Print

May 20, 2017
Spring Mills, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

5K - Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
    1      OpM  Colton Sands, 14, Centre Hall, PA              16:58                         
    2    1 M40  Mark Colwell, 40, Centre Hall, PA              17:48    Pvxc                 
    3    1 M13  Daniel Kelly, 15                               20:28                         
    4    1 M16  Carter Felker, 16, Spring Mills, PA            21:32    Pvyc                 
    5      OpW  Kelsey Hull, 13*, Centre Hall, PA              21:36    Pvxc                 
    6    2 M16  Marcus Woodford, 17, Spring Mills, PA          21:55                         
    7    2 M13  Caleb Narber, 14, Spring Mills, PA             22:38                         
    8    1 W13  Paige Rhyne, 14*, Mifflinburg, PA              22:55                         
    9    1 M50  forrest wenrick, 51, Woodward, PA              23:03    Pvxc                 
   10    1 W20  Kendyl Paolini, 25*, Spring Mills, PA          25:30                         
   11    1 W50  Jane Brooker, 53*, Spring Mills, PA            25:35    Pvxc                 
   12    1 W16  Emma Narber, 16*, Spring Mills, PA             26:13                         
   13    2 W16  Danae Hurd, 16*, Spring Mills, PA              27:51                         
   14    1 W30  Anne Sisitki, 38*, State College, PA           28:03                         
   15    3 M16  Garrett Fleck, 17, Spring Mills, PA            28:19    Penns Valley Football
   16    1 W40  Dawn Harpster, 42*, Spring Mills, PA           28:19                         
   17    3 M13  Cole Felker, 13, Pvyc                          28:20    Pvyc                 
   18    2 W20  Jenny George, 26*, Iowa City,IA                28:48                         
   19    1 JrM  Ethan Narber, 11, Spring Mills, PA             29:02                         
   20    2 W50  Josette Zielinski, 59*, Elysburg, PA           31:03                         
   21    4 M16  Trevor Fleck, 17, Spring Mills, PA             32:52    Penns Valley Football
   22    2 M40  Tom Titus, 47, Centre Hall, PA                 35:01    Penns Valley Comn    
   23    2 W30  Sierra Struble, 34*, Aaronsburg, PA            36:52                         
   24    2 W13  Leah Beben, 14*                                37:31                         
   25    3 W13  Lillee Martin, 15*, Spring Mills, PA           37:32    Pvyc                 
   26    3 W50  Cindy Hallahan, 59*, Pleasant Gap, PA          38:49                         
   27    3 M40  Darren Narber, 41, Spring Mills, PA            45:52                         
   28    2 JrM  Tigger Titus, 5, Centre Hall, PA               46:28    Pvyc                 
   29    4 W13  Hope Titus, 15*, Centre Hall, PA               47:55    Pvyc                 
   30    5 W13  Chloe Bidelspach, 15*, Spring Mills, PA        47:59    Pvyc                 
   31    2 W40  Tammy Wolfe, 43*, Centre Hall, PA              49:47                         
   32    3 W30  Keri Miller, 30*, Spring Mills, PA             49:48                         
   33    1 M30  James Connolly, 32, Lewistown, PA              57:13    Pine Glen Cma youth  
   34    3 W20  Laura Connolly, 28*, Lewistown, PA             57:14    Pine Glen Cma youth  
   35    1 M60  Joseph Zielinski, 64, Elysburg, PA             59:58                         
   36    4 M40  Susan Reed, 43, Centre Hall, PA              1:00:58    Pvyc                 
   37    1 JrW  Lillie Porter, 7*, Centre Hall, PA           1:03:04    Pvyc                 
   38    2 JrW  Edyn Porter, 5*, Centre Hall, PA             1:03:07    Pvyc                 
   39    3 JrW  Phoebe Bidelspach, 12*, Spring Mills, PA     1:03:08    Pvyc                 
   40    4 JrW  Claire Porter, 9*, Centre Hall, PA           1:03:09    Pvyc                 
   41    4 W30  Carrie Porter, 36*, Centre Hall, PA          1:03:11    Pvyc                 
   42    2 M30  John Porter, 39, Centre Hall, PA             1:03:10    Pvyc                 
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men Under 13
3 finishers among Men 13 - 15
4 finishers among Men 16 - 19
2 finishers among Men 30 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Women Under 13
5 finishers among Women 13 - 15
2 finishers among Women 16 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
19 male finishers
23 female finishers
42 total finishers

5K - Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
Open Men
    1    1 M13  Colton Sands, 14, Centre Hall, PA              16:58                         
Open Women
    1    1 W13  Kelsey Hull, 13, Centre Hall, PA               21:36    Pvxc                 


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
Men Under 13
   10    1      Ethan Narber, 11, Spring Mills, PA             29:02                         
   14    2      Tigger Titus, 5, Centre Hall, PA               46:28    Pvyc                 

Men 13 - 15
    3    1      Daniel Kelly, 15                               20:28                         
    6    2      Caleb Narber, 14, Spring Mills, PA             22:38                         
    9    3      Cole Felker, 13, Pvyc                          28:20    Pvyc                 

Men 16 - 19
    4    1      Carter Felker, 16, Spring Mills, PA            21:32    Pvyc                 
    5    2      Marcus Woodford, 17, Spring Mills, PA          21:55                         
    8    3      Garrett Fleck, 17, Spring Mills, PA            28:19    Penns Valley Football
   11    4      Trevor Fleck, 17, Spring Mills, PA             32:52    Penns Valley Football


Men 30 - 39
   15    1      James Connolly, 32, Lewistown, PA              57:13    Pine Glen Cma youth  
   18    2      John Porter, 39, Centre Hall, PA             1:03:10    Pvyc                 

Men 40 - 49
    2    1      Mark Colwell, 40, Centre Hall, PA              17:48    Pvxc                 
   12    2      Tom Titus, 47, Centre Hall, PA                 35:01    Penns Valley Comn    
   13    3      Darren Narber, 41, Spring Mills, PA            45:52                         
   17    4      Susan Reed, 43, Centre Hall, PA              1:00:58    Pvyc                 

Men 50 - 59
    7    1      forrest wenrick, 51, Woodward, PA              23:03    Pvxc                 

Men 60 - 69
   16    1      Joseph Zielinski, 64, Elysburg, PA             59:58                         


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
Women Under 13
   20    1      Lillie Porter, 7, Centre Hall, PA            1:03:04    Pvyc                 
   21    2      Edyn Porter, 5, Centre Hall, PA              1:03:07    Pvyc                 
   22    3      Phoebe Bidelspach, 12, Spring Mills, PA      1:03:08    Pvyc                 
   23    4      Claire Porter, 9, Centre Hall, PA            1:03:09    Pvyc                 

Women 13 - 15
    2    1      Paige Rhyne, 14, Mifflinburg, PA               22:55                         
   12    2      Leah Beben, 14                                 37:31                         
   13    3      Lillee Martin, 15, Spring Mills, PA            37:32    Pvyc                 
   15    4      Hope Titus, 15, Centre Hall, PA                47:55    Pvyc                 
   16    5      Chloe Bidelspach, 15, Spring Mills, PA         47:59    Pvyc                 

Women 16 - 19
    5    1      Emma Narber, 16, Spring Mills, PA              26:13                         
    6    2      Danae Hurd, 16, Spring Mills, PA               27:51                         

Women 20 - 29
    3    1      Kendyl Paolini, 25, Spring Mills, PA           25:30                         
    9    2      Jenny George, 26, Iowa City,IA                 28:48                         
   19    3      Laura Connolly, 28, Lewistown, PA              57:14    Pine Glen Cma youth  

Women 30 - 39
    7    1      Anne Sisitki, 38, State College, PA            28:03                         
   11    2      Sierra Struble, 34, Aaronsburg, PA             36:52                         
   18    3      Keri Miller, 30, Spring Mills, PA              49:48                         
   24    4      Carrie Porter, 36, Centre Hall, PA           1:03:11    Pvyc                 

Women 40 - 49
    8    1      Dawn Harpster, 42, Spring Mills, PA            28:19                         
   17    2      Tammy Wolfe, 43, Centre Hall, PA               49:47                         

Women 50 - 59
    4    1      Jane Brooker, 53, Spring Mills, PA             25:35    Pvxc                 
   10    2      Josette Zielinski, 59, Elysburg, PA            31:03                         
   14    3      Cindy Hallahan, 59, Pleasant Gap, PA           38:49

10K - Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
    1      OpM  Patrick Singletary, 52, State College, PA      39:17                         
    2    1 M30  Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA             44:37                         
    3    1 M50  Geoff Kingsley, 52, Spring Mills, PA           49:13    Pvxc                 
    4      OpW  Lynda Federinko, 53*, Spring Mills, PA         52:29    Pvxc                 
    5    2 M50  Patrick Federinko, 53, Spring Mills, PA        55:17    Pvxc                 
    6    1 W30  Pam Grimminger, 30*, Bellefonte, PA          1:08:12                         
    7    1 W20  Stefanie Moore, 24*, Macungie, PA            1:15:12                         
    8    1 M20  Isaac Moore, 24, Macungie, PA                1:15:15                         
    9    2 M20  Matt Barbuscak, 25, Mill Hall, PA            1:15:17                         
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 39
2 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 39
7 male finishers
2 female finishers
9 total finishers

10K - Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
Open Men
    1    1 M50  Patrick Singletary, 52, State College, PA      39:17                         

Open Women
    1    1 W50  Lynda Federinko, 53, Spring Mills, PA          52:29    Pvxc                 

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
Men 20 - 29
    5    1      Isaac Moore, 24, Macungie, PA                1:15:15                         
    6    2      Matt Barbuscak, 25, Mill Hall, PA            1:15:17                         

Men 30 - 39
    2    1      Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA             44:37                         


Men 50 - 59
    3    1      Geoff Kingsley, 52, Spring Mills, PA           49:13    Pvxc                 
    4    2      Patrick Federinko, 53, Spring Mills, PA        55:17    Pvxc                 


         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME        TEAM         
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————        ————
Women 20 - 29
    3    1      Stefanie Moore, 24, Macungie, PA             1:15:12                         

Women 30 - 39
    2    1      Pam Grimminger, 30, Bellefonte, PA           1:08:12