May 28, 2016
Roaring Spring, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Biathlon

Overall Order of Finish
                                                     
      CLASS                                                    BIKE       RUN      TOTAL
PLACE PLACE             FINISHER                      PLACE    TIME PLACE TIME     TIME
————— —————             ————————                      —————    ———— ————— ————     —————
 1      OpM  Jerry Carney, 52, Hollidaysburg, PA         1    26:39   1  22:10     48:49
 2      OpM  David Stein, 41, Altoona, PA                3    28:24   6  25:14     53:38
 3      OpM  Kelly Sell, 27, Claysburg, PA              11    32:33   2  22:41     55:14
 4      OpW  Ashley Appleman, 31*, Frederick, MD         5    30:54   5  25:11     56:05
 5    1 M70  Paul Upson, 72, Latrobe, PA                 2    26:42  17  32:14     58:56
 6      OpW  Jessica Holsinger, 34*, New Enterprise, PA 17    34:31   3  24:42     59:13
 7    1 M50  Terry Sell, 55, Imler, PA                  10    31:57  10  28:22   1:00:19
 8    1 M60  Gene Hall, 68, Harrisburg, PA               7    31:40  12  29:08   1:00:48
 9    1 M30  P J Pfahler, 38, Harrisburg, PA             4    29:33  15  31:25   1:00:58
10      OpW  Rebecca Jacobs, 50*, Altoona, PA           12    32:58   9  28:19   1:01:17
11    2 M50  Dwight Stonerook, 54, Leesburg, VA          6    31:33  14  30:08   1:01:41
12    2 M60  Richard Parker, 62, Duncansville, PA       16    34:07  11  29:00   1:03:07
13    3 M60  Dick Appleman, 60, Woodbury, PA             8    31:42  18  32:21   1:04:03
14    2 M70  John Stump, 74, Rspring, PA                19    38:06   7  26:00   1:04:06
15    1 W40  Patti Caswell, 49*, Tyrone, PA             18    35:02  13  29:38   1:04:40
16    1 W13  Hannah Jacobs, 18*, Altoona, PA            14    33:23  16  32:05   1:05:28
17    1 W60  Darlene Upson, 60*, Latrobe, PA             9    31:54  25  35:08   1:07:02
18    1 M19  Nathaniel Sell, 23, Imler, PA              20    39:50   8  28:15   1:08:05
19    3 M50  Dan Conley, 55, Loysburg, PA               15    33:42  27  35:18   1:09:00
20    2 W40  Jami Hall, 47*, Harrisburg, PA             13    33:19  31  36:56   1:10:15
21    3 M70  Gary Rhodes, 76, Altoona, PA               21    42:16  45  42:29   1:24:45
22    1 W19  Marissa Peruso, 19*                        24  1:00:31   4  24:43   1:25:14
23    1 W50  Nancy Sell, 54*, Imler, PA                 23    50:38  42  42:04   1:32:42
24    2 W19  Brittany Lodge, 22*, Imler, PA             22    50:33  43  42:10   1:32:43
25    2 W13  Mikayla Peruso, 17*                        25  1:07:50  33  38:41   1:46:31
26    3 W13  Lexie Peruso, 14*                          27  1:18:56  35  39:05   1:58:01
27    1 W30  Ashley Wentz, 34*                          26  1:18:51  36  39:11   1:58:02

      CLASS                                                    BIKE        RUN     TOTAL
PLACE PLACE             FINISHER                      PLACE    TIME PLACE TIME     TIME
————— —————             ————————                      —————    ———— ————— ————     —————
Open Men
 1    1 M50  Jerry Carney, 52, Hollidaysburg, PA         1    26:39   1  22:10     48:49
 2    2 M40  David Stein, 41, Altoona, PA                3    28:24   6  25:14     53:38
 3    3 M25  Kelly Sell, 27, Claysburg, PA              11    32:33   2  22:41     55:14

Open Women
 4    1 W30  Ashley Appleman, 31, Frederick, MD          5    30:54   5  25:11     56:05
 6    2 W30  Jessica Holsinger, 34, New Enterprise, PA  17    34:31   3  24:42     59:13
10    3 W50  Rebecca Jacobs, 50, Altoona, PA            12    32:58   9  28:19   1:01:17


Age Groups


      CLASS                                                    BIKE        RUN     TOTAL
PLACE PLACE             FINISHER                      PLACE    TIME PLACE TIME     TIME
————— —————             ————————                      —————    ———— ————— ————     —————
Men 19 - 24
18    1      Nathaniel Sell, 23, Imler, PA              20    39:50   8  28:15   1:08:05


Men 30 - 39
 9    1      P J Pfahler, 38, Harrisburg, PA             4    29:33  15  31:25   1:00:58


Men 50 - 59
 7    1      Terry Sell, 55, Imler, PA                  10    31:57  10  28:22   1:00:19
11    2      Dwight Stonerook, 54, Leesburg, VA          6    31:33  14  30:08   1:01:41
19    3      Dan Conley, 55, Loysburg, PA               15    33:42  27  35:18   1:09:00

Men 60 - 69
 8    1      Gene Hall, 68, Harrisburg, PA               7    31:40  12  29:08   1:00:48
12    2      Richard Parker, 62, Duncansville, PA       16    34:07  11  29:00   1:03:07
13    3      Dick Appleman, 60, Woodbury, PA             8    31:42  18  32:21   1:04:03

Men 70 & Up
 5    1      Paul Upson, 72, Latrobe, PA                 2    26:42  17  32:14     58:56
14    2      John Stump, 74, Rspring, PA                19    38:06   7  26:00   1:04:06
21    3      Gary Rhodes, 76, Altoona, PA               21    42:16  45  42:29   1:24:45


      CLASS                                                    BIKE        RUN     TOTAL
PLACE PLACE             FINISHER                      PLACE    TIME PLACE TIME     TIME
————— —————             ————————                      —————    ———— ————— ————     —————
Women 13 - 18
16    1      Hannah Jacobs, 18, Altoona, PA            14    33:23   16  32:05   1:05:28
25    2      Mikayla Peruso, 17                        25  1:07:50   33  38:41   1:46:31
26    3      Lexie Peruso, 14                          27  1:18:56   35  39:05   1:58:01

Women 19 - 24
22    1      Marissa Peruso, 19                        24  1:00:31    4  24:43   1:25:14
24    2      Brittany Lodge, 22, Imler, PA             22    50:33   43  42:10   1:32:43


Women 30 - 39
27    1      Ashley Wentz, 34                          26  1:18:51   36  39:11   1:58:02

Women 40 - 49
15    1      Patti Caswell, 49, Tyrone, PA             18    35:02   13  29:38   1:04:40
20    2      Jami Hall, 47, Harrisburg, PA             13    33:19   31  36:56   1:10:15

Women 50 - 59
23    1      Nancy Sell, 54, Imler, PA                 23    50:38   42  42:04   1:32:42

Women 60 - 69
17    1      Darlene Upson, 60, Latrobe, PA             9    31:54   25  35:08   1:07:02

5K Run   

Overall Order of Finish
                         
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
    1      OpM  William Davis, 15, Roaring Spring, PA          22:42  
    2      OpM  Kocher Lane, 14, Roaring Spring, PA            23:01  
    3      OpM  Josh Gunnett, 27, Roaring Spring, PA           23:26  
    4    1 M50  Mark Halliday, 51, Roaring Spring, PA          23:44  
    5    1 M40  Carl Musselman, 48, Bedford, PA                23:50  
    6      OpW  Wendy Reed, 45*, Altoona, PA                   25:01  
    7      OpW  Renee Gunnett, 47*, Martinsburg, PA            25:17  
    8    2 M50  David Hess, 54, Martinsburg, PA                25:23  
    9      OpW  Sarah Gunnett, 25*, Roaring Spring, PA         26:31  
   10    1 W40  Glunt Melissa, 44*, Roaring Spring, PA         26:41  
   11    1 M30  Tim Frye, 38, , PA                             28:14  
   12    1 M60  Eric Clapper, 62, Hopewell, PA                 28:49  
   13    1 W50  Christine Hess, 51*, Martinsburg, PA           29:33  
   14    1 W25  Becki Sell, 26*, Claysburg, PA                 29:42  
   15    2 W40  Jennifer Erb, 46*                              29:43  
   16    2 M60  Dave Cadle, 61, Williamsburg, PA               30:36  
   17    1 M70  Tim Mapes, 77, Roaring Spring, PA              31:32  
   18    2 W50  Anne Winterstein, 55*, Altoona, PA             32:13  
   19    1 W30  Bridget Lostaglia, 34*, Duncansville, PA       33:11  
   20    3 M60  Bob Lykens, 66, Duncansville, PA               33:34  
   21    3 W50  Lisa Appleby, 55*, Everett, PA                 35:57  
   22    2 M70  James Woomer, 71, Hollidaysburg, PA            36:17  
   23    2 M40  Jon Erb, 40                                    36:58  
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men 30 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
16 male finishers
7 female finishers
23 total finishers


5K Run

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
Open Men
    1    1 M13  William Davis, 15, Roaring Spring, PA          22:42  
    2    2 M13  Kocher Lane, 14, Roaring Spring, PA            23:01  
    3    3 M25  Josh Gunnett, 27, Roaring Spring, PA           23:26  
Open Women
    1    1 W40  Wendy Reed, 45, Altoona, PA                    25:01  
    2    2 W40  Renee Gunnett, 47, Martinsburg, PA             25:17  
    3    3 W25  Sarah Gunnett, 25, Roaring Spring, PA          26:31  

      CLASS      
PLACE PLACE                     FINISHER                       TIME
————— —————                     ————————                       ————
Men 30 - 39
    7    1      Tim Frye, 38, , PA                             28:14  

Men 40 - 49
    5    1      Carl Musselman, 48, Bedford, PA                23:50  
   13    2      Jon Erb, 40                                    36:58  

Men 50 - 59
    4    1      Mark Halliday, 51, Roaring Spring, PA          23:44  
    6    2      David Hess, 54, Martinsburg, PA                25:23  

Men 60 - 69
    8    1      Eric Clapper, 62, Hopewell, PA                 28:49  
    9    2      Dave Cadle, 61, Williamsburg, PA               30:36  
   11    3      Bob Lykens, 66, Duncansville, PA               33:34  

Men 70 & Up
   10    1      Tim Mapes, 77, Roaring Spring, PA              31:32  
   12    2      James Woomer, 71, Hollidaysburg, PA            36:17  

      CLASS      
PLACE PLACE                     FINISHER                       TIME
————— —————                     ————————                       ————
Women 25 - 29
    6    1      Becki Sell, 26, Claysburg, PA                  29:42  

Women 30 - 39
    9    1      Bridget Lostaglia, 34, Duncansville, PA        33:11  

Women 40 - 49
    4    1      Glunt Melissa, 44, Roaring Spring, PA          26:41  
    7    2      Jennifer Erb, 46                               29:43  

Women 50 - 59
    5    1      Christine Hess, 51, Martinsburg, PA            29:33  
    8    2      Anne Winterstein, 55, Altoona, PA              32:13  
   10    3      Lisa Appleby, 55, Everett, PA                  35:57