Print

July 16, 2017
University Park, PA

Timing by Runners High

10 Mile Run

Overall Order of Finish                                       
             

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
    1       Andrew Sell, 19, State College, PA         56:07    5:37
    2       Loc O, 40, Williamsburg, PA                58:02    5:48
    3       Vince Fadale, 24, State College, PA        58:37    5:52
    4    1  John Balouris, 31, Hollidaysburg, PA       58:43    5:52
    5    1  Matthew Pennock, 22, State College, PA     58:45    5:52
    6    1  Jacob Loverich, 40, State College, PA      59:26    5:57
    7    1  Matthew Balogh, 19, State College, PA    1:00:04    6:00
    8    2  Ben Hietsch, 20, State College, PA       1:00:12    6:01
    9       Tessa Barrett, 21*, Springfield, VA      1:00:22    6:02
   10    3  Brian Thiede, 29, State College, PA      1:02:37    6:16
   11    2  Robert Furmanek, 42, State College, PA   1:04:47    6:29
   12    1  Patrick Singletary, 51, State College, PA
                                                     1:05:25    6:32
   13    2  Todd Ellick, 34, Williamsburg, VA        1:06:42    6:40
   14    3  Bob Shafer, 36, Bellefonte, PA           1:06:42    6:40
   15    4  Mike Zimmerman, 37, State College, PA    1:06:49    6:41
   16       Natasha Fedkina, 18*, State College, PA  1:07:27    6:45
   17    4  James Satteson, 22, New Columbia, PA     1:07:39    6:46
   18    5  Franciso Archibald, 20, Trappe, PA       1:08:12    6:49
   19    2  Joseph Wanat, 19, Greenfield Twp, PA     1:08:12    6:49
   20    5  Douglas H Wrenn, 37, State College, PA   1:08:12    6:49
   21    3  Michael Renz, 41, State College, PA      1:08:33    6:51
   22    4  Jim Wenger, 47, Beavertown, PA           1:08:36    6:52
   23       Nicole Yokum, 34*, State College, PA     1:09:00    6:54
   24    1  Baylee Robey, 19*, Biglerville, PA       1:09:02    6:54
   25    1  Tom Cali, 62, State College, PA          1:09:15    6:55
   26    3  Ari Gluckman, 17, State College, PA      1:09:43    6:58
   27    6  Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA       1:12:45    7:16
   28    6  Dan Barker, 23, State College, PA        1:12:50    7:17
   29    7  Jason Verna, 20, Trooper, PA             1:13:33    7:21
   30    5  Stephen Berry, 44, Baltimore, MD         1:13:58    7:24
   31    1  Meira Minard, 43*                        1:14:25    7:26
   32    1  Dara Ford, 30*, State College, PA        1:15:16    7:32
   33    7  Jordan Ford, 32, State College, PA       1:15:16    7:32
   34    8  Nicholas Jaffa, 30, State College, PA    1:15:41    7:34
   35    6  John Iceland, 46, State College, PA      1:16:31    7:39
   36    2  Dan Kirk, 50, Danville, PA               1:16:44    7:40
   37    9  Josh Barnas, 30, Ephrata, PA             1:17:09    7:43
   38    8  Justin Griffin, 29, State College, PA    1:17:42    7:46
   39    1  Aaren Pastor, 26*, State College, PA     1:17:42    7:46
   40    7  Scott Matson, 43, Philipsburg, PA        1:18:13    7:49
   41    8  Pat Kasper, 41, State College, PA        1:19:22    7:56
   42    2  Leah Narkevic, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:19:25    7:56
   43    3  Eric Silver, 52, State College, PA       1:19:51    7:59
   44    2  Christa Watschke, 42*, State College, PA 1:19:56    8:00
   45    4  Jim Sellmer, 56, Port Matilda, PA        1:21:23    8:08
   46    9  Joe Horn, 48, State College, PA          1:21:36    8:10
   47    2  BreAnn Schaefer, 38*, Port Matilda, PA   1:23:08    8:19
   48    1  Nina Safran, 57*, Lemont, PA             1:23:23    8:20
   49    9  Ray Nearhood, 21, Scranton, PA           1:23:58    8:24
   50   10  Steve Baird, 39, State College, PA       1:24:03    8:24
   51    2  Lauren Tecce, 24*, King Of Prussia, PA   1:24:32    8:27
   52    5  Michael Tecce, 58, State College, PA     1:25:05    8:30
   53    2  John Sobota, 61, Forty Fort, PA          1:25:15    8:31
   54    3  Maggie Muir Shylock, 33*, Princeton, NJ  1:25:37    8:34
   55   10  Jeremy Beck, 25, Julian, PA              1:26:17    8:38
   56    6  Tom Himmelsbach, 54, Landisville, PA     1:27:02    8:42
   57    1  John Stump, 75, Roaring Spring, PA       1:27:11    8:43
   58    3  Anne Flynn Schlicht, 42*, Sewickley, PA  1:27:25    8:44
   59   10  Aric Sponsler, 40, State College, PA     1:27:44    8:46
   60    4  Susan Bedsworth, 31*, Boalsburg, PA      1:28:04    8:48
   61    4  Aimee Brough, 47*, Newport, PA           1:28:18    8:50
   62    7  Tim Landis, 53, Lewisburg, PA            1:28:27    8:51
   63    8  Mike Casper, 58, State College, PA       1:29:04    8:54
   64   11  Jiamian Hu, 30, State College, PA        1:30:40    9:04
   65    5  Jodi Himelright, 41*, State College, PA  1:30:59    9:06
   66    9  Earle J Moore, 58, Bloomsburg, PA        1:30:59    9:06
   67   10  David DeGroote, 59, State College, PA    1:31:16    9:08
   68    6  Ivy Albright, 44*, State College, PA     1:34:18    9:26
   69    2  Donna Ornosky, 55*, Birdsboro, PA        1:35:51    9:35
   70    3  Jeanne Bacon, 57*, Mercer, PA            1:38:32    9:51
   71    5  Julie Burns, 34*, Bellefonte, PA         1:39:05    9:54
   72    6  Teri Kerr, 39*, Bellefonte, PA           1:39:18    9:56
   73   11  Mattheww Reutlinger, 25, Boalsburg, PA   1:39:30    9:57
   74    3  Barry Kernfeld, 66, State College, PA    1:39:49    9:59
   75    4  Stephen DeTurk, 63, Center Valley, PA    1:39:59   10:00
   76    3  Lilith Antinori, 27*, State College, PA  1:41:58   10:12
   77    5  Rob Crowe, 69, Pa Furnace, PA            1:42:44   10:16
   78   11  Ben Goldman, 41, State College, PA       1:42:47   10:17
   79    4  Jocelyn Bakaj, 26*, Bellefonte, PA       1:43:12   10:19
   80   12  Adam Ilgen, 29, State College, PA        1:45:44   10:34
   81    5  Elizabeth Pringle, 21*, State College, PA
                                                     1:46:33   10:39
   82   12  Jay Yang, 47, Ambler, PA                 1:47:05   10:42
   83   12  Daniel Foster, 38, State College, PA     1:48:20   10:50
   84   13  Andrew Newmark, 27, Troy, NY             1:49:12   10:55
   85    6  Michael Miller, 61, Calvin, PA           1:52:36   11:16
   86    6  Allison Straub, 28*, Bellefonte, PA      1:54:44   11:28
   87    7  Abby Cavalline, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA      1:57:40   11:46
   88    1  Susan Freeland, 70*, Philadelphia, PA    2:03:54   12:23
   89    8  Samantha Musser, 26*, Painted Post, NY   2:24:36   14:28
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men 12 - 19
13 finishers among Men 20 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 79
2 finishers among Women 12 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 70 - 79
63 male finishers
26 female finishers
89 total finishers

Age Groups

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
Open Men
    1    1  Andrew Sell, 19, State College, PA         56:07    5:37
    2    2  Loc O, 40, Williamsburg, PA                58:02    5:48
    3    3  Vince Fadale, 24, State College, PA        58:37    5:52

Open Women
    1    1  Tessa Barrett, 21, Springfield, VA       1:00:22    6:02
    2    2  Natasha Fedkina, 18, State College, PA   1:07:27    6:45
    3    3  Nicole Yokum, 34, State College, PA      1:09:00    6:54

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
————— —————                 ————————                   ————     ————
Men 12 - 19
    7    1  Matthew Balogh, 19, State College, PA    1:00:04    6:00
   17    2  Joseph Wanat, 19, Greenfield Twp, PA     1:08:12    6:49
   22    3  Ari Gluckman, 17, State College, PA      1:09:43    6:58

Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Matthew Pennock, 22, State College, PA     58:45    5:52
    8    2  Ben Hietsch, 20, State College, PA       1:00:12    6:01
    9    3  Brian Thiede, 29, State College, PA      1:02:37    6:16
   15    4  James Satteson, 22, New Columbia, PA     1:07:39    6:46
   16    5  Franciso Archibald, 20, Trappe, PA       1:08:12    6:49
   24    6  Dan Barker, 23, State College, PA        1:12:50    7:17
   25    7  Jason Verna, 20, Trooper, PA             1:13:33    7:21
   32    8  Justin Griffin, 29, State College, PA    1:17:42    7:46
   38    9  Ray Nearhood, 21, Scranton, PA           1:23:58    8:24
   42   10  Jeremy Beck, 25, Julian, PA              1:26:17    8:38
   51   11  Mattheww Reutlinger, 25, Boalsburg, PA   1:39:30    9:57
   56   12  Adam Ilgen, 29, State College, PA        1:45:44   10:34
   59   13  Andrew Newmark, 27, Troy, NY             1:49:12   10:55

Men 30 - 39
    4    1  John Balouris, 31, Hollidaysburg, PA       58:43    5:52
   12    2  Todd Ellick, 34, Williamsburg, VA        1:06:42    6:40
   13    3  Bob Shafer, 36, Bellefonte, PA           1:06:42    6:40
   14    4  Mike Zimmerman, 37, State College, PA    1:06:49    6:41
   18    5  Douglas H Wrenn, 37, State College, PA   1:08:12    6:49
   23    6  Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA       1:12:45    7:16
   27    7  Jordan Ford, 32, State College, PA       1:15:16    7:32
   28    8  Nicholas Jaffa, 30, State College, PA    1:15:41    7:34
   31    9  Josh Barnas, 30, Ephrata, PA             1:17:09    7:43
   39   10  Steve Baird, 39, State College, PA       1:24:03    8:24
   48   11  Jiamian Hu, 30, State College, PA        1:30:40    9:04
   58   12  Daniel Foster, 38, State College, PA     1:48:20   10:50

Men 40 - 49
    6    1  Jacob Loverich, 40, State College, PA      59:26    5:57
   10    2  Robert Furmanek, 42, State College, PA   1:04:47    6:29
   19    3  Michael Renz, 41, State College, PA      1:08:33    6:51
   20    4  Jim Wenger, 47, Beavertown, PA           1:08:36    6:52
   26    5  Stephen Berry, 44, Baltimore, MD         1:13:58    7:24
   29    6  John Iceland, 46, State College, PA      1:16:31    7:39
   33    7  Scott Matson, 43, Philipsburg, PA        1:18:13    7:49
   34    8  Pat Kasper, 41, State College, PA        1:19:22    7:56
   37    9  Joe Horn, 48, State College, PA          1:21:36    8:10
   45   10  Aric Sponsler, 40, State College, PA     1:27:44    8:46
   55   11  Ben Goldman, 41, State College, PA       1:42:47   10:17
   57   12  Jay Yang, 47, Ambler, PA                 1:47:05   10:42

Men 50 - 59
   11    1  Patrick Singletary, 51, State College, PA
                                                     1:05:25    6:32
   30    2  Dan Kirk, 50, Danville, PA               1:16:44    7:40
   35    3  Eric Silver, 52, State College, PA       1:19:51    7:59
   36    4  Jim Sellmer, 56, Port Matilda, PA        1:21:23    8:08
   40    5  Michael Tecce, 58, State College, PA     1:25:05    8:30
   43    6  Tom Himmelsbach, 54, Landisville, PA     1:27:02    8:42
   46    7  Tim Landis, 53, Lewisburg, PA            1:28:27    8:51
   47    8  Mike Casper, 58, State College, PA       1:29:04    8:54
   49    9  Earle J Moore, 58, Bloomsburg, PA        1:30:59    9:06
   50   10  David DeGroote, 59, State College, PA    1:31:16    9:08

Men 60 - 69
   21    1  Tom Cali, 62, State College, PA          1:09:15    6:55
   41    2  John Sobota, 61, Forty Fort, PA          1:25:15    8:31
   52    3  Barry Kernfeld, 66, State College, PA    1:39:49    9:59
   53    4  Stephen DeTurk, 63, Center Valley, PA    1:39:59   10:00
   54    5  Rob Crowe, 69, Pa Furnace, PA            1:42:44   10:16
   60    6  Michael Miller, 61, Calvin, PA           1:52:36   11:16

Men 70 - 79
   44    1  John Stump, 75, Roaring Spring, PA       1:27:11    8:43

             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


Women 12 - 19
  805     4    1  Baylee Robey, 19, Biglerville, PA        1:09:02    6:54
  742     8    2  Leah Narkevic, 19, Pittsburgh, PA        1:19:25    7:56

Women 20 - 29
  745     7    1  Aaren Pastor, 26, State College, PA      1:17:42    7:46
  789    12    2  Lauren Tecce, 24, King Of Prussia, PA    1:24:32    8:27
  709    23    3  Lilith Antinori, 27, State College, PA   1:41:58   10:12
  784    24    4  Jocelyn Bakaj, 26, Bellefonte, PA        1:43:12   10:19
  746    25    5  Elizabeth Pringle, 21, State College, PA 1:46:33   10:39
  755    26    6  Allison Straub, 28, Bellefonte, PA       1:54:44   11:28
  716    27    7  Abby Cavalline, 27, Pittsburgh, PA       1:57:40   11:46
  741    29    8  Samantha Musser, 26, Painted Post, NY    2:24:36   14:28

Women 30 - 39
  724     6    1  Dara Ford, 30, State College, PA         1:15:16    7:32
  750    10    2  BreAnn Schaefer, 38, Port Matilda, PA    1:23:08    8:19
  740    13    3  Maggie Muir Shylock, 33, Princeton, NJ   1:25:37    8:34
  794    15    4  Susan Bedsworth, 31, Boalsburg, PA       1:28:04    8:48
  715    21    5  Julie Burns, 34, Bellefonte, PA          1:39:05    9:54
  734    22    6  Teri Kerr, 39, Bellefonte, PA            1:39:18    9:56

Women 40 - 49
  807     5    1  Meira Minard, 43                         1:14:25    7:26
  803     9    2  Christa Watschke, 42, State College, PA  1:19:56    8:00
  723    14    3  Anne Flynn Schlicht, 42, Sewickley, PA   1:27:25    8:44
  776    16    4  Aimee Brough, 47, Newport, PA            1:28:18    8:50
  763    17    5  Jodi Himelright, 41, State College, PA   1:30:59    9:06
  767    18    6  Ivy Albright, 44, State College, PA      1:34:18    9:26

Women 50 - 59
  791    11    1  Nina Safran, 57, Lemont, PA              1:23:23    8:20
  744    19    2  Donna Ornosky, 55, Birdsboro, PA         1:35:51    9:35
  710    20    3  Jeanne Bacon, 57, Mercer, PA             1:38:32    9:51


Women 70 - 79
  766    28    1  Susan Freeland, 70, Philadelphia, PA     2:03:54   12:23