Print

October 6, 2016
Boalsburg, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Boys
Overall Order of Finish

PLACE           FINISHER              TIME     TEAM         
-----           --------              ----     ----
    1  Michael Peters                 18:48    SJCA                 
    2  Matthew Shimmel                19:16    Philipsburg-Osceola  
    3  Isaac Hyman                    19:19    SJCA                 
    4  Leo Bomboy                     19:24    SJCA                 
    5  Kaelan Wright                  20:03    SJCA                 
    6  Max Wortman                    20:05    SJCA                 
    7  Trevor Butler                  20:08    Williamsburg Communit
    8  Dane Soltys                    20:18    Philipsburg-Osceola  
    9  Zachary Myers                  21:17    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   10  Noah Fagnano                   22:14    Williamsburg Communit
   11  Josh Rea                       22:29    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   12  Thomas McElhiny                22:48    SJCA                 
   13  Chandler Edwards               23:21    Williamsburg Communit
   14  Brenton Clark                  23:44    Williamsburg Communit
   15  Noah Wheland                   24:21    Williamsburg Communit
   16  Ben Schiefer                   25:45    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   17  Matthew Mingle                 26:36    Williamsburg Communit
17 finishers among Males (no age given)
17 male finishers
0 female finishers
17 total finishers

Boys
Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS   PLACES OF FINISHERS               AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                 ------   -------------------               --------- ------
  1   SJCA                     15    1    2    3    4    5    8         19:32    1:18
  2   Williamsburg Communit    43    6    7    9   10   11   12         22:46    4:14

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS   PLACES OF FINISHERS               AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                 ------   -------------------               --------- ------
  1   SJCA                     19    1    3    4    5    6   10         19:32    1:18
  2   Philipsburg-Osceola      37    2    7    8    9   11              21:49    6:29

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS   PLACES OF FINISHERS               AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                 ------   -------------------               --------- ------
  1   Philipsburg-Osceola      24    1    3    4    6   10              21:49    6:29
  2   Williamsburg Communit    31    2    5    7    8    9   11         22:46    4:14

SJCA                   2 wins
Philipsburg-Osceola    1 wins
Williamsburg Communit  0 wins 

                            
Girls
Overall Order of Finish

                                  
PLACE           FINISHER                    TIME     TEAM         
-----           --------                    ----     ----
    1     1  Sera Mazza                     22:16    SJCA                 
    2     2  Julia Cusatis                  22:16    SJCA                 
    3     3  Maggie Urban                   22:47    SJCA                 
    4     4  Grace Cousins                  22:48    SJCA                 
    5     5  Addie Ebbs                     23:09    SJCA                 
    6     6  Lindsey Carmack                23:43    SJCA                 
    7     7  Myah Chappell                  23:44    SJCA                 
    8     8  Kristen Bennett                24:36    Philipsburg-Osceola  
    9     9  Sam Bainey                     25:42    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   10    10  Kyra James                     27:44    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   11    11  Megan Kosut                    28:19    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   12        Grace Dible                    29:20    SJCA                 
   13    12  Adina Clasen                   31:43    Philipsburg-Osceola  
13 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
13 female finishers
13 total finishers

Girls
Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS   PLACES OF FINISHERS               AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                 ------   -------------------               --------- ------
  1   SJCA                     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    22:40    0:54
  2   Philipsburg-Osceola      50    8    9   10   11   12              27:37    7:08
 
SJCA                   1 wins
Philipsburg-Osceola    0 wins