Print

April 9, 2016
University Park, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
    1      OpM  Josh Zolman                                    18:30  
    2    1 M30  Nathan Cunning, 36, State College, PA          18:58  
    3    1 M13  Jacob Sholtis, 14, State College, PA           19:27  
    4    2 M13  Patrick Langs, 13, State College, PA           25:54  
    5    1 M20  Joao Matias, 26, State College, PA             26:05  
    6    1 JrM  Spenser McLaughlin, 12, State College, PA      28:34  
    7      OpW  Jessica Langs, 27*, State College, PA          29:21  
    8    1 M40  Michael Lee, 49, State College, PA             29:48  
    9    1 W13  Johannah Lee, 13*, State College, PA           29:49  
   10    2 JrM  Thomas Liechty, 11, State College, PA          29:52  
   11    2 W13  Kaylan Cunningham, 14*, State College, PA      29:57  
   12           John Leichty, State College, PA                30:01  
   13    3 M13  Robert Ritter, 14, State College, PA           30:15  
   14    2 M30  John Hook, 37, State College, PA               30:23  
   15    1 M60  David Nelson, 68, Boalsburg, PA                30:33  
   16    1 W50  Colleen Ritter, 51*, State College, PA         34:01  
   17    4 M13  Max Katsouros, 13, State College, PA           36:02  
   18    1 M50  Mark Katsouros, 52, State College, PA          36:03  
   19    1 JrW  Jenna Schreibe, 12*, State College, PA         38:11  
   20    2 M40  Rick Schreiber, 46, State College, PA          38:12  
   21    2 W50  Diana Ohl, 55*, Lock Haven, PA                 47:10  
   22    1 W60  Patricia Shoffner, 60*, State College, PA      50:00  
   23    2 M60  Dan Schoffner, 60                              50:21  
   24    2 JrW  Sophie Laporta, 12*, Boalsburg, PA             52:43  
   25    3 JrW  Kayla Orner, 12*, State College, PA            52:45  
   26           #44                                            52:47  
   27           #43                                            58:52  
   28    4 JrW  Ashley Fuller, 12*, State College, PA        1:01:24  
   29    3 M40  Todd Fuller, 46, State College, PA           1:01:25  
* indicates females
5 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men Under 13
4 finishers among Men 13 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women Under 13
2 finishers among Women 13 - 19
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
20 male finishers
9 female finishers
29 total finishers


Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
Open Men
    1      OpM  Josh Zolman                                    18:30  
Open Women
    1    1 W20  Jessica Langs, 27, State College, PA           29:21  

      CLASS      
PLACE PLACE                     FINISHER                       TIME
————— —————                     ————————                       ————
Men Under 13
    6    1      Spenser McLaughlin, 12, State College, PA      28:34  
    8    2      Thomas Liechty, 11, State College, PA          29:52  

Men 13 - 19
    3    1      Jacob Sholtis, 14, State College, PA           19:27  
    4    2      Patrick Langs, 13, State College, PA           25:54  
   10    3      Robert Ritter, 14, State College, PA           30:15  
   13    4      Max Katsouros, 13, State College, PA           36:02  

Men 20 - 29
    5    1      Joao Matias, 26, State College, PA             26:05  

Men 30 - 39
    2    1      Nathan Cunning, 36, State College, PA          18:58  
   11    2      John Hook, 37, State College, PA               30:23  

Men 40 - 49
    7    1      Michael Lee, 49, State College, PA             29:48  
   15    2      Rick Schreiber, 46, State College, PA          38:12  
   19    3      Todd Fuller, 46, State College, PA           1:01:25  

Men 50 - 59
   14    1      Mark Katsouros, 52, State College, PA          36:03  

Men 60 & Up
   12    1      David Nelson, 68, Boalsburg, PA                30:33  
   16    2      Dan Schoffner, 60                              50:21  

      CLASS      
PLACE PLACE                     FINISHER                       TIME
————— —————                     ————————                       ————
Women Under 13
    5    1      Jenna Schreibe, 12, State College, PA          38:11  
    8    2      Sophie Laporta, 12, Boalsburg, PA              52:43  
    9    3      Kayla Orner, 12, State College, PA             52:45  
   10    4      Ashley Fuller, 12, State College, PA         1:01:24  

Women 13 - 19
    2    1      Johannah Lee, 13, State College, PA            29:49  
    3    2      Kaylan Cunningham, 14, State College, PA       29:57  


Women 50 - 59
    4    1      Colleen Ritter, 51, State College, PA          34:01  
    6    2      Diana Ohl, 55, Lock Haven, PA                  47:10  

Women 60 & Up
    7    1      Patricia Shoffner, 60, State College, PA       50:00