April 3, 2016
Spring Mills, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

Solo Runners                     

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                    ————  
    1      OpM  A J Kelly, 34, Altoona, PA                   55:16  
    2    1 M20  Joshua Velez, 20, Lewistown, PA              59:24  
    3    1 M50  Patrick Singletary, 50, State College, PA
                                                           1:01:01  
    4    1 M40  Costas Maranas, 48, State College, PA      1:02:25  
    5    2 M40  Shundai Li, 42, State College, PA          1:02:31  
    6    1 M30  Bruno Salcedo, 31, State College, PA       1:04:18  
    7    1 M60  Tom Cali, 61, State College, PA            1:04:29  
    8    2 M30  Bob Shafer, 35, Bellefonte, PA             1:04:32  
    9    3 M30  Alan Effrig, 37, State College, PA         1:08:41  
   10    3 M40  Scott Martell, 41, Centre Hall, PA         1:08:44  
   11      OpW  Lauren Leonard, 31*, Huntingdon, PA        1:12:36  
   12    2 M20  Kyle Houser, 21, Woodward, PA              1:13:40  
   13    4 M30  Adam Weiser, 37, Northumberland, PA        1:13:54  
   14    4 M40  Eric Feagley, 44, Huntingdon, PA           1:15:15  
   15    3 M20  Nate Kruis, 23, Altoona, PA                1:15:59  
   16    5 M30  Brock Rider, 37, Spring Mills, PA          1:16:08  
   17    1 W20  Julie Kulig, 27*, Rebersburg, PA           1:17:15  
   18    2 W20  Jenna Mansberger, 27*, Huntingdon, PA      1:18:55  
   19    5 M40  Joshua McCracken, 43, Millheim, PA         1:19:50  
   20    1 JrM  Daniel Kozar, 18, Centre Hall, PA          1:20:31  
   21    1 W40  Sarah Farrant, 43*, Boalsburg, PA          1:20:37  
   22    2 M50  Jim Sellmer, 55, State College, PA         1:20:51  
   23    6 M40  Todd Smith, 49, Bellefonte, PA             1:21:02  
   24    3 W20  Briana Baier, 26*                          1:21:07  
   25    6 M30  Dan Murphy, 34, State College, PA          1:23:14  
   26    1 W30  Darcy Houseknecht, 30*, Port Matilda, PA   1:24:38  
   27    7 M40  Joel Niemann, 41, Bellefonte, PA           1:25:15  
   28    8 M40  Koji Toyokawa, 42, State College, PA       1:27:02  
   29    2 W40  Sharon Lupo, 41*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA    1:27:38  
   30    1 W50  Lynda Federinko, 52*, Spring Mills, PA     1:28:53  
   31    3 W40  Christina Ombalski, 40*, Julian, PA        1:30:20  
   32    4 W20  Molly Nulty, 24*, State College, PA        1:32:03  
   33    3 M50  Geoff Kingsley, 50, Spring Mills, PA       1:32:06  
   34    2 W30  Mamiko Funahashi, 35*, State College, PA   1:33:18  
   35    7 M30  Shuichi Funahashi, 34, State College, PA   1:33:20  
   36    3 W30  Kylee Ammerman, 35*, Bellefonte, PA        1:33:37  
   37    4 M50  John Pringle, 54, State College, PA        1:33:55  
   38    4 W40  Jean Brownstead, 42*, Port Matilda, PA     1:34:18  
   39    5 M50  Marty Mazur, 59, State College, PA         1:34:52  
   40    9 M40  John Sheehan, 46, Boalsburg, PA            1:35:32  
   41    5 W40  Jennie Toyokawa, 42*, State College, PA    1:35:34  
   42    6 W40  Kelly Moran, 47*, Spring Mills, PA         1:37:40  
   43    4 W30  Sara Lajeunesse, 38*, State College, PA    1:37:42  
   44    2 M60  Marvin Hall, 61, State College, PA         1:38:10  
   45   10 M40  David Lloyd, 45, State College, PA         1:38:16  
   46    5 W30  Tara Tomrelle, 36*, Centre Hall, PA        1:41:58  
   47    4 M20  Marc Wilkins, 27, Drums, PA                1:44:40  
   48    6 W30  Tracy Langkilde, 39*, Port Matilda, PA     1:44:44  
   49    1 JrW  Destiny Vanada, 14*, Spring Mills, PA      1:54:36  
   50    7 W30  Caye Gummo, 30*, Boalsburg, PA             2:03:13  
   51    5 M20  Warren Blume, 28, Millheim, PA             2:10:32  
   52    8 W30  Charlene Vanada, 38*, Spring Mills, PA     2:13:34  
   53    9 W30  Genia Harpster, 39*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA
                                                           2:22:09  
* indicates females

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                    ————  
Open Men
    1    1 M30  A J Kelly, 34, Altoona, PA                   55:16  

Open Women
    1    1 W30  Lauren Leonard, 31, Huntingdon, PA         1:12:36  

       CLASS      
PLACE  PLACE                    FINISHER                    TIME
—————  —————                    ————————                    ————  
Men Under 20
   17    1      Daniel Kozar, 18, Centre Hall, PA          1:20:31  

Men 20 - 29
    2    1      Joshua Velez, 20, Lewistown, PA              59:24  
   11    2      Kyle Houser, 21, Woodward, PA              1:13:40  
   14    3      Nate Kruis, 23, Altoona, PA                1:15:59  
   30    4      Marc Wilkins, 27, Drums, PA                1:44:40  
   31    5      Warren Blume, 28, Millheim, PA             2:10:32  

Men 30 - 39
    6    1      Bruno Salcedo, 31, State College, PA       1:04:18  
    8    2      Bob Shafer, 35, Bellefonte, PA             1:04:32  
    9    3      Alan Effrig, 37, State College, PA         1:08:41  
   12    4      Adam Weiser, 37, Northumberland, PA        1:13:54  
   15    5      Brock Rider, 37, Spring Mills, PA          1:16:08  
   20    6      Dan Murphy, 34, State College, PA          1:23:14  
   24    7      Shuichi Funahashi, 34, State College, PA   1:33:20  

Men 40 - 49
    4    1      Costas Maranas, 48, State College, PA      1:02:25  
    5    2      Shundai Li, 42, State College, PA          1:02:31  
   10    3      Scott Martell, 41, Centre Hall, PA         1:08:44  
   13    4      Eric Feagley, 44, Huntingdon, PA           1:15:15  
   16    5      Joshua McCracken, 43, Millheim, PA         1:19:50  
   19    6      Todd Smith, 49, Bellefonte, PA             1:21:02  
   21    7      Joel Niemann, 41, Bellefonte, PA           1:25:15  
   22    8      Koji Toyokawa, 42, State College, PA       1:27:02  
   27    9      John Sheehan, 46, Boalsburg, PA            1:35:32  
   29   10      David Lloyd, 45, State College, PA         1:38:16  

Men 50 - 59
    3    1      Patrick Singletary, 50, State College, PA
                                                           1:01:01  
   18    2      Jim Sellmer, 55, State College, PA         1:20:51  
   23    3      Geoff Kingsley, 50, Spring Mills, PA       1:32:06  
   25    4      John Pringle, 54, State College, PA        1:33:55  
   26    5      Marty Mazur, 59, State College, PA         1:34:52  

Men 60 & Up
    7    1      Tom Cali, 61, State College, PA            1:04:29  
   28    2      Marvin Hall, 61, State College, PA         1:38:10  

       CLASS      
PLACE  PLACE                    FINISHER                    TIME
—————  —————                    ————————                    ————  
Women Under 20
   19    1      Destiny Vanada, 14, Spring Mills, PA       1:54:36  

Women 20 - 29
    2    1      Julie Kulig, 27, Rebersburg, PA            1:17:15  
    3    2      Jenna Mansberger, 27, Huntingdon, PA       1:18:55  
    5    3      Briana Baier, 26                           1:21:07  
   10    4      Molly Nulty, 24, State College, PA         1:32:03  

Women 30 - 39
    6    1      Darcy Houseknecht, 30, Port Matilda, PA    1:24:38  
   11    2      Mamiko Funahashi, 35, State College, PA    1:33:18  
   12    3      Kylee Ammerman, 35, Bellefonte, PA         1:33:37  
   16    4      Sara Lajeunesse, 38, State College, PA     1:37:42  
   17    5      Tara Tomrelle, 36, Centre Hall, PA         1:41:58  
   18    6      Tracy Langkilde, 39, Port Matilda, PA      1:44:44  
   20    7      Caye Gummo, 30, Boalsburg, PA              2:03:13  
   21    8      Charlene Vanada, 38, Spring Mills, PA      2:13:34  
   22    9      Genia Harpster, 39, Pennsylvania Furn, PA
                                                           2:22:09  

Women 40 - 49
    4    1      Sarah Farrant, 43, Boalsburg, PA           1:20:37  
    7    2      Sharon Lupo, 41, Pennsylvania Furn, PA     1:27:38  
    9    3      Christina Ombalski, 40, Julian, PA         1:30:20  
   13    4      Jean Brownstead, 42, Port Matilda, PA      1:34:18  
   14    5      Jennie Toyokawa, 42, State College, PA     1:35:34  
   15    6      Kelly Moran, 47, Spring Mills, PA          1:37:40  

Women 50 - 59
    8    1      Lynda Federinko, 52, Spring Mills, PA      1:28:53

Teams

PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME
—————                   ————————                    ————

1. Squicciawede+1/2 lst overall team
    1  Anna Squicciarini*, State College, PA      1:07:31  
    1  Josh Wede, State College, PA                          

2. Lionscar lst team Men
    2  Joel Kramer, State College, PA             1:12:15  
    2  George Dieffenbach, Lionscar Om                       
    2  Mike Poorman, Lionscar Om                             

3. Perry's Angels lst team Family
    3  Marlee Kwasnica*, State College, PA        1:14:04  
    3  Tony Kwasnica, State College, PA                      
    3  Anna Kwasnica*, State College, PA                     

4. Team Winkelblech 2nd team Family
    4  Paul Winkelblech, Centre Hall, PA          1:18:28  
    4  Riley Winkelblech, Centre Hall, PA                    
    4  Lukas Winkelblech, Centre Hall, PA                    

5. Smithsonians 3rd team Family
    5  Thad Smith, Spring Mills, PA               1:24:33  
    5  Annie Smith*, Smithsonians Fm                        
    5  Vince Smith, Smithsonians Fm                          

6. G Times 3 lst team Mixed
    6  Rich Greene, Lock Haven, PA                1:24:56  
    6  Rob Greene, G Times 3 Mx                              
    6  Julie Greene*, G Times 3 Mx                           

7. Wenricks (Chilly Cheeks) 4th team Family
    7  Forrest Wenrick Jr., Woodward, PA          1:30:32  
    7  Crystal Wenrick, Wenricks  Cc Fm                      

8. We Are…crazy lst team Women
    8  Kathy Coursen, Centre Hall, PA             1:40:07  
    8  Bracinna Wolf, We Are…crazy Of