Print

Fall 2016 Centre Region Youth Cross-Country Runs - Event #1
Saturday, September 10, 2016
Location: Oak Hall Regional Park
Boalsburg, PA

Age 8 and Under / 2K (1.2 miles)
Girls
 1. Kristina Fedkin       7   11:10
 2. Alyssa Lipski         7   11:41
 3. Autumn Swisher        7   12:46
 4. Ainsley Barnabas      5   12:51
 5. Vira Clements         5   15:45

Boys
 1. Evan Shepard          8    9:14
 2. Matt Morningstar      8    9:41
 3. Isaac Barnabas        8   10:00
 4. Sam Morningstar       7   10:03
 5. Quentin Houtz         7   10:55
 6. Lee Wright            6   12:36
 7. Zaid Carr             5   12:42
 8. Jonathan Thompson     6   13:00
 9. Matthew Thompson      8   13:04
10. Sam Antoniono         8   13:28
11. Quinn Cunningham      5   15:15
12. Luke Swisher          5   15:26
13. Luca Wright           5   15:40
14. Kale Cunningham       7   18:33

----------------------------------------------------------
Age 9-10 / 3K (1.8 miles)
Girls
 1. Ella McCrum          10   14:02
 2. Sydney O'Donnell     10   14:41
 3. Sienna Sullivan       9   16:06
 4. Margo Wycoff          9   17:31
 5. Ava Crebs             9   18:36

Boys
 1. Neil Maguire         10   12:54
 2. Sage Carr            10   14:05
 3. Eli Barnabas         10   14:29
 4. Henry Adams          10   14:35
 5. Joshua Carlson       10   14:42
 6. Sawyer McLaughlin    10   15:13
 7. Connor Young          9   15:42
 8. Noah Nussbaum         9   15:43
 9. Sam Janik            10   15:48
10. Peter Carlson         8   16:08
11. Aidan King           10   16:20
12. John Leskowicz       10   17:22
13. Sam Huggins           9   17:22
14. Mical Langelaan       9   18:27
15. Benny Housley        10   18:43
16. Nathan Lee            9   19:46
17. Adavnis Smith        10   21:23
18. Gavin Williams       10   21:26
19. Nathan Whetzel        9   23:44

--------------------------------------------------------------

Age 11-12 / 3K (1.8 miles)
Girls
 1. Marlee Kwasnica      11   13:03
 2. Lilly Ebbs           11   13:32
 3. Emily Houtz          12   14:10
 4. Sophie Brandwene     12   14:30
 5. Caitlin Moser        12   15:13
 6. Ava Langelaan        11   15:50
 7. Allison Norloff      11   16:55
 8. Alex Antoniono       11   16:59
 9. Grace Morningstar    11   17:21
10. Julia Huntsinger     11   17:27
11. Brandi Carmack       11   17:36
12. Amanda Lipski        11   18:54
13. Eva Helms            12   19:13

Boys
 1. Jackson Bodner       11   12:46
 2. Caden Bell           11   15:14
 3. Landon Metzler       12   15:42
 4. Conrad Cofley        12   16:09
 5. Brendan Donnelly     11   16:21
 6. Aaron Carlini        12   16:38
 7. Brian Capone         11   17:23
 8. Ryan Woolcott        11   19:00
 9. Danny Mussett        12   19:42

-------------------------------------------------------------
Age 13-14  / 4K (2.4 miles)
Girls:
 1. Amaya Rothrock       13   18:54
 2. Jordan Reed          13   20:01
 3. Sadie Belsky         13   20:41
 4. Amelia Wycoff        13   21:01
 5. Isabel Morello       13   22:44
 6. Maddie King          13   25:17
 7. Johannah Lee         14   25:21
 8. Shannon Anderson     13   26:04
 9. Brynn Miller         13   26:18
10. Nora Grace Stoltzfus 14   28:48
11. Sarina Nussbaum      13   31:14


Boys:
 1. Tony Tzolov          12   15:38
 2. Bennett Norton       13   15:50
 3. Colton Sands         14   16:19
 4. Noah Shepherd        13   16:29
**  Clay Yeager          15   17:05
 5. Matthew Maguire      13   17:40
 6. Ethan Morningstar    12   19:15
 7. Sammy Highfield      13   19:32
 8. Spenser McLaughlin   13   23:39
 9. Ethan Costella       13   23:40
10. Daryel Stickles      13   25:42
11. Morgan Goodman       12   26:04

(**) 15 year-old in Age 13-14 race.