Print

October 22, 2016
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Weather: Cold, windy.

SUB-BANTAM 2K 1.24 mi            

 PLACE           FINISHER             TIME     PACE  TEAM         
 —————           ————————             ————     ————  ————
Open Men
    1  Matt Morningstar                9:57    8:01  black                
    2  Sam Morningstar                10:09    8:11  purple               
    3  Stephan Kondratyev             11:07    8:57  black                

Open Women
    1  Kristina Fedkin                11:02    8:53  red                  
    2  Alyssa Lipski                  11:08    8:58  purple               

BANTOM 3K, 1.86 mi
              
 PLACE           FINISHER             TIME     PACE  TEAM         
 —————           ————————             ————     ————  ————
Open Men
    1  Neil Maguire                   12:38    6:47  red                  
    2  Sawyer McLaughlin              15:10    8:09  purple               
    3  Connor Young                   15:11    8:10  red                  
    4  Sam Janik                      15:19    8:14  red                  
    5  Noah Nussbaum                  15:23    8:16  red                  
    6  Sam Huggins                    15:35    8:22  purple               
    7  Nate Whetzel                   17:24    9:21  red                  
    8  Gavin Williams                 17:56    9:38  purple               
    9  Micah Langelaan                19:04   10:15  black                
   10  Nathaniel Kondratyev           20:18   10:55  black                

Open Women
    1  Brynn Lally                    15:36    8:23  black                
    2  Devon Jackson                  15:43    8:27  purple               
    3  Emma Lally                     15:46    8:29  red                  
    4  Devyani Wadhia                 16:38    8:56  purple               

MIDGET 3K, 1.86 mi   
            
 PLACE           FINISHER             TIME     PACE  TEAM         
 —————           ————————             ————     ————  ————
Open Men
    1  Jackson Bodner                 12:07    6:31  black                
    2  Ian Savitski                   12:46    6:52  purple               
    3  Henry Adams                    12:59    6:59  red                  
    4  Brendan Donnelly               15:41    8:26  purple               
    5  John Brownstead                16:33    8:54  black                
    6  Ryan Woolcott                  17:35    9:27  red                  
    7  Adaunis Smith                  18:23    9:53  purple               

Open Women
    1  Marlee Kwasnica                12:30    6:43  purple               
    2  Lilly Ebbs                     13:12    7:06  purple               
    3  Grace Morningstar              13:55    7:29  red                  
    4  Caitlin Moser                  15:22    8:15  black                
    5  Kate Lally                     15:25    8:17  black                
    6  Sydney O'Donnell               15:27    8:18  black                
    7  Brandi Carmack                 15:37    8:24  red                  
    8  Ava Langelaan                  15:40    8:25  black                
    9  Allison Norloff                16:06    8:39  red                  
   10  Amanda Lipski                  16:36    8:55  purple               
   11  Madeline Krentzman             16:49    9:02  purple               
   12  Julia Huntsinger               16:49    9:02  red

YOUTH 4K, 2.49 mi                

 PLACE           FINISHER             TIME     PACE  TEAM         
 —————           ————————             ————     ————  ————
Open Men
    1  Colton Sands                   14:29    5:49  black                
    2  Tony Tzolov                    14:51    5:58  purple               
    3  Matthew Maguire                15:03    6:03  red                  
    4  Bennett Norton                 15:07    6:04  red                  
    5  Jonathan Kondratyev            16:50    6:46  black                
    6  Ethan Morningstar              17:29    7:01  red                  
    7  Owen Woolcott                  17:38    7:05  black                
    8  Sam Richardson                 17:40    7:06  purple               
    9  Sammy Highfield                18:42    7:31  black                
   10  Spenser McLaughlin             19:10    7:41  red                  

Open Women
    1  Jordan Reed                    18:53    7:35  purple               
    2  Isabel Morello                 19:17    7:45  black                
    3  Sarina Nussbaum                25:40   10:18  red