Print

April 2, 2016
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
    1      OpM  Andy Cunningham, 37, Port Matilda, PA          17:37  
    2      OpM  Alan Hefner, 22, State College, PA             20:54  
    3      OpM  Christopher Nock, 26, State College, PA        21:08  
    4      OpW  Kelly Lehtona, 33*, State College, PA          21:28  
    5    1 M40  Brett Smith, 40, State College, PA             22:37  
    6    1 M30  Matthew Shupenko, 37, Port Matilda, PA         24:50  
    7    1 M50  Mark Brady, 50, Bellefonte, PA                 24:58  
    8    2 M50  Marc Warren, 59, Boalsburg, PA                 25:04  
    9      OpW  Brooke Schreiber, 34*, Bellefonte, PA          25:27  
   10    1 M60  Michael Lewis, 61, Reedsville, PA              25:38  
   11      OpW  Jordan Fralick, 13*, Port Matilda, PA          26:28  
   12    1 W20  Allison Wells, 24*, Houston, TX                27:14  
   13    1 W30  Lindsey Kurtz, 30*, Bellefonte, PA             27:43  
   14    2 W30  Kathleen Shupenko, 33*, Port Matilda, PA       27:55  
   15    2 M40  Doug Long, 45, State College, PA               28:12  
   16    3 M40  Aaron Brooks, 42, State College, PA            28:22  
   17    3 W30  Christine Trout, 30*, Bellefonte, PA           29:06  
   18    4 M40  Michael Williams, 42, State College, PA        29:16  
   19    2 M30  Nick Raia, 32, State College, PA               29:17  
   20    3 M30  Ken Shaffer, 36, State College, PA             29:18  
   21    5 M40  Jason Fralick, 44, Port Matilda, PA            30:03  
   22    1 W40  Desiree Fralick, 46*, Port Matilda, PA         32:01  
   23    2 W40  Shelly Stevick, 42*, Lock Haven, PA            32:19  
   24    6 M40  James Howell, 45, Port Matilda, PA             36:07  
   25    1 JrW  Rosa White, 14*, Mill Hall, PA                 39:43  
   26    4 M30  Dan McKenrick, 32, State College, PA           40:03  
   27    4 W30  Jill McKenrick, 30*, State College, PA         40:10  
   28    2 M60  Roger White, 68, Mill Hall, PA                 47:46  
   29    1 W60  Susan White, 60*, Mill Hall, PA                47:47  
   30    2 W20  Shekka Drayton, 24*, State College, PA         47:48  
   31    5 W30  Brittany Archer, 30*, Brisbin, PA              47:49  
   32    7 M40  Beth Stone, 40, Huntingdon, PA                 47:49  
   33    3 W20  Stuthi Balaji, 23*, State College, PA          48:17  
   34    3 M60  Stephen Mastrofski, 68, State College, PA      48:18  
   35    2 W60  Jennifer Mastrofski, 68*, State College, PA
                                                               48:19  
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women Under 20
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
22 male finishers
13 female finishers
35 total finishers


Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
Open Men
    1    1 M30  Andy Cunningham, 37, Port Matilda, PA          17:37  
    2    2 M20  Alan Hefner, 22, State College, PA             20:54  
    3    3 M20  Christopher Nock, 26, State College, PA        21:08  
Open Women
    1    1 W30  Kelly Lehtona, 33, State College, PA           21:28  
    2    2 W30  Brooke Schreiber, 34, Bellefonte, PA           25:27  
    3    3 JrW  Jordan Fralick, 13, Port Matilda, PA           26:28  


      CLASS      
PLACE PLACE                        FINISHER                    TIME
————— —————                        ————————                    ————
Men 30 - 39
    5    1      Matthew Shupenko, 37, Port Matilda, PA         24:50  
   12    2      Nick Raia, 32, State College, PA               29:17  
   13    3      Ken Shaffer, 36, State College, PA             29:18  
   16    4      Dan McKenrick, 32, State College, PA           40:03  

Men 40 - 49
    4    1      Brett Smith, 40, State College, PA             22:37  
    9    2      Doug Long, 45, State College, PA               28:12  
   10    3      Aaron Brooks, 42, State College, PA            28:22  
   11    4      Michael Williams, 42, State College, PA        29:16  
   14    5      Jason Fralick, 44, Port Matilda, PA            30:03  
   15    6      James Howell, 45, Port Matilda, PA             36:07  
   18    7      Beth Stone, 40, Huntingdon, PA                 47:49  

Men 50 - 59
    6    1      Mark Brady, 50, Bellefonte, PA                 24:58  
    7    2      Marc Warren, 59, Boalsburg, PA                 25:04  

Men 60 - 69
    8    1      Michael Lewis, 61, Reedsville, PA              25:38  
   17    2      Roger White, 68, Mill Hall, PA                 47:46  
   19    3      Stephen Mastrofski, 68, State College, PA      48:18  


      CLASS      
PLACE PLACE                        FINISHER                    TIME
————— —————                        ————————                    ————
Women Under 20
   10    1      Rosa White, 14, Mill Hall, PA                  39:43  

Women 20 - 29
    4    1      Allison Wells, 24, Houston, TX                 27:14  
   13    2      Shekka Drayton, 24, State College, PA          47:48  
   15    3      Stuthi Balaji, 23, State College, PA           48:17  

Women 30 - 39
    5    1      Lindsey Kurtz, 30, Bellefonte, PA              27:43  
    6    2      Kathleen Shupenko, 33, Port Matilda, PA        27:55  
    7    3      Christine Trout, 30, Bellefonte, PA            29:06  
   11    4      Jill McKenrick, 30, State College, PA          40:10  
   14    5      Brittany Archer, 30, Brisbin, PA               47:49  

Women 40 - 49
    8    1      Desiree Fralick, 46, Port Matilda, PA          32:01  
    9    2      Shelly Stevick, 42, Lock Haven, PA             32:19  


Women 60 - 69
   12    1      Susan White, 60, Mill Hall, PA                 47:47  
   16    2      Jennifer Mastrofski, 68, State College, PA     48:19