Print

November 24, 2016
Boalsburg, PA


Weather, drab, cool, and wet
Timing by Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————     ————
    1      OpM  Eric Marshall, 33, State College, PA           17:03    5:30
    2      OpM  Eric Balahan, 25, Hershey, PA                  17:09    5:32
    3      OpM  Loc O, 39, Williamsburg, PA                    18:01    5:48
    4    1 M20  Brian Thiede, 29, State College, PA            18:05    5:50
    5    2 M20  James Lumley, 20, Putney, VT                   18:36    6:00
    6    1 M30  Josh Cone, 33, State College, PA               18:49    6:04
    7    3 M20  zachary moody, 20, clarence, PA                19:07    6:10
    8    1 M14  Bobby Bendik, 18, State College, PA            19:18    6:13
    9    2 M30  Jake Clements, 37, State College, PA           19:29    6:17
   10    4 M20  Nikita Fedkin, 23, State College, PA           19:37    6:20
   11    1 JrM  Bennett Norton, 13, State College, PA          19:39    6:20
   12    1 M40  Chip Kogelmann, 45, Boalsburg, PA              19:48    6:23
   13    2 M40  Jonathan Spowart, 45, Dayton, OH               20:06    6:29
   14    3 M40  Scott Nemeth, 49, Williamston, MI              20:46    6:42
   15    2 M14  Kevin Wolgast, 18, Boalsburg, PA               20:50    6:43
   16    5 M20  Conner Billings, 28, Boston, MA                20:55    6:45
   17      OpW  Tari Elkin, 28*, State College, PA             20:57    6:45
   18      OpW  Vicki Barclay, 34*, 16803, PA                  20:59    6:46
   19    1 M50  Dean Capone, 53, State College, PA             21:13    6:50
   20      OpW  Tanya Hampton, 34*, State College, PA          21:17    6:52
   21    2 JrM  Drew Kogelmann, 10, Boalsburg, PA              21:22    6:54
   22    1 JrW  Marlee Kwasnica, 11*, State College, PA        21:24    6:54
   23    3 M30  Jared Varner, 38, Russell, PA                  21:28    6:55
   24    4 M30  Andrew Funk, 30, State College, PA             21:35    6:57
   25    1 M60  thomas shrout, 62, pa furnace, PA              21:55    7:04
   26    2 M50  Tom Nealley, 57, Glen Allen, VA                21:59    7:05
   27    3 JrM  Will Kogelmann, 10, Boalsburg, PA              22:01    7:06
   28    2 M60  Michael Goldfine, 60, Lemont, PA               22:02    7:06
   29    4 JrM  John Brownstead, 12, Port Matilda, PA          22:22    7:13
   30    4 M40  Anthony Kwasnica, 44, State College, PA        22:29    7:15
   31    6 M20  Benjamin Lengerich, 23, State College, PA      22:38    7:18
   32    2 JrW  gwenyth woodbury, 13*, saginaw, MI             22:40    7:18
   33    5 M30  Joseph Houck, 30, State College, PA            22:42    7:19
   34    1 W14  Mihret Strauss, 15*, State College, PA         22:49    7:21
   35    5 M40  Eric Manbeck, 43, Boalsburg, PA                22:49    7:22
   36    2 W14  Camryn Bendik, 16*, State College, PA          22:51    7:22
   37    6 M30  Mike Stevens, 34, Andover, MA                  22:54    7:23
   38    3 W14  Amber Shirey, 14*, Pleasant Gap, PA            22:56    7:24
   39    7 M30  Jonathan McLumski, 30, Newark, NJ              22:58    7:24
   40    8 M30  Matthew Fellows, 32, State College, PA         23:04    7:26
   41    3 M14  Hayden Davidson, 16, State College, PA         23:05    7:27
   42    1 W30  Amanda Frayeh, 31*, State College, PA          23:06    7:27
   43    1 W40  Gina Ikenberry, 46*, State College, PA         23:09    7:28
   44    4 W14  Anna Kwasnica, 15*, State College, PA          23:10    7:28
   45    7 M20  Michael Godissart, 26, Boalsburg, PA           23:14    7:29
   46    2 W30  Sara Stevens, 32*, Andover, MA                 23:31    7:35
   47    5 JrM  Josh Hershbine, 13, Port Matilda, PA           23:35    7:36
   48    9 M30  Ben (Benny Boo) Brewer, 30, Wyomissing, PA     23:50    7:41
   49    6 M40  Patrick Landy, 44, State College, PA           23:54    7:43
   50    1 W20  Abbey (Bubba) Brewer, 21*, Freedom, PA         24:01    7:45
   51   10 M30  John Paul Regan, 34, Pittsburgh, PA            24:09    7:47
   52    4 M14  Johnathon Cottingham, 15, State College, PA
                                                               24:14    7:49
   53    3 M60  John Putman, 60, Lock Haven, PA                24:23    7:52
   54    2 W40  Deborah Shearer, 47*, Boalsburg, PA            24:27    7:53
   55    3 W40  Amy Spowart, 45*, Dayton, OH                   24:28    7:54
   56    7 M40  Phil Bosha, 42, Boalsburg, PA                  24:30    7:54
   57    2 W20  Megan Becker, 21*, Bellefonte, PA              24:31    7:54
   58   11 M30  Matt Godissart, 30, New Paris, PA              24:34    7:55
   59    8 M40  Jim Breon, 40, Huntley, IL                     24:38    7:57
   60    5 W14  Brynn Hershbine, 14*, Port Matilda, PA         24:39    7:57
   61           #487                                           24:41    7:58
   62    3 JrW  Lilly Ebbs, 11*, State College, PA             24:45    7:59
   63    3 M50  Mark Bergstrom, 56, State College, PA          24:57    8:03
   64    9 M40  Bower Himes, 43, Wellesley, MA                 24:59    8:03
   65    4 W40  Amy Blake, 42*, Port Matilda, PA               24:59    8:03
   66    6 JrM  Garrison Famiglio, 13, State College, PA       25:05    8:05
   67    5 W40  Beth Reite, 40*, Seattle, WA                   25:20    8:10
   68    8 M20  Cory Cunningham, 29, Bellefonte, PA            25:25    8:12
   69    3 W20  Megan Marshall, 27*, State College, PA         25:25    8:12
   70    4 W20  AliHutchenson, 27*, Analeston, IL              25:25    8:12
   71   10 M40  Calvin Vonada, 47, Midlothian, VA              25:26    8:12
   72    3 W30  Erin Ranpers, 30*, State College, PA           25:31    8:14
   73    4 W30  Ruthie Gelber, 32*, Tampa, FL                  25:37    8:16
   74    6 W40  Ashley Kranich, 45*, State College, PA         25:38    8:16
   75    9 M20  jacob fischer, 27, Bellefonte, PA              25:38    8:16
   76    7 W40  Sonia McGrath, 40*, Yarmonth, ME               25:40    8:17
   77   10 M20  Jordan Jones, 24, New York, NY                 25:42    8:17
   78    5 W20  Kathryn Ikenberry, 25*, Santa Monica, CA       25:42    8:17
   79    5 W30  Mary Schubert, 33*, Manchester, CT             25:45    8:18
   80    6 W30  Dawn Lorenz, 35*, Pleasant Gap, PA             25:48    8:19
   81    7 W30  Sarah Clements, 31*, State College, PA         25:51    8:20
   82    5 M14  Mitchell Nemeth, 17, Williamston, MI           25:57    8:22
   83    6 W20  Rebekah Regan, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA             25:58    8:22
   84   11 M40  Amy Nemeth, 49, Williamston, MI                25:59    8:23
   85   12 M40  James Lyon-Hall, 45, Seattle, WA               26:01    8:23
   86   11 M20  Kevin Kelley, 26, Albany, NY                   26:08    8:26
   87    8 W30  Dodie Mercer, 33*, Hollidaysburg, PA           26:12    8:27
   88   12 M20  Cory Ranpers, 29, State College, PA            26:13    8:27
   89    7 JrM  Riley Myers, 13, Lewistown, PA                 26:14    8:27
   90    7 W20  Elyssa Johnson, 26*, New York, NY              26:16    8:28
   91    8 W20  Jenna Irvin, 24*, Bellefonte, PA               26:17    8:29
   92    9 W20  Ashley Aumiller, 29*, Philadelphia, PA         26:18    8:29
   93   13 M20  Luke Gelber, 29, Arlington, VA                 26:23    8:31
   94   12 M30  shawn bell, 37, Pittsburgh, PA                 26:24    8:31
   95   14 M20  Kent Byler, 28, State College, PA              26:27    8:32
   96    4 M50  Mark Brady, 50, Bellefonte, PA                 26:29    8:32
   97    4 JrW  Brianna Cottingham, 12*, State College, PA     26:29    8:33
   98    6 W14  Laura Nemeth, 18*, Williamston, MI             26:40    8:36
   99   13 M40  Jason Cottingham, 43, State College, PA        26:41    8:36
  100    7 W14  Sophie McGrath, 15*, Yarmonth, ME              26:51    8:39
  101   10 W20  Elyzabeth Engle, 26*, State College, PA        26:56    8:41
  102   15 M20  Spencer Weaver, 22, Millheim, PA               27:00    8:42
  103    9 W30  Jessica McCormick, 38*, State College, PA      27:04    8:44
  104   14 M40  Rich Bundro, 41, State College, PA             27:10    8:46
  105    5 M50  Rob Nauen, 54, State College, PA               27:13    8:47
  106   13 M30  John Paul Nuzzo, 34, Quincy, MA                27:19    8:49
  107   14 M30  Trey Thompson, 35, Chicago, IL                 27:19    8:49
  108    6 M50  Mark Jennings, 52, Burlington, VT              27:21    8:49
  109   11 W20  Meghan Gill, 27*, Elkins, WV                   27:24    8:50
  110   15 M40  Peter Bisconte, 49, Tabernacle, NJ             27:24    8:50
  111    8 JrM  Jackson Bell, 10, Pittsburgh, PA               27:25    8:50
  112    4 M60  Earl Lauke, 62, Pennsylvania Furn, PA          27:26    8:51
  113   16 M40  Jeffrey Banks, 48, State College, PA           27:29    8:52
  114   15 M30  Joshua Belcher, 30, State College, PA          27:31    8:53
  115   10 W30  Katrina Bautista, 33*, State College, PA       27:34    8:54
  116    1 W50  Dawn Ebbs, 50*, State College, PA              27:39    8:55
  117    8 W40  Jean Brownstead, 42*, Port Matilda, PA         27:42    8:56
  118   17 M40  Timothy Coyne, 43, Baltimore, MD               27:43    8:56
  119   16 M30  Brian Rutter, 35, Boalsburg, PA                27:46    8:57
  120    9 W40  Kelly Bierly, 48*, Brookline, MA               27:49    8:58
  121    2 W50  Lori Padua, 50*, New York, NY                  27:50    8:59
  122    7 M50  Allan Feh, 59, Brookline, MA                   27:51    8:59
  123    5 M60  John Knepley, 70, Boalsburg, PA                27:54    9:00
  124   18 M40  Scott Burk, 43, Boalsburg, PA                  27:56    9:01
  125   10 W40  Michelle Cottingham, 43*, State College, PA
                                                               27:58    9:01
  126    8 W14  Laura Brownstead, 17*, Port Matilda, PA        27:59    9:01
  127    8 M50  John Barrett, 51, Mill Hall, PA                27:59    9:02
  128   19 M40  Ray Liddick, 47, State College, PA             28:00    9:02
  129    6 M60  Gene Hall, 68, Hollidaysburg, PA               28:05    9:03
  130    6 M14  Hunter Peirson, 16, Murphy, TX                 28:06    9:04
  131   20 M40  Warwick Steer, 42, Manassas, VA                28:07    9:04
  132   11 W40  Jennifer Stewart, 41*, McVeytown, PA           28:08    9:04
  133    5 JrW  Kate Rarrick, 10*, Bellefonte, PA              28:09    9:05
  134    6 JrW  Kelly Burk, 11*, Boalsburg, PA                 28:10    9:05
  135   12 W40  Stacey Young, 48*, Huntingtown, MD             28:14    9:06
  136    7 JrW  Sadie Giebink, 2*, State Colleg, PA            28:15    9:07
  137   17 M30  Noel Giebink, 35, State College, PA            28:16    9:07
  138   21 M40  Matt McGrath, 41, Yarmonth, ME                 28:21    9:08
  139   13 W40  Lauri Cataland, 47*, Port Matilda, PA          28:26    9:10
  140   16 M20  Louis Weil, 28, Philadelphia, PA               28:32    9:12
  141    9 M50  Rick Goldfine, 50, West Chester, PA            28:37    9:14
  142   11 W30  Kirsten Grigor, 37*, State College, PA         28:38    9:14
  143   22 M40  Chris Reite, 42, State College, PA             28:38    9:14
  144    3 W50  Wendy Davidson, 51*, State College, PA         28:51    9:18
  145   12 W30  Libby Hartsock, 38*, Lewistown, PA             28:52    9:19
  146    8 JrW  Harriet Novak, 12*, Bellefonte, PA             28:54    9:19
  147    9 JrM  Henry Weyhe, 11, State College, PA             28:54    9:19
  148   12 W20  Emily Nemeth, 21*, Williamston, MI             28:59    9:21
  149    9 JrW  Avah Colm, 11*, Bellefonte, PA                 29:01    9:21
  150   10 JrW  Elise Abbott, 13*, Altoona, PA                 29:02    9:22
  151   13 W30  Jenn Snider, 34*, Spring Mills, PA             29:05    9:23
  152   13 W20  Kelly Conron, 29*, Alpharetta, GA              29:14    9:26
  153   10 M50  Mike Conron, 58, Boalsburg, PA                 29:14    9:26
  154   17 M20  mac wolfe, 25, Port Matilda, PA                29:15    9:26
  155   10 JrM  Nathan Alexander, 11, State College, PA        29:19    9:27
  156   11 JrM  Will Stewart, 11, State College, PA            29:20    9:28
  157   23 M40  Jacob Alexander, 41, State College, PA         29:21    9:28
  158   14 W20  Ashley Meglio, 28*, Boston, MA                 29:24    9:29
  159   12 JrM  Sam Ikenberry, 11, State College, PA           29:25    9:29
  160   14 W40  Johanna Himes, 42*, Wellesley, MA              29:27    9:30
  161   13 JrM  Noah Caslow, 11, Mt. Joy, PA                   29:33    9:32
  162    7 M14  Nicholas DeCarmine, 16, State College, PA      29:37    9:33
  163   14 W30  Casey Oakes, 33*, Carlisle, PA                 29:40    9:34
  164   15 W40  Rose Marie Ward, 40*, Oxford, OH               29:45    9:36
  165   18 M30  P J. Pfahler, 38, Altoona, PA                  29:49    9:37
  166   16 W40  Jami Hall, 47*, Hollidaysburg, PA              29:49    9:37
  167   15 W20  Ciera Miller, 27*, Bellefonte, PA              29:49    9:37
  168    7 M60  Dennis Taylor, 68, Bellefonte, PA              29:51    9:37
  169    8 M60  Thomas Clements, 68, Gansevoort, NY            29:51    9:38
  170   11 JrW  Ava Langelaan, 11*, State College, PA          29:54    9:39
  171   17 W40  Maggie Ellis, 44*, State College, PA           29:56    9:39
  172   18 W40  Kathryn Koetje-Simin, 45*, State College, PA
                                                               29:56    9:39
  173   15 W30  Amy Baldwin, 31*, State College, PA            29:57    9:40
  174   12 JrW  Terefech Strauss, 11*, State College, PA       30:05    9:42
  175   19 W40  nedra moody, 43*, clarence, PA                 30:09    9:43
  176   24 M40  Rob Billy, 43, Key West, FL                    30:15    9:45
  177    1 W60  Susan Traynor, 64*, Boalsburg, PA              30:24    9:48
  178    9 W14  Katrina Verlinde, 17*, State College, PA       30:35    9:52
  179   19 M30  Erik Carlson, 30, Boyds, MD                    30:36    9:52
  180   16 W30  Seember Ityokuwbul, 34*, Philadelphia, PA      30:36    9:52
  181   16 W20  Meghan Carlson, 25*, Frederick, MD             30:37    9:52
  182   20 M30  Eli Mastin, 38, Minneapolis, MN                30:42    9:54
  183   11 M50  Andy Morgan, 53, Bellefonte, PA                30:42    9:54
  184   25 M40  John Ikenberry, 47, State College, PA          30:44    9:55
  185   18 M20  Scott Klima, 25, Jefferson Hills, PA           30:44    9:55
  186    9 M60  Ed Baiaan, 65, State College, PA               30:49    9:56
  187   21 M30  Jay Thompson, 36, Glen Burnie, MD              30:50    9:56
  188   19 M20  Timothy Everhart, 25, State College, PA        30:50    9:57
  189   17 W30  Monica Thompson, 34*, Glen Burnie, MD          30:50    9:57
  190   22 M30  Brent Beavseigner, 33, Great Meadows, NJ       30:51    9:57
  191   20 W40  Jodi Myers, 44*, Bellefonte, PA                30:58    9:59
  192   14 JrM  beckett woodbury, 12, saginaw, MI              30:58    9:59
  193   18 W30  Anne Traynor, 35*, Otterbein, IN               31:00   10:00
  194   23 M30  Justin Funk, 34, Baltimore, MD                 31:01   10:00
  195   12 M50  Robert Roberts, 54, State College, PA          31:01   10:00
  196   20 M20  Devo Fiorante, 26, Washington, DC              31:02   10:01
  197   19 W30  Rebecca Funk, 33*, Washington, DC              31:04   10:01
  198   24 M30  Daniel Correa, 33, Washington, DC              31:05   10:01
  199   21 W40  jeanne woodbury, 47*, saginaw, MI              31:05   10:02
  200   17 W20  Aubrey Johnson, 22*, Boalsburg, PA             31:09   10:03
  201   18 W20  Megan Clarke, 24*, State College, PA           31:18   10:06
  202    8 M14  Brady Dible, 15, Milroy, PA                    31:20   10:06
  203   20 W30  Any Beavseigner, 32*, Great Meadows, NJ        31:21   10:07
  204   10 M60  Dave Moehan, 63, State College, PA             31:23   10:07
  205   21 M20  Tim Mastin, 25, State College, PA              31:25   10:08
  206   19 W20  Rachel Perrotta, 24*, State College, PA        31:29   10:09
  207   22 W40  jodie potter, 40*, philipsburg, PA             31:32   10:10
  208   13 JrW  Manna Potter, 11*, philipsburg, PA             31:32   10:10
  209   15 JrM  Nicholas Dible, 10, Milroy, PA                 31:32   10:10
  210   25 M30  Michael Fillmann, 34, Cincinnati, OH           31:39   10:13
  211   20 W20  Alex Fillmann, 29*, Cincinnati, OH             31:40   10:13
  212   23 W40  Janet Schulenberg, 44*, State College, PA      31:50   10:16
  213   11 M60  Jim Carlson, 60, State College, PA             31:59   10:19
  214   12 M60  Lance Brodie, 61, State College, PA            32:04   10:21
  215   26 M40  James Delahoy, 46, State College, PA           32:05   10:21
  216   21 W20  Emily Hendricks, 22*, Blanchard, PA            32:08   10:22
  217   13 M50  Jeff Peters, 56, State College, PA             32:08   10:22
  218   21 W30  Leslie Smith Varner, 36*, Russell, PA          32:10   10:23
  219   14 JrW  Kelly Brownstead, 10*, Port Matilda, PA        32:11   10:23
  220   22 M20  Krittika Lalwaney, 29, Arlington, VA           32:19   10:25
  221   22 W20  Rebecca Jennings, 24*, Burlington, VT          32:20   10:26
  222   23 W20  Meredith Brown, 20*, Lemont, PA                32:25   10:27
  223   22 W30  Anna Thompson, 30*, Washington, DC             32:25   10:27
  224   16 JrM  John Thomas, 13, Boalsburg, PA                 32:26   10:28
  225   17 JrM  Carter Reese, 9, Green Bay, WI                 32:31   10:29
  226    4 W50  Sue Reese, 57*, Bellefonte, PA                 32:31   10:29
  227   23 W30  Lynsey Reese, 31*, Bellefonte, PA              32:31   10:29
  228   24 W40  Christie Reese, 41*, Green Bay, WI             32:34   10:30
  229   24 W20  julia wolfe, 25*, Port Matilda, PA             32:43   10:33
  230   10 W14  Lucia Person, 18*, State College, PA           32:44   10:33
  231   13 M60  Eugene Lengerich, 61, State College, PA        32:48   10:35
  232   11 W14  Addie Strauss, 16*, State College, PA          32:54   10:37
  233   25 W20  Fallon Mazza, 26*, Centre hall, PA             32:58   10:38
  234   15 JrW  Addy Budlker, 11*, Middlesex, VT               32:58   10:38
  235    5 W50  Sue Mazza, 51*, Centre hall, PA                32:58   10:38
  236   25 W40  Terri Verlinde, 46*, State College, PA         32:59   10:38
  237   26 W40  Katy Farbey, 43*, Middlesex, VT                32:59   10:38
  238   18 JrM  Timothy Peters, 11, State College, PA          33:01   10:39
  239    6 W50  Tisa Caslow, 50*, Mt. Joy, PA                  33:01   10:39
  240   27 W40  Kathy Peters, 49*, State College, PA           33:01   10:39
  241   19 JrM  James Cowan, 8, Port Matilda, PA               33:17   10:44
  242   26 M30  Brett Cowan, 35, Port Matilda, PA              33:17   10:44
  243   24 W30  Melissa Doberstein, 38*, State College, PA     33:21   10:45
  244   16 JrW  Tara Mader, 12*, McElhattan, PA                33:22   10:46
  245    2 W60  Christine Bean, 63*, Wilmington, NC            33:22   10:46
  246   27 M30  Zach French, 30, Washington, DC                33:23   10:46
  247   28 W40  Lesley Ward, 46*, Harrisburg, PA               33:30   10:48
  248   26 W20  Katelyn Gill, 24*, State College, PA           33:33   10:49
  249   27 W20  Alli Mock, 28*, State College, PA              33:33   10:49
  250   25 W30  Sara Hackman, 34*, Bellefonte, PA              33:34   10:50
  251   29 W40  Sara Beth Battaglia, 47*, Port Matilda, PA     33:34   10:50
  252   27 M40  Julie Hershbine, 44, Port Matilda, PA          33:35   10:50
  253   20 JrM  Benjamin Alexander, 8, State College, PA       33:37   10:50
  254   28 W20  Aly Anderson, 27*, State College, PA           33:45   10:53
  255   30 W40  Cynthia Alexander, 42*, State College, PA      33:46   10:53
  256   31 W40  Karen Liddick, 46*, State College, PA          33:52   10:55
  257   21 JrM  Nate Ebbs, 9, State College, PA                33:53   10:56
  258   29 W20  Emily French, 27*, Washington, DC              33:56   10:56
  259   30 W20  Janet Brown, 24*, Lemont, PA                   34:02   10:59
  260   32 W40  Barbra Vonada, 47*, Midlotnian, VA             34:05   11:00
  261   28 M40  Jack Langelaan, 46, State College, PA          34:07   11:00
  262   22 JrM  Micah Langelaan, 9, State College, PA          34:07   11:00
  263   26 W30  Heather Giebink, 33*, State College, PA        34:07   11:00
  264   27 W30  Shaniua Chyrell, 37*, Alexaiclm, PA            34:11   11:01
  265    9 M14  Aayush Lalwaney, 16, Arlington, VA             34:15   11:03
  266    7 W50  natalie wolfe, 56*, Port Matilda, PA           34:19   11:04
  267   14 M50  george wolfe, 57, Port Matilda, PA             34:19   11:04
  268    3 W60  Suzanne Rice, 65*, Bellefonte, PA              34:20   11:04
  269   15 M50  Kirk Ebbs, 51, State College, PA               34:25   11:06
  270   29 M40  Frank Bendik, 49, Beech Creek, PA              34:26   11:06
  271   28 W30  Amy Alexander, 33*, Pacifica, CA               34:26   11:06
  272   10 M14  Clayton Brown, 17, Lemont, PA                  34:27   11:06
  273   29 W30  erica spicer, 39*, Bellefonte, PA              34:29   11:07
  274   14 M60  Robert Hysert, 69, Tonawanda, NY               34:34   11:09
  275   31 W20  Jen Conner, 27*, Reedsville, PA                34:37   11:10
  276   30 W30  Sarah Milito, 38*, State College, PA           34:38   11:10
  277    8 W50  Susan Taylor, 58*, Bellefonte, PA              34:38   11:10
  278           Julie Conner*, Reedsville, PA                  34:38   11:10
  279   23 JrM  Asher Goldfine, 12, West Chester, PA           34:39   11:10
  280   31 W30  Rebecca Davidson, 35*, Tipton, PA              34:41   11:11
  281   17 JrW  Tata Hershbine, 10*, Port Matilda, PA          34:42   11:12
  282   32 W30  Jennifer White, 35*, State College, PA         34:45   11:12
  283   15 M60  Larry Miles, 69, State College, PA             34:46   11:13
  284   30 M40  Todd Hershbine, 47, Port Matilda, PA           34:50   11:14
  285           Alison Martin*, Boalsburg, PA                  35:01   11:17
  286   24 JrM  Matt Rogan, 10, State College, PA              35:22   11:24
  287   16 M50  Chris Rogan, 50, State College, PA             35:24   11:25
  288   32 W20  megan fischer, 26*, Bellefonte, PA             35:29   11:27
  289   12 W14  emerson woodbury, 15*, saginaw, MI             35:34   11:28
  290   23 M20  Gary Teeters, 26, Bloomington, IN              35:35   11:29
  291   33 W40  Shannon Breon, 40*, Huntley, IL                35:42   11:31
  292   28 M30  Doug Pabotoy, 36, Fairfax, VA                  35:44   11:32
  293   33 W20  Jackie Harrigan, 26*, Arlington, VA            35:45   11:32
  294   34 W40  Raurel Rush, 43*, Avella, PA                   35:48   11:33
  295    9 W50  Sarah Jennings, 53*, Burlington, VT            35:53   11:34
  296   17 M50  Brian Irvin, 53, Gainesville, VA               35:54   11:35
  297   34 W20  Cailey Fitzgerald, 24*, State College, PA      36:09   11:40
  298   24 M20  Cody Long, 28, Tyrone, PA                      36:10   11:40
  299   35 W20  Lauren Houck, 24*, State College, PA           36:20   11:43
  300   25 JrM  Eric Fillmann, 8, Boalsburg, PA                36:21   11:43
  301   29 M30  Robert Fillmann, 35, Boalsburg, PA             36:21   11:43
  302   16 M60  Walt Fillmann, 63, State College, PA           36:23   11:44
  303   18 JrW  Caraline Newman, 13*, Audubon, PA              36:25   11:45
  304   33 W30  Maggie Muir Shylock, 33*, State College, NJ
                                                               36:28   11:46
  305   17 M60  Jonathan Thiede, 62, New Hartford, CT          36:29   11:46
  306   36 W20  Cindy Bryan, 26*, Victor, CA                   36:30   11:46
  307   26 JrM  Christian Reese, 7, Green Bay, WI              36:30   11:46
  308   34 W30  Danielle Gibbs, 35*, State College, PA         36:30   11:46
  309   37 W20  Maggie Harding, 24*, State College, PA         36:31   11:47
  310   31 M40  Mike Newman, 41, Audubon, PA                   36:35   11:48
  311   35 W40  Jennifer Newman, 40*, Audubon, PA              36:36   11:48
  312   35 W30  Tracy Wagner, 32*, Port Matilda, PA            37:04   11:57
  313   18 M50  C J Wagner, 58, State College, PA              37:04   11:57
  314   19 M50  Steve Hendricks, 53, Blanchard, PA             37:12   12:00
  315   20 M50  Joseph Padua, 51, New York, NY                 37:41   12:09
  316   36 W40  Heather Wagner, 40*, Boalsburg, PA             37:43   12:10
  317   37 W40  Nancy Long, 49*, Bellefonte, PA                37:54   12:13
  318   10 W50  Amy Bergstrom, 53*, State College, PA          37:54   12:13
  319   38 W40  Jennifer Steffey, 47*, Milesburg, PA           38:06   12:17
  320   19 JrW  Emma Peirson, 11*, Murphy, TX                  38:15   12:20
  321   39 W40  heather bell, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA              38:19   12:22
  322   36 W30  Clarisse Roquemore, 31*, Austin, TX            38:38   12:28
  323   30 M30  Lindy Roquemore, 38, Austin, TX                38:39   12:28
  324   27 JrM  Luke Milito, 8, State College, PA              38:39   12:28
  325   31 M30  Christopher Milito, 39, State College, PA      38:40   12:28
  326   38 W20  Georgianna DeCarmine, 20*, State College, PA
                                                               38:42   12:29
  327   25 M20  Kyle Suherland, 21, Boalsburg, PA              38:43   12:29
  328   11 W50  Allison Hendricks, 53*, Blanchard, PA          38:54   12:33
  329   21 M50  John Byich, 51, Penn Run, PA                   39:00   12:35
  330   37 W30  Carly Funk, 30*, State College, PA             39:06   12:36
  331   38 W30  Rachael Funk, 35*, Baltimore, MD               39:06   12:37
  332    4 W60  Linda Byich, 61*, Penn Run, PA                 39:07   12:37
  333   20 JrW  Sadie bell, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA                 39:11   12:38
  334    5 W60  Debbie Funk, 62*, Port Matilda, PA             39:52   12:51
  335   18 M60  Ray Funk, 66, Port Matilda, PA                 39:52   12:52
  336   32 M40  Philip Scott, 48, Morrisville, VT              40:15   12:59
  337    6 W60  Gayle Barnes, 65*, State College, PA           40:17   12:59
  338   40 W40  Marcie Rockey, 45*, Boalsburg, PA              40:19   13:00
  339   26 M20  Arhow Gasche, 27, State College, PA            40:38   13:06
  340   12 W50  JoAnn Parsons, 59*, State College, PA          40:54   13:11
  341   13 W50  Teresa Johnson, 57*, Boalsburg, PA             41:04   13:15
  342   39 W20  Lindsey Venturino, 28*, Boalsburg, PA          41:09   13:16
  343   39 W30  Maria Yarley, 32*, Fuquay Varina, NC           41:51   13:30
  344   27 M20  Justin Brown, 27, Zionsville, PA               41:51   13:30
  345   40 W20  Corrie Brown, 29*, Zionsville, PA              41:51   13:30
  346   19 M60  Steve Barnes, 67, State College, PA            42:05   13:34
  347   20 M60  Gary Wiser, 73, State College, PA              42:13   13:37
  348   32 M30  Jeff Strobeck, 37, Leesburg, VA                42:18   13:38
  349   40 W30  Jennie Strobeck, 37*, Leesburg, VA             42:19   13:39
  350    7 W60  Vicky Gelber, 63*, Hinesburg, VT               42:20   13:39
  351   41 W40  Jennifer Weld, 43*, State College, PA          42:44   13:47
  352   14 W50  Cindy Hallahan, 59*, Pleasant Gap, PA          43:12   13:56
  353   28 M20  Stephen Houck, 26, State College, PA           43:32   14:03
  354   41 W20  Amy Houck, 25*, State College, PA              43:32   14:03
  355   21 JrW  Marisa Ward, 8*, Harrisburg, PA                43:55   14:10
  356   42 W20  Devin Kos, 21*, Bellefonte, PA                 43:56   14:10
  357   33 M40  Michael Gingerich, 47, Scranton, PA            44:58   14:30
  358   22 JrW  Kara Johnson, 11*, State College, PA           45:01   14:31
  359   43 W20  Courtney Bailey, 25*, Harrisburg, PA           45:01   14:31
  360   15 W50  Laura Nealley, 55*, Glen Allen, VA             45:15   14:36
  361   41 W30  Kelly Witkowski, 34*, State College, PA        45:47   14:46
  362   44 W20  Elizabeth Thiede, 29*, State College, PA       45:48   14:46
  363   16 W50  Karen Peggs, 52*, Bellefonte, PA               46:24   14:58
  364   17 W50  Susan Peggs, 50*, Wilkes-Barre, PA             46:31   15:00
  365   13 W14  Elizabeth Peters, 14*, State College, PA       46:32   15:01
  366   23 JrW  Claire Peters, 6*, State College, PA           46:39   15:03
  367   18 W50  JoAnne Venturino, 58*, Boalsburg, PA           46:40   15:03
  368   19 W50  Jane Reese, 58*, Port Matilda, PA              47:02   15:10
  369   33 M30  Clay Reese, 39, Green Bay, WI                  47:02   15:10
  370   34 M40  Tom Weiser, 42, Bellefonte, PA                 47:24   15:17
  371   21 M60  Chris Muscarella, 64, State College, PA        47:52   15:26
  372   14 W14  Sarah Myers, 16*, Lewistown, PA                48:36   15:40
  373    8 W60  Karyn Pollino, 61*, Spencerport, NY            48:59   15:48
  374   42 W40  Jennifer Peirson, 44*, Murphy, TX              49:10   15:51
  375   20 W50  Kelly Wolgast, 53*, Boalsburg, PA              49:17   15:54
  376   43 W40  Sharron Scott, 47*, Morrisville, VT            49:18   15:54
  377   45 W20  Chrissy Bowers, 27*, Lafayette Hill, PA        49:20   15:55
  378   46 W20  Katherine Gregory, 26*, Lemont, PA             49:21   15:55
  379   22 M50  Stewart Gingerich, 52, Millheim, PA            49:40   16:01
  380   28 JrM  Logan Milito, 11, State College, PA            50:10   16:11
  381   22 M60  John Berezniak, 64, State College, PA          50:11   16:11
  382   44 W40  Michele Confer, 45*, Mill Hall, PA             50:27   16:16
  383   47 W20  Carissa Bailey, 28*, State College, PA         51:00   16:27
  384   48 W20  Molly Rogers, 27*, Landisville, PA             51:00   16:27
  385   29 JrM  Aaron Turner, 7, State College, PA             51:11   16:31
  386   42 W30  Melinda Turner, 39*, State College, PA         51:12   16:31
  387   11 M14  Phil Shearer, 17, Boalsburg, PA                51:14   16:32
  388   15 W14  Audrey Thomas, 18*, Boalsburg, PA              51:16   16:32
  389    9 W60  Susan Strauss, 60*, State College, PA          51:18   16:33
  390   49 W20  Jennifer Thomas, 22*, Boalsburg, PA            51:47   16:42
  391   45 W40  Michelle Mader, 46*, McElhattan, PA            51:49   16:43
  392   24 JrW  Tegan White, 7*, State College, PA             51:53   16:44
  393   25 JrW  Samantha Bundro, 8*, State College, PA         51:54   16:44
  394   46 W40  Kerry Hutchings, 40*, State College, PA        51:58   16:46
  395   47 W40  Kristie Bundro, 40*, State College, PA         52:00   16:46
  396   50 W20  Marley Wolgast, 20*, Boalsburg, PA             52:34   16:57
  397   21 W50  Tracy Ross, 57*, Bellefonte, PA                53:06   17:08
  398   51 W20  Christina Ross, 28*, Silver Spring, PA         53:07   17:08
  399   23 M50  Paul Ross, 56, Bellefonte, PA                  53:07   17:08
  400   48 W40  Spring Younkin, 40*, Boalsburg, PA             53:08   17:08
  401   10 W60  Chris Rigamonti, 69*, Humble, TX               54:24   17:33
  402   23 M60  James Gelber, 61, Arlington, VA                55:29   17:54
  403   43 W30  Ruchira Lalwaney, 36*, Glen Allen, VA          55:29   17:54
  404   49 W40  Gretchen Fetterolf, 49*, State College, PA     55:45   17:59
  405   22 W50  Stephanie Ferguson, 52*, Parkton, MD           55:45   17:59
  406   26 JrW  Alice Roquemore, 7*, Austin, TX                57:06   18:25
  407   34 M30  Vincent Hood, 31, Port Matilda, PA             57:07   18:25
  408   52 W20  Laura Clapper, 27*, Tallahassee, FL            58:50   18:59
  409   11 W60  Christy Clapper, 61*, Boalsburg, PA            58:51   18:59
  410   53 W20  Anastasia Roberts, 27*, State College, PA      58:52   18:59
  411   29 M20  Curtis Neil, 27, State College, PA             58:52   18:59
  412   12 W60  Lorna Marsh, 63*, Arlington, TX                59:23   19:09
  413   24 M60  Dale Marsh, 62, Arlington, TX                  59:23   19:09
  414   44 W30  Anna Hood, 35*, Port Matilda, PA               59:37   19:14
  415   12 M14  Avery Roquemore, 17, Austin, TX                59:37   19:14
  416   30 JrM  Leo Roquemore, 4, Austin, TX                   59:44   19:16
  417   13 W60  Janet struble, 75*, howard, PA                 59:53   19:19
  418   25 M60  Frank Pollino, 65, Spencerport, NY           1:01:02   19:41
  419   26 M60  Doug Ratcliff, 65, Austin, TX                1:01:54   19:58
  420   14 W60  Gail Giebink, 67*, Austin, TX                1:01:55   19:58
  421   24 M50  David Heininger, 59, State College, PA       1:02:58   20:19
  422   16 W14  Hannah Langelaan, 14*, State College, PA     1:06:03   21:18
  423   45 W30  Kimberly Fong, 36*, State College, PA        1:12:14   23:18
  424   17 W14  Kassidy Steffey, 18*, Milesburg, PA          1:12:19   23:20
  425   18 W14  Jenna Steffey, 15*, Milesburg, PA            1:12:21   23:20
  426   27 JrW  Kara Steffey, 12*, Milesburg, PA             1:12:22   23:20
  427   54 W20  Katie Perrotta, 22*, State College, PA       1:16:46   24:46
  428   23 W50  Catherine Perrotta, 54*, State College, PA
                                                             1:17:21   24:57
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
30 finishers among Men Under 14
12 finishers among Men 14 - 19
29 finishers among Men 20 - 29
34 finishers among Men 30 - 39
34 finishers among Men 40 - 49
24 finishers among Men 50 - 59
26 finishers among Men 60 & Up
27 finishers among Women Under 14
18 finishers among Women 14 - 19
54 finishers among Women 20 - 29
45 finishers among Women 30 - 39
49 finishers among Women 40 - 49
23 finishers among Women 50 - 59
14 finishers among Women 60 & Up
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
196 male finishers
232 female finishers
428 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————     ————
Open Men
    1    1 M30  Eric Marshall, 33, State College, PA           17:03    5:30
    2    2 M20  Eric Balahan, 25, Hershey, PA                  17:09    5:32
    3    3 M30  Loc O, 39, Williamsburg, PA                    18:01    5:48

Open Women
    1    1 W20  Tari Elkin, 28, State College, PA              20:57    6:45
    2    2 W30  Vicki Barclay, 34, 16803, PA                   20:59    6:46
    3    3 W30  Tanya Hampton, 34, State College, PA           21:17    6:52

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————     ————
Men Under 14
   11    1      Bennett Norton, 13, State College, PA          19:39    6:20
   18    2      Drew Kogelmann, 10, Boalsburg, PA              21:22    6:54
   23    3      Will Kogelmann, 10, Boalsburg, PA              22:01    7:06
   25    4      John Brownstead, 12, Port Matilda, PA          22:22    7:13
   35    5      Josh Hershbine, 13, Port Matilda, PA           23:35    7:36
   47    6      Garrison Famiglio, 13, State College, PA       25:05    8:05
   57    7      Riley Myers, 13, Lewistown, PA                 26:14    8:27
   70    8      Jackson Bell, 10, Pittsburgh, PA               27:25    8:50
   89    9      Henry Weyhe, 11, State College, PA             28:54    9:19
   92   10      Nathan Alexander, 11, State College, PA        29:19    9:27
   93   11      Will Stewart, 11, State College, PA            29:20    9:28
   95   12      Sam Ikenberry, 11, State College, PA           29:25    9:29
   96   13      Noah Caslow, 11, Mt. Joy, PA                   29:33    9:32
  111   14      beckett woodbury, 12, saginaw, MI              30:58    9:59
  119   15      Nicholas Dible, 10, Milroy, PA                 31:32   10:10
  126   16      John Thomas, 13, Boalsburg, PA                 32:26   10:28
  127   17      Carter Reese, 9, Green Bay, WI                 32:31   10:29
  129   18      Timothy Peters, 11, State College, PA          33:01   10:39
  130   19      James Cowan, 8, Port Matilda, PA               33:17   10:44
  134   20      Benjamin Alexander, 8, State College, PA       33:37   10:50
  135   21      Nate Ebbs, 9, State College, PA                33:53   10:56
  137   22      Micah Langelaan, 9, State College, PA          34:07   11:00
  144   23      Asher Goldfine, 12, West Chester, PA           34:39   11:10
  147   24      Matt Rogan, 10, State College, PA              35:22   11:24
  153   25      Eric Fillmann, 8, Boalsburg, PA                36:21   11:43
  157   26      Christian Reese, 7, Green Bay, WI              36:30   11:46
  163   27      Luke Milito, 8, State College, PA              38:39   12:28
  180   28      Logan Milito, 11, State College, PA            50:10   16:11
  182   29      Aaron Turner, 7, State College, PA             51:11   16:31
  190   30      Leo Roquemore, 4, Austin, TX                   59:44   19:16

Men 14 - 19
    8    1      Bobby Bendik, 18, State College, PA            19:18    6:13
   15    2      Kevin Wolgast, 18, Boalsburg, PA               20:50    6:43
   33    3      Hayden Davidson, 16, State College, PA         23:05    7:27
   39    4      Johnathon Cottingham, 15, State College, PA
                                                               24:14    7:49
   52    5      Mitchell Nemeth, 17, Williamston, MI           25:57    8:22
   82    6      Hunter Peirson, 16, Murphy, TX                 28:06    9:04
   97    7      Nicholas DeCarmine, 16, State College, PA      29:37    9:33
  116    8      Brady Dible, 15, Milroy, PA                    31:20   10:06
  138    9      Aayush Lalwaney, 16, Arlington, VA             34:15   11:03
  142   10      Clayton Brown, 17, Lemont, PA                  34:27   11:06
  183   11      Phil Shearer, 17, Boalsburg, PA                51:14   16:32
  189   12      Avery Roquemore, 17, Austin, TX                59:37   19:14

Men 20 - 29
    4    1      Brian Thiede, 29, State College, PA            18:05    5:50
    5    2      James Lumley, 20, Putney, VT                   18:36    6:00
    7    3      zachary moody, 20, clarence, PA                19:07    6:10
   10    4      Nikita Fedkin, 23, State College, PA           19:37    6:20
   16    5      Conner Billings, 28, Boston, MA                20:55    6:45
   27    6      Benjamin Lengerich, 23, State College, PA      22:38    7:18
   34    7      Michael Godissart, 26, Boalsburg, PA           23:14    7:29
   48    8      Cory Cunningham, 29, Bellefonte, PA            25:25    8:12
   50    9      jacob fischer, 27, Bellefonte, PA              25:38    8:16
   51   10      Jordan Jones, 24, New York, NY                 25:42    8:17
   55   11      Kevin Kelley, 26, Albany, NY                   26:08    8:26
   56   12      Cory Ranpers, 29, State College, PA            26:13    8:27
   58   13      Luke Gelber, 29, Arlington, VA                 26:23    8:31
   60   14      Kent Byler, 28, State College, PA              26:27    8:32
   63   15      Spencer Weaver, 22, Millheim, PA               27:00    8:42
   86   16      Louis Weil, 28, Philadelphia, PA               28:32    9:12
   91   17      mac wolfe, 25, Port Matilda, PA                29:15    9:26
  106   18      Scott Klima, 25, Jefferson Hills, PA           30:44    9:55
  109   19      Timothy Everhart, 25, State College, PA        30:50    9:57
  114   20      Devo Fiorante, 26, Washington, DC              31:02   10:01
  118   21      Tim Mastin, 25, State College, PA              31:25   10:08
  125   22      Krittika Lalwaney, 29, Arlington, VA           32:19   10:25
  149   23      Gary Teeters, 26, Bloomington, IN              35:35   11:29
  152   24      Cody Long, 28, Tyrone, PA                      36:10   11:40
  165   25      Kyle Suherland, 21, Boalsburg, PA              38:43   12:29
  169   26      Arhow Gasche, 27, State College, PA            40:38   13:06
  170   27      Justin Brown, 27, Zionsville, PA               41:51   13:30
  174   28      Stephen Houck, 26, State College, PA           43:32   14:03
  187   29      Curtis Neil, 27, State College, PA             58:52   18:59

Men 30 - 39
    6    1      Josh Cone, 33, State College, PA               18:49    6:04
    9    2      Jake Clements, 37, State College, PA           19:29    6:17
   19    3      Jared Varner, 38, Russell, PA                  21:28    6:55
   20    4      Andrew Funk, 30, State College, PA             21:35    6:57
   28    5      Joseph Houck, 30, State College, PA            22:42    7:19
   30    6      Mike Stevens, 34, Andover, MA                  22:54    7:23
   31    7      Jonathan McLumski, 30, Newark, NJ              22:58    7:24
   32    8      Matthew Fellows, 32, State College, PA         23:04    7:26
   36    9      Ben (Benny Boo) Brewer, 30, Wyomissing, PA     23:50    7:41
   38   10      John Paul Regan, 34, Pittsburgh, PA            24:09    7:47
   42   11      Matt Godissart, 30, New Paris, PA              24:34    7:55
   59   12      shawn bell, 37, Pittsburgh, PA                 26:24    8:31
   66   13      John Paul Nuzzo, 34, Quincy, MA                27:19    8:49
   67   14      Trey Thompson, 35, Chicago, IL                 27:19    8:49
   73   15      Joshua Belcher, 30, State College, PA          27:31    8:53
   75   16      Brian Rutter, 35, Boalsburg, PA                27:46    8:57
   84   17      Noel Giebink, 35, State College, PA            28:16    9:07
   98   18      P J. Pfahler, 38, Altoona, PA                  29:49    9:37
  102   19      Erik Carlson, 30, Boyds, MD                    30:36    9:52
  103   20      Eli Mastin, 38, Minneapolis, MN                30:42    9:54
  108   21      Jay Thompson, 36, Glen Burnie, MD              30:50    9:56
  110   22      Brent Beavseigner, 33, Great Meadows, NJ       30:51    9:57
  112   23      Justin Funk, 34, Baltimore, MD                 31:01   10:00
  115   24      Daniel Correa, 33, Washington, DC              31:05   10:01
  120   25      Michael Fillmann, 34, Cincinnati, OH           31:39   10:13
  131   26      Brett Cowan, 35, Port Matilda, PA              33:17   10:44
  132   27      Zach French, 30, Washington, DC                33:23   10:46
  150   28      Doug Pabotoy, 36, Fairfax, VA                  35:44   11:32
  154   29      Robert Fillmann, 35, Boalsburg, PA             36:21   11:43
  162   30      Lindy Roquemore, 38, Austin, TX                38:39   12:28
  164   31      Christopher Milito, 39, State College, PA      38:40   12:28
  173   32      Jeff Strobeck, 37, Leesburg, VA                42:18   13:38
  176   33      Clay Reese, 39, Green Bay, WI                  47:02   15:10
  186   34      Vincent Hood, 31, Port Matilda, PA             57:07   18:25

Men 40 - 49
   12    1      Chip Kogelmann, 45, Boalsburg, PA              19:48    6:23
   13    2      Jonathan Spowart, 45, Dayton, OH               20:06    6:29
   14    3      Scott Nemeth, 49, Williamston, MI              20:46    6:42
   26    4      Anthony Kwasnica, 44, State College, PA        22:29    7:15
   29    5      Eric Manbeck, 43, Boalsburg, PA                22:49    7:22
   37    6      Patrick Landy, 44, State College, PA           23:54    7:43
   41    7      Phil Bosha, 42, Boalsburg, PA                  24:30    7:54
   43    8      Jim Breon, 40, Huntley, IL                     24:38    7:57
   46    9      Bower Himes, 43, Wellesley, MA                 24:59    8:03
   49   10      Calvin Vonada, 47, Midlothian, VA              25:26    8:12
   53   11      Amy Nemeth, 49, Williamston, MI                25:59    8:23
   54   12      James Lyon-Hall, 45, Seattle, WA               26:01    8:23
   62   13      Jason Cottingham, 43, State College, PA        26:41    8:36
   64   14      Rich Bundro, 41, State College, PA             27:10    8:46
   69   15      Peter Bisconte, 49, Tabernacle, NJ             27:24    8:50
   72   16      Jeffrey Banks, 48, State College, PA           27:29    8:52
   74   17      Timothy Coyne, 43, Baltimore, MD               27:43    8:56
   78   18      Scott Burk, 43, Boalsburg, PA                  27:56    9:01
   80   19      Ray Liddick, 47, State College, PA             28:00    9:02
   83   20      Warwick Steer, 42, Manassas, VA                28:07    9:04
   85   21      Matt McGrath, 41, Yarmonth, ME                 28:21    9:08
   88   22      Chris Reite, 42, State College, PA             28:38    9:14
   94   23      Jacob Alexander, 41, State College, PA         29:21    9:28
  101   24      Rob Billy, 43, Key West, FL                    30:15    9:45
  105   25      John Ikenberry, 47, State College, PA          30:44    9:55
  123   26      James Delahoy, 46, State College, PA           32:05   10:21
  133   27      Julie Hershbine, 44, Port Matilda, PA          33:35   10:50
  136   28      Jack Langelaan, 46, State College, PA          34:07   11:00
  141   29      Frank Bendik, 49, Beech Creek, PA              34:26   11:06
  146   30      Todd Hershbine, 47, Port Matilda, PA           34:50   11:14
  158   31      Mike Newman, 41, Audubon, PA                   36:35   11:48
  168   32      Philip Scott, 48, Morrisville, VT              40:15   12:59
  175   33      Michael Gingerich, 47, Scranton, PA            44:58   14:30
  177   34      Tom Weiser, 42, Bellefonte, PA                 47:24   15:17

Men 50 - 59
   17    1      Dean Capone, 53, State College, PA             21:13    6:50
   22    2      Tom Nealley, 57, Glen Allen, VA                21:59    7:05
   45    3      Mark Bergstrom, 56, State College, PA          24:57    8:03
   61    4      Mark Brady, 50, Bellefonte, PA                 26:29    8:32
   65    5      Rob Nauen, 54, State College, PA               27:13    8:47
   68    6      Mark Jennings, 52, Burlington, VT              27:21    8:49
   76    7      Allan Feh, 59, Brookline, MA                   27:51    8:59
   79    8      John Barrett, 51, Mill Hall, PA                27:59    9:02
   87    9      Rick Goldfine, 50, West Chester, PA            28:37    9:14
   90   10      Mike Conron, 58, Boalsburg, PA                 29:14    9:26
  104   11      Andy Morgan, 53, Bellefonte, PA                30:42    9:54
  113   12      Robert Roberts, 54, State College, PA          31:01   10:00
  124   13      Jeff Peters, 56, State College, PA             32:08   10:22
  139   14      george wolfe, 57, Port Matilda, PA             34:19   11:04
  140   15      Kirk Ebbs, 51, State College, PA               34:25   11:06
  148   16      Chris Rogan, 50, State College, PA             35:24   11:25
  151   17      Brian Irvin, 53, Gainesville, VA               35:54   11:35
  159   18      C J Wagner, 58, State College, PA              37:04   11:57
  160   19      Steve Hendricks, 53, Blanchard, PA             37:12   12:00
  161   20      Joseph Padua, 51, New York, NY                 37:41   12:09
  166   21      John Byich, 51, Penn Run, PA                   39:00   12:35
  179   22      Stewart Gingerich, 52, Millheim, PA            49:40   16:01
  184   23      Paul Ross, 56, Bellefonte, PA                  53:07   17:08
  193   24      David Heininger, 59, State College, PA       1:02:58   20:19

Men 60 & Up
   21    1      thomas shrout, 62, pa furnace, PA              21:55    7:04
   24    2      Michael Goldfine, 60, Lemont, PA               22:02    7:06
   40    3      John Putman, 60, Lock Haven, PA                24:23    7:52
   71    4      Earl Lauke, 62, Pennsylvania Furn, PA          27:26    8:51
   77    5      John Knepley, 70, Boalsburg, PA                27:54    9:00
   81    6      Gene Hall, 68, Hollidaysburg, PA               28:05    9:03
   99    7      Dennis Taylor, 68, Bellefonte, PA              29:51    9:37
  100    8      Thomas Clements, 68, Gansevoort, NY            29:51    9:38
  107    9      Ed Baiaan, 65, State College, PA               30:49    9:56
  117   10      Dave Moehan, 63, State College, PA             31:23   10:07
  121   11      Jim Carlson, 60, State College, PA             31:59   10:19
  122   12      Lance Brodie, 61, State College, PA            32:04   10:21
  128   13      Eugene Lengerich, 61, State College, PA        32:48   10:35
  143   14      Robert Hysert, 69, Tonawanda, NY               34:34   11:09
  145   15      Larry Miles, 69, State College, PA             34:46   11:13
  155   16      Walt Fillmann, 63, State College, PA           36:23   11:44
  156   17      Jonathan Thiede, 62, New Hartford, CT          36:29   11:46
  167   18      Ray Funk, 66, Port Matilda, PA                 39:52   12:52
  171   19      Steve Barnes, 67, State College, PA            42:05   13:34
  172   20      Gary Wiser, 73, State College, PA              42:13   13:37
  178   21      Chris Muscarella, 64, State College, PA        47:52   15:26
  181   22      John Berezniak, 64, State College, PA          50:11   16:11
  185   23      James Gelber, 61, Arlington, VA                55:29   17:54
  188   24      Dale Marsh, 62, Arlington, TX                  59:23   19:09
  191   25      Frank Pollino, 65, Spencerport, NY           1:01:02   19:41
  192   26      Doug Ratcliff, 65, Austin, TX                1:01:54   19:58

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME     PACE
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————     ————
Women Under 14
    4    1      Marlee Kwasnica, 11, State College, PA         21:24    6:54
    5    2      gwenyth woodbury, 13, saginaw, MI              22:40    7:18
   18    3      Lilly Ebbs, 11, State College, PA              24:45    7:59
   36    4      Brianna Cottingham, 12, State College, PA      26:29    8:33
   50    5      Kate Rarrick, 10, Bellefonte, PA               28:09    9:05
   51    6      Kelly Burk, 11, Boalsburg, PA                  28:10    9:05
   53    7      Sadie Giebink, 2, State Colleg, PA             28:15    9:07
   58    8      Harriet Novak, 12, Bellefonte, PA              28:54    9:19
   60    9      Avah Colm, 11, Bellefonte, PA                  29:01    9:21
   61   10      Elise Abbott, 13, Altoona, PA                  29:02    9:22
   70   11      Ava Langelaan, 11, State College, PA           29:54    9:39
   74   12      Terefech Strauss, 11, State College, PA        30:05    9:42
   90   13      Manna Potter, 11, philipsburg, PA              31:32   10:10
   95   14      Kelly Brownstead, 10, Port Matilda, PA         32:11   10:23
  106   15      Addy Budlker, 11, Middlesex, VT                32:58   10:38
  113   16      Tara Mader, 12, McElhattan, PA                 33:22   10:46
  137   17      Tata Hershbine, 10, Port Matilda, PA           34:42   11:12
  148   18      Caraline Newman, 13, Audubon, PA               36:25   11:45
  159   19      Emma Peirson, 11, Murphy, TX                   38:15   12:20
  167   20      Sadie bell, 9, Pittsburgh, PA                  39:11   12:38
  181   21      Marisa Ward, 8, Harrisburg, PA                 43:55   14:10
  183   22      Kara Johnson, 11, State College, PA            45:01   14:31
  191   23      Claire Peters, 6, State College, PA            46:39   15:03
  209   24      Tegan White, 7, State College, PA              51:53   16:44
  210   25      Samantha Bundro, 8, State College, PA          51:54   16:44
  221   26      Alice Roquemore, 7, Austin, TX                 57:06   18:25
  233   27      Kara Steffey, 12, Milesburg, PA              1:12:22   23:20

Women 14 - 19
    6    1      Mihret Strauss, 15, State College, PA          22:49    7:21
    7    2      Camryn Bendik, 16, State College, PA           22:51    7:22
    8    3      Amber Shirey, 14, Pleasant Gap, PA             22:56    7:24
   11    4      Anna Kwasnica, 15, State College, PA           23:10    7:28
   17    5      Brynn Hershbine, 14, Port Matilda, PA          24:39    7:57
   37    6      Laura Nemeth, 18, Williamston, MI              26:40    8:36
   38    7      Sophie McGrath, 15, Yarmonth, ME               26:51    8:39
   48    8      Laura Brownstead, 17, Port Matilda, PA         27:59    9:01
   77    9      Katrina Verlinde, 17, State College, PA        30:35    9:52
  103   10      Lucia Person, 18, State College, PA            32:44   10:33
  104   11      Addie Strauss, 16, State College, PA           32:54   10:37
  141   12      emerson woodbury, 15, saginaw, MI              35:34   11:28
  190   13      Elizabeth Peters, 14, State College, PA        46:32   15:01
  194   14      Sarah Myers, 16, Lewistown, PA                 48:36   15:40
  205   15      Audrey Thomas, 18, Boalsburg, PA               51:16   16:32
  229   16      Hannah Langelaan, 14, State College, PA      1:06:03   21:18
  231   17      Kassidy Steffey, 18, Milesburg, PA           1:12:19   23:20
  232   18      Jenna Steffey, 15, Milesburg, PA             1:12:21   23:20

Women 20 - 29
   13    1      Abbey (Bubba) Brewer, 21, Freedom, PA          24:01    7:45
   16    2      Megan Becker, 21, Bellefonte, PA               24:31    7:54
   21    3      Megan Marshall, 27, State College, PA          25:25    8:12
   22    4      AliHutchenson, 27, Analeston, IL               25:25    8:12
   27    5      Kathryn Ikenberry, 25, Santa Monica, CA        25:42    8:17
   31    6      Rebekah Regan, 28, Pittsburgh, PA              25:58    8:22
   33    7      Elyssa Johnson, 26, New York, NY               26:16    8:28
   34    8      Jenna Irvin, 24, Bellefonte, PA                26:17    8:29
   35    9      Ashley Aumiller, 29, Philadelphia, PA          26:18    8:29
   39   10      Elyzabeth Engle, 26, State College, PA         26:56    8:41
   41   11      Meghan Gill, 27, Elkins, WV                    27:24    8:50
   59   12      Emily Nemeth, 21, Williamston, MI              28:59    9:21
   63   13      Kelly Conron, 29, Alpharetta, GA               29:14    9:26
   64   14      Ashley Meglio, 28, Boston, MA                  29:24    9:29
   69   15      Ciera Miller, 27, Bellefonte, PA               29:49    9:37
   79   16      Meghan Carlson, 25, Frederick, MD              30:37    9:52
   85   17      Aubrey Johnson, 22, Boalsburg, PA              31:09   10:03
   86   18      Megan Clarke, 24, State College, PA            31:18   10:06
   88   19      Rachel Perrotta, 24, State College, PA         31:29   10:09
   91   20      Alex Fillmann, 29, Cincinnati, OH              31:40   10:13
   93   21      Emily Hendricks, 22, Blanchard, PA             32:08   10:22
   96   22      Rebecca Jennings, 24, Burlington, VT           32:20   10:26
   97   23      Meredith Brown, 20, Lemont, PA                 32:25   10:27
  102   24      julia wolfe, 25, Port Matilda, PA              32:43   10:33
  105   25      Fallon Mazza, 26, Centre hall, PA              32:58   10:38
  116   26      Katelyn Gill, 24, State College, PA            33:33   10:49
  117   27      Alli Mock, 28, State College, PA               33:33   10:49
  120   28      Aly Anderson, 27, State College, PA            33:45   10:53
  123   29      Emily French, 27, Washington, DC               33:56   10:56
  124   30      Janet Brown, 24, Lemont, PA                    34:02   10:59
  132   31      Jen Conner, 27, Reedsville, PA                 34:37   11:10
  140   32      megan fischer, 26, Bellefonte, PA              35:29   11:27
  143   33      Jackie Harrigan, 26, Arlington, VA             35:45   11:32
  146   34      Cailey Fitzgerald, 24, State College, PA       36:09   11:40
  147   35      Lauren Houck, 24, State College, PA            36:20   11:43
  150   36      Cindy Bryan, 26, Victor, CA                    36:30   11:46
  152   37      Maggie Harding, 24, State College, PA          36:31   11:47
  162   38      Georgianna DeCarmine, 20, State College, PA
                                                               38:42   12:29
  173   39      Lindsey Venturino, 28, Boalsburg, PA           41:09   13:16
  175   40      Corrie Brown, 29, Zionsville, PA               41:51   13:30
  180   41      Amy Houck, 25, State College, PA               43:32   14:03
  182   42      Devin Kos, 21, Bellefonte, PA                  43:56   14:10
  184   43      Courtney Bailey, 25, Harrisburg, PA            45:01   14:31
  187   44      Elizabeth Thiede, 29, State College, PA        45:48   14:46
  199   45      Chrissy Bowers, 27, Lafayette Hill, PA         49:20   15:55
  200   46      Katherine Gregory, 26, Lemont, PA              49:21   15:55
  202   47      Carissa Bailey, 28, State College, PA          51:00   16:27
  203   48      Molly Rogers, 27, Landisville, PA              51:00   16:27
  207   49      Jennifer Thomas, 22, Boalsburg, PA             51:47   16:42
  213   50      Marley Wolgast, 20, Boalsburg, PA              52:34   16:57
  215   51      Christina Ross, 28, Silver Spring, PA          53:07   17:08
  222   52      Laura Clapper, 27, Tallahassee, FL             58:50   18:59
  224   53      Anastasia Roberts, 27, State College, PA       58:52   18:59
  234   54      Katie Perrotta, 22, State College, PA        1:16:46   24:46

Women 30 - 39
    9    1      Amanda Frayeh, 31, State College, PA           23:06    7:27
   12    2      Sara Stevens, 32, Andover, MA                  23:31    7:35
   23    3      Erin Ranpers, 30, State College, PA            25:31    8:14
   24    4      Ruthie Gelber, 32, Tampa, FL                   25:37    8:16
   28    5      Mary Schubert, 33, Manchester, CT              25:45    8:18
   29    6      Dawn Lorenz, 35, Pleasant Gap, PA              25:48    8:19
   30    7      Sarah Clements, 31, State College, PA          25:51    8:20
   32    8      Dodie Mercer, 33, Hollidaysburg, PA            26:12    8:27
   40    9      Jessica McCormick, 38, State College, PA       27:04    8:44
   42   10      Katrina Bautista, 33, State College, PA        27:34    8:54
   55   11      Kirsten Grigor, 37, State College, PA          28:38    9:14
   57   12      Libby Hartsock, 38, Lewistown, PA              28:52    9:19
   62   13      Jenn Snider, 34, Spring Mills, PA              29:05    9:23
   66   14      Casey Oakes, 33, Carlisle, PA                  29:40    9:34
   73   15      Amy Baldwin, 31, State College, PA             29:57    9:40
   78   16      Seember Ityokuwbul, 34, Philadelphia, PA       30:36    9:52
   80   17      Monica Thompson, 34, Glen Burnie, MD           30:50    9:57
   82   18      Anne Traynor, 35, Otterbein, IN                31:00   10:00
   83   19      Rebecca Funk, 33, Washington, DC               31:04   10:01
   87   20      Any Beavseigner, 32, Great Meadows, NJ         31:21   10:07
   94   21      Leslie Smith Varner, 36, Russell, PA           32:10   10:23
   98   22      Anna Thompson, 30, Washington, DC              32:25   10:27
  100   23      Lynsey Reese, 31, Bellefonte, PA               32:31   10:29
  112   24      Melissa Doberstein, 38, State College, PA      33:21   10:45
  118   25      Sara Hackman, 34, Bellefonte, PA               33:34   10:50
  126   26      Heather Giebink, 33, State College, PA         34:07   11:00
  127   27      Shaniua Chyrell, 37, Alexaiclm, PA             34:11   11:01
  130   28      Amy Alexander, 33, Pacifica, CA                34:26   11:06
  131   29      erica spicer, 39, Bellefonte, PA               34:29   11:07
  133   30      Sarah Milito, 38, State College, PA            34:38   11:10
  136   31      Rebecca Davidson, 35, Tipton, PA               34:41   11:11
  138   32      Jennifer White, 35, State College, PA          34:45   11:12
  149   33      Maggie Muir Shylock, 33, State College, NJ     36:28   11:46
  151   34      Danielle Gibbs, 35, State College, PA          36:30   11:46
  154   35      Tracy Wagner, 32, Port Matilda, PA             37:04   11:57
  161   36      Clarisse Roquemore, 31, Austin, TX             38:38   12:28
  164   37      Carly Funk, 30, State College, PA              39:06   12:36
  165   38      Rachael Funk, 35, Baltimore, MD                39:06   12:37
  174   39      Maria Yarley, 32, Fuquay Varina, NC            41:51   13:30
  176   40      Jennie Strobeck, 37, Leesburg, VA              42:19   13:39
  186   41      Kelly Witkowski, 34, State College, PA         45:47   14:46
  204   42      Melinda Turner, 39, State College, PA          51:12   16:31
  218   43      Ruchira Lalwaney, 36, Glen Allen, VA           55:29   17:54
  226   44      Anna Hood, 35, Port Matilda, PA                59:37   19:14
  230   45      Kimberly Fong, 36, State College, PA         1:12:14   23:18

Women 40 - 49
   10    1      Gina Ikenberry, 46, State College, PA          23:09    7:28
   14    2      Deborah Shearer, 47, Boalsburg, PA             24:27    7:53
   15    3      Amy Spowart, 45, Dayton, OH                    24:28    7:54
   19    4      Amy Blake, 42, Port Matilda, PA                24:59    8:03
   20    5      Beth Reite, 40, Seattle, WA                    25:20    8:10
   25    6      Ashley Kranich, 45, State College, PA          25:38    8:16
   26    7      Sonia McGrath, 40, Yarmonth, ME                25:40    8:17
   44    8      Jean Brownstead, 42, Port Matilda, PA          27:42    8:56
   45    9      Kelly Bierly, 48, Brookline, MA                27:49    8:58
   47   10      Michelle Cottingham, 43, State College, PA     27:58    9:01
   49   11      Jennifer Stewart, 41, McVeytown, PA            28:08    9:04
   52   12      Stacey Young, 48, Huntingtown, MD              28:14    9:06
   54   13      Lauri Cataland, 47, Port Matilda, PA           28:26    9:10
   65   14      Johanna Himes, 42, Wellesley, MA               29:27    9:30
   67   15      Rose Marie Ward, 40, Oxford, OH                29:45    9:36
   68   16      Jami Hall, 47, Hollidaysburg, PA               29:49    9:37
   71   17      Maggie Ellis, 44, State College, PA            29:56    9:39
   72   18      Kathryn Koetje-Simin, 45, State College, PA
                                                               29:56    9:39
   75   19      nedra moody, 43, clarence, PA                  30:09    9:43
   81   20      Jodi Myers, 44, Bellefonte, PA                 30:58    9:59
   84   21      jeanne woodbury, 47, saginaw, MI               31:05   10:02
   89   22      jodie potter, 40, philipsburg, PA              31:32   10:10
   92   23      Janet Schulenberg, 44, State College, PA       31:50   10:16
  101   24      Christie Reese, 41, Green Bay, WI              32:34   10:30
  108   25      Terri Verlinde, 46, State College, PA          32:59   10:38
  109   26      Katy Farbey, 43, Middlesex, VT                 32:59   10:38
  111   27      Kathy Peters, 49, State College, PA            33:01   10:39
  115   28      Lesley Ward, 46, Harrisburg, PA                33:30   10:48
  119   29      Sara Beth Battaglia, 47, Port Matilda, PA      33:34   10:50
  121   30      Cynthia Alexander, 42, State College, PA       33:46   10:53
  122   31      Karen Liddick, 46, State College, PA           33:52   10:55
  125   32      Barbra Vonada, 47, Midlotnian, VA              34:05   11:00
  142   33      Shannon Breon, 40, Huntley, IL                 35:42   11:31
  144   34      Raurel Rush, 43, Avella, PA                    35:48   11:33
  153   35      Jennifer Newman, 40, Audubon, PA               36:36   11:48
  155   36      Heather Wagner, 40, Boalsburg, PA              37:43   12:10
  156   37      Nancy Long, 49, Bellefonte, PA                 37:54   12:13
  158   38      Jennifer Steffey, 47, Milesburg, PA            38:06   12:17
  160   39      heather bell, 40, Pittsburgh, PA               38:19   12:22
  170   40      Marcie Rockey, 45, Boalsburg, PA               40:19   13:00
  178   41      Jennifer Weld, 43, State College, PA           42:44   13:47
  196   42      Jennifer Peirson, 44, Murphy, TX               49:10   15:51
  198   43      Sharron Scott, 47, Morrisville, VT             49:18   15:54
  201   44      Michele Confer, 45, Mill Hall, PA              50:27   16:16
  208   45      Michelle Mader, 46, McElhattan, PA             51:49   16:43
  211   46      Kerry Hutchings, 40, State College, PA         51:58   16:46
  212   47      Kristie Bundro, 40, State College, PA          52:00   16:46
  216   48      Spring Younkin, 40, Boalsburg, PA              53:08   17:08
  219   49      Gretchen Fetterolf, 49, State College, PA      55:45   17:59

Women 50 - 59
   43    1      Dawn Ebbs, 50, State College, PA               27:39    8:55
   46    2      Lori Padua, 50, New York, NY                   27:50    8:59
   56    3      Wendy Davidson, 51, State College, PA          28:51    9:18
   99    4      Sue Reese, 57, Bellefonte, PA                  32:31   10:29
  107    5      Sue Mazza, 51, Centre hall, PA                 32:58   10:38
  110    6      Tisa Caslow, 50, Mt. Joy, PA                   33:01   10:39
  128    7      natalie wolfe, 56, Port Matilda, PA            34:19   11:04
  134    8      Susan Taylor, 58, Bellefonte, PA               34:38   11:10
  145    9      Sarah Jennings, 53, Burlington, VT             35:53   11:34
  157   10      Amy Bergstrom, 53, State College, PA           37:54   12:13
  163   11      Allison Hendricks, 53, Blanchard, PA           38:54   12:33
  171   12      JoAnn Parsons, 59, State College, PA           40:54   13:11
  172   13      Teresa Johnson, 57, Boalsburg, PA              41:04   13:15
  179   14      Cindy Hallahan, 59, Pleasant Gap, PA           43:12   13:56
  185   15      Laura Nealley, 55, Glen Allen, VA              45:15   14:36
  188   16      Karen Peggs, 52, Bellefonte, PA                46:24   14:58
  189   17      Susan Peggs, 50, Wilkes-Barre, PA              46:31   15:00
  192   18      JoAnne Venturino, 58, Boalsburg, PA            46:40   15:03
  193   19      Jane Reese, 58, Port Matilda, PA               47:02   15:10
  197   20      Kelly Wolgast, 53, Boalsburg, PA               49:17   15:54
  214   21      Tracy Ross, 57, Bellefonte, PA                 53:06   17:08
  220   22      Stephanie Ferguson, 52, Parkton, MD            55:45   17:59
  235   23      Catherine Perrotta, 54, State College, PA
                                                             1:17:21   24:57

Women 60 & Up
   76    1      Susan Traynor, 64, Boalsburg, PA               30:24    9:48
  114    2      Christine Bean, 63, Wilmington, NC             33:22   10:46
  129    3      Suzanne Rice, 65, Bellefonte, PA               34:20   11:04
  166    4      Linda Byich, 61, Penn Run, PA                  39:07   12:37
  168    5      Debbie Funk, 62, Port Matilda, PA              39:52   12:51
  169    6      Gayle Barnes, 65, State College, PA            40:17   12:59
  177    7      Vicky Gelber, 63, Hinesburg, VT                42:20   13:39
  195    8      Karyn Pollino, 61, Spencerport, NY             48:59   15:48
  206    9      Susan Strauss, 60, State College, PA           51:18   16:33
  217   10      Chris Rigamonti, 69, Humble, TX                54:24   17:33
  223   11      Christy Clapper, 61, Boalsburg, PA             58:51   18:59
  225   12      Lorna Marsh, 63, Arlington, TX                 59:23   19:09
  227   13      Janet struble, 75, howard, PA                  59:53   19:19
  228   14      Gail Giebink, 67, Austin, TX                 1:01:55   19:58