Print

February 27, 2016
University Park, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
    1    1 OpM  Dan Wilcko, 19, Erie, PA                       15:21  
    2    2 OpM  Jacob Derlink, 18, Millersville, MD            15:33  
    3    3 OpM  Dylan Cowell, 23, State College, PA            16:08  
    4    4 OpM  Mark Puleo, 19, University Park, PA            16:18  
    5    5 OpM  Timothy Appman, 22, State College, PA          16:20  
    6    6 OpM  Lucas Watson, 19, State College, PA            16:23  
    7    7 OpM  Raymond Friend, 19, University Park, PA        16:26  
    8    8 OpM  Bryan Moon, 18, Yorktown, VA                   17:15  
    9    9 OpM  Richard Waltz, 20, State College, PA           17:20  
   10   10 OpM  Aaron Seip, 19, Virginia Beach, VA             17:21  
   11   11 OpM  Jacob Griffith, 19, State College, PA          17:32  
   12   12 OpM  Matt Dabiero, 19, Bellefonte, PA               17:36  
   13   13 OpM  Jason Verna, 19, State College, PA             17:41  
   14   14 OpM  Hunter Small, 18, University Park, PA          17:46  
   15   15 OpM  Mohammed Alshubrumi, 27, State College, PA     17:48  
   16   16 OpM  Thomas Choplick, 18, University Park, PA       17:51  
   17   17 OpM  Chris Becker, 19, University Park, PA          17:56  
   18   18 OpM  Alan Effrig, 36, State College, PA             18:11  
   19   19 OpM  Andrew Murphy, 20, State College, PA           18:13  
   20    1 OpW  Noemie Noullet, 18*, University Park, PA       18:15  
   21    2 OpW  Kaitlyn Spangler, 21*, Fleetwood, PA           18:52  
   22   20 OpM  Tim Boyle, 20, University Park, PA             18:57  
   23    3 OpW  Shannon Wagner, 22*, State College, PA         19:00  
   24   21 OpM  Ben Hietsch, 18, University Park, PA           19:38  
   25   22 OpM  Samuel Kantner, 22, State College, PA          19:49  
   26    4 OpW  Rita Concannon, 20*, Berwyn, PA                20:09  
   27   23 OpM  Charlie Akerblom, 18, University Park, PA      20:28  
   28    5 OpW  Amy Mohler, 20*, State College, PA             20:29  
   29    6 OpW  Kaitlyn Johnston, 20*, State College, PA       20:44  
   30   24 OpM  Andrew Young, 20, Lititz, PA                   21:12  
   31    7 OpW  Fini Satzke, 18*, University Park, PA          21:55  
   32    8 OpW  Elizabeth McHale, 22*, Holland, PA             22:01  
   33    9 OpW  Alex Leandri, 23*, State College, PA           22:02  
   34   10 OpW  Stephanie Vighetti, 18*, University Park, PA
                                                               22:10  
   35   25 OpM  Thomas Marino, 20, State College, PA           22:13  
   36   26 OpM  Zhang Huaibin, 26                              22:17  
   37   27 OpM  Tyler Staffin, 19, State College, PA           23:00  
   38   11 OpW  Teresa Lesher, 20*, Lemont, PA                 23:51  
   39   12 OpW  Brittany Robbins, 20*, State College, PA       23:52  
   40   13 OpW  Tena Pettit, 21*, State College, PA            23:52  
   41   14 OpW  Maddie Verbeke, 19*, University Park, PA       24:07  
   42   15 OpW  Emily Pszeniczny, 22*, Tinton Falls, NJ        24:11  
   43   16 OpW  Melissa Kearns, 22*, State College, PA         24:23  
   44   28 OpM  Griffin Stauffer, 19, University Park, PA      24:27  
   45   29 OpM  Dan Murphy, 34, State College, PA              24:54  
   46   17 OpW  Hanna Gresko, 20*, Philadelphia, PA            25:06  
   47   30 OpM  Andrew Boynton, 21, State College, PA          25:08  
   48   18 OpW  Madison Taylor, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA            25:18  
   49   19 OpW  Elizabeth Szoch, 20*, LaPlate, MD              25:19  
   50   20 OpW  Maggie Featherstone, 21*, State College, PA
                                                               25:19  
   51   31 OpM  Brantley Williams, 23, Columbus, OH            25:27  
   52   21 OpW  Shannon Cass, 21*, State College, PA           25:28  
   53   32 OpM  Brady Lucas, 19, State College, PA             25:56  
   54   33 OpM  David Lloyd, 45, State College, PA             27:08  
   55   34 OpM  Christopher Pratt, 20, Potomac, MD             27:42  
   56   35 OpM  Jesse Ruela, 21, State College, PA             28:18  
   57   22 OpW  Kelly Mroz, 43*, State College, PA             28:34  
   58   23 OpW  Gabrielle Gunderman, 21*, State College, PA
                                                               29:54  
   59   36 OpM  Michael Limauro, 21, Wexford, PA               29:55  
   60   24 OpW  Anne Burhe, 19*, University Park, PA           33:06  
   61   37 OpM  Luke Yort, 19, University Park, PA             33:45  
* indicates females
37 finishers among Open Men
24 finishers among Open Women
37 male finishers
24 female finishers
61 total finishers