Print

July 15, 2017
Philipsburg, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
    1      OpM  Josh Cone, 34, State College, PA               19:47  
    2      OpM  Jeff Bartlett, 52, Altoona, PA                 20:25  
    3    1 M15  Zach Myers, 17, Philipsburg, PA                23:48  
    4      OpW  Jenna Bartlett, 16*, Altoona, PA               24:15  
    5    2 M15  Jake Stagi, 15, Philipsburg, PA                24:19  
    6    1 M40  Fredrick Ferguson, 43, Osceola Mills, PA       24:31  
    7      OpW  Kaitlin Nelson, 29*, Bellefonte, PA            24:40  
    8    3 M15  Anthony Marliehu, 17, Houtzdale, PA            24:51  
    9    1 W30  Jenna Neff, 30*, Philipsburg, PA               25:18  
   10    4 M15  Zachary McMaster, 16, Bellefonte, PA           26:28  
   11    2 W30  Vanessa Negaard, 31*, Philipsburg, PA          26:34  
   12    1 M50  Chuck Travis, 56, Houtzdale, PA                27:01  
   13    1 W20  Zoe Stiles, 22*, Houtzdale, PA                 27:06  
   14    1 JrM  Ryan Nessen, 9, Bellefonte, PA                 27:08  
   15    1 M30  Patrick Briscoe, 33, Philipsburg, PA           27:29  
   16    2 M40  Tim Caldana, 48, Moshannon, PA                 27:47  
   17    3 M40  Brett Stewart, 48, Philipsburg, PA             28:45  
   18    2 W20  Christina Dembowski, 29*, Philipsburg, PA      28:50  
   19    1 M70  Philip Pilgram, 66, Philipsburg, PA            29:50  
   20    2 M70  Robert Carr, 67, Morrisdale, PA                30:51  
   21    1 M20  John Orichosky, 20, Morrisdale, PA             31:29  
   22    4 M40  Brian Fenton, 49, Philispburg, PA              31:48  
   23    1 W40  Kim Stiles, 48*, Houtzdale, PA                 31:59  
   24    2 M50  Kenneth Smeal, 57, Philipsburg, PA             32:58  
   25    2 W40  Kelly Foreman, 48*, Philipsburg, PA            33:06  
   26    3 W30  Breanna Foreman, 35*, Philipsburg, PA          34:02  
   27    3 M70  Donald L Stine, 65, Somerset, KY               34:51  
   28    4 W30  Jennifer Maurer, 31*, Philipsburg, PA          34:55  
   29    5 W30  Erin Swatsworth, 36*, Philipsburg, PA          35:20  
   30    1 W50  Laura McMurdy, 51*, Houtzdale, PA              36:05  
   31    4 M70  George Verost, 77, Philipsburg, PA             36:14  
   32    3 W40  Ronda Demchak, 46*, Philipsburg, PA            45:00  
   33    6 W30  Jill McKenrich, 38*, Tyrone, PA                45:46  
   34    1 W70  Vatura Stagi, 68*, Philipsburg, PA             45:49  
* indicates females
4 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 15
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
21 male finishers
13 female finishers
34 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
Open Men
    1    1 M30  Josh Cone, 34, State College, PA               19:47  
    2    2 M50  Jeff Bartlett, 52, Altoona, PA                 20:25  
Open Women
    1    1 W15  Jenna Bartlett, 16, Altoona, PA                24:15  
    2    2 W20  Kaitlin Nelson, 29, Bellefonte, PA             24:40  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
Men Under 15
    9    1      Ryan Nessen, 9, Bellefonte, PA                 27:08  

Men 15 - 19
    3    1      Zach Myers, 17, Philipsburg, PA                23:48  
    4    2      Jake Stagi, 15, Philipsburg, PA                24:19  
    6    3      Anthony Marliehu, 17, Houtzdale, PA            24:51  
    7    4      Zachary McMaster, 16, Bellefonte, PA           26:28  

Men 20 - 29
   15    1      John Orichosky, 20, Morrisdale, PA             31:29  

Men 30 - 39
   10    1      Patrick Briscoe, 33, Philipsburg, PA           27:29  

Men 40 - 49
    5    1      Fredrick Ferguson, 43, Osceola Mills, PA       24:31  
   11    2      Tim Caldana, 48, Moshannon, PA                 27:47  
   12    3      Brett Stewart, 48, Philipsburg, PA             28:45  
   16    4      Brian Fenton, 49, Philispburg, PA              31:48  

Men 50 - 59
    8    1      Chuck Travis, 56, Houtzdale, PA                27:01  
   17    2      Kenneth Smeal, 57, Philipsburg, PA             32:58  

Men 60 & Up
   13    1      Philip Pilgram, 66, Philipsburg, PA            29:50  
   14    2      Robert Carr, 67, Morrisdale, PA                30:51  
   18    3      Donald L Stine, 65, Somerset, KY               34:51  
   19    4      George Verost, 77, Philipsburg, PA             36:14  


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
Women 20 - 29
    5    1      Zoe Stiles, 22, Houtzdale, PA                  27:06  
    6    2      Christina Dembowski, 29, Philipsburg, PA       28:50  

Women 30 - 39
    3    1      Jenna Neff, 30, Philipsburg, PA                25:18  
    4    2      Vanessa Negaard, 31, Philipsburg, PA           26:34  
    9    3      Breanna Foreman, 35, Philipsburg, PA           34:02  
   10    4      Jennifer Maurer, 31, Philipsburg, PA           34:55  
   11    5      Erin Swatsworth, 36, Philipsburg, PA           35:20  
   14    6      Jill McKenrich, 38, Tyrone, PA                 45:46  

Women 40 - 49
    7    1      Kim Stiles, 48, Houtzdale, PA                  31:59  
    8    2      Kelly Foreman, 48, Philipsburg, PA             33:06  
   13    3      Ronda Demchak, 46, Philipsburg, PA             45:00  

Women 50 - 59
   12    1      Laura McMurdy, 51, Houtzdale, PA               36:05  

Women 60 & Up
   15    1      Vatura Stagi, 68, Philipsburg, PA              45:49