September 15, 2016
Boalsburg, PA

St. Joseph’s Catholic Academy Tri-Meet

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Boys

           
 PLACE       FINISHER              TIME        TEAM         
 —————       ————————              ————        ————
    1    Michael Peters            18:34    St Josephs           
    2    Cyrus Lanager             19:16    West Branch          
    3    Isaac Hyman               19:38    St Josephs           
    4    Leo Bomboy                19:42    St Josephs           
    5    Max Wortman               20:41    St Josephs           
    6    Garrett Gall              21:14    St Josephs           
    7    Tyler Hoover              21:22    West Branch          
    8    Joey Stevens              22:13    Bishop Guilfoyle     
    9    Thomas McElhiny           23:01    St Josephs           
   10    Kordell Grubbs            23:13    West Branch          
   11    Roy Houston               24:11    West Branch          
   12    Coltin Cover              24:40    Bishop Guilfoyle     
   13    Jacob Stagi               26:36    West Branch          
   14    Zak Dodson                27:10    Bishop Guilfoyle     
   15    Gage Hall                 27:55    West Branch          
   16    Jufton Clark              27:55    West Branch          


Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
————— ————                ——————  ———————————————————              —————————  ——————
  1   St Josephs             19    1    3    4    5    6    8         19:58    2:40
  2   West Branch            39    2    7    9   10   11   12   13    22:56    7:21

St Josephs             1 wins
West Branch            0 wins

Girls


 PLACE       FINISHER              TIME        TEAM         
 —————       ————————              ————        ————
    1    Hailey Prestash           20:43    West Branch          
    2    Grace Cousins             23:13    St Josephs           
    3    Kate Ott                  23:13    St Josephs           
    4    Lindsey Carmack           23:14    St Josephs           
    5    Addie Ebbs                23:22    St Josephs           
    6    Maggie Urban              23:26    St Josephs           
    7    Myah Chappell             25:33    St Josephs           
    8    Carley Ciampoli           26:02    Bishop Guilfoyle     
    9    Mary Betts                26:11    West Branch          
   10    Megan Zelensky            26:44    West Branch          
   11    Geneviere Timm            27:08    Bishop Guilfoyle     
   12    Kelsey Donaghue           28:08    Bishop Guilfoyle     
   13    Olivia Butler             30:23    Bishop Guilfoyle     
   14    Abby Fleming              31:21    Bishop Guilfoyle     
   15    Ruthie Betts              32:18    West Branch          
   16    Grace Dible               33:09    St Josephs           
   17    Sierra Liptak             34:32    West Branch          
   18    Sarah Orichosky           36:27    West Branch          


Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St Josephs               20    2    3    4    5    6    7   11    23:18    0:14
  2 West Branch              40    1    8    9   10   12   13         28:06   13:50

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St Josephs               15    1    2    3    4    5    6   12    23:18    0:14
  2 Bishop Guilfoyle         45    7    8    9   10   11              28:37    5:20

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 West Branch              27    1    3    4    9   10   11         28:06   13:50
  2 Bishop Guilfoyle         28    2    5    6    7    8              28:37    5:20

St Josephs             2 wins
West Branch            1 wins
Bishop Guilfoyle       0 wins