Print

July 8, 2017
Boalsburg, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish: Individuals                       

       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME
 ————— —————                   ————————                    ————
    1       Matt Kisenwether, 28                           14:45  
    2    1  Judd Michael, 54, Lemont, PA                   15:51  
    3    1  Mike Weyandt, 46                               16:01  
    4    1  Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA             16:20  
    5    1  Neil Maguire, 11, State College, PA            16:55  
    6    2  Andy Maguire, 47, State College, PA            16:57  
    7    1  Tom Cali, 62, State College, PA                17:05  
    8       Sue Mazza, 51*, Warriors Mark, PA              18:51  
    9    1  Megan Mignot, 32*, State College, PA           20:14  
   10    1  Luca Loverich, 7, State College, PA            21:02  
   11    2  Jake Clements, 37, State College, NY           21:06  
   12    2  Marvin Hall, 62, State College, PA             24:29  
   13    2  Lisa Jimenez, 34*, State College, PA           25:37  
   14    2  Mitchell Schmidt, 58, State College, PA        25:55  
   15    1  Anu Matthew, 45*                               26:11  
   16    3  Katie Hoffman, 35*                             26:12  
   17    4  Tammy Wood, 35*                                26:15  
   18    1  MaryAnne Cullen, 63*, Lancaster, PA            26:26  
   19    1  Latha Bhushan, 55*                             26:48  
   20    5  Sarah Clements, 31*, State College, PA         27:17  
   21    1  Lucy Tirko, 10*, Warriors Mark, PA             29:31  
   22    2  Sherry Tirko, 43*, Warriors Mark, PA           29:31  
   23    2  Cora Tirko, 13*, Warriors Mark, PA             29:32  
   24    1  Stella Loverich, 7*, State College, PA         30:41  
   25    3  Jacob Loverich, 40, State College, PA          30:42  
   26    6  Carmen Vanderhoof, 34*, State College, PA      31:34  
   27    7  Becky Woolfrey, 35*, State College, PA         31:45  
   28    8  Melanie Gordon, 31*, Centre Hall, PA           33:12  
   29    1  Arnold Gasche, 87, State College, PA           33:44  
   30    1  Isaiah Rosario, 16, Lancaster, PA              35:53  
   31    9  Alexandria Pavkovich, 31*, Philipsburg, PA     44:12  
   32    1  Heather Ishler, 29*, Spring Mills, PA          44:13  
* indicates females

Age Groups

       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME
 ————— —————                   ————————                    ————
Open Men
    1    1  Matt Kisenwether, 28                           14:45  

Open Women
    1    1  Sue Mazza, 51, Warriors Mark, PA               18:51  

       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME
 ————— —————                   ————————                    ————
Men Under 10
    8    1  Luca Loverich, 7, State College, PA            21:02  

Men 10 - 14
    5    1  Neil Maguire, 11, State College, PA            16:55  

Men 15 - 19
   14    1  Isaiah Rosario, 16, Lancaster, PA              35:53  


Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA             16:20  
    9    2  Jake Clements, 37, State College, NY           21:06  

Men 40 - 49
    3    1  Mike Weyandt, 46                               16:01  
    6    2  Andy Maguire, 47, State College, PA            16:57  
   12    3  Jacob Loverich, 40, State College, PA          30:42  

Men 50 - 59
    2    1  Judd Michael, 54, Lemont, PA                   15:51  
   11    2  Mitchell Schmidt, 58, State College, PA        25:55  

Men 60 - 69
    7    1  Tom Cali, 62, State College, PA                17:05  
   10    2  Marvin Hall, 62, State College, PA             24:29  

Men 70 & Up
   13    1  Arnold Gasche, 87, State College, PA           33:44  


       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME
 ————— —————                   ————————                    ————
Women Under 10
   13    1  Stella Loverich, 7, State College, PA          30:41  

Women 10 - 14
   10    1  Lucy Tirko, 10, Warriors Mark, PA              29:31  
   12    2  Cora Tirko, 13, Warriors Mark, PA              29:32  


Women 20 - 29
   18    1  Heather Ishler, 29, Spring Mills, PA           44:13  

Women 30 - 39
    2    1  Megan Mignot, 32, State College, PA            20:14  
    3    2  Lisa Jimenez, 34, State College, PA            25:37  
    5    3  Katie Hoffman, 35                              26:12  
    6    4  Tammy Wood, 35                                 26:15  
    9    5  Sarah Clements, 31, State College, PA          27:17  
   14    6  Carmen Vanderhoof, 34, State College, PA       31:34  
   15    7  Becky Woolfrey, 35, State College, PA          31:45  
   16    8  Melanie Gordon, 31, Centre Hall, PA            33:12  
   17    9  Alexandria Pavkovich, 31, Philipsburg, PA      44:12  

Women 40 - 49
    4    1  Anu Matthew, 45                                26:11  
   11    2  Sherry Tirko, 43, Warriors Mark, PA            29:31  

Women 50 - 59
    8    1  Latha Bhushan, 55                              26:48  

Women 60 - 69
    7    1  MaryAnne Cullen, 63, Lancaster, PA             26:26  

Teams                                                 

      CLASS    
PLACE PLACE                    FINISHER                    TIME
————— —————                    ————————                    ————
1. St Joes Overflow lst Men
    1    1  Max Wortman, 17, Bellefonte, PA                14:30  
    1    1  Isaac Hyman, 17, St Joes Overflow                   

2. St Joes Double-C lst Women
    2    1  Myah Chappell, 15*, Alexandria,PA              15:59  
    2    1  Lindsey Carmack, 16*, Bellefonte, PA                  

3. Camleah 2nd Women
    3    2  Julia Cusatis, 16*, SpRuce Creek, PA           16:56  
    3    2  Camryn Eby, 14*, State College, PA                    

4. French Fry Guys First Mixed
    4    1  Kim Mowery, 41*, State College, PA             20:02  
    4    1  Jud Mathews, 42, State College, PA                    

5. St Joes Catchajack Second Mixed
    5    3  Maggie Urban, 17*, St Joes Catchajack          20:26  
    5    3  Jayson Jackson, 41, St Joes Catchajack              

6. Perdew Two 3rd Women
    6    1  Megan Perdew, 22*, State College, PA           21:04  
    6    1  Olivia Perdew, 25*, State College, PA                 

7. Devonika 4th Women
    7    1  Devon Jackson, 9*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA       21:23  
    7    1  Monika Peters, 9*, State College, PA                  

8. Perdew One 4th Women
    8    1  Gary Perdew, 60, State College, PA             21:44  
    8    1  Marcia Perdew, 58*, State College, PA                 

9. The Girls! Sixth Women
    9    2  Grace Wede, 7*, State College, PA              21:45  
    9    2  Seki Chappell, 8*, Alexandria,PA                      

10. Gretaire Seventh Women
   10    3  Gretel Jackson, 7*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA      23:33  
   10    3  Claire Peters, 6*, State College, PA