Fall 2016 Centre Region Youth Cross-Country Runs - Event #2
Saturday, Sept. 24, 2016
Location: Oak Hall Regional Park, Boalsburg, PA

Age 8 and Under / 2K (1.2 miles)
Girls
 1. Lillyanna Smith        8    9:52
 2. Kristina Fedkin        7   10:25
 3. Alyssa Lipski          7   11:25
 4. Autumn Swisher         7   12:10
 5. Cara Schuchert         6   14:40
 6. Vika Clements          5   15:19

Boys
 1. Evan Shepherd          8    8:59
 2. Quentin Houtz          7    9:03
 3 Matt Morningstar        8    9:28
 4. Sam Morningstar        7   10:22
 5. Stephan Kondratyev     7   11:05
 6. Lee Wright             6   11:09
 7. Adam Leskowicz         7   11:33
 8. Sam Antoniono          8   12:17
 9. Quinn Cunningham       5   14:07
10. Kale Cunningham        7   14:08
11. Luke Swisher           5   14:42
12. Luca Wright            5   18:19

----------------------------------------------------------
Age 9-10 / 3K (1.8 miles)
Girls
 1. Ella McCrum          10    13:37
 2. Ava Harris           10    14:19
    Niamh Shaffer        10    15:11 (*)
 3. Kennadi Bauman       10    15:28
 4. Margo Wycoff          9    16:33
 5. Sienna Sullivan       9    16:35
 6. Kayla Welch           9    17:00
 7. Ava Crebs             9    17:19

Boys
 1. Neil Maguire         10    12:40
 2. Henry Adams          10    13:43
 3. Joshua Carlson       10    14:50
 4. Sawyer McLaughlin    10    15:06
 5. Connor Young          9    15:09
 6. Noah Nussbaum         9    15:13
 7. Bradey Schuchert      9    16:02
 8. Peter Carlson         8    16:03
 9. John Leskowicz        9    16:21
10. Garrett Miller        9    16:27
11. Aidan King           10    16:58
12. Sam Huggins           9    17:08
13. Guan Williams        10    18:17
14. Benny Housley        10    18:47
15. Nathan Lee            9    19:03
16. Nathan Whetzel        9    19:05
17. Natnaniel Kondratyev 10    19:20
18. Kaden Miller          9    19:51
19. Sam Endres           10    26:57

--------------------------------------------------------------

Age 11-12 / 3K (1.8 miles)
Girls
 1. Marlee Kwasnica      11    12:25
 2. Lilly Ebbs           11    13:11
 3. Sophie Brandwene     12    14:09
 4. Emily Houtz          12    14:09
 5. Grace Morningstar    11    14:52
    Releigh Hoover       12    15:08 (*)
 6. Amanda Lipski        11    16:12
 7. Allison Norloff      11    16:22
 8. Alexandra Antoniono  11    17:46
 9. Miriam Stotzfus      11    20:29

Boys
 1. Jackson Bodner       11    12:12
 2. John Brownstead      12    12:24
 3. Ian Sauitski         11    12:33
    Charles Endres       12    14:11 (*)
 4. Caden Bell           11    14:14
 5. CJ Coffey            12    14:17
 6. Landon Metzler       12    14:56
 7. Brendan Donnelly     11    16:27
 8. Ryan Woolcott        11    17:04

-------------------------------------------------------------
Age 13-14  / 4K (2.4 miles)
Girls:
 1. Jordan Reed          13    19:09
 2. Amelia Wyckoff       13    19:29
 3. Isabel Morello       13    19:43
 4. Nora Grace Stoltzfus 14    26:08

Boys:
 1. Brayden Harris       13    13:58
 2. Tony Tzolov          12    15:27
 3. Noah Shepherd        13    15:34
 4. Matthew Maguire      13    16:04
 5. Bennett Norton       13    16:49
 6. Jonathan Kondratyev  13    17:51
 7. Ethan Morningstar    12    17:53
 8. Sammy Highfield      13    17:59
 9. Spenser McLaughlin   13    20:40

(*) Runner did not finish the entire 3K course