
   54    9  Nancee Weirman, 55, Bloomsburg, PA       1:17:30   12:30

Women 60 - 69
   14    1  Brenna Wist, 62, Pittsburgh, PA            54:19    8:46
   16    2  Darlene Jenkins, 61, Lemont, PA            56:00    9:02
   22    3  Trill Dreistadt, 68, Girard, PA            58:27    9:26